Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1905 - 1914, Me - Pe

This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

CARLISLE C. R. MEDLEY C. B. 07/28/1907'
MORENO FRED MEDRANO TEODORO 06/01/1911'
ANDREWS HENRY MELTON LULA 03/09/1905'
SLOCUM G. W. MERCER FLORENCE 12/24/1914'
HARRIS J. H. MEREDITH CORINNE 04/07/1910'
GREER EARL M. MEREDITY WAYNIE BELL 07/03/1913'
BIGHAM B. W. MERICLE SADIE 11/28/1906'
PROVINCE T. K. MERIDETH ANVALINE 06/08/1908'
COPELAND B. MERONEY HATTIE 12/23/1906'
JACOBS LUCIUS MIDDLEBROOK CRESSIE 01/21/1906'
NORTHCUTT W. P. MIDDLETON MAGGIE B. 12/24/1905'
McBRIDE JOHNIE MILES CLEO 07/22/1913'
HINDMAN W. H. MILES MARY 09/03/1911'
SHIVERS H. E. MILLAWAY EARL 03/04/1908'
OREE HERMAN MILLER EULA 07/22/1906'
WILSON WILLIAM M. MILLER GERTRUDE 11/05/1911'
WEATHERLY W. D. MILLER NELLIE 07/20/1905'
FUNDERBURK JOHN MILLER OLA 01/14/1906'
CRIM ELBERT MILLER SILVIE 08/22/1914'
HAMBLIN J. MILLIGAN MOLLIE 04/26/1908'
BROWN J. M. MILLS LOUISA 11/28/1907'
BRADLEY SHERMAN MILLS MONIKA 10/18/1910'
CRONE J. A. MILLWAY RENA 12/28/1909'
RICHARDS S. C. MILSTEAD MINNIE 04/16/1905'
VAIL FOWLER MILTON MINNIE 08/25/1907'
BOND J. W. MINCE LULA 08/12/1906'
LOGAN A. M. MINCE MATTIE 04/18/1905'
LONG OSCAR MINK BESSIE 05/28/1910'
NORTHCUTT L. L. MINTER ANNA 03/25/1910'
JOHNSON A. A. MIRACLE CLARA 04/25/1908'
GOODE J. C. MIRACLE LUCINDA 09/22/1913'
HUEY WILLIE MITCHEL ANNIE 11/15/1911'
BIGHAM Geo. MITCHEL PEARL 08/20/1911'
GROVES J. E. MITCHELL LETHA 01/13/1907'
JACKSON Wm. MITCHELL LUCILE 02/27/1911'
BLAKE JEFF MITCHELL MATTIE 09/12/1909'
BIGHAM HENRY MITCHELL MINNIE 05/14/1911'
RODGERS O. P. MITCHELL SUDIE 10/10/1910'
DICKERSON W. A. MIXON ARBELLE 12/12/1906'
MORRIS R. D. MIXON EMMA 06/01/1913'
MANN S. C. MIXON ETTA 09/16/1911'
GIBBORD E. MONEY ALLIE 11/01/1905'
BROWN WILL MONK ALICE 10/30/1910'
WAGGONER A. SIDNEY MONK GILLIE H. 10/13/1907'
HENSON CARL M. MONK MARIE 10/05/1913'
HOBBS BILL MONK ZENIA 07/18/1910'
WHITLEY Geo. MONROE CLEO 06/13/1909'
CALLOWAY I. T. MOODY NORA 08/11/1908'
JOHNSON SPENCE MOON MARY 05/03/1908'
MOORE RETUS MOORE DELLA 02/02/1913'
WILSON J. B. MOORE FRANKIE 01/26/1905'
MOORE H. E. MOORE HNETTIE 12/15/1912'
BARNETT LEE MOORE MORDIE 01/17/1909'
MYERS JESSE MOREHEAD VIOLA 04/28/1913'
BOSEY STEPHEN MORRIS BELLE 03/23/1908'
GEORGE J. F. MORRIS BETTIE 03/09/1908'
HOBBS JIM MORRIS DORA 12/10/1910'
BEGGS B. W. MORRIS ELIZABETH 02/26/1905'
SMITH FRANK MORRIS FANNIE 10/17/1909'
MORRIS T. M. MORRIS JOSIE 10/11/1910'
CORLEY W. H. MORRIS KATIE 09/07/1913'
HALL JOE MORRIS LESSIE B. 03/10/1912'
LOVING W. H. MORRIS LULA 09/08/1906'
PHELON P. M. MORRIS LULA 07/07/1907'
RUMBALOW ARTHUR MORRIS MARY 01/09/1910'
CONSTANT JOHN MORRIS MERTIE 04/25/1909'
ROBBINS W. T. MORRIS O. B. 11/27/1906'
NORRIS J. F. MORRISON MAUDE 12/11/1910'
FLORA G. W. MORSE LONA 05/13/1906'
MURPHY R. W. MOSELEY R. E. 09/30/1906'
PYRON J. J. MOSELY CARRIE 10/15/1907'
GRAY R. H. MOSELY LETTIE 08/11/1912'
STALLINGS JOHN MOSES BULAH 07/12/1912'
MURPHEY F. W. MOSLEY IDA 11/12/1911'
SOCKWELL J. T. MOSS IDA 06/04/1913'
MYRICK G. M. MOSS KATIE 09/15/1911'
GIBSON D. T. MOUND ALICE 06/05/1910'
BURLESON J. B. MULLICAN NANNIE 12/28/1914'
SPEARS CLAUDE V. MULLIN EULA 01/06/1907'
BRITTON TOM MULLINS DAISY 10/30/1910'
GREEN LUTHER MULLINS MURTA LEE 10/01/1910'
HILLIARD G. M. MULLINS PEARL 08/19/1906'
EASLEY D. A. MULLINS WILLIE 08/15/1907'
WARDEN JOHN B. MURDOCK PAULINE 03/05/1908'
STEIFER C. C. MURPHEY MINNIE 11/12/1911'
CRIMM JAMES MURPHREE VESTER 04/20/1911'
WRIGHT JULIUS MURPHY MERLIE 12/05/1909'
THYING W. H. MURPHY MINNIE 04/22/1911'
GIPSON J. L. MURPHY NINA 12/20/1914'
GOODWIN J. D. MURREY MYRTLE 07/08/1911'
HALLMAN HENRY MYERS LULA 10/26/1912'
BROWN M. C. NAIL VERA 10/30/1911'
CALLAHAN HOMER NAILS WILLIE 03/23/1913'
PRESTIGE A. M. NEAL CORA 10/26/1911'
WOODEN HENRY S. NEAL MAUDIE 04/16/1905'
DANIEL F. A. NEELY ANNIE 08/04/1905'
LOVELACE W. H. NEELY E. A. 01/07/1907'
HARRELL Jno. NEILL ETHEL 12/08/1912'
JENNINGS J. W. NELSON OMA 07/21/1912'
KENNEMER E. E. NETTLES MINNIE 06/21/1908'
RIGGINS, JR. L. B. NEWCOMB HATTIE 09/22/1907'
FELLOWS ARCH NEWMAN TENNIE 11/05/1908'
WINGO Geo. NEWMAN VERNIE 05/28/1905'
SUTTON R. L. NICHOLES ROSA 05/01/1907'
GARRETT JOHN W. NICHOLS CARRIE 11/14/1912'
HALFORD B. T. NICHOLS ELSIE 05/25/1912'
BURRETT J. F. NICHOLS EMMA 09/19/1907'
MEADOWS C. E. NICHOLS LULA 01/21/1912'
FLETCHER PATTEN NICHOLS MIRTLE 09/05/1909'
STEWART R. L. NICHOLS SALLIE 02/16/1910'
PARKER J. H. NICHOLSON MABEL 12/20/1908'
BURTON J. H. NIX NETTIE 03/26/1908'
PEEL ULMER NIXON CARRIE E. 12/10/1911'
BROWN ARTHUR NIXON LILLIE MAY 04/04/1911'
REECE E. J. NIXON TICIA 08/15/1909'
HOLLIS J. C. NIXON VIRGINIA 12/23/1906'
TOWNS W. F. NOBLE FANNIE 04/11/1909'
HODGES J. W. NOLAN DORA BELLE 10/28/1908'
SERELL HOWARD NORMA ANNIE OMELIA 01/09/1910'
SEWILL J. T. NORMAN ELLA E. 03/10/1907'
DIXON W. H. NORMAN EUNICE 05/08/1906'
BYNUM J. E. NORRIS EVA 04/18/1909'
PLEASANT ALVIN L. NORRIS ORA 03/17/1912'
MURPHREY IKE H. NORRIS PEARL 01/14/1906'
WOOD GROVER NORTON HATTIE M. 08/18/1907'
BURKLES C. B. NORTON VERA 01/15/1911'
BLACKWELL HORACE NORWOOD OPAL 12/23/1914'
BASS JOHN W. OAKLEY ALMA 12/22/1907'
TAYLOR A. M. ODOM DOSSIE 06/21/1914'
MONROE J. A. ODOM MAMIE 10/05/1905'
BURNS W. T. ODOM MAY D. 04/11/1909'
TAYLOR JOHN B. ODOM SADIE 05/30/1909'
RIBBLE M. H. OGBURN MARY JANE 06/26/1909'
CARDEN M. L. OKIN MABEL 02/19/1905'
CRADEN M. L. OKIN MABEL 02/19/1905'
PRIEST E. M. OLDFIELD LYDIA 03/24/1908'
PHILLIPS G. A. OLDFIELD OLLIE 01/02/1910'
GEDDIE D. A. OLIVER B. B. 10/21/1906'
EDGAR J. P. OLIVER CLARA J. 05/22/1910'
MOON CHARLEY O'NEAL LILLIE 11/24/1912'
KINDLE H. F. O'NEAL MAY 09/06/1908'
LAY J. M. ORGIN A. E. 06/18/1911'
JETER J. C. ORMAN MINNIE 12/24/1911'
BARRETT FRANK OSBORNE BERTA 10/27/1912'
SLAUGHTER A. OSBORNE DONA 12/11/1910'
HARGROVE C. C. OVERSTREET BESSIE 08/02/1905'
JOHNSON WILLIE OVERSTREET HETTIE 05/02/1914'
BUSSEY A. F. OVERTON ZETTIE 06/13/1909'
WILLIAMS J. F. OVERTURFF ANNIE 11/15/1908'
KEYS WILLIE OWEN BERTHA 08/11/1912'
BODDIE J. H. OWEN CARRIE 06/25/1911'
EDGAR ROUDA OWENS ELLA 11/02/1909'
GRIFFIN K. W. OWENS TOMMIE 09/29/1907'
McNALLY W. M. PACK FLORA 08/18/1908'
STATON T. S. PADGETT VERTIE 11/11/1906'
CORRELL J. D. PAGE L. E. 04/25/1906'
GUTHRIE J. R. PALMAS EASTER 07/08/1906'
SHINN ANDREW PALMER BERTHA 04/24/1910'
HILL J. H. PALMER FIONA 12/22/1905'
SEXTON BEN PALMER JEWEL 09/19/1909'
COPPERELL W. M. PARISH EVA 08/16/1908'
ANDERSON NOURR PARKER EFFIE 01/16/1910'
WHITE T. H. PARKER JEFFIE 12/04/1910'
MISLIVETS JIM PARKER ORA 03/24/1912'
EVERITT O. C. PARKS CORA 11/21/1914'
BARKER JOHN PARNELL MARY 07/17/1912'
FURRH D. M. PARNELL ZILLIE 08/31/1907'
BROWN J. E. PARSON COLON 10/11/1914'
SEALE CHARLES E. PARSONS DAISY 08/23/1908'
NIXON HARPER PASCHALL BERTHA 12/08/1912'
MORRISON W. H. PASCHALL ELSIE 11/05/1911'
GILLIAM LAWRENCE PASCHALL KATIE 12/09/1906'
RIGGS Jno. PATE LILLIE 11/10/08
COFFMAN G. W. PATTEN FANNIE 11/13/1910'
SHIELDS G. W. PATTERSON ESTHER 01/08/1911'
INGRAM J. T. PATTERSON LIZZIE 03/01/1905'
GRIER Q. Q. PATTERSON MAY 04/21/1907'
WELDON WILSON PAUL ELIZA 12/12/1909'
McDONALD AGEE PAUL JOHNIE E. 12/25/1907'
SPEARS JACK PAUL NORA 03/07/1909'
BOYD EARNEST PAYNE ADA 01/26/1913'
COMPTON D. W. PAYNE ADA 07/11/1910'
GREGORY BOB PAYNE ARTIE 03/14/1909'
HAYNES T. G. PAYNE ELSIE 05/15/1910'
FLANAGAN J. E. PAYNE GOLDIE 07/17/1910'
CRAFT J. R. PAYNE JUL 05/16/1909'
FITZGERALD IKE PAYNE LIZZIE 12/10/1911'
TAYLOR J. R. PAYNE MINT 01/22/1907'
CAIN J. L. PAYNE NELLIE G. 11/06/1905'
CLOWERS CLAYTON PAYNE OLLIE 01/29/1905'
GRAHAM W. A. PAYNE TEMP 08/08/1906'
JOHNSON G. O. PEACE LULA 04/17/1912'
DUKE W. E. PEARSON LILLIE 12/03/1905'
LYON JOHN PEARSONS ARA 02/29/1908'
MARSHALL D. F. PEAVEY ATHEY 07/06/1905'
PRESTRIDGE W. S. PEEL ADA 12/23/1906'
BLAIR CHARLIE S. PEEL MINNIE 12/10/1911'
SHELTON Geo. H. PENDLETON GRACIE B. 12/15/1912'
DAVIS GOODLEAF PENNEBAKER SALLIE E. 08/28/1907'
PARISH N. H. PENNINGTON EVIE 07/09/1905'
PADGETT  B. W. PETREA ETTA 05/03/1908
DEAN DOUGLAS PETTY BELL 09/15/1912
PRICE J. T. PETTY FANNIE 09/08/1912
FULLER B. F. PETTY NETTIE 12/02/1909
LESTER C. H. PETTY NONA 08/20/1914



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March


This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips