Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1895 - 1904, Bl - Cart


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email
Betty Miller or Patsy Vinson


GROOMS

BRIDES

POSS JAKE BLACK TISHY 12/04/1898
HUNTER MARTIN BLACKBURN TRUDIE 09/11/1904
ARMSTRONG W. L. BLACKSTOCK ADDIE 05/03/1898
YANCY ANDREW BLACKSTOCK BEULAH 10/04/1896
BROWNING ARTHER I. BLACKSTOCK CORA A. 12/26/1895
VINSON W. R. BLACKWELL FRANCIS 12/08/1898
BEGGS GEORGE BLANKENSHIP PEARL 08/13/1899
BINFORD HUGH BLANKS BESSIE 11/18/1900
WILSON Jas. T. BLANKS BIRDIE 01/29/1899
WILSON C. P. BLANTON HETTIE 04/23/1896
RICHARDS J. T. BLANTON M. E. 01/13/1901
PAMPLIN JAMES BLASINGAME JOSIE G. 12/26/1898
SULLIVAN C. L. BLASINGAME MINNIE 03/27/1904
McCOY E. L. BLEDSOE GERTRUDE 07/01/1900
THORMAHLEN FRED BLEDSOE MARTHA 12/13/1902
BATES W. J. BLEDSOE PARALEE 07/06/1902
NIXON THOMS BLOCK LOU 11/04/1900
DUGAN CURTIS BLOCKBURN CORA 06/05/1899
BALLARD BEN BLUE MOLLIE 07/02/1899
BERRY T. C. BLUE SALLIE 08/24/1902
FINCH J. F. BOBBETT LIZZIE 08/13/1903
PLATTER Geo. W. BOBBIT DOLLIE 03/05/1902
CAREY H. Q. BOBBIT PIRDIE 01/23/1902
STANGER T. M. BOBBITT ALICE 04/21/1904
STEIFER O. B. BOBBITT ALICE 07/13/1899
STANGER J. B. BOBBITT EUFAULA 05/20/1897
BULLARD B. B. BOGUE IDA 10/18/1903
CARLISLE JOHN BOGUE SALLIE 07/29/1899
WIGLEY T. J. BONE R. E. 01/28/1897
DANIELS CAP BONE RACHEL 02/08/1904
PENNINGTON T. S. BOOKMAN M. I. 09/11/1904
ELLIS, JR. Jno. W. BOSWELL BEULAH V. 11/23/1902
WATSON WALTER BOW WILLIE 02/17/1901
GILLIAM W. H. BOWDEN LYDIA 06/13/1897
SEALE W. F. BOWEN LYDIA 10/27/1901
GRAY LANNEY BOWLES DELLA 11/03/1895
TINSLEY WILLIE BOWLES MINNIE 06/05/1901
HOLMES MILES BOX HARRIET 04/25/1895
EDGAR H. C. BOX LELA 06/05/1904
HILBURN J. D. BOYD ALLICE 03/03/1898
DOROUGH WILL BOYD LILLA 06/22/1904
FISHER E. E. BOYD MARY 09/15/1898
BROWN I. D. BOYD MAYBELLE GERTRUDE 05/20/1896
KENNEDY W. W. BOYETT CORA 10/09/1901
BUTLER R. N. BOYLES A. N. 06/28/1903
MINCE J. F. BOYLES CLEMMIE 09/23/1902
ROTENBERRY G. W. BRACKEEN MARY 03/01/1896
CONNER M. L. BRACKEN KATIE 08/13/1903
KING O. O. BRADEN CECIL 10/15/1902
NORRIS J. H. BRADLEY DOCIA 02/12/1903
VICKERY J. P. BRADLEY MARGAN 11/04/1897
CALLAWAY E. W. BRANDAN DAISY E. 12/23/1903
STEWARD R. L. BRANDON TILLIE 08/02/1903
PENNY S. B. BRANSON JOSIE G. 11/06/1900
STRICKLAND W. L. BRANSON NETTIE 04/23/1901
CLAY WALTER BRANTLEY ANNIE L. 09/16/1896
BOLT W. A. BRANTLEY C. B. 02/03/1895
PEARSON G. W. BRANTLEY GUSSIE 09/02/1899
TYLER D. L. BRANTLEY MATTIE 07/07/1901
LANG S. W. BRANTLEY S. F. 08/04/1897
FAUST J. L. BRASHER M. E. 02/27/1898
KILGORE J. G. BRASHER M. E. 11/24/1902
OLIVER E. G. BRATCHER HUNTER 07/06/1899
PIRTLE THOMS F. BRATCHER BEULAH 02/21/1895
SKELTON J. H. BRAWNER LEILA 11/14/1897
HILL M. H. BRAWNER LULA 11/22/1903
TRUSS S. H. BRAZELL MARY S. 06/26/1904
LUCE J. M. BREEDEN M. L. 11/09/1902
POWERS J. H. BREWER A. W. 01/08/1895
SAYLOR WALTER BREWER CASSIE I. 12/22/1896
FARMER W. B. BREWER F. S. 07/25/1897
VINSON Thos. BREWER O. Z. 01/06/1898
McMILLON B. M. BREWER OLA 08/04/1901
SCOTT J. B. BREWER PEARL 12/24/1903
SHEATS W. E. BREWER TOMMIE 08/21/1903
POPE D. L. BRICE ETHEL 07/14/1904
DODSON C. G. BRIDGES MAUDE 12/06/1903
SHULTS SAM BRIGGS NORA 01/12/1902
DICKSON ALEX BRISENDINE IVA 12/15/1897
DAVIS Jno. M. BRITT S. M. 03/09/1896
WEST T. D. BROCK JANIE 12/14/1899
GREEN B. L. BROCK M. A. 12/08/1898
LESLEY W. BROOKS NORA 03/20/1898
SEAWRIGHT J. H. BROOKS USIE 10/29/1901
HENDRICKS STEVE BROWN ALICE 09/06/1903
HOWELL T. D. BROWN ANNIE 01/06/1901
SIMS E. L. BROWN DELIA 10/30/1899
HARRIS J. V. BROWN EMMA A. 12/10/1897
SMITH JESSIE BROWN FANNIE 11/08/1901
RICH TOM BROWN FRANKIE 09/22/1904
ADRAIN A. J. BROWN HELEN 05/27/1900
PEARL WILLIE BROWN JENNIE 08/11/1895
NELSON W. E. BROWN KIZZIE 01/01/1900
McCAINE Geo. M. BROWN LELA 06/07/1896
HAZEL W. J. BROWN LENA 07/10/1902
FITZGERALD BEN BROWN LIZZIE 11/17/1895
JAMES W. C. BROWN M. E. 11/27/1904
MOORMAN BOB BROWN MATTIE 06/26/1904
TURNER W. W. BROWN MILDRED 01/21/1899
BRYANT CALVIN BROWN MINTA 08/29/1904
GILLEY C. A. BROWN NANCY 11/08/1901
RICH W. C. BROWN NETTIE 01/24/1900
DOROUGH WILL BROWN PARTHENA 11/26/1895
WALKER WILLIAM BROWN ZARADO 04/24/1898
MORRIS Robt. BROWNING IDA LEE 12/20/1904
BURNLEY C. M. BROYLES JANE 02/04/1904
SMITH B. S. BROYLES M. C. 09/17/1896
ORAM B. R. BRUMLEY IRA BELL 04/18/1903
OLDFIELD W. T. BRUNSON MIRA 04/06/1902
AUTREY W. W. BRUNSON NETTIE 08/27/1899
MEREDITH R. M. BRYANT ADA 11/21/1899
EDWARDS H. I. BRYANT DORA 12/20/1903
PATTERSON G. W. BRYANT LIZZIE 08/12/1896
CRICK T. P. BRYANT M. E. 01/06/1895
HUMPHREY LEE ROY BUCHANAN CHARLSEY 10/05/1900
BELLAMY E. F. BUCK MAGGIE 12/08/1898
CRABB TA. A. BUCK MYRTLE 12/25/1902
PARKS F. C. BUELEN ADA 11/24/1901
BRANTLEY R. F. BULGER ABI 12/11/1898
MURREY W. A. T. BULGIER M. E. 03/18/1900
ALLEN J. A. BULLARD EMMA 06/02/1901
NEWMAN J. W. BULLARD MOLLY 08/19/1900
HERRELL Jas. BULLARD WILLIE 04/18/1895
DARDEN P. B. BUNTON FLETY 12/28/1903
SMITH CHARLIE BUNTON PEARL 03/08/1903
SMITH F. V. BURBEY KATIE 10/30/1904
COLLINS G. A. BURGE FLORA 02/24/1904
FLOWERS E. LEE BURGE LOLA 01/10/1900
HOLLIS J. B. BURGES C. C. 12/24/1901
LEE J. L. BURKS FANNIE 05/17/1896
JONES C. L. BURKS LIZZIE 12/19/1897
McKINNEY LOUIS BURLEY FLORENCE 10/23/1899
DASSEY WILLIE M. BURNETT ALPHA 05/20/1900
DOSSEY WILLIE M. BURNETT ALPHIA 05/20/1900
RUSSELL ERIC ALLEN BURNETT LEVIRA 02/19/1896
WOODALL W. H. BURNETT NORA A. 12/20/1903
WHITAKER H. A. BURNETT STELLA 01/10/1904
BURNS Geo. W. BURNS MATTIE 02/27/1896
BOWEN M. E. BURNS MOLLIE 07/01/1897
GRAY ANDREW BURNS OLLIE 11/07/1901
BRIDGES G. W. BURRASS IDA 01/31/1895
WILLIFORD R. H. BURROW NELLIE 09/20/1903
LAY Thos. BURROWS BETTIE 11/27/1895
FOX M. L. BURTON BEULAH 03/26/1901
MURRY J. M. BUSBY C. A. 12/29/1895
ENNIS J. L. BUSBY DELLA 10/10/1902
BURGES W. F. BUSBY MAY 03/08/1900
EASLEY W. W. BUTLER MINNIE 07/01/1902
JENNINGS JULIUS BYRD FANNIE 10/18/1901
JORDAN W. T. BYRON N. M. 01/30/1896
CRAWFORD L. E. CABLE FARRAH 11/02/1902
HANKS V. C. CADE MAY 08/02/1896
HILL WALTER L. CADE MITTIE 04/07/1895
TUNNELL H. E. CADENHEAD BERTHA 09/21/1902
SHIVERS C. W. CADENHEAD MAGGIE 10/28/1897
TINDALL S. E. CADENHEAD MINNIE LEE 12/08/1901
YOUNGBLOOD V. V. CAGLE RENA 10/29/1899
PARKS E. L. CALAHAN ALVIE 07/19/1903
SIMMONS M. M. CALDWELL BETTIE 12/02/1900
CARDER H. R. CALDWELL GEORGIA 05/31/1903
MORRIS T. J. CALDWELL LUCY 07/20/1897
THOMSBERRY J. B. CALDWELL MARY E. 08/22/1900
LAND J. S. CALDWELL MATTIE M. 01/24/1901
McMAHON J. E. CALHOUN L. I. 12/24/1899
MOHON J. E. CALHOUN L. I. 12/24/1899
DOWNS S. E. CALHOUN LILLIE 12/22/1901
EVENS I. P. CALHOUN MYRTLE D. 11/24/1896
GUESS J. G. CALLAHAN LUXORA 12/24/1902
POST S. H. CALLENS KATIE 10/15/1896
THOMPSON B. W. CALVIN MITTE 08/05/1897
MANNIS J. M. CALVIN S. R. 12/23/1900
FOWLER J. W. CAMPBELL MARY 11/19/1900
WALACE L. J. CAMPER METTA 12/20/1903
FREEMAN F. T. CAMRON ROSA 11/04/1897
McDANIEL JOSH CANADA NANCY 01/02/1902
MARTIN L. R. CANANT ETTA 11/18/1902
CRICK E. M. CANARD M. L. 03/08/1903
BUNCH M. D. L. CAPPS HENRIETTA G. 10/14/1903
BOYD WALTER CARAWAY MINNIE 12/22/1896
BEGGS L. W. CARDWELL CORDIE 01/07/1887
WORD E. H. CARLILE L. E. 03/19/1903
HAMMONS J. W. CARLISLE M. J. 10/29/1901
SPILLER GEORGE CARLISLE MATTIE B. 04/13/1903
STEPHENS J. A. CARPENTER JENNIE 03/10/1904
MALONE A. J. CARPENTER MAGNOLIA 01/16/1898
BRITTAIN W. T. CARPENTER MARY 03/15/1904
HENDERSON TED CARPENTER MAY 03/11/1901
WILLIAMS S. C. CARPENTER V. E. 02/01/1900
RILEY E. L. CARR E. S. E. 02/01/1903
DICKEY FRANK CARRELL CARRIE 12/25/1904
GILES C. E. CARROLL ARABELLE 9/03/1902
DAVIS PARKER CARROLL SARAH C. 07/14/1895
ODAM S. A. CARROLL VIRDIE 07/04/1898
FUGATE M. D. CARTER EFFIE 09/08/1898
SWEARINGER Y. W. CARTER EMMA 04/19/1896
SCOTT S. B. CARTER LUCY J. 10/20/1897
EBARB W. P. CARTER MABEL 02/09/1898
MOORE J. S. CARTER MINNIE 12/25/1899
FEARS R. J. CARTRIGHT LEORA 06/09/1896
WILLIAMS EUGENE CARTWRIGHT JANE 03/26/1899



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Patsy Finley Vinson