Van Zandt County Marriages

Brides 1915 - 1924, V - Wil

This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Patsy Vinson


GROOMS

BRIDES

ANDERSON C. C. VALENTINE FLORENCE 10/29/1921
HALL A. O. VALENTINE T. A. 02/19/1915
McWILLIAMS AUDE VALENTINE VELMA 12/31/1919
BLASSINGAME VERNON VANCE CLARA 04/28/1917
BUNDY V. B. VANCE CLEO ALMA 06/21/1924
CARLISLE HOWARD B. VANDAVER NAOMA 09/06/1923
BELTON JOSEPH H. VASQUEZ CARLOTA 05/16/1917
KILLINGSWORTH S. VAUGAN EMMA IRA 12/16/1917
VAN OTTO VAUGHAN MOLLIE 05/14/1916
GREEN THOMAS G. VAUGHN NELLIE 12/31/1921
DERRYBERRY C. N. VCAROUTHERS ILA MAE 12/11/1917
MILLER J. C. VENABLE E. C. (Mrs.) 03/02/1916
SMITH E. J. VERNELL FLECIE MAY 11/21/1922
SHANNON BUCK VERNON LUCY ANN 12/16/1922
ROSS RICHARD VERNOR ANNIE BELLE 05/20/1922
EDWARDS C. B. VERRELL LINA 10/13/1917
BRALY VERGIL VESTA OLLA 07/08/1917
DEEN R. C. VIA OLLIE MAE 05/27/1919
WRIGHT W. T. VICE IDA 08/03/1924
WINN HENRY VICK ERNESTINE 06/22/1924
GOODMAN CLAUD VINES LEONA 10/27/1923
NELSON JOHNNIE VINES MITTIE 01/09/1916
PENDLETON FLOYD VINES PAULINE 01/01/1922
HOGAN DURWARD VINES RENA 01/22/1921
GRUBB STANLEY T. VINEYARD EUNICE 10/24/1920
DAVIS A. C. VINEYARD EVA 12/24/1916
CHANEY H. H. WADE HENRY 09/25/1918
PHIPPS Wm. H. WADE M. C. (Mrs.) 06/15/1919
ABNEY THOMAS WADE ODEAL 10/17/1920
BRASHER HENRY WAGES AMIE 11/21/1920
MURRY THOMAS E. WAGES GLADYS 08/21/1920
HERRING ED WAGES NELLIE 03/25/1923
PILLEY HUBERT WAGGONER DELLA 01/06/1920
ROWAN HOWARD WAGGONER JULIA 09/16/1922
SNOW DAN WAITES ILA 01/16/1916
GRIER D. M. WAITES WILLIE 10/20/1923
KIRBY FULTON WAITS JOSIE MAY 03/03/1919
BURKHALTER J. W. WAITS MARY 09/15/1924
MARSHALL ULIE WAITS OPAL 11/04/1923
FREEMAN FRANK WALKER ADIE 02/13/1924
KELLEY OTHO WALKER ALMA 10/04/1924
MITCHELL JAMES WALKER ARTIE 05/05/1923
SAHW HARRISON WALKER EMMA 07/16/1916
MILLER GUS WALKER EVA LEE 09/04/1921
FREEMAN LUTHER WALKER FAY 10/31/1921
CONINE F. C. WALKER GLADYS 03/01/1919
BROWN WESLEY WALKER JOCIE 04/16/1915
FURRH WILBURN WALKER OLLIE 08/05/1916
SHORT W. O. WALLACE ANNIE 03/26/1917
GUNN B. E. WALLACE CARRIE 07/19/1915
RUNGE O. J. WALLACE CLAIRETT 07/13/1919
SLAUGHTER ALBERT WALLACE ELSIE 01/29/1924
MATHIS C. E. WALLACE ETHEL 02/28/1918
EBARB S. D. WALLACE ETTA 12/12/1915
BRYANRINKS R. D. WALLACE LILLIE MAE 03/31/1919
FARTHING DAN WALLACE PEARL 06/19/1921
WADE MATT WALLACE RUTH 05/18/1924
SMITH CLYDE WALLACE SUSIE 06/08/1919
STOUT FLOYD V. WALSH IRENE 06/22/1919
McMANUS CHARLIE WALTERS CLAUDIA 12/12/1918
ROGERS C. E. WALTERS DOLLIE 08/05/1917
HUTCHINSON JOHNNIE A. WARD FLOY G. 04/20/1924
DENTON B. F. WARD IZORA 09/18/1923
TODD SHERD W. WARD KATE 04/19/1919
WEEDEN ED WARD OLA 08/02/1917
WRIGHT PRESS WARD ROSA 06/04/1917
THOMPSON J. T. WARD VERA 08/08/1920
DANIELS J. D. WARREN MAE 10/18/1915
BARNES J. T. WASHINGTON VICTORIA 02/08/1918
FISHER JIM WASHMAN MARY 12/19/1921
BURKS W. C. WATERS VELMA 08/04/1920
COOPER T. M. WATKINS DOLLIE 04/24/1923
TERRY O. H. WATLEY FRONA 12/25/1923
CARTER J. K. WATSON ALMA 02/15/1920
ANANT J. S. WATSON BULAH B. 05/21/1918
BLACKMAN JAMES WATSON CORA 05/20/1916
OSBORN W. H. WATSON IDA MAE 04/28/1918
BLAGBURN T. J. WATSON LONIE 05/26/1919
STEGALL Z. C. WATSON LOTTIE 04/28/1922
DANIELS J. D. WATSON RUBY 10/26/1919
MOORE L. C. WATTS HAZEL 06/22/1922
GREENSLADE J. T. WEATHERALL GERTRUDE 11/12/1922
POWELL C. C. WEATHERFORD MADIE 01/16/1921
McCLELLAN OLLIE WEAVER EULA 05/03/1915
JOBE W. L. WEAVER MARY NEAL 12/18/1917
BRYANT RATHER J. WEAVER MYRTIE 09/26/1920
OAKLEY CLINT WEAVER NETTIE 08/06/1916
HOGUE EDGER WEBB DELLA 09/06/1915
MACHOLA ADOLPH WEEDEN OCTAVIA 03/21/1920
WINTER GEORGE W. WEEDIN LOUDIE A. 05/30/1920
LEE NATHAN WELCH EDNA 07/07/1924
PRESTIDGE S. N. WELCHEL LIZZIE BELL 10/25/1919
CLARK C. L. WELLMAKER ADA 04/23/1916
MANN JOHN WELLS ELLIE 04/03/1920
MURPHREE ANDREW WELLS FLOY 11/04/1917
RAGAN ROY WELLS IRLINE 12/19/1922
MARTIN BLOOMER WELLS JEWEL 12/10/1922
REYNOLDS L. A. WELLS LYZIE MAY 09/01/1921
STRICKLAND W. A. WELLS MACIE 04/02/1921
LINDSEY FARIS WESS OLLIE 03/08/1924
POWELL GREGG WEST HILDA 08/27/1916
WEST MARION WEST NELLIE 08/12/1918
NORMAN HOLT WESTMORELAND ALVIE 04/16/1916
PENNINGTON T. O. WESTMORELAND LOTTIE 02/09/1922
WHITE J. R. WHATLEY BESSIE S. 11/06/1924
BLACKSTOCK J. B. WHATLEY MYRTLE 03/16/1916
SINCLAIR EVERETT WHEELER EULA 08/05/1917
BUCHANAN CURTIS WHEELER FANNIE 01/20/1923
POSEY B. M. WHEELER ROSA 09/21/1924
REYNOLDS BRYAN WHEELER RUBY 11/18/1923
BUSH ROYCE WHITAKER NOLA 03/21/1920
SMITH EBER WHITE BERTHA ADEL 09/20/1922
McKAY J. M. WHITE BERTIE 04/10/1920
CLOWER E. C. WHITE CLOVIS 12/22/1918
JENNINGS E. J. WHITE DAILEY 06/13/1915
WHITWORTH LEE WHITE DAISY ETHEL 10/25/1922
LANGFORD ARTHOR WHITE DOLY 11/04/1922
HARRIS E. B. WHITE FLORA 12/01/1918
SHAMBURGER HUBERT H. WHITE GLADYS 06/02/1923
TUNNELL HOMER WHITE IVIE 07/08/1916
RAKESTRAW BUDDIE WHITE JOSIE 09/30/1922
LOVELADY J. B. WHITE MAUDE 12/04/1919
LOVELADY Z. B. WHITE MAUDE 12/04/1919
HAWKINS J. E. WHITE MYRTLE 04/02/1916
HUBBARD ANGUS WYNNE WHITE OPAL KEITH 12/25/1920
OLIVER JAY M. WHITE SABRA 10/29/1916
GEORGE B. A. WHITE VESTINA 05/06/1916
WALKER CYRUS V. WHITE WILLIE 07/15/1922
COVINGTON BEN H. WHITEFORD LEONA 10/16/1921
SCOTT J. T. WHITFIELD JETTIE 11/20/1919
SCOTT LOUIE B. WHITFIELD MAUDE 12/23/1917
COCKERELL RANDOLPH WHITFIELD OTHA 05/05/1922
SPRADLIN MANEY WHITLOCK ANNIE RUTH 10/28/1922
LEWIS GEORGE WHITT CLEAO 12/23/1916
CLOWER CARL WHITT ODESA 11/25/1921
GALLOWAY N. W. WHITTEN ARA 09/01/1920
POWELL S. A. WHITTEN ROSA 02/24/1916
SCOTT LOUIS WHITTINGTON ALPHARENE 11/11/1917
SKINNER HENRY L. WHITTINGTON OREE 03/02/1919
TEEL R. B. WHITTON EVA 09/26/1920
MONTGOMERY W. G. WHITTON NORA 09/15/1918
MONTGOMERY CLARENCE WHITTON OLLIE 09/07/1919
BUSSEY MOODY WICKS ARLIE 10/13/1918
CAMPBELL H. D. WICOXSON BEULAH 10/08/1922
WILLIAMS ARCHIE WIDEMON JULIA ANN 03/22/1916
HOBBS TOM WILBORN BESSIE 03/14/1916
BURNES DUNCAN WILBURN MAGGIE 06/19/1921
SWAIN J. A. WILDER MAGGIE 07/29/1917
COLLINS C. E. WILEMON VERGIE 05/31/1917
RHINES LEANDER WILEY MYRTLE 12/04/1922
MEREDITH J. G. WILHITE JEWEL 09/03/1915
WHITTON WILLIE WILHITE PORTIA 12/24/1919
MOORE ALONZA WILKERSON LULA 09/04/1919
PETTY W. M. WILLABY DOVIE 03/06/1919
STALLINGS C. W. WILLETT DYAL 07/28/1918
GARVIN HOMER WILLIAMS ALMA 03/05/1921
WOODS J. D. WILLIAMS ANNIE 03/15/1916
HALFORD J. B. WILLIAMS BEULAH 01/05/1919
PUGH J. R. WILLIAMS DAISY 11/19/1916
RICKMAN N. F. WILLIAMS DELIE 02/17/1919
SMITH LEONARD WILLIAMS EMMA 11/15/1924
LEWIS G. H. WILLIAMS FILLA 02/14/1920
HARDY J. C. C. WILLIAMS FRANCIS E. 07/09/1919
MOORE LESTER M. WILLIAMS HELEN 04/14/1923
MITCHELL B. A. WILLIAMS KATHERINE 04/08/1920
BLAKELEY J. B. WILLIAMS LEVY 10/08/1920
PRESTRIDGE J. W. WILLIAMS LINNIE 06/17/1923
COX DEE LEON WILLIAMS LOPEZ 09/08/1924
SCATES ALFRED WILLIAMS LUCILLE 05/05/1923
ALFORD WILLIE WILLIAMS PERCY 10/24/1920
WILLIAMS SON WILLIAMS RUBY 10/30/1919
CHASTAIN A. L. WILLIAMSON ANNIE MAE 10/17/1924
BURR I. R. WILLIAMSON INEZ 10/20/1917
CARROLL J. WILLIAMSON NESSIA 08/13/1918
PARKERSON J. E. WILLIFORD LENNIE 11/11/1915
PATE C. A. WILLIFORD OTTIE MAE 03/20/1921
WILLIAMS L. W. WILLINGHAM MERLE 11/13/1923
KEBADEAX CHARLES WILLIS MABLE 07/16/1922
REID RANDOLPH WILLOUGHBY GRADY 09/06/1924
MANNING JIM WILLS ADDIE 03/23/1918
SCOBY ROY H. WILSON ADA LUE 08/08/1922
CABANISS C. C. WILSON ALICE 03/16/1920
SIMPSON D. D. WILSON ARNO 06/09/1918
KELTY WESLEY WILSON CLARA 10/04/1924
BLASINGAME, JR. F. A. WILSON EMMA T. 01/28/1920
WILSON HOMER WILSON HATTIE 01/14/1923
WARREN VIRGIE WILSON INEZ 06/04/1922
DUNBAR MARVIN WILSON JETTIE 08/30/1924
BUNTON O. C. WILSON KATIE 04/16/1917
VAUGHAN W. M. WILSON LETHA 07/31/1923
GOFF J. W. WILSON LIZZIE 01/24/1919
BRUCE E. A. WILSON LORENE 12/25/1924
WILSON S. W. WILSON LUCILE 01/01/1918
KNIGHT ROSENVELL WILSON LUCY 07/26/1924
GERMANY E. B. WILSON MAGGIE 06/08/1915
COROTHERS ERNEST WILSON MALVINA 09/23/1917
MILLER H. C. WILSON MAMIE 12/26/1919
HARVEY J. H. WILSON MAUDE 02/17/1917
PILLEY LEONARD T. WILSON MYRTIS 03/07/1920
GREENWOOD S. J. WILSON NETTIE 10/21/1917
READ  HOMER WILSON YUBA 06/13/1915


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Patsy Finley Vinson