Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1905 - 1914, Cat - De

This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

TAYLOR HOMER CATENHEAD LENA 07/20/1912'
FUNDERBURK J. C. CATES JEWELL 12/24/1911'
GEDDIE A. C. CATES LIZZIE 12/16/1914'
BROWN H. M. CATO JEWEL 07/09/1910'
HANNA F. M. CAUTHEN MAGGIE 03/21/1911'
SANDERS ROY CAUTHORN MAE 04/30/1911'
CRAWFORD LON CHAMBER EMMIE 06/24/1908'
KING T. R. CHAMBERS ADA 08/08/1910'
ELLISON WALTER E. CHAMBERS DORA 11/29/1908'
LUMMUS JODIE CHAMBERS LILLIE BELL 12/25/1910'
WILKERSON J. A. CHAMBLEE ANNIE 06/02/1907'
HATHCOCK J. L. CHAMBLEE LILLIE 09/07/1913'
HALL C. H. CHAMBLEE MARY 12/25/1912'
JETER OLLIVER CHAMPION WILLIE BELL 12/25/1905'
PRATT C. J. CHANCELLOR ORA 01/08/1911'
TAYLOR HENRY S. CHANCEY MINNIE 05/14/1907'
McDONALD H. L. CHANDLER LILLIE 12/24/1911'
PRIEST J. L. CHANDLER PEARL 07/05/1914'
ROBERTS J. R. CHANDLER VESTER 07/14/1909'
WATSON A. W. CHANEY ANNA 01/30/1910'
LAMBETH D. W. CHANEY LUCY 08/22/1905'
PIERCCE W. H. CHANEY MINNIE 06/06/1908'
LAPINGTON LESLIE CHANEY NORA 09/01/1907'
SIMPSON W. L. CHANEY ODIS 08/24/1906'
GILBERT J. R. CHANIE SUSIE 03/05/1907'
BARRETT ARTHUR CHAPMAN CAROLINE 10/18/1908'
THOMPSON TULL CHAPMAN NELLIE 12/15/1912'
STARNES J. M. CHATHAM SALLIE 01/05/1905'
CONNER R. T. CHATMAN CALLIE 01/26/1913'
YORK JOHN CHEATHAM MATTIE 04/16/1905'
GRANT HENRY CHEEKS MAGGIE 11/13/1909'
SIMS R. W. CHESSER LUNA 06/28/1914'
SMITH H. B. CHILDS IRENE 08/15/1907'
CAPPS J. C. CHILDS NANCY 09/08/1907'
WOOD W. B. CHILDS VERA V. 02/20/1910'
PENNINGTON WILLIS F. CHIPLEY ROENA 11/10/1907'
FLOWERS J. H. CHRESTMAN DOCIA 01/31/1907'
HALL EDGAR E. CHRISTIAN ROBA M. 06/19/1912'
COOK W. B. CLAIR MAGGIE 04/19/1910'
MITCHELL SIDNEY CLAREDY MAGGIE 10/05/1909'
HOLMES MILO CLARK ANNIE 11/21/1905'
MATTHEWS J. O. CLARK BERTHA 08/01/1909'
WOOD L. P. CLARK DORA 12/23/1906'
LANFREY Jas. CLARK EFFIE 12/30/1905'
MATHEWS CHARLEY CLARK JULIA 12/30/1906'
EASON Jno. Q. CLARK LESSIE 04/08/1912'
DAVIS WILL R. CLARK LILLIE 12/27/1908'
ELLISON COSBY CLARK LINNIS 10/24/1909'
STEWART W. H. CLARK NANNIE 12/01/1907'
JAMES BERT CLAY ETHEL 12/06/1908'
JONES B. L. CLAY ETHEL 12/21/1909'
SPARKS JEFF CLAY MABLE 02/24/1907'
MARTIN JAMES E. CLEMENT VERA 07/23/1911'
SMITH ELIGE CLEMENTS NETTIE 11/10/1907'
KIMBRIEL CURTIS CLEVELAND LIZZIE 12/25/1910'
BALTHROP J. E. CLEVELAND THEO S. 07/09/1911'
PHILLIPS DAVID S. CLIFFORD GEORGIA P. 12/24/1911'
BALLARD DELL CLINE CORA 09/15/1911'
SNOW Jno. CLINE MARY 01/22/1911'
KNOWLES LEE CLOGHORN ETHEL 07/20/1907'
JOHNSON A. J. COATS MYRTIE 07/11/1906'
BYFORD W. C. COBB MINNIE 05/26/1908'
KING E. L. B. COCKRELL LENA 01/19/1911'
AULDS A. E. COKER ARA 01/26/1913'
SINCLAIR G. W. COKER ELLEN D. 10/08/1905'
STRINGER G. M. COKER WILLIE 10/24/1909'
LINDSEY L. G. COLE DELLA 02/02/1908'
SCOTT E. D. COLE ETHEL 05/03/1908'
HEARD R. L. COLE ETTICE 11/15/1910'
HUTCHERSON FRANCES H. COLE GRACIE 03/31/1910'
FLORENCE ROGER COLEY IDA ELIZABETH 07/14/1912'
CALLOWAY JOHN COLLINS BETTIE 01/22/1905'
WHITE GEORGE S. COLLINS JENNIE 11/22/1908'
ATHEY G. B. CONDER JESSIE 01/01/1905'
BRYANT C. E. CONLEY JESSIE 05/03/1908'
CLARK FRANK CONNALLY NENIR 02/22/1909'
CARRELL J. J. CONNER ANNIE 12/27/1905'
CURNUTT J. A. CONNER ELIZABETH 02/26/1911'
BONE CHARLIE CONNER FANNIE 01/02/1909'
NICHOLS O. L. COOKE AGNES 09/23/1905'
COOKE ARTHUR COOKE LUCILE 10/23/1910'
WARD EDIE COOKER FLEETER 07/11/1905'
ADKINS W. C. COOKER ZILPHA 10/12/1913'
MARTIN T. B. COOPER DELLA 08/02/1905'
LUCAS H. COOPER DONA 06/01/1913'
HEWIT K. W. COOPER EMMA 05/30/1913'
ABRAMS JAMES COOPER JOHNIE 08/31/1911'
HARRIS CLARENCE COOPER SINDY 08/31/1912'
BAILEY NOAH COPE ANNIE 02/23/1908'
ROSS AARON COPELAND CORA 08/03/1908'
OLDFIELD THOMAS CORE MAMIE 04/27/1913'
MORRIS HENRY COREY CLARA 10/13/1912'
SMITH H. CORLEY DENA 09/11/1910'
HIGH WILLARD CORLEY MAMIE 09/20/1914'
POLLARD A. R. CORLEY OLIVIA 12/29/1907'
DOUTHIT Geo. W. COTTON LULA 04/10/1910'
JONES HENRY COUCH EVIE 11/10/1912'
ROBERTS TOM COUCH MATTIE 10/04/1908'
COVERT F. W. COUCH MAY 07/02/1911'
BROCKEEM J. M. COUCH MAY D. 01/01/1905'
GILMAN W. B. COUNTERMAN CLARA 09/30/1906'
PRATT J. W. COURLEY VERA 10/19/1914'
TERRY E. M. COURSEY KITTIE 03/02/1910'
SMITH T. J. COURTNEY MYRTLE 08/15/1912'
BARBEE C. C. COWART MATTIE 09/13/1908'
WEEDGER OLIE COWART PEARL 06/13/1910'
GEORGE CLAUDE C. COX EULA 09/06/1908'
MALONE BUD COX EVE 08/16/1914'
KEYS H. L. COX LUCY VIOLA 06/15/1913'
HOBBS A. H. COX MAY 08/06/1905'
BOWDER JOHN COX OLAH 02/13/1908'
NORRELL R. L. COX VIOLA 08/05/1906'
St. CLAIR W. CRABENS M. E. 05/06/1913'
BARTLETT J. F. CRABTRE TURO 09/29/1905'
ANDREWS MATHA CRABTREE ALICE 09/06/1911'
NORMAN E. B. CRAFT LELA 05/22/1910'
DENNIS Jas. W. CRAGLE ELLA 06/27/1910'
TAYLOR J. A. CRANE PEARL 05/02/1909'
JONES FRANK CRAVEN LETA 01/18/1905'
SAYLORS A. J. CRAWFORD CALLIE 01/17/1909'
PRESTON ROY CRAWFORD LOTTIE 09/11/1907'
SIDES J. H. CRIM JESSE 11/19/1905'
POST HARVEY CRIM NETTIE 10/16/1905'
FAGLE THOMAS CRISP CLEMMIE 12/02/1906'
SHIFLETT BUEL CROCKER ARTIE 10/19/1908'
HEAD BYRON CROCKER FRANCES 01/01/1905'
HEFLIN P. C. CROSBY WILLIE 10/09/1911'
MONROE ARCHIE CROSS ESSIE 02/19/1905'
ESTES J. B. CROSS LEILLA 10/21/1906'
ROGERS DUKE CROW ZULA 12/30/1907'
ROBERTS F. C. CROWELL NETTIE 12/29/1912'
CARTER VESTER CRUMBY MINNIE 01/31/1912'
BRATCHER NAT CRUME IDA 05/27/1906'
JACKSON T. A. CUMBY SADIE 03/24/1906'
MARABLE J. H. CURLIN ALLIE 07/24/1907'
TURNER, JR. JEFF CURLIN LEAH 11/26/1905'
GROOMS JESSE L. CURLIN ORA 08/09/1908'
MALONE R. C. CURLIN VERA 11/06/1914'
DOUTHITT A. F. W. CURMITT LINNIE 09/02/1908'
TUCKER B. A. CURREY NORA 08/22/1909'
THOMPSON T. J. CURRY FLORENCE 10/29/1911'
DUNBAR JOHN CURTIS BERTHA 05/19/1907'
STANBERRY TOM CURTIS BULAH 05/13/1911'
WHITELEY TOM CURTIS NETTIE 10/20/1912'
ANDERS TOM DAHNE MINNIE 10/11/1912'
McKENZIE H. C. DAIL EMMA 10/27/1907'
LANCASTER J. T. DAMM KATIE 08/27/1913'
BUNTON T. H. DAMM SUSIE 01/21/1912'
MITCHELL C. R. DANDY IRENE 08/14/1906'
THOMAS O. W. DANIEL ALMA 05/27/1905'
SMITHART A. J. DANIEL MATTIE 10/01/1911'
HAWKINS JOE DANIELS ALLIE 07/08/1906'
VALENTING J. A. DANIELS MATILDA 07/06/1906'
DAUGHERTY C. H. DANIELS SALLIE 12/25/1907'
WILLIAMS F. C. DARBY BELLE 09/16/1906'
CALLOWAY W. A. DARBY EDITH 06/11/1905'
SAXTON JIM DARBY ELLA 0/17/1907'
WILSON J. R. DARBY ORA 10/17/1909'
HENRY A. C. DARNELL LULA 01/19/1907'
BAILEY O. G. DARNELL MARY 08/12/1910'
DAVIDSON J. W. DARNELL MARY M. 04/22/1905'
DANIEL W. M. DAUGHERTY BERTHA 05/19/1909'
SMITH J. M. DAUGHERTY BERTHA 11/24/1911'
BATTS G. W. DAUGHERTY FANNIE 04/04/1909'
BASS H. A. DAVIDSON ADGIE 12/18/1909'
MILLER Jno. T. DAVIDSON ALICE 10/27/1912'
McDOUGAL W. L. DAVIDSON BETTIE 12/26/1909'
FOWLER W. F. DAVIDSON NELLIE 08/21/1912'
WILSON T. F. DAVIDSON S. A. 10/04/1910'
COREY ESTEL DAVIS ALMA 11/29/1914'
COLLINS F. F. DAVIS BONNIE 11/03/1912'
ROSS DOCK DAVIS EMMA 07/22/1906'
BURNETT MARION M. DAVIS FANNIE 11/24/1907'
WINDHAM L. J. DAVIS FANNIE 03/07/1913'
HILL WALTER DAVIS MAY 12/13/1912'
McKINNEY WILLIE D. DAVIS NELLIE G. 06/24/1906'
GREEN FRANK M. DAWSON DELIA 03/25/1906'
ENAS CLAUD A. DAWSON DORA 05/09/1909'
STOVALL F. H. DAWSON ELLA 08/25/1912'
SEALE E. N. DAWSON LILLIAN 07/18/1909'
COLE G. E. DAY DELIA 12/10/1911'
HUTCHESON W. D. DAY EULA 02/01/1906'
COKER JOEL W. DEAN ANNIE 10/28/1911'
BLUE N. D. DEAN EMMA 10/27/1906'
DONOHOE H. E. DEAN MINNIE 12/15/1907'
GEORGE Thos. DEAN PEARL 09/29/1909'
STARNES T. P. DEAN PEARL 01/08/1908'
GALLOWAY W. J. DEAN SUSIE 10/15/1911'
MATHEWS CHARLIE DEAN VIVIAN 04/22/1912'
BUTLER J. ATWOOD DEAN WISSIA 02/14/1906'
RILEY ERASMUS WILLIAM DEAR REBECCA 01/10/1908'
MARTEN EDMOND DECKER LAURA BELL 01/08/1905'
SIMMONS J. T. DEHART ERA 04/27/1905'
SHINN W. T. DeHART MABEL 11/17/1912'
BRUMMETT J. S. DENTON LETTIE 06/08/1910'
JOSLIN CHARLIE DENTON MAY 06/15/1913'
JOHNS CLAR DENTON MINNIE 07/23/1911'
LEWIS WILLIAM DENTON SALLIE 03/05/1911'
FAIRCLOTH L. L. DERRICK ANNIE 07/16/1913'
McCORMACK CONNIE DEWBERRY MAGGIE 07/16/1905'



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March


This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips