Van Zandt County Marriages

 

Grooms 1895 - 1904, F - Go


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES


FAIL J. L. COX JANIE 05/01/1902'
FAIL W. H. PERYMAN EXER 08/09/1898
FAILS J. C. ORMAN SUDIE 01/03/1901'
FAIREY L. P. SMITH ANNIE 04/03/1904'
FALKNER E. L. DOYAL IRENE 07/01/1901'
FANNING J. O. WILLSON L. V. 12/06/1896
FARMER W. B. BREWER F. S. 07/25/1897
FARRAR R. T. WARE MARY 03/25/1897
FARTNER ED E. CHILDS IRA M. 04/06/1898
FAULK Jas. T. WALLACE PEARL 12/04/1900'
FAULK LUM SCATES MARY 09/20/1896
FAULK W. A. DUNN MINNIE R. 12/25/1895
FAULK W. A. EDMUNSON ADA 08/05/1901'
FAULKNER Geo. TEEL ALICE 02/19/1899
FAUST J. L. BRASHER M. E. 02/27/1898
FAVRET JOSEPH A. NEVEL WILLIE D. 01/11/1900'
FEAGAN C. L. SULLIVAN ALLIE 07/07/1896
FEAGIN G. F. VANN NANCY 11/22/1896
FEARS R. J. CARTRIGHT LEORA 06/09/1896
FEATHERSTONE W. T. McPHERSON NANNIE E. 04/24/1898
FELLOWS E. L. JOHNSON CORA 12/18/1898
FENALL W. P. SHVER BELLE 06/22/1897
FERGUSON AARON RAGLON LIZZIE 12/01/1895
FERGUSON H. W. ESTES MINNIE F. 11/24/1901'
FERGUSON W. F. VERELL KITIE 08/12/1900'
FERGUSON W. L. REED LULA 02/09/1902'
FERRELL N. E. MAYFIELD ETTA 06/16/1895
FIELDS JOSEPH A. SEWELL ALLIE 02/23/1898
FIELDS W. H. SMITH NETTIE L. 12/24/1895
FINCH J. F. BOBBETT LIZZIE 08/13/1903'
FINCHER CLAUD HAMBLEN MATILDA 11/03/1901'
FINNEY JOHN R. SWANK AMMYE 12/27/1897
FIPPS W. F. GOTCHER ADA 03/14/1901'
FISHER E. E. BOYD MARY 09/15/1898
FISHER FORREST THOMPSON NORA 10/28/1897
FISHER FRANK COTTINGHAM BLIS M. 10/10/1895
FISHER I. M. EASLEY ELLA 11/25/1896
FISHER W. J. FOGLE M. F. 03/07/1897
FITAGERALD THOMAS WEBB CELA 02/24/1898
FITE CATHEY LANE SUSIE 08/11/1895
FITZGERALD ALBERT SHAW CLARA 12/21/1898
FITZGERALD BEN BROWN LIZZIE 11/17/1895
FITZGERALD ED E. THOMAS AMELIA 12/09/1896
FITZGERALD IKE McKAIN MAMIE 05/07/1904'
FLANAGAN J. W. STRAIT ETTA 11/04/1900'
FLANAGAN JOHN R. HINES ALLICE 01/13/1903'
FLATT Geo. SUMNER FANNIE 07/12/1897
FLATT JOHN CULBERSON E. L. 01/09/1903'
FLATT JOHN EVANS TINA 04/18/1899
FLATT R. M. LOVERN IDA 02/14/1897
FLEMING CHARLIE HATCHETT LULA 06/18/1893
FLETCHER E. D. CHANDLER NELLIE 09/19/1897
FLETCHER WOODY KING JOCIL 01/18/1901'
FLORENCE Jno. LAND EMMA 11/20/1892
FLOWERS E. LEE BURGE LOLA 01/10/1900'
FLOWERS J. E. ARNOLD ETTA 09/29/1899
FLOWERS W. L. TAYLOR E. L. 01/12/1899
FLOWERS W. R. RAINEY A. E. 04/02/1899
FLOWERS Wm. CRABTREE LULA 08/21/1898
FLOYD J. M. CRABB BERNICE 01/21/1899
FORBES J. A. JONES LENA M. 12/02/1898
FORBS E. A. GREGG NELLIE MAY 08/27/1898
FORD R. E. MANN BLANCHE 02/02/1902'
FORD T. D. BARNETT EVA 01/10/1897
FORTNER Ed. MORRIS LULA 10/28/1900'
FORTNER HADLEY MORRIS IDA 08/28/1901'
FORTUNE W. F. VAUGHN VERA 08/23/1903'
FOSTER FRANK CRANE EMMA 12/14/1902'
FOSTER Geo. H. STOUT NORA 01/27/1898
FOSTER J. A. PHIPPS MARY 10/21/1897
FOSTER J. F. ANDERSON IDA 11/29/1903'
FOSTER J. L. FORTNER VERNIE 05/17/1903'
FOSTER J. T. TUCKER LOU 01/25/1899
FOSTER MARK WAGES ALTA 08/31/1902'
FOSTER W. H. HERRIS MATTIE 12/15/1904'
FOSTER W. H. POWELL LOVIE 12/30/1903'
FOSTER W. P. WADE M. E. 12/18/1901'
FOWLER ED BARNES LAURA 03/18/1899
FOWLER J. W. CAMPBELL MARY 11/19/1900'
FOWLER L. A. MOUGHON C. 03/09/1898
FOWLER LEWIS FRANKLIN LIZIE 11/08/1901'
FOWLER OSCAR STEWART LILA 03/08/1903'
FOWLER T. F. POSS ELLA 08/06/1899
FOWLER W. B. PEELE DALA 11/18/1900'
FOX M. L. BURTON BEULAH 03/26/1901'
FRANCIS J. A. SEALS MARY 09/16/1900'
FRANK W. A. DANIELS E. J. 06/07/1903'
FRANKLIN Maj. GRAY FANNIE 11/02/1898
FRANKLIN ZACK FAULK SIS 04/19/1903'
FRANKS J. G. SCOTT M. M. 11/28/1898
FRANKS PIERCE GAHART NELIA 02/14/1900'
FRASIER J. M. MARTIN LUCY 05/16/1897
FREEMAN F. T. CAMRON ROSA 11/04/1897
FREEMAN J. A. WADE ILE 04/15/1902'
FREEMAN R. L. DRIGGERS M. L. 11/15/1896
FREEMAN W. F. GILBERT ELIZA 04/07/1903'
FREEMAN WALTER WEEKIN MATTIE 06/08/1899
FRENCH WALTER GARLAND SUSIE 10/13/1901'
FRISON ISAAC NELSON LITTLE 06/17/1896
FRITZ W. D. WILLIAMS IDA 03/04/1900'
FRY HARRY T. GOODNIGHT BERTHA E. 09/06/1899
FUGATE C. A. HUBBARD GRACE 11/26/1902'
FUGATE J. R. TURNER LILIE J. 08/24/1898
FUGATE LEE STRAIT CLEMMIE 09/12/1901'
FUGATE M. D. CARTER EFFIE 09/08/1898
FUGATE W. T. STAMPS ALICE 11/28/1897
FULGHAM H. J. MORRIS F. E. 01/03/1895
FULGHAM W. D. STANGER G. L. 11/05/1896
FULLER E. L. KEYS M. E. 11/12/1899
FULLER H. C. MCCOLLOUGH EFFIE MAY 10/23/1904'
FULLER L. B. MARTIN MINNIE 07/09/1899
FULLER W. M. RINES EDIE 03/10/1899
FUNDERBURK FRED M. ELLIS MARGARET A. 12/08/1901'
FUNDERBURK JOHN C. WILSON SWEETY 11/17/1904'
FUNDERBURK W. L. THOMPSON BETTIE 02/11/1904'
FURGUSON Jas. F. DEAN KATIE 01/10/1904'
FURGUSON R. M. SMITH MAY 06/28/1903'
FURR J. M. GIBSON NANNIE E. 07/25/1901'
FURRH G. W. HALFORD NORMA 10/19/1902'
FURRH J. M. GIPSON NANNIE E. 07/25/1901'
FURRH J. W. McFARLAND FRANCES 09/13/1903'
FURRH W. M. LONG M. E. 08/02/1903'
FURRH WALTER McBRIDE MITTIE 08/14/1904'
GAFFORD G. B. ANDREWS MARY 10/18/1896
GAMBLE J. M. MILAM MADA 03/01/1903'
GAMBLE J. T. SHAW FANNIE 07/07/1901'
GAMMONS A. J. HUDDLESTON M. P. 01/05/1898
GAMMONS J. S. VENABLE JOSEPHINE 11/07/1901'
GAMMONS W. J. LAND MATTIE 06/02/1901'
GAMMONS W. W. HENRY MATTIE 12/24/1895
GANDY SAM COOK EMMA 12/20/1896
GANTT C. J. CUMBY NANNY 08/06/1896
GARLAND D. B. FRENCH LAURA 08/07/1899
GARLAND LEWIS PARKER MODENA 12/20/1903'
GARRETT CHARLEY WARREN IDA 05/01/1896
GARRETT JOE MAXEY JETTIE 02/16/1902'
GARVAY JOE WILLIAMS LAURA 07/26/1895
GARY ARCH TODD CLARA 09/15/1903'
GASTON E. L. TODD MAY 06/03/1900'
GAY A. E. NEAL BETTIE 10/05/1897
GAY JOE M. KLUTTS MAGGIE 11/15/1896
GAYHART JOSEPH PIRTLE N. J. 03/07/1900'
GAYLON Thos. J. HAMILTON TOMMIE 08/11/1901'
GEDDIE W. R. MAYNE ROSIE A. 08/28/1904'
GENTRY J. W. GOODE LAURA 01/03/1895
GEORGE J. C. THOMPSON N. A. 01/08/1901'
GERMANY B. A. ABBE ELLA 10/08/1898
GERMANY M. L. DYER LILLIE 02/27/1898
GIBSON FRANK HUFF MEEDIE 08/09/1903'
GIBSON J. W. MOORE A. E. 06/23/1898
GIBSON R. J. HUFF CORDIE 09/18/1903'
GIBSON W. B. CUNNINGHAM SALLIE 08/30/1900'
GIDEON J. A. ETHERIDGE LULA 09/18/1904'
GILBERT B. F. HANSON MARY 11/23/1902'
GILBERT J. L. SMITH DALLIE 10/01/1904'
GILBERT J. M. WALSH LOU ELLA 03/25/1900'
GILBERT J. R. KISER BULAH 10/02/1897
GILES C. E. CARROLL ARABELLE 9/03/1902'
GILES J. T. WYATT LAURA 03/16/1902'
GILL J. B. JACOBS MARIETTA 12/30/1903'
GILLENTINE J. R. DOUTHITT BERTHA 07/11/1902'
GILLENTINE JOHN C. IRWIN BETTIE 01/11/1903'
GILLENTINE LUNA RUDD LOU 08/17/1902'
GILLENTINE W. D. PADGETT LELA 11/23/1902'
GILLEY C. A. BROWN NANCY 11/08/1901'
GILLEY W. T. SMITH SALLIE 02/13/1898
GILLIAM G. W. COX U. L. 09/26/1897
GILLIAM W. H. BOWDEN LYDIA 06/13/1897
GILMORE C. E. McKAIN LENA 03/18/1897
GILMORE T. F. NORRIS R. M. 12/13/1903'
GILMORE W. B. HEWETT M. L. 06/12/1904'
GIPSON D. G. THOMAS LIZZY 01/09/1896
GLADDEN B. J. DAVIDSON MAGGIE 09/13/1895
GLSCOE Thos. R. MALONE TENNIE 05/12/1902'
GODWIN J. W. KELLY EMMA 01/26/1902'
GODWIN W. R. KELLY ORA 04/28/1901'
GODWIN W. W. WEBB MINNIE 01/24/1901'
GOEBEL JOSEPH MEEKS BEULAH 04/07/1901'
GOEBLE JOHN C. DOUTHITT ETTIE 08/10/1902'
GOIN W. O. BARKER A. P. 04/16/1895
GOODMAN C. A. MARTIN GEORGIA 12/23/1900'
GOODMAN T. A. MARTIN ORA 12/05/1899
GOODSON J. B. ODELL SUSANA 02/27/1895
GOODWIN Geo. H. WILLS ALICE R. 05/26/1897
GOODWIN POLK VICKERY MARY 02/06/1900'
GOODWIN W. W. WEBB MINNIE 01/24/1901'
GORDON B. L. McDOUGAL ANNIE 04/13/1899
GORE J. F. MILLER STELLA 06/21/1903'



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips