Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1905 - 1914, Gl - Hi

This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

RAWLINGS W. E. GLENN SALLIE 09/06/1914'
McINTIRE J. A. GLIDDEN CORA MAY 08/16/1912'
PYRON H. U. GLOVER MAUDE 04/16/1913'
PRICE H. GODSEY OLA 06/09/1905'
BOX ROBERT GODWIN AUBRIA 03/20/1913'
VERNER H. E. GOFF CLEMMIE 01/25/1913'
DOTSON DOLPH GOGGANS LENNIE 08/05/1914'
OLIVE C. H. GOODE L. V. 05/28/1909'
ARNOLD OSCAR GOODMAN ELLEN 05/17/1908'
GREER NUGENT GOODMAN PEARL 04/13/1912'
BERRY P. N. GOODS NORA 02/26/1905'
TAYLOR A. H. GOODWIN LILLIE 01/01/1911'
WILDMAN W. B. GOODWIN MINNIE 12/24/1908'
MARSHALL J. L. GOOLSBY EULA 11/22/1905'
PRUITT WESLEY GOOLSBY MADIE 06/11/1911'
SUMNER H. S. GORDAN JANIE 01/22/1911'
HALBERT OSCAR GORDON DELIA 02/19/1906'
FLATT J. F. GOSS LILLIE 03/10/1907'
ROBERTS ED GOSS MARY 09/21/1912'
WETZEL ROSS GRAHAM EMILY 10/04/1914'
JOHNSON WILLIE GRANT ADDIE 02/22/1909'
SMITH ALLEN GRAY DENISHA 12/25/1912'
STEWART H. D. GRAY ELEANOR 12/30/1906'
LUCAS JAMES A. GRAY FANNIE LOU 10/10/1906'
FOX H. K. GRAY HOLLIE 03/04/1906'
NIXON W. P. GRAY IRENE 12/23/1908'
GOODMAN C. A. GRAY KATIE 11/17/1907'
SIMMONS FRANK GRAY VERGIE 11/18/1906'
TATUM CHARLEY GREEN ADA 08/18/1910'
SMITH W. E. GREEN ELLA 05/17/1906'
LASITER JIM GREEN FLORENCE 04/19/1906'
McMANUS C. W. GREEN LIZZIE 02/11/1912'
BRADBURN M. A. GREEN MAGGIE 09/01/1907'
THOMAS C. T. GREEN MARY 02/26/1912'
TULL B. F. GREEN MILLIE 02/09/1910'
RUSSELL J. R. GREEN RANIE 02/06/1907'
TRUSSELL J. R. GREEN RANIE 02/06/1907'
VANCE FLOYD GREEN ROSA 04/27/1913'
FULLER W. E. GREENE MARY LOU 03/07/1909'
OSBORNE OLLIE GREENFIELD ESTHER 12/22/1908'
FERGURSON BOB GREER FANNY 06/16/1908'
HUBBARD CLARENCE F. GREER FLORENCE A. 02/25/1913'
GLENN ROY GREGORY ETTA 12/28/1912'
THOMPSON HORACE GREGORY MATTIE 04/06/1907'
JOHNSON ALLEN M. GREGORY PAULINE 08/06/1905'
PRUITT MONROE GREN LIZZIE 03/01/1908'
ESKUE STEVY GRESHAM LILLIAN 10/11/1912'
CARPENTER J. E. GRESSETT MODA 07/04/1911'
ALLRED JOHN GRIER RUTH 01/14/1912'
MORSE PRICE GRIFFIN ALLER 03/19/1911'
PRICE GEORGE GRIFFIN CALLIE 11/21/1909'
ROSE I. J. GRIFFIN CORA 12/09/1906'
HARRIS CHESTER GRIFFIN ELLA MAY 04/14/1908'
COLLETT JOHN GRIGGERS MINNIE 08/19/1909'
FRANKLIN HENRY GRIMES IDA MAE 12/19/1914'
RANDELL MATHIS GRIMES MINNIE 05/25/1912'
AANONSON C. S. GRINDSER OLGA 12/25/1907'
HAYNES ANDREW H. GRISER ANNA LEE 10/13/1907'
WALLACE JESSE GRISER LOTTIE 03/02/1913'
COATS C. F. GROOMS LULA MAE 01/01/1908'
COX A. L. GROOVES PEARL 04/06/1907'
KNOX VASCAR GRUMBLES EURA 11/10/1907'
CARPENTER FRANK GUESS LOTTIE 04/11/1911'
OSBORNE L. C. GUEST LILLIE 07/13/1911'
BROWN ED C. GUINN EMMA 09/08/1907'
ROOK J. M. GUINN ISABELLE 12/23/1907'
BELL I. W. GUINN MARY 08/05/1906'
WEED I. N. GUINN SALLIE 08/22/1907'
WEEDIN W. W. GUNDERSON ROSA 11/20/1910'
WALTERS L. H. GUNN CARRIE 03/11/1906'
OZYMY J. W. GURECKY ADELINE F. 01/28/1913'
CLARK CLARANCE HAIR MILLIE 12/04/1912'
BIRDWELL W. E. HALE M. T. 02/16/1905'
HALE JIM HALE MARTHA A. 08/27/1908'
GEDDIE T. D. HALE PEARL 11/26/1911'
THORNTON G. W. HALE PHEABY 11/27/1910'
STROUD J. F. HALEY SADDIE 04/18/1906'
STEPHENSON JOE HALL FANNIE 05/29/1908'
JORDAN B. K. HALL MINNIE 09/12/1909'
VAUGHAN J. W. HALL NARCISSUS 12/17/1908'
HOARD J. P. HALL ROSA 12/08/1909'
VAUGHN J. F. HALL SHEMANTY 10/10/1909'
BURNS W. E. HALLIS MYRTLE 07/07/1907'
WIDEMAN JOHN HALLMAN ADDIE 05/21/1910'
STILWELL W. J. HALLMAN CLARA 12/26/1912'
WOOLVERTON ALBERT HALLMAN LILLIE 01/25/1910'
SMITH SAM HAM CLYDE 09/27/1914'
HENDERSON A. W. HAM N. C. 04/19/1911'
JORDAN HENRY L. HAM ONA 10/11/1908'
NEWMAN W. M. HAMBLIN ROSA LEE 08/11/1907'
MILLER J. W. HAMIL LIZZIE 09/23/1905'
JOHNSON W. M. L. HAMILTON ETHEL 12/14/1911'
MILLER J. C. HAMILTON MABEL 02/01/1910'
LAMB W. F. HAMILTON SUSIE 06/09/1908'
PHIPPS J. R. HAMMONS VERA 03/10/1912'
NORMAN Q. A. HAMPTON MYRTLE 07/28/1912'
STARNES D. B. HANES LULA 11/08/1905'
EASLEY EARNEST HANNER HILLERY 07/23/1911'
DORMAN TOM M. HANSON NORA E. 08/21/1906'
READ NICK HAPTONSTALL FLOY 07/04/1911'
TEEL EMMETT HARDY EULA 04/29/1912'
SHEPHERD W. M. HARDY MAUD 12/25/1909'
PASCHAL C. H. HARE ELLA 06/07/1912'
JACKSON C. L. HARE MILLIE 01/09/1911'
LOUGHMILLER F. M. HARGRAVES LILLIE 10/11/1908'
LOUGHMILLER E. M. HARGROVE ETTA 10/03/1909'
HARRIS C. B. HARGROVES OLLIE 10/18/1911'
DICKSON DOCK HARPER BERTHA 07/30/1911'
ORUEAN R. F. HARPER JANIE 01/04/1905'
MISLIVITS BEN HARRIS CLEMIE 12/13/1908'
NOLLEY W. E. HARRIS EMILY 07/18/1909'
GLASS A. D. HARRIS JIMMIE 04/02/1910'
JOHNSON SIM HARRIS LIZZIE 08/03/1910'
WHITE JOE J. HARRIS MARTHA 09/16/1908'
HALFORD E. M. HARRIS MARTHA A. 06/10/1908'
ISAAC ALBERT HARRIS MITTIE 07/21/1907'
JOHNSON Geo. A. HARRIS NORA 09/12/1909'
HALFORD CLAUDE HARRIS ORA 12/15/1912'
BELL JOHN HARRIS SORETA 10/02/1911'
CADENHEAD J. B. HARROD MAGGIE 12/23/1906'
WHITEFIELD W. E. HART MINNIE 10/13/1912'
WALKER WILL HART SUDIE 05/27/1906'
NICHOLS T. M. HARTLEY H. C. 07/16/1914'
BALDWIN J. A. HARTMAN ROSA 11/23/1911'
STOGDILL JESSIE HATFIELD LETTIE 04/14/1908'
CLARDY WHIT HATHCOCK HATTIE 09/15/1910'
JARMAN G. W. HATTOCK CLARA 11/07/1905'
GRAMMAR S. P. HATTON ALLIE MAE 02/23/1913'
VICKS WILL HATTON ANNIE 01/06/1907'
WILHITE JOHN HATTON FANNIE 08/15/1907'
REED LEROY HATTON MARY JANE 12/24/1908'
DIXON OTIS HATTON MAUDIE 10/19/1912'
KUYKENDALL LEWIS HAWKINS ETHEL 12/12/1909'
GREEN BEN HAWKINS LAURA 03/30/1907'
CARNES W. A. HAY CLARA 11/07/1909'
BRATTON VIRGIE HAYDON MYRTIE 01/12/1908'
BLASSINGAME W. J. HAYES CLARA 04/20/1912'
THOMAS PETER HAYES MATTIE 01/11/1910'
MEWBORN L. E. HAYNES FANNIE 05/02/1907'
McNORTON N. W. HAYNES IDA 09/11/1910'
LAMBETH H. H. HAYNES JESSIE 02/26/1905'
JENNINGS G. W. HAYNES PEARL 03/06/1910'
BARNETT FUY HAYNES SUSIE 09/13/1914'
BURROW W. W. HAZEL LEAVY 12/08/1907'
LANCASTER HOWELL HAZELWOOD ANNIEBELL 03/26/1905'
NEWBOURN J. E. HAZLEWOOD LUMMIE 01/08/1905'
GRAY BEN H. HEARD CLEMMIE 12/01/1912'
PITMAN BEN R. HEARD LEE 05/14/1905'
BUTLER C. H. HEARD PEARL 01/24/1906'
SHAMBURGER J. W. HEARN CARUTHA 02/26/1911'
CHAPIN J. H. HEIR VIRGIE 08/13/1911'
GREGORY WILLIE HEISLER ORA 03/30/1907'
WILLIAMS H. A. HENDERSON EULA MAY 05/20/1912'
CRAWFORD JETHREW HENDERSON KATIE 12/06/1908'
SAVAGE TOMMIE HENDERSON MINNIE 10/06/1907'
CLAY R. A. HENDERSON ORA 10/24/1909'
MEWBOURN J. A. HENDERSON ROSA A. 06/25/1911'
HARTMAN A. C. HENDERSON TENNIE 10/13/1907'
REEVES, JR. LOUIS HENDLEY ANNIE OMELIA 12/11/1910'
STEPHENS DAVIS HENDLEY EDNA MAE 12/09/1909'
FREEMAN M. G. HENDLEY ERA 10/30/1905'
WRIGHT BEN F. HENDLY ALVA 08/16/1905'
CRECY TOM HENDRIXSON ANNIE 10/04/1913'
CRECY D. HENDRIXSON VERGIE 05/27/1909'
ADAMS C. A. HENSON ADA 02/13/1910'
MORRIS A. M. HENSON LILLIE 05/13/1911'
McPHERSON JESSIE HENSON ROSIE 07/24/1911'
JOHNSON W. H. HENSON ZURA 07/05/1914'
RAYNO TOM HERRERA JUNET 07/13/1911'
WATSON W. P. HERRING IDA 12/18/1906'
CURMITT J. I. HERRING LILLIE 05/03/1908'
LAND M. H. HERRING MAGGIE 06/03/1910'
WRIGHT C. L. HERROD GUSSIE 01/01/1911'
MONK WILLIE D. HERRON CHINCY 03/17/1907'
HEDDINS TOM HERRON EMMA 10/15/1905'
WATSON L. E. HERRON ESSIE 06/12/1910'
PIRTLE J. W. HESTAND LOUISA 09/26/1914'
MILLER T. Y. HESTER CLEMIE 05/06/1906'
FIELDER F. M. HEWITT PEARL 02/18/1912'
SKINNER J. S. HICKS ALICE 04/11/1912'
GIBBS J. C. HIGGINBOTHAM ELLA 12/04/1914'
DOWNING E. B. HIGGINBOTHAM MINNIE 12/15/1907'
PAMPLIN A. C. HIGH N. E. 09/16/1914'
BROCK W. J. HIGHSMITH C. P. 06/25/1906'
ESKEAL L. J. HIGHSMITH ELLA 02/04/1909'
BOYLES ED HIGHTOWER MATTIE 03/10/1912'
PRESTRIDGE T. J. HILL ALICE 03/28/1912'
GRANT WALTER HILL FLORENCE 09/10/1911'
PHILLIPS L. L. HILL LILLIE 09/24/1911'
RASCO M. W. HILL MARY JANE 08/13/1911'
SMITH WILLIE HILL OLLIE 07/05/1906'
KELLAM A. J. HILLARD DUSKIN 05/06/1906'
BLUE W. O. HILLIARD ADA 06/02/1908'
THOMPSON DAVE HILLIARD AVA 06/23/1912'
TERRY W. L. HILLIARD SUDIE 12/17/1911'
ROWLAND FRANK HILLIARD VIVIAN 04/14/1912'
RUSSELL G. W. HINDMAN ANNIE 08/05/1906'
RANKIN W. H. HINDMAN ETTA 06/07/1908'
HENDRICKS E. M. HINDMAN JESSE 12/04/1910'
WRIGHT  J. S. HIPP BULAH 04/01/1905
ROSE CLAUD HISE BESSIE 12/24/1911
RAWLINGS BEN HITEN DOVIE 05/06/1906
JONES W. H. HITT HATTIE 09/08/1909



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March


This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips