Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1905 - 1914, L - Mc

This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

CORLEY J. J. LaGRONE ELLA 08/17/1910'
COUCH J. G. LAKE JOEANNA 06/28/1908'
YOUNG J. A. LAKE MATTIE 11/18/1906'
CARMICHAEL J. W. LAMB AMANDA 11/02/909'
GRINSTEAD C. Q. LAMB BELLE 05/14/1905'
RICHARDSON CHARLIE LAMB MAUDE 08/16/1914'
WILLIAMS JESSIE LAMBERT ANNIE 10/06/1907'
YOUNG JOE D. LAMBERT FLORA MAE 12/15/1912'
FULLER ALBERT LAMBRIGHT ALLIE MAE 04/08/1911'
HERRING FELIX LAND CORA 09/22/1905'
PARKER W. J.. LAND LILLIE 09/05/1909'
HERRING J. W. LAND ROXIE 11/21/1909'
HIGH ALBERT J. LANDRUM DELLA 01/14/1906'
TERRY OBE LANDRUM KITTIE 12/30/1905'
FRISON WEBSTER LANDS BERTHA 04/24/1913'
RAYMOND HARDIE LANE ELLA 11/30/1912'
FISHER ARTHUR LANGLEY MARY 10/25/1908'
VANPELT J. L. LANTHROP JANIE 06/25/1905'
CARROLL W. G. LaPRADE CORA 12/20/1909'
REEVES E. E. LARGE ELLEN D. 09/18/1906'
HILL W. M. LASATER LUCY VIOLA 02/04/1912'
HILL JOHN LASATER ROSE E. 09/22/1907'
COX THOMAS LASSATER MERTIE 06/10/1906'
HALLMAN W. S. LASSITER BULA 01/01/1905'
BAILEY W. M. LATTA J. A. 05/29/1910'
CLARK CHARLIE LAWHORN MAUDIE 06/05/1913'
MURPHY J. DOUGLAS LAWLER CALLIE 12/24/1905'
HENDERSON RICHARD L. LAWLER HATTIE 01/23/1911'
BLACKMAN MADISON LAWLER LYDIA 01/14/1912'
COUCH J. H. LAWLER REBECA 08/16/1914'
GUIN G. A. LAWLER VIOLA 10/22/1908'
GEDDIE H. N. LAWRENCE HERMINE 11/24/1907'
BASS W. E. LEDBETTER DELIA 07/01/1906'
ROBERTS O. P. LEE ANNA 07/11/1909'
WHEELER JOHN B. LEE BELL 07/04/1905'
SCOTT CHARLES R. LEE CONNIE D. 08/19/1912'
SHELTON J. H. LEE FLORA E. 09/14/1910'
HINDMAN EMMET LEE IVY 07/18/1909'
LANGFORD P. A. LEE JOSIE 02/07/1906'
FISHER H. L. LEE MARY 11/16/1905'
WEATHERFORD LEE F. LEE OLLIE B. 12/03/1911'
STALLINGS JACOB LEE VICTORIA 12/08/1907'
SIKES R. D. LEGG M. J. 05/18/1912'
MOORE J. O. LEGGETT VINNIE 03/23/1913'
NICHOLS N. R. LESTER ETHEL 07/04/1909'
CLARK G. C. LESTER RUBY 0311/1908'
POOL WADE LEUTON MINNIE 01/08/1911'
McNORTON HARMON LEWIS MITTIE 01/24/1911'
MAJORS B. F. LIDE MATILDA M. 11/06/1910'
MCCAFFITY J. C. LIDE MAUDE 05/18/1913'
BURNS A. E. LINDER OLLIE BELLE 10/14/1914'
CLEMENTS RUL LINDSEY MAGGIE 03/14/1909'
TURNER C. L. LINDSEY MATTIE 03/28/1909'
PENNINGTON J. M. LINDSEY MINNIE 02/17/1912'
DYESS J. P. LINDSEY NORA E. 01/28/1906'
MITCHELL JEFF LINDSEY OPHELIA 03/09/1910'
PIRTLE E. H. LINER ADELLE 08/02/1914'
McLEMORE R. E. LINNERMAN NANNIE 12/08/1912'
PARSONS J. A. LITTLE ETHEL 10/26/1912'
BRIGHT A. G. LIVESAY M. P. 01/19/1908'
KUYKENDALL E. R. LLOYD CAROLINE 02/13/1910'
ELLIS EDD LOCKEY ESTHER 08/11/1907'
BARRETT MARVIN LODEN LUCY 06/18/1911'
BOYLES J. E. LODEN MAMIE 12/24/1911'
JACOBS J. C. LONG CARDIE 05/22/1911'
ARMSTRONG G. A. LONG DELLA 12/08/1907'
TEAL JOSEPH PRESTON (Joe) LONG ETHEL 03/17/1912'
DRAPER Chas. N. LONG GENA 12/26/1905'
DuBOSE H. C. LONG GLENDORA 11/22/1914'
MARION B. J. LONG LURA 07/25/1909'
GIBSON ELBERT LONG MARY 08/28/1910'
DUKE J. M. LONG MOLLIE 08/20/1905'
SCOTT NATHAN LONG NORA 04/08/1911'
LYBRAND BONNER LOPER ASSIE 04/24/1907'
BUCKINGHAM ALTON LOPER LELA 09/26/1914'
WALLACE M. L. LOPER SALLIE 10/22/1905'
JOHNSON JIM LOVE ANNA MAY 05/11/1911'
HARRIS NATHAN A. LOVE IDA 03/26/1908'
JONES CHARLIE LOVE LOLA 02/09/1913'
GILBERT W. C. LOVELADY EMMA 11/19/1911'
TIDWELL J. S. LOVING CLAUDIE 08/24/1912'
COKER JOEL W. LUCE MOLLIE 07/19/1906'
HARDEN ALEX LUKER CALLIE 07/24/1911'
FIELDS GUY N. LYBRAND ELSIE 05/11/1910'
NATIONS J. H. LYBRAND NORA 12/12/1906'
STALLINGS J. S. LYNCH BERTHA 05/01/1910'
THAXTON ALVY LYNCH E. M. 06/29/1912'
LUNSFORD J. W. LYNCH EMMA 01/06/1907'
PETERSON CHARLEY LYNCH IDA 09/15/1910'
CARPENTER BRACK LYNCH JOSIE 04/24/1908'
GANDY A. W. LYNN FLORENCE 08/18/1908'
GORDON J. W. LYNN FLORENCE 08/18/1908'
MANNING OTTO R. LYON LOTTIE MAUD 12/26/1910'
LYMAN B. MACE MINNIE V. 03/01/1906'
PITTS S. D. MACY PEARLY 06/29/1908'
PUGH J. M. MAHATKA MINNIE 10/18/1908'
HARL W. B. MALLON EMMA 04/12/1912'
BROWNING RUFUS MALONE CRICKET 10/23/1910'
WAITS CLENTON MALONE CYNTHIA 08/31/1912'
ELLIS SILAS MALONE PEARL 08/11/1914'
WODSWORTH J. T. MALOY LELAH 05/22/1910'
GREATHOUSE J. M. MALOY MAMIE 09/07/1913'
PARNELL H. B. MANGUN REBECA 09/22/1909'
BRUNSON CLARENCE MANISS DELLA 07/22/1910'
BELL JOE MANLY MATTIE 08/10/1905'
SIDES JOHN B. MANN LEXIE 01/13/1907'
WRIGHT J. L. MANN LIZZIE 11/04/1906'
ESCUE TONY MANN OLA 04/16/1910'
ELLIS J. D. MAPP ELLA 06/06/1910'
STEPHENS W. P. MAPP ORA 11/22/1905'
LEWIS G. H. MARABLE NANCY H. 12/17/1905'
MCEACHERN MALCOMB MARABLE ROSA A. 09/26/1912'
ARNOLD C. P. MARKSBERRY ETHEL 05/01/1910'
GIBSON W. B. MARTIN ANNIE 11/11/1911'
KINGSTON, SR. J. S. MARTIN C. E. 01/01/1905'
BROOKS A. J.. MARTIN CRETIA 09/15/1907'
ARMSTRONG L. H. MARTIN HATTIE 12/04/1906'
SIMMONS CLARENCE MARTIN LOLA L. 11/27/1907'
BRUMMETT J. A. MARTIN LUCILE 05/14/1913'
MARSHALL W. C. MARTIN MAGGIE 10/14/1906'
CRAFT H. R. MARTIN MATTIE 11/22/1914'
SAMORANO FRANCISCO MARTINEZ M. 12/17/1914'
MAYNE R. L. MASON BATIE 01/31/1912'
STEWART FISHER MASSEY ELZIE 03/29/1908'
EZELL J. L. MASSEY PEARL 04/20/1909'
NULL ROY MATHEWS FLORENCE 01/29/1913'
SLIGAR C. M. MATHEWS IRENE 05/26/1912'
BATTEE WILLIAM MATHEWS LUGENIA 06/11/1905'
McDOW C. F. MATHIS GUSSIE 07/08/1909'
AMBURN W. J. MATHIS NINA 07/08/1906'
JONES W. D. MATTHEWS BESSIE 02/01/1910'
VOIERS LEWIS WHITFIELD MATTHEWS ETHEL 11/28/1907'
GOODE R. D. MAXCY ANNIE 05/28/1911'
TUNNELL HARVEY MAXFIELD LOLA 11/19/1905'
MILLER C. J. MAXFIELD ONIE L. 02/09/1913'
FASHEE N. C. MAXWELL ELIZABETH J. 08/17/1905'
BARNES R. L. MAYNE LEONIE 06/13/1909'
CAMPER B. W. MAYO EDDIE 12/07/1910'
JETER J. T. MAYS BERTIE 09/03/1905'
HODGE J. L. MAYS IDA 01/21/1908'
SIDES HOWELL McALLISTER JOELLA 10/25/1914'
CAMERON J. H. McBRIDE EDNA 05/28/1911'
RUSK D. D. McBRIDE ELLA 06/06/1909'
CHESTER J. D. McCALL ARDIE 11/21/1911'
MORRISON C. A. McCALL DORA 08/02/1908'
ALLEN HENRY L. McCALL HATTIE 11/13/1910'
FOWLER G. W. McCALL LORA 10/09/1910'
RODGERS G. P. McCARTY ELLA 06/30/1907'
VINSON B. D. McCLEAN ALICE 12/22/1912'
KNOX H. A. McCLELLEN ANNIE V. 10/07/1906'
STROUD A. W. McCLELLEN BESSIE 09/02/1914'
YARBROUGH R. M. McCLELLEN MARGIE 07/03/1910'
MILLER J. C. McCLELLEN MINNIE 11/06/1907'
SMITH J. E. McCLUTCHEN LENA 08/27/1911'
JOSLIN J. D. McCOLLUM ALLICE 06/30/1912'
PARKERSON J. H. MCCOY LUCY 07/18/1908'
PUGH J. D. McCUTCHEN MYRTLE 05/17/1913'
LAWLER J. C. McDANIEL FANNIE 04/26/1911'
HENDERSON PORTER McDONALD KATY 11/18/1909'
SIMPSON NEWT McDONALD LENA 01/01/1905'
STALLINGS B. F. McDONALD LILLIE 09/23/1906'
BROCK C. A. McEACHERN ARA 10/14/1909'
BATEMAN VERNON McELROY ROXIE 01/04/1906'
STEWART J. R. McENTURFF ADA 03/03/1907'
RUSK W. H. McFARLAND ELLA 08/07/1911'
THOMPSON J. D. McGEE GRACE 02/09/1910'
ROSS HENRY McGEE MALICCA 10/15/1911'
WARD J. B. McINTIRE GEORGIA 11/18/1906'
EVANS GREEN McINTURFF ELSIE 07/02/1911'
BARRON G. O. McINTURFF LIZZIE 08/19/1911'
RIGGS A. T. McKENZIE MINNIE 08/22/1910'
FARRELL J. T. McKIBBEN ESTER IRENE 05/22/1910'
RHODES S. H. McKIBBEN ETHEL 12/27/1909'
GREEN TOM McKINNEY ALMA 01/22/1911'
FOWLER A. C. McKINZIE ODA 06/03/1911'
MILLS R. E. McKNIGHT BERTIE 06/08/1905'
ALLEN LUTHER M. McKNIGHT HATTIE 03/19/1907'
WARNER JIM McKNIGHT LILLIE 09/18/1910'
PAGE W. I. McKNIGHT MINNIE 01/09/1907'
MALONE JOHN McKNIGHT VADA 04/23/1910'
WHITE H. O. McKNIGHT VADA 02/29/1908'
HURLEY A. J. McLAFLIN LENIE 03/07/1906'
PIPER WILLIAM T. McLEAN LIZZIE 09/05/1911'
PASCHALL, JR. ANDY H. McLEAN NETTIE 12/24/1910'
MANN PAUL TILLMAN McLEMORE UNA 09/29/1912'
COOPER Jas. A. McLEOD MAUD 01/18/1906'
McLEAN JAMES MARGUERT McLEOD WILLIE 09/29/1912'
EVERETT A. G McMAHAN FRANKIE 07/05/1909'
THORN WILL McMILLAN ADA 10/04/1908'
EVERITT FRANK M. McMILLAN ANNIE 10/24/1909'
GRAHAM C. W. McMILLAN MARTHA A. 01/21/1906'
LAMBKIN IRA E. McMILLON SADIE 04/24/1912'
JAMES W. E. McNAIR JANE 01/05/1909'
JOHNSON ARC McNEAL IDA 12/11/1910'
WHITE G. B. McNUTT LILLIE 05/17/1908'
COX JESSIE L. McNUTT MAE 12/16/1906'
McNEILL L. H. McPHAIL ALLIE 09/17/1905'
REEVES, JR. Geo. McPHAIL EVA 11/22/1914'
CLARK N. E. McPHAIL PEARL 12/13/1908'
PITTS  JOE McPHERSON ONIE 06/11/1911
MILLER W. F. McWHIRTER MAUDE 03/24/1907
REID R. E. McWILLIAMS HATTIE M. 07/30/1912
COX D. L. McWILLIAMS LELA 07/19/1911
AMMONS A. J. McWILLIAMS LYDIA 11/15/1908



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March


This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips