Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1915 - 1924, Ge - Ha


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

LODEN J. FRANK GEDDIE KATHERINE 09/30/1916
FARMER EDWIN GEDDIE PAULINE 10/13/1921
HORTON E. D. GEE VERA 12/24/1917
WILSON W. B. GEE VIOLA 06/18/1916
SWINNEY MONROE GENTRY VIVIA 08/22/1917
YORK G. N. GEORGE DENNIE 03/05/1916
MURPHREY G. L. GIBSON EDITH 05/05/1918
MEREDITH J. V. GIBSON JEWELL 08/17/1919
McBRIDE D. L. GIBSON MAY 11/11/1917
LEMAY HERBERT GIBSON THELMA 11/04/1916
STOVALL J. V. GIDEON LEILA 08/23/1919
BERRY Wm. D. GILBERT EFFIE 07/17/1915
PINKERTON LLOYD GILBERT GIRTIE 01/01/1921
DIXON CHARLEY GILBERT LUCILLE 12/27/1916
BROWN J. H. GILBERT RADO 03/09/1922
TEEL D. L. GILBERT SUMMA 11/05/1916
MYERS WILLIE GILBREATH BULA 11/17/1923
OSBORN W. H. GILCHRIST ENA 11/21/1921
HALEY ACIE GILCHRIST FRANCIS 05/26/1915
CARROLL MARTIN GILCHRIST JULIA 01/12/1921
YOUNG LINNIE GILCHRIST KATIE 09/29/1917
OSBORN MELVIN JOHN GILCHRIST NANCY EDNA 01/13/1917
McKIBBEN BURON GILLENTINE MINNIE 11/08/1922
NORRELL JIM GILLIAM DOVIE 09/24/1916
LUSTER LEROY GILLIAM NETTIE MAE 12/08/1923
KOEN EMMETT K. GILLIAM ONIE MAE 07/10/1919
DILLARD LONNIE GILLIAM PEARL 06/25/1916
REYNOLDS HENRY GILLIAM RUTHIE 08/03/1922
REYNOLDS E. H. GILLIAN NETTIE 09/06/1918
SMITH F. S. GILMORE GERTRUDE 01/14/1919
ANDERS E. L. GILMORE JULIA 10/11/1915
GILCHRIST J. W. GILMORE LAURA 09/11/1915
JAMIESON THOMAS V. GILMORE MABEL 03/27/1920
TAYLOR J. W. GIPSON ALMER 05/25/1918
MARTIN R. E. GIPSON ALTHA 07/30/1916
BRUMMETT J. B. GIPSON LULA MAY 07/16/1916
CHERRY C. H. GIPSON N. E. 05/26/1921
THOMPSON L. V. GIPSON NANNIE 08/22/1917
BOX C. E. GIPSON OLLIE 04/07/1918
JOHNSON WALTER GISBY EUNICE 10/29/1921
GARRETT S. C. GIVENS MINNIE 09/12/1920
POST DANIEL H. GLADDEN PEARL 08/19/1920
LYBRAND H. L. GLADNEY EUGENIA 04/21/1917
CARROLL COMMER GLASS MAMIE 08/02/1919
LUNSFORD W. D. GLASSCOCK MABEL 04/16/1917
SMITH JOE B. GLAZE BEULAH 04/15/1922
DENTON FRANK GLENN BEDDIE 04/07/1917
GODWIN H. E. GOBER IONA 10/05/1919
GODWIN JESSE GOBER MINEOLA 11/18/1923
BAILEY R. V. GOBER ZONA 03/07/1915
PADGETT CHESLEY GODWIN LILLIE MAE 02/15/1920
NULL J. E. GODWIN OBIE LEE 12/16/1923
KUHN LESLIE GOGANS BESSIE 08/13/1921
CARNES CORBET GOGGINS LOVIE 09/03/1921
WADE Q. C. GOINGS FANNIE 07/17/1917
HEJIA FERMIN C. GONZALEZ MANUELA 09/10/1921
ADKINS ROBERT GOODE VERGIE 08/10/1915
LYNCH W. A. GOODMAN JULIA 06/06/1921
ELLIS G. S. GOODWIN CHRISTIN 06/16/1921
LINSEY THEODORE GOODWIN CORA 08/21/1915
HUFF ARTHUR GORE ANNIE MAE 02/07/1920
DENNY LESLIE GOSS EVA 06/11/1916
DARMAN W. C. GOSS M. L. 04/14/1917
NORMAN L. M. GOSSETT IDA MAE 10/14/1923
MAPLE G. H. GRACY MARTHA 06/17/1919
SEALE WALTER B. GRAHAM AMIE D. 04/14/1917
NEWSOM T. C. GRAHAM DOLLIE 09/27/1919
WAFFORD R. S. GRAHAM ELSIE 07/26/1917
DANIELS W. R. GRANT LILLIE O. 12/27/1919
WILLIAMS BUCK GRANT PARCHINA 10/27/1923
GREEN CARL GRANT PEARL 10/14/1917
McELROY CHARLEY GRANT WILLIE 01/09/1923
NORMAN C. C. GRAY EFFIE 12/22/1917
McGRADY VIRAMA GRAY GERTIE 11/27/1924
JAMES L. F. GRAY GLADYS EVA 04/05/1919
HIGH J. F. GRAY WILLIE 04/20/1918
WILKERSON E. J. GRAYHAM ETHEL 12/23/1918
WOODS W. G. GRAYHAM PEARLIE 11/25/1917
BROWN TIM GREEN FLORENCE 08/02/1922
JENKINS GILFORD C. GREEN KATE L. 01/17/1918
LOLLEY C. GREEN M. J. 11/21/1922
SMITH CLARENCE GREEN MARY ELLA 12/19/1917
CORNELIUS O. C. GREEN WILLIE MAY 03/21/1923
DOROUGH CHARLEY GREEN WILZENIE 11/04/1916
EMERSON L. G. GREEN WINNIE 04/10/1920
WILLIAMS FINE S. GREENHAW ERA 04/22/1920
HAYS G. C. GREENHAW ESSIE 10/03/1915
LUTTRELL R. C. GREGG CORA 11/24/1924
PHILLIPS HENRY L. GREGORY GERTRUDE 10/04/1915
TEAL M. E. GRIER NANNIE 02/16/1920
WESTERALL A. I. GRIFFIAN MITTIE 07/14/1918
HENRY CHARLEY GRIFFIN BERTIE 05/21/1916
PIERVE DEWEY GRIFFIN CLARA 08/06/1922
WATSON R. D. GRIFFIN DAISY 05/13/1923
BERRY EDWARD GRIFFIN DORA 12/25/1924
NICHOLSON W. B. GRIFFITH MYRTIE LEE 11/09/1916
GERNIGAN W. G. GRIGGERS FANNIE 01/20/1919
PAYNE Wm. ROY GRISER RUTH 03/15/1919
PERO Jno. G. GRISON ALBERTA 07/05/1921
PRAYTHOR ODELO GRISSON LAURA 03/05/1921
THOMPSON JODIE GROOMS DORA 02/15/1920
THOMPSON RUFUS GROOMS VERA 08/22/1920
BEARD H. E. GROVES ELSIE 07/02/1916
MASSEY E. E. GROVES GEORGIA M. 04/05/1920
SMITH D. GRUSKEY EMMA 03/19/1916
GASO FRANCISCO GUERRO DESLAMESDA 03/29/1919
BUCK LEONARD GUILL VIVIAN 11/22/1920
McAFEE HENRY GUINN ALICE 03/15/1918
MULLICAN E. N. GUINN DORA 01/18/1922
PAINTER OLAF GUINN GRACE 12/03/1922
BRYANT R. L. GUINN LAURA 10/12/1918
METCALF J. S. GUINN MERTTIE 03/04/1918
HASKINS HIGH GULLETT AUDREY 10/14/1917
MULLIN C. R. GULLETT ETHEL 12/28/1916
HITT E. A. GULLETT MIRAM 02/22/1920
OLDFIELD B. O. GUNDERSON NETTIE 12/23/1915
FRENCH J. F. GUNTER ALICE 01/21/1917
KNOWLES S. R. GUNTER ANNIE O. 08/10/1919
HUTCHISON W. M. GUNTER C. E. (Mrs.) 01/07/1923
LEE WILLIE GUNTER LAVADA 12/21/1919
RANKIN O. M. GUNTER MONA 08/28/1921
PULLEY W. G. GURECKY ELIZABETH MARY 10/20/1923
BURKS ALLIE GUTHRIE IRENE 11/21/1920
COTTON QUINTON GUTHRIE JEWELL 03/19/1921
STURDIVANT LUKA GUY D. V. 11/14/1920
JACKSON F. M. GUY PRUDIE 08/21/1917
JACKSON F. M. GUY PRUDIE 04/23/1919
TEEL BASCOM HAIR MORTINE 05/30/1924
BURCH ROYCE HALBERT IDA 06/15/1918
TUTLE WILLIAM CORBA HALCOM MARGIE LEE 07/05/1920
CARTER ARCHIE HALE ANNIE 12/02/1923
RAMSEY E. G. HALE THELMA 03/26/1920
LEMMON Jno. M. HALEY NETTIE 01/14/1924
BLASSINGAME GEORGE R. HALFORD MARTHA 01/09/1918
FOSTER BRYAN HALL ANNIE 10/07/1916
POSTON WALTER HALL ELLA 12/14/1919
GANDY FOREST HALL EVVA 12/07/1923
PRESLEY VIRGIE HALL LENA 02/07/1916
STEWART CLIFTON HALL LILLIE 11/27/1921
CLOWER N. C. HALL MAE 07/06/1918
MATHEWS F. J. HALL MARY J. 04/22/1917
SHAW J. J. HALL MONNIE 03/19/1916
CALDWELL ARTHER HALL NANCY 04/21/1923
JANUARY CURTIS HALL ORA 03/18/1922
BRALLEY M. W. HALLMAN LENNIE 10/03/1923
DANIELS EALY HALLMAN LURA 10/22/1922
PRUITT PERCY HALLMON JEANETTE 11/08/1924
GILLESPIE W. H. HAM LOLA 09/19/1915
SEALE MARVIN HAMBLIN RUTHIE 12/23/1923
GREEN ARCHIE W. HAMBRICK GLADYS 12/09/1923
LAWLER B. T. HAMILTON AGGIE LEE 02/04/1918
WALKER ANGUS HAMILTON MARY LOU 10/09/1924
SMITH L. L. HAMMAN LUCIL 11/30/1918
MILLIOM GEORGE HAMMONS LIZZIE 03/02/1922
HILL W. B. HAMPTON DAISY 07/25/1922
CAMPBELL W. O. HAMPTON GERTIE 01/17/1915
TURNER HARRY L. HAND KATE 09/09/1915
RODGERS JOHN W. HANEY DORA 04/18/1920
CARPENTER O. C. HANIE OLLIE LEE 02/02/1919
FEARS DAVE HAPTONSTALL MARIE 08/23/1915
REED NORVAL HARDAWAY JAVA 04/07/1917
McPHAIL B. A. HARDEGREE MATTIE 09/24/1916
MATTHEWS H. L. HARDEGREE VERA 03/23/1919
SMITH A. P. HARDGREE IVY 08/18/1918
DEAN A. B. C. HARDIE BLANCHE 12/30/1916
TINSLEY S. J. HARDIN MILBURY 12/24/1920
SMITH HARVEY HARDY CECIL 04/06/1923
ELLISON HENRY HARGROVE VERNA 12/02/1922
WRIGHT ROY HARGROVES CORA 03/15/1916
RAZ JOE HARN LELA 10/17/1920
ANDREW JOE HARPER EDYTHE 01/27/1920
PEARCE Thos. M. HARRIS ADELLE 05/20/1923
EVANS FRANK HARRIS BESSIE 09/24/1916
PEARCE J. O. HARRIS CARRIE 12/08/1923
HARRIS EZRA HARRIS GERTIE 08/18/1917
MOODY H. L. HARRIS MAMIE 04/17/1919
SANDER JESSE LEE HARRIS MARY 05/07/1918
WASHINGTON CLIFTON HARRIS MATTIE JOE 06/05/1921
HENDLEY A. R. HARRIS MYRTLE 10/18/1921
MILLER C. L. HARRIS ORA 04/09/1917
YATES R. A. HARRIS PEARL 04/06/1923
GREEN CHARLES HARRIS RUTH 10/25/1915
NOLLEY W. J. HARRISON MARY L. 01/31/1918
MARTIN JESSIE HARRISON NELLIE 08/28/1921
RAMSEY D. J. HARROD ALICE 09/02/1916
HIGH BUFORD HARROD VADA 09/11/1920
KANADY RALPH HATHCOCK GLADIS 07/15/1922
MUNSTER LOVE HATTON FLORINE 12/13/1919
WILLIAMS N. N. HATTON KATE 05/29/1917
CREAGLE J. H. HATTON LAURA A. 12/18/1924
MORRISON ROY HATTON WILLIE 03/03/1921
WADDELL ZACK HAWKINS JEWELL 09/13/1915
TINDEL C. W. HAWKINS LORINE 01/14/1917
ROWAN W. E. HAWKINS OLLIE 12/14/1919
BUNCH J. C. HAY MILLIE DeLONA 01/13/1918
ROCKENBAUGH HENRY HAYDEN GLENNIE 01/03/1915
CONLEY KELLY HAYNES CLARA 04/10/1923
GOSSETT M. A. HAYNES DAISY 05/30/1922
HAYNES I. E. HAYNES ZEFFIE 02/03/1918
STEVENS I. B. HAYS MAGGIE 07/23/1922
RINKS  J. H. HAYS TEMPIE 06/02/1920
SPELLERS MARVIN HAYS VIOLA 11/20/1924
LONG TOMMIE HAZEL HETTIE 04/12/1924


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips