Van Zandt County Cemeteries

Elm Grove, P-Z

We welcome all submissions of Van Zandt County Cemetery pictures or information.
Your name and email address will be placed on the web page with your submission unless you specify otherwise.
Please contact Betty Miller or Betty Phillips for further information on submissions or visit our helpful information page.

MAP

ELM GROVE CEMETERY

History of Elm Grove

Surname First Name Birth Death
PAIRICK JERRY LEE 1963 1985
PALMER CHARLES HENTON 1864 1936
PALMER D. D. 1936 1983
PALMER ELIGE MARION 1896 1980
PALMER ODELL 1906 1973
PALMER PEARL LUCILLE 1908 1983
PARKER BEULA E. 1888 1981
PARKER HENRY H. 1887 1954
PARKER IRVINE LEE 1917 1919
PARKER IVA MAE 1928 1936
PARKER J. C. 1870 1895
PARKER JIMMY E. (GENE) B&D 1935
PARKER RUBY MAE 1901 NONE
PARKER Wm. CLIFTON 1892 1966
PASCHALL ANNA 1885 1975
PASCHALL BETTY J. 1909 1978
PASCHALL HOMER 1883 1951
PASCHALL Rev. GAINS R. 1905 1977
PATE JOHNNIE MAYE 1892 1897
PAYNE J. W. 1859 1892
PAYNE NEALIE A. 1889 1980
PAYNE OSCAR R. 1886 1980
PAYNE SALLIE J. 1856 1908
PEEDE GERTRUDE R. 1900 1973
PEEDE JAMES 1850 1917
PEEDE Jno. C. 1863 1923
PEEDE MINNIE E. 1896 1982
PEEDE WILLIE C. 1874 1935
PEEDE ZACHARY H. 1900 1942
PENNINGTON LEWIS M. 1914 1972
PENNINGTON ROENA M. 1888 1970
PENNINGTON WILLIE F. 1886 1961
PERKINS ELMIRA C. 1839 1919
PERKINS IDELL 1913 NONE
PERKINS JOE B. 1908 1986
PERKINS JOHN T. 1867 1918
PERKINS LANORA 1894 1946
PERKINS SUSAN 1871 1960
PHILLIPS FOY 1912 1919
PHILLIPS FRENCHIE 1914 1916
PHILLIPS G. W. 1840 1901
PHILLIPS M. S. 1843 1901
PIPES D. P. 1860 1904
PIPPIN HARRY 1911 1982
PLEASANT ALVA 1894 1968
PLEASANT BENJAMON B. 1871 1904
PLEASANT BENNIE L. 1902 1904
PLEASANT BOBBIE T. 1905 NONE
PLEASANT ELVIE A. 1905 NONE
PLEASANT F. E. 1844 1895
PLEASANT GEORGIA B. 1877 1951
PLEASANT HOMER 1905 1932
PLEASANT INFANT 1923 1923
PLEASANT INFANT 1910 1910
PLEASANT INFANT B&D 1916
PLEASANT J. HETTIE FRANCES 1899 1901
PLEASANT L. R. 1897 1982
PLEASANT LILLIE MAE 1902 1904
PLEASANT MINNIE BELL 1896 1904
PLEASANT NORA 881 1952
PLEASANT ORA 1894 1976
PLEASANT PORTER 1883 1956
PLEASANT ROBERT C. 1868 1943
PLEASANT T. R. 1827 1892
PLEASANT TENNIE 1895 NONE
PLEASANT TONY H. 1877 1952
PLEASANT TONY R. 1912 1913
PLEDGER, SR.  CHARLES ROBERT 1929 1985
PLEDGER J. T. 1860 1933
PLEDGER JESSIE RAY NONE NONE
PLEDGER JOHNNIE MAE 1933 NONE
PLEDGER LILLIE MAE 1898 1938
PLEDGER ODIE MARIE NONE NONE
PLEDGER-KNOTT  OMA 1904 1985
PLEDGER SARA 1870 1954
PLEDGER THELMA NONE NONE
PLEDGER Wm. EDD 1899 1968
PLEDGER, JR. W. E. "Bill" 1923 2000
POLLOCK EMMIE NONE NONE
POLLOCK FLEEDIA 1883 1980
POLLOCK HOMER G. 1892 1960
POLLOCK JOSIE EMMA 1878 1955
POLLOCK L. M. 1874 1905
POLLOCK M. A. 1849 1906
POLLOCK MABLE E. 1903 NONE
POLLOCK MARY A. 1895 1976
POLLOCK N. A. (BUD) 1869 1950
POLLOCK OTTICE D. 1899 1978
POLLOCK  OTTICE EDWIN 1926 2000
POLLOCK SAM W. 1874 1916
POOL A. G. P. 1864 1929
POOL ARTHUR B. 1897 1899
POOL CLAUD P. 1905 1959
POOL DONALD ALTON 1937 1979
POOL ELMER R. 1894 1897
POOL ETHEL 1897 1897
POOL FRANK 1874 1955
POOL LEE ROY P. 1892 1933
POOL Mrs. A. G. P. 1868 1943
POOL SARAH SUSAN 1821 1905
POOL SIDNEY ELGENE 1934 1956
PORTER JAMES R. 1826 1901
PORTER LALLAH 1890 1890
POSEY EMMA LEE 1869 1963
POSEY J. Z. 1860 1904
POSS CLAUDE E. 1901 1971
POSS DIANA LYNN 1954 1954
POSS JESSIE M. 1898 NONE
POSS LARRY E. 1951 1969
POSST GROVER L. 1910 1985
POSTON GRADY L. 1906 NONE
POSTON JAMES W. 1867 1935
POSTON JESSE J. 1903 1974
POSTON JOSEPH TULLY 1896 1931
POSTON MARGIE L. 1910 1961
POSTON SARAH J. 1875 1951
POSTON WINNIFRED EVIE 1895 1948
POTTS CORA MAE 1887 NONE
POTTS HAROLD LEE 1932 1932
POTTS LOIS I. 1910 1943
POTTS MABEL JEAN 1923 NONE
POTTS MILTON SCOTT 1934 1935
POTTS ONER V. 1882 1955
POWELL ANNA DEAN 1918 NONE
POWELL EDNA ERA 1894 1987
POWELL JAMES TROY 1892 1956
POWELL T. V. 1916 1985
PREWETT AVA NELL 1922 NONE
PREWETT CALVIN M. 1920 1974
PREWETT CLAUDE W. 1893 1952
PREWETT MARY ANN 1894 1971
PREWITT BESSIE MAE B&D 1930
PREWITT MARY ETHEL 1904 1985
PREWITT ROBERT A. 1929 1981
PREWITT ROBERT MACK 1902 NONE
PRIDDY CLARA 1894 NONE
PRUITT FRANK J. 1902 1956
RAINEY MARTHA J. 1843 1923
RANDALL TRUMAN 1910 1983
RATLIFF FLOYD 1909 1976
RATLIFF LILLIE MAE 1916 NONE
RAYMOND-CLAYBURN JIMMIE NELL 1937 2001
RAYMOND OLEN E. NONE 1930
REAGAN EDITH 1919 1999
REED FRANCIS DEMAE 1920 1966
REED WALTER TRAVIS 1920 1966
REED-WELDON ZELMA 1913 1983
REEVES HELEN M. 1926 1927
REEVES LLOYD A. 1923 1930
REID ADDIE P. 1914 NONE
REID ANN E. 1845 1925
REID ANNIE 1886 1907
REID CHARLIE B. 1900 1959
REID DELLIS 1890 1907
REID G. P. (DUTCH) 1877 1962
REID GEORGIA ANN 1856 1930
REID HAZEL L. 1926 NONE
REID HERBERT Z. 1922 1986
REID IVA MAE 1901 1965
REID J. W. F. 1875 1951
REID JACK 1921 1977
REID JOE H. 1894 1923
REID JOHN W. 1825 1888
REID JOHN W. 1859 1907
REID L. B. 1883 1958
REID LONNIE LYNN 1918 1941
REID LULA C. 1881 1954
REID MARION W. 1880 1946
REID MARY A. 1892 1961
REID MARY EMMA 1880 1941
REID MONTIE 1900 1970
REID ROSE CARLEE 1881 1968
REID THOMAS B. 1884 1906
REID WILLIE M. 1906 1965
REID-DYER FLOY 1912 NONE
RICE ALBERT T. 1824 1909
RICE ED 1861 1911
RICE JAMES 1800 1877
RICE JANE 1805 1870
RICE JENNIE A. 1868 1886
RICE NAN 1867 1914
RICE SARAH A. 1832 1906
RICE-CARTWRIGHT ELIZABETH A. 1836 1973
RICHARDSON IDA C. 1884 1951
RICHARDSON JAMES A. 1873 1963
ROBERSON ARTHUR 1909 1974
ROBERSON ELLIS M. 1895 1974
ROBERSON ETHEL I. 1898 NONE
ROBERSON HERMAN 1919 1936
ROBERSON KYLE C. 1922 1923
ROBERSON LEWIS ELMER 1893 1936
ROBERSON ZONIA 1873 1960
ROBERTSON LUTHER PERRY 1890 1968
ROBERTSON SARAH ALICE 1903 1971
RODDY CLAUDE C. 1878 1903
RODDY ELIZA 1869 1934
RODDY FRANK S. 1891 1968
RODDY HOWARD YANCY 1894 1953
RODDY J. B. 1886 1886
RODDY JOHN F. 1926 1975
RODDY M. T. 1828 1919
RODDY MARGARET JOLENE 1936 1936
RODDY OLIVIA A. 1869 1952
RODDY R. L. 1888 1888
RODDY RILEY 1904 1969
RODDY ROBERT CHARLES 1918 1972
RODDY ROOKEY A. 1868 1889
RODDY STEPHEN 1906 1908
RODDY T. G. 1865 1897
RODDY TOLLIE 1882 1908
RODDY TULL 1857 1934
RODRIQUEZ FRANCES 1938 NONE
RODRIQUEZ PEDRO 1938 1980
RODRIQUEZ PETER 1960 1981
ROUNSAVALL F. R. 1859 1922
ROUNSAVALL R. H. 1896 1925
ROWLAND FLORA VIVIAN 1894 1923
ROWLAND VERNON LEONARD 1914 1914
ROWLAND WILLIAM BRYAN 1918 1932
ROWLAND WILLIAM F. 1892 1947
ROZELLE ELIZA FRANCES 1872 1908
ROZELLE JAMES D. 1850 1896
ROZELLE ROYAL H. 1882 1896
RUMBO BABY SON B&D 1917
SANDS ELRY D. 1894 1984
SANDS-HOLT LENA 1916 NONE
SAPP ABNER B. 1843 1936
SAPP ALICE EVELYN 1926 1987
SAPP ALMA L. 1893 1929
SAPP B. 1870 1941
SAPP CLINT 1878 1945
SAPP CLINTON KEITH 1965 1967
SAPP EDITY 1909 NONE
SAPP ELSIE 1897 1984
SAPP G. T. 1906 1935
SAPP GARY MACK 1955 NONE
SAPP LUCILLE V. 1918 1938
SAPP MACK 1883 1966
SAPP MACK FARLAND 1924 1999
SAPP NANCY E. 1841 1913
SAPP THOMAS ANSON 1934 1953
SAPP THOMAS H. 1903 1961
SAPP W. A. 1900 1904
SAPP-ELDER KIM 1954 NONE
SAYE  JONATHAN EARL 1964 2000
SCOTT ANNIE 1891 NONE
SCOTT IRA 1886 1960
SCROGGINS BABY NONE NONE
SCROGGINS CORA E. 1903 1959
SCROGGINS DUGE 1893 1976
SCROGGINS ERINST NONE NONE
SCROGGINS VERI VANE NONE NONE
SEIBERT GRACE 1894 1976
SEIBERT June 1926 NONE
SEIBERT, JR. SIDNEY W. 1925 1979
SHAPARD J. O. 1864 1948
SHAPARD LAWSON PHILLIP 1894 1980
SHARP ROSS 1901 NONE
SHARP-BALLOW FNNIE E. 1905 NONE
SHELBY ARTIE 1913 1935
SHELTON ELLEN 1893 1966
SHELTON JAMES C. 1894 1966
SHEWMAKER ETTA E. 1905 NONE
SHEWMAKER JOHN W. 1900 1986
SHIRK MARTIN VANBURN 1920 NONE
SHIRK VERA ESTELLE 1915 1965
SHOOK JESSIE J. 1892 1954
SIDDALL CALVIN E. 1886 1934
SIDDALL EMILY A. 1865 1932
SIDDALL I. A. 1854 1932
SIMMONS ABBIE J. 1903 1958
SIMMONS ALVIA MAY 1892 1972
SIMMONS TISHIE FAY 1903 1924
SIMMONS W. FLETCHER 1889 1968
SIMMONS WILLIE C. 1900 1955
SMITH ALICE C. 1870 1911
SMITH ARTIE L. 1910 1942
SMITH CALEB J. 1840 1904
SMITH LEWIS 1957 1981
SMITH HILE 1880 1960
SMITH INFANTS B&D 1891
SMITH IRA 1894 1971
SMITH J. ARNET 1896 1961
SMITH J. MAT 1859 1942
SMITH JEFFERY 1893 1895
SMITH LENA 1894 1967
SMITH LOULA 1866 1939
SMITH MARY RUTH 1918 1932
SMITH MARYLAND 1886 1977
SMITH MILDRED E. 1916 NONE
SMITH Mrs. R. L. 1837 1925
SMITH NOMA 1897 NONE
SMITH-WISDOM ANNIE 1885 1955
SPEED JOHN D. 1867 1913
SPIESS HARRY JOHN 1910 1975
SPIESS NANCY L. 1904 1986
SPIKES BEULAH 1880 1899
SPIKES EARNESTINE 1882 1902
SPIKES VIOLA 1885 1899
SPIKES WILLIE MAE 1899 1900
SPLAWN BERTIE ODELL 1920 NONE
SPLAWN DOCK ROE 1865 1947
SPLAWN FANNIE 1876 1976
SPLAWN SAMUEL SCOTT 1917 1980
SPLAWN TROY G. 1914 NONE
STAGGS JOE I. 1920 1983
STAMPER JOHN C. 1916 1974
STAMPER LOUISE 1924 NONE
STANDISER, JR. W. F. 1907 1908
STANFILL DORA 1888 1900
STANFILL ELIAS J. 1850 1911
STANFILL MISSOURI A. 1848 1925
STANHISER MATTIE O. 1878 1942
STANHISER WILLIAM F. 1867 1941
STEPHENS J. C. 1849 1921
STEPHENS LAURA E. 1851 1929
STEPHENS MAUDE L. 1883 1927
STEPHENS WILLIE A. 1888 1901
STEVENS RUBY 1914 1914
STEWARD ADDIE ELLON 1899 NONE
STEWARD ROBERT 1928 1936
STEWARD ROBERT MARVIN 1898 1962
STIKE HAROLD G. 1958 1986
STOCKTON BARLOW W. 1880 1950
STOCKTON FAY NELL 1917 1930
STOCKTON SARAH ALICE 1880 1930
STONE EASTER I. 1923 1955
STONE FERN J. 1923 NONE
STONE MAGGIE L. 1903 NONE
STONE ROY WAYNE 1949 1955
STONE WILLIE L. 1895 1979
STRYKER-SAPP  PAMELA 1941 2000
SUTTON ADA 1905 NONE
SUTTON BERTHA 1912 NONE
SUTTON CLAUDY 1887 1887
SUTTON EFFIE 1901 1983
SUTTON ESTLE 1903 1986
SUTTON HOIL 1912 1987
SUTTON J. I. 1889 1916
SUTTON JOHN DAVID 1861 1941
SUTTON LUCILLE 1912 NONE
SUTTON REBECCA GABE 1870 1925
SUTTON TOM 1897 NONE
SUTTON WILLIE DOYLE 1900 1954
SWANGER BARBARA 1940 NONE
SWANGER CAROL 1934 NONE
SWANSON MARGUERITE 1924 1981
TARLETON-REID STELLA 1910 1967
TARLTON MELVIN W. 1901 1971
TARLTON-CANTRELL OLA 1902 NONE
TARNO M. NONE NONE
TARNO P. NONE NONE
TAYLOR CORA JANE 1892 1958
TAYLOR FREDDIE A. 1906 1960
TAYLOR GORDON RUSSELL 1905 1969
TAYLOR ISAAC C. 1851 1907
TAYLOR JESSE A. 1874 1889
TAYLOR M. C. 1872 1928
TAYLOR MARTHA A. 1822 1897
TAYLOR MARY E. 1865 1956
TAYLOR NEELEY N. 1891 1906
TAYLOR ROBERT FRANKLIN 1880 1919
TAYLOR SALLIE A. 1851 1903
TAYLOR THOMAS A. 1854 1935
TAYLOR WILLIE 1879 1950
TEAGUE BILLIE GUY (COTTON) 1904 1976
TEAGUE  JABE 1923 2000
TEAGUE J. D. 1908 1972
TEAGUE J. S. 1867 1919
TEAGUE JOE W. 1897 1960
TEAGUE LEE ANNA 1874 1953
TEAGUE MICHAEL ROSS 1981 1981
TEAGUE RALPH 1886 1968
TEAGUE RUBY 1908 NONE
TEAGUE TERTIE 1904 NONE
TEAGUE THOMPSON J. 1892 1968
TEAGUE VEARL 1905 1907
TEEL HARVEY M. 1898 1955
TEEL LOTA 1901 1962
TERRY EDITH LOUISE 1925 NONE
TERRY JAKIE NOLEN 1921 1976
TERRY TIFFANY ANN 1985 1985
THARP E. P. 1849 1913
THARP J. A. 1846 1920
THARP Rev. S. A. 1885 1938
THARP Rev. WILLIAM F. 1870 1957
THARP-HAGER ZORA 1883 1957
THOMAS BARRY CLAY 1964 1984
THOMAS GEORGE A. 1889 1903
THOMAS NORMAN CLAY 1938 NONE
THOMAS VONDA JUNE 1942 NONE
THOMASON F. M. 1846 1924
THOMPSON AMELIA MAE 1903 NONE
THOMPSON COLUMBUS H. 1859 1934
THOMPSON DOCK 1888 1933
THOMPSON EFFIE A. 1862 1916
THOMPSON EMILY V. 1909 NONE
THOMPSON GEORGE W. 1854 1907
THOMPSON HENRY T. 1888 1952
THOMPSON HORACE E. 1921 1944
THOMPSON HOWARD C. 1904 1978
THOMPSON JENNIE LEE 1898 1963
THOMPSON JERRELL B. 1928 2001
THOMPSON JERRELL D. NONE 1953
THOMPSON JIMMIE JOY LUKE 1932 1935
THOMPSON JOE B. 1857 1931
THOMPSON JOHN HENRY 1891 1893
THOMPSON KISIAH 1829 1896
THOMPSON LORENA BELL 1913 NONE
THOMPSON MARY E. 1930 NONE
THOMPSON MATTIE 1893 1982
THOMPSON METTER 1870 1935
THOMPSON NETTIE MAY 1900 1912
THOMPSON NORLAND 1933 1999
THOMPSON RUFUS F. 1899 1965
THOMPSON STEVE WILLIE 1900 1970
THOMPSON SUZANNE R. NONE 1954
THOMPSON T. C. 1826 1904
THOMPSON TULL 1891 1969
THOMPSON VERA MAE 1903 1972
THOMPSON-PRUITT STELLA 1910 1979
THURMOND L. B. 1853 1922
THURMOND LEONA 1852 1900
THURMOND MARTHA ELIZABETH 1860 1938
THURMOND TOMMIE B. 1887 1893
TILLERY RANDALL RAYMOND JR.  (Info. by Marian Tillery) July 18, 1970  Jan. 27. 1993 
TINDEL-THOMAS BETTIE 1889 1934
TINSLEY J. W. 1857 1939
TRAWICK REDITH 1912 NONE
TRAWICK ROY 1907 1975
TROUSDALE JOHN Y. 1897 1965
TROUSDALE LILLIE I. 1902 NONE
TUCKER JOE E. 1921 1966
TURNER BERTHA LEE 1895 1977
TURNER FLOYD 1893 1954
TURNER MARTHA LEAH 1888 1963
TURNER T. J. JEFF 1886 1963
TURRENTINE HATTIE 1909 1983
TURRENTINE Mrs. P. E. EMMA 1894 1985
TURRENTINE P. E. 1903 1975
TURRENTINE W. A. 1872 1945
UHRY-TAYLOR MARILU 1926 NONE
UNTERKIRCHER  JACK B. 1934 2001
VARNON ALBERT HACKET NONE 1942
VARNON-BROCK CELIA KATHERINE NONE 1928
VASQUEZ-HOLT  FRANCES 1927 2000
VENERABLE Mrs. ANNE NONE NONE
VENERABLE Rev. ISAAC NONE NONE
VERELL JACK 1914 1938
VOSS  HANS 1943 1999
WAGES-JORDAN LEAH 1867 1944
WAGGONER ALICE 1878 1956
WAGGONER DAN 1876 1954
WAGGONER EVIE LEE 1912 1953
WAGGONER FRANK 1866 1962
WAGGONER GEORGIA 1870 1941
WAGGONER GONIE 1894 1918
WAGGONER I. B. 1904 1974
WAGGONER INFANT 1911 1911
WAGGONER J. Y. 1907 1965
WAGGONER JACK HAROLD 1926 1961
WAGGONER JOSEPHINE 1910 NONE
WAGGONER MART 1904 1986
WAGGONER OTIS ELIZABETH 1881 1923
WAGGONER RUBY 1907 NONE
WALKER CLARENCE W. 1892 1971
WALKER ISABELL 1872 1928
WALKER J. A. 1865 1930
WALKER ZORA K. 1898 1982
WALLACE A. J. 1871 NONE
WALLACE Mrs. M. A. 1877 NONE
WALLACE WILLIAM FRANKLIN 1891 1950
WALLER VIRIGAL D. 1854 1900
WALLS MARTHA LAVINA 1854 1911
WARD AMY RENEE 1975 1986
WARD DALTON 1913 1983
WARD DAVID R. 1870 1944
WARD ETHEL E. 1881 1953
WARD GEORGIA 1885 1966
WARD INFANT NONE NONE
WARD J. W. 1850 1917
WARD M. A. 1855 1917
WARD MATHIS 1906 1984
WARD ROBERT W. 1875 1948
WARD T. L. B. 1878 1899
WARD WILLIAM A. 1885 1899
WATSON, JR.  HARLEY CLAYTON 1934 2000
WEATHERFORD JOE L. 1884 1933
WEATHERFORD MARTHA AGNESS 1885 1964
WEBSTER DORA 1884 1967
WEBSTER IRENE 1912 1929
WEBSTER JOHN E. 1864 1942
WEBSTER LONNIE E. 1909 1976
WELDON DOROTHY JEAN 1934 1934
WELDON EMERY E. 1908 1949
WELDON JAMES R. 1935 1960
WELLS CLARA MAY 1928 1979
WELLS JOHN 1911 NONE
WESTMORELAND CLAUDIA O. 1928 NONE
WESTMORELAND CORA EVIE (KITTY) 1904 1986
WESTMORELAND IRVIN 1927 1947
WESTMORELAND J. T. "PEAVINE" 1925 NONE
WESTMORELAND ROY D.O. 1904 1976
WHEELER MARY A. 1884 1949
WHEELER R. B. 1882 1959
WHISENHUNT LARRY DALE 1959 1983
WHISENHUNT ROBBIE LYNN 1960 NONE
WHITE ANDREW B. 1897 1976
WHITE EDITH ESTELLE 1914 NONE
WHITE HUGH LAWSON 1872 1952
WHITE INFANT 1913 1914
WHITE LULA D. 1872 1944
WHITE LURLENE 1918 1933
WHITE OLLIE M. 1896 1960
WHITE OLLIE V. 1875 1959
WHITE, JR. H. L. 1914 1987
WHITLEY ELI HOBSON 1886 1919
WHITTON BERTIE LOU 1892 1959
WHITTON CHARLES EDWARD 1886 1955
WHITTON ELI 1874 1958
WHITTON ELIJAH NUTE 1893 1977
WHITTON FANNIE LEOTA 1901 1961
WHITTON H. BURNEY 1917 1978
WHITTON HOMER C. 1907 1941
WHITTON LEO M. 1918 NONE
WHITTON MAGGIE MAY 1886 1951
WHITTON SARAH C. 1871 1960
WILESREY BABY B&D 1937
WILESREY WILLIE MAE 1896 1924
WILLETT GERALD 1945 1949
WILLETT LANNY K. 1943 1944
WILLETT LONNIE RAY 1914 NONE
WILLETT RUBY MARABLE 1915 1987
WILLIAMS BEATRICE 1884 1919
WILLIAMS  FLOYD 1920 2000
WILLIAMS HELEN EWELL (Info. by Marian Tillery) Aug. 2, 1931  Aug. 29, 2009 
WILLIAMS MARION OWEN  (Info. by Marian Tillery) March 1, 1929  April 5, 2000 
WILLIAMS HARVEY 1915 NONE
WILLIAMS THELMA 1919 NONE
WILLIAMS WILLIAM A. 1879 1974
WISDOM A. P. 1846 1938
WISDOM A. S. 1850 1923
WISDOM CALLIE 1875 1927
WISDOM CORRIE CORNELIA 1881 1921
WISDOM EDWARD JAMES 1880 1952
WISDOM H. GRADY 1889 1910
WISDOM HELEN R. 1921 NONE
WISDOM J. BRICE 1914 NONE
WISDOM J. FRANK 1911 1912
WISDOM R. P. (BOB) 1882 1950
WISE GEORGE L. 1900 1973
WISE MARY E. 1904 1961
WOOLVERTON  TOM BILLY 1951 1999
WOOLVERTON VERDA P. 1908 1952
WORDEN MARGARET 1860 1908
WORSHAM MARY FRANCES 1875 1956
WRIGHT BENJ. F. 1892 1939
WRIGHT CEDELLA 1938 NONE
WRIGHT RAYMOND J. 1925 1979
WRIGHT-DOWNING STELLA MAE 1896 1969
WYATT BULAH D. 1864 1947
WYATT CHARLES K. 1913 1979
WYATT DANNY JORDAN 1947 1948
WYATT HAROLD D. 1922 1975
WYATT HOMER D. 1898 1959
WYATT J. C. 1911 1924
WYATT OTIS ODELL 1914 1976
WYATT THOMAS HARVEY 1888 1890
WYATT VEDA E. 1918 NONE
WYATT VERDIE GERTRUDE 1891 1976
XCRAFT INFANT B&D 1912
YARBROUGH-McMILLAN-PHILLIPS  KAREN SUE 1946 2000
YATES JOHN T. 1843 1908
YOUNG DORIS J. 1929 NONE
YOUNG PAUL E. 1911 1964
YOUNG PAUL E. 1878 1912
YOUNG ROSS B. 1907 1975
YOUNG THOMAS W. 1838 1925
YOUNGBLOOD DELLA MAE 1887 1955
YOUNG-ELLERBY MARY 1846 1925
YOUNG-MORRISON JENNIE 1881 1967




Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page


Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

Page last updated Feb. 5, 2010