Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1895 - 1904, Tu - Wh


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

TUCKER G. B. PADGETT LOU 06/12/1897
TUCKER G. L. McCORMICK PEARL 11/6/1904'
TUCKER HENRY TURNER IDA 08/13/1899
TUCKER J. A. MORRIS ALLIE 01/10/1904'
TUCKER L. W. EVINS FRONIE 07/09/1902'
TUCKER M. M. COZBY WILLIE 05/20/1897
TUCKER STEPHEN WESLEY HENRIETTA 10/24/1903'
TUCKER WILLIAM McCOY SARAH 09/21/1902'
TULL JESSE RICHARDSON BERTHA 08/06/1902'
TULL, JR. J. T. WILLIAMS TENNIE 01/30/1896
TUNNELL D. M. HADDOCK LUDIE 07/04/1897
TUNNELL E. CICERO GREEN MAGGIE 10/19/1902'
TUNNELL E. R. MADDOCK PEARL 04/18/1897
TUNNELL E. V. SWINDALL IDA 05/02/1897
TUNNELL EZRA CRIMM OLA 07/25/1897
TUNNELL H. E. CADENHEAD BERTHA 09/21/1902'
TUNNELL J. R. LAWRENCE ADDIE 01/28/1897
TUNNELL L. D. CROSS LYDIA 01/30/1901'
TUNNELL M. L. WHITE MAUDE 12/25/1901'
TUNNELL R. A. HENDLEY OLLIE 11/25/1904'
TUNNELL R. M. GILLIAM C. F. 01/25/1895
TURNER A. F. STOUT RACHEL 09/06/1903'
TURNER C. G. WOLFORD ANNIE J. 10/21/1902'
TURNER ISAAC LAMB CORA 01/16/1896
TURNER J. B. PLUMLEE B. M. 12/01/1898
TURNER JOHN JAKEAWAY JENNIE 03/23/1902'
TURNER KILE WADE LISSIE 01/05/1899
TURNER MILTON SMITH NETTIE 08/18/1901'
TURNER W. J. CHANCELLOR EMMA V. 08/22/1895
TURNER W. R. SCOTT BETTIE 12/29/1903'
TURNER W. W. BROWN MILDRED 01/21/1899
TUTLE J. C. BARNELL F. E. 11/15/1899
TUTLE W. C. WELCH MATILDA 02/24/1898
TUTTLE R. A. WICKER PEARL 11/19/1899
TUTTLE T. MILLER WILLIE 01/16/1898
TYLER D. L. BRANTLEY MATTIE 07/07/1901'
TYLER J. C. PHIPPS REBECCA J. 10/12/1896
TYLER K. T. CHAPPELL ANNIE 11/08/1896
TYLER S. H. NORRIS S. J. 08/16/1900'
TYLER WATT CROSS LILLIE 02/14/1904'
TYSON FREDIE MAUME ANNIE B. 08/06/1902'
TYSON SPENCER LEWIS MARY 08/26/1900'
UPCHURCH W. D.B HENDLEY ANNIE 12/22/1904'
USSERY M. C. MORRIS L. J. 09/02/1897
VALENTINE H. A. PALMER OLLIE 09/02/1900'
VALENTINE J. L. PEARL TENNIE 03/21/1899
VALENTINE TOM SMITHART ZONNIE 09/13/1902'
VANCE J. V. SEWELL MARTHA 02/03/1903'
VANN Geo. A. CRADDOCK MATTIE 10/29/1896
VANN H. C. RIDGELL GUSSIE 02/21/1896
VANPELT J. L. MILSTEAD EMMA V. 12/15/1898
VARNELL C. D FLOWERS VIRGIE 06/29/1902'
VARNELL CHESTER FLOWERS CARRIE 09/16/1900'
VAUGHAN W. R. ADKINS MARY 03/15/1896
VAUGHT T. W. WHITE KATIE 04/02/1900'
VENABLE J. F. MILLER NELLIE 08/28/1898
VENABLE J. H. McKENZIE ANNA 08/24/1896
VERELL DELL B. CURLIN LINA 06/19/1902'
VERNER D. E. HUGHES ELLA M. 01/17/1904'
VERNER W. R. CRONE WILLIE 06/02/1898
VERNON J. D. STRINGER MAY 02/04/1900'
VESS W. P. ROBERTSON LAURA 12/23/1900'
VICKERY J. F. OVERTON KATIE 01/14/1900'
VICKERY J. P. BRADLEY MARGAN 11/04/1897
VICKERY J. W. BIRDWELL JENNIE 10/19/1902'
VICKERY J. W. CROCKER EMMA V. 09/15/1897
VICKERY T. B. FRANKS L. H. 02/11/1900'
VICKERY T. E. DANIEL BETTIE 02/14/1895
VICKERY T. E. MURRY WILLIE A. 03/02/1904'
VINES J. H. STACY LULA 09/02/1896
VINES J. W. ROBERTSON WILDIE 08/11/1901'
VINSON J. H. HIGH GORDIE O. 12/26/1897
VINSON J. H. MURPHY DOLLIE 09/10/1901'
VINSON J. W. POOL ANNIE 03/13/1898
VINSON R. C. FITE MAY 08/17/1902'
VINSON Thos. BREWER O. Z. 01/06/1898
VINSON W. R. BLACKWELL FRANCIS 12/08/1898
VINSON W. R. SHINN S. I. 04/30/1896
WADDILL G. L. FLORENCE EMMA 03/14/1897
WADDILL ZACH BARBER G. E. 11/22/1898
WADE ROME HIPP ROSA 08/24/1902'
WAGES J. C. FOSTER M. L. 04/24/1904'
WAGES J. D. WISE R. E. 07/27/1899
WAGES T. J. DAVIS C. L. 11/19/1904'
WAGES W. B. DAVIS IBERA 12/28/1899
WAGES W. T. TUTLE MARGARET G. 12/25/1896
WAGGONER GILBERT COHRON MABEL 03/13/1904'
WAGGONER GRANVILLE J. HAND ZELIA A. 03/17/1902'
WAGGONER J. W. SCOTT JOSIE 01/21/1904'
WAGGONER W. F. PARKER GEORGIA 02/22/1900'
WAGNER DAN PLEASANT ALICE 08/13/1899
WAGONER S. M. DAVIS CLIFFIE 02/16/1902'
WAITS LEE JONES LILLIE 10/24/1901'
WAITS T. L. WEST CORA 01/07/1903'
WALACE L. J. CAMPER METTA 12/20/1903'
WALKER ALONZO DAVIS MARY 05/21/1903'
WALKER ANDREW JACKSON WRIGHT WILLIE 02/04/1900'
WALKER EARL DYE IDA 11/20/1895
WALKER J. H. REED MANDA 04/01/1897
WALKER R. I. WOODS CHARITY 12/08/1895
WALKER SHELBY STRINGER CORA 06/30/1901'
WALKER W. A. PARNELL MADGIE P. 04/18/1897
WALKER W. M. KNOX EDITH 12/25/1900'
WALKER WILLIAM BROWN ZARADO 04/24/1898
WALLACE J. W. CROSS ORA 03/06/1904'
WALLACE W. P. SULLIVAN OLA 08/20/1899
WALLACE W. W. MARTIN MARY 02/28/1895
WALLIS J. C. STATON NORA L. 08/10/1899
WALLIS L. H. BALDWIN BLANCHE 02/25/1902'
WALSH AUSTIN L. YATES NETTIE 03/15/1896
WALSH E. L. FOSTER SALLIE 12/24/1899
WALSH W. F. GRIFFIN MATTIE 07/11/1903'
WALTERS C. M. STUCKEY MARGARET G. 11/11/1897
WALTERS C. O. TERRY PEARL 11/09/1902'
WALTERS F. E. WADE LIZZIE 10/22/1899
WALTERS L. E. McKEE VIRGINIA 10/28/1901'
WALTERS PORTER WILLIAMS CLAUDIE 10/02/1904'
WALTERS V. B. PEERY ELLA M. 10/20/1897
WALTINS G. W. NEWCOME HATTIE MAY 02/17/1904'
WARD B. H.. BATEMAN ALLIE 08/26/1904'
WARD D. R. DAWSON ETHEL 12/17/1899
WARD E. D. DEVENNA M. E. 11/14/1897
WARD JESSE VARNELL SCHULAR 10/07/1900'
WARD L. M. SMILEY ANNIE 09/17/1896
WARE J. D. McDONALD ALLIE 04/16/1903'
WARE JOHN WARENSKJOLD VERA 10/05/1900'
WARNER C. A. REED ELLEN 04/23/1899
WARNER TOM ALEXANDER ELLEN 08/18/1903'
WARREN G. L. WAUGH S. C. 05/28/1896
WARREN J. M. MOORE SALLIE 10/16/1902'
WARTINBEE AMASA HUBBARD C. E. 01/20/1895
WASHINGTON J. J. HARRIS REBECCA A. 12/29/1897
WASHINGTON JOHN WOODS ANNIE 07/29/1904'
WATERS SED WALLACE MAGGIE 04/30/1895
WATKINS F. HAWTHORNE McKEE HATTIE MAY 12/25/1900'
WATKINS H. WARD ELLA M. 06/05/1901'
WATNER F. E. RICHMAN LULA 06/02/1901'
WATNER T. W. GUNDERSON C. P. 12/20/1903'
WATSON JOE FRANK JORDAN ELLA M. 04/01/1896
WATSON L. E. GAFFORD ANNIE 11/17/1901'
WATSON MATTHEW HATTON JENNIE 10/07/1900'
WATSON WALTER BOW WILLIE 02/17/1901'
WAUGH E. M. CONNALLY NORA L. 11/03/1901'
WAUGH J. J. DICKERSON DELIA 11/30/1899
WAUGH J. R. LYNCH DELLA 05/26/1901'
WAYMIRE W. E. RIGGS KATIE 09/22/1898
WAYMIRE W. E. RUSSELL MAUDIE 01/25/1903'
WAYMIRE WALTER BASHAM KATIE 03/23/1902'
WEATHERS CHARLEY LEE MINTO 01/10/1900'
WEAVER J. M. McGILL M. A. 01/06/1897
WEAVER JESSE SUTTON SADIE 03/20/1898
WEBB S. JACKSON MARY 05/15/1897
WEBB T. L. WARENSKJOLD FANNIE 09/01/1898
WEBB Wm. SMITH JANIE 11/12/1896
WEDGEWORTH J. W. RAWLS ADA 10/05/1904'
WEEDIN R. C. NEEL FANNIE 12/15/1896
WEEKS JOHN W. DIXON CARRIE 01/09/1896
WELL J. D. CROCKER ADA 10/22/1900'
WELLMAKER W. J. CLARK CLAUDIE 07/07/1896
WELLS G. W. WOOLVERTON NELLIE 12/24/1895
WELLS J. W. WHITE ARKIE 01/15/1901'
WELLS LUTHER DODSON MELLIE 09/28/1903'
WEST T. D. BROCK JANIE 12/14/1899
WESTMORELAND FELIX HOLLIS MATTIE 12/18/1898
WESTMORELAND J. D. SULLIVAN MARTHA 10/26/1899
WESTMORELAND R. L. LINDSEY MAMIE 11/12/1904'
WHEELER BURL WEEDIN ADA 06/08/1899
WHEELER C. H. ALLEN RENER 12/23/1897
WHEELER FRANK NICHOLSON ETHEL 03/03/1901'
WHEELER J. H. STEPHENS NORA L. 12/16/1900'
WHEELER R. B. ODOM MARY 08/12/1903'
WHEELER R. G. SMITH M. J. 08/20/1899
WHISENHUNT E. W. STALLINGS E. I. 01/17/1898
WHISENHUNT G. W. JOHNSON IDA 04/17/1896
WHISENHUNT GEORGE GRISHAM CARRIE 12/27/1898
WHISENHUNT JOHN PICKENS NETTIE 12/01/1898
WHISENHUNT Q. M. JACKSON MOLLIE 01/01/1901'
WHITAKER G. W. GREATHOUSE S. G. 10/12/1902'
WHITAKER H. A. BURNETT STELLA 01/10/1904'
WHITAKER JOHN FARRIS WILLIE BELLE 06/13/1903'
WHITAKER R. J. ELLIS RUTH 09/17/1901'
WHITE A. B. ALLEN LETA 12/25/1898
WHITE E. HOMER ECHOLS LELA 12/07/1902'
WHITE EDWARD C. NEVEL MARY J. 05/15/1901'
WHITE Geo. JACKSON MINNIE L. 01/19/1896
WHITE Geo. PADGETT FANNY 02/06/1900'
WHITE ISAAC N. HARTGRAVES OLLIE L. 06/30/1895
WHITE J. E. GENTRY MINNIE 11/26/1899
WHITE J. R. PARKER NORA L. 06/25/1902'
WHITE Jno. F. ROWAN ELLEN 01/05/1897
WHITE O. L. OLIVER MATTIE A. 11/06/1902'
WHITE SHIRLEY LAMBRIGHT BECCA 01/17/1901'
WHITE THOMAS MORRIS MARGARET G. 10/18/1896
WHITE W. E. POOL MATTIE 11/24/1897
WHITE W. H. THOMPSON JENNIE 04/27/1897
WHITEFORD GUS WESTMORLAND LIZZIE 01/25/1901'
WHITLOCK W. W. COX GRACEY 06/28/1903'
WHITTAKER JIM FAULK EDNA 11/16/1899
WHITTON CHARLIE STANFIELD MAGGIE 11/21/1904'
WHITWORTH A. E. LANKFORD GERTRUDE 05/11/1901'



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips