Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1905 - 1914, Di - Gi

This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

DICKARD E. E. DICKARD LAURA 03/30/1912'
ALLEN ARTHUR DICKERSON GRACIE 06/18/1911'
BALLARD L. B. DICKERSON LOU 01/02/1905'
KIRKPATRICK CARL DICKERSON MYRTLE 01/26/1913'
HATZE A. H. DICKERSON OLEVIA 11/07/1910'
KEELE R. D. DICKERSON PEARL 07/03/1906'
HAMMILL B. W. DIKES FANNIE 09/13/1909'
SMITH J. L. DILLARD LUDIE 09/04/1912'
RYAN HUGH DILLARD MAY 07/31/1909'
PIRTLE J. H. DIXON EVELYN 06/04/1913'
KELLEY W. L. DOBBINS VIRGINIA A. 05/21/1907'
HARRIS AMOS DODSON CECINE 10/02/1910'
BLACKIRBY J. A. DODSON CLARA 08/16/1908'
MILLER ARLEY DODSON DELLA 04/07/1905'
YOUNGBLOOD P. H. DODSON DELLA 09/17/1911'
BROWN FLOYD DODSON EDNA 11/21/1911'
BASS JESSIE DODSON ELIZA 11/10/1912'
SIMMONS J. R. DODSON EVA 01/02/1912'
HUCKABY KARL DODSON FLORENCE A. 08/03/1913'
WHITE W. J. DODSON SALLIE 10/19/1908'
VERNON H. E. DODSON WILLIE MAY 12/02/1910'
DANIELS WALTER E. DONAHOE MINNIE 02/23/1908'
SHEFFIELD J. S. DORMAN STELLA 09/27/1914'
LINDSEY O. O. DOUGLAS LISSIE 07/08/1909'
GOOLSBY ALFORD DOUGLAS RUBY 06/19/1910'
THOMPSON T. E. DOUGLASS MERTIE 11/06/1914'
MONK B. H. DOUTHIT ELLA 11/15/1910'
THOMPSON P. M. DOUTHITT WINNIE 12/02/1907'
VAUGHN T. J. DOVE ETTA 03/27/1913'
MOORE G. W. DOVLIN LIZZIE 02/13/1905'
SKINNER S. E. DOWNS CLARA 03/30/1909'
EVERETT C. J. DOWNS EDITH 01/07/1906'
FOSTER JEROME KEARBY DOWNS MATTIE LEE 01/14/1910'
CURRY T. W. DOWNS MINNIE 11/13/1910'
LEE D. J. DRIMON EVA 05/20/1906'
CROWELL C. E. DRIVER ALLIE MAE 08/10/1913'
BURGES J. H. DRIVER MARY 05/24/1911'
ROBINSON M. F. DUCK FLORENCE 02/06/1910'
COLEY D. S. DUKE DOVIE 12/14/1912'
SMITH A. T. DULE ALLIE 07/01/1906'
GILMORE T. J. DUNBAR DORA 07/05/1914'
VINSON J. E. DUNBAR SUSA 12/25/1907'
WILLIAMS R. E. DUNCAN LIZZIE 06/03/1909'
COLEY W. C. DUNCAN MAUD 03/15/1907'
PIKE J. E. DUNN MELLIE 06/23/1912'
CLOWERS J. W. DUNNS BLANCHE 04/12/1905'
RENGRO OSCAR DURHAM GEORGIA 07/30/1905'
SCOTT LEONARD DYER ESTELLE 11/19/1911'
VINCENT L. M. DYER MARY 12/18/1910'
CROSS A. W. DYER N. C. 04/21/1906'
OLIVER WILL EASLEY FRANCIS 06/22/1913'
DORROUGH TAN EASLEY PEARL 01/16/1905'
CLEMENTS B. A. EASLY JODIE 05/26/1907'
NIXON L. L. EATON AMANDA 10/15/1911'
BASS J. E. EATON IDA 12/27/1908'
PENNINGTON R. W. EATON LOVIE 03/16/1913'
MANN HYMA EATON MAUDIE 12/20/1909'
DAVIS HENRY EATON TEMPIE 10/06/1912'
COLE C. M. ECHOLS MINNIE 02/11/1908'
LUNSFORD W. D. EDGAR CLARENCE 04/13/1913'
DAWSON W. M. C. EDMISTON LIZZIE W. 07/05/1905'
SCATES ,ARTOM EDWARDS ETHEL 12/22/1912'
STEPP ALBERT EDWARDS FRANKIE 06/24/1906'
STIPP ALBERT EDWARDS FRANKIE 06/24/1906'
TRAVIS SETH EDWARDS IRMA 10/21/1906'
FAYETT EDWARD EDWARDS MARY 11/25/1909'
JAROSH JOHN EILAND MINNIE 08/25/1912'
WALKER A. A. EILAND OREE 08/20/1914'
PRATT W. D. EITEL MAUD 12/24/1905'
FIELDER ALVIN PRICE ELLIOTT HATTIE 09/21/1907'
ALLEN A. P. ELLIOTT MARGARET 09/08/1908'
JORDAN JOE ELLIOTT WILLIE 03/17/1912'
READ EARL ELLIS ELLA BEATRICE 05/26/1912'
WATKINS W. B. ELLIS ELLEN 12/27/1910'
BARNES E. C. ELLIS FLOE 12/11/1914'
GOODE W. C. ELLIS LOTTIE 09/28/1913'
SHINN M. C. ELLIS LUCILE 07/20/1912'
TURNER F. C. ELLISON BERTHA 01/10/1909'
SIKES J. W. ELLISON JOSEPHINE 04/15/1907'
KIMBRIEL C. W. EMMERSON CARRIE 01/07/1912'
JORDAN MORGAN EMMERSON MAUD 01/20/1909'
HARRIS B. E. ERID ANNIE 10/18/1908'
CLARE J. E. ESKUE MAGGIE 04/01/1908'
HASICK TOBE ESKUE MARY 08/19/1908'
HUSICK TOBE ESKUE MARY 08/17/1908'
WRIGHT L. H. ESKUE MARY ALMA 08/04/1910'
MAXFIELD J. S. ESTERWOOD VERA 09/01/1912'
YOUNGBLOOD W. B. ESTES MARY 03/10/1911'
CLOWER C. L. ESTILE MAUD 10/01/1908'
THURMOND L. B. EUBANKS LIZZIE 11/24/1907'
REEVES, JR. I. W. EVANS CALLIE 08/04/1911'
WEST E. V. EVANS FLORENCE 03/02/1905'
BARBER Wm. M. EVANS MATTIE 12/16/1906'
HORN SAM EVANS NANCY 10/01/1905'
FULLER R. D. EVERETT EDITH 01/28/1912'
COGBURN J. V. EVERETT ESTER 08/02/1912'
BLUE C. B. EVERETT MINNIE 08/04/1909'
WILLIAMS ED EVERETT SALLIE 10/12/1914'
WARD W. A. EVERITT DORA 07/25/1911'
SELKE HENRY EVERITT MEDDIE 03/19/1913'
LEACH ARTHUR EZELL AMANDA 12/26/1909'
BAKER M. L. EZELL NORA 01/15/1908'
MILLER C. L. EZELL OLLIE 12/26/1909'
BOOKMAN J. R. FAILS LILLIE 10/20/1909'
THOMPSON HENRY FAILS MATTIE 01/21/1912'
PRICE ANDREW FAIR MATTIE 02/18/1912'
COX CRANFILL H. FARMER EFFIE 08/27/1912'
FOSTER JESS M. FARMER OLIVIA 12/24/1905'
STEWART R. L. FARR CAMMIE 06/28/1914'
GOODE W. E. FAULK ADA 02/04/1910'
BOLT W. A. FEARS N. E. 10/04/1908'
MILLER OSCAR FERGUSON MINNIE 03/23/1907'
HENRY J. A. FILEN M. E. 03/03/1907'
HART W. A. FIPPS MYRTLE 04/23/1911'
PIERCE WILL FISHER BERTHA 05/18/1909'
NEELY SAM FISHER BESSIE 12/09/1905'
BARNWELL J. R. FISHER F. M. 01/10/1905'
WALKER ARTHUR FISHER LEE 09/06/1909'
VONNER JESSE FITZGERALD ANNABEL 06/22/1913'
FITZGERALD ALBERT FITZGERALD MAMIE 11/21/1910'
FUSTON L. D. FITZGERALD MYRTIE 12/30/1912'
BLAIR J. E. FIZER EVA LEE 11/26/1914'
GROVES C. O. FIZER OLLIE 09/27/1914'
COKER W. F. FLETCHER IRENE 04/05/1913'
JONES W. L. FLETCHER MABEL 09/02/1911'
JOHNSON ANDY FLOWERS ALMA 11/21/1909'
KIRBY S. B. FLOWERS GRACE 01/29/1912'
HAYES W. A. FLOWERS NANNIE 04/12/1909'
BROWN J. A. FLOWERS OLLIE 12/24/1905'
BAYER FRED FONVILLE ANNIE 10/02/1911'
BRANDON W. H. FORTUNE EFFIE 12/25/1906'
AUSTIN ALEX FORTUNE KATE 09/04/1910'
CUMBIE JOHN T. FOSTER ADDIE MAE 07/29/1908'
WADE BOXLEY FOSTER BECKIE 12/25/1906'
SIMPSON JESSE FOSTER FRANCIS MERLE 06/16/1912'
MARTIN VORDIE FOSTER JENNEY 03/17/1913'
SEXTON GRADY FOSTER LAURENE 12/06/1914'
SANDERS HARRY FOSTER MINNIE 06/19/1910'
PRUITT J. F. FOSTER PEARL 01/08/1912'
WHITEFORD GUSS FOWLER ALICE 11/28/1909'
DAVIS SAMUEL FOWLER BEATRICE 03/30/1905'
BRADFORD BOB FOWLER BERTIE 02/24/1912'
MILLER ARLEY FOWLER FANNY 03/15/1911'
TUNNELL PIERCE FOWLER LORENA 11/07/1905'
CRIM G. N. FOWLER MAUDE 08/10/1905'
CROCKER ELBERT FOWLER OMIE 08/27/1910'
ACKER A. L. FRALEY RUTH 10/29/1914'
WILLIAMS JOHN W. FRANKLIN ROSA BELL 12/12/1911'
GAHART SHANNON FRANKS ALICE 02/15/1910'
STOVALL H. B. FRANKS EUNA 08/05/1906'
ALLGOOD W. J. FREEMAN JANE 03/02/1909'
DAVIS T. W. FREEMAN LILLIE 12/15/1907'
CRAWFORD C. C. FREEMAN PEARL 03/14/1909'
PHILLIPS MARION FRENCH ORA 07/23/1911'
SANDERS WILLIAM T. FRIESON LYDIA 01/19/1913'
PITTMAN T. J. FROST JESSIE M. 09/01/1907'
RATICAN JOHN FROST NINNIE D. 09/27/1908'
STEVENSON W. W. FRY LILLIAN 06/02/1911'
SNOW RILEY FRYER EDNA MAE 04/07/1905'
SIDES ELIAS FUGATE JOE 06/10/1911'
BASKIN L. H. FULGHAM LILLIE 12/12/1909'
KLECHLEY J. C. FULLER CORA 10/21/1911'
BROWN J. D. FULLER LATTIE 04/04/1910'
TRAXLER J. S. FULLER MOLLIE 01/01/1911'
SPEARS IPHIS FULTON ALICE 12/24/1911'
RAMSEY A. FULTON WILLIE 05/12/1912'
VENABLE LUM FUNDERBURK FLORENCE 07/08/1910'
McNUTT WILLIE FURRH BETTIE E. 04/06/1911'
KENNEDY H. E. FURRH NORA 11/20/1910'
OLSEN ED GALLOWAY CLARA 06/24/1905'
TARVER BEN GALOWAY MARY LOU 12/22/1912'
STOVALL G. T. GAMBILL ALICE 06/21/1906'
STRUAL JOHN B. GAMBLE LENA 08/16/1905'
ERWIN E. S. GAMMONS VADA 03/31/1907'
HALFORD BEE GARDNER NELLIE 06/14/1908'
HENLEY W. F. GARNER BULA 01/23/1907'
EVANS SIMON GARVIN ALICE 07/16/1911'
LINNERMAN Chas GARVIN ORA 04/26/1912'
BLACKSTOCK J. M. GEE MARGARET 11/07/1908'
HARDEGREE E. S. GENTRY CORA 10/30/1910'
STEWART CLINTON GENTRY FANNIE 11/06/1910'
TUNNELL A. R. GENTRY SARAH 11/08/1908'
MAYO LAFAYETTE GEORGE BELL 11/27/1908'
FURRH G. W. GERMAN EDNA 07/11/1905'
WOOD Geo. R. GERMANY LESSIE 01/27/1907'
TUNNELL LEONARD GERMANY LILLIE 03/26/1905'
BLAIR W. S. GIBSON MINNIE 12/17/1908'
CHAMPION HENRY GILBERT ALMA 07/25/1912'
McCAIN A. S. GILCHRIST ANGIE 02/08/1906'
SWANK A. B. GILCHRIST OLIN 04/19/1905'
ALLEN ELMER E. GILES LULA 05/20/1908'
MORRIS J. T. GILL ETTA 01/12/1909'
ESTER G. C. GILLENTINE BESSIE 02/22/1905'
CADE HORACE GILLENTINE EFFIE 10/27/1912'
BAGWELL D. A. GILLENTINE LULA 08/03/1905'
MARTIN J. S. GILLERH LELA 01/11/1909'
STOUT L. A. GILLESPIE ANNIE 07/06/1911'
JACKSON JOHN GILLESPIE F. T. 11/19/1911'
ETHERIDGE ORVILLE GILLIAM MITTIE 11/05/1911'
REESE W. R. GILLILAND MYRTLE 06/29/1911'
BERRY  J. A. GILMORE FANNIE 06/11/1911



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March


This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips