Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1905 - 1914, Su - We

This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Patsy Vinson


GROOMS

BRIDES


HUDDLE TOM SULLIVAN CARRIE 10/24/1909'
GILMORE G. E. SULLIVAN CORA 12/20/1909'
BRGGS B. F. SULLIVAN FANNY 01/30/1907'
GRIER J. W. SULLIVAN ILARO 02/12/1911'
IRBY W. D. SULLIVAN JENNIE 08/05/1909'
PHILLIPS J. W. SULLIVAN MINNIE 07/16/1911'
OAKLEY J. D. SUMNER MATTIE 06/24/1910'
WAGGONER W. F. SUTTON GONIE 10/06/1912'
HYDE W. B. SUTTON OTTIE 11/21/1909'
PARKERSON C. C. SWAIN ALLIE 10/17/1909'
BLUE B. W. SWAIN AMANDA 10/17/1906'
GRIFFIN L. I. SWAIN CALLIE 09/10/1914'
STEPP R. E. SWEET ELIZABETH 03/01/1913'
HOLLOWAY JEFF SWEPSTON VERA 08/31/1912'
BRADLEY J. S. SWINDALL GEORGIA 08/10/1911'
OLDFIELD E. L. SWOPE N. J. 05/25/1905'
BRADBERRY HARRY TABURN LOTTIE 07/05/1913'
SCRAPE LEE TALBOT MABEL 06/02/1907'
BRUNER J. C. TALLEY KATIE 07/04/1909'
STURGINS J. H. TANKERSLEY EVA 01/08/1905'
CLARK J. W. TANKERSLY ORA 12/15/1906'
McEWEN JESSE TARKINGTON ARTIE 01/04/1905'
WIGGINS JEFF TARPLEY MAGGIE 03/20/1908'
EDDINS L. C. TATUM HATTIE 04/04/1909'
RUMBELOW A. V. TAYLOR BESSIE 08/25/1909'
HENRY J. C. TAYLOR BEULAH 02/13/1913'
GOODSON J. G. TAYLOR DILLIE 05/06/1905'
MOON HARVEY TAYLOR DOLA 07/09/1911'
HAM FRANCIS C. TAYLOR DORA E. 09/19/1907'
TRIMBLE W. F. TAYLOR EDNA MAE 08/15/1906'
GREEN F. B. TAYLOR ELLA 10/21/1906'
JETER J. F. TAYLOR ELLA 11/04/1908'
NORRIS FRED TAYLOR ETTA 11/21/1912'
HOPPERS F. D. TAYLOR EULA 08/14/1910'
WOODS TONY TAYLOR FRANCES 10/15/1907'
BELL H. B. TAYLOR H. L. 06/26/1907'
HUBBARD N. H. TAYLOR LILLIE 08/08/1910'
PENNINGTON THOMAS J. TAYLOR LUCY PEARL 02/10/1907'
MEWBOURN S. H. TAYLOR MAGGIE 05/14/1911'
SMITH WALTER F. TAYLOR MAGGIE 09/28/1906'
THOMPSON J. T. TAYLOR MARTHA 05/16/1912'
LAMBRIGHT J. L. TAYLOR MATTIE 09/15/1907'
WATSON W. H. TAYLOR MAY 04/05/1911'
YATES JOE J. TAYLOR MINNIE 08/21/1906'
BROWNING LEWIS A. TAYLOR MOLLIE 05/19/1907'
WELCH WALTER TAYLOR NANCY 01/06/1905'
NORRIS W. R. TAYLOR NETTIE 11/17/1912'
THREAT J. S. TAYLOR PEARL 12/25/1905'
NASH FRANK B. TAYLOR SUSAN 04/26/1908'
PASTON WALTER G. TAYLOR TAVI 02/10/1906'
SHORT ETHIE TAYLOR VODA 03/26/1907'
THOMAS L. R. TAYLOR ZORA 02/04/1906'
ROBERSON J. D. TEEL MINNIE 12/17/1911'
COCKRELL WALTER E. TELL ELNA E. 03/15/1908'
McDONALD L. D. TEMPLE EDNA L. 06/26/1907'
HENDERSON NATHANIEL TERRY ANNIE 07/16/1905'
McPHAIL H. F. TERRY FANNIE 12/27/1909'
ASHLEY W. A. TERRY LULA 06/02/1914'
BATES O. D. TERRY MAGGIE 02/25/1906'
WOOLVERTON J. L. TERRY MARY BELLE 07/28/1912'
ROWAN CARY TERRY TOMMIE 07/03/1910'
SCALES R. L. THAMES PEARLY 08/20/1905'
NORMAN DAVID THARP HATTIE 07/13/1911'
BAILEY W. W. THATCHER ADDIE L. 12/11/1912'
SULLIVAN Jno. W. THOMAS ETHEL 06/21/1908'
CRAWFORD T. O. THOMAS LILLIE 08/20/1906'
CLARK AMRIE THOMAS MABEL 10/30/1910'
ARTERBERRY J. H. THOMAS RACHALL 09/24/1911'
TEAGUE DOUGAN THOMAS SALLIE 07/03/1908'
SANDEL JOHN THOMAS TULA 12/15/1909'
NUGENT Jas. A. THOMPSON ESTER 09/06/1906'
SUTTON IVEY THOMPSON ETTA 11/19/1911'
DICKERSON JESSE THOMPSON GAYNELL 07/26/1913'
WARD B. W. THOMPSON GEORGIA 02/26/1905'
DODSON EMRY THOMPSON MARY 09/13/1913'
CRAFT A. H. THOMPSON MYRTLE 07/24/1910'
McFARLAND ROY THOMPSON OLLIE 12/27/1905'
RICHMAN R. E. THOMPSON OPHELIA 12/25/1907'
GRAY ROBERT THOMPSON PEARL 10/09/1910'
HAWKINS ALBERT THOMPSON RUTH 10/15/1911'
RICHMAN G. T. THOMPSON SALLIE 06/07/1908'
McDONALD R. E. THOMS THEUS 10/07/1906'
CAIN H. S. THORMAHIEN OMA 05/21/1911'
MURREY E. P. THORMAHLEN CYNTHIA 02/06/1913'
TOD TINE THORNTON DONNIE 08/29/1910'
GEDDIE JESSE THORNTON EMMA 11/22/1914'
EASLEY J. M. THORNTON MARY 06/09/1907'
DOWNING BEE THORP FANNIE 08/25/1907'
JACKSON A. A. THREAT M. D. 11/22/1908'
BAKER R. H. THREAT SALLIE 11/07/1905'
BODWELL C. P. THREATT ZELLA B. 07/10/1910'
DAY J. M. THURSTON GRACIE 08/06/1911'
AUSTIN L. A. TIDWELL GIRTIE 06/04/1911'
FLOWERS J. E. TIDWELL LETTIE 07/18/1910'
TOWNSEND J. W. TILLERY CLARA 02/04/1912'
COX J. A. TILLERY ROSA 11/21/1909'
BRADBERRY J. W. TIPETT EDITH 11/28/1912'
JARMAN J. W. TIPPS DONNIE 11/01/1908'
EASLEY HARVEY TIPPS OLIVIA 12/25/1910'
SHIPP J. L. TIPTON PEARL 04/05/1908'
ORTEGA ANTONIO TIRIN PAULA 04/08/1913'
DONOHOE W. H. TODD CORA 01/09/1907'
SIDES H. H. TODD ELIZABETH 05/24/1911'
RASCO F. M. TODD LIZZIE 06/24/1906'
FARRAR J. B. TODD SALLIE 08/18/1907'
MANAHAN W. H. TODD STELLA 12/27/1908'
COUCH W. F. TOMLIN FRANCIS 12/12/1909'
HORTON OSCAR TOWNSEND EFFIE 10/14/1911'
JOHNSON C. W. TOWNSEND JENNIE 06/22/1913'
FOSTER T. J. TRAMEL MAUDE 06/16/1907'
CHANDLER STEVE TRAPP EVIE 03/01/1910'
JACOBS O. D. TRAVIS FANNIE 03/30/1913'
OVERTURFF LEE TRAVIS SALLIE 12/31/1912'
CARTER J. NUTE TRUSSELL FRANCES 07/31/1910'
MANNING TYKE TUCKER ADDIE 12/04/1912'
WILLIAMS JOHN TUCKER CATHERINE 10/19/1907'
WREN BENNIE TUCKER DELIA 12/26/1914'
COPENHAVER JOHN TUCKER EFFIE 12/04/1910'
LULLING EGBERT TUCKER MARY ELIZABETH 06/23/1912'
PIERCE BEN TUCKER MINNIE 01/19/1911'
THOMPSON E. G. TUCKER SUSIE 12/24/1911'
IRWIN HENRY TULL FAY 11/20/1906'
YARBROUGH FRANK TULL LANVERIA 09/26/1907'
FLORENCE GEORGE LESLIE TULL LILLIAN 02/04/1912'
MARTIN ED TULL LIZZIE 12/25/1906'
SANDERS MORGAN TULL NOMA LOUISA 02/19/1905'
COLLETT R. E. TUNNELL DELLA 12/30/1905'
PITTS O. W. TUNNELL LENA 12/24/1905'
ELLIOTT FOREST TUNNELL MERTIE 12/20/1908'
RICHARDSON BEN TURNER ADA 11/01/1914'
VAIL J. T. TURNER AMANDA 07/31/1907'
JORDAN J. V. TURNER BESSIE 12/24/1905'
JACKSON ROBERT TURNER CARRIE 06/16/1905'
DEAN J. E. TURNER DURAN 11/09/1908'
MERONEY W. R. TURNER M. M. 07/31/1907'
BACON T. R. TURNER MAMIE 04/25/1906'
JOHNSON ELVIN TUTTLE LOTTIE 06/28/1906'
TYLER J. M. TYLER EFFIE 11/08/1906'
MONROE C. R. TYLER GERTIE 12/31/1905'
STRICKLAND CARL TYLER MAY 10/18/1908'
WILLIAMS J. H. TYLER PEARL 05/15/1910'
GABLE G. N. TYSON P. J. 01/26/1905'
STRICKLAND M. J. VAIL AMANDA 08/04/1909'
NIEMEYER W. H. VALENTINE WILLIE 07/09/1907'
PILGRIM J. R. VAN ROSA B. 01/06/1907'
BLASSINGAME A. H. VANCE BESSIE 06/15/1913'
HAWKINS ANDY VANCE EDNA 04/27/1913'
LINDSEY J. C. VANCE EDNA 11/22/1905'
JAROSH CHARLES VANCE MARTHA 02/09/1906'
BOWEN M. E. VARNELL ELLA 05/01/1910'
KEY D. T. VARNON ALLIE 12/20/1908'
MURPHY J. O. VARNON WILLIE 11/03/1912'
THORNTON J. W. VAUGHAN CLARA 09/27/1914'
VINEYARD WALTER VAUGHAN MAUDIE 01/24/1912'
HARRIS W. A. VAUGHAN ONIE 11/03/1910'
MILLS JOHN VAUGHN EVA ESTELLE 06/07/1911'
VAN J. D. VAUGHN MABLE 07/05/1909'
COLE EARL VERELL BONNIE 12/15/1909'
GRAY J. F. VERELL LILA 01/12/1909'
McCLURE R. C. VESS MATTIE LOU 07/20/1914'
BATES R. F. VICKEY NINA 10/15/1905'
RODDEN L. D. VINCENT WILLIE 12/24/1905'
MILFORD SAM VINSON NETTIE 11/10/1912'
DECKER WILL WADE BETTIE 02/11/1906'
DANIELS WILLIE WADE ELEREE 04/15/1906'
McLEMORE I. N. WADE JEWEL 08/02/1912'
MARTIN J. A. WADE LELA 02/20/1910'
ROBERSON O. L. WADE LEONA 10/30/1910'
DICKARD E. E. WADE MATTIE 07/10/1906'
TISDALE ED WADE MAY 08/09/1905'
McDONALD W. E. WADE ZAURA 07/16/1911'
HENDRIX C. A. WADE ZONA 09/04/1910'
COX C. W. WADSWORTH SALLIE 04/08/1910'
WAITS CHARLIE WAITS MYRTLE 01/14/1906'
PITTMAN J. M. WALDON MAGGIE B. 11/04/1906'
WILLIAMS SAM WALKER CARRIE 11/04/1909'
DARMON ED WALKER JULIA 07/26/1906'
McCLELLEN ALBERT WALKER LEE C. 06/03/1906'
BRANNAN L. L. WALKER VIRGIE 04/13/1913'
BROWNING J. T. WALLACE MYRTA 03/30/1913'
CLEMENTS M. D. WALLAS L. E. 02/04/1907'
SIMMONS H. J. WARD NANNIE 07/26/1911'
BOOTH A. W. WARE BERTIE 12/03/1911'
WILLS J. W. WARRENSJOLD F. E. 10/10/1907'
SULLIVAN C. M. WASHBURN ZORA 07/19/1908'
GAMMONS H. B. WATERS MAMIE 11/12/1905'
WILLIAMS F. G. WATTS CONNIE 12/22/1910'
MARTIN TOM WEATHERAL DORA BELLE 11/03/1907'
JUNELL W. T. WEATHERLY ROSIE 05/11/1913'
CHRISTOPHER G. W. WEEDEN LIZZIE 10/11/1908'
WARD S. M. WEEDON SALLIE 09/13/1905'
WRIGHT C. L. WEEKS LENA 05/07/1905'
BROWN WILLIE WELCH MANDY 03/18/1912'
JORDAN S. E. WELDON RUBY 08/17/1909'
SMITH J. L. WELL VERA 03/05/1905'
JOHNSON J. R. WELLIN EDNA 04/14/1905'
SPELLINGS E. N. WELLMAN BELL 07/25/1906'
CURRY W. A. WELLMAN MARY 07/15/1906'
SHORT J. E. WELLS DOLLIE 05/31/1912'
STEWART R. F. WELLS FANNIE 07/06/1908'
CRADDOCK  J. C. WELLS LESTA 11/15/1914
TEMPLE S. W. WEST DOLLIE 08/04/1910
ROWAN A. T. WEST MATTIE 08/14/1910
SLAUGHTR HENRY WEST TECIA 09/23/1910
SIMPSON Chas. W WEST BIRD 06/11/1911
FARRELL H. T. WESTER SALLIE 09/28/1910
NORMAN H. P. WESTMORELAND DELLA 12/22/1907



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Patsy Finley Vinson