Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1895 - 1904, West - Z


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

WAITS T. L. WEST CORA 01/07/1903'
STEPHENS A. L. WEST ETHEL 12/08/1895
STRINGER EMORY WEST LINNIE 10/09/1898
SHINN T. L. WEST R. E. 07/26/1903'
MOSELEY F. P. WEST TENNIE 10/21/1900'
STRINGR J. D. WEST WILLIE L. 03/01/1903'
BROOKS R. S. WESTER FARRIE 11/24/1895
LINDSEY L. L. WESTER LUCY 11/25/1903'
ALLEN J. WESTMORELAND MAGGIE 07/10/1904'
WHITEFORD GUS WESTMORLAND LIZZIE 01/25/1901'
HILLIARD Geo. M. WHALEY ERA 11/09/1895
PATTERSON R. E. WHALEY NONIE 02/08/1903'
SLAUGHTER AMP WHATLEY BESSIE 10/11/1903'
LAMB A. M. WHEELER BERTIE 01/27/1901'
DOWDY G. F. WHEELER HATTIE 07/28/1897
LAPPINGTON P. F. WHEELER LILLIE 06/10/1901'
SKINNER B. F. WHEELER MARTHA ANN 08/02/1899
HIGH J.J. WHISENHUNT MARY 09/05/1897
BURNETT CRIS WHITAKER MAGGIE 12/25/1904'
CARTER J. F. WHITAKER MAGGIE A. 07/09/1899'
MITCHELL J. M. WHITAKER MINNIE 12/04/1904'
CLARK W. T. WHITE ANNA 01/17/1897
MELTON M. J. WHITE ANNIE 07/17/1904'
WELLS J. W. WHITE ARKIE 01/15/1901'
NIPPERS J. F. WHITE CARRIE 12/29/1901'
GRIFFIN W. R. WHITE ELLEN 07/30/1902'
JAMES M. A. WHITE ELLEN 10/02/1900'
VAUGHT T. W. WHITE KATIE 04/02/1900'
HILL W. E. WHITE LULA 08/03/1898
JONES C. L. WHITE LULA 09/11/1904'
PAMPLIN R. L. WHITE MAMIE 08/03/1902'
TUNNELL M. L. WHITE MAUDE 12/25/1901'
SCOTT S. R. WHITE NANCY 12/11/1895
PALMER F. H. WHITE S. E. 12/26/1901'
BAKER W. J. WHITE S. R. 07/11/1901'
BARTLETT H. C. WHITESCARVER JOSIE 12/23/1900'
MOON C. C. WHITFIELD BERTIE 10/21/1901'
BUNCH ARCH A. WHITLOCK ALICE 10/22/1896
MOORE H. W. WHITWORTH ADDIE M. 05/18/1902'
RICHARDSON SAM Q. WHITWORTH WILLIE D. 11/07/1896
TUTTLE R. A. WICKER PEARL 11/19/1899
JACKSON Wm. J. WIGGINS MATTIE L. 01/12/1904'
ABERNATHY C. E. WILCOXSON MAGGIE 10/13/1895
HAINES F. M. WILDER HATTIE 07/16/1901'
BROWN R. L. WILEY MIMMIE 02/16/1896
SHAW ALLEN WILKERSON FRANCES 03/30/1902'
SHAW B. V. WILKINS MINNIE 09/12/1899
MORRIS J. M. WILKLAW GOLDIE 11/24/1903'
THURSTON W. W. WILLIAMS ANNIE 09/17/1901'
EASLEY ROBERT A. WILLIAMS BERTA 03/07/1900'
SIBLEY G. W. WILLIAMS C. B. 10/05/1902'
BARNES GUSS WILLIAMS CARRIE 05/18/1904'
WALTERS PORTER WILLIAMS CLAUDIE 10/02/1904'
HAMBLEN HENRY WILLIAMS EARNEST 12/09/1900'
ELLIOTT R. B. WILLIAMS ELLA 02/18/1898
MORRIS T. J. WILLIAMS EMMA 12/04/1904'
COLE D. F. WILLIAMS ESTELLE 02/17/1901'
BEARD W. B. WILLIAMS EUGENIA 01/30/1896
COLE R. E. WILLIAMS F. P. 10/30/1898
MARSHALL L. H. WILLIAMS FANNIE 03/05/1903'
FRITZ W. D. WILLIAMS IDA 03/04/1900'
ALEXANDER E. D. WILLIAMS IDA MAY 11/26/1896
HAMM R. A. WILLIAMS INEZ 10/28/1897
EDWARDS L. W. WILLIAMS JANNIE 07/02/1903'
GARVAY JOE WILLIAMS LAURA 07/26/1895
NELSON SAMUEL WILLIAMS LULA 12/22/1895
KIRKHAN G. W. WILLIAMS M. A. 07/10/1902'
PHILLIPS J. Z. WILLIAMS M. C. 11/23/1896
BRONTLY SAM WILLIAMS MATTIE 12/25/1895
DIXON R. E. WILLIAMS MINNIE 10/20/1901'
MIXSON TILLMAN WILLIAMS MYRTIE 11/22/1903'
WINN T. H. WILLIAMS PARALEE 03/06/1898
SLEDGE L. M. WILLIAMS R. A. 05/03/1896
McCARTY ROBERT T. WILLIAMS SAPHRONIA 11/17/1895
TULL, JR. J. T. WILLIAMS TENNIE 01/30/1896
BROWN SAM P. WILLIAMSON BEATRICE 10/21/1897
PHELAN C. W. WILLIFORD LOU 03/23/1904'
LAMBDIN IRA WILLIFORD NANNIE 12/17/1899
DUNN J. D. WILLIS MAGGIE 12/09/1900'
DUNN W. H. WILLIS NETTIE 08/19/1900'
GOODWIN Geo. H. WILLS ALICE R. 05/26/1897
RHODES J. S. WILLS JULIA E. 12/24/1896
FANNING J. O. WILLSON L. V. 12/06/1896
HARGROVE A. P. WILSON ALICE R. 04/23/1899
SAMFORD W. T. WILSON BESSIE 12/25/1904'
AKINS Wm. WILSON BIRDIE 06/05/1898
LEATHERWOOD J. B. WILSON DORA 05/06/1896
COPELAND E. L. WILSON E. A. 07/24/1904'
THOMPSON R. L. WILSON E. J. 01/07/1896
KAY R. B. WILSON GEORGIA 01/07/1903'
McWILLIAMS J. D. WILSON ICY D. 04/16/1895
PERRYMAN W. D. WILSON KATE 01/22/1902'
WOOD WILLIS CLIFTON WILSON LIZZIE FLORENCE 11/13/1904'
KNOX H. W. WILSON MAGGIE 12/24/1904'
QUINDLAN Jno. T. WILSON NANNIE 10/09/1898
HOLT W. C. WILSON PARMELIA 06/15/1902'
McLAURINE H. L. WILSON R. A. 03/25/1898
FUNDERBURK JOHN C. WILSON SWEETY 11/17/1904'
REED H. W. WILSON TENNIE 10/16/1901'
CRANE CLYDE WIMPIE LULA 05/10/1903'
PAYNE NOAH WIMPY CARRIE 11/20/1904'
TAYLOR E. L. WIMPY MYRTLE 07/14/1901'
PHIPPS O. C. WINDHAM ADA MAY 04/10/1897
HINKLE T. D. WINN JOSIE 03/04/1899
HINKLE J. W. WINN LULA 04/14/1898
GREGG T. K. WINN MOLLIE 02/19/1898
ROWELL J. N. WISE ANNIE 06/20/1899
WAGES J. D. WISE R. E. 07/27/1899
MILLER GAMEWELL WISEMAN LULA 01/20/1899
BROWN M. F. WOARD FANNIE 11/24/1898
SCOTT Geo. W. WOLFE HELM 05/17/1898
RUTH L. A. WOLFE MAGGIE 03/19/1903'
TURNER C. G. WOLFORD ANNIE J. 10/21/1902'
SUDDUTH J. D. WOLVERTON ALICE L. 12/12/1897
BROWN Robt. WOLVERTON JULIA 09/21/1902'
SPARKS ARBREY WOOD ADDIE 04/14/1898
SAFELY BRADY WOOD EFFIE 08/23/1899
BAKER W. I. WOOD MATTIE 12/26/1897
PARKS E. S. WOOD RONDA 06/30/1895
PITTS BURR WOOD SALLIE 09/13/1903'
WILLIS WILLIAM J. WOOD TENNIE 10/01/1899
WASHINGTON JOHN WOODS ANNIE 07/29/1904'
WALKER R. I. WOODS CHARITY 12/08/1895
WYCHE J. W. WOODS M. C. 10/16/1902'
MORRIS W. R. WOODSON ANNIE 05/21/1900'
WELLS G. W. WOOLVERTON NELLIE 12/24/1895
ODOM R. E. WORDEN OLLIE 09/11/1903'
JOHNSON ELMER WREN HALLIE 07/22/1902'
CUMMINGS WILLIE WRIGHT MINNIE 04/01/1897
BRASHER J. W. WRIGHT S. E. C. 12/24/1896
WALKER ANDREW JACKSON WRIGHT WILLIE 02/04/1900'
GILES J. T. WYATT LAURA 03/16/1902'
HODGES J. W. WYATT MARY 01/23/1898
SEALE D. B. WYNATTE MAGGIE 07/18/1902'
SMITH C. A. WYNNE HANNA 03/08/1896
MONTAGUE C. J. WYNNE WINONA 06/28/1899
MEDDLEY WILLIE YARBROUGH CORA 10/23/1898
WALSH AUSTIN L. YATES NETTIE 03/15/1896
LYBRAND G. L. YATES ORA 01/01/1901'
GRIZZLE J. F. YATES SALLIE 10/04/1900'
BAILEY W. H. YONSON ROSIE 07/14/1895
BAKER JIM YORK LULA MAY 01/05/1902'
GRAY GEORGE YORK MABEL 02/22/1903'
PETTIGREW J. A. YORK MAY 12/22/1901'
McFARLAND T. A. YOUNG ETHEL 11/02/1902'
TISDALE DORSEY YOUNG KATE 12/15/1898
HENDERSON B. J. YOUNG N. A. 11/21/1897
WINFREY Geo. YOUNG OLLIE L. 09/13/1898
BUCHANAN W. T. YOUNGBLOOD LILLA 08/23/1903'
SIDES JOHN E. YOUNGBLOOD VIRDIE 03/08/1899


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips