Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1915 - 1924, Che - Di


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email
Betty Miller or Patsy Vinson

GROOMS

BRIDES

SHELHORSE H. C. CHEEK ELLA 11/02/1922
TUTLE B. V. CHESSER FLORA 04/29/1917
McCLELLAN J. R. CHILDS LORA 08/16/1916
GRISHAM EARNEST CHILDS MAGGIE 02/26/1919
SNOW WESLEY CHILLES L. J. 10/08/1916
GAY GARLAND CHITTY EVA 08/26/1923
TERRY J. F. CHITTY J. H. (Mrs.) 07/21/1924
BOX JOE CHRESTMAN RUBEY 11/22/1915
WRIGHT WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER CLARA 02/18/1922
MEREDITH A. H. CHRISWELL LILLIAN 06/14/1920
CLAIR G. W. CLAIR ESTELLE 10/26/1916
JOYNER A. C. CLAIR EVYLIN 10/19/1916
FULGHAM ALBERT CLANTON FLORENCE 09/13/1924
FIKES J. D. CLARK ADA 07/15/1917
WEAR GILBERT H. CLARK ALMA 10/22/1919
BUTLER WADE N. CLARK ANNIE 04/17/1922
GRIGGS J. L. CLARK BESSIE 07/31/1917
RAY LONNIE B. CLARK CLARA 08/10/1918
HORTON CONLEY CLARK FOREST 03/06/1915
FLATT ARTHUR CLARK JEWEL 10/12/1919
COMPTON W. H. CLARK LILLA 12/06/1922
WATTS HOWARD CLARK LOIS 10/18/1916
HENDERSON W. P. CLARK MAUDE 03/18/1915
LASATER C. S. CLAY BESSIE MAY 12/24/1916
VIA E. L. CLAY EMMA 04/26/1919
LASATER J. W. CLAY MYRTLE 12/19/1915
SIMS CARL CLEMMONS BERTHA 10/14/1923
NORRIS Robt. LEE CLEMONS LUCY 10/18/1924
HUDGINS J. G. CLIFFORD LORENE 08/08/1920
VAUGHAN J. F. CLOE OLIVE 09/18/1919
SMITH ARNETT CLOPP ELLIE 10/01/1919
BRANDON VERNON CLOWER CLAUDIE 12/21/1919
CHAMNESS W. T. CLOWERS KATIE 01/18/1919
WALKER W. A. CLOYD MAY 08/02/1922
BLACKEY C. R. COBB EVA 03/20/1916
RICHIE FORREST COBB JEWELL 09/22/1923
CORRILLO MANUEL COBELLAS MARIA 10/18/1924
OGLES M. S. COKER ZONA 10/28/1917
GOSS W. D. COLE ALMA 12/31/1922
WRIGHT HOMER COLE ELLA 09/15/1923
ALLEN R. L. COLE LESSIE 12/27/1918
CREED AMON COLE LILLIE MAY 08/15/1923
ADRIAN W. B. COLE LOIS 11/18/1922
BARMORE CHARLEY COLE MATTIE 12/02/1916
FLOWERS WILLIE COLE NELLIE 12/23/1922
CALDWELL TOMMIE COLEMAN ADDIE 09/25/1920
MAYES BARNEY COLEMAN ALMA 08/07/1917
LESTER SAM COLEMAN LIDA 10/10/1917
MARTIN TROY COLEMAN MAUDIE 06/17/1917
PAGE W. L. COLLINS LOLA 08/08/1918
MULLINS HARRY E. COLLINS NANCY LEE 05/06/1923
ADKINS MARSHALL FRANKLIN COLLINS NEOMA FRANCIS 02/11/1917
MOREHEAD GULLINER COLLINS TOMMIE LEE 01/27/1924
ROBERTSON ALMER COMBS EFFIE 01/11/1920
TAYLOR K. COMPTON MARGIE 06/04/1916
VAUGHN J. H. COMPTON OZELLA 04/19/1919
PATRICK H. C. CONE VERA 10/19/1923
HEWITT FATE CONLEY BELLE 11/18/1917
LOCKEY E. F. CONLEY LOIS 12/08/1918
ANGLIN D. A. CONNER MAGGIE 07/02/1924
DEMENT J. B. CONNER VIOLET 08/16/1919
ROSE J. B. CONSTANT MYRTIE 09/29/1917
KEESE O. T. COOK DELIA 04/10/1921
BELL T. J. B. COOK OTTIE 03/22/1922
ROWAN A. J. COOKSEY GLADYS 07/16/1919
MORROW E. E. COOKSEY LILLIAN 11/25/1923
COCKERHAM H. B. COOPER ADA 09/13/1923
McMANUS BURLIE COOPER BERTHA 09/20/1924
GUINN W. H. COOPER BIRDIE 08/02/1920
McCOY CLAUDE COPELAND RENA MEA 03/06/1921
BARTLEY SHERMAN COPELAND TOMMIE 10/23/1916
CARO R. H. COREY PAULINE 09/12/1921
JANUARY P. J. COREY PEARL 03/25/1917
BURNS A. W. CORLEY EDNA LULA 08/26/1917
WILBURN S. L. CORLEY MINNIE 09/09/1917
HAY CLYDE CORNWELL ELBURN 02/28/1920
MITCHELL ARTHUR G. CORRY FRANCIS RUTH 09/30/1920
PARKERSON R. G. CORRY MATTIE 01/24/1924
GREADY LAURENCE S. COSNAHAN LOUISE 06/20/1918
HOLLIS WILLIAM MELTON COUCH TOMMIE MAY 05/28/1924
WHITE H. D. COUNTERMAN OREE 12/24/1921
BRANHAM T. M. COVINGTON LELIA 07/04/1915
BRANNON T. M. COVINGTON LELIA 07/04/1915
WEATHERALL ERNEST COX ADIS 10/07/1923
GILLIAM ALBERT COX BERTHA 12/13/1923
PARKER M. J. COX DEVERA 12/31/1916
HENDERSON IRBY COX DOT 09/24/1924
SLAUGHTER ARTHUR COX FLORA 05/21/1917
LONG MALCOLM COX GRACEY 07/29/1922
SHUTTLES ROBERT S. COX LELA M. 07/07/1923
KENT T. E. COX RENNIE IDA 10/02/1917
GILBERT M. W. COX RUTH 01/16/1916
KING P. H. COX THELMA J. 10/19/1924
NORRIS J. D. COX WINNIE 03/26/1917
TERRY CARY C. COX ZOLA 03/22/1921
WHITAKER PARKER COZBY GOLDIE 12/22/1920
BAILEY SHIRD COZBY LOIS 07/09/1922
DAVIS J. C. CRABTREE ALICE 08/15/1916
WAGES HOMER CRABTREE DELLA 03/18/1915
CLAUNCH W. L. CRAFT MYRTLE 07/23/1919
BUNTON WILLIE CRAIG FLORENCE 01/30/1922
LEE TOM CRAMER ROSA LEE 01/27/1923
MILLER GARRY CRANE MAY 07/11/1920
PHILLIPS HULBERT B. CRAVER DIXIE 12/21/1924
RHODES WALTER CRAWFORD IVY 11/03/1916
DOUTHITT HOMER CRAWFORD LOIS 07/08/1922
WOOD A. N. CRECY MARY 02/06/1918
COX JARRELL CREWS MARY LEE 12/15/1917
SMITH CLAUD L. CRIM CLARA 01/28/1920
RAGGINS CECIL J. CRIM LOLA 07/13/1918
SAMFORD J. S. CRIM PAULINE 07/12/1918
DONALD Robt. CRIMM E. L. 07/23/1924
COLEY ARCHIE CRIMM PEARL 09/15/1918
CLARK GOFFERN CROCKER EFFIE 12/23/1922
DAVIS OTIS CROCKER EMILINE 09/15/1923
BOYLS W. H. CROCKER PEARL 10/17/1920
BRASHER OSCAR CROCKER STELLA 02/12/1922
WHITTINGTON W. E. CRONE JEWEL 08/07/1922
DODSON LESTER G. CROW CASSIE LOU 11/28/1920
THOMAS CHARLEY CROW EULA MAE 03/21/1921
ADRIAN BUCK CROW PANSY MAY 04/28/1921
SKILES J. K. CRUME S. E. (Mrs.) 11/14/1920
FOSTER H. F. CUMBINE JEWELL 01/28/1921
MARETT ALTON CUMBY WRETHA 08/29/1923
RUDD W. H. CUNNINGHAM ANNIE 04/20/1917
LOVEN FLOYD CARL CURREY CORINNE 08/02/1919
HOOD RUSSELL T. CURRY DAISY L. 08/03/1919
FOLTZ G. A. CURTIS KATHARINE 08/01/1923
WILSON R. L. CURTIS LINNIE 06/09/1918
CALLICOTT R. E. CURTIS MAUDINE 09/21/1922
LEE Y. R. DALLAHITE ISA BELL 06/24/1917
LAMB S. I. DAMM NORA 12/29/1918
BIRDSONG C. M. DANIELS ANNER 11/24/1918
TURNER M. A. DANIELS IVY 07/02/1916
FISHER J. H. DANIELS JETTIE 08/03/1919
BRATCHER NAT DANIELS LEAH 09/07/1919
STRICKLAND LEONARD DANIELS LETHA 07/20/1919
PARIS EUGENE DANIELS LIZZIE 12/24/1919
HARROD W. L. DANIELS MARY 10/21/1922
GOFF J. D. DANIELS ROSALIE 02/26/1919
HALL J. E. DANIELS WILLIE 07/30/1916
EDWARDS C. M. DARBY CATHERINE 05/14/1919
PINKERTON W. B. DARBY EFFIE 08/14/1918
DARNELL WALTER DARBY OLLIE 06/03/1917
BOLIN J. D. DARNELL BEULAH 05/16/1915
BERRY GALEY DARNELL DORTHA 08/03/1924
BOX VELMA DARNELL ELSIE 01/09/1924
KLINGHOLZ, JR. RICHARD F. DARNELL GELLESA PEARL 02/09/1922
DODD WAIN DARNELL IRENE 06/05/1915
HATTON A. D. DARNELL LOLADEE 10/19/1921
WHITE A. G. DARNELL MAUDE 09/05/1915
CHANDLER WILLIE DARNELL STELLA 04/03/1915
CLARK G. J. DAUGHERTY REBECCA 03/17/1916
WILLIAMS G. W. DAVELIN VERDA 05/15/1915
HOBBS GEORGE DAVIDSON ALICE 06/05/1921
FRASIER FLOYD DAVIDSON EVALYN 09/22/1922
CLIFFORD ULY DAVIDSON LAUDIE 04/09/1916
DOTSON J. H. DAVIDSON OLLIE 10/22/1916
McKINNEY EDDIE DAVIS ALMA 07/29/1917
SELLERS FLOYD DAVIS BESSIE 07/15/1922
LOCUS JIMMIE DAVIS FANNIE MAY 10/20/1922
HOLLARAN S. R. DAVIS GEORGIA 02/21/1921
CLEVELAND B. C. DAVIS KERBY 07/18/1915
VINEYARD C. L. DAVIS LOTTA 12/24/1916
BURNS JOE DAVIS MAGGIE 05/10/1919
OLDFIELD C. D. DAVIS RUBY 12/23/1917
JOHNSON C. W. DAVIS WILLIE (Mrs.) 04/03/1920
SIDES C. U. DAVIS WINNIE 09/02/1918
BARRIER LOY DEAN CLOTA 08/08/1915
SUMMERS W. C. DEAN EVELYN 12/17/1918
HORN M. E. DEAN IDA M. 06/15/1924
SIMMONS C. DEAN JULIA 01/17/1915
KNOWLES O. P. DEARING CARRIE 08/02/1922
SCOGINS R. E. DEARMAN HATTIE B. 12/22/1915
STEWART EARL DeBOARD SARAH 12/22/1918
STEWART G. F. DECKER ABBIE E. 01/16/1918
WADE BUCK DEDMON BESSIE 07/20/1923
ALEXANDER R. S. DEEN HETTIE A. 07/31/1919
ALEXANDER R. S. DEEN MARY EDNA 01/08/1921
SHEPHEARD C. A. DEERE GRACIE 11/16/1920
LOVEDAY B. E. DEMENT ETHEL 09/22/1917
DAVIS W. D. DEMENTT FRANCIS 12/03/1918
KINARD Wm. DENHAM LOIS 09/02/1924
SNOW W. S. DENNARD MAGGIE 07/30/1917
RODGERS A. L. DENNARD NANNIE 02/20/1915
WALTERS M. C. DENSON OPHELIA 09/28/1924
LODEN Geo. D. DESTERHOFT MARY J. 09/30/1921
STEPHENS J. A. DeWALT MARY 12/17/1916
SIMPSON E. M. DICKARD DORRIS 01/10/1924
TUNNELL E. O. DICKARD LILLIAN 10/15/1916
ERWIN RAYMOND DICKERSON GERTRUDE 10/12/1924
JONES ROBERT S. DICKERSON LULA I. 09/20/1924
BRUMMETT J. S. DICKERSON OPHA 06/22/1923
BARNES CLAUD DICKEY ALTHIE 07/16/1922
MOORE HAZEL DICKSON LULA 08/30/1919
THOMPSON W. M. DILLARD EMMA 08/01/1920
ROWDEN ERNEST H. DILLARD LUCILE 02/20/1924
HARRIS R. R. DILLARD MATTIE 07/08/1917
KNIGHT JACK DILLARD MAY 04/28/1917
GLENN JOHN DIXON ALETA 08/30/1923
MARTIN  J. C. DIXON BEATRICE 12/29/1918
MANNING LUKE DIXON HATTIE 01/29/1921
HUBBARD TOM DIXON LUCILE 01/02/1919


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Patsy Finley Vinson