Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1895 - 1904, Kim - Mars


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

THOMAS T. M. KIMBRIEL JONIE 01/10/1898
BERRY ALFRED KIMBRIEL MERTIE 09/06/1904'
PARSONS C. H. KIMBRIEL S. C. 08/25/1898
BERRY J. R. KIMBRIL M. J. 11/23/1900'
DAVIS HOMER KINCHEN EMMA 12/09/1901'
BURKHALTER D. R. KING ANNIE 06/06/1899
LAKEY J. P. KING EMILY 06/29/1903'
LOKEY J. P. KING EMILY 06/29/1903'
STEWART J. C. KING ETTA 01/13/1900'
FLETCHER WOODY KING JOCIL 01/18/1901'
BULLARD W. W. KING LELA 02/19/1901'
KING J. D. KING MILLIE 06/22/1898
AMBURN DAVE KING MOLLIE 07/22/1899
HUNTLEY S. C. KING NORA 01/20/1897
BONE HUGH KING TINE 02/15/1903'
HAMBLEN BENJAMIN F. KING WINNIE 11/09/1902'
YARBROUGH W. J. KINSEY EULA MAE 09/06/1903'
ALEXANDER BYRON B. KIRBY ETTA MAUD 06/29/1903'
HOLLOWELL W. F. KIRBY GERTRUDE 01/31/1899
KING OLLIE KIRKPATRICK A. A. 05/15/1904'
BOX W. J. KIRKPATRICK BERTHA 11/12/1899
PITTS WALTER KIRKPATRICK ETTIE 05/01/1904'
COZBY V. B. KIRKPATRICK LINNIE 12/23/1900'
KEITH W. S. KIRKUM MARTHA 02/10/1903'
GILBERT J. R. KISER BULAH 10/02/1897
BANKS J. E. KISER MARDELL 01/06/1895
JONES Wm.H. KISER SARAH M. 04/26/1898
DOWNS TOM KISSENTINER MATTIE 10/28/1904'
RASCO JIM KLEY JUNE O. 12/24/1900'
LEGGETT G. F. KLUTTS F. M. 06/06/1904'
McLEMON J.M. KLUTTS KATIE 11/15/1896
GAY JOE M. KLUTTS MAGGIE 11/15/1896
COZBY C. C. KNIGHT LENNIE 01/15/1904'
WALKER W. M. KNOX EDITH 12/25/1900'
DAVIDSON J. H. KNOX IDA 11/06/1896
EASTWOLD MARTIN KNUDSON OLIVA SOPIA 12/16/1900'
HANSON JOHN KNUDSON THEKLA 11/14/1896
OLIVER L. B. KOONCE LYDIA 01/05/1902'
REGAN W. C. KOONCE MATTIE 05/13/1901'
HUGHES A. R. KOONCE S. T. 03/24/1897
MELTON W. J. KOONSE LULA 01/03/1895
PIRTLE B. Q. KUYKENDALL ADA 01/21/1902'
CLARK D. F. KUYKENDALL BERTHA 10/13/1897
PARKER G. M. KUYKENDALL CLARA 01/20/1903'
HIGH H. O. KUYKENDALL ELLEN 11/08/1896
HIGH A. J. KUYKENDALL IDA 12/30/1903'
KING N. W. KUYKENDALL MATTIE M. 10/30/1904'
MALONE JOHN KUYKENDALL MINNIE 06/07/1896
COLLINS V. A. KUYKENDALL NANNIE 12/14/1902'
PARKER C. C. KUYKENDALL SALLIE 12/23/1899'
SMITH J. D. KYSER ETHEL 06/06/1902'
PERSON W. N. KYSER L. J. 08/14/1901'
CORLEY R. R. LAGRONE JESTER 05/19/1904'
TURNER ISAAC LAMB CORA 01/16/1896
LEE D. N. LAMB JOSIE 02/07/1904'
STEWART C. F. LAMB KATIE 02/21/1895
TANKERSLEY WALTER LAMB MAUDE 12/11/1904'
HOLLIS L. M. LAMB SALLIE 08/09/1903'
ISOM E. D. LAMBRETH LIZZIE 06/12/1902'
WHITE SHIRLEY LAMBRIGHT BECCA 01/17/1901'
CALLAHAN BOON LAMBRIGHT LENA 06/16/1897
STONE M. C. LANCASTER MAUDE 09/21/1902'
YARBROUGH Jno. F. LAND BESSIE 12/09/1896
FLORENCE Jno. LAND EMMA 11/20/1892
MULLINS W. B. LAND GERTIE 05/07/1899
YARBROUGH W. E. LAND GERTIE 01/21/1903'
GAMMONS W. J. LAND MATTIE 06/02/1901'
SHACKLEFORD E. R. LANDPHIER SALLIE 07/17/1895
BISENDINE ALLEN LANE ARCHIE 12/26/1896
SHERWOOD W. S. LANE CALLA 10/14/1896
SHERWOOD TOM LANE EMMA 04/18/1895
MAGEE Jas. C. LANE RHODA 08/11/1901'
FITE CATHEY LANE SUSIE 08/11/1895
POPE J. L. LANEY ANNIE 10/14/1900'
PATTON J. J. LANEY HETTIE 05/24/1896
McMILLAN OLLIE LANEY ROSIE 12/13/1899
SWINNEY W. T. LANGFORD J. A. 06/07/1895
DANIELS JESSIE LANGFORD NANNIE 08/11/1899
DANIELL T. W. LANGFORD S. E. 01/15/1899
WHITWORTH A. E. LANKFORD GERTRUDE 05/11/1901'
MARTIN HENRY LAPINGTON VIVIAN 09/07/1902'
HILTON W. M. LARGE BETTIE D. 11/17/1898
GREGORY F. M. LARGE OLA 12/17/1896
BERRY H. V. LARGE WILLIE 02/10/1898
ACKER ED LARGENS ROSA 12/22/1895
MARTIN T. R. LAROE MOLLIE 07/21/1901'
GRAHAM JOHN H. LASSITER RENA 01/26/1896
YORK, SR. J. H. LATHAM C. 05/21/1903'
WOODS W. F. LAWLER MATTIE 03/11/1903'
TUNNELL J. R. LAWRENCE ADDIE 01/28/1897
MORRIS H. F. LAWS ETHEL 07/14/1901'
ODOM J. H. LAWTON EMMA 01/31/1895
OLIVER W. G. LAYNE LIZZIE 05/26/1901'
SMITH H. K. LEATHERWOOD MINNIE 10/28/1899
GRAY T. J. LEDBETTER ADA 08/19/1900'
STALLINGS JESSE F. LEDBETTER VIRGIE 11/09/1904'
CLAY Wm. T. LEE ALICE 09/17/1902'
LUSTER JESS LEE EMMA 08/04/1895
KIRBY J. G. LEE GFLETCHER 12/18/1904'
WEATHERS CHARLEY LEE MINTO 01/10/1900'
HILLIARD RAY LEE NORA 05/12/1904'
JACKSON J.N. LEGG ELLA 11/29/1903'
PIPES WESLEY LEMON ESSIE 05/07/1904'
LUCUS G. E. LENDHURST ANNIE 07/25/1901'
COPE H. T. LEPHUE ALICE 03/20/1898
BRADBURN Geo. LESTER MAY 11/08/1897
REID T. H. LEWIS HATTIE 01/29/1903'
McMAHON J. T. LEWIS M. B. 11/18/1899
TYSON SPENCER LEWIS MARY 08/26/1900'
BURROSS G. W. LINDHORST ANNIE 08/02/1896
RITCHIE J. M. LINDSEY E. V. 08/07/1902'
BRANCH M. M. LINDSEY EMMA C. 01/26/1897
LINDSEY E. L. LINDSEY FANNIE 01/03/1903'
WESTMORELAND R. L. LINDSEY MAMIE 11/12/1904'
BLACK LARGUS B. LITTLE LOULA 11/16/1898
JOYNER LEE ROY LIVINGSTON FLORENCE 01/22/1899
DwWEES T. W. LONG B. M. 09/06/1900'
PRESTON W. M. LONG B. M. 01/17/1900'
SANDERS J. T. LONG BELLE 09/26/1896
DEEN T. I. LONG DELIA 01/26/1897
PRUITT W. C. LONG E. B. 08/09/1903'
NEELEY S. A. LONG IDA 11/16/1903'
FURRH W. M. LONG M. E. 08/02/1903'
ROLLINS J. O. LONG M. E. 06/07/1903'
WORSHAM W. D. LONG MARY ELIZABETH 02/11/1896
BARBER J. A. LONG MYRTLE 09/01/1901'
DeWEES A. W. LONG RHODA 11/27/1904'
RUSHING KENNETH LONG SAVILLA 01/05/1902'
McKNIGHT J. FRANK LONGMIRE HATTIE 10/31/1901'
MCCAULEY C. T. LONGMIRE STELLA 06/21/1903'
ALLEN JAMES LOPER ETTA MAUD 05/14/1899
RACHO RODRIGO LOPEZ GUMESUIDA 04/24/1904'
BLASSINGAME F. A. LOUGHMILLER CONSTANCE 01/03/1900'
KING B. F. LOUIS NANNIE 04/23/1896
LITTLE J. E. LOVE FURIE 05/20/1896
RICE Geo W. LOVEJOY BEATRICE 06/07/1898
BLACKSTOCK W. B. LOVELADY OSCAR 11/05/1903'
STARNES S. D. LOVELL ANNIE 08/21/1902'
OLIVER J. T. LOVELL HENRIETTA 07/24/1904'
ORGANBRIGHT G. B. LOVERN EPSEY 07/06/1902'
FLATT R. M. LOVERN IDA 02/14/1897
PARKER W. W. LOVVERN LIZZIE 05/29/1895
McGRAW CHARLEY LOYD VIOLA 01/01/1899
GUINN JIM LUCAS ANNIE 09/17/1903'
DAVIS D. A. LUCE ETHEL 08/02/1903'
LONG S. F. LUCE LULA 08/09/1896
DAVIS J. B. LUCE ORA 11/11/1900'
SNODGRASS, JR. T. A. LUCKETT EVA 12/28/1902'
JENNINGS W. F. LUCUS SUSIE 08/23/1898
HOLT G. W. LUNCEFORD EMMA A. 03/02/1897
COUNTERMAN W. T. LUNSFORD CLARA 11/20/1898
HALL A. J. LUNSFORD MARY 11/24/1901'
HILL W. H. LYBRAND MAUDIE 06/29/1899
LIFE JOHN LYBRAND RUBYE 01/24/1900'
BRADY M. N. LYBRAND WILLA 06/10/1900'
CHRISTOPHER WES LYNCH ALICE 12/28/1899
RASCO P. D. LYNCH CALLIE 01/23/1902'
WAUGH J. R. LYNCH DELLA 05/26/1901'
HAWKINS T. B. LYNCH LETTIE M. 07/05/1903'
SEWELL, JR. JOHN P. LYNE CONNIE H. 02/02/1902'
COPELAND J. F. MABREY L. J. 07/27/1902'
TEPLICEK LUDVIG MACHOTKA CLARA 01/23/1897
TUNNELL E. R. MADDOCK PEARL 04/18/1897
LAYNE R. J. MAGEE LONA 01/09/1902'
HYDE J. H. MAHONEY M. L. 03/31/1904'
MURPHEY F. M. MALLARY WILLIE 11/14/1897
SEWELL R. A. MALLORY MAMIE 11/17/1901'
LAWLER, JR. G. W. MALONE GERTRUDE 09/07/1903'
YORK J. M. MALONE MINNIE 03/08/1903'
GLSCOE Thos. R. MALONE TENNIE 05/12/1902'
BREWER OSCAR MANEN SUSIE 06/26/1904'
JENNINGS W. I. MANESS MATTIE 07/24/1901'
SLATON T. B. MANESS MINNIE 08/14/1895
SIDES S. R. MANN ANIE 10/05/1902'
FORD R. E. MANN BLANCHE 02/02/1902'
DURELL HOWELL MANN ROSE 12/22/1901'
MONEY W. F. MANNING ALLIE 05/26/1903'
OVERSTREET JOE S. MANNING ROSA 01/30/1901'
LANDRY OZ MARCH IZETTA 08/04/1904'
SPAULDING ISAAC MARKS JANE 05/30/1897
POLLARD J. G. MARLER LURA 06/15/1899
PRESTRIDGE H. A. MARSHALL JOSE 01/06/1895
RIVERS A. MARSHALL MARGARET 11/06/1896
NEWMAN HENRY MARSHALL MARY 12/14/1898



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips