Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1905 - 1914, Ph - R

This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Patsy Vinson


GROOMS

BRIDES

CRABTREE J. W. PHAILS JOSEPHINE 09/17/1905'
MYERS ELIGA PHELPS EMMA 09/26/1909'
MILLER ROY PHELPS LEXIE MAY 09/02/1906'
CORLEY J. J. PHILEN CORA 04/17/1908'
WRIGHT S. W. PHILLIPPS N. E. 05/21/1905'
HALL DAVE PHILLIPS CARRILL 03/27/1910'
GOWIN ELBERT PHILLIPS CELIA 03/06/1912'
MOREHEAD WILLIE PHILLIPS EFFIE 11/26/1910'
McLEMEE G. T. PHILLIPS EMMA 09/17/1905'
BROOKS R. L. PHILLIPS IDA 09/08/1912'
PASCHALL JACK PHILLIPS KATIE 12/01/1912'
MCBETH ALMER PHILLIPS MYRTLE 01/28/1911'
JETER H. O. PHILLIPS RHODA 09/11/1910'
CRABB W. A. PHILLIPS VELMA 11/2/1908'
ELLIOTT B. L. PHIPPS ALVA 12/31/1905'
WILLIAMS A. D. PHIPPS FANNIE 12/10/1911'
NORWOOD C. PHIPPS GRACIE 02/24/1909'
YARBROUGH J. T. PICKENS ANNIE 09/06/1908'
SHAW TOM PICKENS OLLIE 10/19/1905'
BARRETT J. E. PICKENS RITTIE 06/19/1910'
DODSON J. M. PICKETT BAMA 12/05/1909'
THORN C. E. PILGRIM MARY JANE 04/26/1908'
JAMES C. C. PILGRIM MATTIE 05/08/1905'
WOODS W. R. PINKERTON UNA 11/15/1908'
MURPHEY I. W. PIPES LENA 05/09/1909'
HARPER FLOYD PIPES MYRTLE 06/23/1912'
MANGAN S. PIPES VELMA 01/24/1906'
MORGAN S. PIPES VELMA 01/24/1906'
McNEELY A. G. PIRTLE JEWEL 11/20/1910'
RICHARDSON ALMON PIRTLE PEARLY 07/25/1909'
CHILDS M. PIRTLE RUBY 10/22/1910'
GOODWIN G. W. PIRTLE VIOLA 12/29/1907'
JENKINS J. H. PITTS ERFIE 08/07/1907'
HARDEGREE GRADY PITTS ERNA 10/25/1908'
PATTERSON ONER PITTS HARRIET MYRTLE 08/20/1911'
TRAVIS C. C. PITTS LULA 09/20/1914'
PAUL CLEVELAND PITTS OLLIE 11/13/1910'
DOBBS SAM JONES PLATTER ANNIE 01/29/1907'
WAGGONER C. T. POINDEXTER LOLA 09/29/1910'
BAKER F. A. POLK MINNIE 03/25/1910'
STROOPS EDDIE POOL LOIS 01/02/1908'
HICKS D. H. POPE ADA P. 07/06/1913'
SHRUM B. F. PORTER BULAH 08/03/1911'
BLUE W. O. PORTER PURLEY 03/15/1913'
MITCHELL E. B. POSEY ETHEL 05/21/1913'
ROBERSON TOM POUE IDA 04/16/1910'
BURNETT J. POUND NORINE 08/06/1905'
HOOKER W. S. POWELL MAY 06/20/1909'
REEDER W. H. POWELL SALLIE 12/18/1911'
McCAULEY SIDNEY JAMES PRATER FLORENCE EVA 10/27/1912'
RAY HENRY PRESLEY NOMA 02/02/1913'
AYERS J. F. PRESTON A. C. 10/17/1907'
GAMMON G. T. PRESTON A. G. 11/07/1907'
WILLIAMS J. B. PRESTON ARMANDA 01/28/1912'
FARR C. A. PRESTON SUSIE 02/15/1910'
DAVIS DEE PRESTRIDGE IDA ELIZABETH 07/30/1913'
PEEL AUBURN PRESTRIDGE PAULINE 12/08/1910'
ROSE BYRON PRICE CLEMMIE 01/19/1909'
FRANKLIN ALFRED PRICE HATTIE 11/26/1911'
LaROE EDDIE PRIDDY ALMA 09/15/1910'
TEEL E. M. PRIEST CHLOE 09/29/1906'
BOWMAN ISAAC PRIESTLY ETHEL 07/29/1905'
EASLEY Jno. PRIOR HALLIE 01/13/1910'
STOUT J. W. PRUITT MAE 09/05/1909'
CHAMBLEE GEORGE PUTTMAN ROBINA 02/16/1913'
SMITH W. H. PYRON ANNIE MAY 02/21/1910'
LLOYD VIRGIL QUINDLEN EVA 06/11/1913'
CHRISTOPHER IRBY QUINDLEN MAUDIE 06/22/1911'
CARTER D. B. QUINN BERTIE 08/05/1909'
HALFORD T. M. RABUN LILA 03/25/1906'
MAXFIELD BUCK RACKESTRAW TINA 07/23/1910'
CURTIS E. M. RAGAN ROSA D. 07/09/1911'
FIELDS E. D. RAINEY ORA 01/19/1905'
HUMPHREYS C. H. RAKESTRAW LILLIAN 08/27/1910'
JACOBS C. RAMSEY CORA 05/21/1910'
TURNER S. W. RAMSEY DORA 12/10/1905'
RATICAN P. G. RAMSEY LINNIE 08/08/1910'
BLEMENS A. B. RAMSEY LIZZY 10/31/1909'
CLEMENTS A. B. RAMSEY LIZZY 10/31/1909'
AGNEW BERT RAMSEY MINNIE 12/25/1911'
McCLELLEN W. M. RAMSEY PEARL 12/31/1906'
DURROUGH CHARLIE RANDALL NORA 09/27/1912'
TAYLOR J. W. RASCO F. C. 12/05/1912'
LAMB A. M. RASCO IDA 06/04/1905'
ARMSTRONG L. H. RASCO LILLIE 12/01/1912'
HILL E. E. RASCOE ADA AMELIA 08/13/1911'
HOLT T. L. RASCOE VIE 06/18/1913'
COUNSEY J. W. RAST LYDIA 11/04/1906'
WOOLVERTON C. G. RAWLINS BELL 11/17/1912'
PALMER J. M. RAY KATE 12/13/1908'
BRANNON W. S. RAY UNA 12/27/1908'
GUY J. E. RAYBURN A. E. 10/21/1906'
HIGH ELLIS RAYBURN KATIE 04/28/1907'
BROOKS R. L. REA BETTIE 07/23/1905'
BOUCOM A. D. REA MINTA 08/12/1909'
MOSELY J. N. RED LENA 04/11/1909'
McCULLY J. J. REED E. J. 04/19/1908'
INGRAM WILLIE REED ETTA 04/08/1908'
SHERMAN W. S. REED JOSIE 11/12/1905'
SPRATLING L. L. REED LIZZIE 12/10/1914'
HELM JACKSON T. REED MARY 05/25/1910'
WADE Wm. T. REED MATTIE 07/02/1906'
SMITH A. C. REED PEARL 07/14/1907'
YOUNGBLOOD G. M. REED WILLIE MAY 01/13/1911'
HESTAND ISAAC REESE CLIFFORD 11/26/1911'
SLAUGHTER J. S. REESE ROXIE LEE 08/14/1906'
WEAVER E. B. REEVES SUSIE 08/18/1910'
BERDWELL Geo. REID ADDIE L. 02/12/1911'
WHATLEY D. O. REID MARTHA 07/26/1914'
RINKS R. L. REID MARY L. 11/24/1912'
TURNER TULLIE REID RUBIE 12/08/1912'
GREATHOUSE R. G. RENEAU LELA 10/23/1910'
BURNET A. D. RENEAU MARY 08/28/1910'
JACOBS W. C. RENFRO MATTIE 12/20/1905'
KIRKPATRICK W. O. REYNOLDS ARTEMESHIA 12/09/1906'
WALTERS J. T. REYNOLDS ELLA 12/02/1906'
STROUD MATHEW REYNOLDS LEONA 01/14/1906'
BUSBY B. F. REYNOLDS PEARL 12/20/1906'
STROUD C. REYNOLDS RENNIE 07/24/1912'
RUCKER E. M. RHODES DEE 02/01/1911'
HEFFINGTON W. B. RHODES ELSIE 09/18/1909'
NATION CERTEY RHODES LILLIAN 01/06/1911'
BROWN BUNYAN RHODES LINNIE MAE 03/02/1913'
SMITH R. J. RHODES MAGGIE 12/27/1907'
BREWER CLEAVE RHONS LIZZIE 10/13/1907'
FURRH SAM RICE JEWELL 05/02/1911'
RILEY D. T. RICHARDSON BIRD 04/28/1913'
GREEN JOHN RICHARDSON LILLIAN 12/03/1911'
REED ORBIE RICHARDSON WILLIE 11/08/1908'
WALTERS CHARLIE RICHMOND ALICE 01/02/1912'
CHILDRESS J. W. RIDDLE ETHEL 05/24/1906'
KOONCE B. D. RIDDLE MAY 01/05/1905'
LEE G. L. RIGGS ELSIE 12/20/1914'
CARROLL N. A. RIGGS EMMA 02/27/1911'
GEDDIE J. P. RIGGS LIZZIE 09/13/1911'
MARRETT N. E. RIGGS NINA 01/29/1908'
OLIVER C. H. RIGGS NOLA 10/24/1911'
ROY L. J. RIGGS OLLIE 12/27/1914'
BASS R. E. RILEY MAMIE E. 06/28/1908'
SUMMER DONNIE RILEY NETTIE 11/20/1914'
BURNET A. J.. ROBERSON JESSIE 11/14/1906'
GREEN FOREST ROBERSON LELA 07/09/1911'
DOWNING HOWARD ROBERSON NORA E. 12/28/1909'
NORTON OTIS E. ROBERSON RUBY LEE 11/26/1908'
BARNES J. L. ROBERTS ANNA 01/26/1913'
PETIT BOB ROBERTS CLARA 02/07/1909'
CLARK PRESTON ROBERTS DELIA 03/26/1911'
BALDWIN C. E. ROBERTS LILLIAN 04/02/1912'
HEIR CLAUDE ROBERTS MARY 08/06/1911'
COLEMAN R. A. ROBERTS MAUD M. 01/19/1908'
McAFEE W. T. ROBERTSON ELLA 01/24/1907'
SMITH FINE ROBERTSON LADY BARE 08/27/1905'
SUTTON Robt. ROBERTSON NETTIE 08/12/1906'
PARNELL XERXES ROBINS J. A. 04/07/1907'
KOONCE B. D. ROBINSON EDNA 08/07/1911'
BRACKEEN J. A. ROBISON GRACIE 12/30/1912'
JONES I. L. ROBISON MARGARET M. 12/06/1911'
WADE G. W. ROCHELL MARY E. 12/26/1909'
BLASENGAME M. L. ROCKENBAUGH MANIE 12/25/1910'
CATES BRONNER RODDEN CLARA 01/17/1910'
LAMBRIGHT R. H. RODDY BEULAH 01/16/1910'
SADLER T. C. RODDY TOMMIE 07/26/1914'
BELL T. J. B. RODGERS URA 05/18/1913'
MURPHY W. K. ROGERS GENEVA 12/20/1911'
DAVIS H. B. ROGERS L. M. 05/16/1906'
PORTER J. P. ROGERS MAUDE 03/31/1913'
MARTIN ARCHIE ROME LULA 01/06/1911'
DAVIS T. W. ROSE ALLIE MAE 12/27/1914'
McEVAN L. C. ROSEMAN OLLIE 04/24/1906'
YARBROUGH T. M. ROSEMOND JANIE 03/31/1907'
GILLEY C. M. ROSHALL ROSIE 02/13/1908'
BROWN T. C. ROSS BERTIE 10/24/1908'
WILLIAMS ARCH ROSS CARRIE 11/12/1911'
CHOICE COLLIN ROSS LENA 06/24/1910'
LUCAS LONNIE ROSS NETTIE 06/28/1914'
WHITE E. B. ROSS TINY 09/12/1914'
WHITE MARTIN ROUSE VISTA 11/10/1909'
WRIGHT VIRGIL ROWAN ELLEN 07/18/1914'
MALONE HENRY ROWAN HATTIE 09/03/1910'
ROWAN W. L. ROWAN JENNIE 04/27/1905'
CASPERSON JOHN H. ROWDEN ALDIE 12/31/1911'
PHELPS TALMAGE ROZELL LONIE 05/08/1910'
WHEELER JOHN W. RUCKER ASA LOVE 06/02/1908'
HOLLIS DUKE RUCKER EFFIE 09/06/1908'
PADGET HORACE RUCKER EULA 03/15/1908'
WALLS B. F. RUCKER FANNY 01/04/1906'
COLE, SR. J. H. RUCKER R. J. 08/12/1907'
CRAFT GEORGE RUNGE IDA ELIZABETH 11/01/1910'
EDGAR R. M. RUNGE PEARL 07/01/1909'
VERNER H. E. RUSCO VIETILA 11/27/1907'
RASH DESMOND RUSH ANDY 01/02/1911'
MILAM J. T. RUSH ETTIE 08/25/1912'
BLAYLOCK IRA RUSHING DELLA 10/21/1905'
HINDMAN L. P. RUSK KATIE 07/23/1911'
WALTERS J. F. RUSK LOTTIE 11/25/1906'
GENTRY J. W. RUSK SUDIE 12/23/1909'
KIRKPATRICK ANDREW RUSKSTRAW CLARA 12/23/1906'
KING NOAH RUSKSTRAW SALLIE 10/15/1908'
ROGERS W. B. RUSSELL EDNA MAE 07/18/1907'
PICKHAM F. L. RUSSELL LAURA 07/10/1905'
ODOM  D. J. RUSSELL M. E. 07/25/1907
RAMSEY T. J. RUSSELL MURL 05/06/1906
HINES E. RUSSELL WILLIE 11/17/1906
BLASSINGAME W. H. RUTHERFORD JOHNIE 06/15/1913
IRWIN J. P. RUTLEDGE LIZZIE 01/21/1912



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Patsy Finley Vinson