Van Zandt County Cemeteries

Colfax, M-Z


We welcome all submissions of Van Zandt County Cemetery pictures or information.

Your name and email address will be placed on the web page with your submission unless you specify otherwise.
Please contact Betty Miller or Betty Phillips for further information on submissions or visit our helpful information page.

MAPMAP

COLFAX CEMETERY

The original 5 acres of this cemetery was donated by A. L. Kellam in 1884. The oldest grave in this cemetery is that of Elisha Tunnell, date of birth April 13, 1814 and date of death March 15, 1884. The historical marker for this cemetery honors A. L. Kellam and credits Elisha Tunnel as being the founder of Tunnell’s Chapel that later became known as the community of Colfax. There has been 3 schools, and 2 churches housed on the original land.


< TR>
Surname First Name Birth Death

 Misc. Information
MANLEY SARAH E. 1848 1933  
MARTIN TERRANCE A. 1913 1994  
MARTIN-WHITE IRA 1915 NONE  
MASEMORE BIRDIE 16 FEB 1902 28 JUNE 1934 SOUTH ROW 31
MASEMORE HENDERSON W. 17 FEB 1886 NONE SOUTH ROW 31
MASSEY-HUFF LOREAN 1919 1986  
MATHEWS ANNIE B. 04 JULY 1883 01 SEPT 1977 SOUTH ROW 22
MATHEWS DAVID F. 22 DEC 1843 01 MARCH 1903 CSA; SOUTH ROW 11
MATHEWS SARAH J. 18 DEC 1845 07 JULY 1919 SOUTH ROW 11
MATTHEWS ALLEN WILSON 24 JULY 1893 08 JULY 1968 MASON; TX PFC CO D 418 TEL BN SC WWI; SOUTH ROW 22
MATTHEWS ARLIE DAVIS 1910 1974  
MATTHEWS BOBBIE J. 1922 1991  
MATTHEWS CECIL 1916 NONE  
MATTHEWS CHARLES H. 1872 1961 SOUTH ROW 17
MATTHEWS DAVID G. 27 NOV 1921 20 JAN 1925 SOUTH ROW 21
MATTHEWS EARL RAY 1920 1985  
MATTHEWS ERNEST B. 1924 1992  
MATTHEWS EUGENE B. 1892 1971  
MATTHEWS EVA 30 AUG 1895 20 NOV 1908 D/O W.H. & S.J.; SOUTH ROW 26
MATTHEWS FLOYD T. 1916 1994  
MATTHEWS GEORGE 19 MAY 1881 27 JUNE 1958 SOUTH ROW 32
MATTHEWS GORDON H. 1918 1973  
MATTHEWS HAZEL M. 1923 NONE  
MATTHEWS HENRY LANE 1896 1981  
MATTHEWS HOMER DOYLE 1922 1987  
MATTHEWS JAMES H. 21 MAY 1874 03 JULY 1962 SOUTH ROW 32
MATTHEWS JAMES TRUETT 07 MAY 1909 12 NOV 1911 S/O C.H. & W.L.; SOUTH ROW 17
MATTHEWS JARRELL H. 18 OCT 1924 29 MAY 1999 CPL USA; SOUTH ROW 21
MATTHEWS JOHN D. 1910 NONE  
MATTHEWS JOHN DAVID 28 SEPT 1866 17 JULY 1940 SOUTH ROW 29
MATTHEWS LANIE 03 SEPT 1871 07 FEB 1908 W/O J.D.; SOUTH ROW 28
MATTHEWS MAXINE K. 30 AUG 1901 04 JULY 1921 SOUTH ROW 17
MATTHEWS NANNIE ALLA 10 SEPT 1895 14 NOV 1953 W/O C.H.; SOUTH ROW 21
MATTHEWS OPAL 1918 NONE  
MATTHEWS PRUDIE E. 26 JULY 1874 18 AUG 1935 SOUTH ROW 32
MATTHEWS SALLIE J. 1856 1936 SOUTH ROW 26
MATTHEWS TILLIE L. 1893 1980  
MATTHEWS TOMMIE 1916 NONE  
MATTHEWS W. H. 1835 1928 CO C 41 GA INF CSA; SOUTH ROW 26
MATTHEWS WILLIE L. 14 NOV 1878 22 JULY 1917 S/O C.H.; WOW; SOUTH ROW 17
MATTHEWS-HARDEGREE VERA AMELIA 1897 1975  
MATTHEWS-PITTS ETHEL DOROTHY 07 SEPT 1884 15 OCT 1950 SOUTH ROW 32
MATTHEWS-STROUD MADELYN 1923 NONE  
MAYNE ARTHUR P. 12 JULY 1894 24 JAN 1962 TX PVT CO F 110 ENGRS; WWI; SOUTH ROW 6
MAYNE BILLIE M. B&D 26 JAN 1934 SOUTH ROW 7
MAYNE ELIZABETH 25 OCT 1830 23 NOV 1896 SOUTH ROW 18
MAYNE ELMER BURNELL 03 DEC 1891 16 OCT 1952 PVT DEMOB DET; WWI; SOUTH ROW 6
MAYNE JULIA N. 22 JULY 1866 12 MAY 1915 SOUTH ROW 7
MAYNE JULIUS D. 03 JUNE 1887 07 JUNE 1888 S/O W.P. & J.M.; SOUTH ROW 7
MAYNE MARGIE O. 12 FEB 1920 26 FEB 1929 SOUTH ROW 7
MAYNE MINARD 07 MAY 1885 13 JAN 1935 SOUTH ROW 34
MAYNE MINNIE BELL 09 SEPT 1897 11 APRIL 1989 SOUTH ROW 6
MAYNE WILLIAM PIERCE 05 JULY 1854 23 NOV 1910 SOUTH ROW 7
McALISTER ARTHUR DEE 1915 1954  
McALISTER JOHN C. 1876 1938  
McALISTER JOHN G. 1876 1938 SOUTH ROW 30
McALISTER SARAH E. 1880 1971 SOUTH ROW 30
McALISTER SARAH L. 1880 1971  
McANEAR, II JAMES WARREN 1939 1943  
McALLISTER F. R. 03 AUG 1883 14 JULY 1937 SOUTH ROW 33
McDOWELL ADA M. 1909 1974  
McDOWELL B. 1889 1978  
McELYEA LILBURN 23 JUNE 1908 28 APRIL 1978 PFC USA; WWII; SOUTH ROW 4
McGRADY HENRY B. 16 SEPT 1857 27 APRIL 1932 SOUTH ROW 28
McGRADY ROBERT L. (BOB) 1902 1986  
McGRADY-TOWNSEND MARY ARDELLA 12 JAN 1875 31 OCT 1943 SOUTH ROW 28
McMILLAN DAVID J. 1864 1953 SOUTH ROW 7
McMILLAN ELIJAH HURON 24 FEB 1896 29 MAY 1896 SOUTH ROW 17
McMILLAN ELLA 1864 1938 SOUTH ROW 7
McMILLAN ERA E. 15 JAN 1897 05 MAY 1968 SOUTH ROW 7
McMILLAN HARRIET 12 DEC 1837 12 APRIL 1901 SOUTH ROW 18
McMILLAN JAMES 03 SEPT 1828 24 FEB 1902 CSA; SOUTH ROW 18
McMILLAN JESSE FLARENCE 31 MAY 1891 05 AUG 1906 SOUTH ROW 7
McMILLAN JOHN LEONARD 17 FEB 1895 24 NOV 1897 S/O D.J. & ELLA; SOUTH ROW 7
McMILLAN MARY JANE 15 AUG 1893 06 APRIL 1894 D/O D.J. & ELLA; SOUTH ROW 7
McMILLAN SARAH ELIZABETH 31 JULY 1857 01 OCT 1941 SOUTH ROW 17
McMILLIAN JAMES CLEOLE 1903 1986  
McMILLIAN MYRTIE MONROE 1907 NONE  
McNEAR, II  JAMES WARREN 04 DEC 1939 14 AUG 1943 SOUTH ROW 33
McNEIL LORA E. 1899 1975  
McNEIL OTIE A. 1899 1963  
McNEILL EUNA ISABELLE 14 APRIL 1912 07 SEPT 1912 D/O L.H. & ALLIE; SOUTH ROW 12
McNEILL INFANT B&D NONE S/O R.L. & LULA; SOUTH ROW 12
McNEILL JAMES CAM 1906 1986  
McNEILL JAMES L. 1871 1952 SOUTH ROW 12
McNEILL JOHN A. 05 MARCH 1922 15 MARCH 1927 S/O LLOYD & ALLIE; SOUTH ROW 12
McNEILL LLOYD H. 30 APRIL 1886 07 MAY 1961 SOUTH ROW 12
McNEILL LULA A. 1876 1954 SOUTH ROW 12
McNEILL MARY RUSK 1907 1985  
McNEILL ORA C. 29 AUG 1899 04 MARCH 1923 W/O D.S.; SOUTH ROW 12
McNEILL ROBERT JOHNIE B&D 04 MARCH 1923 S/O D.S. & ORA; SOUTH ROW 12
McNEILL ROBERT L. 1867 1943 S/O A.B. & S.A.; SOUTH ROW 12
McPHAIL AUSTIN 1896 1978  
McPHAIL CLEO V. 1901 1984  
McPHAIL DAISY 21 SEPT 1883 17 AUG 1962 SOUTH ROW 17
McPHAIL DANIEL M. N. 09 JAN 1826 04 JUNE 1908 CSA; SOUTH ROW 11
McPHAIL DAVID F. (PAT) 1904 1976  
McPHAIL DOBBIN 01 JULY 1858 11 APRIL 1928 SOUTH ROW 12
McPHAIL DWIGHT L. 27 DEC 1894 18 OCT 1895 S/O T.L. & N.C.; SOUTH ROW 11
McPHAIL EVANDER N. 22 AUG 1853 21 DEC 1891 SOUTH ROW 11
McPHAIL GERTRUDE M. 1908 1981  
McPHAIL GLEN E. 11 SEPT 1903 12 APRIL 1915 S/O L.D. & DAISY; SOUTH ROW 17
McPHAIL GRAYDON 1904 1964  
McPHAIL HECTOR N. 14 JUNE 1835 27 MARCH 1902 BROTHER; CSA; SOUTH ROW 6
McPHAIL HOMER F. 1888 1940 SOUTH ROW 23
McPHAIL ISABELLA 12 JAN 1819 05 APRIL 1899 SISTER; SOUTH ROW 6
McPHAIL ISABELLA 31 JAN 1832 01 SEPT 1916 SOUTH ROW 11
McPHAIL JOHN CADE 1870 1873  
McPHAIL JOHN GLOVER 1912 1913 C/O J.A. & JEWELL M.; SOUTH ROW 10
McPHAIL JOHNNIE J. 1881 1964 SOUTH ROW 11
McPHAIL LEAH E. 1893 1899 D/O J.A. & JEWELL M.; SOUTH ROW 10
McPHAIL LEVI D. 08 OCT 1883 19 MARCH 1976 SOUTH ROW 17
McPHAIL LOIS A. 09 SEPT 1893 07 AUG 1894 D/O T.L. & N.C.; SOUTH ROW 11
McPHAIL MANUEL RUBEN 1876 1970  
McPHAIL MATTHEWS EWING 1904 1983  
McPHAIL MYRTIS EMILY 1906 1988  
McPHAIL NANNIE G. C. 1873 1950 SOUTH ROW 11
McPHAIL NOLEN S. 1895 1896 C/O J.A. & JEWELL M.; SOUTH ROW 10
McPHAIL PEARL 1893 1988  
McPHAIL REV. SAM .M. 1873 1936 SOUTH ROW 11
McPHAIL ROBERT A. 1884 1970  
McPHAIL RUTH ELLENA 1907 1998  
McPHAIL SALLIE 03 OCT 1858 02 OCT 1944 SOUTH ROW 12
McPHAIL SAMUEL K. 1900 1964  
McPHAIL THOMAS L. 1867 1938 SOUTH ROW 11
McPHAIL THOMAS R. 14 APRIL 1821 26 AUG 1897 CSA; SOUTH ROW 6
McPHAIL W. P. 1895 1895  
McPHAIL WILLIAM B. 1917 1969  
McPHAIL-MATHEWS LIZZIE 14 MARCH 1864 20 OCT 1890 W/O J.A.; SOUTH ROW 11
McPHAIL-RUSK MARY GRACE 21 FEB 1893 25 JAN 1915 M. 25 JAN 1914; W/O ARCHIE; D/O T.P. & M.R. RUSK; SOUTH ROW 28
McPHAIL-TERRY FANNY MAY 1893 1969 SOUTH ROW
MERCHANT INFANT NONE 1934 S/O MR. & MRS. LINTZ; SOUTH ROW 11
MERCHANT LILLIE 1905 1980  
MERCHANT LINZ F. 1904 1963  
MIDDLETON NANNIE REBECCA 1934 1984  
MITCHELL H. LEE 1906 1972  
MITCHELL MICHAEL M. 1969 1969  
MITCHELL-RINER RUTH 1910 NONE  
MIZELL, JR. W. S. 1948 1970  
MOODY-BURTON SANDRA 22 DEC 1959 29 MAY 1986 SOUTH ROW 5
MORRIS-RUSK  VIRGINIA 1915 2000  
MULLINS THAD B. 1882 1957  
MUMFORD EUNICE 11 AUG 1925 NONE SOUTH ROW 30
MUMFORD JOHN DERWOOD 15 FEB 1922 11 OCT 1989 M. 16 APRIL 1949; SOUTH ROW 30
MURRAY FRANCES 31 MARCH 1920 12 MARCH 1922 D/O J.N. & M.L.; SOUTH ROW 14
MURRAY JAMES THURSTON 30 OCT 1918 15 MARCH 1922 S/O H.A. & L.V.; SOUTH ROW 13
NAILINGS  DEBBY K 02 NOV 1958 NONE M. 28 JULY 1979; SOUTH ROW 7
NAILINGS  JOE P. "Clifton" 19 JUNE 1937 30 JULY 1999 SOUTH ROW 7
NELSON SABRA ISABELLE 03 AUG 1903 20 APRIL 1994 SOUTH ROW 12
NEWBILL WILLEY CLEAOLE 04 FEB 1901 02 OCT 1902 S/O J.E. & S.L.; SOUTH ROW 15
NICHOLS BILL E. 1903 1978  
NICHOLS, JR. CLAUDE R. 1927 1996 UNREADABLE FUNERAL HOME MARKER; SOUTH ROW 28
NIMMO JETER 24 JAN 1920 25 FEB 1998 SOUTH ROW 22
NIMMO ANN 24 JAN 1921 09 JULY 1997 SOUTH ROW 22
NIX  E. A. (Nick) 15 APRIL 1913 06 MAY 2000 USAAF; WWII; SOUTH ROW 33
NIX-KELLAM  ELSIE 04 DEC 1918 NONE SOUTH ROW 33
OAKES JAMES K. 24 AUG 1844 23 OCT 1935 CSA; MASON; SOUTH ROW 22
OAKES SARAH ANN 30 AUG 1840 19 FEB 1909 SOUTH ROW 22
ODOM BENJAMIN J. 1868 1938 SOUTH ROW 7
ODOM GEORGE W. 1840 1929 1 SGT CO F 51 GA INF CSA; SOUTH ROW 7
ODOM MAGGIE 27 AUG 1911 1993 SOUTH ROW 4
ODOM MRS. ANNIE ELIZABETH 1874 1956  
ODOM Wm. JESSE 02 JULY 1912 04 APRIL 1969 SOUTH ROW 4
OLIVER ALFRED GRAY 1861 1946 SOUTH ROW 27
OLIVER CHAPLAIN G. 10 AUG 1889 06 APRIL 1907 S/O A.G. & M.; SOUTH ROW 27
OLIVER EMILY 27 MARCH 1904 25 AUG 1904 D/O A.G. 7 MAY; SOUTH ROW 27
OLIVER ESTHER LEVADA 22 AUG 1885 09 APRIL 1948 SOUTH ROW 27
OLIVER FRANCIS MARION 28 SEPT 1855 19 FEB 1930 M. 23 NOV 1876; SOUTH ROW 31
OLIVER JAY M. 11 DEC 1893 07 DEC 1978 SOUTH ROW 32
OLIVER SABRA 16 MAY 1895 29 NOV 1936 SOUTH ROW 32
OLIVER THOMAS S. 10 DEC 1891 23 JAN 1910 S/O A.G. & MAY; SOUTH ROW 27
OLIVER MAY 1864 1946 SOUTH ROW 27
OLIVER-PARKER NANCY C. 09 SEPT 1859 11 MARCH 1935 SOUTH ROW 31
OSBORNE LUTHER CLAUDIUS 1890 1932  
OXFORD A. A. (PETE) 1910 1966  
OXFORD GLADYS I. 1916 1991  
OXFORD H. H. (BABE) 19 JAN 1884 26 DEC 1931 SOUTH ROW 30
OXFORD HARLIN 1995 1995  
OXFORD HARLIN "RABBIT" 1923 1995  
OXFORD KENNETH G. 1925 NONE  
OXFORD LEMUEL R. 1882 1944 SOUTH ROW 25
OXFORD LENA 1888 1983 SOUTH ROW 25
OXFORD LETA RUE 1916 1973  
OXFORD MARY E. 1929 1985  
OXFORD MINNIE (MG) 15 DEC 1892 01 JAN 1954 SOUTH ROW 30
OXFORD ULRIC (PUG) 1911 1977  
PATTERSON ROSA L. 1875 1973 SOUTH ROW 9
PATTERSON RUTH 12 APRIL 1899 17 AUG 1899 SOUTH ROW 9
PATTERSON T. CORDIE 1877 1905 SOUTH ROW 9
PAYNE-GEDDIE PAULINE 1904 1988  
PEARCE ADRIAN LEROY 09 SEPT 1914 01 JAN 2000 SOUTH ROW 28
PEARCE-TUNNERLL CORENE R. 19 FEB 1917 22 DEC 1997 SOUTH ROW 28
PEARSON ALMA G. 1915 1979  
PEARSON ROBERT BENJAMIN 1915 1978  
PEEK JOHN F. 09 SEPT 1888 11 SEPT 1918 SOUTH ROW 16
PEEL BOBBY 24 OCT 1933 23 NOV 1951 OUR SON; SOUTH ROW 29
PEEL BROOKS 06 JUNE 1906 18 NOV 1944 SOUTH ROW 30
PEEL BUD 1884 1971  
PEEL CLYDE 11 SEPT 1909 29 DEC 1990 SOUTH ROW 30
PEEL E. R. (ROSS) 1871 1942 SOUTH ROW 29
PEEL ELLA MAY 09 JULY 1909 26 JUNE 1981 SOUTH ROW 29
PEEL IDA 1880 1963 SOUTH ROW 29
PEEL  IDA MAE NONE NONE HILLIARD FUNERAL HOME MARKER; SOUTH ROW 29
PEEL INEZ 24 JAN 1873 10 JULY 1941 SOUTH ROW 28
PEEL J. F. (BUCK) 1901 1978 SOUTH ROW 29
PEEL LOUIE M. 29 JUNE 1904 29 DEC 1982 SOUTH ROW 29
PEEL NELLIE 02 AUG 1882 13 FEB 1908 W/O B.; SOUTH ROW 13
PEEL W. R. 14 MAY 1843 29 AUG 1920 H/O WINNIE; MASON; CSA; SOUTH ROW 28
PEEL-OLIVER WINNIE L. 03 OCT 1843 09 AUG 1905 M. 01 DEC 1864; SOUTH ROW 28
PERRY DEDELL NONE NONE  
PERRY EARLBIE L. 1916 NONE  
PERRY ELLA 29 AUG 1860 09 DEC 1936 SOUTH ROW 32
PERRY JIMMIE L. 11 MAY 1888 17 FEB 1970 SOUTH ROW 31
PERRY ODIS E. 1913 1989  
PERRY SEALE 21 JUNE 1914 24 ??? 1929 SOUTH ROW 31
PERRY THOMAS HIX 07 JAN 1882 19 JAN 1952 SOUTH ROW 31
PERRY TOM 30 NOV 1859 14 JULY 1951 SOUTH ROW 32
PETERS DALE MARCH 1935 APRIL 1935 SOUTH ROW 27
PETERS LILLIE 15 AUG 1913 04 OCT 1967 SOUTH ROW 27
PETERS WEDSELL 05 OCT 1912 24 MAY 1975 SOUTH ROW 27
PEYTON MARVIN CHESTER 1915 1978  
PEYTON-ATTAWAY FLORENCE 1918 NONE  
PHELPS-McPHAIL  CLAUDIA MAY 05 MARCH 1911 18 AUG 1987 SOUTH ROW 23
PHILLIPS BELVE 1876 1959 BARTLEY FUNERAL HOME MARKER; SOUTH ROW 30
PHILLIPS ALEX FLOYD 06 JULY 1903 15 OCT 1972 M. 02 MAY 1925; SOUTH ROW 31
PHILLIPS  BERTIST ELMORE DEC 1904 SEPT 1905 "IN MEMORY OF"; BURIED IN TALHASSEE, AL; SOUTH ROW 20
PHILLIPS  CATHERINE 16 JAN 1913 18 JAN 1934 SOUTH ROW 20
PHILLIPS FLOYD DEAN 07 MAY 1936 23 JAN 1937 SOUTH ROW 31
PHILLIPS  JANIE EUVERA 20 MAY 1921 21 OCT 1923 SOUTH ROW 20
PHILLIPS G. W. 25 JUNE 1841 24 FEB 1914 CIVIL WAR VET; SOUTH ROW 29
PHILLIPS  HORACE LLOYD 27 APRIL 1911 DEC 1923 SOUTH ROW 20
PHILLIPS L. D. 16 JAN 1889 28 JAN 1908 SON; SOUTH ROW 29
PHILLIPS LORENE M. 1882 1963 SOUTH ROW 20
PHILLIPS MARION W. 1878 1965 SOUTH ROW 20
PHILLIPS  MELVINA JANE 28 SEPT 1847 28 APRIL 1923 CIVIL WAR BRIDE; SOUTH ROW 29
PHILLIPS THELMA MARIE 09 JUNE 1908 28 FEB 1989 SOUTH ROW 30
PHILLIPS W. ALBERT 27 AUG 1902 01 FEB 1914 S/O M.W. & LORINE; SOUTH ROW 20
PIPPIN CLETUS ALTON 1924 1991  
PIPPIN FRANCES M 1923 NONE  
PITTS ABNER H. 09 NOV 1852 18 NOV 1928 SOUTH ROW 27
PITTS AUBREY F. 1880 1947 SOUTH ROW 26
PITTS BESSIE 06 NOV 1849 04 AUG 1905 W/O J.F.; SOUTH ROW 25
PITTS FLOYD BROOKS 09 DEC 1894 25 APRIL 1985 SGT MAJ USA; WWI; SOUTH ROW 26
PITTS GAYNELL 1917 NONE  
PITTS HENRY KIRK 1914 1986  
PITTS INFANT 15 JULY 1906 22 JULY 1906 D/O A.F. & JANIE; SOUTH ROW 26
PITTS J. B. (BURR) 1883 1946 SOUTH ROW 25
PITTS JANIE 1887 1959 SOUTH ROW 26
PITTS-PARKER LENA 01 AUG 1885 09 MAY 1967 WOW; SOUTH ROW 25
PITTS MARTIN L. 12 JUNE 1908 20 FEB 1912 S/O O.W. & LENA; SOUTH ROW 25
PITTS NANNIE E. 27 JUNE 1856 22 DEC 1928 SOUTH ROW 27
PITTS OSCAR Wm. 05 DEC 1878 08 JUNE 1954 WOW; SOUTH ROW 25
PITTS PATTY E. 18 JUNE 1897 22 JUNE 1984 SOUTH ROW 26
PITTS SALLIE L. 1886 1944 SOUTH ROW 25
PITTS TILLIE 1897 1937 SOUTH ROW 32
PLELPS-McPHAIL CLAUDIA MAE 1911 1987  
POLLARD ALICE C. 20 DEC 1858 02 NOV 1902 SOUTH ROW 19
POLLARD BEN G. 19 MAY 1852 23 NOV 1903 SOUTH ROW 19
POLLARD ELVIRA 11 FEB 1824 05 MARCH 1898 SOUTH ROW 19
PRATT CLAUD DESS 1900 1958  
PRATT CLYDE I. 1900 1966  
PRATT EVIE E. 1900 1989  
PRATT J ALTON 1919 1993  
PRATT-McMILLAN ETTA 1900 1984  
PRAYTOR CLARA BELL 1903 1994  
RAIGHLEY MARTHA JANE 06 MARCH 1855 06 AUG 1935 SOUTH ROW 21
RAIGHLEY W. H. 10 SEPT 1855 15 APRIL 1920 SOUTH ROW 21
RASH ANDIE 01 NOV 1888 14 FEB 1912 D/O ANDREW & LOTTIE; SOUTH ROW 28
RASH ARGIN 1900 1979 SOUTH ROW 27
RASH JOHN W. 25 MAY 1895 25 MARCH 1952 TX COX USN; WWI; SOUTH ROW 27
RASH MARIE 08 SEPT 1911 21 MAY 1912 D/O D.F. & ANNIE; SOUTH ROW 28
RAY J. D. 19 APRIL 1861 13 FEB 1909 WOW VAN CAMP 1121; SOUTH ROW 27
RAY MARGARETTE E. 1910 1973  
RAY OPAL 23 DEC 1906 27 MARCH 1907 D/O J.D. & S.R.; SOUTH ROW 27
RAY SALLIE 20 JULY 1867 22 DEC 1929 SOUTH ROW 27
RAY SURRY W. 1904 1974  
RAY WINNIE T. D. 29 AUG 1891 04 FEB 1909 D/O J.D. & S.R.; SOUTH ROW 27
REAVES ANNA M. 09 JAN 1894 09 APRIL 1981 WOW; SOUTH ROW 30
REAVES GEORGE A. 1858 1942 MASON; SOUTH ROW 25
REAVES GEORGE ALVIN 1893 1987  
REAVES H. T. 1889 1961 SOUTH ROW 32
REAVES LILLIAN V. 1866 1932 OES; SOUTH ROW 25
REAVES LOIS O. 15 JULY 1891 26 FEB 1935 WOW; SOUTH ROW 30
REAVES MARGARET 1899 1976 SOUTH ROW 25
REAVES MARY EVIE 1896 1986  
REAVES-BAILEY ANNIE MAE 1894 1939 SOUTH ROW 32
RECTOR  ALPHIS R. 23 APRIL 1919 NONE SOUTH ROW 2
RECTOR CLARA M. 12 JN 1912 NONE SOUTH ROW 2
RECTOR MALVIN R. 02 MAY 1913 14 MARCH 1977 SOUTH ROW 2
RENFRO LEVI ROY 1913 1970  
REYNOLDS CLARENCE LESLIE 1894 1973 SOUTH ROW 11
REYNOLDS ETTIE LOU 1929 1929 SOUTH ROW 21
REYNOLDS GLEN AARON (SHORTY) 28 FEB 1921 27 JULY 1992 MSGT USAF; WWII; KOREA; SOUTH ROW 11
REYNOLDS JEFFERSON D. 12 AUG 1861 29 MARCH 1945 SOUTH ROW 11
REYNOLDS LESLIE WELDON 08 JAN 1918 15 MAY 1920 S/O C.L. & MARTHA REYNOLDS; SOUTH ROW 11
REYNOLDS LOUISA C. 10 NOV 1863 10 MAY 1944 SOUTH ROW 21
REYNOLDS MARTHA JANE 1899 1973 SOUTH ROW 11
REYNOLDS PHILIP SCOTT 1966 1970  
REYNOLDS REV. G. W. 22 JAN 1859 22 JAN 1948 SOUTH ROW 21
REYNOLDS VIRGINIA C. 14 SEPT 1877 12 MAY 1942 SOUTH ROW 11
REYNOLDS WILLIE J. 09 JUNE 1893 18 JAN 1897 S/O G.W. & L.C.; SOUTH ROW 21
ROBERTS  MARIE C 20 MAY 1923 NONE SOUTH ROW 27
ROBERTS RICHARD H. 13 APRIL 1922 01 JAN 1999 SOUTH ROW 27
ROOT HAZEL RUTH 1920 1988  
ROTAN CLYDE LEE 24 MARCH 1911 12 JUNE 1970 SOUTH ROW 13
ROTAN  THELMA NONE NONE SOUTH ROW 13
RUSH LILLY 1885 1965 SOUTH ROW 27
RUSH MABEL IRENE 21 MAY 1905 06 SEPT 1918 SOUTH ROW 27
RUSH PETE 1881 1954 SOUTH ROW 27
RUSHING TRACIE ALFORD 1899 1981 PVT USA; WWII; SOUTH ROW 18
RUSK A. W. (BUDDY) 1881 1946 SOUTH ROW 23
RUSK ALEC K. 1878 1951 SOUTH ROW 14
RUSK BILLY ROYCE 1934 1978  
RUSK CORNELIA E. G. 19 JULY 1845 NONE W/O JOHN C.; SOUTH ROW 13
RUSK EFFIE MAE 1884 1918 SOUTH ROW 14
RUSK INFANT 1899 1900 S/O A.K. & M.C.; SOUTH ROW 14
RUSK INFANT 13 SEPT 1903 14 SEPT 1903 D/O A.W. & MAUD; SOUTH ROW 23
RUSK JEFFIE LEE 1896 1990  
RUSK JOHN C. 09 DEC; 1829 24 FEB 1898 CSA; MASON; SOUTH ROW 13
RUSK LANORA H. 1910 1992  
RUSK MAUDE 1883 1980 SOUTH ROW 23
RUSK ROYCE K. 1913 1995  
RUSK S. HOUSTON 1896 1978  
RUSK THOMAS P. 1852 1933 SOUTH ROW 28
RUSK-HARDEGREE MARY R. 1858 1940 SOUTH ROW 28
SANDERS ELZIE E. 30 MAY 1911 04 MAY 1918 S/O W.M. & SUSAN S; SOUTH ROW 24
SANDERS INFANT B&D 08 JAN 1908 S/O W.M. & SUSAN S; SOUTH ROW 24
SANDERS SUSAN S. 22 JULY 1872 18 JAN 1964 SOUTH ROW 24
SANDERS TRUETT DEC 1928 APRIL 1929 SOUTH ROW 18
SANDERS WILLIAM M. 10 JAN 1874 01 AUG 1948 SOUTH ROW 24
SANDSTRUM LETHA A. 28 JULY 1905 28 MAY 1993 SOUTH ROW 1
SEAY LESTON CLARE 1910 1994  
SEXTON-WILSON VIOLA 1898 1990  
SHACKLEFORD BONNIE 17 FEB 1921 31 MARCH 1921 D/O J.J. & CALLIE
SHACKLEFORD MURRAY 22 OCT 1914 12 NOV 1914 S/O J.J. & CALLIE
SIMPSON NORINE GERALDINE 10 JUNE 1908 1992 SOUTH ROW 4
SIMPSON VIRGIL PRESTON 13 APRIL 1911 15 JUNE 1987 SOUTH ROW 4
SKILES ALVAH 1893 1969  
SKILES MINNIE EVA 1897 1989  
SKILES ROBERT M. 1925 1983  
SMITH AUSTN M. 1897 1963  
SMITH BILLIE RAY 09 NOV 1932 08 JAN 1940 SOUTH ROW 32
SMITH C. DEE 1873 1916 SOUTH ROW 24
SMITH CHARLES 1902 1979  
SMITH  E. B. (Ed) 02 DEC 1909 11 FEB 2000 SOUTH ROW 24
SMITH EDGAR L. 1870 1908 SOUTH ROW 20
SMITH  FLOYD BRIDGES 11 AUG 1912 06 AUG 1999 SOUTH ROW 32
SMITH GLADYS ODESSA 18 SEPT 1907 16 APRIL 1970 SOUTH ROW 24
SMITH IRMA TOCLESE 1907 1921 SOUTH ROW 20
SMITH JAMES FLOYD 25 SEPT 1936 06 JUNE 1997 SOUTH ROW 32
SMITH JEFFIE 1878 1938 SOUTH ROW 24
SMITH JOHNNIE MAE 29 DEC 1918 02 JAN 2001 SOUTH ROW 32
SMITH LENA J. 1904 1974  
SMITH LEOD G. 1898 1967 SOUTH ROW 32
SMITH-BEALL  LOLA M. 21 JAN 1912 NONE M 16 SEPT 1933; SOUTH ROW 24
SMITH LORENE 1900 1984  
SMITH MARY BELLE 09 JUNE 1904 19 JULY 1917 D/O C.D. & J.L.; SOUTH ROW 24
SMITH MONTIE J. 1897 1982 SOUTH ROW 32
SMITH OLLIE F. 09 JAN 1902 01 DEC 1988 SOUTH ROW 24
SMITH  OZELL 19 AUG 1912 06 JULY 1998 SOUTH ROW 32
SMITH SARAH EMMA 1871 1931 SOUTH ROW 20
SMITH TILLMAN 25 MAY 1918 12 FEB 1989 SOUTH ROW 32
SMITH WILLIAM D. 09 MARCH 1927 13 JULY 1978 SOUTH ROW 3
SNEED EARNEST L. 26 NOV 1892 08 APRIL 1971 SOUTH ROW 4
SNEED-CAHILL MARY MAUD 16 OCT 1887 25 JAN 1967 SOUTH ROW 4
SNOW JAMES EMMETT 1874 1940  
SNOW-FOUNTAIN LUCILLE W. 1875 1949  
SPORTSMAN CHARLES G. (CHOC) 1902 1994  
SPORTSMAN-TUNNELL JEANNIE REBECCA 1907 NONE  
SPRUILL D. LYNN 1938 1992  
STAFFORD-CARAWAY  KATE 01 OCT 1923 08 OCT 1987 NORTH ROW 1
STAGNER HELEN LUCILLE 08 OCT 1928 07 NOV 1947 SOUTH ROW 10
STEEL C. J. 08 DEC 1834 18 NOV 1910 SOUTH ROW 12
STEEL CATHERINE JO NONE 15 JUNE 1926 SOUTH ROW 33
STEEL CECIL PARK 08 JAN 1913 18 OCT 1914 S/O W.N. & L.V.; SOUTH ROW 14
STEEL CLAUD W. 1884 1961  
STEEL-DAVIS  EARLENE F. 1913 1970  
STEEL MONROE NEWTON 01 FEB 1908 26 NOV 1918 S/O W.N. & L.V.; SOUTH ROW 14
STEEL  SHARLOTTIE 1880 1972  
STEEL LYDIA 10 OCT 1878 10 APRIL 1962 SOUTH ROW 33
STEELE CLARA L. 07 APRIL 1896 30 MARCH 1916 W/O W.B.; SOUTH ROW 23
STEELE PERCYH. 1912 NONE  
STEELE-MOORE PEGGY JO 1922 1987  
STEEL-PRATT VENITA 1922 1986  
STEEL ANNIE 30 MARCH 1903 09 MARCH 1946 SOUTH ROW 33
STEEL J. C. 01 JUNE 1903 11 OCT 1985 SOUTH ROW 33
STEEL L. E. 30 JULY 1881 02 AUG 1944 SOUTH ROW 33
STEPHENS MRS. CLYDE 1909 1990  
STEVENS BILLY JOE 13 MAY 1932 24 SEPT 1951 TX CPL 23 INF 2 DIV; KIA HEARTBREAK RIDGE KOREA; SOUTH ROW 24
STEVENS HAROLD LLOYD 1924 1978 OM3 USN; WWII; SOUTH ROW 24
STEVENS ISAAC J. 04 MAY 1903 06 JUNE 1977 SOUTH ROW 24
STEVENS JOHN J. 09 DEC 1898 26 SEPT 1899 S/O B.L. & JULIA; SOUTH ROW 21
STEVENS MAGGIE G. 16 OCT 1906 20 DEC 1995 SOUTH ROW 24
STEVENS, JR. ISAAC JACKSON 17 APRIL 1930 25 FEB 1989 SGT USAF; KOREA; SOUTH ROW 24
STEWART CAMMIE 1892 1975  
STEWART CORA ELIZABETH 1895 1951 SOUTH ROW 5
STEWART GUY C. 1936 NONE  
STEWART JUANITA 16 MARCH 1916 UNREADABLE SOUTH ROW 5
STEWART LEE 1893 1985  
STEWART LINNIE 24 JAN 1901 20 OCT 1902 D/O S.M. & S.E.; SOUTH ROW 20
STEWART LIZZIE 18 OCT 1877 28 NOV 1902 W/O S.M.; SOUTH ROW 20
STEWART MARJORIE QUITAH 21 fEB 1919 19 JULY 1998 SOUTH ROW 5
STEWART ROBERT FRANKLIN 1887 1948 SOUTH ROW 5
STEWART ROBERT GREER 24 APRIL 1832 04 JAN 1915 CO I 22 REGT TX INF CSA; SOUTH ROW 14
STEWART SARAH ELLA 02 APRIL 1866 10 SEPT 1961 SOUTH ROW 15
STEWART STEPHEN ALLEN 05 MAY 1861 25 MARCH 1925 SOUTH ROW 15
STEWART STEVEN KYLE B&D 1973  
STEWART SUSAN E. 16 JAN 1843 20 AUG 1919 SOUTH ROW 14
STEWART UEL 31 OCT 1896 30 MARCH 1898 S/O S.M. & S.E.; SOUTH ROW 20
STEWART URIE 14 MARCH 1899 18 JUNE 1900 D/O S.M. & S.E.; SOUTH ROW 20
STEWART WINNIE S. 16 SEPT 1892 28 JUNE 1913 SOUTH ROW 15
STEWART-OXFORD BOBBYE J. 1933 1994  
STINSON LEONA B. 1916 NONE  
STINSON ROYAL H. 1905 1984  
STONE CAMMIE 1908 1973  
STONE CAROLYN ANN 25 JULY 1951 16 NOV 1952 SOUTH ROW 4
STONE CLIFFORD 1902 1986  
STONE COY DAIRL 09 JUNE 1918 10 MAY 1990 M. 14 SEPT 1935; PFC USA; WWII; SOUTH ROW 4
STONE MAE FRANCES 28 JULY 1914 NONE SOUTH ROW 4
STROUD CALLOWAY 09 MARCH 1884 11 JUNE 1927 SOUTH ROW 25
STROUD CORA 12 NOV 1910 01 JUNE 1911 D/O M. & L.M.; SOUTH ROW 21
STROUD  GEORGE PRICE 1906 2000  
STROUD GILBERT 1921 NONE  
STROUD HARRIET E. 1920 1959  
STROUD HORACE B. 1916 NONE  
STROUD LCAYTON 1919 1986  
STROUD LEONIE 12 FEB 1886 08 SEPT 1965 SOUTH ROW 21
STROUD MARGIE M. 1910 NONE  
STROUD MARVIN T. 1908 NONE  
STROUD MATTHEW 27 FEB 1886 03 JUNE 1957 M. 06 JAN 1906; SOUTH ROW 21
STROUD NORMA DELL 1923 1994  
STROUD PRICE G. 1906 NONE  
STROUD RENIA VIOLA 30 AUG 1895 09 JULY 1938 SOUTH ROW 25
STROUD VELMA W. 1909 1990  
STROUD WANDA 1921 NONE  
STUCKEY BETTY 15 OCT 1930 04 MAY 1997 SOUTH ROW 3
STUCKEY KENNETH I. "KEN" 11 SEPT 1927 17 JAN 1998 SOUTH ROW 3
SULLIVAN EPSIE A. 1918 1918  
SWINDELL-HOBBS ESTHER 1924 1976 SOUTH ROW 33
TERRY ALBERT G. 23 SEPT 1890 13 AUG 1909 S/O A.P. & FANNIE; SOUTH ROW 17
TERRY ALBERT P. 04 JUNE 1846 01 NOV 1923 CSA; SOUTH ROW 17
TERRY ALMA 09 MAY 1882 01 MAY 1945 SOUTH ROW 17
TERRY ANNAMELIA 1877 1950 SOUTH ROW 31
TERRY ANNIE 1877 1954 SOUTH ROW 15
TERRY BILLY 12 FEB 1808 06 MARCH 1892 UNCLE BILLY; SOUTH ROW 17
TERRY CECIL 1906 1908 SOUTH ROW 15
TERRY EARL 1909 1931 SOUTH ROW 15
TERRY FANNIE 10 JAN 1848 01 APRIL 1923 SOUTH ROW 17
TERRY FLOYD 1897 1918 SOUTH ROW 15
TERRY FLOYD HENDLEY 1921 1976  
TERRY INFANT 09 FEB 1930 10 FEB 1930 S/O W.E. & A.H.; SOUTH ROW 30
TERRY J. R. (CAP) 1898 1980  
TERRY-COLLINS  MARGARET 26 APRIL 1907 11 FEB 2001 SOUTH ROW 31
TERRY MARIAM 07 SEPT 1905 20 APRIL 1912 D/O S.D. & ALMA; SOUTH ROW 17
TERRY MYRTLE OLIN 1898 1977  
TERRY  RONALD DEAN 03 MARCH 1952 15 DEC 1995 S/O W.E. & BUNA; SOUTH ROW 30
TERRY REV. SAMUEL L. 30 SEPT 1903 31 AUG 1989 SOUTH ROW 31
TERRY S. T. (HICK) 1872 1949 SOUTH ROW 31
TERRY SAM 26 OCT 1876 14 APRIL 1969 SOUTH ROW 17
TERRY WILLIAM (Dr.) 1870 1934 SOUTH ROW 15
THORN CHARLES S. 1879 1951 SOUTH ROW 13
THORN HORRACE P. 02 JULY 1901 07 OCT 1902 S/O R.B. & E.L.; SOUTH ROW 14
THORN INFANT B&D 1887  
THORN INFANT B&D 1891  
THORN JOHN S. 16 AUG 1849 24 DEC 1922 SOUTH ROW 13
THORN  LULA 05 JAN 1868 03 APRIL 1917 W/O J.S.; WOW; SOUTH ROW 13
THORN  MARIAM 24 APRIL 1859 22 OCT 1893 W/O J.S.; SOUTH ROW 13
THORN TUDIE 03 SEPT 1895 18 MAY 1896 S/O J.S. & LULA; SOUTH ROW 13
THORN WANDA 07 SEPT 1903 16 SEPT 1905 C/O J.S. & LULA; SOUTH ROW 13
THORNE ADA 28 NOV 1886 23 AUG 1973 SOUTH ROW 20
THORNE CLEVELAND H. 1853 1931 SOUTH ROW 20
THORNE MALINDA A. 1855 1934 SOUTH ROW 20
THORNE WILL 11 NOV 1882 09 MARCH 1917 WOW; SOUTH ROW 20
THORNTON AMELIA B. 07 AUG 1873 10 MARCH 1951 SOUTH ROW 30
THORNTON CHARLIE H. 27 OCT 1869 24 APRIL 1932 SOUTH ROW 30
THORNTON  CLARA C 1892 UNREADABLE SOUTH ROW 6
THORNTON GENERAL W. 1890 1922 SOUTH ROW 23
THORNTON INFANTS 1915 1916 SOUTH ROW 6
THORNTON JAY 26 JULY 1913 09 FEB 1920 S/O G.W. & P.A.; SOUTH ROW 23
THORNTON JOHN A. 13 SEPT 1919 14 SEPT 1919 S/O C.A. & JULIA; SOUTH ROW 30
THORNTON JOHN W. 1894 1951 SOUTH ROW 6
THORNTON JULIA 08 OCT 1899 07 MARCH 1920 2/O C.A.; SOUTH ROW 30
THORNTON PHOEBIA A. 1886 1969 SOUTH ROW 23
THORNTON RAYMOND B. 12 SEPT 1908 21 JAN 1981 USA; WWII; SOUTH ROW 30
THORNTON SIDNEY HOWARD 12 OCT 1911 11 OCT 1985 SOUTH ROW 5
THORN-TUNNELL MIRIAM 1859 1893  
THORN-WOOD LULA 1868 1917  
TOWNS BARCELONA I. 1869 1952 SOUTH ROW 11
TOWNS JOHN GARRISON 1863 1938 SOUTH ROW 11
TOWNS ROSIE 1872 1882 D/O THOMAS & ROSIE; SOUTH ROW 15
TOWNS-BRASSFIELD ROSIE 1850 1892 SOUTH ROW 15
TOWNSEND CARL LEE (MUTT) 1920 1989  
TOWNSEND  CECIL A. 01 MARCH 1918 06 DEC 1999 SOUTH ROW 28
TOWNSEND ELIZABETH G. 30 SEPT 1855 14 DEC 1928 W/O J.T.; SOUTH ROW 27
TOWNSEND EUGENIA FAYE 07 JUNE 1946 30 SEPT 1950 SOUTH ROW 28
TOWNSEND JOHN T. 13 JAN 1855 16 OCT 1911 H/O E.G.; SOUTH ROW 27
TOWNSEND L. W. (WASH) 1884 1956  
TOWNSEND-HORTON MARY 1892 1974  
TOWNSEND  ZELDA FAYE 08 OCT 1923 NONE SOUTH ROW 28
TUCKER INA GLADYS 20 JULY 1895 24 APRIL 1899 SOUTH ROW 7
TUNNELL A. BRIDGES 1907 1985  
TUNNELL C. FORREST 1895 1983  
TUNNELL CLARENCE R. 24 APRIL 1893 20 JAN 1930 H/O ALINE; SOUTH ROW 30
TUNNELL COMMODORE W. 28 DEC 1852 18 AUG 1932 SOUTH ROW 12
TUNNELL CULLEN 03 NOV 1888 22 OCT 1960 SOUTH ROW 30
TUNNELL CULLEN BAILEY 11 OCT 1917 30 AUG 1991 SOUTH ROW 30
TUNNELL DAVID F. 26 FEB 1856 03 MAY 1928 WOW; SOUTH ROW 12
TUNNELL DEE ROY 1903 1994  
TUNNELL DOCIA C. 13 JULY 1883 10 JUNE 1962 W/O M.L.; SOUTH ROW 18
TUNNELL DORA F. 27 AUG 1890 12 DEC 1949 SOUTH ROW 30
TUNNELL ELISHA 13 APRIL 1814 15 MARCH 1884 SOUTH ROW 13
TUNNELL ELLA MAY 1913 NONE  
TUNNELL EUGENE 07 JAN 1923 10 JAN 1923 SOUTH ROW 30
TUNNELL EVELYN D. 1901 1985  
TUNNELL FORREST TRUMAN 1915 1973 SOUTH ROW 30
TUNNELL HARRIET ANN 27 JULY 1900 28 DEC 1900 D/O C.W. & H.R.; SOUTH ROW 13
TUNNELL HOMER E. 1883 1965  
TUNNELL INFANT B&D 28 OCT 1926 D/O MR. & MRS. D.R.; SOUTH ROW 28
TUNNELL INFANT 17 MAY 1928 18 MAY 1928 C/O C.F. & RUTH; SOUTH ROW 28
TUNNELL INFANT 21 MAY 1931 23 MAY 1931 C/O C.F. & RUTH; SOUTH ROW 28
TUNNELL J. FARRIS 19 NOV 1924 28 OCT 1984 SOUTH ROW 28
TUNNELL JANIE BELL 1911 1995  
TUNNELL L. BRYCE 10 SEPT 1910 29 JAN 1912 S/O M.L. & MAUD; SOUTH ROW 18
TUNNELL LEONARD 07 NOV 1878 02 APRIL 1947 SOUTH ROW 30
TUNNELL LILLIE 05 MARCH 1883 09 NOV 1970 SOUTH ROW 30
TUNNELL LILLIE DORA 1907 1993  
TUNNELL MARGARET G. 10 DEC 1927 NONE SOUTH ROW 28
TUNNELL MARIAM ARGIN 28 FEB 1888 17 DEC 1888 D/O C.W. & H.R.; SOUTH ROW 13
TUNNELL MARTIN LUTHER 02 MARCH 1881 10 AUG 1956 SOUTH ROW 18
TUNNELL MAUD M. 03 OCT 1882 16 JULY 1937 W/O M.L.; SOUTH ROW 18
TUNNELL MAXWELL L. 1913 1994  
TUNNELL NANCY M. 17 JAN 1861 23 JULY 1919 WOW; SOUTH ROW 12
TUNNELL REBEKAH 27 NOV 1857 12 JUNE 1924 W/O COMMODORE; SOUTH ROW 12
TUNNELL RUTH 1898 1960  
TUNNELL-CADE BERTHA 1885 1963  
TUNNELL-ELLIS NANCY 19 JULY 1817 07 OCT 1890 W/O ELISHA; SOUTH ROW 13
TUNNELL-WELMAKER ADA 1898 1967 OES; SOUTH ROW 27
TUNNELL-WHITE CLEO 1902 1986  
TURNER LILLIE M. 1910 1972  
TURNER THOMAS J. 1905 1972  
VAUGN-McALISTER LANEY 1914 1972  
WALTERS CHARLIE O. 01 JAN 1872 02 DEC 1934 SOUTH ROW 24
WALTERS ELIZABETH PHERABY 1838 13 FEB 1895 AGE 57 YRS; W/O RICHARD T.; SOUTH ROW 23
WALTERS ELLA L. 1884 1963 SOUTH ROW 15
WALTERS ELLIE CLIFFORD 1930 1988  
WALTERS EMOGENE 1915 1999  
WALTERS FRANK MARLAND 28 MAY 1911 15 JAN 1912 S/O J.F. & L.M.
WALTERS GEORGE 1916 1920 SOUTH ROW 15
WALTERS INFANT B&D 20 MARCH 1909 D/O J.F. & L.M.; SOUTH ROW 23
WALTERS J. FRANK 1879 1965  
WALTERS JAMES TILLMAN (JIMMY) 1940 1964  
WALTERS JESSIE TILLMAN 1875 1939 SOUTH ROW 15
WALTERS LOTTIE 1886 1980  
WALTERS MARY CORNELIA 1859 1944 SOUTH ROW 22
WALTERS PEARL 13 JUNE 1881 02 JULY 1931 SOUTH ROW 24
WALTERS R. J. 21 DEC 1864 11 DEC 1922 SOUTH ROW 22
WALTERS RICHARD TILLMAN 25 JUNE 1828 17 OCT 1902 MASON; SOUTH ROW 23
WALTERS SIDNEY JEFFERSON 1907 1990  
WALTERS THOMAS 1912 1996  
WALTERS THOMAS (TILLMAN) 1912 1996  
WALTERS-NcNEELEY THIRA ANN 1935 NONE  
WALTERS-RUSK RUTH V. 1911 1988  
WALTON WANDA JEAN 1925 NONE  
WALTON, JR. JOHN WESLEY 1923 1981  
WARRINGTON BIRDETTA L. 1930 1978  
WARRINGTON JAMES M. 1919 1986  
WARRINGTON TRACI LYNETTE 1965 1972  
WELLMAKER CLAUDIA MAE 10 FEB 1880 12 SEPT 1961 SOUTH ROW 23
WELLMAKER, JR. FELIX E 29 JUNE 1923 19 JULY 1995 WWII; P-38 PILOT; ACAD USA; S/O FELIX, SR. & FORREST; F/O SCOTT, SALLY & POLLY; SOUTH ROW 22
WELLMAKER FELIX E. 04 JULY 1897 28 JUNE 1941 MASON; SOUTH ROW 23
WELLMAKER FORREST LOVE 02 AUG 1902 12 AUG 1991 SOUTH ROW 23
WELLMAKER NOLAN I. 04 FEB 1874 22 AUG 1923 SOUTH ROW 23
WELLS CHARLES W. 1934 NONE  
WELLS ROSE ANN 1933 1994  
WELMAKER CARROLL W. 1889 1948  
WELMAKER MARY LOU 1890 NONE  
WELMAKER, JR. FELIZ E. 1923 1995  
WHITAKER-CALDER MILDRED RUTH 1917 1999  
WHITE A. NUEL 18 OCT 1897 13 APRIL 1967 M. 23 DEC 1917; SOUTH ROW 22
WHITE AL B. 1868 1961  
WHITE ANDREW M. 18 FEB 1841 16 DEC 1901 CSA; SOUTH ROW 18
WHITE ANN 20 MARCH 1871 20 AUG 1947 SOUTH ROW 19
WHITE GRADY 17 SEPT 1891 30 OCT 1894 S/O W.N. & J.A.; SOUTH ROW 19
WHITE IBRA 12 OCT 1918 03 JUNE 1925 D/O A.N. & JENNIE; SOUTH ROW 22
WHITE JENNIE 07 FEB 1901 02 FEB 1991 SOUTH ROW 22
WHITE JOHN EARL 1877 1959  
WHITE LETA 1879 1967  
WHITE MOLLIE J. 10 NOV 1843 28 FEB 1923 SOUTH ROW 18
WHITE PRUDIE JANE (JANIE) 28 OCT 1902 05 JAN 1987 SOUTH ROW 19
WHITE WILL 31 JULY 1866 13 JAN 1957 SOUTH ROW 19
WHITE-GENTRY MINNIE LOU 1879 1970  
WHITTON  EMILY CELITA 02 NOV 1925 10 SEPT 2001 UNKNOWN FUNERAL HOME MARKER; SOUTH ROW 6
WILKERSON  DAN NONE NONE SOUTH ROW 32
WILKERSON GENEVA 22 JUNE 1933 28 AUG 1933 SOUTH ROW 30
WILKERSON GLENN RAY 25 JULY 1926 13 MARCH 1993 SOUTH ROW 32
WILKERSON GLORIA JEAN 07 MARCH 1947 NONE SOUTH ROW 33
WILKERSON JACK MILTON 12 APRIL 1911 24 DEC 1989 M. 57 YRS; SOUTH ROW 30
WILKERSON PEARL PARTHINE 08 OCT 1907 20 NOV 1992 SOUTH ROW 30
WILKERSON RANDY GENE 28 NOV 1950` 05 SEPT 1983 SOUTH ROW 33
WILKERSON WENDY SUSANNE 28 JULY 1972 25 APRIL 1975 D/O MR. & MRS. DON; SOUTH ROW 30
WILLIAMS SARA EFFIE 16 FEB 1878 15 FEB 1960 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON ANNE MEREDITH 28 MAY 1918 02 OCT 1943 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON BIRDIE T. 1898 1980 SOUTH ROW 11
WILSON CHARLES W. 11 SEPT 1887 22 JAN 1928 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON EDWIN A. 26 FEB 1902 24 SEPT 1992 SOUTH ROW 11
WILSON FANNIE 14 SEPT 1878 07 JAN 1905 D/O S. & M.B.; SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON GEORGIA ANNA 19 JULY 1857 10 FEB 1936 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON GRACE 1891 1970 SOUTH ROW 11
WILSON HELEN N. 20 JAN 1887 30 AUG 1971 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON-BEGGS  IMOGENE 25 AUG 1929 NONE SOUTH ROW 12
WILSON  JAMES WILLIS 14 JAN 1905 24 JAN 1993 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON JOHN H. 16 DEC 1876 04 JAN 1958 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON MARY LUCILE 1904 1914 D/O NAT V. & S.S.; SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON MARY R. 13 APRIL 1903 25 SEPT 1984 SOUTH ROW 11
WILSON NATHANIEL V. 05 NOV 1859 24 JUNE 1911 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON ROBERT FARRIS 03 NOV 1852 15 FEB 1937 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON ROBERT FARRIS 14 AUG 1896 10 MAY 1924 S/O ROBERT F. & GEORGIA A.; H/O BIRDIE; SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON SADIE M. 31 SEPT 1884 22 JAN 1966 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON SAM V. 28 JAN 1882 28 MAY 1912 S/O R.F. & G.A.; SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON SAMUEL 04 JUNE 1850 27 FEB 1935 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON SAMUEL C. 1917 1961  
WILSON SAMUEL W. 1892 1976 SOUTH ROW 11
WILSON  SAMUEL WILLIS 31 OCT 1929 NONE SOUTH ROW 12
WILSON SARAH S. 27 MAY 1865 11 NOV 1951 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON THOMAS FRANCIE NONE 06 FEB 1935 TX PVT BASE HOSPITAL 43; SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON W. J. BRYAN 20 JAN 1922 04 AUG 1923 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON WOODVILLE B. 16 OCT 1894 07 FEB 1958 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON-ANDERSON ZULA 30 APRIL 1908 07 JAN 1996 SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON-BATTERTON MARTHA 27 MARCH 1852 08 OCT 1926 W/O SAMUEL; SOUTH ROW 25
WILSON-SEXTON VIOLA B. 15 JAN 1898 19 JUNE 1990 SOUTH ROW 25
WISDOM-CUNNINGHAM JANE 1817 1889 W/O W.W.; AGED 72 YRS; SOUTH ROW 9
WITAKER MILDRED RUGH NONE 1917  
WOLFE BARBARA RUTH 1930 1981  
WOLFE, JR. WILLIAM BRUCE 1920 1977  
WOOD ANNIE L. 29 JUNE 1887 22 FEB 1930 SOUTH ROW 14
WOOD ELLEN GRACE 26 JAN 1894 08 APRIL 1895 D/O J.W.& M.F.; SOUTH ROW 13
WOOD INFANT 1886 NONE  
WOOD IRIE ABI 12 AUG 1891 01 JULY 1893 D/O J.W. & M.F.; SOUTH ROW 13
WOOD JOHN W. 06 NOV 1857 21 APRIL 1911 H/O M.F.; SOUTH ROW 13
WOOD RACHEL EUGENIA 02 DEC 1888 04 AUG 1890 D/O J.W. & M.F.; SOUTH ROW 13
WOOD RUTH IDEL 04 FEB 1897 10 JUNE 1898 D/O J.W. & M.F.; SOUTH ROW 13
WOOD-GEDDIE LOIS 21 APRIL 1895 12 JAN 1989 SOUTH ROW 16
WOODS  ARTHUR E. 21 OCT 1919 03 JUNE 1998 M. 20 JUNE 1964; SOUTH ROW 4
WOODS ALICE J. 17 JAN 1936 NONE SOUTH ROW 4
WOODS GEORGE N. 1879 1906 SOUTH ROW 10
WOODS NANIE C. 1855 1928 SOUTH ROW 10
WOOD-STEEL MINNIE F. 24 APRIL 1869 16 DEC 1945 SOUTH ROW 13
WRIGHT ALICE ADELLE 19 MAY 1915 13 MAY 1933 SOUTH ROW 27
WRIGHT  ALICE S. 1864 1937 SOUTH ROW 16
WRIGHT BENJI F. 07 OCT 1865 02 FEB 1930 SOUTH ROW 16
WRIGHT BOBBY H. 1931 NONE  
WRIGHT BOBBY KEITH 1957 1992  
WRIGHT EDGAR A. 1892 1973  
WRIGHT GENEVA FAY 1919 NONE  
WRIGHT HORACE 1900 1931 SOUTH ROW 16
WRIGHT M. LAVADA 1894 1983  
WRIGHT ROSIE JANE 17 OCT 1890 07 JULY 1924 D/O MR. & MRS. FRANK; SOUTH ROW 16
WRIGHT VIRGIE M. 1936 NONE  
WRIGHT WILLIAM BENJAMIN 05 AUG 1924 25 JUNE 1977 PFC USMC; WWII; SOUTH ROW 27
WRIGHT, JR. EDGAR ALLEN 1919 1991  
WRIGHT-HENDLEY ALVIA 1888 1952  
YATES  JOE ERVIN 13 FEB 1937 20 MAY 1996 PFC USA; KOREA; SOUTH ROW 31
YORK, JR. ELLY 1919 1970  


PLEASE NOTE: This cemetery has a lot of unknown/unmarked graves or unreadable tombstones. If your ancestor does not appear on this page, this does not mean they were not buried there, it probably means that the grave is not marked. Also, some of the persons who were in WWII have military records available in the Military Section of this web site. We have linked as many of these military records with the persons name on this page as we found.


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page

Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

Page last updated November 6, 2008