Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1915 - 1924, Bol - Cha


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

HOWELL JESSE BOLIN ANNIE 12/19/1915
KNIGHT HENRY BOLIN JEWEL 12/13/1924
HOLLAND NATHAN BOLT DELLA 12/15/1921
HARROD B. E. BOLT JEWELL 05/09/1921
BROWN WILBURN BOLT LELA 02/08/1919
STEWART H. E. BOLT RUBY 04/12/1919
PORTER VICTOR BOSHEARS BERCHELL 05/08/1921
TALLENT EARNEST BOSHEARS H. B. 04/24/1921
HENDERSON A. H. BOSHEARS OLLIE 10/07/1922
PERK DURWOOD BOSHEARS WILLIE (Mrs.) 01/25/1923
ADAMS CLARENCE BOSTON EARLINE 08/10/1921
LATHAM R. S. BOUNDS KATHRYN 11/13/1920
BROCKMAN W. E. BOURLAND VELMA 03/10/1924
McLAIN DIXIE BOWERS MARGIE 07/16/1920
WEEDIN C. O. BOWIE MYRTLE 04/11/1921
PRESLEY MANCHE BOWMAN CELESTE 09/05/1920
MANNING Geo. E. BOWMAN MATTIE 12/12/1918
HARGRAVES L. C. BOX GLADIS 10/28/1916
LANCASTER HORACE BOYD ADDIE 07/20/1918
TURNER HARRY L. BOYD CLAREDA 12/31/1922
WADE I. E. BOYD JEWELL 11/29/1923
MORRIS JORDAN BOYD ONA 04/28/1921
BROWN TIM BOYD SUSIE 12/26/1916
EARLE J. R. BOYDSTON CARRIE 02/18/1919
BRYANT CHESTER BOYETT EFFIE 09/03/1922
GOODE EARL BOYETT OYLINE 09/03/1922
GODEON J. M. BOYLES DORA 10/01/1916
RHODES OSCAR BOYLES ROSA 04/18/1915
PITTS THURSTON BRACKEEN ETTA 07/08/1923
PINSON H. O. BRACKEEN IRENE ELIZABETH 03/10/1921
SIMPSON R. F. BRACKETTE GYNETH 03/10/1918
MORRIS W. F. BRADBURN ANNIE MAE 01/24/1918
STEPHENS LAWLESS BRADBURN GEORGIA 07/27/1919
THORN M. C. BRADBURN VIOLA 10/04/1917
FRANCIS JACK A. BRADLEY MARY 08/17/1919
LONG C. E. BRAND ADDIE 05/13/1916
HARDIGREE DEAN BRANDON WINNIE 12/10/1916
PRESTAGE J. B. BRANNAN JEWELL 03/04/1922
BRUNSON E. C. BRANSON BERTHA 08/17/1920
LAND FOSTER BRANSON IDA 11/02/1918
SHERBERT T. L. BRASHER BERTHA 08/08/1915
WHITE W. H. BRASHER M. F. (Mrs.) 07/21/1924
FLATT L. L. BRASHER MAUDIE 02/23/1919
MULLIN BRUCE BRATTON KATE 04/28/1921
HADLEY WILLIE G. BRATTON MARY 12/24/1916
FREEMAN B. W. BRATTON OLLIE 07/28/1921
TEEL TRAVIS BREWER CLARA 12/27/1923
BRACKEEN JOE BREWER EDDIE 09/30/1917
PATILLO M. T. BREWER EFFIE 06/11/1921
CROW ROBERT M. BREWER MAUDE 11/29/1917
SIMMONS W. C. BREWER TISHIE 05/10/1919
CHANNEY MACK BRIDGES MABLE 09/16/1923
TINDEL RUFUS BRIGGS BESSIE 12/24/1915
McLEAN Jno. BRIGGS EFFIE 12/08/1915
HAWKINS EBI BRIGGS GLADYS 02/13/1921
PORTER R. C. BRISCOE OPAL 07/05/1924
BROCK D. R. BRITTAIN VIOLA 03/23/1924
GOOLSBY J. M. BRITTON ARSIE 06/13/1915
BURNETT RASSIE M. BRITTON EVA 08/25/1917
PADGETT H. B. BROOKS OUIDA 04/03/1918
WILDER JESSE BROOKS ZILLA 09/03/1916
HORTON OSCAR BROUDIER ALPHIA 08/29/1915
McCARTY R. A. BROWDER BONNIE 04/22/1923
FUNDERBURK W. C. BROWN ALICE 08/05/1917
LAHEW J. D. BROWN CORINE 01/23/1921
GREEN W. S. BROWN ELMA 06/08/1918
HUMPHRIES TOM BROWN ETHEL 01/29/1915
LODEN HILL BROWN FLORENCE 01/17/1915
BOUNDS J. L. BROWN HELEN 06/24/1915
WORTMAN G. W. BROWN MATTIE 10/04/1919
HERRING FRED BROWN MAY BELL 09/28/1923
MACHOLA DOUGLAS BROWN RUTH 01/17/1923
CONSTANT RAYMOND BRUCE DAPHENE 11/14/1916
WYNNE B. J. BRUCE LITTIE ADELE 08/25/1917
HAWKINS ARTHUR BRUMMETT JEWELL 04/13/1919
HAYNES F. A. BRUMMETT VIRGIE 09/17/1916
STEWART EARL BRUNSON BERTHA 06/06/1915
JORDAN FATE BRUNSON STELLA 08/10/1919
HEAD J. T. BRYAN MINNIE MAY 07/11/1920
CARTER ARLIE BRYANT BLANCHE 09/16/1923
NEWMAN HOLLIS BRYANT CORA 10/28/1915
SMITH L. G. BRYANT MATTIE 08/19/1917
KENNEDY RONNIE BUCHANAN EDNA 09/21/1924
BAILEY CARLE BUCHANAN LILLIAN 11/08/1921
GOTHARD L. T. BUFORD LILIAN 04/04/1915
POOL DOCK BUIE ELLA 04/29/1917
WEEDEN C. O. BUIE MYRTLE 12/02/1919
ALLEN CHARLEY BULLARD MYRTIE 03/15/1915
MAYS E. D. BULLARD MYRTLE 06/09/1916
PALMER MARVIN W. BUNCH LOISE 06/25/1918
RAGAN ODIS BURD IMA 05/12/1923
JENKINS TOM L. BURDEN VIOLA 12/28/1920
NULL W. B. BURGESS BIRDIE MAY 09/26/1920
BARNES B. F. BURK MAGGIE 09/10/1916
REYNOLDS GEORGE W. BURKS MATTIE 12/29/1915
WHITE ARCHIE BURLER NEVAL 01/12/1924
JONES R. L. BURNES ADDIE 04/15/1921
ELLIS WILLIE BURNES ALICE 05/05/1921
COFFER FRED BURNES CAMMIE 06/03/1923
GROVES KIRBY BURNES DELLA 09/05/1915
STEGALL D. S. BURNES IRENE 05/30/1920
COREY SHERMAN BURNES LUCY 02/23/1924
FLOWERS JEROME BURNES NARRIE 01/30/1920
SMITH HARVEY BURNETT THELMA 10/13/1924
JAMES OSCAR BURNIGHAM LEE 02/12/1921
PARKER CLARENCE BURNS AUDIE 12/07/1920
WESTMORELAND G. R. BURNS BULAH 03/18/1918
REID R. A. BURNS EDITH 10/09/1920
HITCHCOCK JIM BURNS LAURA 06/26/1921
LAY M. G. BURNS METTA 04/15/1917
COX OLLIE BURNS WILLIE MAY 08/07/1917
CURTIS WILLIAM C. BURNSON ALICE YETTA 08/06/1923
FOSTER WILLIE BURROW IDA 02/24/1922
DUKE BEN BURROW ORENA 08/20/1916
DICKERSON L. E. BUSBY MARY MYRTLE 12/20/1917
WOODS LOYD BUSH LESSIE 03/08/1920
WILSON J. V. BUSSEY ALVA 11/12/1916
CRAWFORD JIM BUTLER LIZZIE 07/10/1916
CLARK A. D. BUTLER MYRTLE 08/20/1920
FOWLER BISHOP M. BUTLER RUBY M. 07/22/1918
SKINNER GRAYDON BUYHER GEORGIE 12/02/1922
CAIN JOHN S. BYERS M. E. 06/03/1920
WOODRUM J. W. BYFORD IDA MAY 03/30/1924
LAWLER DEFO BYRD CLOTA 02/09/1918
TURNER F. E. BYRD GUSSIE 07/24/1919
WILSON HENRY BYRD NAN 12/17/1916
FREEMAN C. H. BYRD NETTIE 04/16/1921
WISE C. B. CABINASS EDNA 06/07/1919
BURGES EARNEST CADE EUOLA 08/07/1921
DAVIS EARL CADE OLIVE 11/05/1922
CHAMBLEE R. F. CAIN OMA 03/09/1919
RUSSELL J. W. CALAHAN LONNIE 07/02/1917
CRIM BONNIE E. CALDER MARY 08/08/1922
GILLEY ALVIN CALL GERTRUDE 06/06/1916
DEAN DUEN CALLAHAN STELLA 07/01/1921
TEEL B. F. CALLAHAN SUSIE 01/07/1916
BULLOCK M. M. CALLAHAN TRUDIE 09/06/1924
MURRY W. N. CALLAWAY CARRIE 06/17/1917
BOX CLIFTON CALLENS RUBY 04/24/1920
BEEZLEY J. C. CALORS ETHEL 11/17/1915
HARWELL D. W. CAMPBELL LUCY 12/17/1916
GARNER TERRY CAMPBELL MARY 09/09/1922
HOLLAND R. E. CAMPBELL WINNIE 12/20/1920
TULL ERWIN CANANT EDITH 01/02/1921
MINAFEE FOSTER CANDYBERRY RUBY 09/28/1919
THORPE HARRY L. CANIPE GERTRUDE 02/11/1922
SCOTT FORREST CANNEFAX VIVIAN 12/17/1921
WALDON JOHN E. CANTERBERRY AROZONO 12/21/1919
EASON JESS L. CANTRELL CARRIE 09/16/1923
HALL N. J. CANTRELL GOLDA LEE 05/29/1920
STEIFER J. R. CANTRELL NANNIE 07/15/1917
BLAIR H. C. CAPERTON WINNIE 12/25/1917
RIDDLE J. D. CARLISLE DELIA 02/09/1916
BURNETT W. O. CARNES HELLEN 01/26/1915
LEWIS ERNEST CARPENTER ALMA 02/13/1915
SHIRLEY ROBERT K. CARPENTER SEYRINE 11/30/1919
JORDAN FRANK CARPENTER SYBLE 04/20/1919
YOUNG SCOTTIE CARRELL MISSOURI 01/30/1921
WRIGHT N. T. CARROLL BESSIE 12/10/1922
FULTON JODIE CARROLL BLANCHE 09/25/1919
LANZA NICK CARROLL IRENE 09/23/1916
HEWITT W. J. CARROLL MYRTLE 10/20/1924
WAGNER G. H. CARROLL NESHIE 12/30/1923
ERWIN ARTHUR CARROLL RUBY 02/02/1919
HOBBS J. H. CARROLL SADIE 03/18/1916
GILCHRIST GORDEN CARROLL VENNIE 01/13/1921
WILBURN EUGENE CARTER ATHA 08/10/1919
SHERWOOD LESTER CARTER DORA 11/23/1919
TUNNELL C. C. CARTER EULA 10/04/1915
MINCE FLYNN CARTER PEARL 09/07/1924
MASSEY Geo. L. CARTWRIGHT MARTHA 04/21/1923
TUTLE HOMER CARY AUDY 06/25/1922
PIPES CLARENCE P. CASEY MARY A. 01/02/1922
SLIDER MAJOR CASEY MYRTLE 10/25/1924
JOHNSON L. C. CASON BELL 08/18/1915
LANEY R. A. CATES EMMA 05/13/1917
RHODES BIRT CATES LUCILE 11/09/1916
TODD JAMES K. CAUSEY MARGARET 05/31/1917
MATHEWS W. H. CAUTHRON P. L. 10/10/1921
LAWLER RUFE CEARLEY ETHEL 06/07/1919
HERNANDEZ JESUS CERVANTEZ ANTONIO (Mrs.) 11/20/1920
BERRY J. W. CHAMBERS C. A. 05/18/1919
BUCHANAN J. H. CHAMBERS IDA 12/26/1915
DODSON J. FRANK CHAMBERS ION 09/30/1921
WHITE ISAAC CHAMBLEE ADALEE 12/27/1915
COLE W. E. CHAMBLEE MARGARET H. 09/15/1920
PIPES W. P. CHAMBLEE MINNIE 06/06/1918
KIMBREW E. V. CHAMNESS CECIL 04/21/1917
KIRBY R. L. CHAMPION MINNIE BELLE 01/20/1915
PRUITT Thos. W. CHANCELLOR GAUDIA MAE 08/08/1915
HUFF BARNEY CHANCELLOR LANIE 11/13/1920
WEST M. A. CHANCELLOR MARION G. 01/15/1923
PICKENS GREEN CHANDLER ALMA 11/23/1918
MINER LUCIOUS CHANDLER HATTIE 09/24/1921
CARPENTER ROY L. CHANDLER KATIE 12/26/1924
BIVINS E. D. CHANDLER NANNIE 09/11/1919
BURRESS JOE CHANEY BIRDIE 01/24/1920
BROWN W. C. CHANEY DELLAR 07/16/1916
WRIGHT ROY CHANEY LORA 12/05/1924
BELLAMY J. D. CHANEY LULA MAE 04/11/1920
BATEMAN  CLYDE CHANEY MARY 04/14/1921
KOOKEN A. R. CHANEY MAUDE 11/06/1921
BERRY JAMES W. CHANEY VELMA 07/14/1922
SUDDUTH ROY CHAPPELL ALICE 02/09/1924
SMITHART J. W. CHAPPELL EXA L. 04/18/1924


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips