Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1904 - 1914, Col - Ea


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips

GROOMS

BRIDES

COLE C. M. ECHOLS MINNIE 02/11/1908'
COLE EARL VERELL BONNIE 12/15/1909'
COLE G. E. DAY DELIA 12/10/1911'
COLE J. C. ALLEN LAURA 04/15/1912'
COLE J. T. STOUDENMIRE VIVIAN 02/05/1911'
COLE O. N. SIDES DELIA 12/17/1905'
COLE THOMAS A. CARTER RENA 01/16/1906'
COLE, SR. J. H. RUCKER R. J. 08/12/1907'
COLEMAN R. A. ROBERTS MAUD M. 01/19/1908'
COLEY D. S. DUKE DOVIE 12/14/1912'
COLEY W. C. DUNCAN MAUD 03/15/1907'
COLLETT JOHN GRIGGERS MINNIE 08/19/1909'
COLLETT R. E. TUNNELL DELLA 12/30/1905'
COLLINS F. F. DAVIS BONNIE 11/03/1912'
COLLINS JOHNIE SESSIONS ALICE 02/02/1913'
COMPTON D. W. BARNES ADA 06/02/1912'
COMPTON D. W. PAYNE ADA 07/11/1910'
CONNER JIM Y9OUNG JONNIE 07/20/1912'
CONNER R. T. CHATMAN CALLIE 01/26/1913'
CONSTANT JOHN MORRIS MERTIE 04/25/1909'
COOK W. B. CLAIR MAGGIE 04/19/1910'
COOKE ARTHUR COOKE LUCILE 10/23/1910'
COOPER Jas. A. McLEOD MAUD 01/18/1906'
COPE Z. BONE ANNIE 02/11/1906'
COPE Z. CASTLEBERRY NONIE 02/23/1908'
COPELAND B. MERONEY HATTIE 12/23/1906'
COPELAND HENRY SPICER TOMMIE 12/04/1906'
COPENHAVER JOHN TUCKER EFFIE 12/04/1910'
COPPERELL W. M. PARISH EVA 08/16/1908'
CORDEN C. M. BOBBITT JENNIE 09/08/1907'
COREY ESTEL DAVIS ALMA 11/29/1914'
CORLEY J. J. LaGRONE ELLA 08/17/1910'
CORLEY J. J. PHILEN CORA 04/17/1908'
CORLEY W. H. MORRIS KATIE 09/07/1913'
CORLEY WILLIE STEGALL LELA 07/02/1905'
CORRELL J. D. PAGE L. E. 04/25/1906'
COTTON J. R. STEWART MIRTIE 11/22/1914'
COUCH J. G. LAKE JOEANNA 06/28/1908'
COUCH J. H. LAWLER REBECA 08/16/1914'
COUCH R. F. BALLING MATTIE 01/08/1906'
COUCH W. F. BYRD EFFIE 08/16/1914'
COUCH W. F. TOMLIN FRANCIS 12/12/1909'
COUNSEY J. W. RAST LYDIA 11/04/1906'
COVERT F. W. COUCH MAY 07/02/1911'
COWART J. W. BRONSON N. E. 05/24/1908'
COWART J. W. BROWN CLIFTON 06/23/1910'
COX A. L. GROOVES PEARL 04/06/1907'
COX C. A. STILLWELL SUSIE 12/13/1914'
COX C. W. WADSWORTH SALLIE 04/08/1910'
COX CRANFILL H. FARMER EFFIE 08/27/1912'
COX D. L. McWILLIAMS LELA 07/19/1911'
COX G. W. WOLFE MATTIE 02/07/1910'
COX H. G. BARBER BERTHA 10/06/1912'
COX J. A. TILLERY ROSA 11/21/1909'
COX JESSIE L. McNUTT MAE 12/16/1906'
COX THOMAS LASSATER MERTIE 06/10/1906'
CRABB W. A. PHILLIPS VELMA 11/2/1908'
CRABTREE J. W. PHAILS JOSEPHINE 09/17/1905'
CRADDOCK IRA ALLEN RUBYE MAE 02/02/1913'
CRADDOCK J. C. WELLS LESTA 11/15/1914'
CRADEN M. L. OKIN MABEL 02/19/1905'
CRAFT A. H. THOMPSON MYRTLE 07/24/1910'
CRAFT GEORGE RUNGE IDA ELIZABETH 11/01/1910'
CRAFT H. R. MARTIN MATTIE 11/22/1914'
CRAFT J. E. SPRAGUE ALVA 07/07/1907'
CRAFT J. R. PAYNE JUL 05/16/1909'
CRAFT JEFF SAMFORD MAUD 12/24/1905'
CRANE R. A. SMITH LOTTIE MAE 12/23/1914'
CRAWFORD C. C. FREEMAN PEARL 03/14/1909'
CRAWFORD J. R. SLAUGHTER JANIE 09/18/1912'
CRAWFORD JETHREW HENDERSON KATIE 12/06/1908'
CRAWFORD LON CHAMBER EMMIE 06/24/1908'
CRAWFORD T. O. THOMAS LILLIE 08/20/1906'
CRECY D. HENDRIXSON VERGIE 05/27/1909'
CRECY TOM HENDRIXSON ANNIE 10/04/1913'
CRIM ELBERT MILLER SILVIE 08/22/1914'
CRIM G. N. FOWLER MAUDE 08/10/1905'
CRIMM JAMES MURPHREE VESTER 04/20/1911'
CROCKER ELBERT FOWLER OMIE 08/27/1910'
CRONE J. A. MILLWAY RENA 12/28/1909'
CROSBY JIM KIRKPATRICK MAY 12/27/1908'
CROSS A. W. DYER N. C. 04/21/1906'
CROSS J. W. BRANSOME HATTIE 07/15/1906'
CROW M. B. SMITH SETTIE 03/07/1913'
CROWELL C. E. DRIVER ALLIE MAE 08/10/1913'
CRUMPTON WILLIE HUDDLESTON DORA E. 08/17/1913'
CUMBIE JOHN T. FOSTER ADDIE MAE 07/29/1908'
CURLIN JEROME BARLOW DORA E. 04/07/1912'
CURMITT J. I. HERRING LILLIE 05/03/1908'
CURNUTT J. A. CONNER ELIZABETH 02/26/1911'
CURNUTT J. F. ANDERSON PEARL 09/05/1905'
CURRY T. W. DOWNS MINNIE 11/13/1910'
CURRY W. A. WELLMAN MARY 07/15/1906'
CURTIS B. B. CARPENTER CLARA 03/04/1905'
CURTIS E. M. RAGAN ROSA D. 07/09/1911'
CURTIS S. C. BROWN CORA 09/13/1906'
DANIEL A. J. BLANKENSHIP Z. B. 04/09/1908'
DANIEL F. A. NEELY ANNIE 08/04/1905'
DANIEL HENRY YARBROUGH WILLIE 09/24/1905'
DANIEL W. M. DAUGHERTY BERTHA 05/19/1909'
DANIELS BEN HOBBS ELLA 09/22/1907'
DANIELS CAP BOYD LUCILE 10/31/1906'
DANIELS WALTER E. DONAHOE MINNIE 02/23/1908'
DANIELS WILLIAM BURDETT ELLA 06/17/1913'
DANIELS WILLIE WADE ELEREE 04/15/1906'
DARBY J. L. SIMPSON MYRTLE 08/02/1908'
DARMON ED WALKER JULIA 07/26/1906'
DARNELL Chas. HUDGINS IVA 03/16/1912'
DARNELL D. D. SHORT NANCY 06/27/1911'
DARNELL DUKE STEWART SALLIE 10/11/1908'
DARSEY FRANK M. YOUNGBLOOD VIRDIE 01/11/1906'
DAUGHERTY C. H. DANIELS SALLIE 12/25/1907'
DAVENPORT E. L. BLUE MAGGIE 07/12/1908'
DAVIDSON A. D. SHERBERT INES 11/21/1907'
DAVIDSON C. E. BERRY ADDIE 08/26/1912'
DAVIDSON J. W. DARNELL MARY M. 04/22/1905'
DAVIS DEE PRESTRIDGE IDA ELIZABETH 07/30/1913'
DAVIS GOODLEAF PENNEBAKER SALLIE E. 08/28/1907'
DAVIS H. B. ROGERS L. M. 05/16/1906'
DAVIS H. P. BAILEY MAUDE 08/01/1906'
DAVIS HENRY BRANNON ORA 02/09/1908'
DAVIS HENRY EATON TEMPIE 10/06/1912'
DAVIS J. W. CARNES NELL 04/11/1909'
DAVIS JOHN BROWN EFFIE 12/15/1912'
DAVIS L. C. WIMPEY ELIZABETH 01/19/1908'
DAVIS SAMUEL FOWLER BEATRICE 03/30/1905'
DAVIS T. W. FREEMAN LILLIE 12/15/1907'
DAVIS T. W. ROSE ALLIE MAE 12/27/1914'
DAVIS WILL R. CLARK LILLIE 12/27/1908'
DAWSON W. M. C. EDMISTON LIZZIE W. 07/05/1905'
DAY J. M. THURSTON GRACIE 08/06/1911'
DEAN DOUGLAS PETTY BELL 09/15/1912'
DEAN J. E. TURNER DURAN 11/09/1908'
DEAN LEE WHEELER LELER 02/11/1912'
DEAN OLIVER YORK LILLIE 05/04/1911'
DEARING H. E. WILLIAMSON OLLIE 08/17/1912'
DECKER WILL WADE BETTIE 02/11/1906'
DEEN GEORGE JORDAN MARY 09/05/1909'
DEES L. V. HORN ELLEN 11/19/1905'
DEHART DAN STEPHENS DOTTIE 03/13/1910'
DENNIS Jas. W. CRAGLE ELLA 06/27/1910'
DENNY W. H. BLACK LIZZIE 08/27/1911'
DERRICK J. C. WILKERSON BECKIE 06/03/1907'
DICKARD E. E. DICKARD LAURA 03/30/1912'
DICKARD E. E. WADE MATTIE 07/10/1906'
DICKERSON JESSE THOMPSON GAYNELL 07/26/1913'
DICKERSON SILAS KIRKPATRICK LIZZIE 09/10/1911'
DICKERSON T. A. STRICKLAND LILA 07/16/1906'
DICKERSON W. A. MIXON ARBELLE 12/12/1906'
DICKSON DOCK HARPER BERTHA 07/30/1911'
DIXON OTIS HATTON MAUDIE 10/19/1912'
DIXON W. H. NORMAN EUNICE 05/08/1906'
DOBBS SAM JONES PLATTER ANNIE 01/29/1907'
DODSON EMRY THOMPSON MARY 09/13/1913'
DODSON J. M. PICKETT BAMA 12/05/1909'
DODSON J. W. JORDAN AZORA 02/27/1910'
DODSON R. D. BECKWORTH MINNIE 12/25/1907'
DONOHOE H. E. DEAN MINNIE 12/15/1907'
DONOHOE W. H. TODD CORA 01/09/1907'
DORMAN JIM JOHNS OLLIE 05/12/1912'
DORMAN TOM M. HANSON NORA E. 08/21/1906'
DOROUGH SAM SCATES MAULDA 12/26/1908'
DORROUGH TAN EASLEY PEARL 01/16/1905'
DOTSON DOLPH GOGGANS LENNIE 08/05/1914'
DOUHILL A. SIGMAN BILLIE 05/17/1906'
DOUTHIT C. E. BLAIR EUNICE 04/10/1910'
DOUTHIT Geo. W. COTTON LULA 04/10/1910'
DOUTHITT A. F. W. CURMITT LINNIE 09/02/1908'
DOWDY A. J. CARTER GEORGIA 08/31/1913'
DOWNING BEE THORP FANNIE 08/25/1907'
DOWNING E. B. HIGGINBOTHAM MINNIE 12/15/1907'
DOWNING FRANK BATES ELLA 06/26/1911'
DOWNING G. R. KITCHEN MARTHA 01/19/1908'
DOWNING HOWARD ROBERSON NORA E. 12/28/1909'
DOWNS C. M. ALEXANDER MATILDA 10/27/1912'
DRAPER Chas. N. LONG GENA 12/26/1905'
DRAPER JOHN BEAVERS LILLIE 12/09/1909'
DuBOSE H. C. LONG GLENDORA 11/22/1914'
DuBOSE J. P. JONES MINNIE 07/01/1914'
DUKE J. M. LONG MOLLIE 08/20/1905'
DUKE W. E. PEARSON LILLIE 12/03/1905'
DUNBAR A. H. BEARD ETTA 02/11/1912'
DUNBAR JOHN CURTIS BERTHA 05/19/1907'
DUNBAR MARBIN BEARD ROSIE 02/05/1911'
DUNCAN J. D. BAUGHN ALICE 12/22/1910'
DURIELL M. L. HUBBARD PEARL 12/20/1909'
DURROUGH CHARLIE RANDALL NORA 09/27/1912'
DYESS J. P. LINDSEY NORA E. 01/28/1906'
EADES WILLIE SIDES LOLA 12/12/1912'
EASLEY D. A. MULLINS WILLIE 08/15/1907'
EASLEY EARNEST HANNER HILLERY 07/23/1911'
EASLEY HARVEY TIPPS OLIVIA 12/25/1910'
EASLEY J. M. THORNTON MARY 06/09/1907'
EASLEY Jno. PRIOR HALLIE 01/13/1910'
EASON Jno. Q. CLARK LESSIE 04/08/1912'
EATON ANDREW HOLLIS ANNA 06/05/1910'


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal MillerBetty Pickens Phillips