Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1895 - 1904, Caru - Dau


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

ROE J. H. CARUTH M. B. 07/17/1897
DANIEL W. L. CARVER LENA 05/07/1904
WOLVERTON OSCAR CARY BESSIE 01/18/1899
EASLEY CAL CARY LETHA CORY 12/22/1904
SMITH W. F. CASEY ELIZA 06/23/1904
SHAW J. H. CASTLEBERRY AVA LEE 07/14/1897
THORN R. B. CASTLEBERRY ETTA 02/11/1900
MURRY E. P. CATENHEAD HELLEN 02/20/1895
MOSLEY J. W. CATES EFFIE 03/30/1899
McCARLEY C. A. CATES GEORGIA 11/10/1895
HARRINGTON FRANK CATES MINNIE 12/18/1896
SHEATS MORRIS CATES OFIE 07/10/1904
SMITH L. D. CAUNANT PEARL 06/27/1900
WILLIAMS J. H. CAUTHRON RACHEL 04/18/1897
HALL WALTER L. CAZIE CORA 09/11/1904
SMITH J. M. CHAMLESS M. J. 06/27/1897
NICHOLS J. C. CHAMPION MAGGIE 01/03/1904
NICHOLS M. J. CHAMPION MARTHA 09/20/1897
HERREADGE L. H. CHAMPION ROAS ELLA 09/15/1903
TURNER W. J. CHANCELLOR EMMA V. 08/22/1895
COOPER S. O. CHANDLER LAURA 07/17/1904
FLETCHER E. D. CHANDLER NELLIE 09/19/1897
REID THOMAS B. CHANEY ALPHA 01/24/1897
PAYNE A. M. CHANEY BEATRICE 10/05/1898
SIMMONS C. J. CHANEY M. F. 04/12/1896
MILLER Wm. A. CHANEY N. L. 09/10/1899
TYLER K. T. CHAPPELL ANNIE 11/08/1896
WILLIAMS R. CHAPPELL J. E. 02/26/1899
McWILLIAMS W. T. CHATMAN C. P. 04/08/1900
PEAVEY J. W. CHEATAM EMMA 06/14/1903
SLAUGHTER ERVIN CHEATAM LELA 01/14/1897
BEAN Chas. L. CHEATHAM MABEL 12/22/1901
HART R. M. CHEATWOOD LIZA 10/17/1897
MOORE FENTON CHERRY M. O. 03/21/1895
HILL B. F. CHESNEY ALMA 11/05/1902
COZBY J. J. CHILDRESS ADDIE 09/20/1904
ESKUE E. N. CHILDS IRA 12/07/1903
FARTNER ED E. CHILDS IRA M. 04/06/1898
CLARK N. S. CHOLSON E. 10/29/1899
MILLS JOHN M. CHRESTMAN MINNIE 12/29/1904
MALONE HENRY ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER LILLIE 07/14/1901
HODGES J. C. CLAGHORN S. J. 02/05/1895
WOOLVERTON Chas. CLAPP MAGGIE 10/15/1896
MILLER A. E. CLAPP MATTIE 03/15/1903
NOWLIN H. B. CLARK ADDIE 11/28/1897
JACKSON THOMAS S. CLARK ANNA C. 12/24/1896
SMITHART JOE CLARK BEULAH 08/24/1902
WELLMAKER W. J. CLARK CLAUDIE 07/07/1896
MYERS J. J. CLARK EMMA 01/15/1902
NOLEN G. T. CLARK MATTIE 10/30/1901
CORBILL THOMAS CLARK N. D. 07/21/1902
HAYNES PERRY CLARK NORA 10/05/1902
JONES TOM P. CLARK OLYMPIA 05/10/1899
WRIGHT W. M. CLARK SADIE 07/15/1902
PERKINS J. H. CLAUNCH HATTIE P. 07/22/1896
PERKINS Benj. H. CLAUNCH MARY E. 11/23/1895
TAYLOR W. L. CLAYTON A. C. 10/09/1895
RHINES I. C. CLEMENTS IZILLA 09/03/1899
EASLEY M. E. CLEMENTS JANIE 03/19/1896
ATHEY W. M. CLEMENTS KATIE 12/29/1902
ALLEN B. F. CLEMENTS LIZZIE 12/13/1898
BAKER G. T. CLEMENTS SARAH 07/19/1899
HENDLEY W. C. CLOWER ADDIE 07/13/1902
TERRY S. D. CLOWER ALMA 08/21/1904
SMITH LUCIUS CLOWER HETTIE 08/02/1903
CRAWFORD R. L. COFER NORA E. 06/20/1900
WAGGONER GILBERT COHRON MABEL 03/13/1904
LUCK L. W. COKER BLANCH 07/24/1901
RIDDLE D. H. COKER JENNIE 07/02/1903
PATRICK D. A. COKER LIZZIE 12/01/1895
ANSLEY EDWARD COLE ADDIE 05/07/1899
BAKER OSCAR COLE GENIA 10/22/1898
SIDES J. M. COLE N. G. 08/17/1900
COLEMAN WARD L. COLEMAN ANNIE BELLE 09/18/1904
DICKSON J. M. COLEMAN BESSIE 11/30/1898
STARNES C. SPENCER COLEMAN DAILY LUCILE 02/08/1903
TRIPP T. C. COLEMAN ERNIE 05/16/1899
DARBY J. A. COLEMAN MAMIE 11/09/1902
CRYER CHARLIE COLEMAN OLLIE 09/04/1901
BRACKEN N. T. COLEMAN PHELIA 01/26/1901
DICKERSON ARTHUR COLLIER JESSIE BELL 06/22/1903
HALEY A. E. COLLINS EMMA 02/09/1904
CRIM J. O. COLLINS MINNIE 12/22/1898
SKINNER W. K. COLLINS PEARL 12/19/1895
ELY Jno. M. COLVIN MARTHA A. 12/04/1896
DEATON WILLIE COLVIN SALLIE 08/06/1898
PERRY WALTER CONANT LANIE 12/26/1897
LUCAS J. C. CONLEY NELLIE 06/11/1899
WAUGH E. M. CONNALLY NORA L. 11/03/1901
STARNES R. B. CONSTANT ANNIE 02/11/1904
YORK HENRY CONSTANT MAY 12/22/1895
YARBROUGH J. L. COOK ANNIE MATT 11/02/1903
GANDY SAM COOK EMMA 12/20/1896
RUSSELL J. R. COOPER ELSIE 07/22/1897
McCARLEY P. H. COOPER JULIA E. 10/17/1897
BARNES A. C. COOPER LENA 12/18/1904
DAVIDSON J. E. COOPER NORA E. 04/15/1901
PICKENS DENNIS COPELAND VIVIA 11/01/1902
HOBBS T. D. CORLEY MINNIE 12/16/1900
HALEY A. E. CORNELIUS L. E. 08/19/1900
AKINS R. H. CORNLEY LENA 09/13/1903
KENNEDY CLIFFORD COTTINGHAM BIRDIE J. 09/20/1903
FISHER FRANK COTTINGHAM BLIS M. 10/10/1895
BURNETT G. T. COTTINGHAM ETHEL LOIS 01/26/1896
BREWER T. S. COTTON E. E. 09/03/1903
RAY J. F. COTTON EVA 03/25/1897
WOODS ANDY COTTON MARY 11/27/1898
CLARK S. B. COUCH OPHELIA 04/13/1898
SUMMERS C. G. COUCH PEARL 11/11/1900
HEARN JIM COURTENY HATTIE 07/03/1904
BLAKELEY J. F. COX DEANIE 04/08/1900
SLATON J. E. COX EMILY 03/10/1901
WHITLOCK W. W. COX GRACEY 06/28/1903
FAIL J. L. COX JANIE 05/01/1902
DUKE D. R. COX KATIE 12/22/1901
LAWRENCE J. M. COX LINDA 08/02/1903
SMITH J. I. COX MINNIE 11/15/1896
WILSON T. M. COX O. L. 08/14/1898
GILLIAM G. W. COX U. L. 09/26/1897
KNIGHT A. C. COZBY WILLIE 04/09/1903
TUCKER M. M. COZBY WILLIE 05/20/1897
FLOYD J. M. CRABB BERNICE 01/21/1899
BALLOW E. T. CRABTREE LELA 05/27/1900
FLOWERS Wm. CRABTREE LULA 08/21/1898
VANN Geo. A. CRADDOCK MATTIE 10/29/1896
REESE SIM H. CRANE DENA 11/12/1899
FOSTER FRANK CRANE EMMA 12/14/1902
JOHNSON W. H. CRANE NETTIE MAY 05/17/1903
TAYLOR C. C. CRANE OPHELIA 03/01/1903
RAY WHIT CRANE THEO 01/12/1900
LEWIS CLAUD CRAVEN BERTHA 07/05/1903
WOOD C. W. CRAVEN BETTIE 11/02/1901
CLEMMONS A. B. CRAVEN DONA 12/20/1896
CLEMMONS J. E. CRAVEN GENIE 02/11/1897
TAYLOR R. M. CRAWFORD ALICE 02/18/1897
SULLIVAN R. N. CRAWFORD OZIE 01/15/1901
McCOLLUM HENRY T. CRAWFORD WILLIE 06/20/1899
CAMPBELL W. B. CREAGLE ANNA 11/12/1898
CAMPBELL C. M. CREAGLE SALLIE 08/01/1895
RIBBLE M. H. CRIMM ADNY 12/22/1904
PLUMLEE J. K. CRIMM KITTIE 11/10/1895
TUNNELL EZRA CRIMM OLA 07/25/1897
BARFIELD J. F. CRISP L. M. 12/19/1901
WELL J. D. CROCKER ADA 10/22/1900
ABBE Q. E. CROCKER ELLEN 10/21/1901
VICKERY J. W. CROCKER EMMA V. 09/15/1897
VERNER W. R. CRONE WILLIE 06/02/1898
McQUAGGE D. S. CROSS A. J. 07/03/1895
RHODES H. A. CROSS HATTIE 10/11/1904
AKINS E. M. CROSS JESSIE 07/04/1897
REYNOLDS E. R. (Dr.) CROSS LAURA 10/12/1895
TYLER WATT CROSS LILLIE 02/14/1904
TUNNELL L. D. CROSS LYDIA 01/30/1901
WALLACE J. W. CROSS ORA 03/06/1904
TARPLEY R. R. CROWNOVER JIMMIE 12/04/1898
CROCKER B. A. CROWSEN SUSIE 12/26/1897
REED B. R. CRUMPTON JOSIE 12/22/1902
HOLDEN JOHNNIE CRUMPTON MINNIE 06/16/1903
BLACK ABRAM CRUSE ETTA 05/04/1898
FLATT JOHN CULBERSON E. L. 01/09/1903
BERRY J. M. CUMBIE BALLIE 10/27/1901
RUSSELL ALLEN CUMBIE ELLA 10/29/1896
TAYLOR SAM CUMBIE IANA 01/27/1895
PRATHER E. F. CUMBIE LELA 11/25/1900
GANTT C. J. CUMBY NANNY 08/06/1896
DEADMAN W. R. CUMBY OLLA 01/17/1897
THOMPSON H. D. CUNNINGHAM ALLIE 09/28/1902
DIXON Jno. H. CUNNINGHAM IRIS 10/12/1902
DIXON MILTON CUNNINGHAM OMA 05/25/1902
GIBSON W. B. CUNNINGHAM SALLIE 08/30/1900
DICKSON DACK CURLEU ADA 06/21/1904
VERELL DELL B. CURLIN LINA 06/19/1902
CRAWFORD T. J. CURREY LATTIE E. 12/27/1903
RATHER H. CURRY FLORA B. 09/23/1897
HUCKABY IRA F. CURTIS BEULAH 12/16/1898
SUMMERALL R. S. CUTTS MARY E. 10/27/1898
ANDERS J. F. DALE J. B. 01/07/1900
LYNCH BEN DANHOO DELLA 12/20/1895
VICKERY T. E. DANIEL BETTIE 02/14/1895
HAY J. F. DANIELS ARTHUSIE 04/09/1901
FRANK W. A. DANIELS E. J. 06/07/1903
HERRING LAKE DANIELS EPPIE 05/04/1902
BURNS GEORGE DANIELS LEVIA 01/11/1900
SIMMONS G. L. DANIELS LIZZIE 06/05/1904
HALBROOK J. W. DANIELS MANDY 06/10/1900
SIMMONS B. S. DANIELS WILLIE 05/17/1900
YOUNG R. M. DARBY DORA L. 08/23/1903
PASSENS J. H. DARNELL SARAH 08/25/1902
CURRY G. W. DAUGHERTY FANNY 01/05/1902
BAILEY W. J. DAUGHERY NORA 01/31/1895



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips