Van Zandt County Cemeteries

Creagleville, R-Z

We welcome all submissions of Van Zandt County Cemetery pictures or information.
Your name and email address will be placed on the web page with your submission unless you specify otherwise.
Please contact Betty Miller or Betty Phillips for further information on submissions or visit our helpful information page.

 

MAPMAP


CREAGLEVILLE CEMETERY

The Creagleville cemetery is located on CR 1818. An historical marker is installed there, where the Old Dallas/Shreveport Road and CR 1818 intersect. The oldest existing grave dates back to 1864. Creagleville was once a thriving rural community that originated in the early 1840's. The cemetery is named for Henry Creagle. Mr. Creagle was a native German who settled in the area in about 1847. A schoolhouse was built near the Creagle home in the 1850's. Later the church was built and then the need for a cemetery was established and the original 3 acres was deeded by Mr. B. F. Wheeler in 1879, officially establishing the cemetery spot where graves already existed. Creagleville Cemetery has remained viable and active in spite of the decline of the community and the eventual consolidation of the school with Grand Saline in 1941, and the closing of the church in 1991. The church has been revived in recent years and regular weekly services are held there at this time.



To Creagleville, A-CTo Creagleville, D-JTo Creagleville, K-P


Surname First Name Birth Death
RAMEY GEORGE M. 1891 1943
RAMEY GEORGE M. 3891 1943
RAMEY MANDIE E. 1889 1965
RAMEY MANDIE E. 1889 1891
RAMSEY CORDIE LEE 1909 1987
RAMSEY JAMES J. 1833 1908
RAMSEY MRS. M. A. 1849 1921
RANTON CAROLYN R. 1946 1975
RASCO CALLIE 1881 1955
RASCO EARL EDWARD 1928 1939
RASCO EDNA M. 1909 1997
RASCO FANNIE MAY 1912 1987
RASCO IDA J. ???? 1891
RASCO JESSE MORGAN 1853 1881
RASCO JESSIE T. 1905 NONE
RASCO MATTIE C. 1888 1889
RASCO PERRY D. 1868 1936
RASCOE FRANCIS CATHERINE 1870 1918
RASCOE JOE M. 1861 1911
RAY CALLIE 1875 1955
RAY JAMES (JIM) 1865 1955
RAYMOND JIMMY DON 1946 1968
RAYMOND MARTHA 1916 1983
REA ANNIE B. 1894 1992
REA FLORENCE MARIE 1925 1935
REA WILLIAM A. 1917 1945
REA WILLIAM C. 1894 1969
READER EMILY P. 1887 1954
READER JOHN FRANKLIN 1885 1969
READER WILLIAM RAY 1920 1975
READER, JR. JOHN FRANKLIN 1918 1929
REDD JAMES 1858 1910
RENNER ALBERT S. 1899 1960
RIBBLE THOMAS HARVEY 1895 1895
RICE JEWEL 1897 1898
RIGGINS ALICE NINA 1905 1906
RIGGINS CLYDE 1892 1898
RIGGINS DUFFIE ANNA 1868 1939
RIGGINS EVA MAY 1888 1900
RIGGINS LORENZA 1839 1918
RITCHIE DEALVA 1892 1975
RITCHIE JOE WADE 1892 1968
RITCHIE MARGARET 1861 1943
RITCHIE WILLIAM A. 1858 1939
ROBERSON ALZA 1891 1898
ROBERSON EMAS 1890 1890
ROBERSON H. L. 1891 17Y7M12D
ROBERSON HAROLD CHANCY 1907 1908
ROBERSON J. O. 1914 1972
ROBERSON JAMES O. 1875 1913
ROBERSON JEFRY 1901 1903
ROBERSON JESSIE MAE 1894 1895
ROBERSON JOHN WILLIAM 1879 1917
ROBERSON JUD WILLIAM 1902 1960
ROBERSON LOUELLA 1870 1961
ROBERSON MARY A. 1857 1899
ROBERSON MARY L. 1894 1894
ROBERSON MILDRED LOUISE 1909 1913
ROBERSON TWIN 1897 1897
ROBERSON TWIN 1897 1897
ROBERSON W. J. (UNCLE BILLY) 1855 1950
ROBERTSON E. A. 1828 1912
ROBERTSON ELIZABETH 1836 1899
ROBINSON CARTER 1895 1895
ROBISON JEFF NONE 1932
ROCK MARKER M. NONE NONE
RODGERS OLLIE 1871 1935
RODGERS VIRGINIA NELL (JENNY) 1927 1994
ROEBUCK H. W. 1888 1963
ROGERS FRANCES E. D. 1852 1918
ROGERS HETTIE J. 1885 1952
ROGERS T. MATT NONE NONE
ROOK JAMES M. 1889 1939
ROSE L. E. 1861 1896
ROSS JUANITA 1919 1995
ROSS MRS. J. M. 1897 1929
ROSS MURRELL 1943 1943
ROUNDTREE DOROTHY BROWN 1931 1992
ROWDEN HUBBARD 1861 1942
ROWDEN MARY 1871 1944
RUMBELOW ALBERT V. 1886 1974
RUMBELOW ARTHUR F. 1888 1974
RUMBELOW BESSIE T. 1888 1982
RUMBELOW DAVID R. 1913 1997
RUMBELOW ELEANOR B. 1912 1990
RUMBELOW ELEANOR E. 1853 1907
RUMBELOW ETHEL PAULINE 1911 1913
RUMBELOW INFANT B&D 1924
RUMBELOW INFANT NONE 1924
RUMBELOW JOHN E. 1852 1908
RUMBELOW JOHN WALTER 1884 1964
RUMBELOW JOSEPHINE JEAN 1926 1985
RUMBELOW MARCELLAS 1890 1900
RUMBELOW MARGARETTE L. 1922 NONE
RUMBELOW MARY JEWELL 1894 1965
RUMBELOW MAX W. 1912 1995
RUMBELOW ORA NEE DAVIDSON 1890 1914
RUMBELOW JR. J. W. 1927 1971
RUMBO HOLTON S. 1922 1994
RUSSELL ALLEN 1857 1944
RUSSELL ANNA LOVE NONE 1897
RUSSELL GEORGE 1884 1903
RUSSELL J. H. 1853 1902
RUSSELL MAXIE L. 1917 1955
RUSSELL NETTIE 1867 1912
SANDERS C. C. (BUD) 1841 1915
SANDERS CLAYTON W. 1913 1914
SANDERS JAMES T. 1843 1908
SANDERS JAMES T. 1843 1908
SANDERS MATTIE WHITE 1883 1923
SANFORD PAULINE 1846 1966
SANFORD SCOTT 1896 1971
SANSON MARIETTA 1853 1888
SAVAGE CINDY ANN 1960 1962
SAVAGE LOUISE 1930 NONE
SAVAGE RONALD E. B&D 1959
SAVAGE T. J. 1923 1994
SAVALLO ANNIE H. 1906 1992
SAVALLO JAVR ENRIGUE B&D 1968
SAVALLO JESSE E. 1966 1985
SAVALLO MANUEL 1931 1937
SAVALLO MARIA "QUETA" 1932 1999
SAVALLO, SR. JOHN 1927 1982
SAWYER ELBERT C. 1921 NONE
SAWYER LOU ELLA 1921 NONE
SCHOONOVER JERRY DEAN 1941 1971
SCOGGIN BESSIE 1872 1898
SCOGGIN DESSIE M. 1898 1899
SCOGGIN JOHNIE M. 1905 1905
SCOGGIN ROLON A. 1901 1903
SCOGGINS JAMES R. 1898 1968
SCOGGINS KATY M. 1900 1974
SCOTT BILLIE K. B&D 20 April, 1905
SCOTT CARRIE M. 1885 1958
SCOTT CLYDE T. 1914 1983
SCOTT DOUGLAS 1915 1982
SCOTT ELBERT LEON 1909 1950
SCOTT EVELYN I. 1920 1997
SCOTT FRANK 1907 1958
SCOTT GERALDINE 1935 NONE
SCOTT HOWARD 1917 1950
SCOTT JACK 1905 1951
SCOTT JACKIE C. 1933 1940
SCOTT JACKIE DEAN 1951 1973
SCOTT JOHN 1852 1917
SCOTT JOHN T. 1897 1944
SCOTT JOHN T. 1915 1916
SCOTT KATIE 1908 1980
SCOTT LELA BELL 1904 1981
SCOTT LESLIE T. 1918 1997
SCOTT NANCY 1868 1926
SCOTT ROBERT L. 1882 1952
SCOTT SARAH B. 1895 1972
SCOTT VIDA A. 1922 1986
SCOTT WILLIAM E. B&D 1929
SCOTT WILLIAM LEWIS 1912 1966
SCOTT, JR. J. T. 1932 NONE
SCROGGINS-ANGLIN-MATHEWS  PAULINE "Granny" 1922 2001
SHADDON HOWARD 1946 1956
SHARP CHARLEY 1896 1902
SHARP JAMES C. 1828 1905
SHARP LEMIRA C. 1832 1905
SHARP WILLIAM H. 1866 1919
SHATLEY MOLLIE E. 1889 1974
SHELTON IDA 1870 1925
SHELTON JAMES E. 1869 1958
SHELTON MAHIA 1869 1949
SHELTON ORA A. 1910 1938
SHIELDS J. FOSTER 1927 1929
SHIELDS JOHN I. 1894 1949
SHIELDS MARY T. 1901 1996
SHIVERS ETHEL G. 1902 1924
SHRUM IDA M. 1867 1909
SHRUM INFANT 1909 1909
SIMMONS MRS. R. E. 1901 1950
SIMPSON ELLEN 1905 1999
SIMPSON ELZY 1898 1963
SIMPSON EMMA 1856 1936
SIMPSON FRANK 1861 1939
SINCLAIR ARTHUR L. 1893 1966
SINCLAIR AUBREY LONZA 1920 1975
SINCLAIR NELLIE ANN 1897 1975
SKILES JOHN K. 1859 1938
SKILES SUSAN E. CRUME 1861 1942
SLEDGE FRANCES 1861 1950
SLEDGE W. C. 1856 1940
SLOAN ALBERT ROSS (PAT) 1895 1931
SLOAN ALTON LEE 1915 1965
SLOAN ALVIN C. 1912 1980
SLOAN ELLIE 1895 1973
SLOAN HATTIE RAY 1899 1987
SLOAN HATTIE RAY 1899 1987
SLOAN HOUSTON 1897 1982
SLOAN INFANT B&D 1920
SLOAN JESSE RAY 1921 1989
SLOAN JESSE RAY 1921 1989
SLOAN JOHN UNREADABLE 1931
SLOAN JUANITA L. NONE NONE
SLOAN LEE 1877 1954
SLOAN LEROY (SPIDER) 1896 1942
SLOAN MARGARET A. 1860 1928
SLOAN MARY E. 1889 1928
SLOAN MILBURN 1889 1971
SLOAN NANCY J. 1842 1886
SLOAN PEARL 1887 1967
SLOAN TEXANNA 1861 1931
SLOAN THOMAS 1834 1899
SLOAN THOMAS 1893 1984
SLOAN THOMAS 1893 1984
SLOAN WILLIAM LEE 1884 1885
SLOAN WILLIE H. 1910 1990
SMITH ADDIE B. 1878 1961
SMITH BABY B&D 1971
SMITH C. ALLEN 1885 1944
SMITH CHARLES W. 1874 1956
SMITH DANA DEAN 1945 1953
SMITH DELBERT WAYNE 1943 1987
SMITH DENISHIA 1893 1970
SMITH EDD A. 1889 1961
SMITH ELIZA 1876 1905
SMITH EVA 1910 1997
SMITH INFANT 1898 1898
SMITH JACK 1909 1989
SMITH JAMES T. 1892 1953
SMITH JEFF D. 1860 1883
SMITH JESSIE SLATON 1920 1995
SMITH JOHN E. 1888 1912
SMITH L. W. (DUBB) 1947 1991
SMITH MARGIE M. 1919 1997
SMITH MARY 1859 1889
SMITH MARY 1859 1886
SMITH MARY ANN B&D 1957
SMITH MRS. C. A. 1853 1914
SMITH MYRTLE A. 1888 1953
SMITH NONE NONE NONE
SMITH OLIVER HOUSTON 1916 1997
SMITH P. U. 1849 1903
SMITH RANDAL FRANKLIN 1917 1997
SMITH RUBY FAYE 1921 1971
SMITH SAMMY CLAUD NONE 1941
SMITH W. J. 1874 1932
SMITH JR. ARTHUR LEE 1932 1967
SMITHART BERTHA 1895 1966
SMITHART LEO 1892 1938
SMITHART PATRICK DALE 1966 1966
STAMPS GENEVIE P. 1888 1889
STAMPS LILLIE A. 1877 1918
STAMPS M. J. 1855 1920
STAMPS MILDRED C. 1855 1933
STAMPS NANNIE B&D 1891
STAMPS NEWTON J. 1897 1899
STANLEY ALFRED LEWIS 1928 1994
STANLEY D. L. (DUKE) 1927 1997
STANLEY FRANCES SHORT 1929 NONE
STANLEY GRACE E. 1908 1993
STANLEY INFANT SON 1904 NONE
STANLEY INFANT SON 1905 NONE
STANLEY LOUIS D. 1907 1970
STANLEY LURILLA 1931 NONE
STANLEY PERRY LYNN 1940 1940
STANLEY PRICE 1882 1918
STANLEY RICKEY GENE B&D 1949
STANLEY TONI 1960 NONE
STANLEY VICTOR DEAN 1949 1949
STARK ELLA McCUTENIN 1898 1965
STARKEY ELIZABETH 1884 1964
STARKEY GEORGE W. 1906 1950
STARKEY WILLIAM H. 1873 1943
STARKEY WILLIE MAE 1910 1996
STARKEY WILSON P. 1918 1921
STARRETT JESSIE LEE 1918 1984
STARRETT MINNIE LEE 1886 1968
STARRETT RUFUS F. 1894 1972
STEGALL PAULINE CALLAHAN 1914 NONE
STEPHENS BOBBY JOE 1930 1999
STEPHENS GENE EDWARD 1938 1940
STEPHENS MARY LOU 1907 1994
STEPHENS MOLLY EMMA 1903 1983
STEPHENS PEGGY JEAN 1932 1997
STEPHENS W. H. (WILL) 1876 1961
STEPHENS WILLIAM CALVIN 1905 1984
STEPHENS ZORA O. 1884 1978
STEVENSON WILLIAM G. (BILL) 1907 1980
STILTZ TYLER JAY B&D 1991
STONE EUGENE 1908 1976
STONE HERMON ODELL 1925 1994
STONE LETHA 1916 NONE
STONE R. B. 1910 1974
STONE WILLIAM F. 1920 1968
STOVALL N. A. 1859 1895
SULLIVAN BABY BOY 1950 1950
SULLIVAN BOBBY 1925 1955
SULLIVAN CALEB M. 1880 1969
SULLIVAN CLIFFORD N. 1913 1965
SULLIVAN D. C. (SON) 1905 1979
SULLIVAN JAMES R. 1918 1971
SULLIVAN JOHN WILLIAM 1883 1957
SULLIVAN LAVERNE PRUITT 1932 1972
SULLIVAN MARY ETHEL 1892 1970
SULLIVAN MIDDIE 1905 1970
SULLIVAN OZZIE LEE 1885 1934
SULLIVAN ROBERT NUTE 1879 1928
SULLIVAN ZORA D. 1891 1980
SURGINER TOMMIE LOUISE 1934 1934
SWAIN ELLA 1881 1971
SWAIN IVY MERRET 1901 1962
SWAIN JACK 1905 1983
SWAIN JOHN 1878 1941
SWAIN JOHN LEE 1912 1930
SWAIN LOLA CLYDE 1909 NONE
SWINNEY GEORGE W. 1898 1967
SWINNEY HAZEL 1922 1990
SWINNEY LOUIS LEE NONE NONE
SWINNEY MOLLIE L. 1891 1963
TABRAHAM CHARLES E. NONE 1943
TABRAHAM FRED W. 1900 1975
TABRAHAM HATTIE M. 1876 1944
TABRAHAM IAMA 1909 1993
TABRAHAM MARY ANN NONE 1937
TABRAHAM NANCY ELAINE NONE 1949
TABRAHAM RICHARD 1864 1940
TATUM HELEN K. (LADY) DAVIDSON 1909 NONE
TATUM OLLEN CORNELIUS 1895 1987
TAYLOR ALEX 1905 1939
TAYLOR BOBBY G. 1931 1987
TAYLOR CARRIE M. 1905 1997
TAYLOR CLIFTON BOOTS 1908 1969
TAYLOR DADY K. 1893 1946
TAYLOR DORA LEE 1912 1978
TAYLOR ELLA Z. 1865 1944
TAYLOR FRED R. 1892 1968
TAYLOR HOMER C. (SQUIRREL) 1912 1997
TAYLOR ILA VEA 1910 1996
TAYLOR INFANT B&D 1885
TAYLOR INFANT B&D 1932
TAYLOR JANIE 1933 NONE
TAYLOR JOHN G. 1887 1966
TAYLOR KATIE 1903 1915
TAYLOR LEVI H. 1860 1937
TAYLOR MARGIE H. 1900 1947
TAYLOR MAUDE 1882 1961
TAYLOR MODENE 1930 1942
TAYLOR NOBLE D. 1916 1990
TAYLOR P. C. 1843 1898
TAYLOR PAULINE HAZEL 1915 NONE
TAYLOR PEARL M. 1899 1983
TAYLOR RAYMOND 1904 1975
TAYLOR THOMAS P. 1833 1919
TAYLOR WALTER S. 1876 1954
TEAGUE LUCILLE 1918 1975
TEAGUE WILLIAM B. 1912 1986
TEAL DORA A. 1894 1983
TEAL ETHEL 1890 1961
TEAL JOHNIE I. 1905 1906
TEAL JOSEPH P. 1888 1946
TEAL LELA 1891 1913
TEAL MANCE E. 1887 1937
TEAL MASON E. 1856 1934
TEAL MATTIE L. 1866 1906
TEAL NANCY M. GRIER (AUNT NAN) 1863 1946
TEAL RUBY K. 1910 NONE
TEAL SPARKMAN T. 1903 1968
TEMPLES LILLIAN C. 1888 1889
THARP D. O. (SMOKEY) 1900 1965
THARP ELLET E. 1853 1925
THARP-THORNTON  LOIS MILDRED 1931 2001
THARP MARTHA CALLIE 1875 1964
THARP  ROBERT "Bozo" 1930 2000
THARP WILLIE LEE 1904 1940
THOMPSON A. J. 1896 1924
THOMPSON ANNIE MAE 1910 1995
THOMPSON BABY BOY B&D 1955
THOMPSON BERNADENE 1915 1917
THOMPSON BOB 1865 1902
THOMPSON CARMON L. 1918 1987
THOMPSON DANIEL WEBSTER 1891 1892
THOMPSON INFANT B&D 1898
THOMPSON INFANT B&D 1928
THOMPSON J. B. 1858 1898
THOMPSON J. B. (JAKE) 1919 1971
THOMPSON JACKSON OMEN 1908 1913
THOMPSON JAMES A. 1855 1920
THOMPSON JAMES MONROE 1883 1960
THOMPSON JAMES RAY 1925 1968
THOMPSON LATHAM B. 1928 1979
THOMPSON LELA E. 1870 1944
THOMPSON LENA GENETTIA 1891 1897
THOMPSON LINNIE 1908 1928
THOMPSON-STREBECK  LENNIE MURL 1926 1999
THOMPSON MILDRED BILL 1912 NONE
THOMPSON NANNIE J. 1865 1902
THOMPSON OUILLIE IRVIN 1897 1916
THOMPSON PATRICK MICHAEL (MIKE) 1886 1959
THOMPSON ROBERT E. 1900 1902
THOMPSON T. E. 1860 1924
THOMPSON WILLIAM M. 1861 1935
THOMPSON, JR. J. M. (RED) 1929 1995
THORNBURGH TAMMY MARIE 1973 1981
THORNTON ALMA J. 1907 1972
THORNTON COLUMBUS L. 1908 1994
THORNTON COY BARNES 1905 1992
THORNTON GEORGE G. 1874 1956
THORNTON H. C. 1929 1950
THORNTON ROSA L. 1876 1960
THORNTON, JR. J. L. 1934 1946
TIDWELL ALMA LUE 1894 1894
TIDWELL INFANT 1895 1895
TIDWELL JEFFIE 1891 1896
TIDWELL NOLA 1890 1890
TIDWELL WILLIE 1897 1903
TIPPETT E. A. (TED) 1896 1963
TIPPETT SUDIE MAE 1926 1990
TIPPS ALWYNE MARSHEL 1922 1984
TIPPS ARCHIE E. 1917 1973
TIPPS GENEVA LUCILLE 1932 1985
TIPPS MARSHEL WAYNE 1957 1986
TISDALE BENNIE L. 1896 1897
TISDALE LONNIE MAE 1897 1898
TRAVIS KENNETH R. NONE 1940
TRIBLING ROBERT HAROD 1935 6 MO 6 DA
TROUT FRANCIS MARION 1864 1925
TROUT HATTIE ALBINA 1868 1936
TUNNELL FLOICE D. 1925 1985
TUNNELL GLORIA DALE 1929 1933
TUNNELL LINNIE B. 1903 1967
TUNNELL PERRY G. 1899 1967
TURNER G. W. 1894 AGE 52 YRS
TURNER JOE C. 1875 1964
VANPELT FRED 1899 1900
VAZQUEZ AVELINO 1868 1959
VAZQUEZ VALENTINA R. 1881 1944
VEACH-BROWN-ANDERSON ANNIE ESTELLE 1918 1998
VEACH BENJAMIN F. 1909 1993
VEACH, JR. ?LON 1920 NONE
VEACH, JR. BEN FRANKLIN 1940 NONE
VESS DUSTIN KEITH B&D 1995
VESS HERMAN A. 1911 1983
VESS J. F. 1870 1909
VESS LAURA 1885 NONE
VESS PAT 1880 1943
VESS SIBLY C. 1919 1994
VESS SIDNEY 1870 1930
VINES JIMMIE ANTHONY 1902 1975
VINES RUBY M. 1908 1994
W. H. R. C. FOOT STONE NONE NONE
W. R. B. MARKER ONLY NONE NONE
WADDILL ARTHUR RAY 1898 1898
WADDILL DOUGLAS LEE 1929 1940
WADDILL EDNA IRL 1908 1942
WADDILL EMMA 1874 1931
WADDILL GORDON L. 1904 1960
WADDILL JOE E. 1908 1986
WADDILL LEE 1865 1949
WADDILL LIZZIE MAE 1905 1908
WADDILL PAULINE 1899 1900
WADDILL W. D. 1901 1941
WADDILL ZELMA P. 1906 1993
WARE CONNIE 1938 1940
WARNER ALBERT 1904 1960
WARNER C. W. 1923 1925
WARNER ELVIN D. 1918 1920
WARNER FLORENCE L. 1908 1984
WARNER GEORGE W. 1923 1927
WARNER JIM AMOS 1882 1947
WARNER KITTEE ELLEN 1883 1940
WARNER LILLIE MAY 1893 1959
WARNER ROBERT 1916 1982
WARNER ROY A. (BUCK) 1911 1977
WARNER TOM 1879 1952
WASHMON M. J. 1861 1935
WASHMON REV. C. J. 1856 1930
WATERS CHESTER 1889 1964
WATERS NAOMI 1889 1959
WATKINS ALVA C. 1924 1971
WATSON JEFFERY RAY 1969 1984
WATSON JOE B. 1907 1957
WATSON KANDY LYNN 1974 1979
WATSON TINA SUZANNA B&D 1964
WAYMIRE ALMEDA 1908 1968
WAYMIRE R. MANTON 1904 1965
WAYMIRE ROBERT G. 1946 1947
WEATHERFORD CARRIE 1957 1966
WEATHERFORD REBECCA MAE 1957 1957
WEATHERFORD RICKY LEE B&D 1958
WEATHERFORD TRENA GAIL 1962 1962
WEATHERLY SAM 1906 1926
WEATHERLY W. W. ???? 1926
WEBB DERO M. 1903 1953
WEEKS ALMOR NELLIE 1895 1895
WEEKS ANNIE 1892 1895
WEEKS CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL CANNON 1979 1989
WEEKS J. JEWELL 1901 1977
WEEKS M. L. 1880 1881
WEEKS W. H. CLARENCE 1897 1936
WELLS ARTHUR 1890 1928
WELLS JAMES 1912 1993
WELLS JUANITA 1914 1980
WELLS NORA A. 1889 1949
WEST JEPTHA 1853 1903
WEST MARY JANE 1844 1936
WHATLEY JAMES HARVY 1917 1918
WHATLEY JANE RIDDELL 1946 1998
WHATLEY LESTER WAYNE 1946 NONE
WHATLEY LOISE 1926 1933
WHATLEY WILLIAM M. 1888 1952
WHEELER ANNIE LOU 1872 1959
WHEELER BEN F. 1818 1899
WHEELER BENNIE D. 1908 1977
WHEELER CAROLINE 1837 1907
WHEELER EDWARD T. 1919 1985
WHEELER GENNIE MAE 1895 1895
WHEELER HAZEL E. 1926 NONE
WHEELER JAMES BILLIE 1924 1990
WHEELER JAMES C. 1840 1902
WHEELER JIM L. 1855 1926
WHEELER LARRY LANE 1968 1989
WHEELER LELA MAE 1912 1978
WHEELER N. S. NONE 1891
WHEELER  STANLEY "Bubba" 1942 2000
WHITE AQUILLA BASCOM 1884 1941
WHITE BARNEY D. 1911 1911
WHITE BASCOM AQUILLA 1927 1949
WHITE BRENDA J. 1950 1995
WHITE DAVIS 1861 1917
WHITE DOVIE B&D 1894
WHITE FREDA CREAGLE 1902 1941
WHITE SOPHIA 1867 1946
WHITE THOMAS H. 1887 1899
WHITT A. GALITON 1867 1934
WHITT M. WINIFRED 1908 1912
WHITTEN E. H. 1846 1916
WHITTEN JAY LAWSON 1909 1909
WHITTEN JOHN HARRISON 1909 1909
WHITTEN MARY K. 1848 1911
WHITTEN STELLA MAY 1888 1912
WIER CHARLES BRYAN 1918 1985
WIER DAVID LYNN 1961 1975
WIER RUBY ALINE 1931 NONE
WILLIFORD IDA PEARL 1882 1952
WILLIFORD LEMON 1893 1951
WILLIFORD MRS. M. T. 1861 1938
WILLIFORD NETTIE A. 1885 1953
WILLIFORD OLLEN B. 1857 1920
WILLIFORD R. H. 1881 1961
WILLIFORD R. L. 1875 1914
WILLIFORD RUBY MAY B&D 1907
WILLIFORD SARAH E. 1863 AGE 23
WOLFE PHIL 1844 1895
WOODRUM J. E. 1924 1978
WOODRUM LENORA 1926 NONE
WOODRUM-STONE SUSAN 1962 2001
WOODS LAURA 1860 1930
WOODS LAURA 1917 NONE
WOODS PAUL 1896 1993
WORDEN AUGUSTA 1892 1973
WORDEN JOE DANIEL 1888 1951
WORDEN MAGGIE (BARNES) 1903 1982
WORDEN OSCAR M. 1906 1980
WRIGHT CHARLIE E. 1878 1955
WRIGHT ROSE ANN 1888 1957
WRIGHT ROY A. 1906 1984
YARBROUGH ANNIE MATTIE 1888 1951
YARBROUGH B. F. 1878 1904
YARBROUGH HAZEL 1920 1921
YARBROUGH JEFF LEE 1877 1963
YARBROUGH JOHN HARRIS 1909 1978
YARBROUGH JOSIE REBECCA 1923 NONE
YARBROUGH LON 1852 1922
YARBROUGH LOU 1871 1934
YORK INFANT 1906 1906
YOUNG DORA L. 1884 1927
YOUNG DOROTHY 1926 NONE
YOUNG INFANT SON NONE NONE
YOUNG RAY 1919 1997
YOUNG ROBERT M. 1876 1927
YOUNG WILLIE M. 1913 1924
YOUNT PAULINE 1913 1956
ZETTY JOE Z. 1879 1961
ZETTY MARTHA PEARL 1912 1977
ZETTY MARY ELLEN 1881 1962


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page


Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

Page last updated November 6, 2008