Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1905 - 1914, Wh - Z

This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

NICHOLSON BEN WHATLEY BEATRICE 09/02/1909'
WILSON W. M. G. WHATLEY M. J. 05/25/1913'
MAGEE CHESTER WHEELER CARMINE 02/11/1912'
GILLILAND W. J. WHEELER GEORGIA 05/25/1913'
KUYKENDALL J. W. WHEELER KATIE 07/19/1908'
DEAN LEE WHEELER LELER 02/11/1912'
ALLEN BEN F. WHITAKER BETTIE 07/20/1913'
CLARK THOMAS WHITAKER FARIE 08/30/1907'
TEAL MANCE WHITE DORA 12/24/1911'
BURT J. O. WHITE ETTA L. 05/17/1908'
ISAAC CARTER WHITE LULA 12/31/1905'
MILLER JOHN WHITE MATTIE 01/06/1906'
SANDERS C. C. WHITE MATTIE 07/14/1907'
TENNISON IVORY WHITE RACHEL 01/23/1908'
CARO R. C. WHITE REBECA 11/11/1911'
KENNEDY W. G. WHITE TULA D. 04/17/1910'
TUNNELL CHESTER WHITE ZORA 02/05/1911'
PIERCE A. C. WHITTEN LELA 06/13/1911'
GALLOWAY HOMER WHITTEN LILLIE 04/06/1913'
LAWRENCE W. D. WHITTEN NORA 06/30/1907'
FAILS J. M. WHITTON MARTHA 09/10/1911'
HAWKINS JOHN WHITTON MAY 08/07/1907'
ALLEN C. A. WHITUS MAY 09/05/1907'
MALONE A. J. WIGGER EDDIE 06/04/1911'
BLAKENEY R. J. WIGGINS R. L. 01/03/1909'
HAM S. L. WIGGS EDNA 02/16/1910'
MELTON T. J. WILDER CARRIE E. 08/24/1913'
ROSENFELDER A. A. WILDER DELLA 09/04/1906'
McDONALD MARTIN WILDER DORA 06/22/1907'
PERSONS W. L. WILDER ROSA A. 07/12/1912'
HUMPHRIES Chas. WILEY LELA 12/22/1905'
DERRICK J. C. WILKERSON BECKIE 06/03/1907'
SHERRIN W. S. WILLEFORD ALMA 11/10/1907'
HOWARD S. W. WILLIAMS AGNES 05/02/1911'
HAMBRICK BUNCHER WILLIAMS CINDA 04/04/1905'
McLEMORE M. M. WILLIAMS CLU 12/29/1908'
SADLER C. C. WILLIAMS CORA 08/23/1914'
MARTIN H. C. WILLIAMS DECIE 02/18/1906'
BENNETT EMMETT G. WILLIAMS ELLEN 10/15/1907'
COKER M. C. WILLIAMS EUNICE 12/17/1905'
LYBRAND K. C. WILLIAMS EVA 09/25/1912'
NEILL J. W. WILLIAMS EXA 11/12/1905'
TAYLOR A. J. WILLIAMS GEORGIE 11/13/1912'
BURNS C. H. WILLIAMS HESSIE 03/04/1907'
VALENTINE J. F. WILLIAMS JEWELL 06/24/1908'
BELL W. L. WILLIAMS LIZZIE 04/26/1905'
LIGGINS JOHN WILLIAMS MARTHA 07/10/1913'
RIGGS ALLEN WILLIAMS MOLLIE 10/23/1912'
WELLS GEORGE WILLIAMS MOLLIE 08/07/1909'
PRESLEY MANCH WILLIAMS ROXIE 08/24/1914'
TYLER E. J. WILLIAMS VIOLA 12/15/1910'
WARDEN E. H. WILLIAMSON LUCY V. 10/10/1912'
BURNETT IRA WILLIAMSON M. E. 12/02/1908'
JAMES RUBE WILLIAMSON MINNIE 09/03/1907'
DEARING H. E. WILLIAMSON OLLIE 08/17/1912'
FREEMAN QUINCE WILLIAMSON RENIE 12/09/1911'
CAMPER N. S. WILLIAMSON STELLA 05/08/1911'
RENFRO SAM WILLIFORD BESSIE 09/20/1914'
WHITE TULL WILLIFORD GEORGIA 11/19/1911'
MARLIN S. C. WILLIFORD LELA 12/13/1908'
MARTIN L. C. WILLIFORD LELA 12/13/1908'
ATKINS J. D. WILLIFORD OLLIE 06/07/1912'
ESKUE G. M. WILLINGHAM BELL 10/05/1912'
KNULL MARK M. WILLS HELLEN 07/22/1911'
STEWART J. G. WILLS SALLIE 10/22/1914'
STEWART G. F. WILSON A. E. 06/10/1907'
GULLETT KNOX WILSON ADDIE 11/07/1914'
OSBORNE HAMP WILSON ANGELINE 12/24/1912'
FITE H. C. WILSON BERTIE 11/14/1907'
HARRIS ARTHUR WILSON DEMA 10/23/1910'
APPLETON Chas. C. WILSON FLORENCE 12/31/1905'
RAINEY A. W. WILSON HELLEN 03/15/1911'
KENNEY E. W. WILSON JENNIE 12/31/1905'
HALL ALBERT WILSON LILY 03/21/1909'
KIRK ARTHUR S. WILSON SARAH ALICE 12/24/1911'
SHIVERS V. M. WILSON VIRDIE 12/23/1906'
STRICKLAND AUDIE WILSON WILLIE MAY 06/16/1912'
DAVIS L. C. WIMPEY ELIZABETH 01/19/1908'
THOMPSON B. W. WIMS VEEBE 04/16/1905'
JOHNSON E. L. WINDHAM IDA 06/07/1913'
BROWN LEE WINHAM ESTER 05/28/1905'
SAPP CLINT WININGER ELSIE 10/31/1914'
HIGGINBOTHAM J. E. WISDOM MARY 08/14/1910'
COX G. W. WOLFE MATTIE 02/07/1910'
BATEMAN VERNON WOLFE MAUDIE 11/08/1908'
BATEMAN M. C. WOLFE MOLLIE 03/06/1908'
HALL ZEA WOLVERTON GRACIE 08/06/1909'
MOORE W. C. WOOD GRACE S. 04/14/1912'
SHERBERT TOM WOOD TICIA 03/14/1910'
NICHOLS S. E. WOODALL PARLIE 06/07/1909'
NEAL TOM MOORE WOODRUM MARY 09/29/1914'
TUNNELL C. R. WOODS ALLINE 12/27/1914'
GASTON O. L. WOODS CARLINE 01/05/1913'
WATTS J. E. WOODS DORA 03/10/1912'
HODGES G. W. WOODS EMILINE 12/21/1905'
WOOD G. C. WOODS HATTIE M. 01/28/1912'
MERONEY STANLEY WORLEY MINNIE 11/10/1906'
BIRDESONG F. H. WORTHAM ESTER 07/26/1911'
JORDAN ALVIN WRIGHT ADA 12/01/1912'
SMALLWOOD T. E. WRIGHT ANNIE OMELIA 09/09/1912'
PHELPS R. E. WRIGHT EDITH 05/24/1913'
SMITH EDD WRIGHT ETTA 09/02/1906'
HAVINS W. A. WRIGHT NEELY 07/30/1905'
McMILLAN J. S. WRIGHT SADIE 04/26/1905'
YORK HOMER WYATT BERTHA 12/24/1908'
BRADLEY S. M. WYATT BIOLA 01/22/1909'
BEADLEY S. M. WYATT VIOLA 01/22/1909'
TURNER ROBERT WYNNE NONA 11/10/1910'
CONNER JIM Y9OUNG JONNIE 07/20/1912'
POWELL W. T. YARBROUGH ARIZONA 12/24/1911'
WORDEN JOE D. YARBROUGH AUGUSTA 02/22/1911'
JAMES ILIE YARBROUGH CORA 07/24/1906'
JOYNER MANUEL YARBROUGH FANNIE 11/18/1907'
METCALF J. S. YARBROUGH M. R. 07/25/1908'
SCOTT ALVIN L. YARBROUGH ORA 04/16/1911'
DANIEL HENRY YARBROUGH WILLIE 09/24/1905'
STEWART BOB YATES MARY JANE 10/04/1905'
JORDAN S. A. YATES MAY 11/26/1908'
MALONE JOHN YOES MARGIE 11/05/1911'
DEAN OLIVER YORK LILLIE 05/04/1911'
BLAYLOCK M. L. YOUNG ETTA L. 02/20/1907'
DARSEY FRANK M. YOUNGBLOOD VIRDIE 01/11/1906'
LYNCH W. R. YOUNGBLOOD ZELLA MAY 05/19/1914'
HOLDER J. W. YOUNGMAN J. S. 08/02/1905'



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March


This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips