Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1904 - 1914, R - Sik


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips

GROOMS

BRIDES

RABURN J. M. BRADFORD ARTIE 06/16/1906'
RAINEY A. W. WILSON HELLEN 03/15/1911'
RAMSEY A. FULTON WILLIE 05/12/1912'
RAMSEY DUTCH SHERBERT IMA 09/26/1909'
RAMSEY T. J. RUSSELL MURL 05/06/1906'
RAMSEY W. F. SNOW SUSIE 06/03/1905'
RANDELL MATHIS GRIMES MINNIE 05/25/1912'
RANKIN W. H. HINDMAN ETTA 06/07/1908'
RASCO F. M. TODD LIZZIE 06/24/1906'
RASCO M. W. HILL MARY JANE 08/13/1911'
RASCOE KIRBY JETER LILLIE 07/31/1910'
RASH DESMOND RUSH ANDY 01/02/1911'
RATICAN JOHN FROST NINNIE D. 09/27/1908'
RATICAN P. G. RAMSEY LINNIE 08/08/1910'
RATTLIFF R. L. BAKER PEARLY 04/30/1906'
RAWLINGS BEN HITEN DOVIE 05/06/1906'
RAWLINGS W. E. GLENN SALLIE 09/06/1914'
RAY HENRY PRESLEY NOMA 02/02/1913'
RAY W. M. BOWDEN M. E. 08/11/1907'
RAYMOND HARDIE LANE ELLA 11/30/1912'
RAYNO TOM HERRERA JUNET 07/13/1911'
READ EARL ELLIS ELLA BEATRICE 05/26/1912'
READ NICK HAPTONSTALL FLOY 07/04/1911'
REECE E. J. NIXON TICIA 08/15/1909'
REECE HENRY SLAUGHTER EVA 07/12/1909'
REED D. G. BURTON LAURA 01/14/1906'
REED LEROY HATTON MARY JANE 12/24/1908'
REED M. SANDERS M. L. 04/01/1906'
REED ORBIE RICHARDSON WILLIE 11/08/1908'
REEDER W. H. POWELL SALLIE 12/18/1911'
REESE W. R. GILLILAND MYRTLE 06/29/1911'
REEVES ARTHUR BURNS MATTIE 07/02/1905'
REEVES E. E. LARGE ELLEN D. 09/18/1906'
REEVES, JR. Geo. McPHAIL EVA 11/22/1914'
REEVES, JR. I. W. EVANS CALLIE 08/04/1911'
REEVES, JR. LOUIS HENDLEY ANNIE OMELIA 12/11/1910'
REID R. E. McWILLIAMS HARTTIE M. 07/30/1912'
REID WILL BEALS LULA A. 12/19/1909'
RENFRO SAM WILLIFORD BESSIE 09/20/1914'
RENGRO OSCAR DURHAM GEORGIA 07/30/1905'
REYNOLDS W. F. CASTLEBERRY INEZ 12/10/1905'
RHODES S. H. McKIBBEN ETHEL 12/27/1909'
RIBBLE M. H. OGBURN MARY JANE 06/26/1909'
RICHARDS S. C. MILSTEAD MINNIE 04/16/1905'
RICHARDS V. L. HUDGINS MARY 08/29/1910'
RICHARDSON ALMON PIRTLE PEARLY 07/25/1909'
RICHARDSON BEN TURNER ADA 11/01/1914'
RICHARDSON CHARLIE LAMB MAUDE 08/16/1914'
RICHMAN G. T. THOMPSON SALLIE 06/07/1908'
RICHMAN R. E. THOMPSON OPHELIA 12/25/1907'
RIDER N M. SAMFORD NORRIS 11/20/1906'
RIED L. B. ARNOLD MARY JANE 06/28/1908'
RIGGINS, JR. L. B. NEWCOMB HATTIE 09/22/1907'
RIGGS A. T. McKENZIE MINNIE 08/22/1910'
RIGGS ALLEN WILLIAMS MOLLIE 10/23/1912'
RIGGS Jno. PATE LILLIE 11/10/08
RILEY D. T. RICHARDSON BIRD 04/28/1913'
RILEY ERASMUS WILLIAM DEAR REBECCA 01/10/1908'
RINKS R. L. REID MARY L. 11/24/1912'
ROBBINS W. T. MORRIS O. B. 11/27/1906'
ROBERSON J. D. TEEL MINNIE 12/17/1911'
ROBERSON O. L. WADE LEONA 10/30/1910'
ROBERSON TOM POUE IDA 04/16/1910'
ROBERTS ED GOSS MARY 09/21/1912'
ROBERTS F. C. CROWELL NETTIE 12/29/1912'
ROBERTS J. R. CHANDLER VESTER 07/14/1909'
ROBERTS O. P. LEE ANNA 07/11/1909'
ROBERTS OLIVER BROWN MOLLIE 08/21/1912'
ROBERTS TOM COUCH MATTIE 10/04/1908'
ROBERTSON EARL JOHNSON ETHEL 09/22/1912'
ROBERTSON O. B. SPRADLIN GERTIE 09/13/1908'
ROBERTSON W. P. HUMPHREYS VERNA 02/28/1910'
ROBINSON L. E. BEARD LUCY 07/17/1910'
ROBINSON M. F. DUCK FLORENCE 02/06/1910'
RODDEN L. D. VINCENT WILLIE 12/24/1905'
RODGERS G. P. McCARTY ELLA 06/30/1907'
RODGERS O. P. MITCHELL SUDIE 10/10/1910'
RODGERS W. E. BURCH ANNA 08/20/1911'
ROGERS DUKE CROW ZULA 12/30/1907'
ROGERS W. B. RUSSELL EDNA MAE 07/18/1907'
ROOK J. M. GUINN ISABELLE 12/23/1907'
ROSDEN WALTER BRACKEEN CLOTA 12/27/1914'
ROSE BYRON PRICE CLEMMIE 01/19/1909'
ROSE CLAUD HISE BESSIE 12/24/1911'
ROSE I. J. GRIFFIN CORA 12/09/1906'
ROSEMAN J. O. ISAAC IDA 01/02/1909'
ROSENFELDER A. A. WILDER DELLA 09/04/1906'
ROSS AARON COPELAND CORA 08/03/1908'
ROSS DOCK DAVIS EMMA 07/22/1906'
ROSS DOCK STAFFORD DELLA 02/01/1909'
ROSS HENRY McGEE MALICCA 10/15/1911'
ROSS JOBE BELK SARAH 11/25/1911'
ROTHENBURG L. M. KIRKLAND LEAH 08/14/1912'
ROWAN A. T. WEST MATTIE 08/14/1910'
ROWAN CARY TERRY TOMMIE 07/03/1910'
ROWAN O. H. STEWART BONNIE 11/25/1906'
ROWAN W. L. ROWAN JENNIE 04/27/1905'
ROWDEN J. W. CASTLEBERRY ARKEY 11/23/1910'
ROWLAND FRANK HILLIARD VIVIAN 04/14/1912'
ROY L. J. RIGGS OLLIE 12/27/1914'
RUCKER E. M. RHODES DEE 02/01/1911'
RUCKER GROVER SHARP ALICE 12/30/1914'
RUMBALOW ARTHUR MORRIS MARY 01/09/1910'
RUMBELOW A. V. TAYLOR BESSIE 08/25/1909'
RUNNELLS WILL SPARKS ALMA 12/18/1907'
RUSK D. D. McBRIDE ELLA 06/06/1909'
RUSK M. A. ADAMS C. D. 08/04/1912'
RUSK O. L. STEWART ELLA 12/25/1910'
RUSK W. H. McFARLAND ELLA 08/07/1911'
RUSSELL C. E. HUMAN MABEL 05/18/1912'
RUSSELL G. W. HINDMAN ANNIE 08/05/1906'
RUSSELL J. C. ATKINS MIRTE 12/24/1908'
RUSSELL J. R. GREEN RANIE 02/06/1907'
RYAN HUGH DILLARD MAY 07/31/1909'
SADLER C. C. WILLIAMS CORA 08/23/1914'
SADLER D. C. STUART NELLIE 02/05/1913'
SADLER T. C. RODDY TOMMIE 07/26/1914'
SAMORANO FRANCISCO MARTINEZ M. 12/17/1914'
SANDEL JOHN THOMAS TULA 12/15/1909'
SANDERS C. C. WHITE MATTIE 07/14/1907'
SANDERS HARRY FOSTER MINNIE 06/19/1910'
SANDERS J. C. ANDERSON VARENIA 01/07/1906'
SANDERS MORGAN TULL NOMA LOUISA 02/19/1905'
SANDERS ROY CAUTHORN MAE 04/30/1911'
SANDERS WILLIAM T. FRIESON LYDIA 01/19/1913'
SAPP CLINT WININGER ELSIE 10/31/1914'
SAVAGE TOMMIE HENDERSON MINNIE 10/06/1907'
SAXTON JIM DARBY ELLA 0/17/1907'
SAYLORS A. J. CRAWFORD CALLIE 01/17/1909'
SCALES R. L. THAMES PEARLY 08/20/1905'
SCATES ,ARTOM EDWARDS ETHEL 12/22/1912'
SCOTT ALVIN L. YARBROUGH ORA 04/16/1911'
SCOTT CHARLES R. LEE CONNIE D. 08/19/1912'
SCOTT E. D. COLE ETHEL 05/03/1908'
SCOTT LEONARD DYER ESTELLE 11/19/1911'
SCOTT MARION BRIGGS MATTIE 11/19/1909'
SCOTT NATHAN LONG NORA 04/08/1911'
SCOTT R. C. BREWER LULA 06/25/1911'
SCRAPE LEE TALBOT MABEL 06/02/1907'
SEABOLT J. D. BOYD MAGGIE B. 01/22/1907'
SEALE CHARLES E. PARSONS DAISY 08/23/1908'
SEALE E. N. DAWSON LILLIAN 07/18/1909'
SELKE HENRY EVERITT MEDDIE 03/19/1913'
SERELL HOWARD NORMA ANNIE OMELIA 01/09/1910'
SEWELL G. W. HOLSTON MATTIE 07/30/1905'
SEWILL J. T. NORMAN ELLA E. 03/10/1907'
SEXTON BEN PALMER JEWEL 09/19/1909'
SEXTON GRADY FOSTER LAURENE 12/06/1914'
SEXTON W. F. STONE WILLIE 11/09/1906'
SHAMBURGER J. W. HEARN CARUTHA 02/26/1911'
SHANNON AUSTIN HOLLIS JULIA 12/02/1906'
SHANNON B. D. HOWELL-THOMPSON BESSIE 12/20/1911'
SHAUFNER JOHN JOHNSON GEORGIE 02/21/1912'
SHAW DOUGLAS (Cal) BUNTON EDNA MAE 04/14/1909'
SHAW EARNEST HUFF HATTIE 01/06/1907'
SHAW NOAH U. CARTER MARY JANE 12/24/1905'
SHAW TOM PICKENS OLLIE 10/19/1905'
SHEFFIELD J. S. DORMAN STELLA 09/27/1914'
SHELTMAN J. S. SMALL BERTIE 02/03/1912'
SHELTON Geo. H. PENDLETON GRACIE B. 12/15/1912'
SHELTON J. H. LEE FLORA E. 09/14/1910'
SHELTON R. J. BARSTOW NELLIE 05/22/1910'
SHEPHERD W. M. HARDY MAUD 12/25/1909'
SHERBERT TOM WOOD TICIA 03/14/1910'
SHERBET CHARLEY BROWN MARY JANE 12/27/1908'
SHERMAN W. S. CASSEY SUSIE 08/24/1907'
SHERMAN W. S. REED JOSIE 11/12/1905'
SHERRIN W. S. WILLEFORD ALMA 11/10/1907'
SHIELDS G. W. PATTERSON ESTHER 01/08/1911'
SHIELDS W. J. BROWN FLODIA 08/19/1908'
SHIFLETT BUEL CROCKER ARTIE 10/19/1908'
SHIFLETT C. J. CANTRELL EULA 09/12/1909'
SHIFVERS J. F. SHORT VADA 11/13/1909'
SHINN ANDREW PALMER BERTHA 04/24/1910'
SHINN M. C. ELLIS LUCILE 07/20/1912'
SHINN W. T. DeHART MABEL 11/17/1912'
SHIPP J. L. TIPTON PEARL 04/05/1908'
SHIREY T. J. SHAW MAY 02/21/1911'
SHIVERS A. C. BROOKS LILLIE 10/23/1910'
SHIVERS H. E. MILLAWAY EARL 03/04/1908'
SHIVERS V. M. WILSON VIRDIE 12/23/1906'
SHIVERS W. A. SMITH UNICE 06/07/1912'
SHORT ETHIE TAYLOR VODA 03/26/1907'
SHORT J. E. WELLS DOLLIE 05/31/1912'
SHRUM B. F. BELLE MITTIE 06/19/1909'
SHRUM B. F. PORTER BULAH 08/03/1911'
SIDES ELIAS FUGATE JOE 06/10/1911'
SIDES H. H. TODD ELIZABETH 05/24/1911'
SIDES HOWELL McALLISTER JOELLA 10/25/1914'
SIDES J. H. CRIM JESSE 11/19/1905'
SIDES JOHN B. MANN LEXIE 01/13/1907'
SIGMAN D. P. SMITH FANNIE 12/20/1908'
SIKES J. E. KNIGHT ALICE 04/09/1911'
SIKES J. W. ELLISON JOSEPHINE 04/15/1907'
SIKES R. D. LEGG M. J. 05/18/1912'



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal MillerBetty Pickens Phillips