Van Zandt County Cemeteries

Elm Grove, A-G

We welcome all submissions of Van Zandt County Cemetery pictures or information.
Your name and email address will be placed on the web page with your submission unless you specify otherwise.
Please contact Betty Miller or Betty Phillips for further information on submissions or visit our helpful information page.

MAP

ELM GROVE CEMETERY
History of Elm Grove


Surname First Name Birth Death

 Misc. Information
ADAIR LIDA C. 1871 1935  
ADAIR NORA 1894 1896  
ADAIR Wm. JESSIE 1867 1945  
ADAMS ELSIE L. 1884 1964  
ADAMS Wm. LON 1879 1951  
ADKERSON SARAH 1874 1911  
ALEXANDER E. A. 1878 1954  
ALEXANDER INFANT 1938 NONE  
ALEXANDER  PHILLIP DUANE 1951 2000  
ALEXANDER-HILL TEXANNA 1876 1946  
ALLEN ALLA MAE 1907 1999  
ALLEN Dr. BURTON W. 1893 1955  
ALLEN  CHARLES E. 1942 1999  
ALLEN M. O. 1905 1973  
ALLEN ROBERTA 1901 NONE  
ALLEN WAYNE W. 1930 1973  
ALLRED ISAAC J. 1849 1900  
ALPHIN J. R. (JIM) 1857 1924  
ALVIS ROLAND E. 1917 1979  
ALVIS VIRGINIA ANN 1914 NONE  
ANDERSON MELISIA 1862 1938  
ANDERSON S. F. 1859 1934  
ARNOLD-COLLINS  MARY V. 1921 1999  
ARRINGTON JEWEL ELIZABETH 1910 1974  
ARTICE HELEN JEANE 1932 1969  
ASTON J. D. 1845 1921  
ASTON Mrs. JOSIE 1847 1928  
ASTON SAMUEL W. 1882 1963  
ATHERTON HERBERT H. 1932 NONE  
ATHERTON ROYLENE 1936 NONE  
ATHEY ARTHUR L. 1910 1977  
ATHEY BILLIE JEAN 1933 1934  
ATHEY BOBBIE JEAN 1934 NONE  
ATHEY CARLEEN 1914 1975  
ATHEY CLARENCE 1906 NONE  
ATHEY DOVIE 1907 NONE  
ATHEY EVNA M. 1914 NONE  
ATHEY GARY GENE 1947 1947  
ATHEY GEORGE B. 1883 1959  
ATHEY JOHNNIE LEE 1909 1986  
ATHEY JOSIE E. 1882 1962  
ATHEY MARVIN IRWIN 1907 NONE  
ATHEY MELVIN T. 1907 1934  
ATHEY, JR. LEE 1911 1980  
AUTRY CORA B. 1880 1960  
AUTRY E. FRANKLIN 1882 1948  
AUTRY FRANKIE V. 1922 1993  
AUTRY MANUEL H. 1902 NONE  
AUTRY VIRGINIA E. 1883 1965  
AUTRY WILLIAM MONROE 1900 1966  
AUTRY WILLIE E. 1915 1984  
AUTRY ZELMA L. 1904 1980  
AUTRY, SR. Wm 1878 1978  
AUTRY-BARTLETT MARY 1902 NONE  
BAILEY ORABELLE A. 1908 1974  
BAILEY ROBERT H. 1936 1951  
BAILEY RUBIN L. 1905 1985  
BAKER CHARLIE R. 1920 1952  
BAKER CHESTER L. 1916 1970  
BAKER ISAIAH 1877 1943  
BAKER J. C. 1877 1955  
BAKER SALLIE 1878 1956  
BALLOW ALFRED E. 1890 1916  
BALLOW ANNIE 1870 1924  
BALLOW CARLAS 1924 1926  
BALLOW CHARLIE 1861 1937  
BALLOW CLAUDE CLIFTON 1911 1975  
BALLOW E. T. 1873 1955  
BALLOW EDWARD L. 1907 1971  
BALLOW GRANDMA 1831 1917  
BALLOW HOWARD 1901 1971  
BALLOW JAMES ALFORD 1908 1983  
BALLOW JOHN W. 1898 1951  
BALLOW LELA 1879 1961  
BALLOW LILLIAN O. 1906 1982  
BALLOW LINA MAE 1901 1981  
BALLOW LONZO WAYNE 1930 1940  
BALLOW MARTHA J. 1910 NONE  
BALLOW  RUSSELL E. 1918 2000  
BALLOW VERTIS 1911 1999  
BALLOW WILLIAM H. 1922 1943  
BALLOW, JR. JOHN L. 1919 1944  
BANKSTON RUTH 1917 NONE  
BANKSTON TRUMAN F. 1916 NONE  
BARFIELD CHARLES H. 1879 1925  
BARFIELD PAULINE 1918 1925  
BARFIELS HATTIE M. 1892 1925  
BARKER EMMA L. 1906 1983  
BARKER JAMES E. 1897 1957  
BARKER JAMES ELMO 1897 1957  
BARKER NORA 1895 1980  
BARKER RICHARD 1878 1977  
BARLOW A. J. 1859 1929  
BARLOW ANDREW G. 1857 1930  
BARLOW BERT 1896 1955  
BARLOW E. T. 1859 1925  
BARLOW ELIZA M. 1861 1921  
BARLOW ERA MAE 1903 1987  
BARLOW ESTELLE 1904 NONE  
BARLOW JACK 1901 1958  
BARLOW JEWEL 1902 1933  
BARLOW JULIA 1879 1952  
BARLOW ROBERT B. 1884 1936  
BARNES ADOLPHUS L. 1876 1894  
BARNES ALLEGRA NONE NONE  
BARNES ELIZABETH 1854 1900  
BARNES INFANT B&D 1915  
BARNES J. A. 1845 1915  
BARNES JOHN OLIVER NONE NONE  
BARNES MARTHA L. 1878 1949  
BARNES SAMUEL JEFF 1875 1894  
BARNES THOMAS 1869 1952  
BARNES, SR. EMMET F. 1890 1982  
BARNES-DULANY ABBIE 1890 1966  
BARTLETT CLARA 1860 1949  
BARTLETT F. M. 1863 1935  
BARTLEY CHARLES E. 1887 1964  
BARTLEY ELLA 1859 1942  
BARTLEY ELLA E. 1891 1967  
BARTLEY ROY A. 1889 1969  
BARTLEY SALLIE 1903 NONE  
BARTLEY WILLIAM J. 1857 1935  
BAUCHMAN JETTIE 1883 1886  
BAUCOM MAUDE 1882 1963  
BAUCOM WILLIAM OWEN 1870 1951  
BAUCON EDWARD 1879 1918  
BAUCON KATHERINE OMELIA 1879 1954  
BECKER BABY B&D 1942  
BECKER DORTHA F. 1922 NONE  
BECKER, JR. IRVINE N. 1921 NONE  
BELITERE-LAWLESS  DOROTHY 1950 2000  
BELLAMY DAVID S. 1894 1981  
BELLAMY ROXIE M. 1898 1967  
BELL-CLARK EMMA 1923 NONE  
BENINGTON EMMA E. 1885 1977  
BENINGTON JOHNIE M. 1876 1933  
BENNETT J. C. 1931 1984  
BETHERUM-MATHIS LIZZIE JANET 1900 1929  
BISHOP ESTER F. 1927 NONE  
BISHOP HORACE F. 1919 NONE  
BLACK BYRON 1895 1983  
BLACK FLOY LEE 1908 NONE  
BLANTON MARY A. 1823 1908  
BLASINGAME EMMAGENE 1909 1982  
BLASINGAME HOWARD F. 1897 1972  
BLUNK-WEST-YOUNG  MATTIE MAE 1931 2000  
BLUNT BIRDIE 1921 1921  
BLUNT DOVER 03 Nov. 1889 11 Jan 1994 M.1st.Oct1905--S.E.Sec.Row 5 
BLUNT INA JEWEL 1908 1910  
BLUNT JOHN WILLIAM 1885 1976  
BOEHME CHARLIE H. 1877 1964  
BOEHME ETTER L. 1895 1969  
BOOKMAN HERMAN 1913 1971  
BOOKMAN JAMES C. 1881 1966  
BOOKMAN JAMES LEE 1947 1984  
BOOKMAN JARRETT R. 1884 1951  
BOOKMAN LAURA 1886 1964  
BOOKMAN LILLIE BELL 1891 1969  
BOOKMAN OLLIE MAE 1918 NONE  
BOOKMAN TRACIE NONE 1963  
BOUTWELL INFANT B&D 1929  
BOW A. L. 1868 1933  
BOYD MARY JANE 1844 1902  
BOYD WILLIAM T. 1880 1953  
BRADLEY SHEIDAN M. 1882 1943  
BRADLEY VIOLA E. 1885 1959  
BRENNAN LEONARD 1904 1905  
BREWER BURLIN DANIEL 1900 1960  
BREWER F. LATSON 1886 1982  
BREWER GUY NONE 1904  
BREWER INFANT B&D 1927  
BREWER LAURA O. 1892 1980  
BREWER NENNA AUDREY 1916 1917  
BROCK LEE 1887 1970  
BROCK LILLIE 1891 1947  
BROOKS ELMER 1901 1984  
BROOKS J. W. 1876 1928  
BROOKS JOHN C. 1832 1900  
BROOKS JOHN CORLAN 1909 1913  
BROOKS MARY E. 1875 1964  
BROOKS MINA 1879 1959  
BROOKS NEAL 1872 1941  
BROWN DAVA 1830 1913  
BROWN DONALD E. 1946 1985  
BROWN EDNA G. 1901 NONE  
BROWN FRANK 1887 1941  
BROWN HOLLY R. 1877 1954  
BROWN J. SUZETTE 1947 NONE  
BROWN JODIE MAE 1915 1916  
BROWN JOHN A. 1885 1952  
BROWN OLLIE M. 1887 1981  
BRUNSON CLARENCE M. 1887 1966  
BRUNSON DELLA 1888 1966  
BRUNSON ETOLIA LAVELLE B&D 1911  
BRYANT FERN E. 1910 1925  
BRYANT JESSE THOMAS 1885 1961  
BRYANT MARTHA JANE 1888 1977  
BRYANT VETA RHEA 1918 1938  
BULLOCK EDNA V. 1933 NONE  
BULLOCK JAMES C. 1922 1984  
BURK AUTHUR 1893 1895  
BURK ELLIE 1900 1900  
BURK Mr. T. B. 1862 1937  
BURK Mrs. T. B. 1865 1948  
BURK SALLIE 1832 1916  
BURK SARAH 1892 1892  
BUSH CLAUD 1902 1998  
BUSBY ELIJA JESSIE 1866 1928  
BUSBY MINNIE L. 1874 1950  
CABANISS DONALD 1940 1982  
CALLAHAN ALBERT S. 1874 1948  
CALLAHAN ARTHUR 1895 1948  
CALLAHAN CARRIE J. 1874 1954  
CALLAHAN MARGARET JANE 1890 1972  
CALLAHAN RENA LEE 1897 1940  
CANTRELL CHESS 1897 1947  
CANTRELL E. A. 1854 1930  
CANTRELL FRANK 1906 1925  
CANTRELL IRA A. 1876 1952  
CANTRELL LILLIAN A. 1914 NONE  
CANTRELL LILLIE M. 1876 1950  
CANTRELL MARY 1856 1932  
CANTRELL NELLIE PEARL 1921 1929  
CANTRELL-MORRISON ETHEL 1895 1933  
CANTTRELL JOHN C. 1900 1960  
CAPPS MARY DARLENE 1968 1969  
CAPPS NANCY ANN 1966 1966  
CARLISLE ALYNE NONE 8 YRS  
CARLISLE JASON HARTWELL 1866 1936  
CARLISLE MARY ALICE 1867 1960  
CARPENTER B. F. 1831 1915  
CARPENTER JAMES BEN 1887 1970  
CARPENTER JOHNNIE TINDEL 1907 NONE  
CARPENTER PEARLLEAN 1914 NONE  
CARR MARY C. 1867 1930  
CARR SYBIL OPAL 1935 NONE  
CARR WILFORD CLAYTON 1931 1973  
CARROLL MEREL 1920 NONE  
CARROLL THOMAS ALVIN 1913 1967  
CARRUTHERS ADLINE 1850 1927  
CARRUTHERS BOB (ROB) 1890 1957  
CARRUTHERS G. M. 1848 1915  
CARRUTHERS MARY A. 1893 1937  
CARTER LOUISE B&D 1904  
CARTRELL BABY B&D 1928  
CASTEEL JOHN W. 1866 1947  
CASTEEL LTHOMAS L. 1889 1961  
CASTEEL MARY BELL 1893 1963  
CASTEEL MOLLIE 1870 1943  
CHURCHWELL RUBIE 1886 1906  
CLAPP FLOYD 1896 1948  
CLAPP J. L. 1873 1924  
CLAPP MARY 1872 1960  
CLARDY JOHN M. 1878 1898  
CLARDY MARTHA 1847 1904  
CLARK ARBIE 1916 1953  
CLARK BIRTER 1887 1977  
CLARK CLAUDIA 1896 1981  
CLARK CYRUS C. 1887 1937  
CLARK H. B. 1913 NONE  
CLARK HENRIETTA 1866 1941  
CLARK JAMES LEE 1941 1960  
CLARK JOHN C. 1922 1945  
CLARK RICHARD LEE 1937 NONE  
CLARK T. C. 1865 1937  
CLARK VINNA 1904 1975  
CLARK VIVIAN JANETT 1948 NONE  
CLARK WILLIAM M. 1859 1935  
CLARK, JR. JAMES L. 1916 1974  
CLAYBURN FRONIE 1896 1976  
CLAYBURN GRADY B. 1921 1973  
CLAYBURN STERLING 1889 1953  
CLAYBURN THOMAS J. 1923 1967  
CLAYBURN THRESESA E. 1928 NONE  
CLAYBURN VAUNITA 1935 NONE  
CLEMENT NELDA KATHRYN 1934 1939  
CLEMENT SAMUEL ROY 1901 1923  
CLOYD GILLIE 1870 1908  
CLOYD LUCIAN T. 1907 1927  
CLOYD MINNIE A. 1880 1935  
CLOYD WALTER LABORN 1897 1935  
CLOYD WILLIAM LABORN 1866 1955  
COBB HORACE DANIEL 1936 NONE  
COBB JAMES EVERETT 1910 NONE  
COBB-ELLIOTT MARIE 1948 NONE  
COBB-GROOM MERLE 1914 NONE  
COBB-WILLIAMS HELEN 1929 1975  
COCKERELL ARCH 1822 1910  
COCKERELL C. M. 1866 1908  
COCKERELL VANNIE 1846 1908  
COLE CLAUDE EUGENE 1908 1967  
COLE EARNEST A. 1901 1952  
COLE ERA MAE 1924 NONE  
COLE ETHERIDGE C. 1910 1978  
COLE EUGENE M. 1866 1949  
COLE JOSEPH R. 1923 1974  
COLE May 1883 1981  
COLEMAN BETTIE PEARL 1879 1947  
COLEMAN ESTELLE 1910 1910  
COLEMAN EUGENE HENRY 1873 1943  
COLEMAN JEWEL 1896 1898  
COLEMAN NEALA MAE 1913 1913  
COOK INFANT B&D 1908  
COOK JOHN H. 1907 1980  
COOK LAYDELL 1909 NONE  
COOKSEY FOREST G. 1906 1964  
COOKSEY WILLIE O. 1913 1983  
CORLEY DELLA L. 1888 NONE  
CORLEY FRANCIS V. 1868 1886  
CORLEY GEROME NONE 1904  
CORLEY J. W. 1854 1904  
CORLEY JOHN A. 1886 1953  
CRABTREE ISABELL 1869 1961  
CRABTREE J. W. 1842 1932  
CRABTREE JOHN BERRY 1895 1984  
CRABTREE WILLIAM W. 1868 1945  
CRAFT A. H. 1888 1917  
CRAFT G. R. "CRICKET" 1854 1931  
CRAFT H. R. (BILL) 1892 1965  
CRAFT INFANT B&D 1917  
CRAFT INFANT B&D 1921  
CRAFT JO ALICE 1891 1971  
CRAFT JOHN R. 1884 1950  
CRAFT MATTIE ETHEL 1897 1969  
CRAFT SUSAN E. 1857 1930  
CRAFT VIDA ESTELE 1912 1913  
CREED JAMES THOMAS 1869 1944  
CREED LEE 1900 1982  
CRENSHAW J. B. 1923 1985  
CRENSHAW-STANHISER SUE 1923 NONE  
CROCKER JAMES BROCK 1966 1981  
CROW HENRY 1896 1976  
CROW IDA MAE 1897 1980  
CROW JEWEL C. 1923 NONE  
CROW-HYDE DOROTHY L. 1925 NONE  
CUNIO-McGEE  BONNIE JEAN 1947 2000  
CURLIN ELLA 1862 1892  
CURLIN FRANK 1854 1892  
CURLIN H. D. T. 1819 1894  
CURLIN N. E. 1863 1900  
CURLIN SALLIE NONE 1898  
CURLIN T. K. 1860 1929  
CURLIN THOMAS WARREN 1895 1928  
CXRAFT EVNER LUCEIL 1915 1916  
DAVENPORT ERNEST 1883 1918  
DAVENPORT MAGGIE LOUISE 1888 1959  
DAVENPORT MARGARET A. 1838 1924  
DAVIDSON SARAH J. 1846 1896  
DAVIDSON T. L. 1845 1923  
DAVIS EDWIN H. 1919 NONE  
DAVIS M. A. 1936 1943  
DAVIS MAXINE 1923 NONE  
DAVIS S. F. 1859 1895  
DAY HENRY EARL NONE 1965  
DEAN ANNIE R. 1925 NONE  
DEAN EULA 1899 1975  
DEAN JAMES W. 1923 1964  
DEAN OLIVER 1901 1974  
DEAN OLIVER PRESTON 1928 1944  
DEEN Geo. R. 1888 1919  
DEEN MARY J. 1889 1975  
DELLIS HORACE A. 1893 1918  
DEMETER STEVE 1901 1975  
DESHONG HOWARD 1909 1961  
DESHONG-FLOWERS HELEN 1923 NONE  
DICKSON A. E. 1885 1910  
DICKSON IRENE 1899 1900  
DIXON JOHN HENRY 1872 1944  
DIXSON ELBERT ED. 1910 1982  
DIXSON JAMES DOYLE 1907 1983  
DIXSON JAMES M. 1882 1932  
DIXSON M. LUCILLE 1911 NONE  
DIXSON MELBA ROSE 1939 1945  
DIXSON OMA 1884 1935  
DIXSON VERA I. 1905 1924  
DORMAN HOWARD JACKSON 1890 1910  
DORMAN MAY 1882 1897  
DORMAN THOMAS MASON 1839 1891  
DORMAN  THOMAS MASON 1888 1973  
DORMAN WILLIAM H. 1879 1909  
DOUGLAS  ALBERT 1923 2000  
DOVER EDNA RAY 1904 1921  
DOVER GRACE ELIZABETH & SON 1916 1940  
DOVER HAMILTON A. 1878 1957  
DOVER LEWIS H. 1908 1960  
DOVER MOLLIE BELL 1883 1922  
DOWNING ABB 1870 1945  
DOWNING ALICE 1877 1908  
DOWNING ARCH 1872 1943  
DOWNING DAVIS 1902 1944  
DOWNING ELIJAH B. 1866 1936  
DOWNING FRANK 1874 1942  
DOWNING HOMER G. 1899 NONE  
DOWNING INFANT B&D 1933  
DOWNING INFANT 1896 1896  
DOWNING IOLA E. 1876 1964  
DOWNING JAMES G. 1894 1896  
DOWNING JANIE 1877 1945  
DOWNING JULIUS 1907 1976  
DOWNING LIZZIE M. 1870 1901  
DOWNING MAMIE 1900 1975  
DOWNING MARY ELA 1881 1968  
DOWNING MINNIE 1870 1915  
DOWNING WILLIE B. 1896 1903  
DOWNING-WYATT MAUDE 1892 1938  
DRINKARD MATTIE M. 1851 1886  
DUNCAN JAMES E. 1907 1979  
DYER BETTIE BELL 1904 1978  
DYER BOBBY F. 1928 1949  
DYER FLORENCE P. 1889 1968  
DYER GEORGE (BOB) R. 1856 1936  
DYER JESSIE FRANK 1898 1983  
DYER SARAH ANN NONE NONE  
DYER SINTHY ANN 1857 1936  
DYER VERNA ANN 1910 1911  
DYER WALTER K. 1888 1957  
EADS O'NEAL 1926 1987  
EATON-JENKINS SHIRLEY 1951 1972  
EDMON BROKEN BROKEN BROKEN  
EDWARDS MINNIE 1884 1953  
EDWARDS NAIOMA 1923 1959  
EDWARDS U. G. 1886 1936  
EDWARDS, JR. U. G. 1916 1958  
EGE EUGENE F. 1916 NONE  
EGE-CALLAHAN IONA 1921 NONE  
EMBREY CARRIE 1899 1977  
EMBREY TOM E. 1900 NONE  
ENGLAND-HEARN FLORA FAYE 1914 2001  
ENGLAND HARRIETTE ANN 1938 1940  
EUBANK CARRIE 1883 1899  
EUBANK CLIFFORD 1912 1972  
EUBANK FANNIE 1909 1970  
EUBANK LEATHAR 1894 1896  
EVANS G. L. 1853 1887  
EVERETT FRANK NONE NONE  
FAILS ALICE 1884 1895  
FAILS AVIS M. 1923 1987  
FAILS CECIL C. 1908 1951  
FAILS DAPHNEY M. 1908 NONE  
FAILS HERMAN O. 1911 1983  
FAILS IDA 1867 1926  
FAILS J. C. 1848 1917  
FAILS J. T. 1922 NONE  
FAILS JEFF 1888 1914  
FAILS JESSIE LEE NONE NONE  
FAILS JEWEL R. 1906 NONE  
FAILS JOHN P. 1873 1921  
FAILS JOHN THOMAS 1887 1975  
FAILS K. W. 1857 1927  
FAILS LEE 1892 1938  
FAILS ROBERT CURTIS 1907 1981  
FAILS SHERMAN R. 1902 1953  
FAILS SUDIE A. 1883 1968  
FAILS, JR. J. P. 1912 1934  
FAILS-JETER MABEL 1908 NONE  
FARMER-HONEA IOLA 1878 1963  
FELLOWS NORMA 1892 1910  
FITZGERALD WILMA B. 1927 1972  
FLATT ETTA 1905 1972  
FLATT FRANCIS 1907 1978  
FLATT JAMES B&D 1938  
FLATT JAMES W. 1900 1972  
FLATT LONNIE A. 1902 1970  
FLATT METTIE 1911 NONE  
FLOWERS ABBIE 1915 1932  
FLOWERS ANNIE M. 1900 1975  
FLOWERS BABY NONE NONE  
FLOWERS BLANT NONE 1886  
FLOWERS DONALD E. 1929 NONE  
FLOWERS DONNIE 1910 1981  
FLOWERS DUKE DOUGLAS 1900 1976  
FLOWERS EARL L. 1905 1966  
FLOWERS EARNEST D. 1922 1944  
FLOWERS ELIZABETH NONE 1893  
FLOWERS ELLA 1886 1981  
FLOWERS ERNIE L. 1878 1907  
FLOWERS ESKER M. 1898 1981  
FLOWERS ESSIE C. 1909 1975  
FLOWERS FLORENCE 1902 1978  
FLOWERS GERALD E. 1907 1982  
FLOWERS  GRADY ALLEN 1915 2000  
FLOWERS HULON THRISTIAN 1916 NONE  
FLOWERS INFANT NONE NONE  
FLOWERS INFANT NONE NONE  
FLOWERS JESSIE L. 1889 1967  
FLOWERS JESTER 1924 1983  
FLOWERS JEWEL ARTHUR 1899 1902  
FLOWERS JIM DUD 1880 1951  
FLOWERS JUANITA RUTH 1933 1975  
FLOWERS KATE A. 1871 1948  
FLOWERS LAURA 1875 NONE  
FLOWERS LAURA E. 1900 NONE  
FLOWERS LILLIE 1882 NONE  
FLOWERS LUCILLE 1927 NONE  
FLOWERS LULA 1878 1916  
FLOWERS M. C. 1878 1955  
FLOWERS MARGUERITE 1908 NONE  
FLOWERS MARSHALL 1875 1958  
FLOWERS MARTHA F. 1842 1912  
FLOWERS MARY M. 1892 1974  
FLOWERS NELLE 1903 1964  
FLOWERS OSCAR 1878 1951  
FLOWERS ROBERT L. 1872 1942  
FLOWERS ROSA E. 1880 1964  
FLOWERS RUSSELL O. 1909 NONE  
FLOWERS THEADORE A. 1903 1969  
FLOWERS W. L. 1874 1904  
FLOWERS W. R. 1852 1913  
FLOWERS W. R. 1867 1926  
FLOWERS W. W. 1900 1970  
FLOWERS WILLIE ESTER 1899 1900  
FLOWERS-BUCK MILDRED 1923 NONE  
FLOWERS-COLE JEWELL 1906 1932  
FORBES BOBBIE 1936 1948  
FORBES J. L. (DUDE) 1910 NONE  
FORBES-DOWNING FAY 1914 1957  
FORD ELMER E. 1912 1969  
FORD KATIE M. 1915 1974  
FREEMAN LETTIE L. 1890 1953  
FREEMAN SAMUEL 1889 1971  
FRENCH ELIC L. 1897 1955  
FRENCH FRANCES VICTORIA 1853 1939  
FRENCH M. A. 1917 1923  
FRENCH M. A. 1853 1907  
FRENCH TWINS 1958 1958  
FRETWELL MARY E. 1896 1978  
FRETWELL ROBERT C. 1895 1969  
FUGATE DOYES 1928 1919  
FUGATE JENNIFER LEE 1965 1965  
GALLAWAY FANNIE 1865 1907  
GALLAWAY JOHN HENRY 1906 1907  
GALLAWAY WILLIAM H. 1857 1907  
GALLAWAY WILLIAM J. 1889 1957  
GALLOWAY ARA J. 1903 NONE  
GALLOWAY EVELENOR 1910 1913  
GALLOWAY FLORINE 1923 1923  
GALLOWAY HOMER IRVAN 1893 1980  
GALLOWAY LILLIE ANN 1896 NONE  
GALLOWAY N. W. DUDE 1901 1950  
GALLOWAY-COPELAND ROSE MARY 1922 2000  
GALLOWAY SANDRA 1950 1952  
GALLOWAY VIRGLE RAY 1932 1969  
GALLOWAY WAYLON HOMER 1924 NONE  
GARDNER JESSIE T. 1906 NONE  
GARDNER ROBERT W. 1932 1977  
GARDNER WALTER D. 1903 1982  
GARLAND D. P. 1886 1907  
GASTON E. E. 1875 1953  
GASTON NORA 1885 1953  
GATLIN HENRY J. 1876 1950  
GATLIN JOHN .D 1868 1937  
GATLIN JOSIE V. 1882 1948  
GATLIN ROBERT L 1878 1942  
GAY JOHN 1897 1918  
GEE LUTHER B. 1906 1978  
GEE RUBY T. 1906 NONE  
GIBBS ALENE NONE NONE  
GIBBS ANDREW NONE NONE  
GIBBS C. C. 1848 1927  
GIBBS DONALD WARREN 1918 NONE  
GIBBS Dr. E. W. 1884 1918  
GIBBS ELIA H. 1895 1975  
GIBBS FRANKLIN F. 1889 1954  
GIBBS HELEN LOUISE NONE NONE  
GIBBS HILAH JO 1920 NONE  
GIBBS J. CULLEN 1892 1955  
GIBBS LEON WILFORD 1914 1981  
GIBBS MARY 1857 1936  
GIBBS MARY ANN 1949 NONE  
GIBBS MATTHEW PAHILIP B&D 1975  
GIBBS MIKE D. NONE NONE  
GIBBS PHILIP JOHN 1948 NONE  
GIBBS PHLIP DANIEL B&D 1977  
GIBBS REAGAN H. 1916 1983  
GIBBS-BARNES ROSA 1894 NONE  
GILBERT C. L. 39 YRS. 1900  
GILBREATH EZRA 1916 NONE  
GILLIS ELSIE M. 1877 1932  
GODWIN TRAVIS LEE B&D 1948  
GOODELL JOHN EARNEST 1906 1922  
GORDON JOHN A. 1867 1948  
GORDON MARY JANE 1871 1950  
GRAGORY DOVER IDA 1907 NONE  
GRAHAM MARTHA SUE 1948 NONE  
GRAHAM RAPHAEL KLYNN 1946 1977  
GRAHAM-BROWN TRUICE 1911 2001  
GRAHAM WILFORD 1914 NONE  
GRANGER  GEORGE RICHARDSON (G. R.) 1935 2000  
GRAY INFANT NONE NONE  
GRAY INFANT B&D 1944  
GRAY RALPH C. 1922 1944  
GRAY RUBY M. 1906 1983  
GRAY THOMAS E. 1902 1984  
GRAY TWIN SONS B&D 1957  
GREEN IDA 1887 1921  
GREEN Mrs. T. J. 1866 1935  
GREGORY ALONZO 1911 1967  
GREGORY ANNIE MYRTLE 1916 1985  
GREGORY BOYD EDWARD 1911 NONE  
GREGORY HIRAM H. 1888 1959  
GREGORY L. C. 1857 1928  
GREGORY LETHA L. 1916 NONE  
GREGORY M. L. JACK 1904 1982  
GREGORY MARY SUSAN 1854 1947  
GREGORY OTIS B. 1916 NONE  
GREGORY PINKNEY M. 1849 1907  
GREGORY SAMANTHA 1863 1949  
GRIFFIN BABY B&D 1953  
GRIFFIN FLOY MAY 1904 1979  
GRIFFIN JESSIE OTTO 1902 1976  
GRIFFIN JOE EDWARD 1923 1923  
GRIFFIN SANDRA NELL 1940 1963  
GRIFFIN WILL F. 1865 1938  
GRIFFING IZZIE EVA 1876 1964  
GRIFFING ROBERT C. 1868 1935  
GROOM E J. 1938 NONE  
GROOM ANNIE L. 1924 1984  
GROOM AUGUSTA B. 1866 1953  
GROOM CLIFTON O. 1916 1978  
GROOM EMMA E. 1871 1948  
GROOM ESTLE H. 1925 NONE  
GROOM FRED L. 1894 1958  
GROOM IRA CLIFTON 1936 NONE  
GROOM J. D. 1917 1978  
GROOM JEROME W. 1896 1960  
GROOM LOU VENA 1898 1981  
GROOM LOUISE S. 1917 NONE  
GROOM QUINLAN DOUGLAS 1924 1999  
GROOM-MOORE VIVIAN ELSIE 1920 2000  
GUINN EDDIE L. 1907 NONE  
GUINN FLOY JO 1908 NONE  
GUINN LONNIE C. 1893 1960  
GUINN LUCY M. 1896 1967  
GULICK ALFRED C. 1918 1974  
GULICK ANNA M. 1907 1983  
GUNDERSON KEITH 1953 1998  
GUY OLIVER P. 1877 1948  



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page

Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

Page last updated November 10, 2008