Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1915 - 1924, Jon - Lon


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

BENNETT ROY JONES ALTA 09/27/1924
GUNTER F. E. JONES AMY 05/15/1919
MULLINS ROGER JONES CALLIE 12/09/1917
HALL R. B. JONES CLARA 11/19/1917
WOOLVERTON EDWARD JONES EVELYNE 03/03/1922
CRAFT J. H. JONES FAY 09/30/1922
HARVEY J. W. JONES FRANCES 06/28/1924
CUNNINGHAM IRA JONES FRANCIS 03/07/1915
BROWN JODIE JONES GLADYS ALICE 08/20/1922
RAINEY Jno. JONES HATTIE 04/20/1919
NEILL VIRGLE JONES JOHNNIE 01/06/1923
ANDREWS H. G. JONES JOSIE 09/15/1919
WALKER T. JONES K. V. (Mrs.) 08/23/1919
CASEY WALTER JONES LENORA 07/15/1924
BLACKMAN O. J. JONES M. E. 04/08/1917
AVERY HAYWOOD JONES MAGALINE 02/10/1915
ROBERSON ALBERT JONES MYRTLE 11/20/1919
HENDLEY A. R. JONES NELLIE 08/27/1924
EASON ROY JONES OLLIE 06/05/1921
GIDDENS J. EVANS JONES ORA 09/25/1923
BATEMAN LEON JONES PARLEE 07/28/1922
SHAW ELMER JONES RENA 09/01/1918
HENSON GEORGIE JONES RUBY 12/03/1919
HAYS EARNEST JONES SUSIE 05/27/1917
PARKS F. M. JONES VAIDA 06/02/1923
STONE F. P. JONES WILLIE 12/03/1916
BECK W. B. JONES WILLIE MAE 04/26/1922
BOLT J. M. JONES ZILLA 02/16/1916
CASTLEBERRY Jno. JORDAN ALPHA 05/20/1915
LESTER Thos. B. JORDAN CONNIE 06/08/1919
CHAMBLEE W. G. JORDAN JESSIE 01/26/1916
WAGES J. H. JORDAN LEAH 11/13/1923
LOLLEY C. JORDAN M. F. (Mrs.) 10/13/1921
FISHER L. A. JORDAN RUBY 10/05/1919
CRABTREE J. H. JORDAN VAIDA 02/17/1923
JAMES BILL JORDEN ELOIS 11/14/1921
TUCKER CLAUD JORDON FANNIE 10/19/1917
HUBER E. M. JOSLIN ALICE 01/20/1917
PRUITT JOHN R. JOYNER ETTA 09/26/1920
MOORE DEMPSEY JOYNER LOIS 06/04/1923
GRAY LEE JOYNER OPAL 10/04/1924
PARKER LONNIE JUNELLE CONNIE 04/16/1916
HATHCOCK EDWARD KANADY ADA 07/15/1922
JACKSON JESSE KAY SALLIE MAE 09/18/192
HALE T. L. KEAHEY FLOY 04/28/1918
McNEILL O. A. KEAHEY LAURA 11/14/1921
BYTER E. J. KEAHEY MYRTICE 12/28/1920
BOWMAN LEON KEAHEY RUTH 11/29/1924
McCORMICK L. E. KEARBY-McKINNON ORENA 08/21/1922
GAMMONS OZIA KELLEMS LENA 01/07/1921
MIDDLETON J. C. KELLOUGH EUNA 01/26/1921
CURLIN THAD KELLY FLORENCE 03/23/1924
RUSSELL LUDIE KELLY LETTIE 08/29/1919
GUY M. B. KELLY MAE 12/17/1921
STATON ROBERT LEE KELLY VERNER LEE 10/09/1921
BALLARD PURVIE KENEDY DELLA 12/24/1922
BARRON S. KERSH ETHEL E. 06/25/1923
TUTLE TRAVIS KESSE ESSIE LEE 08/30/1923
JAMES F. W. KETTON BERTHA 09/01/1917
MOON B. F. KEYES FRANCES 08/16/1924
WILSON, JR. A. B. KEYS DOROTHY MAE 10/04/1924
SWINNEY REUBIN KILLAM KATIE 10/14/1923
THOMPSON D. T. KILLEN NANNIE 01/12/1918
FISK D. F. KING ALVIE 08/15/1915
FARMER U. S. CLYDE KING ETTA B. 05/16/1920
ELLISON R. T. KING F. E. 09/07/1919
HUDGENS WESLEY KING FLOSSIE 05/04/1915
PARKER ROBERT W. KING HATTIE MAE 04/01/1917
COX C. L. KING LAURA B. 11/02/1924
EMMERSON HORACE KING LULA 02/27/1916
FRYER G. W. KING M. L. 06/11/1923
MARTIN EARL KING MAE 11/27/1915
MARTIN EARL KING MAE 11/27/1915
MARTIN TOM KING MAGGIE 12/23/1922
SLOAN ROY KING MAURINE 11/22/1921
GOLDEN EARL KING VIOLA 11/30/1922
BROOKS BARLOW KINGSTON LILLIE 04/26/1916
LANGFORD TROY KINSEY RUTH 06/19/1920
PEARCE ALTON KIRBY GLADSIE 06/29/1924
HERRON W. B. KIRK EDITH 05/28/1916
CARROLL MACK KIRKPATRICK LELA 05/20/1916
FRIDAY HORACE KLUTTS JESSIE 04/14/1918
EASON A. J. KNIGHT CLARA MAY 07/24/1921
KING WILL KNIGHT HANNAH 06/26/1915
SOWELL JACK KNIGHT JOHNNIE 07/25/1923
LATTA MILTON KNIGHT VERBA 05/28/1924
ROSEMON JESSIE KNOWLES ANNIE LEE 11/09/1921
SANDERS B. T. LaGRONE LILLIE 06/07/1919
JONES F. J. LAM LELA CLAUDIE 07/31/1920
MILAM W. B. LAMB SUE 12/27/1917
STEPHENS F. J. LAMBDIN HATTIE 02/05/1919
PIRTLE WALTER LAMBETH DORA 03/12/1916
ALMOND WILLIE LAMBRIGHT KATIE 08/01/1924
BALLARD RASCO LAMBRIGHT RENNIE 09/03/1918
LINER H. S. LANCASTER IDA 11/11/1917
GILLIAM J. L. LANCASTER IMA LOVE 02/23/1924
SIDES LOYD LANCASTER RUBY 09/28/1918
BACKUS W. H. LAND GLADYS 12/31/1922
BATES A. L. LAND PEARL 07/04/1915
SHIVERS ELTON B. LANDRUM PAULINE 12/03/1922
PRICE W. M. LANE LILLIAN BEE 11/10/1917
WHEELER H. D. LANE LOTTIE 09/01/1918
CARPENTER HUGO LANE ZORA 04/20/1924
MIRACLE GID LANEY GOLDIE 03/24/1918
ASHLEY CLIFFORD LANEY LILLIAN 06/22/1921
HERRELL JIMMIE LANEY VERDA 06/25/1921
GRIGGERS J. H. LANG OLLA 09/22/1919
HOBBS L. E. LANGE ESTER M. 07/04/1918
ALLEN R. L. LANGFORD ALICE 06/03/1922
WASHMON C. C. LANGFORD M. A. 09/11/1921
CUNNINGHAM DAVID M. LANGFORD THELMA LOMETA 10/05/1924
OWEN JASPER LANGLEY HELVA MAE 06/03/1923
TERRY EARL LANGLEY VELU 12/21/1924
BATES L. A. LANKFORD ELLA 12/22/1917
REYNOLDS M. F. LANKFORD LELA 01/27/1918
ALLEN ONZIE LANKFORD LILLIE 06/14/1919
MOTSENBOCKER MARSHALL LANTRIP FANNIE MAY 11/10/1923
HOBBS J. J. LARGE JESSIE 05/10/1924
DUNN HOBERT LARY LITHA B. 08/09/1922
THOMPSON R. L. LASSETER LUCY R. 04/06/1916
PARSONS D. D. LASSETTER MAUDE 11/14/1915
READER HARVEY LATTA ANNIE 02/14/1915
DAVIS HOMER LATTA ERA ELLEN 12/23/1922
LYNCH JOE LAWAYY ALTHA 05/18/1919
CULVER ARTHUE LAWE ZEALIA 08/13/1917
HUNT EDWIN C. LAWHON FLOYCE 10/15/1921
CARTER P. G. LAWHORN LINNIE 04/29/1922
TULL STEPHEN J. LAWLER EMMA 11/27/1923
McGRADY EARNEST LAWLER EUNICE 08/01/1918
BROOKS D. E. LAWLER PANSYE 08/02/1920
WILLIAMS CLIFFORD H. LAWLER THELMA 11/27/1923
BEARD HENRY B. LAWLER VIDA 09/15/1921
KIRBY I. R. LAWLESS BELLE 04/17/1920
McKNIGHT C. P. LAWLESS LILLIE 10/15/1916
STOUT BARTLETT LAWLEY BRACTON 05/23/1919
FOSTER JOE LAWLEY LOVIE 03/02/1919
CARY LOYCE LAWLEY MATTIE 08/12/1922
WHITE MARVIN LAWRENCE LEONER 12/19/1917
RICHARDSON WILLIE LAWRENCE MINNIE 01/13/1917
CALLAHAN S. R. LAWREY INA 08/25/1920
FARMER J. A. LAWS GOLDA 02/17/1917
FOWLER Wm. A. LAWTON BETTIE 01/13/1917
WRIGHT JACK LEA LOUISE 09/25/1918
RAY LEE LEACH BEATRICE 10/11/1922
SHAMLIN MALCOM LEE B. M. 10/23/1921
HULLUM J. A. LEE CARRIE MAE 06/03/1917
PRINGLE A. D. LEE CORDELLA 12/24/1922
WILSON C. P. LEE ELLA 06/26/1922
RICHIE GERLIE LEE FLOSSIE 11/29/1915
CANTERGERY G. C. LEE LULA MAY 12/12/1920
SANDER RUBEN LEE MARY 11/25/1917
SMITH PICK LEE MAUD 03/23/1915
McDONALD ASA LEE NELLIE 01/16/1916
COMPTON JIM LEE NORA 06/04/1915
DANIELS JAMES D. LEE PARTHENA 02/18/1918
GODWIN A. D. LEE POLLIE 07/17/1921
CURRY W. A. LEE RUTH 07/06/1923
LAY FRED LEE SALLIE 10/28/1921
LONG ALBERT LEE VERTIE 03/02/1921
HOOKS R. M. LEE VURBIA 10/19/1924
PARKERSON WILLIAM C. LEGAL ALMA 06/08/1923
PARKERSON JAMES LEGAL VELMA 11/16/1924
HAMILTON FRED REEVES LEHNING LOUISE 09/06/1921
BOURLAND IRVIN LEONARD ADA 12/26/1920
CURTIS JAMES D. LEONARD FEBBLE M. 11/25/1920
BOURLAND C. E. LEONARD MARY 04/07/1923
LAMB AUD LEONARD MYRTLE 12/14/1920
REED CLAUDE LESTER CECIL 12/30/1917
ROBINSON RAY LESTER JONNIE 06/15/1918
FOSTER WILLIAM DUDLEY LETHAUR MINNIE BEATRICE 02/17/1922
HALL H. W. LEWIS MAGGIE 08/04/1917
SHELHORSE H. C. LEWIS ROSA 03/23/1920
HARGROVE CLARENCE LIDE MYRTLE 12/17/1922
FAIR L. H. LIDE NELLIE 09/09/1918
McLEMORE I. N. LILES ETHEL 08/16/1916
PATE J. A. LIMPKINS E. V. 02/10/1916
CURTIS C. R. LINDENHURST HENRIETTA 04/14/1918
VAUGHN J. B. LINDSEY FANNIE 02/18/1917
EASLEY Robt. LINDSEY LIZZIE 02/14/1915
HOLLAND RAYMOND LINER FLOYCE 04/24/1919
CREAGLE WILLIS G. LINSCOTT MILDRED F. 02/02/1920
MALONE HENRY LINSEY CORA LEE 09/12/1918
MONK JESSE LISLE DAISY 05/08/1923
WAGES J. C. LITTLE HAZEL 03/20/1920
YANCEY O. T. LITTLEJOHN ABBIE 10/09/1922
POOL E. C. LIVELY ESTELLE 07/14/1915
OSBORN OTIS LIVINGSTON CORA 12/25/1929
WILSON N. M. LIVINGSTON ZELMA 08/08/1915
DENTON W. E. LOCKWOOD JEWEL 06/10/1921
COKER CLARENCE V. LODEN ALMA 12/12/1921
McCOY LOUIS P. LODEN DELL 01/30/1916
PASHAL NORMAN LODEN EULA MAE 09/30/1921
TAYLOR RAYMOND LODEN GRACE 01/05/1924
TAYLOR GORDON R. LOGAN MARY N. 09/28/1924
DANIELS WALTER LONDON ARRIE 10/16/1917
OLDFIELD WILLIE L. LONG BESSIE F. 07/30/1918
PATTERSON W. F. LONG CORDIE 05/04/1918
WRIGHT LEE LONG ELLA 09/13/1920
MELTON P. W. LONG JEFFIE 11/05/1916
PARKER R. A. LONG JEWEL 09/05/1915
PARKER  S. A. LONG LILLIE MAE 11/12/1916
MATTHIS C. M. LONG LOIS 03/29/1918
MORPHIS BARNEY LONG MINNIE 09/11/1919
McKEE EUGENE LONG MOLLIE 06/01/1917
BATEMAN DENTON LONG PEARL 08/28/1918


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips