Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1895 - 1904, Cam - Cum


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

CAMP D. W. ALLEN C. L. 01/07/1897
CAMPBELL ALBERT NORMAN ORA 11/25/1903'
CAMPBELL C. D. HUDDLESTON MARY F. 07/05/1896
CAMPBELL C. M. CREAGLE SALLIE 08/01/1895
CAMPBELL E. E. McMILLON LOTTIE 07/29/1900'
CAMPBELL ELLIS GILMORE MARY J. 09/26/1903'
CAMPBELL EUGENE MELTON F. A. 11/14/1897
CAMPBELL H. C. RIGGS MOLLIE 11/25/1897
CAMPBELL W. B. CREAGLE ANNA 11/12/1898
CAMPER W. L. ABRAMS DILLER 11/22/1896
CANADY J. T. TUTEN LOU 06/18/1897
CANANT H. A. FEARS ETTA 02/14/1897
CAPERTON H. C. HALLMAN ALICE T. 01/05/1896
CAPLES J. H. SWEARINGEN EMMA C. 11/06/1901'
CARDEN J. W. MOREHEAD EMMIE 07/07/1901'
CARDER H. R. CALDWELL GEORGIA 05/31/1903'
CAREY H. Q. BOBBIT PIRDIE 01/23/1902'
CARLILE J. E. TEAL A. G. 09/30/1901'
CARLILE JOHN TEAL DORA 08/16/1903'
CARLISLE E. M. HAZELWOOD MARTHA E. 08/19/1897
CARLISLE JOHN BOGUE SALLIE 07/29/1899
CARMACKLE HENRY PERRY CELIE 01/05/1896
CARMICHAEL R. P. FUGATE MARY 06/26/1902'
CARNELL CHESTER FLOWERS CAMI 09/16/1900'
CARPENTER JOE A. SAMPLES MAMIE 12/15/1901'
CARR R. L. KEYS LENA 11/23/1900'
CARROLL D. T. STAMPS MINNIE 11/25/1900'
CARROLL M. M. HAYNES C. J. 02/03/1895
CARROLL M. W. WELLS ELLEN 10/04/1900'
CARROLL Robt. SIKES ADA 12/21/1904'
CARROLL TOM STEPHENS JENNIE 05/26/1901'
CARROLL W.J. HARVEY ALLIE 12/26/1897
CARTER BERRY McKNIGHT MISSOURI 10/08/1899
CARTER E. D. ASHLEY ALICE 12/19/1897
CARTER G. W. PLEDGER E. E. 10/22/1896
CARTER GEORGE BARNS A. A. 11/29/1904'
CARTER J. E. PRICKETT MATTIE 12/03/1902'
CARTER J. F. WHITAKER MAGGIE A. 07/09/1899'
CARTER JESSE BARBER MOLLIE 01/10/1901'
CHESER J. E. ROBERSON ELLA 12/18/1900'
CHESHER J. M. GRINER ROSS 11/05/1900'
CHESSER E. R. BAKER A. E. 10/13/1898
CHILDRESS G. C. ROBERSON MOLLIE 12/14/1902'
CHILDS J. F. DYER NANNIE 02/26/1901'
CHILDS SIGH MORRIS MINNIE 10/09/1898
CHILDS T. E. McINTOSH NETTIE 12/04/1898
CHILES C. L. BAILIFF ADA 01/17/1895
CHILES J. L. NORRIS ALIE 03/11/1896
CHRESMAN S. M. HUNT DOCIA 12/26/1895
CHRESRMAN N. L. SLAUGHTER DALE 01/17/1904'
CHRISTIAN G. A. ANSLEY ANNIE L. 01/13/1901'
CHRISTOPHER WES LYNCH ALICE 12/28/1899
CIHILDRESS W. O. HENDLEY WILLIE 11/15/1903'
CLAIR D. H. BARRIETT M. B. 04/14/1904'
CLAIR FRANK BARRETT MAUDIE 06/26/1904'
CLARDY C. P. THOMPSON BEULAH 07/24/1904'
CLARDY R. E. KENYON HATTIE 02/24/1901'
CLARDY, JR. W. B. FOSTER MARTHA E. 01/10/1898
CLARK D. STEWART BERTHA 12/16/1897
CLARK D. F. KUYKENDALL BERTHA 10/13/1897
CLARK Geo. A. PREBLE CORA 10/24/1897
CLARK HENRY HARGROVE LIZZIE 03/19/1899
CLARK J. B. THOMAS LIZZIE 01/23/1898
CLARK J. D. OSBORNE NETTIE 09/13/1896
CLARK J. R. FREEMAN ROSA 12/28/1899
CLARK J. R. ORSBORN S. A. 03/06/1898
CLARK JAMES W. FREEMAN LULA 08/28/1898
CLARK JIM HILL ORA 12/19/1901'
CLARK N. S. CHOLSON E. 10/29/1899
CLARK S. B. COUCH OPHELIA 04/13/1898
CLARK W. C. FOREST EMMA C. 04/29/1900'
CLARK W. T. WHITE ANNA 01/17/1897
CLAUNCH W. L. PIPPIN S. B. 11/28/1900'
CLAY WALTER BRANTLEY ANNIE L. 09/16/1896
CLAY Wm. T. LEE ALICE 09/17/1902'
CLEMMONS A. B. CRAVEN DONA 12/20/1896
CLEMMONS E. L. SPRADLIN ALICE 02/18/1900'
CLEMMONS J. E. CRAVEN GENIE 02/11/1897
CLEVELAND Jas. L. SANDERS MILDRED 02/10/1901'
CLIFFORD AUTHOR SIMS MANDA 11/26/1896
CLOWER J. A. PORTER KANSAS 09/11/1900'
CLOWER J. C. SMITH INA 12/25/1898
CLOWER L. L. SMITH ELLA 07/22/1901'
COATES AMOS AUTEN ROSA BELL 12/09/1903'
COATS LESLEY HARRIS PURLEY 05/12/1901'
COATS NATHAN McLAUNIE RHODA A. 08/07/1901'
COBB J. K. HOWELL MINNIE 09/05/1902'
COBURN T. F. TAYLOR INA 07/13/1904'
COCKRELL E. E. THURMOND MAGGIE A. 12/13/1903'
CODY S. J. R. ALLEN JENNIE 08/18/1899
COFER WADE ENGLET BETTIE 07/18/1897
COKER C. E. HALLMAN MILLIE 10/21/1900'
COKER D. P. WEEDIN LENA 12/15/1896
COKER Geo. W. DUNATHAN ELLEN 10/20/1895
COKER M. C. FLORA DONA 10/03/1897
COKER WALTER SANDERS K. N. 11/20/1898
COLDWELL J. A. FOUNTAIN LILLIES 04/16/1899
COLE CLARENCE HUNTER MARY 11/13/1904'
COLE D. F. WILLIAMS ESTELLE 02/17/1901'
COLE E. M. SANDS MAY 01/01/1901'
COLE JAMES W. SHURBET FANNIE 02/03/1895
COLE R. E. WILLIAMS F. P. 10/30/1898
COLEMAN WARD L. COLEMAN ANNIE BELLE 09/18/1904'
COLEVELL HENRY MELTON PARILEE 06/07/1896
COLLINS G. A. BURGE FLORA 02/24/1904'
COLLINS LUM WATSON FRANCIS 06/13/1895
COLLINS LUM WATSON NETTIE 10/03/1897
COLLINS V. A. KUYKENDALL NANNIE 12/14/1902'
COLLINS W. D. PRATHER MAGGIE A. 02/28/1895
COLWELL HENRY MELTON PERILEE 06/07/1896
COLWELL J. H. HUDDLESTON DELIA 05/21/1899
COMBS C. J. HINKLE J. E. 06/28/1903'
COMMONLY J. WALTER MOORE ELLA 08/21/1902'
COMPTON ALLEN J. BARNES DONIE 12/31/1899
CONANT FRANK RICHARDSON ESSIE 01/11/1904'
CONANT W. E. GALLASPIE LURA E. 01/24/1904'
CONLEY ANDREW JARVIS ELLEN 06/09/1904'
CONLEY J. W. DUNCAN DAPHNE 09/15/1901'
CONNER ALLIE ALLEN LYDIA 02/28/1904'
CONNER E. L. MURPHREY DORA 11/27/1898
CONNER J. E. SLOAN EMMA C. 08/03/1902'
CONNER M. L. BRACKEN KATIE 08/13/1903'
CONRAD W. R. HARDMAN ALLIE 05/15/1904'
CONRAD W. R. PERSON CORA 01/05/1902'
CONSTANT H. T. SMITH MERTIE 12/23/1900'
CONWAY J. H. ROBBINS L. E. 09/01/1901'
CONWAY JUDGE HAYES JOSIE 11/17/1898
COOK JOHN GAMMONS LOUISA 05/01/1901'
COOK NATTIE ALLRED MIRANDA 09/11/1904'
COOK R. J. HILBURN IDA 07/13/1902'
COOK W. B. GILLILAND ROSHIA 09/04/1898
COOK W. D. McDONALD GENEVA 09/23/1897
COOKE J. D. ABNER EMILY 12/19/1895
COOLEY P. M. BECK LONNIE 09/11/1901'
COOPER ARTHUR TRAXLER LUDIE 09/22/1898
COOPER H. H. PHARR CHARITY 11/22/1901'
COOPER S. O. CHANDLER LAURA 07/17/1904'
COOTS T. R. STARNES LAURA 03/03/1901'
COPE H. T. LEPHUE ALICE 03/20/1898
COPE JOHN GREEN M. E. 01/08/1904'
COPELAND E. L. WILSON E. A. 07/24/1904'
COPELAND J. F. MABREY L. J. 07/27/1902'
COPELAND J. L. MERONY LILLIAN M. 12/13/1903'
COPELAND PHILLIP (Col) SMITH MARIAH 10/17/1897
CORBILL THOMAS CLARK N. D. 07/21/1902'
CORDER JOHN L. ASTON LAURA J. 12/11/1901'
CORLEY R. R. LAGRONE JESTER 05/19/1904'
CORNELIUS B. D. DEATON EMILY 04/07/1896
COUCH B. P. SIMS ROSA 04/26/1903'
COUCH T. W. MILLS MAY 02/25/1900'
COULTER J. E. GREENHAW MYRTIE 10/21/1901'
COULTER RANDALL MORRIS GEORGIA 12/24/1904'
COUNTERMAN W. T. LUNSFORD CLARA 11/20/1898
COUNTERMAN W. T. SMITH CALLIE 12/08/1895
COURTNEY G. C. HINES CORA 12/21/1902'
COURTNEY W. C. SPRADLIN BELVIE 11/30/1902'
COURTNEY WILLIE ADAMS LIZZIE 09/02/1896
COWLES THOMAS S. STEVENSON KATHERINE 01/28/1903'
COX E. A. GARRETT LOVIE 01/01/1899
COX GILMER STORY FLORENCE 09/15/1898
COX J. C. ROWDEN HATTIE 03/31/1901'
COX JAMES T. NEELY CLARA 09/14/1902'
COZBY C. C. KNIGHT LENNIE 01/15/1904'
COZBY J. J. CHILDRESS ADDIE 09/20/1904'
COZBY R. M. BERRY MAGGIE A. 12/23/1897
COZBY V. B. KIRKPATRICK LINNIE 12/23/1900'
CRABB TA. A. BUCK MYRTLE 12/25/1902'
CRABTREE S. S. WEAVER ETHEL 01/19/1902'
CRANE CLYDE WIMPIE LULA 05/10/1903'
CRASS M. B. ROGERS LENONA 08/19/1901'
CRAWFORD A. M. PARKER OZY 05/17/1899
CRAWFORD CHARLIE KEYS LUCY 01/28/1904'
CRAWFORD J. R. BALDWIN EFFIE 11/01/1904'
CRAWFORD L. E. CABLE FARRAH 11/02/1902'
CRAWFORD NAT M. ALLEN ELLA 11/01/1898
CRAWFORD R. L. COFER NORA E. 06/20/1900'
CRAWFORD R. S. EAVES SARAH 08/26/1903'
CRAWFORD T. J. CURREY LATTIE E. 12/27/1903'
CREAGLE CHARLEY BEATY AMY 04/12/1904'
CREAGLE J. H. HOBBS IDA 09/10/1903'
CREAGLE Jas. H. HAZEL DORUS 02/13/1901'
CRICK E. M. CANARD M. L. 03/08/1903'
CRICK E. M. MARTIN F. A. 05/06/1895
CRICK T. P. BRYANT M. E. 01/06/1895
CRIM HENRY PEEL WILLIE 11/26/1896
CRIM J. O. COLLINS MINNIE 12/22/1898
CRIMM A. E. FARR JEFFIE 12/07/1899
CRIMM PAUL PENNINGTON MYRTIE 08/19/1897
CRIMM R. G. TURNER A. E. 04/06/1895
CROCKER B. A. CROWSEN SUSIE 12/26/1897
CRONE ALBERT SHIVERS HELEN 01/07/1900'
CROSS C. F. GILSTRAP MINNIE 12/19/1895
CROSS G.M. RHODES LEONA 11/25/1896
CROSS M. B. ROGERS LEONA 08/19/1901'
CROWELL ROBERT MILLER MYRTLE 10/08/1903'
CROWSON M. B. ELLIOTT O. L. 05/26/1901'
CRYER CHARLIE COLEMAN OLLIE 09/04/1901'
CUMBIE T. J. RILEY MARTHA FRANCIS 12/22/1901'
CUMMINGS WILLIE WRIGHT MINNIE 04/01/1897



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips