Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1905 - 1914, Bos - Cas

This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

McKNIGHT BEN BOSTON INEZ 08/03/1911'
McKINNEY TOM MOORE BOSWELL MONA VIOLA 09/21/1912'
LUSTER W. L. BOURLAND GEORGIE 08/02/1905'
NEHMEYER ALBERT R. BOWDEN ANNIE L. 11/17/1907'
RAY W. M. BOWDEN M. E. 08/11/1907'
MURREY THERON BOWEN BESSIE 09/29/1912'
BOWLES J. WESLEY BOWLES MAGGIE 03/13/1907'
BOWLES ULYSES BOWMAN CELESTER 09/08/1912'
BARRETT O. B. BOWMAN OLA 12/30/1907'
GANDY A. W. BOX EFFIE 09/27/1908'
SMITH TOM BOYD DONIE 01/11/1912'
BURNS W. T. BOYD ELLA 11/18/1906'
JONES MARTIN BOYD LOCKEY 11/25/1906'
DANIELS CAP BOYD LUCILE 10/31/1906'
SEABOLT J. D. BOYD MAGGIE B. 01/22/1907'
WOLVERTON W. S. BOYD VIOLA 12/26/1906'
CLARK JAY GORDON BOYETTE LUCILLE 1/26/1907'
GREEN OSCAR BRACKEEN ALABAMA 10/17/1909'
ROSDEN WALTER BRACKEEN CLOTA 12/27/1914'
LIVESAY J. W. BRACKEEN DAVIS 10/27/1907'
TULL D. G. BRACKMAN STELLA 07/12/1908'
GRAY W. L. BRADEN OLLIE 02/14/1913'
RABURN J. M. BRADFORD ARTIE 06/16/1906'
LYBRAND T. J. BRADFORD IDA 10/29/1911'
FOWLER W. B. BRADFORD S. E. 12/16/1912'
HADDOCK J. H. BRADFORD VIVIA 08/16/1906'
BEARD J. C. BRADLEY BERTHA 01/23/1905'
LINDSEY A. M. BRADLEY GLOE 01/24/1909'
GRANT NATHAN BRADLEY MOLLIE 06/25/1914'
STEIGALL O. L. BRADLEY MYRTLE 10/29/1911'
GRANT Chas> BRADLEY TEXANNA 04/04/1911'
MALLORY M. F. BRADLY MAY 08/31/1905'
HARDEGREE W. B. BRANDON LILLIAN 05/24/1908'
LAWLER W. C. BRANDON MARY LOU 11/28/1909'
DAVIS HENRY BRANNON ORA 02/09/1908'
WALKER G. C. BRANNON RUBY 05/10/1912'
CROSS J. W. BRANSOME HATTIE 07/15/1906'
HENDLEY J. B. BRATON NOMA 04/30/1910'
HOGUE J. H. BRATTON FRANCIS 02/20/1910'
HAYES L. E. BRATTON LULA 05/24/1908'
HAYS L. E. BRATTON LULA 05/24/1908'
HEAD FRED BRAWLY BIRD 06/20/1909'
ADRIAN GERMAN C. BREWER ETTA L. 04/26/1908'
SCOTT R. C. BREWER LULA 06/25/1911'
FULGHAM IVY BREWER NANNIE 09/14/1913'
GRANT E. W. BRIDGES EMMA 03/30/1905'
SINCLAIR Geo. W. BRIGGS IDA 11/28/1906'
SCOTT MARION BRIGGS MATTIE 11/19/1909'
LESTER E. P. BRIGGS SALLIE 06/14/1908'
CADENHEAD R. A. BRIGHT MINNIE E. 12/24/1905'
GREATHOUSE T. J. BRINKLEY IDA 02/16/1907'
VERNER E. F. BRISCOE SALLIE 08/14/1909'
AMOS J. W. BRITTON LEE 05/09/1911'
BREWER GEORGE BROCKEN IDA 04/12/1908'
GORDON ELIJAH BROCKMAN CARRIE 03/04/1905'
TULL W. N. BROCKMAN ETHEL 05/03/1908'
MERRITT W. W. BROCKMAN MARGARET 04/05/1905'
COWART J. W. BRONSON N. E. 05/24/1908'
WEST T. E. BROOKE N. O. 01/01/1905'
KING GRADYB BROOKE UNA 08/31/1914'
BOWMAN HENRY BROOKINS BELL 01/26/1913'
LAWLER BILL BROOKINS RHODA 01/02/1913'
MOORE Y. M. BROOKS AGNES 12/24/1914'
ANDERSON W. E. BROOKS EVA LEE 07/26/1911'
SHIVERS A. C. BROOKS LILLIE 10/23/1910'
KENNEDY J. N. BROOKS MATTIE 06/17/1906'
JOHNSON ALEX BROWN ALLICE 07/26/1908'
COWART J. W. BROWN CLIFTON 06/23/1910'
CURTIS S. C. BROWN CORA 09/13/1906'
DAVIS JOHN BROWN EFFIE 12/15/1912'
HOBBS B. F. BROWN EVA 10/05/1913'
WILLIAMS DOCK BROWN FARA 04/27/1910'
SHIELDS W. J. BROWN FLODIA 08/19/1908'
ANDERS W. J. BROWN GUSSIE 06/09/1912'
TRUE' A. L. BROWN JESSIE 12/10/05
THOMPSON A. F. BROWN LATOKA 08/01/1912'
BELL JIM BROWN MARY 05/17/1905'
PAYNE C. R. BROWN MARY 07/14/1913'
SHERBET CHARLEY BROWN MARY JANE 12/27/1908'
ATHEY W. M. BROWN MAY D. 11/30/1905'
FARRAR BURNICE BROWN MINNIE 11/25/1909'
ROBERTS OLIVER BROWN MOLLIE 08/21/1912'
MALONE WILL BROWN MYRTLE 06/10/1911'
LEE ARCHIE BROWN PURTHENA 03/30/1908'
KNIGHT EDDIE BROWNFIELD NELLIE 07/17/1909'
PENDER W. F. BRUMLEY R. E. 07/26/1905'
HAYNES L. P. BRUMMETT CORA 12/23/1906'
MILSTEAD ARTHUR S. BRUMMETT OMIE 08/01/1912'
ENGLE J. T. BRUMMETT ORA 05/18/1913'
WHITTEN C. W. BRUNDAGE DAISY 11/09/1908'
YOES W. F. BRUNER EARLEY 05/02/1909'
HIGH ROY BRUNSON IDENA 08/22/1906'
HILLIARD S. F. BRYAN ELEANOR 04/03/1911'
CLARK J. BRYANT ELLEN 06/21/1908'
KEYS FLOYD BRYANT LORA 12/29/1912'
WILLIAMS G. W. BRYANT LUCINDA O. 03/03/1912'
HUFF ADAM BRYANT NETTIE 03/13/1911'
FINCHER CLARENCE BUCHANAN ALLIE MAE 08/29/1910'
HAMBLEN JOE BUCHANAN RENA 10/21/1909'
PATRICK Jno. W. BULLARD LENA 02/06/1908'
SHAW DOUGLAS (Cal) BUNTON EDNA MAE 04/14/1909'
FITZGERALD BEN BUNTON LUCINDA 07/01/1909'
RODGERS W. E. BURCH ANNA 08/20/1911'
McLEAN J. C. BURD CARRIE 11/01/1908'
DANIELS WILLIAM BURDETT ELLA 06/17/1913'
HOLLOWELL R. V. BURGES DELLA 05/01/1910'
BROWN HOLLY BURK PRICIE 06/26/1906'
ANDERS S. H. BURKS LEDGER 10/19/1908'
POWELL HARDY BURKS PRICIE 05/05/1907'
BECK HENRY J. BURNETT AVA 08/276/1913'
CHAMPION J. H. BURNETT BERTHA 09/30/1914'
NELSON H. C. BURNETT BETTIE 12/30/1907'
HARRIS GERALD H. BURNETT CARRIE 05/31/1905'
STROUD ROY E. BURNETT CLOTA E. 11/28/1909'
STEVENS B. L. BURNETT JANIE 01/28/1912'
KAY R. B. BURNETT LINA 08/03/1913'
BLACK EDGAR BURNETT LOTTIE MAY 12/29/1907'
CARNES T. E. BURNETT LULA 04/16/1914'
CHILDRESS EARL BURNETT MAGGIE 09/10/1905'
SMITH RUEL BURNETT MOLLIE 01/03/1909'
BARBER ELMER E. BURNETT NORA 11/22/1906'
MEWBORN J. R. BURNETT OLLIE 12/24/1906'
STEWART D. L. BURNETT PEARL 05/10/1908'
GREGORY S. B. BURNETT WARTH 12/24/1911'
NAIL JIM BURNS EMMA 11/10/1907'
HOBBS J. P. BURNS HATTIE 12/27/1906'
BURNS J. F. BURNS MARY 07/01/1906'
REEVES ARTHUR BURNS MATTIE 07/02/1905'
NEWBURN ALFRED BURNS MAY 10/13/1913'
WILBURN W. H. BURNS NEPPIN 05/27/1906'
WESTMORELAND W. A. BURNS WALKER 02/28/1909'
WILBURN J. C. BURNS WILLIE MAY 07/31/1910'
MILLARD ED BURRELL ETHEL 01/26/1913'
HERRON BEN E. BURROW HATTIE 08/26/1906'
JOHNSON W. C. BURROW LIZZIE 06/11/1911'
FRANKLIN A. F. W. BURSON BARBRY 07/31/1907'
REED D. G. BURTON LAURA 01/14/1906'
TUNNELL PRESTON BUSBY JESSIE 12/03/1911'
HAVENS A. D. BUSBY T. A. 07/04/1905'
WILSON J. H. BUSSEY BELL 01/15/1905'
MORRIS LUTHER BUSSIE MARY D. 12/03/1907'
WYNN J. C. BUTLER BETHEL 05/18/1906'
ASHWORTH T. J. BUTLER MAUDE 11/07/1906'
LEWIS J. L. BUTTON CALLIE 06/19/1913'
COUCH W. F. BYRD EFFIE 08/16/1914'
HARRIS HERMAN BYRD KATE 07/07/1912'
HANKS PHONSO CADE CORDIE 10/18/1908'
PADGETT J. L. CADE ELVA 04/09/1911'
SWINNEY CHARLIE CADE FLORA E. 05/26/1913'
BLACKSTOCK J. P. CADE STELLA 08/29/1909'
POOL J. R. CALDWELL DELIA 12/08/1908'
JACKSON J. M. CALDWELL LILLIE 02/07/1912'
JACOBS KEARBY CALHOUN CADIE 12/26/1907'
TAYLOR R. E. CALHOUN EVA 09/05/1906'
McDANIEL JOE CALLOWAY KATE 10/19/1912'
WHITE W. L. CAMERON NETTIE 11/08/1908'
MULLINS MARTIN CAMERON VINNIE 08/22/1909'
KIRBY J. R. CAMPBELL ANNA 02/05/1905'
JARVIS WALTER HEARNE CAMPBELL LINNIE LEE 01/27/1912'
PITMAN J. H. CAMPBELL M. E. 02/18/1906'
JAMES J. H. CAMPBELL TENNIE 07/01/1906'
ALEXANDER JIM CAMPER PEARL 09/06/1913'
GEDDIE O. K. CAMPER ROXIE 01/12/1910'
GILBERT ARTHUR CANTRELL ALICE 12/10/1910'
SHIFLETT C. J. CANTRELL EULA 09/12/1909'
HIGHTOWER W. D. CAPE LONNIE 01/23/1910'
BROOKS W. A. CAR ETTA L. 12/21/1908'
BERRY FRANK CARDEN NORA 08/25/1907'
GASKEY G. W. CARMONEY LUCY 12/22/1912'
DAVIS J. W. CARNES NELL 04/11/1909'
CURTIS B. B. CARPENTER CLARA 03/04/1905'
FINCHER T. M. CARPENTER EULA 02/02/1908'
SMITH J. C. CARROLL ADA 10/11/1908'
HARDY B. H. CARROLL ALLIE 04/03/1907'
GRAY E. F. CARROLL ARTHIE 07/08/1906'
MARTIN BIRT CARROLL AUGUSTA 01/12/1908'
HEAD T. L. CARROLL ELLA 05/10/1906'
HAMMONS J. J. CARROLL ETHEL 06/11/1905'
WILLIAMS N. N. CARROLL GROC 03/31/1905'
TUCKER WILLIE CARROLL JESSIE 01/09/1910'
NICHOLSON FLOYD CARROLL MINNIE 08/20/1905'
WAYMIRE W. A. CARROLL OLLIE 11/22/1906'
JACKSON DAN CARTER AREDIA 10/25/1906'
NATIONS J. A. CARTER DALA 11/12/1905'
BAILEY JOHN B. CARTER ESTELLA 11/23/1909'
DOWDY A. J. CARTER GEORGIA 08/31/1913'
ELLIS T. J. CARTER JENNIE 03/15/1911'
CARNLEY W. D. CARTER MARY 08/11/1906'
SHAW NOAH U. CARTER MARY JANE 12/24/1905'
COLE THOMAS A. CARTER RENA 01/16/1906'
HAYNES J. W. CARTER VERNON 01/03/1912'
PAYNE J. M. CARTER WILLIE 01/13/1907'
SPEER Thos. L. CARTER WINNIE 06/12/1910'
GROOMS J. D. CARY RUBY 10/11/1908'
PRUETT PRESTON CASH EULA 12/10/1911'
STOUT CONNIE CASH LOICE 01/19/1913'
SHERMAN W. S. CASSEY SUSIE 08/24/1907'
ROWDEN J. W. CASTLEBERRY ARKEY 11/23/1910'
EZELL GEORGE W. CASTLEBERRY E. N. AS/19/1906'
REYNOLDS W. F. CASTLEBERRY INEZ 12/10/1905'
SPIKES  CLAUD F. CASTLEBERRY IVA JANE 05/26/1912
COPE Z. CASTLEBERRY NONIE 02/23/1908



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March


This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips