Creagleville, A-C

Van Zandt County Cemeteries


We welcome all submissions of Van Zandt County Cemetery pictures or information. Your name and email address will be placed on the web page with your submission unless you specify otherwise. Please contact Betty Miller or Patsy Vinson for further information on submissions or visit our helpful information page.

MAPMAP

CREAGLEVILLE CEMETERY

The Creagleville cemetery is located on CR 1818. An historical marker is installed there, where the Old Dallas/Shreveport Road and CR 1818 intersect. The oldest existing grave dates back to 1864. Creagleville was once a thriving rural community that originated in the early 1840's. The cemetery is named for Henry Creagle. Mr. Creagle was a native German who settled in the area in about 1847. A schoolhouse was built near the Creagle home in the 1850's. Later the church was built and then the need for a cemetery was established and the original 3 acres was deeded by Mr. B. F. Wheeler in 1879, officially establishing the cemetery spot where graves already existed. Creagleville Cemetery has remained viable and active in spite of the decline of the community and the eventual consolidation of the school with Grand Saline in 1941, and the closing of the church in 1991. The church has been revived in recent years and regular weekly services are held there at this time.

Historical Marker: "The rural community of Creagleville traces its beginnings to the 1840s. It was named for the German native Henry Creagle (1826-1872) who settled in Van Zandt County about 1847. The community was located on the Dallas Shreveport Road, a major east-west thoroughfare across the north portion of the county. The road which bisected Henry Creagle's land survey, was used by Creagleville farmers, immigrants, frieght wagons and stock drivers.

"A school was founded in Creagleville by 1854, and a schoolhouse was built near the Creagle home. As the agricultural community of farmers grew, homes were built, a church was established, a cotten gin and gristmill were erected, and a cemetery was established. Three acres were deeded for the original cemetery by B. F. Wheeler in 1879, although burials had taken place eqarlier.

"The community eventually declined as citizens moved away, the school was consolidated with Grand Saline in 1941, the church closed in 1991. The cemetery remains active and contains burials of more than 50 Civil War veterans, early settlers to the area, and their descendants."


To Creagleville, D-JTo Creagleville, K-PTo Creagleville, R-Z

Names with a small starare linked to a picture


Surname First Name Birth Death

 Misc Information
ADAMS W. H. 20 AUG 1873 01 NOV 1916 WOW CAMP #1542; CHIRENO TX; SECT 3
ALCALAN  PETE 29 JUNE 1927 10 FEB 1984 TEC 5 USA; WWII; SECT 6
ALEXANDER ANNIE MAY 07 JULY 1890 07 JAN 1891 D/O J.M. & V.M.; SECT 1
ALEXANDER ARLEY E. 11 DEC 1910 19 JUNE 1963 MASON; SECT 4
ALEXANDER BOBBIE 1938 NONE  
ALEXANDER CHARLIE M 1879 1966 SECT 3
ALEXANDER DENA 11 SEPT 1880 30 OCT 1957 SECT 3
ALEXANDER ELLEN LAVERN 17 JAN 1926 NONE M 30 NOV 1945; SECT 5
ALEXANDER ERWIN 1914 1977 SECT 5
ALEXANDER FRED CLIFTON 16 JUNE 1918 24 MAY 1919 S/O C.M. & L.M.; SECT 3
ALEXANDER G. W. (DOC) 28 MARCH 1880 14 DEC 1959 SECT 3
ALEXANDER GARLAND LEE 31 MAY 1937 01 MARCH 1960 SON; SECT 4
ALEXANDER H. J. 22 NOV 1845 18 JAN 1890 CSA?; S/O JOHN; SECT 1
ALEXANDER HAZEL ANN 08 MARCH 1913 21 JUNE 1942 SECT 4
ALEXANDER  HENRY A. 1948 2000  
ALEXANDER HENRY CLAY 1860 1906 FATHER; SECT 2
ALEXANDER INFANT B&D 30 APRIL 1889 D/O J.M. & V.M.; SECT 1
ALEXANDER INFANTS NONE NONE BABY WALTER AND BABY CHARLIE; SECT 2 
ALEXANDER J. CLYDE 1905 1938 SECT 3
ALEXANDER J. L. ERWIN 14 JAN 1933 23 JUNE 1942 S/O SNODE & HAZEL; SECT 4
ALEXANDER JAMES M. 1815 1894 GRANDAD; SECT 2
ALEXANDER JESS MONROE 1894 1922 SECT 3
ALEXANDER L. MAY 1885 1984 SECT 3
ALEXANDER LEXIE B. 14 FEB 10-8 2000 SECT 4
ALEXANDER M. D. 09 MAY 1893 03 JUNE 1893 S/O H.C. & M.J.; SECT 2
ALEXANDER MARY FRANCES NONE NONE SECT 2
ALEXANDER MAUDIE D. 23 JAN 1909 12 FEB 1909 D/O C.M. & L.M.; SECT 3
ALEXANDER NANCY RAE NONE 07 AUG 1945 DAUGHTER; SECT 4
ALEXANDER RITCHEY DOSS 1887 08 NOV 1920 AGE 33 YRS. WOW; SECT 3
ALEXANDER ROY W. 1952 1983 SECT 5
ALEXANDER S. H. 11 AUG 1855 07 MARCH 1925 FATHER; SECT 2
ALEXANDER SNODE E. 08 AUG 1904 04 MARCH 1985 SECT 4
ALEXANDER WILLIAM C. NONE 24 AUG 1875 AGE 22 YRS; SECT 1
ALEXANDER WILLIAM HENRY 1883 1923 SECT 3
ALEXANDER WILLIAM M. (BILL) 20 JAN 1920 14 APRIL 1966 PFC CO C 314 INF; WWII; SECT 5
ALEXANDER JULIA 13 SEPT 1859 15 NOV 1895 D/O JOHN & M.J.; SECT 1
ALLEN BEVERLY LYNN NONE 09 DEC 1973 SECT 4
ALLEN CARL E. B&D 19 APRIL 1942 SECT 6
ALLEN JAMES S. 23 JAN 1872 05 MARCH 1964 SECT 4
ALLEN JESSE A. 19 APRIL 1942 06 JUNE 1950 SECT 6
ALLEN JOSIE C. 06 DEC 1917 09 NOV 1990 SECT 6
ALLEN LEON B. 12 DEC 1923 27 JULY 1994 SECT 4
ALLEN LILLIE P. 23 SEPT 1901 03 JULY 1994 SECT 4
ALLEN MARGARET J. 01 JULY 1873 18 SEPT 1960 SECT 4
ALLEN ONZIE E. 26 JAN 1897 23 OCT 1978 SECT 4
ALLEN S. C. NONE 13 FEB 1879 28 YRS AGE; W/O S.N.; SECT 1
ALLEN SARAH G. 12 DEC 1875 14 NOV 1876 D/O S.N. & S.C; SECT 1
ALLEN THEODORE R. "Ted" 12 MARCH 1905 2000 SECT 4
ALLEN WILLIAM E. 06 JUNE 1908 NONE M 08 NOV 1932; SECT 6
ALLENDORF RICHARD C. 17 MAY 1923 05 APRIL 1930 SECT 4
ALPHIN C. J. 27 FEB 1915 12 NOV 1929 SECT 2
ALPHIN DANIEL ABNER 03 DEC 1908 24 FEB 1985 SECT 4
ALPHIN J. Q. 23 FEB 1829 26 FEB 1893 CSA?; SECT 2
ALPHIN JIM 25 MAY 1878 10 JAN 1947 SECT 4
ALPHIN JIMMY JOE 24 MAY 1939 21 AUG 1945 S/O DAN & VIRGIE MAE; SECT 4
ALPHIN MARK 1874 1890 SECT 2
ALPHIN MARY 19 JUNE 1885 18 JAN 1972 SECT 4
ALPHIN PEARL 24 AUG 1910 03 MARCH 1917 SECT 2
ALPHIN VIRGIE MAE 02 JUNE 1918 31 MAY 1948 SECT 4
ALY J. W. 1867 1940 SECT 4
ALY SADIE 1872 NONE SECT 4
ANDERS ARTY L. 25 FEB 1884 12 FEB 1885 SECT 1
ANDERS BETTIE 28 JUNE 1875 26 MARCH 1962 W/O LOUIS; SECT 3
ANDERS CLEMMIE NONE NONE W/O LOUIS; SECT 3
ANDERS DOCIA 1876 1947 W/O L.J.
ANDERS ELIZABETH NONE NONE D/O LOUIS & CLEMMIE; SECT 3
ANDERS EMMA 1887 1981 SECT 3
ANDERS FRED D. 16 NOV 1911 08 FEB 1979 USA; WWII; SECT 5
ANDERS HELEN 04 JULY 1925 NONE SECT 5
ANDERS HOWARD 25 FEB 1901 01 MARCH 1984 SECT 1
ANDERS INFANT 04 JAN 1906 19 JAN 1906 D/O T.G. & EMMA; SECT 3
ANDERS INFANT B&D 18 OCT 1907 S/O T.G. & EMMA; SECT 3
ANDERS INFANT B&D 07 MARCH 1917 S/O T.G. & EMMA; SECT 3
ANDERS IRVIN J. 29 APRIL 1902 17 FEB 1979 SECT 2
ANDERS JAMES C. (SCOUT) 07 MARCH 1918 22 FEB 1971 SECT 3
ANDERS JASPER JEWEL 21 JULY 1898 CA 1906 SECT 3
ANDERS JESSIE ?? NOV 1908 ?? OCT 1915 SECT 3
ANDERS JOHN WILLIAM 04 OCT 1903 29 MARCH 1904 S/O W.J. & MARY E; SECT 2
ANDERS L. J. 1848 1934 28 LA INF CSA; SECT 3
ANDERS LIZZIE E. 14 JAN 1869 09 JUNE 1936 SECT 4
ANDERS LOUIS 28 MAY 1881 25 OCT 1950 SECT 3
ANDERS MAMIE 25 SEPT 1900 05 JULY 1964 SECT 1
ANDERS MARY E. 11 NOV 1883 20 FEB 1905 W/O W.J.; SECT 2
ANDERS MARY M. 16 FEB 1858 23 SEPT 1896 W/O L.J.; SECT 1
ANDERS OREN 31 MAY 1910 24 JAN 1916 S/O T.G. & EMMA; SECT 3
ANDERS RACHEL REBECCA 1850 1946 SECT 3
ANDERS RICHARD W. 12 DEC 1914 13 JAN 1987 PFC USA WWII; SECT 3
ANDERS RUBY S. 26 DEC 1912 25 MAY 1990 SECT 2
ANDERS SIDNEY A. 14 JAN 1869 21 OCT 1939 SECT 4
ANDERS SUSAN A. 14 JAN 1850 16 AUG 1875 W/O L.J.; SECT 1
ANDERS THOMAS G. 1883 1938 SECT 3
ANDERS WILLIAM NONE NONE S/O LOUIS & CLEMMIE; SECT 3
ANDERS WILLIAM J. 16 NOV 1878 29 JAN 1951 SECT 2
ANDERS WILLIAM M. 1839 1906 CSA?; SECT 3
ANDERSON** EBBIE LAWRENCE 15 JULY 1919 2003 M. 28 DEC 1940; SECT 4
ANDERSON** GLADYS LUCILLE 03 AUG 1923 06 SEPT 1994 SECT 4
ANGLIN DAVE 1888 1963 SECT 4
ANGLIN DAVID HENRY 28 FEB 1927 15 DEC 1988 SECT 4
ANGLIN DEMPSEY RAYMOND 23 APRIL 1899 23 MARCH 1971 SECT 4
ANGLIN DONIE E. 1916 NONE SECT 5
ANGLIN JOHN 1896 1961 SECT 3
ANGLIN LUTHER E. 1913 1977 PVT USA; WWII; SECT 5
ANGLIN MAGGIE 1903 1962 SECT 4
ANGLIN MARY ALICE 30 SEPT 1908 23 SEPT 1970 SECT 4
ANGLIN  SOLOMON H. 02 MAY 1846 08 JAN 1911 32 REGT TX CAV CSA; SECT 3
ARMSTRONG CORINNE G. 17 OCT 1909 14 MAY 1986 EASTERN STAR; SECT 4
ARMSTRONG-ELLIOTT EFFIE 1886 1941 SECT 4
ARMSTRONG LORETTA NONE 09 DEC 1938 SECT 4
ARMSTRONG MANZIE E. 25 DEC 1913 03 OCT 1955 MASON; SECT 4
ARNOLD CLARA ELLEN 16 OCT 1893 22 SEPT 1922 SECT 2
ARNOLD EARL B&D 1917 SECT 2
ARNOLD MARTHA JANE 11 FEB 1859 10 JUNE 1940 SECT 2
ARNOLD WILLIAM OSCAR 15 APRIL 1889 21 MAY 1965 SECT 2
ARREDONDON JOHNNY 1942 1958  
ASKEW JAMES G. 27 FEB 1836 12 JULY 1901 CSA?; SECT 1
ATTKISSON CLAUD 16 AUG 1909 19 AUG 1909 SECT 3
ATTKISSON EVERT 16 AUG 1909 12 MARCH 1910 SECT 3
AUTRY G. WAYNE 26 NOV 1928 23 JAN 1969 SECT 5
AUTRY HOMMA L. 18 APRIL 1936 NONE SECT 5
BAILEY-GUNN MOLLIE A. 14 APRIL 1862 A7 JAN 1931 SECT 1
BAILIFF ADOLPHUS 27 MARCH 1912 04 FEB 1998 SECT 4
BAILIFF BETTY ALICE NONE 20 NOV 1943 SECT 4
BAILIFF C. M. 17 APRIL 1879 17 SEPT 1895 S/O A.J. & R.A.; SECT 2
BAILIFF MARYLENE 19 MARCH 1913 07 SEPT 1991 SECT 4
BALDWIN ELIAS J. 12 AUG 1833 30 MAY 1901 SECT 1
BALL EVAN FRED 1941 1995 SECT 4
BARKER JIMMY LEE 1937 1998  
BARKER  LUTHER 1917 2000  
BARNARD GRACE S. 23 JUNE 1905 08 JULY 1975 SECT 1
BARNARD JAMES W. 30 JUNE 1890 16 MARCH 1967 SECT 1
BARNES AUGUSTUS MARION 05 DEC 1835 01 OCT 1918 CO C 22 TX INF; CSA; SECT 4
BARNES CLAUDIE C. 08 OCT 1903 01 SEPT 1967 SECT 1
BARNES IRENE 08 FEB 1907 ?? MARCH 1961 SECT 1
BARNES JAMES PORTER 15 DEC 1891 23 NOV 1957 TX PVT CO H 359; SECT 4
BARNES JIMMIE JOSEPHENE 10 MARCH 1941 NONE SECT 4
BARNES JOHN M. 01 MARCH 1934 04 MAY 1973 USN TX SH3; KOREA; SECT 4
BARNES JOY JEAN 14 AUG 1930 03 OCT 1935 D/O W.D. & COY; SECT 4
BARNES-PORTER MARY 1840 1920  
BARNES TILLMAN DEAN 1932 1981 SGT USMC; KOREA; M 15 NOV 1920; SECT 4
BARNES WILLIE D. 21 SEPT 1903 19 OCT 1967 SECT 4
BARRETT INFANT 19 JAN 1917 18 FEB 1918 S/O JOHN & CARRIE; SECT 3
BARRETT JIMMIE E. 07 MAY 1907 07 NOV 1907 S/O B.W. & SUDIE; SECT 3
BASS DORA B. 1910 NONE SECT 2
BASS EVERETT L. 1913 1983 SECT 2
BATEMAN CHESLEY L. 27 JUNE 1892 19 DEC 1914 H/O LETHA A; SECT 3
BATEMAN LETHA ANN 02 JULY 1896 04 DEC 1996 SECT 3
BATES-JACK LOVIE H. 05 SEPT 1898 01 NOV 1938 SECT 3
BATES MARTHA L. 25 SEPT 1873 07 DEC 1925 SECT 3
BAUGHTMAN JACK C. 27 AUG 1920 23 SEPT 1983 SECT 3
BAUGHTMAN NELLIE FAY 15 AUG 1932 20 SEPT 1996 SECT 3
BEEKER ADDIE M. 23 OCT 1880 13 SEPT 1952 SECT 4
BEEKER WILLIAM H. C. 01 AUG 1871 22 JUNE 1942 SECT 4
BELL ESTELL 28 AUG 1926 NONE SECT 3
BELL ETHEL 03 NOV 1906 198 MAY 1995 SECT 3
BELL ETHEL MAE 17 AUG 1905 25 AUG 1972 SECT 3
BELL GORDON R. 19 MARCH 1904 21 JUNE 1942 SECT 3
BELL HERBERT 12 APRIL 1930 16 JAN 1994 SGT USAF; USA; WWII; KOREA; SECT 3
BELL J. B. 1862 1939 SECT 3
BELL JOHN THOMAS 17 JUNE 1897 30 JULY 1970 SECT 3
BELL MINERVA 1864 1931 W/O J.B.; SECT 3
BELL WILLIAM RUSSELL 12 APRIL 1928 19 SETP 1992 PFC USA; WWII; SECT 3
BELL WILLIE C. 1886 1908 S/O J.B. & M.; SECT 3
BENNETT JAMES ALBERT 31 JULY 1891 30 NOV 1892 S/O T.H. & BETTIE; SECT 2
BENSON GRACE M. 27 MARCH 1904 24 MARCH 1913 D/O T.D. & I.M.; SECT 3
BENSON IDA MAE 1873 1954 SECT 3
BENSON JOHN R. 28 FEB 1895 04 JUNE 1981 USA; WWI; SECT 3
BENSON T. D. 1869 1962 SECT 3
BERRY EUGENE 1886 1972 SECT 2
BERRY JESSIE 06 JAN 1888 08 MARCH 1973 SECT 5
BERRY MANDY 1890 1990 SECT 2
BERRY MARY E. 10 APRIL 1848 18 FEB 1899 W/O G.S.; SECT 2
BERRY SALLIE L. 13 MARCH 1850 12 MARCH 1895 W/O JOHN T.; SECT 2
BIRDSONG EDWIN MOZELLE NONE 08 SEPT 1923 SECT 4
BISHOP JAMES IRA 08 AUG 1876 19 JUNE 1918 H/O OLIVE; SECT 1
BISHOP OLIVE 17 APRIL 1879 25 DEC 1917 W/O IRA: SECT 1
BIVENS AVA NELL 1919 1997  
BIVINS JOHN H. 1914 1979  
BLACK FRANK T. 1872 1934 SECT 1
BLACKBURN HULON LEE 12 FEB 1924 08 JAN 1980 USA; WWII; SECT 5
BLACKBURN-GIPSON NORA 23 JULY 1899 24 AUG 1991 SECT 4
BLACKBURN WILFORD O. 27 AUG 1896 27 MAY 1981 SECT 4
BOARD GEORGIA 13 AUG 1871 25 JULY 1912 W/O JOHN S.; SECT 3
BOARD LERA 1911 1912 BABY; SECT 3
BOYD GRACE 1927 1938 SECT 4
BOYD  JEWEL 25 FEB 1910 20 MARCH 1997 SECT 5
BOYD ROBERT H. 14 OCT 1908 07 JULY 1987 SECT 5
BOYLES BABY NONE NONE SECT 4
BOYLES BABY NONE NONE SECT 4
BOYLES CAROLYN A. 09 NOV 1958 NONE SECT 4
BOYLES DELLA ELIZABETH 08 AUG 1886 15 DEC 1901 W/O J.L.; SECT 1
BOYLES DOROTHY M. 01 JULY 1925 NONE SECT 4
BOYLES EDWARD E. 30 JULY 1927 13 MARCH 1991 USA; WWII; SECT 4
BOYLES EDWARD S. 13 JAN 1885 27 MARCH 1937 SECT 4
BOYLES INFANT B&D 19 MAY 1913 S/O J.E. & M.A.; SECT 3
BOYLES INFANT B&D 28 DEC 1951 D/O RE, SR & DOROTHYM; SECT 4
BOYLES J. E. 1858 1932 SECT 1
BOYLES JAMES E. 1886 1964 SECT 3
BOYLES JAMES F. 25 NOV 1923 02 DEC 1923 S/O J.E. & MAMIE; SECT 3
BOYLES MAMIE A. 1887 1965 SECT 3
BOYLES MARY F. 29 JULY 1927 NONE M 03 JULY 1945; SECT 4
BOYLES MATTIE E. 20 MARCH 1895 09 JUNE 1967 SECT 4
BOYLES O. L. 18 JULY 1917 17 DEC 1989 SECT 4
BOYLES RUBY 1903 1923 SECT 1
BOYLES RUTHIE 1864 1944 SECT 1
BOYLES THOMAS MELVIN 28 JUNE 1918 08 OCT 1964 TX PVT CO A 63; SIGNAL BN WWII; SECT 3
BOYLES, JR. R. E. (PADDY) 02 JULY 1956 10 MARCH 1983 M 12 NOV 1976; SECT 4
BOYLES, SR. R. E. 16 APRIL 1921 28 NOV 1997 M 17 MAY 1940; SECT 4
BRANDEN O. G. 09 JULY 1847 12 DEC 1888 SECT 2
BRATCHER DANIEL S. 07 MAY 1850 20 APRIL 1898 SECT 3
BRATCHER IDA 19 OCT 1885 23 JAN 1918 W/O NAT, JR; SECT 2
BRATCHER NAT S. 07 OCT 1880 02 JAN 1950 SECT 2
BRATCHER W. P. 01 FEB 1844 16 AUG 1901 CSA?; MASON; SECT 3
BRATCHER W. P. (BILL) 30 MARCH 1907 07 NOV 1981 SGT USA; WWII; MASON; SECT 2
BRECKENRIDGE ZELMA 09 NOV 1910 14 MARCH 1994 CPL USA; WWII; SECT 5
BRISCO ENOCH 1880 1960 SECT 3
BRISCO MATTIE F. 1885 1925 SECT 3
BRITTAIN CHRISTINE 25 AUG 1923 NONE SECT 4
BRITTAIN JIMMY DON 22 JUNE 1944 22 JULY 1973 SECT 3
BRITTAIN TOM 05 JULY 1919 19 SEPT 1988 SECT 4
BRITTAIN WILLIAM T. WINK 20 JULY 1942 15 DEC 1990 SECT 4
BROOKS A. D. 24 SEPT 1902 29 AUG 1904 D/O E.E. & M.E.; SECT 3
BROOKS DILLARD 1844 1895 CSA?; SECT 3
BROOKS EDDIE B&D 16 JULY 1901 SECT 3
BROOKS LAURA B. 1866 1955 SECT 3
BROWN BILLY JACK 19 DEC 1939 21 JUNE 1984 PVT USMC; VIETNAM; SECT 3
BROWN CLINTON ISAAC 19 FEB 1907 01 DEC 1954 SECT 4
BROWN CLYNE ALBERT 16 AUG 1915 30 JAN 1973 TX PVT HQ CO 361 INF; WWII; SECT 5
BROWN HENRY DEWAYNE 10 JULY 1954 02 MAY 1987 SECT 3
BROWN HENRY LEE 01 APRIL 1921 01 APRIL 1994 SECT 3
BROWN LIZZIE 27 JULY 1902 19 JULY 1981 SECT 3
BROWN MINNE BELL 17 APRIL 1909 17 FEB 1983 SECT 5
BROWN PATRICIA A. 1952 NONE SECT 4
BROWN PEARL JEWEL 1907 1998  
BROWN S. R. 06 MARCH 1877 12 APRIL 1894 D/O W.S. & M.A.; SECT 2
BROWN SAMMIE L. 1940 1976 SECT 4
BROWN WILLIAM THOMAS 27 DEC 1901 09 JUNE 1982 SECT 5
BROYLES CHARLES F. 12 OCT 1880 30 JULY 1959 WOW; SECT 4
BROYLES DAUGHTER NONE 25 DEC 1920 SECT 4
BROYLES MATTIE 15 MARCH 1884 21 MAY 1968 SECT 4
BROYLES SON NONE 26 OCT 1922 SECT 4
BRUMMETT JAMES SAMUEL 25 DEC 1886 01 SEPT 1976 SECT 3
BRUMMETT OPHELIA C. 1896 1955 W/O J.S.; SECT 3
BRUMMETT SAMUEL B. 13 FEB 1911 15 JAN 1912 S/O J.S. & LETTIE; SECT 3
BRUTON EDWIN E. 10 FEB 1910 02 JAN 1995 USA; WWII; SECT 5
BRUTON-BROWN LEATRICE 01 MARCH 1907 16 DEC 1992 SECT 5
BULLARD-MEEKS* ADDIE MAY 01 MAY 1899 07 JULY 1978 M 1917; SECT 5 (SEE BELOW)
BULLARD* WILLIAM EUSTACE 23 AUG 1892 22 AUG 1980 SECT 5 (SEE BELOW)
BUNCH J. T. 11 JULY 1858 29 FEB 1923 SECT 3
BURBERRY ARRENA 18 SEPT 1855 08 MARCH 1936 FORMER WIFE OF J.M.; SECT 4
BURBERRY EMMETT 1880 1976 BROTHER; SECT 4
BURBERRY JAMES M. 03 OCT 1844 13 JULY 1885 CO K 30 REGT MO INF; CSA?; SECT 4
BURBERRY KATE 1885 1979 SISTER; SECT 4
BURNETT  PERRY D. 1946 1999  
BURRELL CORDELLA E. 22 MAY 1881 05 FEB 1966 SECT 4
BURRELL ULYSSES G. 04 NOV 1871 23 DEC 1954 SECT 4
BURROW ANGIE 1860 1936 SECT 2
BURROW-ALPHIN ANNIE MAE 17 DEC 1925 NONE M 25 SEPT 1948; SECT 4
BURROW CAMELIA JOY 01 DEC 1951 29 JUNE 1954 SECT 4
BURROW DAVID W. 1858 1935 SECT 4
BURROW DOCIA L. 05 FEB 1909 01 JAN 1973 SECT 4
BURROW ELIZABETH C. 05 MAY 1831 27 MARCH 1900 W/O WILEY W.; SECT 2
BURROW ELVIN ALTON (BUD) 11 DEC 1916 28 MAY 1987 GM 3 USN; WWII; M 25 SEPT 1948; SECT 4
BURROW FRANCES R. 13 AUG 1914 10 MARCH 1977 MOTHER; SECT 4
BURROW J. C. 20 MARCH 1911 10 JUNE 1969 SECT 4
BURROW JAMES E. 1855 1900 SECT 2
BURROW JOHN 1887 1965  
BURROW KATE ELIZABETH 1902 1974  
BURROW LEAVEY Z. 1889 1932 SECT 4
BURROW LOUISE 1921 1939 SECT 4
BURROW MARGRET E. 1870 1954 SECT 4
BURROW PATRICIA ANN 13 JULY 1946 30 AUG 1981 SECT 4
BURROW STEVE 18 JULY 1892 29 APRIL 1966 WOW; SECT 4
BURROW TABITHA JEAN 06 MAY 1990 05 AUG 1990 SECT 4
BURROW UEL 21 JULY 1898 18 JUNE 1986 SECT 4
BURROW WILLIAM W. 1880 1937 WOW; SECT 4
BURROW WILLIAM W. 04 JULY 1920 27 MARCH 1969 TX MSGT 1045 BASE UNIT AAF; WWII; SECT 4
BUSBY ALFRED G. 05 MARCH 1927 15 JUNE 1927 SECT 3
BUSBY AUDIE P. 20 APRIL 1911 22 MAY 1986 SECT 5
BUSBY BILLY DALE B&D 21 FEB 1958 SECT 3
BUSBY DONNA LYNN B&D 18 JULY 1961 SECT 3
BUSBY EVA DARLENE 22 MAY 1957 28 MAY 1957 SECT 3
BUSBY EVELYN MAE B&D 27 MARCH 1938 SECT 3
BUSBY EVELYN PAULINE (EVA) 02 OCT 1910 2000 SECT 5
BUSBY FARRIS WAYNE 27 AUG 1936 08 DEC 1964 SECT 5
BUSBY JOHN (GRADY) 24 FEB 1903 15 JUNE 1983 SECT 3
BUSBY JOHN HENRY 1929 1999  
BUSBY ONA B. 01 JAN 1910 NONE SECT 3
BUSBY SANDRA J. 21 APRIL 1949 05 AUG 1971 SECT 5
BUSBY WALTER LEE 1931 1998  
BUSH L. C. 21 JULY 1832 18 OCT 1888 M/O W.W. & J.L. RAY; SECT 1
BUTLER ALICE N. 01 NOV 1886 11 JULY 1981 SECT 4
BUTLER EDDIE 09 JULY 1905 20 MAY 1967 SECT 5
BUTLER  JAMES LEON 1920 2001  
BUTLER JEWELL 28 JAN 1908 07 OCT 1962 SECT 5
BUTLER LEO 16 AUG 1916 27 APRIL 1995 MASON; SECT 4
BUTLER LEVERY BARBARA 1891 1953 SECT 4
BUTLER ROBERT N. 11 JAN 1879 27 AUG 1953 SECT 4
CAGE ERNESTINE 11 OCT 1901 05 MARCH 1953 D/O C.W. & VIOLA PEARSON; SECT 2
CALDER FRED D. 01 AUG 1910 09 SEPT 1991 SECT 3
CALDER LILLIE L. 02 NOV 1913 NONE SECT 3
CALLAHAN-HARWELL BERTHA 29 AUG 1887 03 DEC 1972 SECT 4
CALLAHAN CHARLES DAVID 07 OCT 1883 02 FEB 1958 SECT 4
CALLAHAN LOUIS N. 14 NOV 1910 26 AUG 1948 SECT 4
CALLAHAN LOUIS WAYNE 28 DEC 1940 07 JAN 1980 SECT 4
CALLAHAN ROBERT C. 06 NOV 1914 22 MAY 1979 PVT USA; SECT 4
CALLAHAN RUBY HAYS 1906 1985 SECT 4
CAMPBELL CLAUD E. 1898 1918 SECT 3
CAMPBELL LOUISE 1919 1989 M 14 MAY 1949; SECT 5
CAMPBELL-CRUME  RUBY LEE 1920 2000  
CAMPBELL WARREN 1859 1916 SECT 3
CAMPBELL WILLIAM DOYLE 21 NOV 1950 NONE SECT 5
CAMPBELL WILLIAM HIRAM 19 SEPT 1911 21 SEPT 1979 PFC USA; SECT 5
CANTRELL ELIZA J. 10 JAN 1859 23 AUG 1946 SECT 2
CAPERTON-ROWDEN CORDIA 1904 1997 SECT 4
CAPERTON REUBEN A. 1897 1968 SECT 4
CARR MRS. M. R. 14 FEB 1866 05 MARCH 1891 SECT 2
CARRELL ADELLA 1890 1891 SECT 2
CARRELL AMANDA 1891 1900 SECT 2
CARRELL JESSE 1869 1937 SECT 1
CARRELL MISSOURI 06 MARCH 1852 09 NOV 1929 SECT 4
CARRELL ROSS 1871 1945 SECT 1
CARRELL T. J. 1842 06 SEPT 1921 CSA?; AGE 79 YRS; SECT 4
CARROLL BROKEN MARKER NONE NONE  
CARROLL CORA A. 06 NOV 1890 18 DEC 1977 SECT 3 Married Dec. 19, 1909
CARROLL DEWEY 25 SEPT 1905 21 JUNE 1906 S/O J.W. & DELLA; SECT 3
CARROLL-BELL  ESTELL 1926 2000  
CARROLL INFANT B&D 19 JULY 1907 D/O J.W. & DELLA; SECT 3
CARROLL JAMES L. Jan 4, 1914 Jan 29, 1997 SECT 3 Married Dec. 19, 1909
CARROLL MARTHA J. 20 DEC 1857 19 DEC 1929 W/O R.; SECT 3
CARROLL R. NONE NONE MAXWELL'S CO MISS STATE TROOPS CSA; SECT 3
CARROLL S. E. J. 10 MAY 1871 03 MARCH 1891 D/O R.S. & S.C.; SECT 2
CARROLL WORNAR 25 JAN 1892 07 DEC 1966 M. 19 DEC 1909; SECT 3
CARSON EUGENE WATSON 19 JUNE 1897 27 JULY 1898 S/O J.B. & A.M.; SECT 2
CARSON JOSEPH OSCAR 13 JAN 1895 26 JAN 1896 S/O J.B. & A.M.; SECT 2
CARTER DeFOREST B. "D. B." 1912 NONE  
CARTER EVIA LEE NONE NONE SECT 4
CARTER-WRIGHT VERA LEE 1913 NONE  
CARVER WALTER WILLIAM 1900 1978 CPL USA; WWI; SECT 5
CARVER WILLIAM G. 1929 1974 PFC USA; SECT 5
CHANCY DAVID 24 DEC 1845 15 AUG 1899 CSA?; MASON; H/O S.J.; SECT 2
CHANCY SARAH JANE 21 DEC 1842 03 DEC 1918 SECT 2
CHANDLER ANDREW H. 08 OCT 1906 23 NOV 1984 USA; WWII; SECT 4
CHANDLER J. B. 1929 1929 SECT 4
CHANDLER JAMES C. 12 AUG 1904 09 AUG 1979 SECT 4
CHANDLER JESSIE D. 25 NOV 1900 10 FEB 1978 SECT 4
CHANDLER MAMIE E. 20 JULY 1904 29 JAN 1993 SECT 4
CHANDLER MRS. LOU 1872 1930 SECT 4
CHANDLER WILLIAM M. 17 JAN 1844 29 OCT 1935 IL PVT CO G 144 RETG IL INF CIVIL WAR; SECT 2
CHESER-ROBERSON ELLIE 19 DEC 1883 04 FEB 1902 W/O J.E.; D/O W.J. & MARY ROBERSON; SECT 3
CHESER FRANKIE E. 26 AUG 1838 17 OCT 1899 W/O J.M.; SECT 2
CHESER J. M. 10 SEPT 1832 30 JULY 1908 H/O F.E.; SECT 2
CHOTE-COPELAND DOROTHY JANE 16 JAN 1934 23 FEB 1993 SECT 5
CLAIR JOE 01 APRIL 1888 26 JAN 1909 WOW; SPEED CAMP #1494; SECT 3
CLAMON INFANT 28 JUNE 1899 29 JUNE 1899 S/O C.W. & S.A.; SECT 2
CLAMON SUSIE 27 SEPT 1895 13 FEB 1901 D/O C.W. & S.A.; SECT 2
CLARK KENNETH I. 24 JUNE 1913 03 FEB 1914 S/O L.A. & M.A.; SECT 3
CLAXTON JIM 1883 1918 SECT 3
CLEM ALVIE C. 04 JAN 1896 20 NOV 1960 TX PVT AIR SERVICE; WWI; SECT 4
CLEM GEORGE R. 18 AUG 1932 02 MARCH 1953 SECT 4
CLEM KATIE ANN 07 APRIL 1891 28 JUNE 1953 SECT 4
CLEM-CRAWFORD OLA B. 1906 1963  
CLEM OLLIE E. 28 AUG 1880 15 NOV 1964 SECT 4
CLOWER LOTER BELL 12 MARCH 1930 NONE M 05 MARCH 1949; SECT 4
CLOWER WELDON WHITT 30 DEC 1926 NONE SECT 4
COFER CHARLES M. 09 FEB 1895 05 OCT 1962 TX PVT CO A 358 INF 90 DIV; WWI; SECT 2
COFER CLARE J. 13 OCT 1868 12 AUG 1951 SECT 3
COFER CONNIE 1907 1931 SECT 4
COFER CYNTHIA M. 12 JUNE 1872 25 DEC 1897 SECT 2
COFER EDD 27 AUG 1882 25 SEPT 1956 SECT 2
COFER EMMALINE 05 APRIL 1825 07 DEC 1898 W/O J.E.; SECT 2
COFER ERNEST 02 APRIL 1886 11 NOV 1950 SECT 2
COFER ESTER C. 30 JUNE 1893 27 MARCH 1966 SECT 3
COFER F. L. 14 FEB 1854 07 DEC 1903 SECT 2
COFER FLORA B. 09 JAN 1908 01 MAY 1992 SECT 5
COFER FORSTER D. 08 JULY 1886 11 SEPT 1889 SECT 2
COFER FRED 09 MARCH 1905 09 FEB 1933 SECT 2
COFER HENRY J. 08 AUG 1857 ?? SEPT 1923 SECT 2
COFER HOMER J. 1862 1922 SECT 2
COFER JANIE 03 OCT 1894 17 DEC 1875 SECT 3
COFER MACK 1902 1955 ODD FELLOWS; SECT 4
COFER MALINDA 12 NOV 1865 13 NOV 1900 W/O H.J.; SECT 2
COFER ODIS 02 NOV 1900 06 JAN 1916 SECT 2
COFER OLIVER 03 OCT 1892 31 MAY 1964 SECT 3
COFER SARAH J. 1867 1944 SECT 2
COFER VIRGINIA (AUNT VIRGIE) 24 OCT 1883 16 DEC 1955 SECT 3
COFER WESTLEY 23 OCT 1884 17 JAN 1885 S/O H.J. & SALLIE; SECT 2
COLEY JOHN 13 FEB 1894 24 JUNE 1945 SECT 2
COLEY WILLIS CLAUDE 1861 1929 SECT 2
COLLINS JESSIE MAY 13 JAN 1897 21 FEB 1897 D/O V.A. & LIZZIE; SECT 2
COMBS EDWARD J. 28 MAY 1871 24 AUG 1912 SECT 3
COMBS ELMER GENE 29 APRIL 1928 12 AUG 1984 PFC USA; WWII; SECT 5
COMBS JOHN 15 APRIL 1899 07 DEC 1978 M 2 MAY 1927; SECT 5
COMBS ROBERT ROY 29 AUG 1911 02 AUG 1912 S/O E.J. & S.J.; SECT 3
COMBS RUBY 23 SEPT 1897 27 JUNE 1978 SECT 5
COMPTON JOHN B. 04 OCT 1901 21 DEC 1910 S/O E.J. & EVA; SECT 3
CONNER ADA L. 22 JUNE 1903 10 SEPT 1976 M 18 JAN 1920; SECT 4
CONNER ALMEDA C. 05 FEB 1894 01 FEB 1980 SECT 4
CONNER B. B. 1886 1951 SECT 1
CONNER GEORGE T. 95 AORUK 1754 24 ICT 1853 SECT 1
CONNER JAMES F. 07 MAY 1895 24 DEC 1964 SECT 4
CONNER MARILYN L. 14 JAN 1944 15 AUG 1944 SECT 4
CONNER N. EARLENE 07 MARCH 1929 04 OCT 1935 SECT 4
CONNER NANCY J. 1862 1925 SECT 1
CONNER ROBERT T. 22 SEPT 1888 16 SEPT 1975 SECT 4
CONNER ROSIE B. 1906 1986 SECT 1
COOK J. T. C. 25 JUNE 1852 08 MAY 1928 CONFEDERATE SOLDIER; SECT 4
COOK SARAH ANN 1852 1937 SECT 4
COOK W. C. 1893 1895  
COOPER ARTHUR W. 1903 1981 PVT USA; WWII; SECT 2
COOPER CATHERINE E. 02 AUG 1899 21 AUG 1900 D/O REV. W.D. & N.E.; SECT 2
COOPER INFANT B&D 03 JULY 1913 D/O J.N. & N.L.; SECT 2
COOPER INFANT SON B&D 19 JUNE 1914 SECT 2
COOPER J. HOWARD 11 MAY 1906 03 JAN 1940 SECT 3
COOPER JAMES LOUIS 26 OCT 1897 11 AUG 1899 S/O J.N. & N.L.; SECT 2
COOPER JASPER N. 1865 1918 SECT 2
COOPER LITTLE S. L. 01 NOV 1916 30 NOV 1916 S/O S.L. & NETTIE; SECT 3
COOPER LUTHER THURMON 27 APRIL 1915 08 AUG 1916 S/O S/L. & NETTIE; SECT 3
COOPER MARY 16 FEB 1828 16 MAY 1912 W/O JAMES M.; SECT 2
COOPER MILTON ONARD 29 A[RO; 1028 13 A[RO; 1090 ,ASPM' [VT ISA' SECT 3
COOPER NANCY E. 14 MAY 1876 NONE SECT 2
COOPER NANCY L. 1876 1948 SECT 2
COOPER NETTIE 28 JULY 1892 29 OCT 1975 SECT 3
COOPER SAMUEL LONZO 28 JULY 1895 01 OCT 1973 SECT 3
COOPER VERA V. 07 OCT 1910 14 SEPT 1928 SECT 3
COOPER WILLIAM D. 18 FEB 1868 06 NOV 1937 SECT 2
COPELAND ANNA FAY 06 OCT 1937 20 OCT 1937 SECT 4
COPELAND ANNIE M. 15 APRIL 1895 25 DEC 1972 SECT 4
COPELAND ARCH A. 1855 1927 SECT 2
COPELAND BENNETT 1894 1908 S/O A.A. & DELIA; SECT 2
COPELAND DELIA 1860 1944 SECT 2
COPELAND DOROTHY P. 16 MARCH 1917 NONE SECT 4
COPELAND DOUGLAS C. (JUBE) 25 MARCH 1921 06 JAN 1997 SECT 5
COPELAND J. LISH 1879 1957 SECT 4
COPELAND JACK 03 OCT 1914 04 NOV 1988 SECT 4
COPELAND JEWELL LEE 22 MAY 1911 05 MAY 1989 SECT 5
COPELAND LILLIAN M. 1885 1939 SECT 4
COPELAND NANCY ANN 02 NOV 1864 28 SEPT 1938 SECT
COPELAND OTHO FRED 02 SEPT 1899 03 SEPT 1941 SECT 2
COPELAND THOMAS J. 05 NOV 1863 06 FEB 1945 SECT 4
COPELAND WALTER B. 29 FEB 1892 13 MARCH 1974 SECT 4
COPELAND WALTER R. 12 DEC 1907 17 SEPT 1935 SECT 4
COPENHAVER ALMA 1899 1903 SECT 2
COPENHAVER GEORGIA A. 1871 1950 SECT 2
COPENHAVER JACK 1894 1929 SECT 2
COPENHAVER LENA 1892 1905 SECT 2
COPENHAVER WARNER 1902 1907 SECT 2
COPENHAVER WILLIAM G. 1860 1949 SECT 2
CORNELIUS ZION 30 SEPT 1859 05 DEC 1901 BRO/O MRS. C.A. SMITH; SECT 2
COVERT MRS. ELIZABETH 26 NOV 1870 23 SEPT 1962 SECT 4
COWAN LULA MAE 1917 1940 SECT 4
COWEN JOHNIE LEE 10 MAY 1926 13 OCT 1937 SECT 3
CRAIG CONLEY A. 06 FEB 1887 24 JULY 1971 SECT 4
CRAIG JOHN T. 24 MARCH 1917 21 FEB 1945 TX SGT FIELD ARTILLARY; WWII; SECT 4
CRAIG VANNIE LEE 24 MARCH 1913 28 MARCH 1941 SECT 4
CRAWFORD A. M. 1872 1948 H/O OZIE; SECT 2
CRAWFORD CALLIE E. 10 OCT 1887 16 JAN 1964 SECT 2
CRAWFORD EFFIE JANE ?? DEC 1887 ?? JULY 1908 W/O J.R.; M/L CLABELL & ARADELL; SECT 2
CRAWFORD FRANKLIN (LEO) 26 JAN 1942 28 JULY 1997 SECT 4
CRAWFORD INEZ 11 APRIL 1913 07 JULY 1975 MAMA; SECT 4
CRAWFORD JANIE MAY 04 DEC 1887 16 JAN 1964 SECT 2
CRAWFORD JERRY C. 23 JULY 1871 ?? AUG 1948 SECT 2
CRAWFORD JOHN R. 09 FEB 1883 07 MARCH 1958 SECT 2
CRAWFORD KEARBY 16 MARCH 1900 12 NOV 1902 D/O A.M. & OZIE; SECT 2
CRAWFORD, SR.  LIEMB FREEL (L. F.) 1913 2001  
CRAWFORD LULA C. NONE NONE SECT 2
CRAWFORD NORA M. 04 AUG 1888 13 OCT 1894 D/O W.H. & C.F.; SECT 2
CRAWFORD OZIE 1881 1954 W/O A.M.; SECT 2
CRAWFORD PATRICIA NELL 19 SEPT 1939 01 JUNE 1943 SECT 4
CRAWFORD VERBY 15 APRIL 1902 25 MARCH 1906 D/O A.M. & OZIE; SECT 2
CRAWFORD W. H. 01 JAN 1851 07 FEB 1893 FATHER; SECT 2
CRAWFORD W. J. (JACK) 05 DEC 1906 21 MARCH 1997 DADDY; M 05 DEC 1927; SECT 4
CRAWFORD WANDA BETH 1948 NONE  
CREAGLE CAPT. HENRY 1826 1872 INDEP TX SCOUT UNIT CSA; SECT 2
CREAGLE DARIUS 24 JULY 1905 24 MARCH 1908 S/O J.H. & D.A.; SECT 3
CREAGLE-HAZEL DORIS 08 NOV 1883 16 APRIL 1970 SECT 3
CREAGLE J. H. 1852 1935 FATHER; SECT 2
CREAGLE JAMES H. 1879 1965 SECT 3
CREAGLE NANNIE E. 13 AUG 1860 09 JUNE 1924 W/O J.H., SR; SECT 3
CREAGLE SALLE 27 JULY 1829 16 FEB 1906 W/O HENRY; SECT 2
CREW IRMA JEWEL 26 SEPT 1919 22 JAN 1923 SECT 4
CREW JAMES ODIE 10 FEB 1900 28 JUNE 1962 SECT 4
CREW LEONA PEARL 01 FEB 1890 30 AUG 1963 SECT 5
CREW MADELINE 1923 1999  
CREW MICHAEL DALE B&D 23 SEPT 1976 BABY; SECT 5
CREW MRS. E. P. 12 SEPT 1866 07 APRIL 1946 SECT 4
CREW ODIE DWAIN 08 OCT 1927 26 NOV 1949 SECT 4
CREW-PARKER OLA ORLENIA 31 MAY 1903 2000 SECT 4
CREW WILLIAM DALE 28 SEPT 1953 26 JAN 1988 H/O KATHY; FATHER OF MICHAEL, JEREMY, & AUSTIN; SECT 5
CREW WILLIAM ERVIN 18 OCT 1886 14 FEB 1964 SECT 5
CREW, JR. FORD E. 14 JAN 1946 23 JUNE 1976 SGT USA; VIETNAM; SECT 5
CRIM MURDELL 19 FEB 1823 1839 SECT 3
CRIM MYRTIE 11 AUG 1880 11 MARCH 1960 SECT 3
CRIM NETTIE P. 22 AUG 1899 29 MAY 1969 SECT 3
CRIM PAUL 17 MARCH 1872 13 JULY 1947 SECT 3
CRIM T. N. 28 NOV 1842 22 JAN 1911 H/O MRS. M.L.; SECT 3
CRIM THOMAS 23 JAN 1899 24 MAY 1956 SECT 3
CROSBY  ALBERT WELDON 1926 1999  
CROSBY MAY 1889 1953 SECT 4
CROSBY BENNE J. 14 AUG 1930 26 OCT 1997 SECT 4
CROSBY JAMES WILSON (PETE) 10 APRIL 1924 10 FEB 1966 PETE; SECT 4
CROSBY JIM 1884 1942 SECT 4
CROSBY JOHN H. 20 APRIL 1883 02 MARCH 1900 S/O W.J. & J.N.; SECT 2
CROSBY JOSEPHINE N. 1857 1940 WIFE; SECT 2
CROSBY WILLIS J. 1852 1938 HUSBAND; SECT 2
CROSBY, JR. JAMES W. 16 NOV 1948 01 MARCH 1992 SECT 4
CRUME EVA 18 DEC 1894 23 AUG 1980 SECT 2
CRUME JAMES J. 17 NOV 1888 12 OCT 1889 S/O W.J. & S.E.; SECT 2
CRUME JOHN H. 25 DEC 1890 07 AUG 1968 SECT 2
CRUME PENNY 16 JUNE 1916 1998 SECT 2
CRUME WILLIAM H. 21 AUG 1916 06 OCT 1955 TX TEC 5 493 ORD HAM CO; WWII; SECT 2
CRUME WILLIAM J. 04 OCT 1854 09 OCT 1902 H/O SUSAN E; SECT 2
CUMBIE ETHEL L. 27 FEB 1914 NONE SECT 5
CUMBIE MARY FAITH 01 APRIL 1935 13 JUNE 1983 SECT 5
CUMBIE RAYMOND 06 APRIL 1904 06 AUG 1986 SECT 5
CUMBIE THOMAS J. 07 OCT 1902 27 MARCH 1942 SECT 3
CUNNIFF MINA JANE 1894 1957 SECT 2
CURNUTT ARTHUR 22 DEC 1887 19 NOV 1959 SECT 1
CURNUTT BONNIE L. 17 MAY 1903 31 MAY 1930 SECT 3
CURNUTT-CONNER CORA 13 MAY 1893 30 JUNE 1968 SECT 4
CURNUTT COZBY L. 02 MARCH 1924 02 MARCH 1945 TX PFC 8 CAV 1 CAV DIV; WWII; SECT 3
CURNUTT ELIAS 11 APRIL 1892 28 MAY 1963 TX SGT ISA; WWI; SECT 3
CURNUTT ELIZABETH 22 JAN 1891 13 JAN 1956 SECT 1
CURNUTT MAGGIE M. 1902 1948 SECT 3
CURNUTT MARY A. 16 MAY 1851 28 FEB 1930 SECT 3
CURNUTT VIRGINIA RUTH 06 JAN 1922 08 FEB 1924 D/O J.A. & V.E.; SECT 1
CURNUTT WILLIAM E. 31 AUG 1854 22 FEB 1920 ODD FELLOWS; SECT 3
CURNUTT WINNIE 10 JULY 1898 26 MARCH 1977 SECT 4
CURTIS SAMUEL B. 31 MAY 1862 23 OCT 1936 SECT 3

*NOTE: Information on back of marker: W. E. Bullard, Oxford, MS; Addie Mae Meeks, Collin Co., TX; CHILDREN: Winnie Euline, Rebecca Ann, William Eustace Jr., Gracie Pauline, Virgil Ohler, Inetha Virginia and Haskell Eugene

**NOTE: Names listed on back of this tombstone: Tommy Lawrence, Linda Gail, Kathy Lynn & Mark Anthony Anderson.

PLEASE NOTE: This cemetery has a lot of unknown/unmarked graves or unreadable tombstones. If your ancestor does not appear on this page, this does not mean they were not buried there, it probably means that the grave is not marked. Also, some of the persons who were in WWII have military records available in the Military Section of this web site. We have linked as many of these military records with the persons name on this page as we found.


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page

Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas
Betty Teal Miller Patsy Finley Vinson