Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1904 - 1914, My - Q


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips

GROOMS

BRIDES

MYERS ELIGA PHELPS EMMA 09/26/1909'
MYERS JESSE MOREHEAD VIOLA 04/28/1913'
MYRICK G. M. MOSS KATIE 09/15/1911'
NAIL JIM BURNS EMMA 11/10/1907'
NASH FRANK B. TAYLOR SUSAN 04/26/1908'
NATION CERTEY RHODES LILLIAN 01/06/1911'
NATIONS J. A. CARTER DALA 11/12/1905'
NATIONS J. H. LYBRAND NORA 12/12/1906'
NEAL TOM MOORE WOODRUM MARY 09/29/1914'
NEELY SAM FISHER BESSIE 12/09/1905'
NEHMEYER ALBERT R. BOWDEN ANNIE L. 11/17/1907'
NEIL ULMAN BAILEY INEZ 12/06/1914'
NEILL J. W. WILLIAMS EXA 11/12/1905'
NELSON H. C. BURNETT BETTIE 12/30/1907'
NESMITH H. B. JONES ZULA 07/07/1914'
NETTLES D. J. KENNEMER S. E. 05/31/1908'
NEWBURN ALFRED BURNS MAY 10/13/1913'
NEWCOMB W. A. BEAVER IDA 11/10/1907'
NEWMAN W. M. HAMBLIN ROSA LEE 08/11/1907'
NICHOLASS T. I. KNOX CARRIE 03/20/1907'
NICHOLS E. F. BLASSINGAME DELLA 02/16/1910'
NICHOLS N. R. LESTER ETHEL 07/04/1909'
NICHOLS O. L. COOKE AGNES 09/23/1905'
NICHOLS S. E. WOODALL PARLIE 06/07/1909'
NICHOLS T. M. HARTLEY H. C. 07/16/1914'
NICHOLSON BEN WHATLEY BEATRICE 09/02/1909'
NICHOLSON FLOYD CARROLL MINNIE 08/20/1905'
NICHOLSON W. L. SIMMONS LAURA 07/16/1913'
NICKENS FRANK JACKS ALTA 08/16/1912'
NIEMEYER W. H. VALENTINE WILLIE 07/09/1907'
NIXON HARPER PASCHALL BERTHA 12/08/1912'
NIXON L. L. EATON AMANDA 10/15/1911'
NIXON LUTHER HOLLIS VASSIE 06/26/1910'
NIXON W. P. GRAY IRENE 12/23/1908'
NOBLE IRA J. SHELTON ORA E. 05/27/1908'
NOLAN W. P. JONES WILLIE 07/23/1913'
NOLLEY W. E. HARRIS EMILY 07/18/1909'
NORMAN DAVID THARP HATTIE 07/13/1911'
NORMAN E. B. CRAFT LELA 05/22/1910'
NORMAN H. P. WESTMORELAND DELLA 12/22/1907'
NORMAN JOHN BASS ORA 12/25/1910'
NORMAN O. M. SEWELL ESTELLE 12/22/1914'
NORMAN Q. A. HAMPTON MYRTLE 07/28/1912'
NORRELL JOE SHINN MARY 08/16/1914'
NORRELL R. L. COX VIOLA 08/05/1906'
NORRELL WILLIAM SHINN HENRIETTA 02/05/1911'
NORRIS FRED TAYLOR ETTA 11/21/1912'
NORRIS HUMPHREY JORDAN JEFFIE 12/05/1909'
NORRIS J. F. MORRISON MAUDE 12/11/1910'
NORRIS W. R. TAYLOR NETTIE 11/17/1912'
NORTHCUTT L. L. MINTER ANNA 03/25/1910'
NORTHCUTT W. P. MIDDLETON MAGGIE B. 12/24/1905'
NORTON A. L. BERRY EXER 08/11/1907'
NORTON OTIS E. ROBERSON RUBY LEE 11/26/1908'
NORWOOD C. PHIPPS GRACIE 02/24/1909'
NUGENT Jas. A. THOMPSON ESTER 09/06/1906'
NULL R. H. ALLEN NORA 08/31/1908'
NULL ROY MATHEWS FLORENCE 01/29/1913'
OAKLEY J. D. SUMNER MATTIE 06/24/1910'
ODOM D. J. RUSSELL M. E. 07/25/1907'
ODOM GEORGE SMITH RACHIEL 02/02/1913'
ODOM JOHN BOONE MARY JANE 07/07/1905'
OLDFIELD A. W. SHARP ANDEL 09/19/1909'
OLDFIELD E. L. SWOPE N. J. 05/25/1905'
OLDFIELD THOMAS CORE MAMIE 04/27/1913'
OLIVE C. H. GOODE L. V. 05/28/1909'
OLIVER C. H. RIGGS NOLA 10/24/1911'
OLIVER J. H. SOUTHERLAND BELINDA 10/01/1908'
OLIVER WILL EASLEY FRANCIS 06/22/1913'
OLSEN ED GALLOWAY CLARA 06/24/1905'
OREE HERMAN MILLER EULA 07/22/1906'
ORSBORN G. W. SEBASTIAN CLAUDIE 09/12/1906'
ORTEGA ANTONIO TIRIN PAULA 04/08/1913'
ORUEAN R. F. HARPER JANIE 01/04/1905'
OSBORNE HAMP WILSON ANGELINE 12/24/1912'
OSBORNE L. C. GUEST LILLIE 07/13/1911'
OSBORNE OLLIE GREENFIELD ESTHER 12/22/1908'
OVERSTREET O. L. BLACKMAN ANNA 02/03/1907'
OVERTURFF LEE TRAVIS SALLIE 12/31/1912'
OZYMY J. W. GURECKY ADELINE F. 01/28/1913'
PADGET HORACE RUCKER EULA 03/15/1908'
PADGETT B. W. PETREA ETTA 05/03/1908'
PADGETT J. L. CADE ELVA 04/09/1911'
PADGETT R. L. KINSER LORA 11/02/1912'
PAGE CLAUD HUNTER ETHEL 12/04/1911'
PAGE W. I. McKNIGHT MINNIE 01/09/1907'
PALMER H. M. JOHNSON FRANKIE 09/09/1906'
PALMER J. M. RAY KATE 12/13/1908'
PAMPLIN A. C. HIGH N. E. 09/16/1914'
PARISH N. H. PENNINGTON EVIE 07/09/1905'
PARKER H. BARRETT I. O. 12/06/1911'
PARKER J. H. NICHOLSON MABEL 12/20/1908'
PARKER W. J.. LAND LILLIE 09/05/1909'
PARKERSON C. C. SWAIN ALLIE 10/17/1909'
PARKERSON J. H. MCCOY LUCY 07/18/1908'
PARKS J. W. BALDWIN CARRIE 12/09/1909'
PARNELL H. B. MANGUN REBECA 09/22/1909'
PARNELL XERXES ROBINS J. A. 04/07/1907'
PARSONS J. A. LITTLE ETHEL 10/26/1912'
PASCHAL C. H. HARE ELLA 06/07/1912'
PASCHALL E. C. AANONSEN GENA 12/28/1910'
PASCHALL JACK PHILLIPS KATIE 12/01/1912'
PASCHALL, JR. ANDY H. McLEAN NETTIE 12/24/1910'
PASTON WALTER G. TAYLOR TAVI 02/10/1906'
PATE TRAVIS JANUARY CASSIE 09/01/1912'
PATRICK Jno. W. BULLARD LENA 02/06/1908'
PATTERSON ANDREW BIGHAM BARBARA 10/14/1906'
PATTERSON ONER PITTS HARRIET MYRTLE 08/20/1911'
PAUL CLEVELAND PITTS OLLIE 11/13/1910'
PAYNE C. R. BROWN MARY 07/14/1913'
PAYNE J. M. CARTER WILLIE 01/13/1907'
PEEL AUBURN PRESTRIDGE PAULINE 12/08/1910'
PEEL B. W. KELLIS NEELY 08/13/1905'
PEEL J. M. HOWELL MATTIE 11/25/1906'
PEEL ULMER NIXON CARRIE E. 12/10/1911'
PENDER W. F. BRUMLEY R. E. 07/26/1905'
PENNINGTON C. J. IRWIN ALICE 02/25/1906'
PENNINGTON J. M. LINDSEY MINNIE 02/17/1912'
PENNINGTON R. W. EATON LOVIE 03/16/1913'
PENNINGTON THOMAS J. TAYLOR LUCY PEARL 02/10/1907'
PENNINGTON WILLIS F. CHIPLEY ROENA 11/10/1907'
PERSONS W. L. WILDER ROSA A. 07/12/1912'
PETERSON CHARLEY LYNCH IDA 09/15/1910'
PETIT BOB ROBERTS CLARA 02/07/1909'
PHELON P. M. MORRIS LULA 07/07/1907'
PHELPS R. E. WRIGHT EDITH 05/24/1913'
PHELPS TALMAGE ROZELL LONIE 05/08/1910'
PHILLIPS DAVID S. CLIFFORD GEORGIA P. 12/24/1911'
PHILLIPS G. A. OLDFIELD OLLIE 01/02/1910'
PHILLIPS J. W. STANDENMIRE IDA 08/14/1905'
PHILLIPS J. W. SULLIVAN MINNIE 07/16/1911'
PHILLIPS L. L. HILL LILLIE 09/24/1911'
PHILLIPS MARION FRENCH ORA 07/23/1911'
PHIPPS J. R. HAMMONS VERA 03/10/1912'
PICKHAM F. L. RUSSELL LAURA 07/10/1905'
PIERCCE W. H. CHANEY MINNIE 06/06/1908'
PIERCE A. C. WHITTEN LELA 06/13/1911'
PIERCE BEN TUCKER MINNIE 01/19/1911'
PIERCE WILL FISHER BERTHA 05/18/1909'
PIKE J. E. DUNN MELLIE 06/23/1912'
PILGRIM J. R. VAN ROSA B. 01/06/1907'
PILLEY DILLARD HOWELL ADELLA 01/14/1909'
PIPER WALTER G. SIMS EULA 08/20/1909'
PIPER WILLIAM T. McLEAN LIZZIE 09/05/1911'
PIPES J. M. BELL LIZZIE 10/14/1906'
PIRTLE ARCH KILLINGS ELLA 08/02/1910'
PIRTLE B. W. STEED BIRDIE 08/01/1909'
PIRTLE E. H. LINER ADELLE 08/02/1914'
PIRTLE J. H. DIXON EVELYN 06/04/1913'
PIRTLE J. W. HESTAND LOUISA 09/26/1914'
PITMAN BEN R. HEARD LEE 05/14/1905'
PITMAN J. H. CAMPBELL M. E. 02/18/1906'
PITTMAN J. M. WALDON MAGGIE B. 11/04/1906'
PITTMAN T. J. FROST JESSIE M. 09/01/1907'
PITTS AUBREY KIRKPATRICK JANIE 12/24/1905'
PITTS JOE McPHERSON ONIE 06/11/1911'
PITTS O. W. TUNNELL LENA 12/24/1905'
PITTS S. D. MACY PEARLY 06/29/1908'
PLEASANT ALVIN L. NORRIS ORA 03/17/1912'
PLUNK G. P. HOLLAND EVA 09/13/1914'
POE J. A. JOBE CINTHA ANN 01/01/1913'
POLK JIM HOLMES LUCY 05/01/1910'
POLLARD A. R. CORLEY OLIVIA 12/29/1907'
POOL J. R. CALDWELL DELIA 12/08/1908'
POOL J. W. HUMPHRIES MATTIE 12/11/1910'
POOL WADE LEUTON MINNIE 01/08/1911'
PORTER J. P. ROGERS MAUDE 03/31/1913'
PORTER T. N. STURGESS MINA 04/28/1906'
POST HARVEY CRIM NETTIE 10/16/1905'
POWELL CLEVELAND SANDERS EFFIE 04/12/1908'
POWELL HARDY BURKS PRICIE 05/05/1907'
POWELL L. M. SMITH BESSIE 01/30/1911'
POWELL W. T. YARBROUGH ARIZONA 12/24/1911'
PRATT C. J. CHANCELLOR ORA 01/08/1911'
PRATT J. W. COURLEY VERA 10/19/1914'
PRATT W. D. EITEL MAUD 12/24/1905'
PRESLEY CHARLIE SMITH MATTIE 03/23/1913'
PRESLEY MANCH WILLIAMS ROXIE 08/24/1914'
PRESTIGE A. M. NEAL CORA 10/26/1911'
PRESTON EARNEST BEARD MAUDIE 08/18/1907'
PRESTON ROY CRAWFORD LOTTIE 09/11/1907'
PRESTRIDGE EARL SELKE VERBIE 11/30/1911'
PRESTRIDGE T. J. HILL ALICE 03/28/1912'
PRESTRIDGE W. S. PEEL ADA 12/23/1906'
PRICE ANDREW FAIR MATTIE 02/18/1912'
PRICE GEORGE GRIFFIN CALLIE 11/21/1909'
PRICE H. GODSEY OLA 06/09/1905'
PRICE J. T. PETTY FANNIE 09/08/1912'
PRIEST E. M. OLDFIELD LYDIA 03/24/1908'
PRIEST J. L. CHANDLER PEARL 07/05/1914'
PROVINCE T. K. MERIDETH ANVALINE 06/08/1908'
PRUETT PRESTON CASH EULA 12/10/1911'
PRUITT J. F. FOSTER PEARL 01/08/1912'
PRUITT L. F. HOBBS SARAH 02/24/1911'
PRUITT MONROE GREN LIZZIE 03/01/1908'
PRUITT WESLEY GOOLSBY MADIE 06/11/1911'
PUGH J. D. McCUTCHEN MYRTLE 05/17/1913'
PUGH J. M. MAHATKA MINNIE 10/18/1908'
PYRON H. U. GLOVER MAUDE 04/16/1913'
PYRON  J. J. MOSELEY CARRIE 10/15/1907
QUINDLEN Robt. JOHNSON EVA 12/19/1909



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated January 6, 2009

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal MillerBetty Pickens Phillips