Van Zandt County Cemeteries

Creagleville, D - J


We welcome all submissions of Van Zandt County Cemetery pictures or information.

Your name and email address will be placed on the web page with your submission unless you specify otherwise.
Please contact Betty Miller or Betty Phillips for further information on submissions or visit our helpful information page.

MAPMAP

CREAGLEVILLE CEMETERY

The Creagleville cemetery is located on CR 1818. An historical marker is installed there, where the Old Dallas/Shreveport Road and CR 1818 intersect. The oldest existing grave dates back to 1864. Creagleville was once a thriving rural community that originated in the early 1840’s. The cemetery is named for Henry Creagle. Mr. Creagle was a native German who settled in the area in about 1847. A schoolhouse was built near the Creagle home in the 1850’s. Later the church was built and then the need for a cemetery was established and the original 3 acres was deeded by Mr. B. F. Wheeler in 1879, officially establishing the cemetery spot where graves already existed. Creagleville Cemetery has remained viable and active in spite of the decline of the community and the eventual consolidation of the school with Grand Saline in 1941, and the closing of the church in 1991. The church has been revived in recent years and regular weekly services are held there at this time.


To Creagleville, A-CTo Creagleville, K-PTo Creagleville, R-Z

Names with a small starare linked to a picture

Surname First Name Birth Death

 Misc. Information
DAFFERN RUSSELL WAYNE 1957 1998  
DAHNE DAVID F. 23 MARCH 1932 09 JUNE 1947 SECT 3
DANIEL BEN F. 1886 1974 SECT 4
DANIEL ELLA L. 1891 1962 SECT 4
DANIELL HURBERT L. 1918 1942 SECT 4
DANIELL W. J. 10 APRIL 1832 23 JAN 1914 CSA?; H/O L.C.; SECT 2
DANIELS B. O. 12 JUNE 1917 26 FEB 1918 SECT 3
DANIELS COY GENE 01 JAN 1935 09 SEPT 1972 SECT 3
DANIELS EDGAR ELVIN 07 FEB 1905 25 DEC 1915 S/O T.W. & S.E.; SECT 3
DANIELS EULA M. 21 JUNE 1914 1998 SECT 3
DANIELS EVALEE INEZ 29 MAY 1908 01 JULY 1909 D/O T.W. & S.E.; SECT 3
DANIELS FRED D. 05 JUNE 1915 27 SEPT 1991 M 05 APRIL 1935; SECT 3
DANIELS HENRY D. 10 JULY 1884 16 MARCH 1961 BIG PA; SECT 3
DANIELS I. D. 25 APRIL 1860 06 SEPT 1936 SECT 4
DANIELS LUCINDA CALLIE 1859 1952 W/O W.J.
DANIELS MISSOURI L. A. 01 NOV 1911 13 MAY 1915 D/O J. & N.S.; SECT 3
DANIELS NANNIE S. 1884 1948 SECT 3
DANIELS OMIE MAY 11 AUG 1899 27 DEC 1918 SECT 4
DANIELS SARAH E. 22 DEC 1881 09 AUG 1952 SECT 3
DANIELS SHELIA JEAN 09 SEPT 1956 29 MARCH 1957 SECT 4
DANIELS T. J. 1911 1964 SECT 3
DANIELS TESSIE IRENE 09 JAN 1913 18 BJUNE 1904 D/O T.W. & S.E.; SECT 3
DANIELS THOMAS W. 15 JUNE 1879 10 APRIL 1948 SECT 3
DANIELS WILLIE L. B&D 07 JAN 1901 S/O L.W. & S.E.; SECT 2
DANNIELS JESSE 1877 1951 SECT 3
DARBY ADDIE MAY 30 AUG 1896 18 MAY 1898 D/O J.W. & A.J.; SECT 2
DARBY AMANDA 1863 1930 SECT 2
DARBY CATHERINE 16 NOV 1834 30 JUNE 1892 W/O R.W.; SECT 2
DARBY EUGENIA ELLEN 06 NOV 1861 25 FEB 1936 SECT 4
DARBY J. ARTHUR 1880 1962 SECT 2
DARBY JAMES GRADY 07 SEPT 1890 29 JAN 1956 SECT 4
DARBY JAMES MILTON 06 SEPT 1858 09 MARCH 1939 SECT 4
DARBY JEWELL LUCINDA 13 JULY 1898 24 MARCH 1964 SECT 4
DARBY JOHN W. 1855 1941 SECT 2
DARBY MAMIE 1881 1974 SECT 2
DARBY MARVIN B. 1905 1975 SECT 2
DARBY-DANIELS MINTA 17 MARCH 1871 23 JUNE 1950 SECT 4
DARBY RACHEL 22 JAN 1831 26 MAY 1917 W/O JAMES, M/O W.W., W.J., NANIE E, & G.H. ROBERSON; SECT 2
DARBY REV. JAMES C. 02 MARCH 1804 09 JULY 1886 SECT 2.
DARBY ROBERT W. 08 APRIL 1832 14 SEPT 1894 CO D 4 REGT MO INF CSA; SECT 2
DARNELL C. WALTER 02 JAN 1896 14 MAY 1976 USN WWI; SECT 5
DARNELL OLLIE R. 09 MARCH 1894 30 APRIL 1983 SECT 5
DAVIDSON BRUCE 14 APRIL 1908 20 MAY 1908 C/O J.W. & M.M.; SECT 2
DAVIDSON HELEN EUGENIA 24 OCT 1871 03 DEC 1937 SECT 3
DAVIDSON HOWELL M. 10 JUNE 1900 08 DEC 1983 SECT 5
DAVIDSON INFANT DAUGHTER 26 OCT 1906 28 OCT 1906 SECT 2
DAVIDSON JOHNIE 19 AUG 1904 07 JULY 1905 D/O R.G. & H.E.; SECT 2
DAVIDSON ROBERT GRAVES 20 AUG 1859 26 AUG 1933 MASON; SECT 3
DAVIDSON VERLA M. 13 APRIL 1904 28 APRIL 1995 SECT 5
DAVIS LORENE and BABY BOY 09 JAN 1913 13 JAN 1938 MOTHER; SECT 3
DAYHUFF EDWARD L. 01 MAY 1897 03 JULY 1969 WOW; SECT 3
DEAN DELLA I. 1894 1986 SECT 5
DEAN THOMAS N. 1893 1977 SECT 5
DELK DEWEY J. 20 NOV 1897 14 JULY 1976 PVT USMC; WWI; SECT 5
DELK NETTIE M. 11 NOV 1901 08 JUNE 1982 SECT 5
DENNARD AMANDA E. 1866 1943 SECT 4
DENNARD ELISHA MOORE 18 MARCH 1894 18 MARCH 1959 PFC CO H 359 INF TX; WWI; SECT 4
DENNARD JOHN W. 1852 1936 SECT 4
DENNARD JOHNNIE 1900 1920 SECT 4
DENTON BETTY FAY Feb. 7, 1933  May 9, 2003  
DENTON CHAD RAY 25 JULY 1977 01 MAY 1984 SECT 5
DENTON DARRALL LYNN May 25, 1970 May 25, 1970 SECT 5 Son of Betty & Jr.
DENTON LEROY 31 JAN 1924 08 MAY 1987 SECT 5
DENTON-ANGLIN OLLIE MAE 11 JULY 1928 2000 SECT 5
DERN SHIRLEY 06 AUG 1949 20 AUG 1949 SECT 3
DICKERSON JERRY MICHAEL B&D 30 APRIL 1982 SECT 5
DICKSON LEXA MAY 29 OCT 1897 28 AUG 1900 D/O W.E. & E.L.; SECT 2
DILLARD A. C. 30 APRIL 1919 06 JULY 1921 SON; SECT 4
DILLARD JAMES EDWARD 12 OCT 1940 16 OCT 1940 SECT 4
DILLARD LONNIE L. 02 NOV 1897 24 OCT 1976 SECT 4
DILLARD PEARL L. 15 FEB 1900 01 MAY 1988 SECT 4
DIXON JACK EDWIN 1927 1930 SECT 2
DONNELL SHERRY LYNN 09 MARCH 1964 NONE SECT 3
DONOHOE-WAYMIRE BERTIE 23 SEPT 1908 25 JUNE 1987 W/O JAMES O.; SECT 3
DOOLEY N. LEWIS 11 MAY 1920 23 SEPT 1989 USN; WWII; SECT 5
DOOLEY THELMA JO. 19 JULY 1922 NONE M 03 OCT 1943; SECT 5
DOROUGH BRYANT C. 1876 1954 SECT 3
DOROUGH FLORA 1875 1955 SECT 3
DOROUGH FRED 1916 1993 TECH 4 USA; WWII; SECT 5
DOROUGH LOTTIE MAY 05 DEC 1901 01 NOV 1904 D/O B.C. & FLORA; SECT 3
DOROUGH MARY 1913 1991 M 18 APRIL 1953; SECT 5
DOUGLAS EDWARD G. 16 OCT 1901 22 JUNE 1991 SECT 5
DOUGLAS ELY E. 1845 1893 CO D 15 REGT TX INF CSA; SECT 2
DOUGLAS-GOEBEL IDA 28 FEB 1904 22 SEPT 1994 M 20 MAY 1924; SECT 5
DOUGLAS JOHN 1886 1958 SECT 2
DOUTHITT ALVIN W. 30 JUNE 1911 11 MAY 1982 PVT USA; WWII; SECT 5
DOUTHITT BOBBIE JUNE 12 DEC 1953 03 OCT 1982 SECT 4
DOUTHITT BRUCE D. 1968 1968 SECT 4
DOUTHITT FAIRIE D. 1926 NONE SECT 5
DOUTHITT FRANK W. 1881 1951 SECT 4
DOUTHITT JAMES M. 02 NOV 1918 08 APRIL 1978 TEC 5 USA; WWII; SECT 4
DOUTHITT JEFFIE D. 1920 1980 SECT 5
DOUTHITT JOHNNY G. 1967 1967 SECT 4
DOUTHITT  JUANITA UNREADABLE UNREADABLE SECT 5
DOUTHITT LINNIE 1890 1982 SECT 4
DOUTHITT LLOYD 09 SEPT 1928 17 SEPT 1977 PVT USA; SECT 4
DOUTHITT WANDA OZIE 1932 1933 DAUGHTER SECT 2
DOUTHITT WINNIE 28 JAN 1913 08 NOV 1930 SECT 4
DOWNEY-CRUME ARMELDA "PENNY" 1916 1998  
DUKE ALICE V. 1859 1896 BB MARVIN T; SECT 2
DUKE ALTON 1908 1909 SECT 3
DUKE ANITA KATHLEEN 01 MARCH 1948 02 SEPT 1981 SECT 5
DUKE BEN A 06 JAN 1889 12 AUG 1950 SECT 4
DUKE BOYCE SMITHART 1920 NONE  
DUKE DELLA 15 SEPT 1874 19 JUNE 1896 SECT 2
DUKE DERICK DANIEL 05 JUNE 1982 02 JAN 1983 SECT 5
DUKE FRANCIS "SIM" 1918 NONE  
DUKE HAZEL BERNICE 12 MAY 1924 AGE 2 DAYS D/O J. & C.A.; SECT 3
DUKE IRA W. 07 AUG 1876 07 JAN 1930 SECT 2
DUKE IRENE 24 JAN 1882 02 AUG 1959 W/O J.M.; SECT 3
DUKE J. W. WINFIELD 20 DEC 1916 30 JAN 1994 TEC 5 USA; WWII; SECT 5
DUKE JIM 1885 1976 SECT 3
DUKE JOHN 10 OCT 1893 23 SEPT 1933 H/O CLARA; SECT 3
DUKE LILLIE R. 16 JULY 1889 06 JULY 1953 SECT 3
DUKE MARVIN T. 04 MARCH 1887 28 SEPT 1889 SECT 2
DUKE MARY E. 22 AUG 1895 13 AUG 1906 SECT 2
DUKE MOLLIE 1884 1922 SECT 3
DUKE NORENA 31 DEC 1898 04 MARCH 1976 SECT 4
DUKE P. W. 14 APRIL 1852 09 DEC 1933 SECT 2
DUKE ULYSS A. 17 DEC 1891 28 OCT 1979 PVT CO H 33 INF 36 DIV; WWI; SECT 3
DUKE VELVA E. 03 OCT 1918 NONE SECT 5
DUKE W. E. 05 DEC 1880 31 MARCH 1976 SECT 3
DUKES-COWIN MABEL LEE 1928 2000  
DUNBAR BERTHA 03 SEPT 1890 01 APRIL 1967 M 19 MAY 1907; SECT 4
DUNBAR J. W. 15 DEC 1883 04 JUNE 1968 SECT 4
DURRETT LENARD A. 18 APRIL 1918 03 JAN 1994 M. 29 JUNE 1941; SECT 3
DURRETT-ELKINS NANA LOU 05 SEPT 1923 NONE SECT 3
DYESS J. C. 15 JUNE 1849 26 FEB 1905 SECT 2
EDGAR ETHEL MAE 20 SEPT 1921 25 JAN 1947 SECT 4
ELKINS BURTIE 22 NOV 1882 10 MARCH 1968 SECT 3
ELKINS JOHN 06 APRIL 1916 09 FEB 1996 SECT 3
ELKINS JOHN S. 06 APRIL 1875 02 OCT 1946 SECT 3
ELKINS KATHERINE 23 FEB 1921 09 AUG 1928 SECT 3
ELKINS SYLVIA 06 FEB 1915 02 MARCH 1915 D/O J.S. & BURTIE; SECT 3
ELLIOTT AVA NELL 03 JULY 1926 15 MARCH 1955 SECT 4
ELLIOTT BARNEY 26 NOV 1905 05 NOV 1984 SECT 5
ELLIOTT  BIRDIE NELL 20 DEC 1902 27 NOV 1978 SECT 4
ELLIOTT BRIAN THOMAS 09 JULY 1972 16 JUNE 1987 S/O CARTER & CAROLYN; SECT 5
ELLIOTT EDITH B. 29 AUG 1924 NONE M 30 DEC 1952; SECT 5
ELLIOTT FANNIE M. 1866 1943 SECT 4
ELLIOTT INEZ W. NONE 12 JAN 1920 SECT 3
ELLIOTT JOEL CASON (CASEY) 1936 1998  
ELLIOTT LONZA NONE 13 JULY 1925 SECT 3
ELLIOTT RUVEE 03 SEPT 1910 01 DEC 1996 M 18 SEPT 1927; SECT 5
ELLIOTT WILLIAM B. 1858 1937 SECT 4
ELLIOTT WILLIAM CLYDE 21 SEPT 1899 18 JAN 1972 SECT 4
ELLIOTT WILLIAM TRAVIS NONE 10 JUNE 1936 S/O B & RUVEE; SECT 4
ELLIOTT, JR. WILLIAM CLYDE 29 SEPT 1924 15 JAN 1994 SGG USMC; WWII; KOREA; SECT 5
ELLIS LONY NONE NONE SECT 2
ELLIS NANNIE NONE NONE SECT 2
ELY JANELL 1939 1995 SECT 5
ENAS RATHER B&D 09 JULY 1900 S/O R.W. 7 CORA; SECT 2
ENAS ROBERT RICHARD B&D 09 JULY 1900 S/O R.W. & CORA; SECT 2
EVANS MARTHA 18 JAN ???? ?? DEC ???? AGE 21 YRS; SECT 2
EVERETT J. S. 1826 1864 CO H 35 REGT TX CAV CSA; SECT 3
EVERETT MRS. J. S. 16 JUNE 1828 21 MAY 1913 SECT 3
FAGG ALVIS D. 11 MARCH 1901 29 MAY 1976 M. 17 OCT 1925; SECT 5
FAGG EDWARD L. 1881 1955 SECT 4
FAGG ELSIE R. 15 FEB 1907 23 JAN 1995 MOTHER; SECT 5
FARMER IDEMA NONE 11 JULY 1899 AGE 1 MO 2 DA; D/O W.S. & R.E.; SECT 2
FARMER J. EDD 1879 1950 SECT 2
FARMER ROXANA E. 07 OCT 1856 06 NOV 1955 SECT 2
FARMER THOMAS A. 01 OCT 1882 29 DEC 1902 S/O W.S. & R.E.; SECT 2
FARMER WILLIAM M. 1877 1949 SECT 2
FARMER WILLIAM S. -0 FEB 195- 24 KAM 1032 SECT 2
FARRELL GENEVA K. 1914 NONE  
FATHEREE FRANCIS MARION 1852 1926 SECT 4
FATHERREE FRANCIS 09 DEC 1914 17 NOV 1995 USAF; S/SGT; WWII; PURPLE HEART; SECT 4
FATHEREE-KOONCE LULA 1875 1935 SECT 4
FEARS MADGE NONE NONE SECT 4
FEARS V. B. 22 SEPT 1894 03 JAN 1955 DADDY; SECT 4
FERRELL ERNEST 07 APRIL 1900 ?? JULY 1957 SECT 4
FERRELL-CLINE  GENEVA K. 07 JUNE 1914 2001 SECT 5
FERRELL JASPER DEMOS 17 MAY 1911 13 MAY 1989 M 14 JUNE 1946; SECT 5
FISHER EARNEST NONE NONE S/O MR & MRS FOREST; SECT 2
FISHER FOREST B. 09 JAN 1876 21 MAY 1950 ODD FELLOWS; SECT 3
FISHER  H. G. (Jinx) 1929 2000  
FISHER NORA L. 01 FEB 1881 28 JUNE 1963 REBECCAS; SECT 3
FITE JAMES C. 04 JULY 1851 27 DEC 1938 BB SARAH; B DEKALB CO., TN; SECT 2
FITE-ODOM SARAH 26 DEC 1852 06 MARCH 1938 BB JAMES C.; B CANNON CO., TN; SECT 2
FITHIAN THEODORE L. 1924 1978 A/C USAF; KOREA; GC/O LISA & HAROLD GOSSETT, JR.
FLANARY JEPP H. 03 AUG 1914 20 JAN 1972 SON; SECT 4
FLANARY-CRAWFORD ROSA 11 NOV 1895 NONE MOTHER; SECT 4
FLANARY ROSA FRANCIS 16 FEB 1944 NONE SECT 4
FLETCHER INFANT 21 FEB 1914 22 FEB 1914 S/O J.P. & M.M.; SECT 3
FLETCHER INFANT 23 MAY 1910 24 MAY 1910 S/O J.P. & M.M.; SECT 3
FLETCHER INFANT B&D 13 APRIL 1913 D/O J.P. & M.M.; SECT 3
FLETCHER J. P. (PAT) 24 SEPT 1889 21 MARCH 1959 SECT 3
FLETCHER-TAYLOR JOHNNIE 02 SEPT 1939 NONE SECT 4
FLETCHER MYRTLE M. 23 DEC 1892 13 JAN 1971 SECT 3
FLETCHER ODELL 1915 1947 MOTHER; SECT 3
FLETCHER RALPH 03 DEC 1920 26 MAY 1975 PVT USA; SECT 3
FLINN WESLEY RAYMOND 1914 1998  
FLORRENCE JOHN H. 04 JAN 1940 19 AUG 1896 H/O EMMA; SECT 2
FLORRENCE MUGGIN 03 SEPT 1894 16 JUNE 1895 D/O J.H. & E.E.; SECT 2
FLOWERS SAMUEL OSCAR 29 JAN 1896 13 SEPT 1896 S/O L.H. & C.T.; SECT 2
FOSTER BOBBY JACK 16 JUNE 1929 15 SEPT 1939 SECT 4
FOSTER BRYANT F. 20 APRIL 1935 24 AUG 1985 SECT 4
FOSTER JOHN W. 28 AUG 1871 19 JULY 1953 SECT 4
FOSTER LENA 16 SEPT 1875 01 APRIL 1957 SECT 4
FOSTER-PIERCE LEXIE 1909 1973 MOTHER OF BOBBY J., NEWTON T., BILLY A., BRYANT F., & W.M.D.; SECT 4
FOSTER NEWTON T. 29 JAN 1933 12 MARCY 1933 SECT 4
FOSTER SARAH T. 08 FEB 1853 27 JAN 1933 SECT 4
FOWLER BABY B&D ?? MAY 1929 SECT 4
FOWLER CLABRON B. 01 JAN 1892 24 JAN 1956 SECT 4
FOWLER PEARL 14 FEB 1894 20 JULY 1930 SECT 4
FREEMAN DELLA REA 1885 1972 SECT 4
FURRH GEORGE W. 1882 1958  
FURRH Mrs. IZORA 1877 1967  
FURRH KILLIS W. NONE 11 JUNE 1940 TX PVT 345 FIELD ARTY 90 DIV; SECT 3
(GAMBLIN) TEAL  DORA A. 1894 1983 (GAMBLIN SURNAME NOT PRINTED ON TOMBSTONE); SECT 4
GARRETT-WHEELER MINNIE 16 OCT 1904 17 AUG 1930 SECT 2
GHOLSTON J. A. 01 OCT 1856 30 AUG 1921 H/O A.C.; SECT 2
GIBSON CLARA MAE 03 JULY 1913 29 DEC 1992 SECT 5
GIDEON JAMES ARTHUR 04 OCT 1887 20 JUNE 1908 AGE 21 YR 8 MO 16 DA; H/O RUBY; SECT 3
GIDEON RUBY C. 26 SEPT 1888 13 FEB 1952 SECT 3
GILARDI PHILPPI 10 JAN 1847 11 FEB 1910 H/O SARAH J.; SECT 3
GILBERT JAMES 26 DEC 1895 16 AUG 1898 S/O J.R. & JANE; SECT 2
GILBERT MARY 01 JULY 1874 19 FEB 1934 SECT 3
GILBERT INFANT 20 FEB 1898 29 AUG 1898 SECT 2
GILBREATH LULA LORAINE 24 JAN 1922 31 MARCH 1975 SECT 3
GILES WILLIAM J. 03 AUG 1906 13 SEPT 1906 SECT 2
GILLAND GEORGIA LEE 1892 1946 SECT 3
GILLAND MYRTLE LORENE 09 FEB 1914 09 FEB 1914 SECT 3
GILLAND W. J. (JIM) 1871 1941 SECT 3
GILLIAM ARTHUR C. 10 AUG 1892 21 JUNE 1948 TX PVT 45 INF; WWI: SECT 4
GILLIAM BILLIE F. 1933 NONE BB TROY B.; SECT 2
GILLIAM CLAUDIE P. 28 MARCH 1897 30 SEPT 1897 S/O F.W. & E.A.; SECT 2
GILLIAM DAVID DEWAYNE B&D 17 JAN 1957 SECT 2
GILLIAM ELIZA A. 14 JAN 1875 01 JAN 1912 W/O F.W.; SECT 2
GILLIAM FRED W. 01 APRIL 1871 25 DEC 1948 SECT 2
GILLIAM GUY W. 1893 1976 BB TESSIE B; SECT 2
GILLIAM IMA JEEN 14 MARCH 1927 11 APRIL 1939 SECT 2
GILLIAM TESSIE B. 1896 1975 BB GUY 2; SECT 2
GILLIAM TROY B. 1929 1962 BB BILLIE F; SECT 2
GILLISPIE MONROE T. M. 20 APRIL 1866 13 APRIL 1951 SECT 4
GIPSON-McBETH ANITA GRACE 1916 1998  
GIPSON FINAS A. 1917 1998  
GIPSON JAMES RICHARD 04 FEB 1924 16 JUNE 1957 PFC CO C 168 INF BSM; WWII: SECT 4
GIPSON JOE C. 20 AUG 1897 20 MARCH 1949 SECT 4
GODWIN  JIMMY DALE 1952 2000  
GOFF ADA C. 24 SEPT 1873 05 AUG 1915 W/O S.E.; SECT 3
GOFF FLORENCE A. 1899 1933 SECT 3
GOFF SAMUEL E. 16 JUNE 1863 03 NOV 1939 SECT 3
GOLDEN ESSIE MAE 28 JAN 1906 26 NOV 1922 W/O H.; SECT 2
GOLDSMITH BABY B&D 1896 SECT 3
GONZALES CESILIS 1927 1974 SECT 6
GOODE ROY DENVER 1892 1975 SECT 2
GOODMAN HENRY J. 1892 1963 SECT 3
GOODMAN LILLIE 1895 1971 SECT 3
GOODMAN WILLEY ANDER 14 SEPT 1914 25 OCT 1915 S/O W.A.J. & ANNIE; SECT 3
GOODNIGHT PEARL 27 AUG 1899 02 AUG 1917 D/O JOHN B & ADA MAY; SECT 3
GOSSETT CHARLES 10 MARCH 1951 25 FEB 1987 SECT 5
GOSSETT HAZEL 11 MARCH 1919 19 JAN 1973 SECT 5
GOSSETT J. C. 02 FEB 1919 17 JAN 1983 SECT 5
GOSSETT JAMES H. 02 JAN 1918 22 MARCH 1990 SECT 5
GOSSETT LISA M. 1968 1978  
GOSSETT, JR. HAROLD R. 1972 1978  
GOTHARD NELLIE MOZELL 08 JAN 1916 24 JAN 1918 SECT 3
GRAHAM CHARMANE YVONNE 1969 1985 SECT 5
GRANT CHARLOTTE 1837 NONE B. MONTGOMERY CO., TN; M R.L. 15 MAY 1852 PANOLA CO, TX.
GRAVES-VINSON LOVETA 15 APRIL 1929 17 JULY 1977 SECT 2
GRAY ANNIE 1889 1915 SECT 4
GRAY GEORGE 1884 1965 SECT 4
GRAY GEORGE EDWARD 1908 1979 SECT 4
GRAY INFANT B&D 1939 SECT 4
GRAY JERRY E. 29 JULY 1965 30 JULY 1965 SECT 3
GRAY LAWSON F. 1862 1940 SECT 3
GRAY LORENA L. 1864 1948 SECT 3
GRAY MARGIE CLEO 1909 1977 SECT 4
GRAY MINNIE 1900 1967 SECT 4
GRAY OLLIE M. 27 SEPT 1905 25 DEC 1987 SECT 3
GRAY RUBY 1907 1916 SECT 3
GRAY TROY C. 15 JULY 1905 29 DEC 1987 SECT 3
GREEN INFANT B&D 1924 D/O W. & E.M.; SECT 4
GREEN LOUIS N. NONE 17 NOV 1929 PVT 23 INF TX; SECT 4
GREGORY ANDREW BOYED 19 FEB 1855 28 OCT 1899 H/O L.J.; SECT 2
GREGORY MAMIE LOU 15 NOV 1903 21 OCT 1907 D/O O.P. & DOVEY; SECT 2
GREGORY ROBERT G. 16 FEB 1902 28 SEPT 1902 S/O O.P. & DOVEY; SECT 2
GREGORY SUSIE E. 23 AUG 1870 08 AUG 1895 W/O F.M.; SECT 2
GREGORY VERDA A. 14 JUNE 1895 05 SEPT 1895 SECT 2
GRIER  BILLY JOE 1924 2000  
GRIER DEWITT M. 14 FEB 1896 13 FEB 1963 TX PVT HQ CO 128 FA 35 DIV; WWI; SECT 5
GRIER ILARV 1889 1943 SECT 4
GRIER JAMES (JIM) M. 26 NOV 1884 22 OCT 1959 SECT 4
GRIER JAMES RENO 04 DEC 1911 24 JUNE `948 1909 SERVICE TX TEC 5 COMD UNIT; WWII; SECT 4
GRIER MILDRED 1918 1919 D/O MR. & MRS. N.R.; SECT 2
GRIER MOSES D. 18 APRIL 1858 17 MAY 1914 H/O NANCY M.; SECT 2
GRIER  NANCY EMILY 08 MARCH 1862 04 JUNE 1891 W/O M.D.; SECT 2
GRIER NUGENT R. 1893 1959 SECT 2
GRIER PEARL E. 1895 1963 SECT 2
GRIER REATHA R. (JACKIE) 1933 1964 SECT 5
GRIER WILLIE LEE 18 OCT 1902 12 JUNE 1997 SECT 5
GRIGGERS ORIEN 01 JUNE 1904 10 NOV 1909 SECT 3
GRUMBLES-MAYS EULA E. 23 JUNE 1906 20 JUNE 1975 DAUGHTER; SECT 4
GUDE JAMES EDWIN 20 MARCH 1880 30 MAY 1907 S/O J. & M.E.; SECT 3
GUINN CYNTHIA 04 JAN 1846 16 SEPT 1928 SECT 3
GUINN HUGH 27 OCT 1845 14 JULY 1909 SECT 3
GUNN ANDREW J. 22 MAY 1860 12 JUNE 1901 SECT 1
GUNTER EDDIE WILSON 1878 1952  
GUNTER JAMES T. 11 AUG 1865 04 SEPT 1941 SECT 4
GUNTER LULA 24 MARCH 1882 24 JAN 1980 SECT 4
GUY ALVIN ROY 06 MARCH 1900 27 DEC 1900 S/O L.S. & HOPE; SECT 2
GUY JOEL W. 09 AUG 1829 07 NOV 1917 CSA; SECT 3
GUY LEE S. 17 AUG 1871 02 APRIL 1913 SECT 3
GUY MELVIN A. 23 JUNE 1907 17 DEC 1910 S/O L.S. & HOPE; SECT 3
GUY MRS. P. L. 06 JUNE 1833 05 JULY 1911 SECT 3
HAAS GLENN 30 MAY 1906 30 MARCH 1991 M 10 DEC 1935; SECT 5
HAAS LOIS 25 AUG 1911 20 JUNE 1988 SECT 5
HAGAN J. W. 08 JAN 1826 27 DEC 1898 CSA?; SECT 2
HAIR I. M. NONE NONE SECT 4
HAIR MATTIE 26 OCT 1857 14 MARCH 1923 SECT 4
HALEY-PRESSWOOD HARRIET NONE NONE SECT 3
HALL LOSSON DAVID 18 MAY 1880 18 OCT 1900 S/O J.W. & M.F.; SECT 2
HALL PAUL DAVID 1971 1998  
HAMM LOTTIE MAE 1898 1949 SECT 4
HAMPTON GRANNY EVELYN 1905 26 AUG 1988 SECT 5
HANSON ANDREW 23 APRIL 1865 10 NOV 1899 H/O M.J.; SECT 2
HARMON-ZETTY ORPHA 31 MAY 1908 1998 SECT 4
HARRIS A. J. 29 JULY 1862 19 NOV 1942 FATHER; SECT 3
HARRIS ADA VENES 1924 1999  
HARRIS BABY NONE NONE  SECT 4
HARRIS BABY NONE NONE SECT 4
HARRIS BABY NONE NONE SECT 4
HARRIS CLARENCE JOKER 01 OCT 1889 08 DEC 1978 SECT 4
HARRIS ELIZABETH 18 MAY 1864 12 NOV 1932 MOTHER; SECT 3
HARRIS ERVIN D. WAYNE 29 MAY 1946 22 DEC 1959 SECT 4
HARRIS ERVIN WAYNE 08 AUG 1924 11 NOV 1976 SECT 4
HARRIS ETHEL MAE 03 NOV 1929 NONE SECT 4
HARRIS JEWEL 07 AUG 1901 15 FEB 1936 SECT 4
HARRIS LARRY LYNN 22 NOV 1955 10 SEPT 1977 SECT 5
HARRIS LEONARD D. 05 DEC 1943 13 MAY 1979 SECT 5
HARRIS LILLA LEE 24 FEB 1907 NONE SECT 3
HARRIS MACK 12 FEB 1887 11 APRIL 1956 SECT 4
HARRIS MARTHA A. 27 AUG 1838 14 NOV 1916 W/O J.H.; SECT 3
HARRIS MERLIN M. 1920 1973  
HARRIS OLIN BOB 07 APRIL 1928 10 MAY 1976 SECT 4
HARRIS ORA 21 AUG 1888 07 APRIL 1968 SECT 4
HARRIS-KIRK  PATSY NELL 1953 2000  
HARRIS RUSTIN C. 21 FEB 1985 22 OCT 1996 SECT 5
HARRIS TROY JOE 16 AUG 1964 25 OCT 1997 SECT 5
HARRIS-VAIGHN SHIRLEY L. 1959 1999  
HARRISON DORIS RUTH 02 JULY 1931 03 JULY 1937 SECT 4
HASHERT LIDDIE 1912 1969 SECT 5
HATTON AVOR 07 SEPT 1911 19 JAN 1913 D/O R.T. & S.V.; SECT 3
HATTON CHARLIE W. 02 NOV 1877 10 FEB 1878 SECT 1
HATTON D. 16 APRIL 1885 01 MAY 1898 S/O M.L. & L.A.; SECT 2
HATTON GRANDMA 28 APRIL 1818 23 NOV 1909 W/O T.W.; SECT 1
HATTON HENRY N. 23 MAY 1873 21 MAY 1874 SECT 1
HATTON, SR. J. T. 02 MARCH 1842 23 DEC 1907 H/O M.J.; SECT 1
HATTON JAMES T. 22 MARCH 1875 10 OCT 1883 SECT 1
HATTON JOHN E. 21 APRIL 21 1885 21 AUG 1885 S/O J.M.; SECT 1
HATTON LAURA ANN 1866 1933 SECT 2
HATTON MARCUS L. 1845 1920 COF 1 REGT C CAV STATE TRPS CSA; SECT 2
HATTON MARY G. 23 AUG 1849 30 APRIL 1885 W/O J.T.; SECT 1
HATTON MILBRY J. 21 MARCH 1850 19 APRIL 1901 W/O J.T.,SR; SECT 1
HATTON R. T. 13 AUG 1874 15 JAN 1915 WOW GRAND SALINE CAMP 664; SECT 3
HATTON RUTH DALE 23 JAN 1907 25 JULY 1908 D/O R.T. & S.V.; SECT 3
HAWKINS A. M. (SHORT) 1899 1973 SECT 5
HAWKINS ALBERT R. 31 MAY 1892 12 OCT 1943 M 15 OCT 1911; SECT 4
HAWKINS ARTHUR 27 APRIL 1872 24 NOV 1954 SECT 4
HAWKINS B. MAE 1902 1990 M 04 NOV 1917; SECT 4
HAWKINS DONNA NELL 22 MARCH 1954 23 MARCH 1954 SECT 5
HAWKINS DONNIE 1874 1930 SECT 2
HAWKINS ELIZABETH M. 05 JAN 1901 29 MAY 1955 SECT 4
HAWKINS ELLER 27 MAY 1872 23 MARCH 1963 SECT 4
HAWKINS ERNEST THEODORE 1894 1978 PVT USA; WWI; SECT 4
HAWKINS EVELYN RUTH 18 OCT 1925 05 MARCH 1986 SECT 5
HAWKINS FARRIS 1913 1941 SECT 4
HAWKINS HENRY FRANKLIN 06 AUG 1858 21 OCT 1922 BB MARY (KATE) JANE; HUSBAND; SECT 2
HAWKINS JAMES E. (SKINNEY) 15 JUNE 1901 24 OCT 1980 SECT 3
HAWKINS JEWEL 1902 1983 SECT 5
HAWKINS JOSEPH N. B. 08 NOV 1831 18 JAN 1902 CSA; H/O SARAH E; MASON; SECT 3
HAWKINS JULIA ANN 12 FEB 1838 26 JAN 1908 W/O W.D.; SECT 3
HAWKINS LILLIE M. 27 MARCH 1891 09 DEC 1955 SECT 2
HAWKINS MAE V. 1900 1987 SECT 5
HAWKINS MARY (KATE) JANE 10 JAN 1866 07 FEB 1941 BB HENRY FRANKLIN; WIFE; SECT 2
HAWKINS RONNIE GENE 12 SEPT 1957 18 JAN 1978 SECT 5
HAWKINS RUBY M. 08 DEC 1893 18 FEB 1895 D/O W.J. & D.J.; SECT 2
HAWKINS RUTHIE M. 08 OCT 1895 04 MAY 1978 SECT 4
HAWKINS SARAH E. 30 OCT 1840 14 JAN 1902 W/O JOSEPH B.; SECT 3
HAWKINS THELMA 30 JULY 1926 27 JAN 1948 SECT 3
HAWKINS WILLIAM D. 01 AUG 1829 24 OCT 1916 CSA? H/O JULIA A.; SECT 3
HAWKINS, SR. WILLIAM J. 1865 1947 SECT 2
HAWKINS WILLIAM ROBERT (BOB) 24 DEC 1924 NONE SECT 5
HAWKINS, JR. WILLIAM J. 1897 1968 SECT 5
HAZEL COLUMBUS W. 24 JUNE 1856 21 APRIL 1940 SECT 3
HAZEL DR. W. J. 22 JUNE 1866 07 NOV 1950 BB LENA; SECT 2
HAZEL ELL G. 12 AUG 1910 16 SEPT 1986 SECT 5
HAZEL ELVIRA M. 07 SEPT 1856 12 DEC 1942 SECT 3
HAZEL HETTIE 31 JULY 1830 24 FEB 1900 W/O H.J.; SECT 2
HAZEL LENA 25 OCT 1882 07 NOV 1940 W/O DR. W.J.; SECT 2
HAZEL LORA B. 09 JAN 1908 23 OCT 1991 SECT 5
HAZEL OSCAR D. 02 SEPT 1895 31 MARCH 1957 SECT 4
HAZEL-ALLEN ZULA 12 JULY 1898 30 MARCH 1935 SECT 4
HEARD JANIE LEE 17 FEB 1914 20 SEPT 1914 D/O A.G. & M.E.; SECT 3
HEARN A. J. NONE NONE COB 16 LA INF CSA; SECT 2
HEARN FRANK 1894 1904 SECT 2
HEARN JIM 1910 1911 SECT 2
HEARN M. V. 1871 1937 SECT 2
HEARN M. V. B. 10 JAN 1903 23 DEC 1931 SECT 2
HEARN MRS. CATHERINE 29 JAN 1840 18 FEB 1906 W/O A.J.; SECT 2
HEARN MRS. IDA 1878 22 SEPT 1918 OUR MOTHER; SECT 2
HEARN NANNIE 1878 1911 SECT 2
HEDDIN JEFFERSON WESLEY 03 OCT 1902 22 JUNE 1975 M 25 MAY 1919; SECT 5
HEDDIN TRUDY BELL 04 JAN 1902 25 JAN 1975 SECT 5
HEDDINS ALBERT W. 11 MAY 1891 25 JUNE 1970 SECT 5
HEDDINS EULA F. 16 JAN 1897 22 JAN 1993 SECT 5
HEDDINS  "Beau" KIRBY 1922 2000  
HEFLIN JAMES RAY 19 AUG 1915 23 JUNE 1978 SECT 5
HEFLIN PAUL CLAYTON 03 SEPT 1889 05 MARCH 1977 SECT 5
HEFLIN WILLIE B. 13 MARCH 1888 23 JAN 1976 SECT 5
HEISLER JOHN NONE 09 NOV 1893 SECT 2
HENDERSON A. C. 12 DEC 1851 ?? NOV 1898 FATHER; SECT 2
HENDERSON ABRAM T. 27 DEC 1893 28 AUG 1963 TX WAGONER USA; WWI; SECT 3
HENDERSON HETTIE M. 22 SEPT 1909 10 OCT 1977 SECT 3
HENDERSON SALLIE E. 09 MAY 1860 ?? AUG 1898 MOTHER; SECT 2
HENSON PENNY GENE 1958 1996 SECT 5
HERRING ARTHUR L. 20 JULY 1903 28 AUG 1906 S/O H.F. & MINNIE; SECT 3
HERRING-DUKE CLARA A. 18 JULY 1901 07 JULY 1980 *NOTE: WIFE OF JOHN DUKE*; SECT 3
HERRING HENRY F. 1876 1956 *NOTE: H/O MINNIE*SECT 3
HERRING IRENE 13 JAN 1906 29 AUG 1906 D/O H.F. & MINNIE; SECT 3
HERRING MINNIE 1888 27 MARCH 1940 *NOTE; W/O HENRY F*;SECT 3
HERRING R. B. 25 FEB 1918 15 JUNE 1968 TX TEC 5 AT CO 17 INF; WWII; SECT 3
HERRING VESTER 10 APRIL 1913 29 AUG 1916 D/O H.F. & MINNIE; SECT 3
HERRON ALVY W. 20 DEC 1908 10 MAY 1996 M 31 AUG 1927; SECT 3
HERRON ARDEEN 01 SEPT 1922 30 OCT 1956 TX PVT USA; WWII; SECT R
HERRON BEN E. 1882 1931 SECT 3
HERRON BENNIE 15 FEB 1902 05 OCT 1976 SECT 5
HERRON BETTY LOUISE 17 APRIL 1929 02 FEB 1984 SECT 5
HERRON CLAUDE RAY (DINK) 06 FEB 1918 27 JULY 1997 M 25 FEB 1939; SECT 5
HERRON DANIEL A.N. 06 JULY 1855 18 DEC 1938 SECT 3
HERRON DEE ALMA 06 MARCH 1897 18 JULY 1930 SECT 3
HERRON ELVY B&D 1909 SECT 3
HERRON FRANKIE 17 NOV 1897 21 JULY 1987 M 14 APRIL 1923; SECT 5
HERRON FREDDY CARL 13 FEB 1959 17 MARCH 1989 SECT 5
HERRON GORDIE R. 01 JULY 1909 07 FEB 1993 SECT 3
HERRON GRACE L. 28 MARCH 191? NONE SECT 3
HERRON HATTIE L. 1889 1970 SECT 3
HERRON J. CECIL 22 DEC 1934 20 OCT 1991 SECT 5
HERRON JESSIE D. 01 JAN 1876 11 APRIL 1958 SECT 2
HERRON LUCY L. 29 JAN 1941 NONE SECT 5
HERRON MAMIE LEE 06 FEB 1907 1998 SECT 5
HERRON MARGIE B. 14 JAN 1903 06 SEPT 1995 SECT 5
HERRON MICHAEL B&D 26 JULY 1952 SECT 3
HERRON NANNIE B. 19 DEC 1877 24 JULY 1963 SECT 2
HERRON NOLEN CLIFTON 1912 2000  
HERRON  OLETA FAY 12 FEB 1943 15 JAN 1944 SECT 3
HERRON OPAL M. 26 JAN 1922 NONE SECT 5
HERRON SALLY C. 13 NOV 1859 15 AUG 1925 SECT 3
HERRON SHERMAN L. 29 NOV 1910 08 JUNE 1992 M 04 JUL 1931; SECT 3
HERRON W. D. (BUCK) 25 SEPT 1906 04 AUG 1944 DAD; SECT 2
HERRON, JR. TROY 25 JUNE 1951 14 MARCH 1984 SECT 5
HITT EXA 1903 NONE SECT 4
HITT MILTON 1898 1978 M 15 NOV 1920; SECT 4
HITT MITTIE E. 1865 1946 SECT 4
HOBBS ALBERT 09 NOV 1885 25 MARCH 1922 SECT 2
HOBBS CATHERINE ADLINE 12 JAN 1870 02 NOV 1932 MOTHER; SECT 4
HOBBS DESSIE 02 APRIL 1905 11 OCT 1906 D/O T.J. & M.G.; SECT 2
HOBBS GEORGE W. 06 JAN 1902 24 JAN 1974 SECT 5
HOBBS GEORGIA J. 05 MAY 1902 02 OCT 1962 SECT 5
HOBBS NATHAN H. 08 FEB 1859 25 APRIL 1918 WOW; SECT 4
HOBBS SAMUEL 04 SEPT 1888 30 MARCH 1909 SECT 2
HOBBS SUSIE LEE 21 APRIL 1889 18 OCT 1898 D/O C.H. & M.J.; SECT 2
HOBBS THOMAS S. 29 NOV 1863 26 DEC 1908 H/O M.G.; WOW; SECT 2
HODGE KENNY 1976 1996  
HODGE KIRSTON ASHLEY NICOLE 1993 1993  
HODGE RICHARD ELLIS 1941 2001  
HODGES-PORTER VIRGINIA FAYE 1930 2000  
HOGUE ALICE EDDITH 21 JUNE 1934 NONE SECT 4
HOGUE BERNICE 26 JULY 1921 NONE SECT 5
HOGUE BESSIE M. 1927 1929 SECT 3
HOGUE CATHY MARIE 24 JULY 1955 19 OCT 1955 SECT 4
HOGUE FANNIE CLEM 09 APRIL 1898 22 SEPT 1978 SECT 4
HOGUE JAMES LOUIS 1895 1977 PVT USA; WWI; SECT 4
HOGUE JAMES LOUIS 22 AUG 1931 27 APRIL 1993 SECT 4
HOGUE LONNIE R. 1901 1953 SECT 3
HOGUE OLLIE L. 09 DEC 1904 14 MARCH 1961 SECT 3
HOGUE ROBERT E. 30 MARCH 1924 07 JULY 1990 M 08 FEB 1945; SECT 5
HOLLAND JAMES S. 18 AUG 1862 02 MAY 1929 SECT 4
HOLLAND MOLLIE L. 28 OCT 1867 15 JUNE 1956 SECT 4
HOLLAND RICHARD EDGAR 09 APRIL 1890 19 NOV 1964 PVT HQ TRPT CAVALRY; WWI; SECT 4
HOLLAND WINNIE 30 SEPT 1902 1998 M 20 DEC 1920; SECT 4
HOLLIDAY MATTIE 10 MARCH 1879 23 MARCH 1955 SECT 4
HOLLIDAY WILLIAM 16 DEC 1876 26 NOV 1944 SECT 4
HOLLINGSWORTH AGNES 1920 1922 SECT 4
HOLLOWAY-WALLACE ADEL 06 FEB 1923 29 JUNE 1990 SECT 5
HOLLOWAY LINDA L. NONE 23 OCT 1940 SECT 3
HOLLOWAY REUBEN ALTON 16 OCT 1922 NONE SECT 5
HOPPERS BETTIE 21 NOV 1857 28 DEC 1909 SECT 3
HOPPERS NONE 02 NOV 1850 29 DEC 1903  
HOPPERS WILEY 23 APRIL 1852 28 FEB 1924 SECT 3
HOWARD-GILSTRAP-COFER GLADYS 31 AUG 1904 13 AUG 1988 SECT 3
HOWARD JOHN W. 1860 1934 SECT 3
HOWARD KATIE 1860 1936 SECT 3
HOWARD METTIE 1865 1946 WIFE; SECT 2
HOWARD THOMAS J. 1862 1939 HUSBAND; SECT 2
HOWELL CYNTHIA LYNN 1962 1999  
HOWELL THOMAS F. 20 MARCH 1924 01 JUNE 1970 N.C.; CPL 1445 SVC COMD UNIT; WWII; SECT 5
HUDGINS ALEEN B&D 09 APRIL 1902 D/O W.H. & ALICE; SECT 2
HUDGINS GENORA 25 MARCH 1872 08 JULY 1956 SECT 2
HUDGINS INFANT B&D 13 MAY 1900 S/O J..L. & SUSAN; SECT 2
HUDGINS J. L. 26 JAN 1850 04 MARCH 1901 FATHER
HUDGINS RUBIE 10 JAN 1896 17 APRIL 1896 D/O H.W. & ALICE; SECT 2
HUDGINS-DUSKY SUSAN 25 MAY 1868 30 MARCH 1944 MOTHER; W/O J.L.; SECT 2
HUKILL DONNA FAYE 07 MAY 1955 21 JULY 1955 SECT 4
HUMPHREY LEROY 17 FEB 1910 09 MARCH 1971 SECT 5
HUMPHREY VADA 12 MAY 1909 09 FEB 1988 SECT 5
INGRAM RAMON 1911 1911  
ISAAC CHARLES E. 13 DEC 1936 29 FEB 1988 M 29 AUG 1964; SECT 3
ISAAC CHARLIE P. 05 JAN 1905 01 FEB 1964 SECT 3
ISAAC GUNE K. 01 JUNE 1941 15 APRIL 1942 SECT 3
ISAAC MAGGIE L. 05 JULY 1908 28 JAN 1973 SECT 3
ISAAC MARTHA LOU B&D 11 AUG 1970 SECT 3
ISAAC PAULINE M. 12 MARCH 1934 22 MARCH 1934 SECT 3
ISAAC VELMA A. 06 DEC 1944 NONE SECT 3
ISAAC VIDA ELAINE 07 OCT 1953 22 MAY 1994 SECT 3
IVEY-KELPIE CHARLICE NONE 06 SEPT 1896 AGE 2 YR 1 MO 10 DA; D/O H.D. & DORA; SECT 2
IVY LORENA 1885 1962 SECT 4
JACKSON  FRANK F. 1881 1941  
JACKSON FRANK 1847 1941 STEPDAD; SECT 3
JACKSON INFANT 22 JAN 1917 03 FEB 1917 D/O W.H. & DORA; SECT 3
JACKSON MATTIE 1867 1933 MOTHER; SECT 3
JAMES J. W. (WES) 10 OCT 1884 05 JAN 1957 SECT 3
JAMES TENNIE 27 DEC 1897 23 SEPT 1916 W/O JOHN HENRY; SECT 3
JAMES WILLIAM H. 1848 1949 CSA; SECT 3
JANSON BRIDGET RENE B&D 10 DEC 1986 SECT 3
JENNINGS DAVID RAY 1958 1999  
JOHNSON ALICE MAY 21 MAY 1886 29 NOV 1970 SECT 4
JOHNSON ARTIE 1899 1975 SECT 4
JOHNSON EUVEY LEE 22 JAN 1916 22 MAY 1916 S/O W. CLEVE & LIZZIE; SECT 3
JOHNSON JIM ROSS 31 DEC 1888 28 NOV 1961 TX PVT 36 CO 165 DEPOT BRIG; WWI; SECT 3
JOHNSON LACIE M. 16 MAY 1895 28 FEB 1971 SECT 3
JOHNSON LIZZIE A. 26 SEPT 1890 02 APRIL 1916 W/O W. CLEEVE
JOHNSON MINNIE LOU 18 AUG 1915 22 NOV 1996 SECT 5
JOHNSON OREZ 20 NOV 1928 03 AUG 1930 S/O SAM & ARTIE; SECT 4
JOHNSON SAM 28 AUG 1892 23 FEB 1972 PFC USA TX; WWI; SECT 4
JONES CORA 06 SEPT 1896 24 AUG 1899 D/O J.J. & S.T.; SECT 2
JORDAN RANDOLPH C. 21 DEC 1895 07 FEB 1968 SECT 3
JORDAN WILLIE MAE 03 DEC 1901 09 SEPT 1961 SECT 3
JOSLIN ANNIE P. 1880 1953 SECT 4
JOSLIN CATHY 19 JULY 1950 18 FEB 1997 SECT 5
JOSLIN CHARLIE (SPRY) 10 MAY 1923 29 DEC 1978 SECT 4
JOSLIN CHARLIE S. 05 FEB 1895 27 MAY 1954 SECT 4
JOSLIN CHRISTINE NONE NONE SECT 4
JOSLIN LEONARD 08 NOV 1902 07 NOV 1921 SECT 4
JOSLIN LILLIE MAE 02 JAN 1929 07 JULY 1979 SECT 4
JOSLIN MARY J. 1916 NONE MOTHER; SECT 4
JOSLIN ORA ODELL 30 APRIL 1924 26 JUNE 1979 M 26 JUNE 1943; SECT 5
JOSLIN S. G. (GORDON) 23 MARCH 1904 22 DEC 1992 SECT 5
JOSLIN THOMAS M. 1857 1951 SECT 4
JOSLIN THOMAS WILLIE 04 JULY 1916 08 APRIL 1987 USA; WWII; SECT 4
JOSLIN WILLIE MAE 20 APRIL 1895 26 DEC 1957 SECT 4
JOYCE CHARLES HOLLAND (CHOCK) 23 FEB 1908 09 JUNE 1997 SECT 5
JOYCE-SWINDALL EULA MAE 23 MAY 1907 05 NOV 1995 SECT 5
JOYNER JAMES M. 16 FEB 1887 22 APRIL 1975 SECT 4
JOYNER LINNIE 28 OCT 1899 26 MAY 1967 SECT 4
JOYNER LUCILLE E. 26 JULY 1923 18 JULY 1927 D/O R.A. & L.; SECT 4
JOYNER ROBERT A. 30 NOV 1888 06 FEB 1988 SECT 4
JOYNER SUDIE NONE NONE SECT 4
JOYNER SUDIE BOB 21 OCT 1916 25 JAN 1992 SECT 4


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page

Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

Page last updated November 6, 2008