Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1895 - 1904, Ros - Sno


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

ROSAMOND T. O. ODOM LIZZIE 01/09/1898
ROSCO JIM OAKLEY JUNE O. 12/24/1900'
ROSE JEFF MATTHEWS EMMA 09/20/1898
ROSS FRANK HUTCHERSON HATTIE 10/01/1898
ROSS JIM ROSS PERCILLA 12/09/1903'
ROSS JOSEPH J. THOMPAON FANNIE 05/12/1904'
ROTENBERRY G. W. BRACKEEN MARY 03/01/1896
ROTENBERRY R. M. MILLER LENA 07/21/1901'
ROWAN BILLIE VARNELL SHELAR 09/13/1899
ROWAN W. E. WARD MATTIE 06/29/1902'
ROWDEN J. E. SHERILL ISABELL 04/23/1902'
ROWDEN L. I. STUBBLEFIELD PEARL 08/21/1904'
ROWELL J. N. WISE ANNIE 06/20/1899
ROZELL, JR. CHARLEY PAYNE DORA 01/27/1899
RUCKER J. H. McGEE LEE 12/24/1899
RUCKER PERRY SHIRLEY EUGENIA 12/25/1895
RUMSEY D. L. FISHER ROXIE 11/22/1895
RUSH M. J. JOHNSON M. N. 04/28/1895
RUSH P., C. RAY LILLIE 07/10/1904'
RUSHING B. R. BEARD JANIE 09/01/1895
RUSHING J. R. RILEY LULA 04/15/1900'
RUSHING KENNETH LONG SAVILLA 01/05/1902'
RUSHING MARK GRAVIS NETA 08/05/1900'
RUSHING OSCAR MARTIN JULIA E. 12/24/1899
RUSK A. W. HINES MAUDIE 01/11/1903'
RUSSELL A. F. JONES JENNIE 01/03/1904'
RUSSELL ALLEN CUMBIE ELLA 10/29/1896
RUSSELL B. W. STEWART ETTA 06/16/1898
RUSSELL ERIC ALLEN BURNETT LEVIRA 02/19/1896
RUSSELL HOUSTON RUFF LIZZIE 01/11/1903'
RUSSELL J. R. COOPER ELSIE 07/22/1897
RUSSELL JIM AKIN MATTIE 08/20/1903'
RUTH L. A. WOLFE MAGGIE 03/19/1903'
SADLER J. A. HAMMONS DICIE 08/29/1901'
SAFELY BRADY WOOD EFFIE 08/23/1899
SAMFORD W. T. WILSON BESSIE 12/25/1904'
SAMPLES JESSE H. BARNES ELLA MAY 12/11/1903'
SANDERS G. H. HARRISON ETHEL 01/01/1904'
SANDERS J. N. DUNN R. DELLA 08/09/1903'
SANDERS J. T. LONG BELLE 09/26/1896
SANDERS WILL PICKENS SEALA 01/24/1895
SANDLIN A. J. JETER MINNIE 10/30/1898
SANSON J. H. ARMSTRONG FANNIE 09/16/1896
SARTAIN S. I. PRICE EMMA 05/21/1902'
SAYLOR WALTER BREWER CASSIE I. 12/22/1896
SCALES A. R. DEAN F. E. 12/01/1895
SCATES H. H. VICKERY ALICE R. 02/08/1895
SCATES HENRY GRAY MARTHA ANN 12/30/1903'
SCIRRATT WILLIE BARBER NANCY ANN 12/11/1895
SCOGGIN C. R. SMITH MARY D. 12/13/1903'
SCOGGINS R. J. STEPHENS DORA 06/09/1901'
SCOTT Geo. W. WOLFE HELM 05/17/1898
SCOTT J. B. BREWER PEARL 12/24/1903'
SCOTT J. E. B. MINGS N. J. 10/29/1896
SCOTT JESSE H. HALL JENNIE 07/25/1897
SCOTT R. A. ELLIS MARY 06/19/1898
SCOTT R. L. WADE CARRIE 12/24/1903'
SCOTT S. B. CARTER LUCY J. 10/20/1897
SCOTT S. R. WHITE NANCY 12/11/1895
SCOTT, JR. J. T. JONES HATTIE C. 12/24/1902'
SCRIPTURE R. M. RATHER MARY ELLA 11/20/1901'
SEALE D. B. WYNATTE MAGGIE 07/18/1902'
SEALE H. J. MILAM ERA 12/26/1903'
SEALE W. F. BOWEN LYDIA 10/27/1901'
SEAT J. C. DAVIS LAURA J. 05/15/1903'
SEAWRIGHT H. W. SIMS S. M. 09/27/1900'
SEAWRIGHT J. H. BROOKS USIE 10/29/1901'
SEAWRIGHT J. H. GROSS ESTIE 09/22/1904'
SEWELL R. A. MALLORY MAMIE 11/17/1901'
SEWELL, JR. I. N. HULLUM MONTIE 11/20/1895
SEWELL, JR. JOHN P. LYNE CONNIE H. 02/02/1902'
SEXTON A. E. GREEN MAUDIE 11/11/1897
SHACKLEFORD E. R. LANDPHIER SALLIE 07/17/1895
SHAMBLEE W. F. GLENN L. V. 01/23/1899
SHARROCK A. A. HAVINS LIZZIE 09/18/1904'
SHAVER M. S. HAMILL PEARL 09/10/1902'
SHAW ALLEN DOUGLAS LOU 12/12/1903'
SHAW ALLEN WILKERSON FRANCES 03/30/1902'
SHAW B. V. WILKINS MINNIE 09/12/1899
SHAW C. C. FOWLER ELLA 07/30/1899
SHAW J. H. CASTLEBERRY AVA LEE 07/14/1897
SHAW S. R. HUBBARD ADDIE L. 11/12/1899
SHEATS MORRIS CATES OFIE 07/10/1904'
SHEATS W. E. BREWER TOMMIE 08/21/1903'
SHEER H. F. DEAN NANNIE L. 06/08/1896
SHEFFIELD A. R. SANDLIN ORA 07/01/1902'
SHEFFIELD C. T. AKIN BETTIE 06/29/1902'
SHEFFIELD J. S. PADGETT LILLIE 11/09/1899
SHELTON J. A. GREGORY HATTIE 12/25/1903'
SHERBUT B. F. SIDES BERTHA 08/11/1896
SHERBUT J. W. FITZGERALD LILLIE 02/02/1902'
SHERMAN W. S. HUTCHINS CORNELIA 07/20/1899
SHERWOOD TOM LANE EMMA 04/18/1895
SHERWOOD W. S. LANE CALLA 10/14/1896
SHETTLES J. S. FOSTER NANNIE L. 05/13/1901'
SHIELD P. W. STEWART EMMA 12/13/1895
SHIELDS R. V. ANDERSON TES 10/07/1899
SHIFLET W. C. DAVIS EMILY 09/01/1901'
SHINN H. B. RUSSELL ZODIE 06/27/1904'
SHINN T. L. WEST R. E. 07/26/1903'
SHIVERS C. W. CADENHEAD MAGGIE 10/28/1897
SHIVERS E. M. ALEXANDER FANNIE 12/26/1900'
SHOOK JOE DENMAN MAUDIE 04/15/1901'
SHORT J. E. DOWNING EFFIE 11/06/1898
SHRUM S. J. ROLS MARY 04/21/1896
SHULTS SAM BRIGGS NORA 01/12/1902'
SIBLEY G. W. WILLIAMS C. B. 10/05/1902'
SIDES A. E. HOWELL MINNIE 10/31/1895
SIDES A. E. STRINGER BELLE 12/31/1899
SIDES J. M. COLE N. G. 08/17/1900'
SIDES J.M. STRAIN L. L. 02/24/1895
SIDES JOHN E. IRVINE RENA 07/28/1904'
SIDES JOHN E. YOUNGBLOOD VIRDIE 03/08/1899
SIDES L. H. STARNES LULA 11/24/1901'
SIDES S. J. PINKERTON KATIE 12/15/1895
SIDES S. R. MANN ANIE 10/05/1902'
SIDES T. J. TULL M. E. 06/30/1897
SIDES W. A. JOHNSON CORA E. 06/19/1895
SIDES W. F. SALES ISA 03/20/1904'
SIMMONS B. S. DANIELS WILLIE 05/17/1900'
SIMMONS C. J. CHANEY M. F. 04/12/1896
SIMMONS C. L. WARD L. C. 02/16/1897
SIMMONS F. N. FRETWELL FRANCIS E. 04/14/1895
SIMMONS G. L. DANIELS LIZZIE 06/05/1904'
SIMMONS M. M. CALDWELL BETTIE 12/02/1900'
SIMPSON H. L. McCULLOUGH STELLA 07/21/1901'
SIMPSON R. M. HUFF MARY 07/07/1901'
SIMS B. B. SWEATMAN CASSIE I. 03/11/1901'
SIMS Chas. M. DOSSEY LENA 12/25/1899
SIMS E. L. BROWN DELIA 10/30/1899
SIMS T. J. SMITH MAUD M. 12/22/1895
SINCLAIR C. C. RHEINHART PEARL 02/28/1903'
SINCLAIR R. J. HIGH EULA 08/18/1895
SITTON H. W. BARNETT R. E. 12/05/1903'
SKELTON J. H. BRAWNER LEILA 11/14/1897
SKINNER B. F. McGHEAY CALLIE 11/28/1897
SKINNER B. F. WHEELER MARTHA ANN 08/02/1899
SKINNER J. S. BINEYARD FANNY 01/13/1902'
SKINNER W. K. COLLINS PEARL 12/19/1895
SLATE E. W. BEARD LIZZIE 11/07/1901'
SLATON BEN PICKENS ARTIS 10/04/1903'
SLATON J. E. COX EMILY 03/10/1901'
SLATON T. B. MANESS MINNIE 08/14/1895
SLATON W. U. DAVIS ETHEL 07/19/1903'
SLAUGHTER AMP WHATLEY BESSIE 10/11/1903'
SLAUGHTER ERVIN CHEATAM LELA 01/14/1897
SLAUGHTER W. M. BAILEY D. E. 09/04/1898
SLAUGHTER W. P. HARDIGREE GERTIE 12/09/1900'
SLEDGE D. L. SHELTON MARY 07/16/1905'
SLEDGE L. M. WILLIAMS R. A. 05/03/1896
SMALL J. C. DIXON WILLIE 02/13/1897
SMITH ARTHUR MONTGOMERY CALLIE 09/21/1902'
SMITH B. S. BROYLES M. C. 09/17/1896
SMITH C. A. WYNNE HANNA 03/08/1896
SMITH C. D. GEDDIE J. I. 01/16/1898
SMITH CHARLEY DYER SARAH J. 11/06/1904'
SMITH CHARLIE BUNTON PEARL 03/08/1903'
SMITH EDGAR E. FOSTER IDA 12/24/1895
SMITH F. C. HEARD JENNIE 04/26/1900'
SMITH F. V. BURBEY KATIE 10/30/1904'
SMITH H. K. LEATHERWOOD MINNIE 10/28/1899
SMITH I. S. HOLMES SARAH 12/25/1899
SMITH J. D. ASHWORTH H. 12/03/1896
SMITH J. D. KYSER ETHEL 06/06/1902'
SMITH J. H. JONES LULA 03/19/1896
SMITH J. I. COX MINNIE 11/15/1896
SMITH J. M. CHAMLESS M. J. 06/27/1897
SMITH Jas. A. PARKER DOCIE 10/13/1895
SMITH Jas. W. POWELL IDA A. 04/26/1896
SMITH JESSE PORTER LAULAR 12/18/1904'
SMITH JESSIE BROWN FANNIE 11/08/1901'
SMITH JOE HOMES MITTIE ANN 01/07/1898
SMITH JOHN T. HUBBARD MARGARET 08/31/1902'
SMITH L. A. JACOBS IDA BELLE 11/16/1902'
SMITH L. D. CAUNANT PEARL 06/27/1900'
SMITH L. L. GIBBS OLA 11/22/1896
SMITH LUCIUS CLOWER HETTIE 08/02/1903'
SMITH M. C. WALKER DELLA 09/07/1899
SMITH M. W. PAYNE MINNIE 12/13/1903'
SMITH P. S. RAINEY THEO 12/25/1904'
SMITH ROSS SIMS LEONA 07/12/1903'
SMITH S. A. SWAIN FRANKIE 02/07/1901'
SMITH STEVE TARKINGTON LULA 02/03/1900'
SMITH T. H. SIMMONS MAGGIE 08/08/1897
SMITH THOMAS J. TARKINGTON WILLIE 12/25/1904'
SMITH V. S. RAINEY CORA E. 12/23/1900'
SMITH W. C. PIERCE CARRIE C. 08/03/1904'
SMITH W. F. CASEY ELIZA 06/23/1904'
SMITH W. J. HAZLE ELIZA 06/20/1895
SMITH W. L. FORTNER SOPHIA 06/28/1900'
SMITH W. R. FURGUSON M. F. 10/19/1896
SMITH WALTER OLIVER OLA 07/27/1899
SMITH Wm. JOINER A. L. 09/02/1897
SMITH Z. T. ESKUE LULA 09/15/1901'
SMITHART J. W. FLATT ROSA LEE 02/22/1903'
SMITHART JOE CLARK BEULAH 08/24/1902'
SMITKIN MAX SHADDEN MAYME 06/27/1898
SNEAD S. A. FOWLER LIZZIE 03/05/1896
SNELL Geo. E. FULLER MYRTLE 12/25/1900'
SNODGRASS, JR. T. A. LUCKETT EVA 12/28/1902'



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips