Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1895 - 1904, Fer - Grea


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

THORP CURTIS FERGUSON MAGGIE 08/27/1899
BYNUM B. W. FERGUSON SALLIE 03/06/1904'
DURELL Jno. M. FERRELL EFFIE 11/28/1897
TAYLOR W. J. FIELD RADIE 01/12/1902'
McBRIDE R. P. FIELDER MAUDIE 06/27/1897
RICHARDS M. L. FIELDER PEARL 12/26/1899
BROWN J. H. FIFE LULA 05/31/1903'
STEIFER B. W. FIKES ETHEL R. 10/20/1901'
TRUSS J. W. FIKES LIDA 08/21/1903'
HUDDLE TOM P. FIKES NORA 12/22/1898
JOHNSON J. M. FINCHER NOVA 12/05/1897
HUDGINS H. H. FISHER CORA 09/29/1898
THOMAS W. M. FISHER ELVIA 07/30/1899
PECKHAM F. L. FISHER L. D. R. 12/27/1896
MANSFIELD LON FISHER MAGNOLIA 09/14/1902'
PECKHAM F. L. FISHER MARY 02/12/1904'
RUMSEY D. L. FISHER ROXIE 11/22/1895
VINSON R. C. FITE MAY 08/17/1902'
JACKSON GENERAL FITZGERALD EASTER 12/12/1895
HARDYMAN TOM FITZGERALD FANY 05/23/1903'
SHERBUT J. W. FITZGERALD LILLIE 02/02/1902'
STOVALL J. T. FLATT ARAH 02/03/1895
PRICE R. F. FLATT BELLE 01/03/1901'
SMITHART J. W. FLATT ROSA LEE 02/22/1903'
YORK, JR. J. H. FLEMING MATTIE 01/24/1904'
BURKHALTER Chas. FLETCHER NONIE 01/08/1900'
COKER M. C. FLORA DONA 10/03/1897
WADDILL G. L. FLORENCE EMMA 03/14/1897
CARNELL CHESTER FLOWERS CAMI 09/16/1900'
VARNELL CHESTER FLOWERS CARRIE 09/16/1900'
BENTLEY W. W. FLOWERS DORA 08/28/1898
ROBINSON J. A. FLOWERS FANNIE 08/03/1898
VARNELL C. D FLOWERS VIRGIE 06/29/1902'
SPEED J. D. FLOWERS WILLIE 03/27/1898
McKAIN JIM FLOYD MATTIE M. 02/16/1896
HOWELL WILL (Cal) FLOYD SISSIE 10/20/1897
FISHER W. J. FOGLE M. F. 03/07/1897
MILLER F. E. FONDREN ROSIE LEE 11/17/1901'
HUBBARD B. M. FORD DONYE 12/21/1902'
GREEN F. E. FORD MADGE 11/23/1898
BALLARD LUTHER FORD SALLIE 12/06/1896
CLARK W. C. FOREST EMMA C. 04/29/1900'
REESE I. N. FORTNER FLORENCE 01/01/1899
SMITH W. L. FORTNER SOPHIA 06/28/1900'
FOSTER J. L. FORTNER VERNIE 05/17/1903'
LOYD JOHN FOSTER ANNIE 07/16/1903'
DAVIS J. C. FOSTER CORA 12/25/1903'
JOHNSON E. A. FOSTER EMMA 06/23/1902'
SMITH EDGAR E. FOSTER IDA 12/24/1895
WAGES J. C. FOSTER M. L. 04/24/1904'
JOYNER W. H. FOSTER M. M. 09/10/1899
ELLIOTT W. J. FOSTER MARTHA ANN 03/27/1904'
CLARDY, JR. W. B. FOSTER MARTHA E. 01/10/1898
STEWART C. H. FOSTER N. S. 01/07/1903'
SHETTLES J. S. FOSTER NANNIE L. 05/13/1901'
WALSH E. L. FOSTER SALLIE 12/24/1899
RODDY ROBERT FOSTER TOLLIE 01/24/1904'
COLDWELL J. A. FOUNTAIN LILLIES 04/16/1899
BIRDSONG J. J. FOWLER A. E. 08/04/1898
SHAW C. C. FOWLER ELLA 07/30/1899
CAIN D. L. (Rev) FOWLER FANNIE 11/10/1897
BIRDSONG WILL FOWLER ISEY 12/10/1897
SNEAD S. A. FOWLER LIZZIE 03/05/1896
HARLEY W. D. FOWLER MATTIE 01/17/1897
GRIFFIN D. H. FRANKLIN HENRIETTA 10/25/1903'
FOWLER LEWIS FRANKLIN LIZIE 11/08/1901'
DAVIS WILLIAM FRANKLIN MINNIE 10/03/1897
LANG S.W. FRANKS DESSIE 06/12/1904'
VICKERY T. B. FRANKS L. H. 02/11/1900'
KEARNEY F. J. FRAZIER SALLIE 12/11/1904'
BELL A. C. FRAZIER WILLIE 12/25/1898
YANCY B. FRANK FREEMAN ALMA 06/23/1901'
DAVIS B. W. FREEMAN EFFIE 05/05/1901'
DUNCAN H. M. FREEMAN EMMA 06/24/1898
KEYS LOYD FREEMAN LIZZIE MAY 06/17/1900'
CLARK JAMES W. FREEMAN LULA 08/28/1898
CLARK J. R. FREEMAN ROSA 12/28/1899
MORMAN G. A. FREEMAN T. T. 10/27/1898
LAWRENCE V. C. FREEMAN VIVIA 06/27/1898
GARLAND D. B. FRENCH LAURA 08/07/1899
EVERETT Wm. A. FRENCH LEOLA 01/30/1898
SNYDER W. H. FRENCH LEOTA 06/03/1900'
SIMMONS F. N. FRETWELL FRANCIS E. 04/14/1895
JONES FLETCHER FRIEND AMANDA 01/27/1901'
PAINE W. F. FRY GOLDIE B. 02/15/1899
YOUNG J. M. FUGATE E. M. 12/24/1896
ROBERTSON J. P. FUGATE MAMIE 01/02/1898
CARMICHAEL R. P. FUGATE MARY 06/26/1902'
STRAIT WARREN FUGATE MAYME 12/27/1900'
ANDREWS ROBERT FUGET MAGGIE 03/20/1895
RHINES A. J. FULLER BESSIE 12/25/1903'
BROWN ALBERT FULLER LENA 04/27/1902'
SNELL Geo. E. FULLER MYRTLE 12/25/1900'
BOX ARTHUR FULLER SAVANAH 01/01/1899
ALEXANDER J. G. FULTON MATTIE 12/13/1896
MALONE TOM FUNDERBURK JANIE 06/10/1900'
McFARLAND S. W. FUNDERBURK LELA J. 07/01/1900'
SMITH W. R. FURGUSON M. F. 10/19/1896
SPILLER N. T. FURRH E. M. 04/29/1900'
REA W. M. FURRH NONA 11/21/1904'
BOYETT P. W. FURRH RHODA 08/17/1901'
WATSON L. E. GAFFORD ANNIE 11/17/1901'
FRANKS PIERCE GAHART NELIA 02/14/1900'
CONANT W. E. GALLASPIE LURA E. 01/24/1904'
HARRISON J. H., GAMBLE KATIE 05/03/1899
HUFFMAN N. A. GAMMON ELZORA 01/28/1900'
PERRY T. J. GAMMONS ANNA 01/17/1895
COOK JOHN GAMMONS LOUISA 05/01/1901'
McCHRISTY W. A. GAMMONS SARAH M. 12/28/1897
PERRY J. O. GAMON M. A. 07/10/1899
SWAIN Wm. GANDY ODUS 01/04/1900'
BARRON R. E. GANT SARAH A. 01/05/1896
FRENCH WALTER GARLAND SUSIE 10/13/1901'
CUNNINGHAM ALONZO GARRETT AMANDA 12/02/1900'
GRAY W. H. GARRETT DOBELLE 12/24/1899
COX E. A. GARRETT LOVIE 01/01/1899
BLANKS R. E. GARRETT MINNIE 07/05/1897
JONES J. T. GARRISON T. J. 12/14/1902'
BANKS P. P. GARY EMMA 10/02/1904'
HOWELL J.M. GASTON IDA 06/06/1897
WRIGHT JOHN GATEWOOD EMMA 04/16/1899
ALLEN E. A. GEDDIE FANNIE 10/04/1904'
NEWBILL EUGENE GEDDIE IDA 12/05/1896
PEEL E. R. GEDDIE IDA 10/23/1898
SMITH C. D. GEDDIE J. I. 01/16/1898
STEWART S. M. GEDDIE LIZZIE 12/22/1895
KEAHEY L. L. GEDDIE M. J. 12/20/1896
BROWN ELBERT GEDDIE MATTIE 04/15/1899
PATTERSON T. C. GEDDIE R. L. 07/16/1899
TAYLOR JIM GEDDIE ROXIE 06/26/1904'
THORN CHARLIE GENTRY M. E. 05/29/1898
WHITE J. E. GENTRY MINNIE 11/26/1899
MALLONY C. W. GEORGE JENNIE 12/04/1900'
HENDRIX R. A. GEORGE LILLIAN 09/19/1895
WILSON S. V. GERMANY LENA 01/24/1899
BUTLER R. H. GERMANY LILLIE 04/26/1900'
SMITH L. L. GIBBS OLA 11/22/1896
MORTON PASCHALL GIBSON MABEL 05/26/1902'
FURR J. M. GIBSON NANNIE E. 07/25/1901'
DYESS ANDREW GIDEON OTHA 12/15/1901'
ALEXANDER HENRY GILBERT ANNIE 04/29/1903'
FREEMAN W. F. GILBERT ELIZA 04/07/1903'
HAMM A. B. GILCHRIST BETTIE 04/09/1896
BLANKS W. E. GILCHRIST JULIA 06/19/1895
MONTAGUE Geo. B. GILCHRIST MARY 06/09/1898
WILLIFORD R. LEE GILES MARANDA 11/14/1897
JONES BENNY GILL MATTIE 06/22/1895
BALLARD W. J. GILLENTINE CARRIE 10/04/1900'
GREEN A. C. GILLENTINE R. A. 08/20/1899
JONES J. A. GILLEY ELLA 03/03/1901'
JOYNR ALEX GILLEY ROSIE 12/23/1900'
TUNNELL R. M. GILLIAM C. F. 01/25/1895
COOK W. B. GILLILAND ROSHIA 09/04/1898
CAMPBELL ELLIS GILMORE MARY J. 09/26/1903'
LYNCH GEORGE GILMORE-LANGFORD RHODA 05/19/1901'
CROSS C. F. GILSTRAP MINNIE 12/19/1895
FURRH J. M. GIPSON NANNIE E. 07/25/1901'
THOMPSON T. N GIPSON S. E. 05/06/1897
SHAMBLEE W. F. GLENN L. V. 01/23/1899
DARBY J. A. GODWIN CORA A. 10/11/1896
HENRY O. W. GODWIN DELLA 04/15/1897
BARNHILL D. W. GODWIN DORA 06/22/1902'
ABRAMS P. M. GODWIN ROSA 09/21/1902'
GENTRY J. W. GOODE LAURA 01/03/1895
MARTIN J. W. GOODMAN ELLA 02/01/1899
HUDSON W. D. GOODMAN PEARL 04/04/1900'
FRY HARRY T. GOODNIGHT BERTHA E. 09/06/1899
MOREAU ROBERT J. GOODNIGHT HENREE ALICE 11/19/1903'
WIMBERLY H. W. GOODNIGHT VIOLA L. 11/17/1897
MANN S. L. GOODWIN WILLIE V. 10/26/1898
BASS RICHARD GOOLSBY ETHIE 12/04/1898
ROBERTSON W. J. GOOLSBY LULA 05/10/1900'
GRESLER J. E. GOOLSBY M. N. 04/02/1904'
BEATY J. T. GOOWIN ELLEN 02/14/1895
MASSEY W. W. GOSS JULIA E. 06/19/1898
FIPPS W. F. GOTCHER ADA 03/14/1901'
HOWELL T. B. GOTHARD R. N. 07/02/1896
McALLISTER J. K. GRAHAM IDA 12/25/1904'
OLIVER H. B. GRAHAM R. M. 12/17/1896
JONES W. H. GRANT EMMA 03/12/1903'
GREEN ROBERT GRANT HANNA 04/10/1903'
REESE W. E. GRANT HENRIETTA 06/19/1900'
YANTIS F. L. GRAVES LILA 05/12/1896
RUSHING MARK GRAVIS NETA 08/05/1900'
BATEMAN H. P. GRAY ADDIE 02/21/1904'
BOWLES ROY GRAY BALMA 02/23/1902'
BURNS M. E. GRAY BELLE 06/25/1899
JACKSON NAPOLEON GRAY DELLA 03/15/1898
FRANKLIN Maj. GRAY FANNIE 11/02/1898
PLASIE LINCOLN GRAY HARDENIN 04/05/1900'
SCATES HENRY GRAY MARTHA ANN 12/30/1903'
WILSON J. W. GRAY PEARL 10/03/1897
WILLIAMS H. C. GREATHOUSE JOSIE 06/07/1903'
WHITAKER G. W. GREATHOUSE S. G. 10/12/1902'
LEE E. E. GREATHOUSE SARAH E. 04/08/1900'



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips