Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1895 - 1904, Ter - Wesl


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email
Betty Miller or Patsy Vinson


GROOMS

BRIDES

McPHAIL LEVI TERRY DAISY 08/09/1903'
ASHLEY AUSTIN TERRY IDA 05/31/1900'
STEEL LEONARD TERRY LUCY 03/26/1896
WALTERS C. O. TERRY PEARL 11/09/1902'
McCAULEY Chas. T. THAMES BIRDIE MAE 01/28/1900'
FITZGERALD ED E. THOMAS AMELIA 12/09/1896
ELLIS, JR. R. E. THOMAS F. E. 07/10/1902'
CLARK J. B. THOMAS LIZZIE 01/23/1898
GIPSON D. G. THOMAS LIZZY 01/09/1896
SWAIN J. W. THOMAS MAGGIE 09/01/1895
HEAD J. D. THOMAS MAUDIE 09/02/1901'
HIGHTOWER C. A. THOMAS SALLIE 08/08/1895
ROSS JOSEPH J. THOMPAON FANNIE 05/12/1904'
PERRY HOWARD THOMPSON ALLIE 05/02/1897
FUNDERBURK W. L. THOMPSON BETTIE 02/11/1904'
CLARDY C. P. THOMPSON BEULAH 07/24/1904'
HILL AUSTIN THOMPSON CARRIE 02/02/1895
DYER J. W. THOMPSON ELLA 05/16/1903'
HILLIARD G. M. THOMPSON ELLA 04/06/1902'
WILLIAMS JOHN THOMPSON EMELINE 08/17/1901'
BLANKENSHIP EARNEST THOMPSON HATTIE ALLEN 01/30/1904'
WHITE W. H. THOMPSON JENNIE 04/27/1897
HART W. A. THOMPSON LENA 06/02/1902'
POOL H. T. THOMPSON MOLLIE L. 08/14/1901'
GEORGE J. C. THOMPSON N. A. 01/08/1901'
ANDREWS C. E. THOMPSON NELLIE 12/17/1902'
FISHER FORREST THOMPSON NORA 10/28/1897
HUDGINS LONNIE THOMPSON OPHELIA 02/19/1904'
STEEL L. E. THORN LYDIA 07/05/1902'
COCKRELL E. E. THURMOND MAGGIE A. 12/13/1903'
NIXON OLLIE TIDMORE ADA 12/19/1901'
MARTIN JAMES TILLERY GENIE 12/17/1896
HILL J. F. TILLERY MARY 04/28/1897
KING T. T. TIPPETT ELSIE 01/25/1903'
BARRETT B. W. TISDALE SUDIE 09/13/1903'
DAVIS G. L. TOD LELA 07/17/1903'
GARY ARCH TODD CLARA 09/15/1903'
GASTON E. L. TODD MAY 06/03/1900'
KEYS J. L. TODD T. M. 01/04/1904'
WILSON J. B. TODD TINNIE 01/16/1896
HALBROOK W. X. TOWNES KATIE 06/21/1903'
PICKETT W. S. TOWNS BETTIE S. E. 10/27/1901'
HENDERSON J. M. TOWNS ORA 09/11/1904'
HAYS W. L. TRAVIS MATTIE 07/08/1900'
STRINGER A. O. TRAXLER EMMA 04/13/1903'
COOPER ARTHUR TRAXLER LUDIE 09/22/1898
BLOCKER THOMAS TRIPP MILEY ANN 10/13/1899
OLSON C. A. TRISLER M. A. 01/29/1902'
DOROUGH J. W. TRISLER SALLIE 08/01/1901'
BALDRIDGE F. M. TROTTER DELLA 06/01/1902'
NEELY J. M. TROUPE BELLE 06/09/1897
LANCASTER JOHN TUCKER ADDIE 01/04/1898
LEPHEW W. H. TUCKER ALICE 08/27/1896
DICKERSON JOE TUCKER LOO 04/04/1901'
FOSTER J. T. TUCKER LOU 01/25/1899
BERRY J. T. TUCKER SALLIE 03/15/1896
NICHOLS J. F. TULL GERTIE 07/26/1903'
JONES J. T. TULL IDA M. 07/27/1902'
PEYTON C. H. TULL L. M. 04/06/1904'
MARTIN W. G. TULL LAURA 01/07/1903'
ANDERSON WALTER R. TULL LULA 12/26/1899
SIDES T. J. TULL M. E. 06/30/1897
SPANGLER J. PL TUMLINSON WILLIE 02/10/1901'
BRAWNER J. J. TUNNELL EFFIE 02/08/1903'
RHODES J. N. TUNNELL LUCY 09/23/1899
McKENZIE JAMES TUNNELL OLLIE 08/02/1899
CRIMM R. G. TURNER A. E. 04/06/1895
PIERSON W. N. TURNER D. A. 03/17/1895
TUCKER HENRY TURNER IDA 08/13/1899
MANN B. L. TURNER LEE ELLA 06/02/1901'
FUGATE J. R. TURNER LILIE J. 08/24/1898
ROBERTSON CHARLIE TURNER NANNIE 12/30/1900'
HOLLIS L. P. TURNER T. E. 03/17/1897
CANADY J. T. TUTEN LOU 06/18/1897
BRUNSON LEANDER TUTLE E. J. 01/01/1900'
WAGES W. T. TUTLE MARGARET G. 12/25/1896
LEE J. E. TYLER EVA 02/14/1904'
PURSER HENRY J. TYLER M. A. 04/02/1899
RAWLINGS Robt. TYLER MALISSA 09/16/1900'
KENNEDY D. I. TYLER MARY WILLIE 09/14/1902'
TINDALL A. L. TYRE NELLIE 11/02/1902'
PATRICK W. H. TYSON ANNIE 12/24/1899
PILGRAM J. W. VAN B. P. 02/07/1904'
TAYLOR SMITH VANCE MAUDE 07/09/1903'
FEAGIN G. F. VANN NANCY 11/22/1896
WINDHAM T. B. VARNELL MARDIE 08/16/1904'
WARD JESSE VARNELL SCHULAR 10/07/1900'
ROWAN BILLIE VARNELL SHELAR 09/13/1899
HOLLEY G. W. VAUGHN DONIA 11/03/1895
HALEY EB VAUGHN ELLEN 08/19/1900'
HUFF G. P. VAUGHN MINNIE 08/28/1904'
FORTUNE W. F. VAUGHN VERA 08/23/1903'
BROWN L. M. VAUGHT IRENE 12/23/1900'
BROWNE WELKINS VEASEY ADDIE 12/27/1904'
BROWN W. O. VENABLE ANNIE 09/06/1900'
GAMMONS J. S. VENABLE JOSEPHINE 11/07/1901'
MOORE RUFUS VENTRESS TREALEY 06/10/1902'
FERGUSON W. F. VERELL KITIE 08/12/1900'
LOVELACE A. S. VICK LIZZIE 12/15/1896
SCATES H. H. VICKERY ALICE R. 02/08/1895
GOODWIN POLK VICKERY MARY 02/06/1900'
WILCOXSON B. P. VINES OLLIE L. 12/07/1898
LAINE D. J. VINEYARD KATIR 07/27/1899
JOSLIN T. M. VINEYARD PEARL 10/09/1901'
BARRIER T. S. VINSON CARL 09/02/1903'
McKAY J. A. VINSON MITTIE J. 07/15/1897
MONTGOMERY W. G. VORHIES LONIE 08/20/1903'
McBRIDE Jno. L. WADDILL PEARL 10/14/1896
SCOTT R. L. WADE CARRIE 12/24/1903'
GREEN J. C. WADE DELLA 10/15/1899
FREEMAN J. A. WADE ILE 04/15/1902'
TURNER KILE WADE LISSIE 01/05/1899
WALTERS F. E. WADE LIZZIE 10/22/1899
FOSTER W. P. WADE M. E. 12/18/1901'
CADDELL G. W. WADE SALLIE 08/05/1900'
FOSTER MARK WAGES ALTA 08/31/1902'
PIERCE H. M. WAGES MARY 11/02/1899
BARRIER Geo. M. WAGES MINNIE M. 11/05/1896
BARNES LEXIE WAGES SARAH 10/19/1899
ERWIN DODD WAGGONER RENA 01/06/1901'
HARDY ALLEN WAGNER S. A. 05/17/1899
YORK B. J. WAITS EDNA 01/15/1904'
KUYKENDALL H. D. WALDRON WILLIE 08/06/1895
JAKEAWAY FLOYD WALKER CALDONIE 06/08/1902'
SMITH M. C. WALKER DELLA 09/07/1899
KNOX H. A. WALKER GEORGIA 05/23/1895
HEARD W. M. WALKER JENNIE 04/25/1897
LEWIS MARSHALL WALKER JOSIE 12/27/1902'
SULLIVAN JOHN WALKER JOSIE 06/23/1901'
PRESTRIDGE W. A. WALLACE JANE 07/09/1896
BININ N. L. WALLACE LIMMIE 12/25/1904'
WATERS SED WALLACE MAGGIE 04/30/1895
FAULK Jas. T. WALLACE PEARL 12/04/1900'
LUKE JOHNSON WALLACE SANEIA 12/31/1900'
GILBERT J. M. WALSH LOU ELLA 03/25/1900'
HARRIS W. R. WALTERS ELIZA 11/28/1895
HAMIL F. M. WARD DEAN 10/27/1895
WATKINS H. WARD ELLA M. 06/05/1901'
PALMER P.H. WARD F. C. 11/18/1897
RILEY J. M., WARD JENNIE D. 10/01/1896
SIMMONS C. L. WARD L. C. 02/16/1897
ROWAN W. E. WARD MATTIE 06/29/1902'
EVERITT WILL WARD MEDDIE 09/18/1904'
BASS W. M. WARE DELLIA L. 05/17/1903'
FARRAR R. T. WARE MARY 03/25/1897
ESTES R. E. WARE TOULA E. 11/26/1902'
WEBB T. L. WARENSKJOLD FANNIE 09/01/1898
WARE JOHN WARENSKJOLD VERA 10/05/1900'
LYNCH LEE WARNER ANNIE 04/19/1901'
GARRETT CHARLEY WARREN IDA 05/01/1896
DAVIS J. I. WARTENBEE CLARA 09/12/1897
JOHNSON D. N. WARTENBEY LUCY 05/02/1895
HILL LUMPKIN WASHINGTON JENCY 04/06/1904'
LAWLER NORRIS WATSON ELLA 12/12/1901'
COLLINS LUM WATSON FRANCIS 06/13/1895
PATRICK W. H. WATSON IDA 04/06/1902'
COLLINS LUM WATSON NETTIE 10/03/1897
LEWIS A. M. WATSON WILMAR 09/18/1904'
ASTON BEN WATTNER ALICE 05/13/1897
STANFORD RITTS WATTS ORA 07/11/1897
PADGETT SHADE WAUGH BAMA 11/09/1902'
WILLS J. L. WAUGH ETTIE 12/21/1902'
DANIELL W. J. WAUGH L. CALLIE 03/20/1896
WARREN G. L. WAUGH S. C. 05/28/1896
YARBROUGH B. F. WAUGH WILLIE 10/17/1900'
STILLINGS W. G. WAYMIRE ANNIE 01/01/1901'
MANGAN T. J. WEATHERFORD DOLA 03/30/1898
CALVIN JOHN WEATHERLY S. S. 08/20/1900'
CRABTREE S. S. WEAVER ETHEL 01/19/1902'
POLLARD PORTER P. WEAVER MAY 02/08/1899
MOOREHEAD JOHNNIE WEBB ANNA 03/05/1899
FITAGERALD THOMAS WEBB CELA 02/24/1898
GODWIN W. W. WEBB MINNIE 01/24/1901'
GOODWIN W. W. WEBB MINNIE 01/24/1901'
GRIFFIN E. E. WEBB TELIA 02/13/1895
MONROE JAMES WEBSTER MINNIE 03/01/1897
WHEELER BURL WEEDIN ADA 06/08/1899
COKER D. P. WEEDIN LENA 12/15/1896
FREEMAN WALTER WEEKIN MATTIE 06/08/1899
McPHAIL D. S. WEIR IDA 08/22/1899
TUTLE W. C. WELCH MATILDA 02/24/1898
EVANS R. H. WELDON JEFFIE 11/23/1902'
NEWBURN O. N. WELDON SARAH 07/23/1899
WILSON A. J. WELLS A. 01/22/1895
WILSON G. O. WELLS ELLA M. 09/18/1904'
CARROLL M. W. WELLS ELLEN 10/04/1900'
NATIONS LEE WELLS MAMY 05/03/1903'
BROWNING T. A. WELLS SALLIE 06/28/1903'
WORTHAM C. A. WENDLING FREDRESA 12/17/1899
TUCKER STEPHEN WESLEY HENRIETTA 10/24/1903'



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Patsy Finley Vinson