Van Zandt County Marriages

 

Grooms 1895 - 1904, Cun - E


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES


CUNNINGHAM ALONZO GARRETT AMANDA 12/02/1900'
CURLIN T. K. STOUT SALLIE 04/26/1903'
CURREY Chas. M. HAMBLEN LIZZIE F. 05/29/1895
CURRY G. W. DAUGHERTY FANNY 01/05/1902'
CURRY WILL R. PEERY MARY 12/27/1899
CURTIS B. M. RIDDLE EVA 10/18/1896
DAILEY D. W. KEYES LULA 12/18/1904'
DANFORD E. D. STATHAM EFFIE 01/08/1904'
DANIEL A. A. BEARD S. A. 08/18/1901'
DANIEL J. PERRY ANNIE 11/03/1901'
DANIEL J. E. FAULK ARTIE 07/24/1901'
DANIEL W. L. CARVER LENA 05/07/1904'
DANIEL WILL SANDERS CORDIE 01/03/1903'
DANIEL WYATT GUESS MARTHA FRANCIS 11/04/1902'
DANIELL T. W. LANGFORD S. E. 01/15/1899
DANIELL W. J. WAUGH L. CALLIE 03/20/1896
DANIELS CAP BONE RACHEL 02/08/1904'
DANIELS JESSIE LANGFORD NANNIE 08/11/1899
DANIELS WALTER ALEXANDER MAUDE 08/09/1903'
DARBY H. A. HAILE AMANDA 06/18/1899
DARBY J. A. COLEMAN MAMIE 11/09/1902'
DARBY J. A. GODWIN CORA A. 10/11/1896
DARBY WALTER C. MATHEWS HATTIE 12/21/1903'
DARDEN P. B. BUNTON FLETY 12/28/1903'
DARNELL D. D. BAILIFF MARY 05/06/1900'
DARNELL D. D. MELTON LOUELLA 10/07/1897
DARNELL J. A. PIERSON MAUDE 12/03/1896
DASSEY WILLIE M. BURNETT ALPHA 05/20/1900'
DAUGHERTY FRED D. TAYLOR LELA 10/08/1896
DAVIDSON B. H. ROBERSON ANNIE 10/07/1900'
DAVIDSON E. A. RINKS MATTIE 11/06/1904'
DAVIDSON J. E. COOPER NORA E. 04/15/1901'
DAVIDSON J. H. KNOX IDA 11/06/1896
DAVIDSON J. K. OVERTON JOSIE 12/30/1900'
DAVIDSON OSCAR L. ROBISON LELA 10/13/1895
DAVIDSON Thos. L. PUGH A. L. 05/09/1897
DAVIDSON W. A.B MINNAUGH EMILY 12/28/1904'
DAVIDSON W. J. DICKSON AMANDA E. 01/11/1898
DAVIS A. A. HINKLE HATTIE 05/15/1903'
DAVIS B. W. FREEMAN EFFIE 05/05/1901'
DAVIS CHARLEY M. DURINGTON L. D. S. 05/01/1904'
DAVIS CHILCOAT DAVIS ISABEL 04/23/1901'
DAVIS CHILCOAT MORRIS ISABELLE 03/23/1896
DAVIS D. A. LUCE ETHEL 08/02/1903'
DAVIS G. L. TOD LELA 07/17/1903'
DAVIS HOMER KINCHEN EMMA 12/09/1901'
DAVIS J. B. LUCE ORA 11/11/1900'
DAVIS J. C. FOSTER CORA 12/25/1903'
DAVIS J. I. WARTENBEE CLARA 09/12/1897
DAVIS J. W. SHINN ALICE 02/13/1898
DAVIS Jno. M. BRITT S. M. 03/09/1896
DAVIS PARKER CARROLL SARAH C. 07/14/1895
DAVIS R. L. DAVIS JOSIE 11/27/1901'
DAVIS T. W. JANUARY AMANDA 11/18/1897
DAVIS WILLIAM FRANKLIN MINNIE 10/03/1897
DAWSON Jas. T. HENDERSON SALLIE 12/19/1900'
DAY BOSS HILLIS MYRTLE 07/24/1900'
DAY T. M. NEELY ADDIE 05/31/1897
DEADMAN E. W. RHODES CARIDDIA 10/13/1896
DEADMAN W. R. CUMBY OLLA 01/17/1897
DEAN A. M. MURREY UNA H. 05/16/1901'
DEAN Chas. E. DUTTON BEATRYCE 05/09/1903'
DEAREN T. O. SIMS MARY BELLE 07/24/1899
DEARON THOMAS O. ADAMS LOLA 11/17/1895
DEASON J. C. NICHOLSON M. C. 11/19/1895
DEATON WILLIE COLVIN SALLIE 08/06/1898
DECKER JOHN HUFF OLA 06/09/1901'
DEEN JESSEY AMMONS CALLIE 12/07/1902'
DEEN ROBERT A. ELLIOTT MARY 08/07/1904'
DEEN T. I. LONG DELIA 01/26/1897
DEES FRANK KILLEN DAISY 09/06/1903'
DELLIS T. S. SMITH ANNIE 12/25/1898
DENNIS J. H. MORRISON VIOLA R. 12/25/1898
DERRICK J. E. ALEXANDER ANNIE 01/11/1900'
DEWBERRY JOHN McDONALD NANNIE R. 11/10/1895
DeWEES A. W. LONG RHODA 11/27/1904'
DICKERSON ARTHUR COLLIER JESSIE BELL 06/22/1903'
DICKERSON J. T. BALLARD ILA 10/16/1902'
DICKERSON JOE TUCKER LOO 04/04/1901'
DICKERSON W. D. HEUFF OLA 10/25/1902'
DICKERSON W. W. ALLEN ZULLA 02/21/1897
DICKEY FRANK CARRELL CARRIE 12/25/1904'
DICKSON ALEX BRISENDINE IVA 12/15/1897
DICKSON DACK CURLEU ADA 06/21/1904'
DICKSON J. M. COLEMAN BESSIE 11/30/1898
DICKSON W. E. McBRIDE ELLA 01/10/1897
DIKE HUGHEY NIXON HATTIE 12/11/1902'
DIMMONS J. T. DeHART ERA 08/20/1901'
DIXON Jno. H. CUNNINGHAM IRIS 10/12/1902'
DIXON MILTON CUNNINGHAM OMA 05/25/1902'
DIXON R. E. WILLIAMS MINNIE 10/20/1901'
DIXON W. H. HENDRIX L. R. 06/06/1895
DODSON C. E. MELTON TENNIE P. 01/31/1904'
DODSON C. G. BRIDGES MAUDE 12/06/1903'
DOERING G. W. McCASKILL M. E. 04/25/1899
DONAGHE B. O. AIKINS DOROTHY 05/26/1901'
DONAHUE J. W. EVERITT EMMA 09/10/1899
DONALDSON S. D. MORRISON ALICE 08/21/1898
DONOHOE J. G. MITCHELL P. A. 12/18/1896
DONOHOE W. H. PARSONS BIRDIE 11/13/1898
DORMAN JOHN OWENS LILLIE 12/29/1904'
DOROUGH BRYANT ANDREWS FLORA 12/15/1898
DOROUGH J. W. TRISLER SALLIE 08/01/1901'
DOROUGH WILL BOYD LILLA 06/22/1904'
DOROUGH WILL BROWN PARTHENA 11/26/1895
DORROUGH CHARLIE PAYNE JOSIE 02/23/1903'
DORROUGH H. N. SHARP ARTIE 02/09/1902'
DORROUGH WILL PAYNE MARTHA FRANCIS 08/02/1903'
DORSEY J. C. POOL MARY 05/15/1900'
DOSSEY WILLIE M. BURNETT ALPHIA 05/20/1900'
DOTSON WEST ROCKMORE WILLIE 07/05/1903'
DOUGHERTY FRED D. TAYLOR LELA 10/08/1896
DOUGHERTY J. E. GREENSLADE KATE 12/18/1904'
DOWDY G. F. WHEELER HATTIE 07/28/1897
DOWNING ARCH KENNEDY JANIE 03/30/1897
DOWNING FRANK STANFILL ALICE 01/17/1896
DOWNING RICHARD BARRIER JESSIE L. 03/09/1899
DOWNS FRANCIS ARTHUR SPEARS LINNIE 01/24/1900'
DOWNS S. E. CALHOUN LILLIE 12/22/1901'
DOWNS TOM KISSENTINER MATTIE 10/28/1904'
DUCK A. H. BARNES SARAH C. 11/16/1902'
DUGAN CURTIS BLOCKBURN CORA 06/05/1899
DUKE D. R. COX KATIE 12/22/1901'
DUKE P. W. McKENZIE MARTHA F. 04/18/1897
DUKE S. C. MOSELEY ZERA 12/24/1903'
DUKE T. H. MORRIS MOLLIE 05/28/1899
DUKE W. M. McELROY AMANDA 05/25/1900'
DUNCAN H. M. FREEMAN EMMA 06/24/1898
DUNCAN J. T. ASLIE MARY 10/26/1901'
DUNLAP JOE JOYNER MATTIE F. 03/10/1901'
DUNN J. D. WILLIS MAGGIE 12/09/1900'
DUNN J. M. MARTIN KATE 09/28/1899'
DUNN P. W. OSBORN MOLLIE 07/07/1904'
DUNN W. H. WILLIS NETTIE 08/19/1900'
DURELL HOWELL MANN ROSE 12/22/1901'
DURELL Jno. M. FERRELL EFFIE 11/28/1897
DwWEES T. W. LONG B. M. 09/06/1900'
DYER J. W. THOMPSON ELLA 05/16/1903'
DYER S. F. PATE MARY 08/08/1896
DYESS ANDREW GIDEON OTHA 12/15/1901'
EAKINS CHARLIE EASTMAN MAY 01/18/1903'
EASLEY CAL CARY LETHA CORY 12/22/1904'
EASLEY DENNIE MARTIN BIRDIE 08/24/1898
EASLEY Jno. JANES SULAR 12/18/1897
EASLEY M. E. CLEMENTS JANIE 03/19/1896
EASLEY ROBERT A. WILLIAMS BERTA 03/07/1900'
EASLEY W. W. BUTLER MINNIE 07/01/1902'
EASTERWOOD L. W. DAVIS VERA 06/01/1903'
EASTWOLD MARTIN KNUDSON OLIVA SOPIA 12/16/1900'
EAVES J. O. ATHEY MATTIE 07/13/1899
EBARB W. P. CARTER MABEL 02/09/1898
EDGAR H. C. BOX LELA 06/05/1904'
EDGAR W. W. HAMM ANNIE 08/12/1903'
EDWARDS D. C. SPIVEY ELLA 08/17/1899
EDWARDS ELIJA SMITH ETHEL 03/07/1903'
EDWARDS H. BALLARD LULA 01/01/1899'
EDWARDS H. I. BRYANT DORA 12/20/1903'
EDWARDS J. B. TAYLOR EDDIE 01/31/1898
EDWARDS J. S. PARKER ALICE 08/22/1902'
EDWARDS JAMES A. DORROUGH NELLIE 10/18/1903'
EDWARDS L. W. WILLIAMS JANNIE 07/02/1903'
ELLIOTT H. L. ASHWORTH MARY 12/28/1898
ELLIOTT J. R. NORWOOD LILLIE BELLE 08/22/1897
ELLIOTT R. B. WILLIAMS ELLA 02/18/1898
ELLIOTT W. J. FOSTER MARTHA ANN 03/27/1904'
ELLIOTT, JR. N. H. C. SANFORD MAMIE 05/08/1901'
ELLIS, JR. G. L. DENNINGTON BERTIE 07/29/1903'
ELLIS, JR. J. W. MORGAN DONIE A. 09/30/1900'
ELLIS, JR. Jno. W. BOSWELL BEULAH V. 11/23/1902'
ELLIS, JR. R. E. THOMAS F. E. 07/10/1902'
ELLIS, JR. T. J. STUBLEFIELD MARY 11/22/1903'
ELLISON T. R. HUFF NANNIE E. 12/29/1897
ELLISON W. C. HUFF JANIE 02/06/1898
ELMORE J. P. ADRIAN J. M. 10/15/1896
ELMORE J. P. SMITH JENNIE 07/27/1903'
ELY Jno. M. COLVIN MARTHA A. 12/04/1896
EMERSON WILL HENDERSON DORA 06/11/1899
ENNIS J. L. BUSBY DELLA 10/10/1902'
ERWIN DODD WAGGONER RENA 01/06/1901'
ERWIN W. M. HARRISON L. A. 01/12/1902'
ESKUE E. N. CHILDS IRA 12/07/1903'
ESKUE J. N. HICKS D. C. 04/09/1899
ESKUE W. V. HOPPER TEX 08/04/1904'
ESTES B. H. (Dr.) HOWELL WILLIE 04/03/1901'
ESTES R. E. WARE TOULA E. 11/26/1902'
ESTES REUBEN PINKERTON SARAH C. 01/09/1901'
ETHRIDGE J. W. PAGE MINNIE 07/06/1898
EUBANKS E. H. DORMAN LIZZIE 12/09/1896
EVANS BEN HILTON DOSHA 04/25/1897
EVANS D. J. EAKIN L. M. 02/17/1895
EVANS R. H. WELDON JEFFIE 11/23/1902'
EVANS W. C. RHODES LUCY 07/10/1902'
EVENS I. P. CALHOUN MYRTLE D. 11/24/1896
EVERETT H. E. McLAIN M. E. 01/15/1899
EVERETT H. E. MILSTEAD GRACIE 07/17/1896
EVERETT J. S. McBRIDE MAY 06/27/1897
EVERETT Wm. A. FRENCH LEOLA 01/30/1898
EVERITT WILL WARD MEDDIE 09/18/1904'
EVES J. O. ATHEY MATTIE 07/13/1899
EWING E. E. ELMORE BEATRICE 12/03/1901'



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips