Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides1905 - 1914, A - Boo

This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Patsy Vinson


GROOMS

BRIDES

PASCHALL E. C. AANONSEN GENA 12/28/1910'
CLARK T. O. AARON CORA 10/26/1909'
GODWIN HENRY ABRAM NELLIE 03/20/1913'
BRIDGES C. J. ACKER ROSIE 06/11/1908'
RUSK M. A. ADAMS C. D. 08/04/1912'
MELTON WILLIE D. ADAMS GUSSIE 05/21/1905'
BROWN J. A. ADAMS JOYCE 01/29/1911'
ANDREWS M. C. ADAMS MAMMIE 04/17/1912'
ARMSTRONG BEN E. ADAMS MATTIE 07/05/1908'
JONES A. S. ADKINS BURLEY 12/01/1907'
BOX J. R. ADKINS CORA 11/29/1906'
HAWKINS EARNEST ADKINS DAISY 12/25/1912'
SPARKS J. E. ADKINS JULIA 11/11/1909'
HAYNES OTIS ADRIAN MILLIE 02/25/1912'
HALL T. H. AGEE LELA 03/24/1912'
HEARD ANCIL AKINS MYRTLE 08/19/1905'
McCANTS W. A. AKINS ROSE 12/05/1905'
TURNER SAMMIE ALDRIDGE ALBERTA 02/13/1913'
TURNER W. J. ALEXANDER ANNIE 05/08/1905'
MATHEWS F. J. ALEXANDER BELLE 12/26/1914'
FERGUSON ANDERSON ALEXANDER IDA 04/20/1905'
ALPHIN JAMES ALEXANDER MARY 06/29/1907'
JACKSON FRANK ALEXANDER MAT 01/31/1908'
DOWNS C. M. ALEXANDER MATILDA 10/27/1912'
HUDDLE M. S. ALEXANDER RENA 11/17/1912'
HUMPHREYS C. H. ALLEN ELLEN 09/27/1906'
COLE J. C. ALLEN LAURA 04/15/1912'
BRADSHAW A. L. ALLEN MAGGIE 07/26/1908'
JOBE W. T. ALLEN MARY 05/09/1912'
BURKS B. G. R. ALLEN MATTIE 02/24/1907'
NULL R. H. ALLEN NORA 08/31/1908'
CRADDOCK IRA ALLEN RUBYE MAE 02/02/1913'
FAIFER W. R. ALLEN WINNIE 06/01/1911'
BRANTLEY R. B. ALLSUP ARA 06/09/1912'
CLARK A. L. ALMOND JAMIE 07/17/1909'
McINTURFF ARTHUR S. ALRED LILIAN 04/07/1912'
HARRIS W. H. ALSTON HATTIE 12/26/1905'
BERRY EUGENE ANDERS AMANDA 12/08/1908'
SLOAN B. M. ANDERS ELLIE 11/21/1912'
LEWIS B. T. ANDERS MAGGIE 09/09/1906'
THOMPSON A. C. ANDERSON BESSIE 05/30/1909'
WELDON F. M. ANDERSON DOLLIE 10/24/1907'
STEPHENS CLYDE ANDERSON DOMMIE 06/11/1913'
GRISER J. K. ANDERSON ELIZABETH J. 11/07/1909'
WRIGHT ELZA ANDERSON LILLIE 10/04/1908'
SMITH ED ANDERSON MYRTLE 10/29/1906'
CURNUTT J. F. ANDERSON PEARL 09/05/1905'
SANDERS J. C. ANDERSON VARENIA 01/07/1906'
HUNTER CHARLES ANDREWS BERTHA 12/22/1907'
BARRIER W. W. ANDREWS IDA 09/28/1907'
WELLS ARTHUR ANDREWS NORA 01/06/1912'
McKNIGHT W. H. ANGLIN MARY 11/06/1910'
ALEXANDER HENRY ANGLIN MOLLIE 01/18/1909'
GREEN J. E. ANSLY KATE 06/18/1905'
BETHANY CHARLIE ARCHER MAUDIE 12/25/1912'
WHITE S. H. ARMS IDA 09/08/1914'
RIED L. B. ARNOLD MARY JANE 06/28/1908'
FULLER HENRY L. ATHEY IDA 01/22/1911'
LEWIS HOPE ATHEY MINNIE 06/28/1913'
RUSSELL J. C. ATKINS MIRTE 12/24/1908'
TIDWELL C. E. AUSTIN FLORENCE 08/11/1912'
BURGES H. W. AYERS B. D. 11/12/1910'
WAGGONER DAN AYERS IDA 05/22/1910'
SPARKS WILL AYERS MAUD 12/04/1907'
TUCKER WILLIAM M. AYERS OLLIE 09/18/1910'
WILLIAMSON G. H. BACE HORA 08/27/1906'
JENNINGS J. F. BAILEY ANNIE 01/17/1906'
HOLLOWELL A. L. BAILEY CLAUDIA 09/23/1906'
CAMPBELL ALVIN BAILEY ELLIE 11/21/1914'
NEIL ULMAN BAILEY INEZ 12/06/1914'
DAVIS H. P. BAILEY MAUDE 08/01/1906'
GARLAND W. L. (Dr) BAILIFF EULA 09/30/1906'
THORNTON D. L. BAILIFF LILLIE 07/23/1905'
TULL W. N. BAKER CARRIE 07/24/1907'
EZELL TODD H. BAKER PEARL 11/11/1906'
RATTLIFF R. L. BAKER PEARLY 04/30/1906'
MATHIS T. E. BAKER RUBY 02/03/1912'
PARKS J. W. BALDWIN CARRIE 12/09/1909'
GUNTER MANLEY BALLARD GUSSIE 02/03/1910'
HOWE W. L. BALLARD HATTIE 02/27/1908'
WOLVERTON HOLLIS BALLARD JESSIE 07/02/1905'
McMIM SYLVESTER BALLARD NETTIE 06/17/1905'
CADE D. C. BALLARD SUSIE 04/07/1907'
COUCH R. F. BALLING MATTIE 01/08/1906'
HUBBARD EDDIE BALTHROP BLANCHE 01/01/1910'
LINDSEY S. O. BARBEE EFFIE 03/16/1905'
LINDSEY C. C. BARBEE PERDIE MAE 10/13/1912'
COX H. G. BARBER BERTHA 10/06/1912'
McWILLIAMS J. L. BARBER EVA 03/09/1913'
BLACK MARION M. BARBER JENNIE 09/10/1905'
JORDAN W. M. BARGER M. F. 01/05/1910'
WADSWORTH ALBERT BARKER MYRA 09/08/1905'
CURLIN JEROME BARLOW DORA E. 04/07/1912'
COMPTON D. W. BARNES ADA 06/02/1912'
McALLISTER Wm. B. BARNES ADDIE 05/19/1909'
GRAY G. B. BARNES ANNIE 06/04/1905'
WAGGONER J. M. BARNES IDA 06/23/1909'
BARNES W. M. BARNES KATE 03/31/1912'
FRAZIER LOYD BARNES PEARLIE 01/19/1913'
GIBBS E. W. BARNES ROSA 06/26/1912'
PARKER H. BARRETT I. O. 12/06/1911'
CLAIR D. H. (Rev) BARRETT M. D. 11/21/1905'
TISDALE R. L. BARRETT ROSA 11/26/1911'
WHATLEY W. M. BARRITT MALLIE 03/16/1910'
SHELTON R. J. BARSTOW NELLIE 05/22/1910'
BULLARD C. R. BARTON SAMANTHA J. 12/251910'
LINDSEY JAKE BASKIN ADA 01/09/1910'
SIMMONS CHARLIE BASKIN BIRDIE 12/30/1909'
SPIKES BARNIE BASKIN LILLIE B. 12/12/1912'
WALTERS MAYSE BASS BELL 12/29/1908'
NORMAN JOHN BASS ORA 12/25/1910'
HUTCHINS JOHN BASSINGER IONA 08/09/1908'
KNIGHT ARTHUR BASTON LONA 01/07/1906'
HALDEN G. W. BATES DOVIE 09/10/1905'
DOWNING FRANK BATES ELLA 06/26/1911'
LANDRUM R. P. BATTS LENA 01/01/1905'
DUNCAN J. D. BAUGHN ALICE 12/22/1910'
STATON GEORGE D. BAUMAN LOUISE 04/28/1910'
WHITE A. B. BAXLEY LILLIE 12/17/1914'
CARTER A. 3. BAYLES ANNIE 01/18/1906'
HUBBARD M. L. BEAL ALLICE 09/22/1912'
REID WILL BEALS LULA A. 12/19/1909'
GILBERT OSCAR BEAM DONIE 08/16/1913'
GILBERT ALBERT BEAM FLORENCE 12/30/1911'
DUNBAR A. H. BEARD ETTA 02/11/1912'
ROBINSON L. E. BEARD LUCY 07/17/1910'
HUBBARD WILLIE BEARD LULA 09/11/1913'
PRESTON EARNEST BEARD MAUDIE 08/18/1907'
DUNBAR MARBIN BEARD ROSIE 02/05/1911'
GRAY WALTER L. BEARD VALLEY 03/09/1908'
WHITT R. H. BEARD VALLIE 05/17/1910'
BURKS MANUEL BEAUMAN-MULLINS DAISY M. 10/23/1910'
MERONEY S. H. BEAVER D. 11/06/1907'
NEWCOMB W. A. BEAVER IDA 11/10/1907'
DRAPER JOHN BEAVERS LILLIE 12/09/1909'
WIMPEY J. H. BECK A. A. 11/24/1907'
WIMPEY J. W. BECK A. A. 11/24/1907'
KEYS MARVIN BECK ANNIE 07/14/1907'
JAMES J. H BECK JENNIE 06/04/1905'
DODSON R. D. BECKWORTH MINNIE 12/25/1907'
TAYLOR M. O. BEGGS ADDIE O. 09/23/1906'
HOWELL G. C. BEGGS ALICE 12/30/1906'
STILLWELL MARIAN BEGGS FLEETIE 02/05/1905'
MIXON A. J. BEGGS RUTH 10/24/1909'
MEADORS J. E. BEHYNER MINNIE 10/17/1906'
ROSS JOBE BELK SARAH 11/25/1911'
WHEELER PAUL BELL ANNIE 03/20/1908'
PIPES J. M. BELL LIZZIE 10/14/1906'
WRIGHT YANCY BELL NACRIS 07/29/1906'
SHRUM B. F. BELLE MITTIE 06/19/1909'
MURPHREY WALTER BENJAMIN OLLIE 05/29/1910'
SMITH G. F. BENNIGHT ANNIE OMELIA 07/28/1912'
FAULK JIM BENTON NEELY 08/20/1910'
DAVIDSON C. E. BERRY ADDIE 08/26/1912'
NORTON A. L. BERRY EXER 08/11/1907'
CLINE CLARENCE BERRY FRANCIS 09/10/1911'
CARDEN J. W. BERRY LENNIE 02/07/1910'
JACKSON C. L. BERRY MINA 08/08/1914'
McMAHON S. CULLEN BERRY NAOMI 04/09/1911'
TURNER G. L. BERRY ROSIE MARCH 03/17/1905'
BURLISON HENRY BESSINGER CLARA 04/16/1912'
WILSON G. W. BIGHAM ALTONA ETHEL 04/13/1913'
PATTERSON ANDREW BIGHAM BARBARA 10/14/1906'
BIDDY ED BIGHAM RACHIEL 05/15/1910'
STONE W. C. BIRD ALICE 07/21/1909'
IRWIN H. A. BIRDWELL BEULAH 06/22/1913'
DENNY W. H. BLACK LIZZIE 08/27/1911'
HUNTER JIM BLACKBURN ANNIE 09/24/1905'
OVERSTREET O. L. BLACKMAN ANNA 02/03/1907'
GOOLSBY LON BLACKMAN KELIA 01/28/1912'
YORK HENRY S. BLACKSTOCK OLLIE 11/25/1908'
FULLER J. M. BLACKWELL JANIE 04/17/1913'
HARRIS BURLY BLACKWELL ODETTA 05/07/1911'
DOUTHIT C. E. BLAIR EUNICE 04/10/1910'
JUSTICE WYATT BLAKE LUCY VIOLA 02/27/1910'
EVERITT J. H. BLANKENSHIP ADDIE 12/10/1905'
EVERETT JOHN A. BLANKENSHIP MABEL 08/08/1909'
DANIEL A. J. BLANKENSHIP Z. B. 04/09/1908'
WIMPY E. C. BLASINGAME OLLIE 04/27/1913'
NICHOLS E. F. BLASSINGAME DELLA 02/16/1910'
LOGAN A. F. BLUE EDNA 05/18/1912'
CARPENTER I. F. BLUE JOSIE 01/01/1911'
WILLIAMS ALTON BLUE JULIA 01/07/1912'
DAVENPORT E. L. BLUE MAGGIE 07/12/1908'
JOHNSON CLEM BLUE ORA 03/29/1908'
SKAGGS E. L. BOARD ALMA 12/25/1910'
LAKE MACK BOARD LETTIE 07/17/1910'
THOMPSON J. L. BOARD SLENA 12/25/1912'
CORDEN C. M. BOBBITT JENNIE 09/08/1907'
FURRH W. F. BODDIE MATTIE 08/20/1911'
McBRIDE CHARLIE BODY OLA 12/06/1912'
BROWNING JESSE BOGUE MYRTLE 07/25/1912'
FOSTER T. R. BOLIN VELMA 03/22/1911'
HUDGINS B. C. BOLT VASHTIE 11/20/1910'
COPE Z. BONE ANNIE 02/11/1906'
GREEN MONROE BONE RACHEL 12/18/1905'
TUCKER L. R. BOON DORA 05/07/1906'
ODOM JOHN BOONE MARY JANE 07/07/1905'



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Patsy Finley Vinson