Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1915 - 1924, Do - Ga



This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email
Betty Miller or Patsy Vinson


GROOMS

BRIDES

STRIBLING D. L. DOAK LENER 08/11/1922
HOGAN J. C. DODSON EULA 12/20/1915
FULSOM M. F. DODSON PEARL 10/07/1919
BROOKS WILLIAM H. DOMINGUEZ MARGARET 02/16/1923
HOLLAND TOM DOROUGH RILDO (Mrs.) 02/28/1922
AZBLOSKY ALBERT DORRILL MILLER 05/25/1917
SHELTON ARTHUR DOSSETT EUNICE 07/25/1922
JOHNSON HORACE DOUGLASS GOLDEN 01/24/1915
BASKIN C. D. DOUGLASS HASSIE 01/30/1916
COVERT J. E. DOUTHITT JEWELL 04/17/1916
ANDREWS TULLIE DOUTHITT OSA 04/17/1920
KELLAM A. L. DOVE OLIVE M. 12/16/1917
MURPHY SAMUEL W. DOVER ALLIE MAE 06/24/1921
BRUNER DELTON DOWELL SALLIE 02/19/1916
ARRINGTON C. A. DOWELL VERTIE 03/24/1918
HYDE JARRELL DOWNING BELLE 05/29/1920
FLOWERS DOUGLASS DOWNING FLORENCE 06/11/1920
RILEY H. H. DOWNING INEZ 09/11/1921
HYDE W. F. DOWNING SIBYL 12/22/1915
DOROUGH GUS D. DOWNS LEWIS JO 06/20/1921
McKENZIE N. J. DRIVER EVALYNE 05/26/1924
PRUITT WALTER DRIVER MYRTLE 06/28/1924
HAMILTON FRED DRUMRIGHT AGNES 01/02/1916
McWILLIAMS D. L. DuBOSE ISADORA 07/29/1916
JONES ALEX DuBOSE LILLIE O. 04/19/1918
CAPERTON COMMIE DuBOSE LOTTIE 08/16/1921
BURTON J. M. DUCK ELSIE 07/13/1921
BRUNER SWANSY DUCK IRA 07/15/1919
RUSSELL J. L. DUKE MYRTLE 12/09/1916
HOOKS W. E. DUNBAR CONNIE 09/08/1918
WELLS A. R. DUNN ANNIE MAE 06/05/1917
HOOKS WALLACE DUNN LOLA 03/25/1915
BLUE ALVA DUNSON VIOLETA 09/13/1920
MASSEY MARION DUPREE DAISEY 01/15/1921
FULLINGIN J. R. DURNAL HELEN 08/01/1924
MALONE E. R. DYE EDITH 03/02/1916
WOODS ELI DYE IDA 11/17/1915
JONES JIMMIE DYER FLORENCE 05/28/1920
STRINGER RUFUS DYKE CONNIE 01/03/1922
KELLY C. E. EARLES JESSIE 05/18/1919
BUCKLER E. L. EASLEY ANNIE M. 10/07/1924
TURNER OTTO EASON COY 01/13/1918
BURGES J. KEARBY EASON ELIZABETH 07/04/1921
HOWELL S. E. EASON LYNN 11/24/1918
ADAMS H. L. EASON PAULINE 03/16/1924
CORNELL EVERETT EASON VELMA 12/28/1924
CHASTIN CECIL EASTMAN MAYMKE 12/22/1923
REID R. H. EATON MYRTLE 09/09/1917
SEXTON A. D. ECHOLS CALLIE 05/19/1919
WATERS FLEMING A. EDGAR ANNICE C. 02/20/1922
HAYS W. A. EDGAR CLARENCE (Mrs.) 05/02/1920
WALLACE B. M. EDGAR FLOSSIE 04/08/1922
STALEY ARTIE EDGAR LEXIE 07/13/1923
THOMPSON JEWEL EDWARDS BERTHA 06/22/1924
MELTON TRAVIS EDWARDS GRACE 11/04/1921
MELTON TRAVIS EDWARDS GRACE 04/04/1922
ALLEN W. B. EDWARDS RUBY LEE 12/25/1917
TURNER SAMMIE EILAND MATTIE SUE 02/08/1920
SCOTT JORDAN ELDRIDGE LORABELLE 12/31/1922
DICKERSON MATHEW ELIOTT LUCILE 06/17/1917
McCLENDON W. B. ELLIOTT EULA 09/24/1921
CHAMPION TOMMIE ELLIS FIDA 12/25/1916
LUCE GRADY L. ELLIS LILLA D. 06/14/1919
BURNES C. L. ELLIS NOVIA 06/25/1921
WILLIAMS AMP ELLIS PEARLINE 01/07/1919
EPPS JAMES HOWARD ELLIS ZILLAH L. 05/18/1918
MAILER J. F. ELLISON ELOISE 07/27/1924
CAMPBELL A. C. EMERSON GRACE 10/21/1922
RISNER M. R. EMMERSON ANNIE 04/01/1918
WALLACE W. F. EMMERSON EVA 02/24/1922
KINNON O. W. ENGALIN HATTIE 10/26/1920
NAGALA Geo. EPPLER ZORA JENETTE 06/18/1919
SHAMBURGER OLIS (W. B.) ERWIN ETHEL KATE 10/13/1921
BRYANT CLARENCE M. ERWIN JESSIE 12/08/1918
MANN ERNEL ESKUE ERA D. 10/06/1923
GUNTER S. R. ESKUE LOTTIE 05/17/1919
ELLIS Wm. H. ESTES TRESSIE 12/21/1919
JACKSON J. J. ESTIAGER LEATHA ANN 04/20/1919
ANDREWS HOWARD ETHERIDGE MAMMIE 11/05/1921
OWEN L. D. EVERETT CARRIE 06/01/1924
NAIL BONNIE H. EVERETT FRANCIS 02/20/1921
PENNINGTON R. W. EVERETT HELLEN 05/20/1922
SNELL G. R. EVERETT MYRTIE 12/31/1919
CLOWER A. N. EVERITT ANNIE 10/13/1918
STEEL JUNE EVERITT ANNIE 12/24/1921
BARR WASH EWING BEULAH 07/15/1918
THOMPSON D. C. EWING EMMA 12/23/1919
WALL JIM EWING LENA 03/02/1924
TEEL MARVIN EZELL HATTIE 07/28/1918
WILBOURN QUITMAN A. EZELL MATTIE VANDIE 04/22/1920
RUSSELL O. J. FAGG LOTTIE BELL 07/07/1923
SLAUGHTER I. H. FAGLIE MARY 08/16/1917
TEEL HARVEY FAILS LOTA 02/09/1919
JACKSON CHARLIE FALLON BEATRICE 05/08/1920
AVERY T. FANCH DESSIE 11/26/1924
COX TILMAN J. FARMER APPIE 04/17/1919
PALMER J. L. FARRAR ADDIE 06/02/1918
HINDMAN BERMAN FARTHING MINNIE 01/08/1922
SANDERS LOIS FAULK KATHRYN 11/17/1919
BOYD ALBERT F. FAULK LILLIAN 10/13/1921
LANDERS ROBERT S. FAULK LUCILLE 08/15/1920
GRIFFIN ALEX FAULK MAMIE 01/26/1917
SHERWOOD Jno. FEARS LILLIAN 10/15/1918
BASHEARS DEWEY FEAZELL LOLA 08/19/1919
TURNER OSCAR L. FERGUSON SALLIE 11/16/1919
McCAULEY W. M. FIELDS DERA 08/03/1918
ORSBORN H. N. FIELDS LOTTIE 01/02/1918
McBRIDE C. C. FIELDS MAYE 04/30/1915
COLE Robt. FINCHER GEORGIA 08/24/1923
LOPER FOREST FINCHER GOLDIE 03/07/1920
EVERITT A. G. FINCHER MINNIE 06/13/1920
YOPP WILLIAM DUNLAP FINNEY MARY GUION 04/24/1922
PARISH W. J. FISHER DORA 04/23/1921
SHAMLIN RUFUS FISHER LENORA 04/18/1916
YORK C. F. FISHER LILLIAN 06/29/1918
LEE EDDIE FISHER OTTIE 08/08/1921
BAILEY HARVEY FISHER TENNIE 09/22/1918
HEARD LAWRENCE FITE MARY 03/18/1922
CADE A. L. FITE OLLIE LEE 12/23/1919
McKIBBEN ALVIN FITE ROSEBUD 10/30/1919
EASLEY HENRY FITZGERALD ANNIE MAY 05/24/1919
MITCHELL W. M. FITZGERALD ESTER 10/30/1922
PICKENS DENNIS FITZGERALD LIZZIE 12/17/1921
WILEY JOHNSON FITZGERALD LIZZIE 02/11/1920
HEARD JORDAN FIZER LENA 01/13/1916
RICHARDSON ERNEST FLANAGAN WILLIE MAY 02/24/1924
SHINN J. M. FLATT LEVA 01/06/1918
PREWITT R. M. FLATT MARY E. 08/31/1922
MURREY HOMER FLETCHER LILLIAN 12/23/1917
DARNELL WILL FLETCHER ZELMA 08/02/1923
TULL G. W. CLAUD FLINT LULA GEORGIA 12/24/1916
ORTIZ SALUD FLORES JULIA 08/27/1922
ROBINETT GRADY FLORISE TESSIE 01/29/1924
BARTLETT J. P. FLOWERS EVA 06/15/1919
RONDEAU CHARLES FLOWERS JOHNNIE CLAIE 06/23/1921
MOORE HORACE E. FORD ARLENE 03/06/1918
HUTCHERSON IRA FORD IDA 02/01/1916
CARNES W. M. FOREMAN HATTIE 06/16/1918
McPHAIL GRAYDON FORTUNE RUTH 08/30/1924
McPHERSON A. M. FOSHEE E. J. (Mrs.) 04/18/1916
WILBURN FRANK FOSTER INA 11/21/1922
WILLIAMS JAMES EDWARD FOSTER IRENE 02/05/1921
HEDDIN MARION FOSTER JANIE 09/11/1919
CRABTREE R. C. FOSTER KATE 08/17/1919
WYLEY B. F. FOSTER MAGGIE 12/09/1923
STOUT C. W. FOSTER MINNIE 08/13/1916
LONG A. J. FOSTER NOVA DEE 09/20/1924
TAYLOR FLOYD C. FOSTER OMA 02/09/1919
ALEXANDER GUST FOSTER WILLIE 07/24/1920
MORRIS CLARENCE FOWLER EULA 06/02/1917
LUCAS J. H. FOWLER FANNIE MAY 10/17/1916
OTTABARRY C. R. FOWLER INA 02/01/1918
PIGOTT E. W. FOWLER INA M. 07/29/1916
CROCKER W. J. FOWLER WINNIE 02/04/1916
WOODS G. W. FRAIN NORA 03/30/1919
GILBERT JOHN F. FRANCIS FRANCES 12/30/1920
WORDEN JIM FRAZIER NELLIE 11/25/1923
SMITH W. W. FREEMAN ARTIE 08/03/1915
SWINDEL EARNEST FREEMAN BIRDIE 05/03/1919
KING CARL FREEMAN EULA MAE 04/22/1916
ABERNATHY Geo. E. FREEMAN JOHNNIE LOU 05/04/1919
KINDLE L. W. FREEMAN RUBY 03/01/1916
PALMER OMER FREEMAN SADIE 10/14/1922
GLIDDEN MELVIN FREEMAN SUSIE 09/24/1922
WILLIAMS WILLIE FRISON GERTRUDE 06/18/1921
THORN JOHN FRITZ BIRDIE 11/29/1918
WILBURN J. W. FUGATE BECKIE 09/10/1916
DEAN J. R. FUGATE BERTHA 03/10/1918
CARTER D. L. FUGATE BEULAH 04/08/1917
MURPHREY ALLEN FUGATE IBERIA 12/03/1919
BELL CHARLEY FULGHAM DOVIE 06/10/1917
BRANTLEY HARRIS FULGHAM OLLIE 07/23/1916
CORLEY SAM FULGHAM RUTHIE 11/19/1916
FRIVELY FRANK H. FULLER ALLERITA 08/27/1923
PETTY J. W. FULLER CORNELLA 01/21/1917
HALL LOYD FULLER VIOLA 06/04/1917
HOWELL PAUL FUNDERBURK BESSIE 05/29/1918
SHELTON E. P. FUNDERBURK GOLDIE 06/24/1916
FULLER STEVE FURRH EWING 02/22/1918
WINDLE D. K. FURRH NANNIE 11/08/1921
MORSE LUTHER FURRH VERBA 06/04/1923
EVES W. R. GAGE EDNA 03/25/1922
STONE AUTHOR GAGE ELSIE 03/27/1921
RUSSELL W. L. GAGE LESSIE 09/07/1919
HADLEY H. H. GAHART JULIA 05/25/1918
ESKUE TOMMIE GAITHER FAY 11/17/1923
DARBY CLYDE C. GALLAWAY RUTH 05/27/1917
SIMMONS J. T. GALLETTE MAUD 06/29/1919
PICKENS CECIL GAMMONS ALVIA 11/19/1920
VINES JOHN GAMMONS EDNA MAYE 01/21/1921
WILSON T. E. GANN ORA 08/25/1918
SANDERS S. C. GARDNER RUBY JEWEL 06/01/1918
MULLICAN CARL GARMELY FANNIE MAY 08/23/1919
ALLEN JAMES I. GARRETT EFFIE 06/08/1919
REEVES NOAH M. GASKEY BESSIE 12/14/1924
SALLINGS ROY R. GASKEY FANNIE B. 08/10/1924
BOWMAN, JR. J. R. GASKEY LOTTIE 08/04/1923
LEACH J. C. GASKEY VELMA MAE 09/16/1922
LENCH MARVIN GATLIN EDDIE 07/24/1919
ADAMS H. H. GATLIN MAUDIE 10/25/1919
MIRCK  CLARENCE GATLIN VIOLA 11/27/1920
WILSON H. L. GAUGE IVA ALMINA 05/24/1920
BRUNSON WILLARD GAY ELLA 07/27/1924

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Patsy Finley Vinson