Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1915 - 1924, Ph - Roc


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email
Betty Miller or Patsy Vinson


GROOMS

BRIDES

BARBR CURTIS PHILLEN MARGIE 07/13/1918
MURREY URNES PHILLIPS BERTIE 04/17/1921
DAVIS LOVE E. PHILLIPS BEULAH 11/27/1919
DENBY JESSE PHILLIPS ESTELE 07/17/1919
LEHECKA CHARLIE PHILLIPS ETTA 01/08/1918
BARBER MERRELL PHILLIPS LOIS 06/12/1920
DERRICK PERCY PHILLIPS LOVIE 12/11/1919
CRABB T. A. PHILLIPS MADGIE 11/24/1916
HERRIN BENNIE PHILLIPS MAGGIE 11/10/1921
WHITTINGTON O. E. PHILLIPS MINNIE 08/26/1916
TERRY JOHN PHILLIPS TRANNIS 10/20/1923
TRUELOCK ATHER PHILPS FLOSSIE 08/30/1924
EBARB CLOUD PHIPPS ANNIE MAY 09/08/1918
VIA HERMON PHIPPS CALLIE 11/14/1920
ERWIN DEBS PICKENS ANNIE BELL 12/17/1920
CROCKER IRVIN PIERCE BIRDIE 08/24/1924
GOBER K. S. PIERCE CORDIA 02/14/1915
HALFORD CLAUD PIERCE EMMA 05/21/1916
WILSON J. B. PIERCE GERTIE 09/24/1922
LAPRADE L. A. PIERCE MILDRED 12/24/1916
GLASS O. A. PIERCE MINNIE 08/30/1917
DILLARDS WILLIAM PIERCE TRESSIE 07/27/1918
RAYMOND HAYWOOD PIERSON MAGGIE MAY 07/28/1919
MORRIS ANDREW PILGRIM FRANKIE 12/19/1923
KWILLER A. C. PILGRIM VIRGIE 12/29/1918
NICHOLS E. M. PILLAR CHRISTINE 09/14/1918
BODINE C. C. PIPES PERMEALIE 12/23/1917
WOOLVERTON F. B. PIPES ROSA 07/09/1916
SLIDER BRYANT PITTMAN DOVIE 12/29/1923
MELTON W. M. PITTS EMMA 10/17/1915
ANDERS L. D. PITTS ESTELL 11/02/1922
JORDAN S. E. PLASTER WILLIE 01/24/1924
MURPHREY JACK PLEASANT ESTELLA 01/26/1919
BALLARD MONROE PLUNK RONDA 01/27/1924
KLINKER LEWIS W. POE NELLIE 07/05/1920
THOMPSON STEVE POLK MAY 03/26/1923
TRENT JOHN B. POLLARD JEWELL 12/24/1915
JORDAN CLAYTON POLLARD LOUVIDA 10/12/1924
BROWN LUTHER G. POOL ELLA 12/14/1921
STONE J. WESLY POOL MINNIE 05/03/1917
CARTER MANNIE POPE ETHLE 10/06/1918
DARBY GRADY PORTER JEWEL 09/22/1915
WHITE THOMAS E. POTTER FLOY 09/22/1918
ALLEN LOUIS POTTER PLUMER 09/17/1916
SIMS TOM POTTS ZEKDA 94/21/1817
POSTON TULLY POU WINNIE 12/27/1916
MARTIN L. C. POWELL AMIE 02/11/1921
ADAMS N. C. POWELL ARTIE 01/28/1921
SCOTT BEN PRATER ODESA 07/08/1918
BELLAMY ANDY PRATHER EDITH 07/23/1919
JONES EARL PRATHER MINNIE 12/09/1923
BULLARD A. C. PRAYTON ANNIE E. 06/16/1917
CORNELIUS T. M. PRESILEY ROXIE 07/06/1920
YOUNG LARTHE PRESLEY JENNETTE 12/25/1923
CLOWER J. C. PRESSWOOD JOHNNIE 01/12/1924
HAWKINS EDWARD PRESTLEY BIRGIE 05/15/1921
DAVIS E. P. PRESTRIDGE ADINE 12/31/1922
SPRADLIN ARLIE PRESTRIDGE DESSIE 04/04/1920
COLEY JESSIE PRESTRIDGE FLOSSIE 09/29/1918
KEBDNX Geo. WASHINGTON PRESTRIDGE VIOLET PEARL 01/20/1924
WARD J. M. PRICE MAMIE 10/21/1917
MILES PELHAM PRICE NANCIE 06/18/1915
PHILLIPS G. W. PRIEST ERNES RUTH 04/17/1918
PASCHALL S. A. PRIEST LOISE 12/23/1915
GOSS WARREN W. PROCTOR JESSIE 06/17/1919
SMITH GUS PROVICE MATTIE 08/26/1917
BIRDWELL F. M. PRUITT ALTHA 08/01/1920
WARD CAREW PRUITT MYRTLE 04/25/1920
HUFF BUFORD PRUITT WINNIE MAE 03/04/1920
ELLIS IRA M. PUGH CECILE A. 04/07/1918
McCULLEN JIM PUGH LENA 07/31/1923
FOGLE E. W. PUGH LORA 09/26/1917
STEWARD TOM PUGH NORMA 01/04/1916
SUTTON JOHNNIE PULLEN JULIA 11/29/1922
BOWLES SOLON PUNCH THELMA 05/31/1924
PRATT FARRIS PURDY ELLODA 05/26/1918
EDWARDS LOUIE PUTMAN DOLLIE 08/11/1915
CAMPER A. D. QUIETT NONA 05/04/1919
HIGH BONNIE D. QUINDLEN LILLA 07/24/1919
MACK W. A. QUINDLEN NANNIE J. 09/04/1919
BARRINGER L. R. RACKLEY EVA 05/12/1917
VANCE J. L. RAGEN VERA JOE 10/11/1924
JOYCE CLYDE RAGLAND ORA 09/30/1921
McCLELLAN ERVIE RAINEY VERNON 06/23/1919
SLAYTON E. E. RAMEY LEONA 06/29/1919
PUENTE JESUS RAMIREZ LUISA 12/10/1920
JONES W. R. RAMSEY BIRDIE 01/01/1915
BALLARD J. H. RAMSEY HELLEN 03/25/1925
EMERSON L. T. RAMSEY LESSIE 02/04/1922
HEARN MOODY RAMSEY LETTIE 12/24/1920
MIXON ELMER RAMSEY LOU EMMA 05/23/1915
GAY H. L. RAMSEY ROSEY 03/09/1920
COLLENS E. S. RAMSEY ROSIE 09/05/1923
WALL L. L. RAMSEY RUBIE 06/05/1916
HALL ULIST RANDALL OCIE 10/13/1924
GATES AUTHOR RANKIN ETTA 09/27/1921
COMBS J. E. RASCO MONIZIA 05/18/1919
BOYLS J. C. RAWLES TOMMIE 10/25/1922
TAYLOR R. H. RAWLINGS ETHYL 12/21/1924
SLOAN TOM RAY HATTIE 01/03/1920
HARRIS CISERO RAY OLLIE 08/12/1917
RAZ EDWARD RAZ BARBARA 01/25/1919
JOHNSON WILL READ CYNTHIA 11/12/1916
FRIDAY W. F. REECE DORA 10/11/1915
WILLIAMS WILLIE REECE EFFIE 09/26/1920
FAULKNER W. R. REED AILIENE 10/08/1921
JOHNSON CHARLEY REED CARRIE 01/02/1921
GREENWOOD Z. H. REED MARY 11/11/1917
CLEM JOHN REESE BULAH 06/23/1917
ADAMS H. C. REESE ELZORA 01/24/1915
BRIDGES R. E. REEVE LILLIAN 01/05/1924
CHAPPELL CARLTON REEVES IDA 11/27/1915
RUSK HOUSTON REEVES JEFFIE 01/12/1915
COREY E. D. REEVES LELA MAY 03/22/1918
ASPREON EARLE D. REEVES MARGARET 03/14/1922
DAVIS FLOYD REEVES PEARL 04/09/1922
DOWNING JAMES B. REEVES WILLIE MAE 11/05/1922
KENNEDY ODDIE REID BETTIE 05/09/1915
ELAM RUFUS REID GERTIE 10/09/1920
CORLEY ED REID HATTIE 10/09/1919
BARLOW A. J. REID LOUELLA 05/20/1919
CLARK BERNA REID LUE 02/12/1920
WALKER HENRY W. REID SALLIE 12/19/1915
WEATHERALL TOM REID TULLA 01/28/1923
STEWART R. F. REYNOLDS CORA 05/02/1915
RICHARDSON CLIFFORD REYNOLDS GENEVA 07/25/1920
ADAMS HOMER REYNOLDS HATTIE 02/24/1918
MCCAFFITY R. L. REYNOLDS IRENE 04/13/1919
MORRIS LEE REYNOLDS LOTTIE 07/08/1923
BARBER ROY REYNOLDS MARTHA 09/17/1916
REYNOLDS LESLIE REYNOLDS MARTHA 06/10/1917
BURNETT FELIX W. REYNOLDS NORA 11/15/1921
ALEXANDER J. A. REYNOLDS SARAH 04/17/1919
DILLARD ROY REYNOLDS SUSIE 04/08/1918
STALEY WILLIE REYNOLDS VERGIE 10/19/1919
CLEMENTS DOUGLAS RHINES ARTIE 06/23/1921
SINGLETARRY ANDREW RHINES HANNAH 04/13/1924
BUYHER ROYCE RHODES CORA 10/17/1915
WADE OTIS RHODES EULA 02/15/1918
CARTER BONNIE RHODES HETTIE 08/12/1923
COLEY JOHN RHODES JEWEL 12/20/1919
OSBORN JAKE C. RHODES LUCY 06/15/1919
McDEARMONT W. H. RHODES M. E. (Mrs.) 12/20/1920
HAWKINS EARNEST RHODES MAE 11/04/1917
TIPPET TED RHODES PEARL E. 12/07/1916
SMITH Geo. W. RHODES STELLA 01/27/1915
YBARBO WILLIE RHODES WILLIE 09/25/1920
SAMSON EARL K. RIBBLE LEORA 10/28/1919
GORE RABON DREW RICE EVA 03/30/1921
MILLER BOB F RICE IRENE 07/30/1921
MARTIN L. E. RICHARDS FANNIE 02/23/1917
PILGRIM J. R. RICHARDS LEOLA 09/03/1919
ASHLEY F. P. RICHARDS MINNIE 12/28/1919
DOSSETT E. E. RICHARDSON ALICE 06/15/1922
HILLIARD HOMER RICHARDSON GLADYS EVA 07/09/1916
CPRDER R. F. RICHARDSON ILA 03/11/1922
ZINK O. L. RICHARDSON LEE 07/23/1921
PERSONS EARL RICHARDSON WILLIE 04/03/1917
CROUGHEN MITCHELL RICHERSON LOUISA 09/03/1918
WILKIE TROY RICHIE SUE 10/27/1923
PASCHALL L. G. RICHMAN ETHEL 10/27/1915
GRAY H. A. RIDDLE EUDORA 04/22/1917
MORRIS R. B. RIDDLE ORA 12/22/1921
ATTKISSON W. J. RIGGINS GERTRUDE 05/04/1918
SMITH TAYLOR RIGGINS RUBY 10/26/1924
KUYKENDALL B. H. RIGGS IDA 01/24/1917
FAIL CLARENCE RIGGS JODIE 09/03/1921
LEE NATHAN RIGGS MABEL 05/06/1917
PICKENS DENNIS RIGGS MATTIE 12/24/1924
MATTHEWS C. H. RILEY ALLA 07/16/1919
BALDWIN JACK C. RILEY ZELMA 09/27/1917
LANEY HENRY RINKS CORA 04/01/1917
HARRIS HERMAN RINKS FRONIE 10/14/1917
LANEY J. W. RINKS PEARL 12/28/1919
GAMMON W. J. RITCHIE CARRIE B. 04/06/1916
RYLAND W. H. ROAN BEATRICE 08/17/1916
COLE J. L. ROAN BIRDIE 12/28/1924
HAPTONSTALL H. W. ROARK MARY 12/18/1923
LUCE Jno. N. ROARK MAYE 07/02/1920
QUINDLIN W. C. ROBERSON LILLIAN 08/19/1915
FIELDS EARL ROBERTS BERTHA 09/16/1917
COLE Jno. W. ROBERTS GOLDIE E. 08/12/1917
HERRIN W. C. ROBERTS GRACE 05/17/1914
RUSHING I. D. ROBERTS ILENE 04/10/1924
CARK FRANK ROBERTS LELA 04/22/1920
PRESTON J. W. ROBERTS MATTIE 08/25/1918
LEWIS D. B. ROBERTS MOLLIE 08/06/1919
THOMAS ALLEN ROBERTSON BEULAH 10/04/1924
WILSON HORACE M. ROBERTSON FRANCES 08/01/1917
BORKMAN CLIFFORD ROBERTSON LULA MAY 11/04/1917
VALENTINE HENRY W. ROBERTSON MARY ELIZABETH 09/28/1919
GUTHRIE J. L. ROBINETT OTHA 01/22/1918
FISHER HENRY H. ROBINS MARY 05/11/1918
TRUSSELL CLAYTON ROBINSON BEULAH 04/29/1917
DIXON LEM ROBINSON FLOY 11/24/1921
ACKER WILLIE ROBINSON MARY 05/13/1917
TAYLOR J. C. ROBINSON VERA 12/02/1921
HUNNICUTT GRADY ROCHELLE RUBY 01/01/1921
MARTINEZ PETE ROCITES FRANK 12/16/1924
ROBERTSON L. R. ROCKWELL LOLA 09/28/1918
MATHIS  LESTER ROCKWELL PEARL 02/06/1916


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Patsy Finley Vinson