Van Zandt County Marriages

 

Grooms 1895 - 1904, Sny - Tr


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

SNYDER W. C. ASBERRY SADIE 12/30/1897
SNYDER W. H. FRENCH LEOTA 06/03/1900'
SPANGLER J. PL TUMLINSON WILLIE 02/10/1901'
SPARKS ARBREY WOOD ADDIE 04/14/1898
SPARKS J. R. DOUGLASS M. A. 11/26/1896
SPAULDING ISAAC MARKS JANE 05/30/1897
SPEARS E. H. TAYLOR MAGGIE J. 01/19/1898
SPEARS Geo T. DAWSON MAUDE L. 02/22/1899
SPEED J. D. FLOWERS WILLIE 03/27/1898
SPILLER GEORGE CARLISLE MATTIE B. 04/13/1903'
SPILLER N. T. FURRH E. M. 04/29/1900'
SPILLERS E. G. ROGERS ANNIE 06/23/1901'
SPRADLIN J. S. BECK MATTIE B. 08/18/1902'
STAFFORD SIDNEY JACKSON DELLA 12/21/1904'
STAFFORD W. S. O'BANION ADA 03/02/1898
STALLINGS J. L. HINDMAN MATTIE B. 07/08/1900'
STALLINGS JESSE F. LEDBETTER VIRGIE 11/09/1904'
STANFORD RITTS WATTS ORA 07/11/1897
STANFORD W. J. HOLLIFIELD L. L. 11/26/1899
STANGER J. A. MOORE ALICE 11/30/1899
STANGER J. B. BOBBITT EUFAULA 05/20/1897
STANGER O. R. MCPHAIL MARGARET 12/20/1903'
STANGER T. M. BOBBITT ALICE 04/21/1904'
STANHEISER W. F. HARRELL M. O. 01/28/1904'
STARNES C. SPENCER COLEMAN DAILY LUCILE 02/08/1903'
STARNES R. B. CONSTANT ANNIE 02/11/1904'
STARNES S. D. LOVELL ANNIE 08/21/1902'
STARNES W. M. McMILLAN ADA 04/03/1901'
STATHAM W. L. BERRY KATE 09/08/1903'
STEED N. C. STEWART SALLIE 11/07/1895
STEED W. L. TAYLOR FLORENCE 11/02/1902'
STEEL C. W. STUART LOTTIE 08/15/1902'
STEEL L. E. THORN LYDIA 07/05/1902'
STEEL LEONARD TERRY LUCY 03/26/1896
STEELE C. A. ROLLINS CARRIE C. 10/31/1902'
STEELE G. E. RAWLS JOHNIE 08/23/1903'
STEELE Geo. E. BASE MISSOURI 10/20/1895
STEELE J. T. RILEY CORDELIA 11/24/1901'
STEELE RICHARD S. HEAD ANNIE 10/20/1895
STEIFER B. W. FIKES ETHEL R. 10/20/1901'
STEIFER E. E. ADRIAN M. A. 05/29/1898
STEIFER O. B. BOBBITT ALICE 07/13/1899
STEPHENS A. L. WEST ETHEL 12/08/1895
STEPHENS B. C. HALL NANNIE 11/13/1898
STEPHENS J. A. CARPENTER JENNIE 03/10/1904'
STEPHENS J. A. McGANHEY A. L. 12/24/1899
STEPHENS R. W. MITCHELL R. LENA 01/05/1899
STEPHENS W. H. PRATER ZORA 01/31/1904'
STEPHENS W. S. STEPHENS DESSA 07/25/1897
STEPP JOHN PETTY MITTIE ANN 12/19/1896
STEWARD J. T. C. DUMAS LIZZIE 11/29/1903'
STEWARD R. L. BRANDON TILLIE 08/02/1903'
STEWART C. F. LAMB KATIE 02/21/1895
STEWART C. H. FOSTER N. S. 01/07/1903'
STEWART C. S. MORRIS M. E. 07/03/1895
STEWART DEMPSEY HINDMAN ETTA 11/22/1896
STEWART HENRY EVERETT LILLIE 05/29/1904'
STEWART J. A. RAWLS FANNIE 10/13/1901'
STEWART J. C. KING ETTA 01/13/1900'
STEWART J. L. SANSON M. LERGENIA 10/27/1895
STEWART J. L. SIMS ADA 02/09/1902'
STEWART OSCAR NELSON IDA 10/29/1903'
STEWART S. M. GEDDIE LIZZIE 12/22/1895
STEWART S. M. NEWBILL KATE 12/24/1903'
STEWART W. C. HINDMAN ORA 03/30/1904'
STEWART W. R. BERRY MATTIE B. 07/23/1896
STIEFER E. E. ADRIAN M. A. 05/27/1898
STIGALL CHARLEY MARTIN ULIA 07/11/1903'
STIGGELL R. B. MEREDITH LUE 12/29/1901'
STILLINGS W. G. WAYMIRE ANNIE 01/01/1901'
STONE M. C. LANCASTER MAUDE 09/21/1902'
STONE R. F. SULLIVAN JESIE 01/20/1895
STOUT J. F. DYER LEVA 09/02/1897
STOVALL C. H. PATE JESSE L. 05/02/1897
STOVALL J. T. FLATT ARAH 02/03/1895
STOVALL J. T. MILLS CLAUDIE 09/07/1900'
STOVALL R. O. MARTIN MARY E. 07/22/1903'
STRAIT WARREN FUGATE MAYME 12/27/1900'
STRAND L. D. HENSON ROSA A. 04/03/1904'
STRAPS C. J. MILLS PARALEE 11/19/1902'
STRICKLAND B. J. HAZELWOOD ETTA 07/11/1895
STRICKLAND L. M. NEWBURN S. S. 07/31/1898
STRICKLAND S. S. HOLLIFIELD L. L. 08/16/1904'
STRICKLAND W. L. BRANSON NETTIE 04/23/1901'
STRICKLAND W. L. KENNEDY J. 01/06/1898
STRICKLAND W. N. KENNEDY M. A. 07/16/1900'
STRINGER A. O. TRAXLER EMMA 04/13/1903'
STRINGER EMORY WEST LINNIE 10/09/1898
STRINGR J. D. WEST WILLIE L. 03/01/1903'
STRINGR WALTER NIXON ORA 07/04/1899
STRONG O. H. DAVIS ALICE 12/25/1898
STROUD ELDO BEARD LUCY 12/14/1902'
STRUNK T. H. NEWELL S. E. 08/01/1897
STUART LEE SULLIVAN NELLIE 06/25/1899
STUCKEY N. T. JACKSON BARSIE 09/16/1900'
SUDDUTH J. D. WOLVERTON ALICE L. 12/12/1897
SUDDUTH J. N. SKILES E. B. 11/14/1897
SULLIVAN C. L. BLASINGAME MINNIE 03/27/1904'
SULLIVAN JOHN HOTTINGER MINNIE 07/04/1902'
SULLIVAN JOHN WALKER JOSIE 06/23/1901'
SULLIVAN R. N. CRAWFORD OZIE 01/15/1901'
SULLIVAN T. W. HARRELL J. L. 02/17/1895
SULLIVAN W. M. SLAUGHTER M. C. 09/20/1896
SUMMERALL R. S. CUTTS MARY E. 10/27/1898
SUMMERS C. G. COUCH PEARL 11/11/1900'
SUMNER B. F. BAKER EMMA 01/05/1899
SUMNER M. L. EADS MARTHA 12/09/1897
SWAIN J. H. JOHNSON FANNIE 07/12/1903'
SWAIN J. W. THOMAS MAGGIE 09/01/1895
SWAIN R. H. PRICE FRANKIE 05/28/1897
SWAIN Wm. GANDY ODUS 01/04/1900'
SWEARINGER Y. W. CARTER EMMA 04/19/1896
SWINDALL EUSTACE DAWSON SUSIE 07/27/1902'
SWINNEY W. T. LANGFORD J. A. 06/07/1895
TABRAM RICHARD ODOM HATTIE 12/03/1896
TANKERSLEY M. L. DEEN DORA 12/26/1900'
TANKERSLEY WALTER LAMB MAUDE 12/11/1904'
TARPLEY E. F. MAYS ALICE 08/04/1895
TARPLEY R. R. CROWNOVER JIMMIE 12/04/1898
TARVER B. G. PHILLIPS ANNIE 01/20/1901'
TAYLOR C. B. TAYLOR KATE 07/17/1904'
TAYLOR C. C. CRANE OPHELIA 03/01/1903'
TAYLOR C. N. HOLLIS FANNIE 10/08/1899
TAYLOR E. E. DOSS FOMIA 12/17/1899
TAYLOR E. L. WIMPY MYRTLE 07/14/1901'
TAYLOR G. T. ABRAMS LAVADER 10/15/1896
TAYLOR J. C. DAVENPORT CALLIE 11/17/1904'
TAYLOR J. P. JORDAN MINNIE 12/25/1898
TAYLOR JIM GEDDIE ROXIE 06/26/1904'
TAYLOR JOE BEARD MAGGIE 02/02/1903'
TAYLOR PLEAS EDWARDS HATTIE 11/28/1904'
TAYLOR R. M. CRAWFORD ALICE 02/18/1897
TAYLOR R. S. TAYLOR M. V. 03/05/1901'
TAYLOR SAM CUMBIE IANA 01/27/1895
TAYLOR SEP ALLEN PINK 02/29/1902'
TAYLOR SMITH VANCE MAUDE 07/09/1903'
TAYLOR T. H. SHERRELL MAGGIE 12/06/1903'
TAYLOR T. P. SWAIN M. C. 09/21/1899
TAYLOR W. J. FIELD RADIE 01/12/1902'
TAYLOR W. L. CLAYTON A. C. 10/09/1895
TEAL D. Q. ELLIS BETTIE 12/29/1901'
TEAL T. J. MAYFIELD IDA 09/18/1904'
TEEL F. M. McLEAN J. N. 12/18/1902'
TEKELL G. E. PHILLIPS CORA 03/15/1901'
TEMPLES W. B. McDONALD ELIZA 07/09/1902'
TEPLICEK LUDVIG MACHOTKA CLARA 01/23/1897
TERRY DAN RICHARDSON CAROLINE 02/01/1899
TERRY J. H. DUNN BERTIE 07/24/1904'
TERRY J. W. DUNN NONIE 07/04/1903'
TERRY S. D. CLOWER ALMA 08/21/1904'
TERRY S. T. RUSK ANN AMELIA 06/02/1895
THOMAS J. H. HAZELWOOD LIZZIE 04/02/1899
THOMAS M. K. RIDDLE EFFE 12/21/1898
THOMAS S. E. RAY LIZZIE 01/05/1897
THOMAS T. M. KIMBRIEL JONIE 01/10/1898
THOMAS W. B. BARBER VALERA 12/12/1899
THOMAS W. B. KILLETT MAGGIE 11/27/1898
THOMAS W. H. SULLIVAN KATIE 06/24/1896
THOMAS W. J. RIGGS EMMA V. 07/18/1895
THOMAS W. M. FISHER ELVIA 07/30/1899
THOMAS WORTH BASS LUNA MAY 12/24/1899
THOMPSON B. W. CALVIN MITTE 08/05/1897
THOMPSON H. D. CUNNINGHAM ALLIE 09/28/1902'
THOMPSON J. T. DURHAM OLLIE 01/10/1904'
THOMPSON R. H. BATEMAN CARRIE 06/12/1904'
THOMPSON R. L. WILSON E. J. 01/07/1896
THOMPSON T. E. SAMFORD ELLIE 07/10/1902'
THOMPSON T. N GIPSON S. E. 05/06/1897
THOMPSON W. M. MILAM ORA D. 11/19/1903'
THOMSBERRY J. B. CALDWELL MARY E. 08/22/1900'
THORMAHLEN FRED BLEDSOE MARTHA 12/13/1902'
THORMAHLEN Jno. T. STOUT GERTRUDE 12/30/1895
THORMAHLEN W. H. DUKE CLIS 07/19/1900'
THORN CHARLIE GENTRY M. E. 05/29/1898
THORN JACK HINES JOHNIE 07/19/1903'
THORN R. B. CASTLEBERRY ETTA 02/11/1900'
THORNSBERRY NORMAN NEWTON UNA 07/10/1897
THORP CURTIS FERGUSON MAGGIE 08/27/1899
THURSTON W. W. WILLIAMS ANNIE 09/17/1901'
TINDALL A. L. TYRE NELLIE 11/02/1902'
TINDALL S. E. CADENHEAD MINNIE LEE 12/08/1901'
TINSLEY WILLIE BOWLES MINNIE 06/05/1901'
TISDALE DORSEY YOUNG KATE 12/15/1898
TISDALE FRANK ANDERS WUDIE 07/11/1895
TISDALE J. R. DYESS NANCY 11/16/1898
TITUS LEE PAYNE OLIE 01/17/1897
TOUMBS RICHARD RICE N. J. 12/25/1899
TOWNES F. M. RAMSEY E. M. 10/09/1898
TRAVIS A. G. ROBINSON LELA 08/02/1903'
TRIPP T. C. COLEMAN ERNIE 05/16/1899
TRUSS J. W. FIKES LIDA 08/21/1903'
TRUSS S. H. BRAZELL MARY S. 06/26/1904'
TRUSSELL C. M. MIXON MINNIE 12/02/1900'
TRUSSELL T. W. POTTS SALLIE 01/12/1897



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips