Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1915 - 1924, Mo - Pe


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

McNUTT W. R. MOFFETT EVA 05/19/1916
WILDER W. N. MOFFIT ETTA MAY 07/22/1917
ALLEN AUTHER MONK DELLA 07/20/1918
WHITAKER VERNON MONK MAIE 10/02/1920
KENNEDY W. M. MONROE CLARKE 02/21/1915
BAGWELL JAMES O. MONROE MARY LOU 12/16/1921
RILEY H. S. MONTAGUE JEWELLE O. 02/25/1923
BLACK M. A. MONTGOMERY EMOGENE 10/22/1920
REEVES Jno. MONTGOMERY LOU 03/22/1915
ROBERTSON PETE B. MONTGOMERY SAVANNAH 06/20/1924
BRACKEEN FOREST MOON MAY 08/18/1920
HARRISON CLAUD MOORE BEULAH 02/01/1919
STEPHENS W. S. MOORE FAYE 10/11/1924
BYRD MARVIN L. MOORE HELEN G. 04/05/1920
SMITH J. T. MOORE LETA 10/06/1918
LAY LEE MOORE LETHA 05/05/1918
STRANGE J. E. MOORE LUCILLE 05/12/1923
CLEMENTS W. J. MOORE PEARL 01/03/1915
PRUITT ARCHIE MOORE YUBA 02/27/1922
CURRY WILEY MOREHEAD ROSA LEE 12/24/1924
WAYMIRE FRANK MORGAN INA 05/13/1918
NAIL R. J. MORRIS AMANDA 09/06/1924
WINSTEAD Geo. C. MORRIS DOVIE 01/10/1921
BEARD J. D. MORRIS EDNA 09/06/1919
WAGES G. A. MORRIS ELSIE 02/08/1916
CHASTIAIN FRANK MORRIS ETHEL 07/04/1923
MASSEY CALVIN MORRIS JESSIE 11/14/1915
SMITH MALCOLM MORRIS JEWELL 10/22/1921
POLK C. O. MORRIS KATIE 10/22/1916
SCOTT BRYAN J. MORRIS KATTIE 03/30/1918
JONES R. S. MORRIS LINNIE R. 01/08/1918
BIVIN WILLIAM MORRIS LORENE 12/25/1917
TRUSSELL C. M. MORRIS MABEL 08/08/1917
MOORE NEAL MORRIS MABLE 12/12/1921
WELCH J. R. MORRIS POLLIE 01/08/1919
PEEL LEONARD T. MORRIS RUBY 09/24/1919
PASCHALL, JR. C. P. MORRIS VIOLA 06/03/1917
DEAN OLIVER MORRISON EULA MAE 08/05/1922
GATLIN WALTR MORSE JESSIE 06/23/1918
CHILDS J. A. MORSE LIZZIE 06/20/1915
HOGUE JIM MOSLEY CLIM 12/05/1920
DRISKELL JOHN MOSLEY IDA 04/20/1918
McENTURFF A. W. MOSLEY MARRETTOR 11/05/1916
OGLE JOE MOSLEY MARY L. 02/07/1919
HOGUE LONNIE MOSLEY OLLIE 11/19/1922
LOVELADY WILLIE MOTSENBOCKER JEWEL 10/29/1922
SIKES J. W. MULEGAN LORENE 04/10/1917
PASCHALL SAM MULLIN MARY L. 08/21/1917
WATTS N. E. MULLINS ARIE 05/10/1917
BUCHANAN BONNER MULLINS MARY 04/11/1919
HOGAN Wm. G. MURFF DELIA L. 04/10/1924
SKILES VIRGIL MURPHEY IVA MAE 08/21/1920
HILL C. H. MURPHREY LULIE 04/20/1918
LANTRON E. L. MURPHY MINNIE 05/27/1922
JONES SAM MURPHY NINNA DEE 05/13/1923
WASHMAN HENRY MURREY MAGGIE 06/18/1916
DOWNING HOMER MURREY MAMIE FAY 09/22/1918
SLAUGHTER W. P. MYRES BERNICE 12/29/1921
TAYLOR J. L. MYRES MOLLIE 01/12/1921
CHAMNESS M. F. MYRRIC KATE 06/23/1917
DICKEY McGRADY NABORS SUSIE BELLE 01/03/1922
SKINNER C. D. NATIONS IVALEE 09/17/1922
HENSON EDD NATIONS LELA 09/20/1915
GREEN D. NEAL EDNA 09/19/1920
POWELL TROY NEAL EDNA 09/26/1915
GRIFFIN IVY NEELY ANNIE 10/20/1923
HOBBS W. H. NEELY BESSIE 09/06/1918
JAMIESON ALVIN A. NEELY WILLIE 06/26/1915
BOARD BEN H. NEILL ALICE 03/19/1920
HARDY C. A. NEILL ELIZABETH 12/27/1916
MULLINS M. G. NEILL FLOY 12/20/1924
FOSTER JAMES BRYAN NEILL OLIVIA 02/19/1921
HART MAN NELSON LORENE 02/07/1924
MORRIS AUBREY LEE NELSON MAYE 04/30/1921
HATHCOCK ORBIA NEWMAN CARRIE 09/19/1920
DAVIDSON LONNIE NEWMAN EULA MAE 08/04/1918
COLEMAN J. T. NEWMAN MATTIE 01/13/1915
MURPHY MEARDAY NEWTON UVA 05/04/1921
RIDDLE B. F. NICHOLS FANNIE MAE 03/27/1921
GOGGINS P. G. NICHOLS GERTIE 07/22/1924
FREEMAN O. H. NICHOLS MANNIE 10/28/1922
JONES I. L. NICHOLS MYRTLE 02/25/1919
CHAPPELL DAVID NICHOLS VELMA 01/24/1918
BARBEE AMOS NICHOLSON ANA 12/12/1915
SMITH J. A. NICHOLSON INA 05/09/1923
TAYLOR LEE NICHOLSON JULIA 02/28/1915
SNOW SAM NICHOLSON LULYNE 01/22/1917
SHANNON AUSTIN NICHOLSON MARY JANE 04/07/1921
WASHINGTON HORACE NICKERSON GEORGIA P. 09/09/1922
WASHINGTON JOHN HENRY NICKERSON GIRLIE 11/30/1922
DELLARD G. E. NIGERT LELA 12/04/1917
KINERD DAN NIPP NANNIE 07/06/1923
HENDERSON LLOYD NIXON JEWEL 02/20/1921
MOORE NEAL NOE BERTHA LEE 12/13/1915
NOLEN W. L. NOLEN MAYE 08/09/1917
BROWN A. A. NORMAN HAZEL 07/27/1919
LATHAM E. P. NORMAN IDA 04/05/1924
WEATHERLEY W. C. NORMAN JEWEL 02/16/1919
McCORD ELMO NORMAN OTTIE 08/08/1923
WIMPEY J. TOLLIE NORMAN PHALBA ONITA 07/13/1924
JOHNSON S. W. NORMAN PLUMA 12/27/1920
WRIGHT IVAN NORRIS LENNIE 12/04/1923
HIGGINBOTHAM McKINLEY NORRIS MATTIE LOU 12/25/1921
WARD WALTER NORRIS ORA BELL 01/03/1924
LARGE OSCAR NORRIS SUDIE 12/02/1923
WADE EGBERT NORTHCUTT JESSIE 05/14/1924
FEARS V. B. NORTHERN MADGE 12/29/1917
REEVES W. M. NORTHERN PEARL 08/07/1920
GUTHRIE NOAH NORWOOD ANNIE 05/19/1920
BRACKEEN B. F. NORWOOD MARY 12/15/1918
CORNELIUS OLLIE NOVIS ANN 03/27/1919
WALKER ADOLPHUS NUNN CREOLA 10/31/1921
MATTHEWS A. W. OAKS ANNIE B. 09/21/1919
LOVEJOY J. J. ODOM IOLER 07/10/1922
WAGES J. D. ODOM RUBY 08/26/1923
TEEL H. M. OLDFIELD HATTIE 12/16/1920
CARPENTER WILLIE OLIVER BESSIE 11/29/1916
HAMMAN C. E. OLIVER JEWEL 11/30/1918
GEDDIE MILES OLIVER LIZZIE 01/07/1923
MAYNE E. B. OLIVER MINNIE 05/09/1919
WHITE BIRDIE OLIVER RUTHIE 08/14/1921
LESSATER H. L. OMAN ROXIE 11/07/1915
HICKS BRUNA ONEAL IDA 02/06/1917
ARRINGTON TOMIE ORGAN LORETA 08/29/1921
SMITH J. M. ORMAN MARY JANE 12/30/1917
SMITH GRADY OVERSTREET ANNIE 09/19/1915
SUTTON C. M. OVERTURF SYBIL 02/24/1915
CLACK ODELL OVERTURFF DESSIE MAE 10/10/1917
GRAY G. B. OWENS ECTOR 03/21/1915
FEATHERSTON GRAYDON OWENS IRINE 08/17/1921
LOWE DAN OWENS WANETA 08/04/1922
REED A. C. PAGE FLORA 07/18/1918
MORRIS HERBERT PAGE NORA 06/15/1918
WARD G. W. PALMER EVA 01/27/1921
STEPHENS J. M. PALMER JANIE 05/27/1919
TUNNELL PERRY PALMER LINNIE 12/30/1922
HALE VENNIE C. PALMER LIZZIE 12/05/1924
RUNGE ROBERT EARNEST PALMER LORA 09/23/1923
HARMON J. W. PALMER LULA 10/18/1922
STEPP A. J. PALMER MOLLIE 12/23/1917
MARTINEZ TIRZO PAMPA ALEJANDRA 01/31/1923
DANIEL G. V. PARIS BUNA 07/07/1918
STRICKLAND J. S. PARISH MAUDIE 02/02/1919
WILLIAMS JIM PARKER BONNIE 10/18/1920
HEADINS A. W. PARKER EULA 10/18/1915
HUBBARD VESTON PARKER FLOYCE 11/06/1920
DOCKREY C. J. PARKER GENIE 02/06/1916
CALDWELL J. H. PARKER GERTRUDE 01/18/1919
CLARK JOSEPH PARKER GRADY 12/30/1920
STAFFORD C. E. PARKER LELA 08/26/1924
SHERRIN ISAAC PARKER MAIE 12/23/1919
WEST H. H. PARKER MARIE 11/03/1918
FURRH ARTHUR PARKER MAUDIE 10/21/1916
COMPTON W. M. PARKER MYRTLE 12/16/1917
SIMMONS EDWARD PARKER NELLIE 11/17/1919
SMITH CLEM PARKER PEARL 04/22/1917
FIPPS C. E. PARKER V. M. 07/27/1917
NORRIS JOHN L. PARKISON BIRDIE MAY 11/15/1920
PRATER W. L. PARKS CLARA 09/08/1915
ROHUS WALTER PARKS CUMMIE 02/13/1924
BROWNING JESS PARKS IRMA 01/07/1924
WILKERSON RASTUS PARKS ULDINE 08/24/1923
CRISP A. W. PASCHALL EVA MAYE 12/19/1915
SHERBERT GRADY PASCHALL FAYE 12/22/1919
FLANAGAN B. T. PATE ANN MAURINE 05/12/1921
SKINNER B. F. PATRICK BERTHA 10/25/1924
MORRIS HOLIN PATRICK JEFFIE L. 12/14/1921
MAJORS GLENN PATTERSON CARMEN 12/21/1923
SHIELDS WILLIE PATTERSON CHRISTINE 11/21/1920
THOMAS WILLIE PATTERSON LAURA 12/22/1923
RAY O. L. PATTERSON MAMIE 11/04/1917
BUSH JASPER PATTERSON NONA 12/15/1921
McNEILL D. S. PATTERSON ORA 07/20/1922
ALEXANDER S. N. PATTON GLADYS 10/18/1924
NEWSOM HENRY L. PAULSON ALICE 09/08/1923
SEALY J. A. PAXTON FAY 10/23/1921
BOX J. F. PAYNE BERTA 09/13/1915
KENNEDY A. G. PAYNE ELLEN 02/02/1919
BURNETT S. N. PAYNE L. F. 11/15/1915
WHITTON LONNIE PEACH BERTHA 08/10/1920
FURRH SAM PEARCE MINNIE 06/05/1920
JOHNSON H. L. PEARSON JESSIE 06/01/1919
BREWER BARNIE B. PEAVY CLARA 03/11/1917
KIRKSEY A. J. PEAVY ZULA 07/23/1923
KEITH ERVIN B. PEEL CLARA 04/19/1920
BATEMAN HAYDEN T. PEEL DOVIE L. 03/21/1918
REID CLE PEEL ESTHER 12/24/1921
SELKE G. H. PEEL LILLIE V. 01/02/1916
SELKE HUBERT H. PEEL OLLIE 01/22/1919
SHIELDS J. M. PEERY FLORENCE 04/25/1916
BLACKWELL W. L. PENNINGTON G. A. 12/07/1922
EASLEY ROBIE PENNINGTON TESSIE 05/27/1917
PHILEN OLIN PENNINGTON THELMA 06/27/1918
FLORES GUADALOUPE PEREDES LOUISA 09/29/1922
MORRISON J. S. PERKINS BEATRICE 02/06/1918
HARRIS MACK PERKINS ORA 12/05/1915
PEEL LONIE PERRY ELLA 10/06/1924
JOHNSON J. R. PERRY LACY 04/02/1921
BRUNFIELD WALKER PERRY LUCILE 08/02/1918
HENDLEY EULEY PERRY MUREL 08/28/1920
JORDAN  D. A. PERSONS ETTA 07/18/1920
HART JESSE M. PERSONS NOVAL 11/29/1919
CAMPER R. N. PETERS VIRGIE 06/25/1921
WHITE M. H. PETHEL EDNA 03/15/1917
LUMMUS W. E. PETTY MINNIE 11/22/1919


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

The Bridal March



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips