Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1915 - 1924, A - Bob

This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Patsy Vinson

GROOMS

BRIDES

CURTIS H. B. ABBOTT ZORA 05/27/1917
GRAMMAR Geo. C. ADAMS BEUNEA 12/02/1923
CRUM H. C. ADAMS ESTELLE 04/23/1916
MANNING DYDE ADAMS IDA 04/20/1916
ROSEMON OSCAR ADAMS JESSIE 11/22/1923
FLORAH W. D. ADAMS JEWELL 05/15/1921
RATHER M. C. ADAMS JUANITA 05/08/1920
SIDES JOHN W. ADAMS LILLIE 12/29/1921
ATTKISON ROY ADAMS MINNIE 10/19/1919
LINDSEY T. K. ADAMS PAULINE 12/30/1923
MARTIN R. M. ADAMS ZILLIE 08/14/1918
YARBROUGH ARNIN ADKINS BESSIE 07/08/1923
WILSON WILLIAM ADKINS LEVELL 08/23/1924
PAGE CHAMP W. ADKINS OMA 12/27/1915
HOBBS E. J. ADMARS GLENNIE 02/01/1924
EVERETT JUDSON F. ADRIAN E. H. 09/08/1917
HUDDLE OTTO ADRIAN OMEGA 12/02/1922
BUSBY E. B. AKINS EVELYN 10/21/1922
PEAVEY HUBERT AKINSON LILLIAN BEE 06/06/1923
PALMER IRL AKINSON OLA 06/26/1917
PERKINS LINZY ALDERMAN ETHEL 01/06/1919
BUTLER EDWARD ALEXANDER JEWELL 08/30/1924
WALKER ROY LEE ALFORD VELMA 11/16/1924
CURNUTT ELIAS ALLEN BONNIE LEE 06/14/1919
BROWNING H. J. ALLEN ETTER 09/08/1919
LITTLE D. O. ALLEN F. A. 07/07/1918
ALLEN CLARENCE B. ALLEN GLADYS V. 10/24/1920
BARTON R. M. ALLEN JIMMIE 04/25/1920
YARBROUGH GEORGE ALLEN JULIA HELLEN 01/29/1922
MANN DEWEY ALLEN LEE 08/03/1918
WEAVER E. B. ALLEN MAY BELL 12/02/1919
DANIELS ELMER ALLEN MINNIE L. 12/25/1923
GIPSON JOE ALLEN NORA 08/26/1917
LANGFORD JAKE ALLEN S. LEE 05/07/1922
BRACKEEN BUCK ALLEN VERA 06/01/1918
RUSSELL W. M. ALLRED LILLIE MAE 03/26/1919
BROCKMAN C. C. ALMOND DOVIE 09/04/1921
McMAHAN CARL ALMOND KATE 04/01/1922
ISAAC ARTHER ALSUP ETHEL 08/17/1919
GOFF LOUIS ALY FLORENCE 07/28/1918
DILLARD MARVIN ALY THELMA LOMETA 12/19/1920
SAVAGE ELDREDGE R. ANDERS DOLLIE MAE 10/16/1921
McKNIGHT GEORGE ANDERS DUFFIE 10/08/1921
GRIFFIN L. L. ANDERS ESTERAY 08/20/1922
BOYD D. D. ANDERS MARTHA 07/11/1915
LEWIS J. W. ANDERS O. V. (Mrs.) 03/30/1916
BURROW R. S. ANDERS UEL 12/26/1915
COOMER E. L. ANDERSON BIRDIE L. 02/04/1920
WILSON DELL ANDERSON ESTIE 04/15/1917
REEVE ODELO ANDREWS ARVELINE 09/24/1919
PHILLIPS L. D. ANDREWS BERTIE 09/28/1916
REEVE R. L. ANDREWS MADGIE 09/30/1917
CHILDS A. B. APPERSON MAE 09/27/1917
LEE JAMES APPLEWHITE CORA 05/30/1920
HULLUM W. C. ARENDALE CONNIE 01/16/1921
SINCLAIR G. W. ARMSTRONG HATTIE 12/21/1922
COFER Jas. ARMSTRONG MAMIE FAY 09/05/1920
DAVIS ED ASHBROOK ALVA 08/11/1924
GAGE N. F. ASHBROOK FANNIE 12/24/1922
LAWLESS JOE ASHBROOK LILLIE 01/16/1922
DAVIS ED ASHBROOK OMA 09/04/1914
ROGERS Jos. C. ASHWORTH ARLOU 01/02/1924
NICHOLSON MANN ATKINSON EVA 02/16/1919
DAVUS D. B. ATTERBERRY LILLIAN 10/07/1917
WHITAKER C. W. ATWELL DORA 07/16/1920
WEST H. E. AUSTIN BERNICE 11/25/1921
FULLER I. D. AUSTIN GLADYS 01/22/1922
SHAW R. D. AUSTIN O. B. (Mrs.) 09/19/1922
ROBINSON JESSE P. AVENT THELMA 11/02/1924
THOMPSON Robt. AVERY LOTTIE 01/25/1924
CORLEY MARTIN LUTHER AYERS EMMA 05/19/1925
WISE A. F. AYERS EXER 06/11/1921
DAVIS JOE AYERS LOLA MAE 04/13/1919
STEWARD J. F. AYERS MATTIE 12/18/1921
COX W. E. BACHUS ODESSA 05/02/1920
CUPP BILL BAGGS BERTHA 01/14/1919
CLIFFORD RANDOLPH BAILEY ADINE 11/27/1919
REAVES H. T. BAILEY ANNIE MAE 11/18/1917
CHANEY MONROE BAILEY DOVIE 10/06/1923
STANBERRY JOHN R. BAILEY ETHEL 02/21/1919
WELCHEL W. L. BAILEY JEWEL 09/10/1921
SPEARS M. J. BAILEY MAUDE 09/16/1922
TROUT FRED BAILEY MAUDIE 04/01/1923
McCASLAND LEWIS N. BAILEY VIRGIE 04/03/1923
GUNTER E. A. BAILEY ZEFFIE 07/16/1918
GRAMMER W. A. BAILIFF TRAVIS 10/01/1922
ODOM WILLIAM H. BAKER JESSIE 08/22/1920
HIGH BUEL O. BAKER LILLIAN 02/18/1918
COPELAND FRED BALDWIN KATE 12/23/1922
SMITHART W. L. BALDWIN MADGE 06/19/1920
HAYS R. L. BALKWIN ZELMA 11/12/1919
DICKERSON J. T. BALLARD ADDIE 06/29/1919
YORK C. L. BALLARD C. D. 12/04/1920
STRINGER EBBIE BALLARD CARLIE 02/02/1918
McPHAIL S. K. BALLARD CLEO 12/17/1919
RIGGS DURHAM BALLARD MYRTLE 03/02/1924
DYER FRANK BALLOW BETTIE 02/09/1919
GAY JOHN BALLOW EMMA 02/12/1916
FRETWELL R. C. BALLOW MARY ELLA 12/21/1919
DAWSON H. A. BALTHROP EFFIE 01/26/1919
MEAZELL Wm. ALFORD BANCOM SARAH J. 04/03/1921
SIDES B. E. BARBER ANNIE 08/10/1916
LOVVORN GAFFORD BARBER ETHEL 04/07/1923
MELTON JETHROW BARBER GERTIE 10/19/1924
SINGLEY CHARLEY Mc BARBER NEZZIE LEE 01/06/1922
BASS DEWEY BARBER VERA 10/31/1922
PRATHER ELLIS BARDBURN MADELINE 03/12/1924
ARCHER WILEY A. BARFIELD CASSIE 08/10/1919
CLAY DOCK BARKEN MAMMIE M. 12/19/1917
TURNER DEWIE BARKER ALTIE 01/16/1922
MARTIN LEON BARKER ANNIE BELLE 02/05/1924
BAILEY O. E. BARKER CALLIE 11/04/1922
ARMSTRONG J. H. BARKER ETHEL 01/07/1923
NORTON LENNOX C. BARNES BESSIE R. 05/26/1920
REASONOVER T. J. BARNES CLEO 05/03/1921
WAGGONER SAM BARNES EFFIE 12/15/1915
EASON CHARLES J. BARNES ETHEL 01/15/1921
TIPPS C. E. BARNES RUBY 06/11/1922
BOARD J. S. BARNETT MAY 09/14/1924
JOBE BERTTIE BARNHART LUCY 01/07/1918
ROGERS CICERO BARRETT ETTA 06/02/1922
MARONEY STANLEY BARRETT ROSA 12/02/1919
CONNER C. R. BARRIER NOVIA 04/06/1918
FURRH LEE W. BASKIN NELLIE 07/02/1922
NIXON Wm. S. BASKIN RUBYE 05/07/1920
PENDLETON BAILEY BASS CLEVIE 09/07/1919
PENDLETON HOWARD JACKSON BASS IRENE ELIZABETH 01/16/1921
WHIDDON EARNEST BASS IRMA 12/25/1917
RICHARDSON MARVIN BASS LUCY 03/28/1922
KIMBRIEL D. H. BATES CORDELIA 01/12/1919
WYATT PRESTON BATES EDNA 12/11/1920
WRIGHT FRED BATES VERBA 09/07/1924
SKINNER J. P. BAUGHAN MATTIE 09/12/1917
HENDERSON O. B. BEAL SUSIE 01/09/1921
DAVIDSON SCURRY L. BEALL BERNICE 07/27/1923
MITCHELL JOSEPH BEASLEY MATTIE 10/27/1923
PLYLER ROY BECK GRACE 11/10/1923
ELLIS EARL BECK LEONA 04/28/1920
CLAY WILLIAM T. BECK NELL 06/07/1920
LACKEY G. D. BECK PEARL 08/30/1919
PIERVE J. M. BECKHAM ZONA 03/31/1917
TRICE SCOTT S. BECKWITH ESSIE LEE 06/26/1920
ROBERTS AUBIE BEDDINGFIELD EULA MAE 10/02/1920
GREEN D. L. BEGGS MILOMAY 05/11/1924
JENKINS W. m. BELK FANNIE 12/17/1917
RHODES ARMOND BELL DOOMER 02/02/1920
BYFORD JESSIE BELL IVOR 06/10/1922
BOWMAN CHARLEY BELL LAURA 08/20/1921
CASTLE SAMIE S. BELL LOUISE 08/08/1924
KING J. L. BELL LULA I. 09/19/1920
BURDEN W. B. BELL MAE 04/23/1919
SCATES JERRY BELL MINNIE 12/06/1922
GREEN LOUIS BELL PEARL 11/22/1924
DUNAWAY J. F. BENNETT GERALDINE 08/30/1924
HALL BEN BENNINGTON NELLIE 12/29/1920
LAPRADE G. R. BERRY ARNIE 08/08/1917
CHANEY ELMER BERRY CORINE 07/26/1922
WRIGHT L. M. BERRY DEXTER 08/06/1924
MOORE IRIE N. BERRY EULA V. 04/01/1919
NEILL J. L. BERRY GRACE 09/23/1917
GRAHAM JOHN R. BERRY MARY 06/11/1916
WRIGHT, JR. E. D. BERRY MYRTIE 04/27/1924
SHIELDS HORACE V. BERRY OLLIE 10/07/1918
NORMAN A. G. BICKENBACH KATE 02/21/1917
WEST WILLIAM ERNEST BIGHAM WILLIE RAY 12/05/1921
HOWELL Jno. EARVY BIRD BERTHA 04/16/1919
HANSON E. T. BIRDSON MAY BELL 04/28/1918
ALLRED MELL BISHOP BEULAH 03/23/1919
FURRH W. F. BISHOP MABEL 08/14/1924
SNOW SAM BISHOP RITA 08/31/1918
BEAUCHAMP C. C. BIVENS RUTH 12/25/1917
ELLIS ODIS BLACK ADDIE 12/03/1923
FREEMAN FRED BLACK LESSIE 02/22/1920
ROBERSON C. C. BLACK SIDDIE 01/26/1919
BRODGAN CARL BLACK VERGIE 12/21/1922
JENKINS W. H. BLACKBURN EFFIE 04/23/1922
JENKINS E. D. BLACKBURN ETTA 08/06/1919
DANIELS JEFFEY BLACKMAN MINNIE 12/24/1920
WOODS PAUL BLACKSTOCK JEWEL 11/11/1916
MILES WALTER BLACKWELL MINNIE 10/30/1920
WOLVERTON CLARENCE BLACKWELL VIDIE PEARL 09/17/1923
BRACKEEN GORDON BLALOCK MATTIE 09/08/1920
WOODS SAM BLANTON LONIE 10/10/1920
BUDD DANCY BLASINGAME LEOTA 02/20/1921
STRICKLAND M. J. BLASINGAME LURLINE 04/06/1924
SEWELL E. B. BLASSINGAME OLIA 04/15/1917
MEREDITH WILLIE BLEDSOE IRENE 01/28/1922
HARDY C. H. BLOOMER ETTA MAY 11/03/1922
WHITTEN E. N. BLUE FANNIE 09/02/1916
VAUGHAN J. W. BLUE IDA 09/11/1920
CARTER M. O. BLUE M. E. 12/18/1915
PHILLIPS HUBBARD BLUE MINNIE 03/27/1920
McKNIGHT M. C. BOAGARD EDNA 08/05/1916
McLAURINE H. C. BOAGARD EULA 01/24/1921
VENABLE REYNOLDS BOARD ERA 02/09/1923
YOUNGBLOOD AUBREY L. BOARD ZELMA 06/27/1920
EVANS J. R. BOATWRIGHT MAY 06/22/1918
CURTIS EARL M. BOBBITT DENA 03/11/1922
JONES L. C. BOBBITT DOVIE 04/27/1919
ROBERTS B. W. BOBO BERTHA E. 06/29/1919

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Patsy Finley Vinson