Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1904 - 1914, Ed - Grav


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips

GROOMS

BRIDES

EDDINS L. C. TATUM HATTIE 04/04/1909'
EDGAR J. P. OLIVER CLARA J. 05/22/1910'
EDGAR R. M. RUNGE PEARL 07/01/1909'
EDGAR ROUDA OWENS ELLA 11/02/1909'
EDWARDS J. B. JACKSON LUCY 11/28/1909'
ELLIOTT B. L. PHIPPS ALVA 12/31/1905'
ELLIOTT FOREST TUNNELL MERTIE 12/20/1908'
ELLIOTT HERMAN SMITH MINNIE JEWELL 10/23/1910'
ELLIOTT T. G. SHELTON AMY 08/30/1913'
ELLIS EDD LOCKEY ESTHER 08/11/1907'
ELLIS J. D. MAPP ELLA 06/06/1910'
ELLIS SILAS MALONE PEARL 08/11/1914'
ELLIS T. J. CARTER JENNIE 03/15/1911'
ELLISON A. W. SMITH HATTIE 01/10/1909'
ELLISON COSBY CLARK LINNIS 10/24/1909'
ELLISON WALTER E. CHAMBERS DORA 11/29/1908'
ENAS CLAUD A. DAWSON DORA 05/09/1909'
ENGLE J. T. BRUMMETT ORA 05/18/1913'
ERWIN E. S. GAMMONS VADA 03/31/1907'
ESCUE TONY MANN OLA 04/16/1910'
ESKEAL L. J. HIGHSMITH ELLA 02/04/1909'
ESKUE G. M. WILLINGHAM BELL 10/05/1912'
ESKUE R. W. SPRAGUE ELIZABETH 10/14/1913'
ESKUE STEVY GRESHAM LILLIAN 10/11/1912'
ESQUE H. M. SIMMONS HELLEN 11/20/1906'
ESTER G. C. GILLENTINE BESSIE 02/22/1905'
ESTES J. B. CROSS LEILLA 10/21/1906'
ETHERIDGE ORVILLE GILLIAM MITTIE 11/05/1911'
EVANS GREEN McINTURFF ELSIE 07/02/1911'
EVANS SIMON GARVIN ALICE 07/16/1911'
EVERETT A. G McMAHAN FRANKIE 07/05/1909'
EVERETT C. J. DOWNS EDITH 01/07/1906'
EVERETT JOHN A. BLANKENSHIP MABEL 08/08/1909'
EVERETT WALTER SCOTT ALLICE 10/19/1912'
EVERITT FRANK M. McMILLAN ANNIE 10/24/1909'
EVERITT J. H. BLANKENSHIP ADDIE 12/10/1905'
EVERITT O. C. PARKS CORA 11/21/1914'
EZELL GEORGE W. CASTLEBERRY E. N. AS/19/1906'
EZELL J. L. MASSEY PEARL 04/20/1909'
EZELL TODD H. BAKER PEARL 11/11/1906'
EZZELL PERRY STOVALL KATTIE 12/11/1910'
FAGLE THOMAS CRISP CLEMMIE 12/02/1906'
FAIFER W. R. ALLEN WINNIE 06/01/1911'
FAILS J. M. WHITTON MARTHA 09/10/1911'
FAILS JOHN JORDAN LEE 08/25/1912'
FAIRCLOTH L. L. DERRICK ANNIE 07/16/1913'
FARR C. A. PRESTON SUSIE 02/15/1910'
FARRAR BURNICE BROWN MINNIE 11/25/1909'
FARRAR J. B. TODD SALLIE 08/18/1907'
FARRELL H. T. WESTER SALLIE 09/28/1910'
FARRELL J. T. McKIBBEN ESTER IRENE 05/22/1910'
FASHEE N. C. MAXWELL ELIZABETH J. 08/17/1905'
FAULK JIM BENTON NEELY 08/20/1910'
FAYETT EDWARD EDWARDS MARY 11/25/1909'
FELLOWS ARCH NEWMAN TENNIE 11/05/1908'
FERGURSON BOB GREER FANNY 06/16/1908'
FERGUSON ANDERSON ALEXANDER IDA 04/20/1905'
FIELDER ALVIN PRICE ELLIOTT HATTIE 09/21/1907'
FIELDER F. M. HEWITT PEARL 02/18/1912'
FIELDS E. D. RAINEY ORA 01/19/1905'
FIELDS GUY N. LYBRAND ELSIE 05/11/1910'
FINCHER A. B. STOUGH CLARA J. 12/24/1911'
FINCHER CLARENCE BUCHANAN ALLIE MAE 08/29/1910'
FINCHER T. M. CARPENTER EULA 02/02/1908'
FISHER ARTHUR LANGLEY MARY 10/25/1908'
FISHER H. L. LEE MARY 11/16/1905'
FISHER HERMON JOHNSON RUTHA 04/22/1911'
FITE H. C. WILSON BERTIE 11/14/1907'
FITE R. B. INGRAM ETHEL 10/21/1906'
FITZGERALD ALBERT FITZGERALD MAMIE 11/21/1910'
FITZGERALD BEN BUNTON LUCINDA 07/01/1909'
FITZGERALD IKE PAYNE LIZZIE 12/10/1911'
FITZGERALD LUM JOHNSON BICTOR 06/05/1906'
FLANAGAN J. E. PAYNE GOLDIE 07/17/1910'
FLATT J. F. GOSS LILLIE 03/10/1907'
FLETCHER PATTEN NICHOLS MIRTLE 09/05/1909'
FLORA G. W. MORSE LONA 05/13/1906'
FLORENCE GEORGE LESLIE TULL LILLIAN 02/04/1912'
FLORENCE ROGER COLEY IDA ELIZABETH 07/14/1912'
FLOWERS E. V. SINCLAIR EULA 02/11/1909'
FLOWERS J. D. STEPHENS ELLA 05/09/1909'
FLOWERS J. E. TIDWELL LETTIE 07/18/1910'
FLOWERS J. H. CHRESTMAN DOCIA 01/31/1907'
FOSTER JEROME KEARBY DOWNS MATTIE LEE 01/14/1910'
FOSTER JESS M. FARMER OLIVIA 12/24/1905'
FOSTER T. J. TRAMEL MAUDE 06/16/1907'
FOSTER T. R. BOLIN VELMA 03/22/1911'
FOWLER A. C. McKINZIE ODA 06/03/1911'
FOWLER G. W. McCALL LORA 10/09/1910'
FOWLER W. B. BRADFORD S. E. 12/16/1912'
FOWLER W. F. DAVIDSON NELLIE 08/21/1912'
FOX H. K. GRAY HOLLIE 03/04/1906'
FRAILEY W. O. SIMMONS TENNIE 12/12/1914'
FRANKLIN A. F. W. BURSON BARBRY 07/31/1907'
FRANKLIN ALFRED PRICE HATTIE 11/26/1911'
FRANKLIN CLEVELAND JOHNSON LISA 01/10/1911'
FRANKLIN HENRY GRIMES IDA MAE 12/19/1914'
FRAZIER LOYD BARNES PEARLIE 01/19/1913'
FREEMAN M. G. HENDLEY ERA 10/30/1905'
FREEMAN QUINCE WILLIAMSON RENIE 12/09/1911'
FRISON WEBSTER LANDS BERTHA 04/24/1913'
FRYSON W. M. JOHNSON CLARA J. 02/18/1912'
FULGHAM CHARLEY STANGER ELLA MAY 09/04/1912'
FULGHAM IVY BREWER NANNIE 09/14/1913'
FULLER ALBERT LAMBRIGHT ALLIE MAE 04/08/1911'
FULLER B. F. PETTY NETTIE 12/02/1909'
FULLER E. A. KENNEDY CALLIE 11/14/1908'
FULLER HENRY L. ATHEY IDA 01/22/1911'
FULLER J. M. BLACKWELL JANIE 04/17/1913'
FULLER R. D. EVERETT EDITH 01/28/1912'
FULLER W. E. GREENE MARY LOU 03/07/1909'
FUNDERBURK J. C. CATES JEWELL 12/24/1911'
FUNDERBURK JOHN MILLER OLA 01/14/1906'
FURRH D. M. PARNELL ZILLIE 08/31/1907'
FURRH G. W. GERMAN EDNA 07/11/1905'
FURRH J. M. KENNEDY VERNER 08/06/1913'
FURRH SAM RICE JEWELL 05/02/1911'
FURRH W. F. BODDIE MATTIE 08/20/1911'
FUSTON L. D. FITZGERALD MYRTIE 12/30/1912'
GABLE G. N. TYSON P. J. 01/26/1905'
GAHART SHANNON FRANKS ALICE 02/15/1910'
GALLOWAY HOMER WHITTEN LILLIE 04/06/1913'
GALLOWAY LUKE JORDAN ELLA 09/19/1909'
GALLOWAY W. J. DEAN SUSIE 10/15/1911'
GAMMON G. T. PRESTON A. G. 11/07/1907'
GAMMONS H. B. WATERS MAMIE 11/12/1905'
GANDY A. W. BOX EFFIE 09/27/1908'
GANDY A. W. LYNN FLORENCE 08/18/1908'
GARLAND W. L. (Dr) BAILIFF EULA 09/30/1906'
GARRETT JOHN W. NICHOLS CARRIE 11/14/1912'
GASKEY G. W. CARMONEY LUCY 12/22/1912'
GASTON O. L. WOODS CARLINE 01/05/1913'
GASTON R. L. HODGE EMILINE 12/10/1911'
GAY S. L. JORDAN ROSA 05/11/1913'
GEDDIE A. C. CATES LIZZIE 12/16/1914'
GEDDIE D. A. OLIVER B. B. 10/21/1906'
GEDDIE H. N. LAWRENCE HERMINE 11/24/1907'
GEDDIE J. P. RIGGS LIZZIE 09/13/1911'
GEDDIE JESSE THORNTON EMMA 11/22/1914'
GEDDIE O. K. CAMPER ROXIE 01/12/1910'
GEDDIE T. D. HALE PEARL 11/26/1911'
GEDDIE W. F. SANDERS MINTIE 09/08/1912'
GENTRY J. W. RUSK SUDIE 12/23/1909'
GEORGE CLAUDE C. COX EULA 09/06/1908'
GEORGE J. F. MORRIS BETTIE 03/09/1908'
GEORGE Thos. DEAN PEARL 09/29/1909'
GIBBORD E. MONEY ALLIE 11/01/1905'
GIBBS E. W. BARNES ROSA 06/26/1912'
GIBBS J. C. HIGGINBOTHAM ELLA 12/04/1914'
GIBSON D. T. MOUND ALICE 06/05/1910'
GIBSON ELBERT LONG MARY 08/28/1910'
GIBSON W. B. MARTIN ANNIE 11/11/1911'
GILBERT ALBERT BEAM FLORENCE 12/30/1911'
GILBERT ARTHUR CANTRELL ALICE 12/10/1910'
GILBERT EARNEST KNIGHT LELA 02/08/1912'
GILBERT H. C. JOHNSOTON JONNIE 07/11/1909'
GILBERT J. R. CHANIE SUSIE 03/05/1907'
GILBERT OSCAR BEAM DONIE 08/16/1913'
GILBERT W. C. LOVELADY EMMA 11/19/1911'
GILLEY C. M. ROSHALL ROSIE 02/13/1908'
GILLIAM G. W. SMITH TESSIE 12/30/1914'
GILLIAM LAWRENCE PASCHALL KATIE 12/09/1906'
GILLILAND W. J. WHEELER GEORGIA 05/25/1913'
GILMAN W. B. COUNTERMAN CLARA 09/30/1906'
GILMORE G. E. SULLIVAN CORA 12/20/1909'
GILMORE R. M. SMITH LYDIA 06/12/1907'
GILMORE T. J. DUNBAR DORA 07/05/1914'
GIPSON J. L. MURPHY NINA 12/20/1914'
GLASS A. D. HARRIS JIMMIE 04/02/1910'
GLENN ROY GREGORY ETTA 12/28/1912'
GODWIN HENRY ABRAM NELLIE 03/20/1913'
GOODE J. C. MIRACLE LUCINDA 09/22/1913'
GOODE R. D. MAXCY ANNIE 05/28/1911'
GOODE W. C. ELLIS LOTTIE 09/28/1913'
GOODE W. E. FAULK ADA 02/04/1910'
GOODMAN C. A. GRAY KATIE 11/17/1907'
GOODSON J. G. TAYLOR DILLIE 05/06/1905'
GOODWIN G. W. PIRTLE VIOLA 12/29/1907'
GOODWIN J. D. MURREY MYRTLE 07/08/1911'
GOOLSBY ALFORD DOUGLAS RUBY 06/19/1910'
GOOLSBY LON BLACKMAN KELIA 01/28/1912'
GORDON ELIJAH BROCKMAN CARRIE 03/04/1905'
GORDON J. W. LYNN FLORENCE 08/18/1908'
GOWIN ELBERT PHILLIPS CELIA 03/06/1912'
GRAHAM C. W. McMILLAN MARTHA A. 01/21/1906'
GRAHAM W. A. PAYNE TEMP 08/08/1906'
GRAMMAR S. P. HATTON ALLIE MAE 02/23/1913'
GRANT Chas> BRADLEY TEXANNA 04/04/1911'
GRANT E. W. BRIDGES EMMA 03/30/1905'
GRANT HENRY CHEEKS MAGGIE 11/13/1909'
GRANT NATHAN BRADLEY MOLLIE 06/25/1914'
GRANT WALTER HILL FLORENCE 09/10/1911'
GRAVES MALLIE SMITH ELVIE 07/20/1913'



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal MillerBetty Pickens Phillips