Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1904 - 1914, Sim - Tho


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips

GROOMS

BRIDES

SIMMONS CHARLIE BASKIN BIRDIE 12/30/1909'
SIMMONS CLARENCE MARTIN LOLA L. 11/27/1907'
SIMMONS FRANK GRAY VERGIE 11/18/1906'
SIMMONS H. J. WARD NANNIE 07/26/1911'
SIMMONS J. R. DODSON EVA 01/02/1912'
SIMMONS J. T. DEHART ERA 04/27/1905'
SIMPSON C. STARNES DELLA 12/29/1906'
SIMPSON C. C. STEPP MILLIE 02/05/1910'
SIMPSON Chas. W. WEST BIRD 06/11/1911'
SIMPSON JESSE FOSTER FRANCIS MERLE 06/16/1912'
SIMPSON NEWT McDONALD LENA 01/01/1905'
SIMPSON W. L. CHANEY ODIS 08/24/1906'
SIMS BARNEY SIMS BESSIE 05/14/1911'
SIMS R. W. CHESSER LUNA 06/28/1914'
SIMS W. C. JONES ALICE 12/15/1912'
SINCLAIR G. W. COKER ELLEN D. 10/08/1905'
SINCLAIR Geo. W. BRIGGS IDA 11/28/1906'
SKAGGS E. L. BOARD ALMA 12/25/1910'
SKINNER J. S. HICKS ALICE 04/11/1912'
SKINNER S. E. DOWNS CLARA 03/30/1909'
SLAUGHTER A. OSBORNE DONA 12/11/1910'
SLAUGHTER A. S. KNIGHT RUTH 04/09/1913'
SLAUGHTER ELLIS M. KING JENNIE MAE 10/27/1912'
SLAUGHTER HENRY WEST TECIA 09/23/1910'
SLAUGHTER J. S. REESE ROXIE LEE 08/14/1906'
SLAUGHTER L. E. JONES MARTHA 06/27/1910'
SLEDGE D. L. SHELTON MARY JANE 07/16/1905'
SLIGAR C. M. MATHEWS IRENE 05/26/1912'
SLOAN B. M. ANDERS ELLIE 11/21/1912'
SLOAN LEE SANDERS PEARL 11/25/1906'
SLOCUM G. W. MERCER FLORENCE 12/24/1914'
SMALLWOOD T. E. WRIGHT ANNIE OMELIA 09/09/1912'
SMITH A. C. REED PEARL 07/14/1907'
SMITH A. T. DULE ALLIE 07/01/1906'
SMITH ALLEN GRAY DENISHA 12/25/1912'
SMITH ARTHUR JONES ESTER 09/19/1909'
SMITH BERRY SMITH MARY JANE 09/16/1907'
SMITH C. C. HUCKABY CYNTHA 09/27/1914'
SMITH ED ANDERSON MYRTLE 10/29/1906'
SMITH EDD WRIGHT ETTA 09/02/1906'
SMITH ELIGE CLEMENTS NETTIE 11/10/1907'
SMITH FINE ROBERTSON LADY BARE 08/27/1905'
SMITH FRANK HOLLOWELL EDNA MAE 10/28/1906'
SMITH FRANK MORRIS FANNIE 10/17/1909'
SMITH G. F. BENNIGHT ANNIE OMELIA 07/28/1912'
SMITH H. CORLEY DENA 09/11/1910'
SMITH H. B. CHILDS IRENE 08/15/1907'
SMITH J. C. CARROLL ADA 10/11/1908'
SMITH J. E. McCLUTCHEN LENA 08/27/1911'
SMITH J. L. DILLARD LUDIE 09/04/1912'
SMITH J. L. WELL VERA 03/05/1905'
SMITH J. M. DAUGHERTY BERTHA 11/24/1911'
SMITH J. Y. SIMMONS IVY 12/24/1909'
SMITH R. J. RHODES MAGGIE 12/27/1907'
SMITH ROSCO JUNELL LOTTIE DORA 03/17/1911'
SMITH RUEL BURNETT MOLLIE 01/03/1909'
SMITH SAM HAM CLYDE 09/27/1914'
SMITH T. J. COURTNEY MYRTLE 08/15/1912'
SMITH TOM BOYD DONIE 01/11/1912'
SMITH W. E. GREEN ELLA 05/17/1906'
SMITH W. H. PYRON ANNIE MAY 02/21/1910'
SMITH WALTER F. TAYLOR MAGGIE 09/28/1906'
SMITH WILLIE HILL OLLIE 07/05/1906'
SMITHART A. J. DANIEL MATTIE 10/01/1911'
SNOW Jno. CLINE MARY 01/22/1911'
SNOW RILEY FRYER EDNA MAE 04/07/1905'
SOCKWELL J. T. MOSS IDA 06/04/1913'
SPARKS J. E. ADKINS JULIA 11/11/1909'
SPARKS JEFF CLAY MABLE 02/24/1907'
SPARKS WILL AYERS MAUD 12/04/1907'
SPEARS CLAUDE V. MULLIN EULA 01/06/1907'
SPEARS IPHIS FULTON ALICE 12/24/1911'
SPEARS JACK PAUL NORA 03/07/1909'
SPEARS JIM HUTCHINS LUCY 01/15/1911'
SPEARS Wm. H. STRAIN MYRTLE 10/14/1914'
SPEER Thos. L. CARTER WINNIE 06/12/1910'
SPELLINGS E. N. WELLMAN BELL 07/25/1906'
SPIKES BARNIE BASKIN LILLIE B. 12/12/1912'
SPIKES CLAUD F. CASTLEBERRY IVA JANE 05/26/1912'
SPRATLING L. L. REED LIZZIE 12/10/1914'
St. CLAIR W. CRABENS M. E. 05/06/1913'
STALLINGS B. F. McDONALD LILLIE 09/23/1906'
STALLINGS J. S. LYNCH BERTHA 05/01/1910'
STALLINGS JACOB LEE VICTORIA 12/08/1907'
STALLINGS JOHN MOSES BULAH 07/12/1912'
STANBERRY TOM CURTIS BULAH 05/13/1911'
STARNES D. B. HANES LULA 11/08/1905'
STARNES J. M. CHATHAM SALLIE 01/05/1905'
STARNES T. P. DEAN PEARL 01/08/1908'
STARR L. E. JARMAN FLORENCE B. 11/13/1910'
STATON GEORGE D. BAUMAN LOUISE 04/28/1910'
STATON T. S. PADGETT VERTIE 11/11/1906'
STEEL W. B. SHIELDS CLARA 09/25/1911'
STEGALL Geo. STROUD VERA 12/09/1907'
STEIFER C. C. MURPHEY MINNIE 11/12/1911'
STEIGALL O. L. BRADLEY MYRTLE 10/29/1911'
STEPHENS CLYDE ANDERSON DOMMIE 06/11/1913'
STEPHENS DAVIS HENDLEY EDNA MAE 12/09/1909'
STEPHENS W. P. MAPP ORA 11/22/1905'
STEPHENSON JOE HALL FANNIE 05/29/1908'
STEPP ALBERT EDWARDS FRANKIE 06/24/1906'
STEPP R. E. SWEET ELIZABETH 03/01/1913'
STEVENS B. L. BURNETT JANIE 01/28/1912'
STEVENS J. A. HURST JANE 11/10/1912'
STEVENS J. C. JONES KATIE 09/13/1914'
STEVENSON W. W. FRY LILLIAN 06/02/1911'
STEWART BOB YATES MARY JANE 10/04/1905'
STEWART CLINTON GENTRY FANNIE 11/06/1910'
STEWART D. L. BURNETT PEARL 05/10/1908'
STEWART FISHER MASSEY ELZIE 03/29/1908'
STEWART G. F. WILSON A. E. 06/10/1907'
STEWART H. D. GRAY ELEANOR 12/30/1906'
STEWART J. G. WILLS SALLIE 10/22/1914'
STEWART J. R. McENTURFF ADA 03/03/1907'
STEWART R. F. WELLS FANNIE 07/06/1908'
STEWART R. L. FARR CAMMIE 06/28/1914'
STEWART R. L. NICHOLS SALLIE 02/16/1910'
STEWART W. H. CLARK NANNIE 12/01/1907'
STILLWELL MARIAN BEGGS FLEETIE 02/05/1905'
STILWELL W. J. HALLMAN CLARA 12/26/1912'
STIPP ALBERT EDWARDS FRANKIE 06/24/1906'
STOGDILL JESSIE HATFIELD LETTIE 04/14/1908'
STONE W. C. BIRD ALICE 07/21/1909'
STOUT CONNIE CASH LOICE 01/19/1913'
STOUT J. W. PRUITT MAE 09/05/1909'
STOUT L. A. GILLESPIE ANNIE 07/06/1911'
STOVALL F. H. DAWSON ELLA 08/25/1912'
STOVALL G. T. GAMBILL ALICE 06/21/1906'
STOVALL H. B. FRANKS EUNA 08/05/1906'
STRATTON H. A. ISOM MAUD 02/08/1906'
STRICKLAND AUDIE WILSON WILLIE MAY 06/16/1912'
STRICKLAND B. J. STRICKLAND SUSIE 08/20/1911'
STRICKLAND CARL TYLER MAY 10/18/1908'
STRICKLAND M. J. VAIL AMANDA 08/04/1909'
STRINGER G. M. COKER WILLIE 10/24/1909'
STRINGER G. W. HOBBS HATTIE 06/27/1909'
STROMBERG C. E. SCOTT HELEN 05/14/1905'
STROOPS EDDIE POOL LOIS 01/02/1908'
STROUD A. W. McCLELLEN BESSIE 09/02/1914'
STROUD C. REYNOLDS RENNIE 07/24/1912'
STROUD J. F. HALEY SADDIE 04/18/1906'
STROUD MATHEW REYNOLDS LEONA 01/14/1906'
STROUD ROY E. BURNETT CLOTA E. 11/28/1909'
STRUAL JOHN B. GAMBLE LENA 08/16/1905'
STURGINS J. H. TANKERSLEY EVA 01/08/1905'
SULLIVAN C. M. WASHBURN ZORA 07/19/1908'
SULLIVAN Jno. W. THOMAS ETHEL 06/21/1908'
SUMMER DONNIE RILEY NETTIE 11/20/1914'
SUMNER H. S. GORDAN JANIE 01/22/1911'
SUTTON IVEY THOMPSON ETTA 11/19/1911'
SUTTON R. L. NICHOLES ROSA 05/01/1907'
SUTTON Robt. ROBERTSON NETTIE 08/12/1906'
SWAIN OSCAR JARMAN ZELDA 01/21/1906'
SWANK A. B. GILCHRIST OLIN 04/19/1905'
SWINNEY CHARLIE CADE FLORA E. 05/26/1913'
TARVER BEN GALOWAY MARY LOU 12/22/1912'
TATUM CHARLEY GREEN ADA 08/18/1910'
TAYLOR A. H. GOODWIN LILLIE 01/01/1911'
TAYLOR A. J. WILLIAMS GEORGIE 11/13/1912'
TAYLOR A. M. ODOM DOSSIE 06/21/1914'
TAYLOR HENRY S. CHANCEY MINNIE 05/14/1907'
TAYLOR HOMER CATENHEAD LENA 07/20/1912'
TAYLOR HOMER SHINN MAGGIE 12/24/1911'
TAYLOR J. A. CRANE PEARL 05/02/1909'
TAYLOR J. R. PAYNE MINT 01/22/1907'
TAYLOR J. W. RASCO F. C. 12/05/1912'
TAYLOR JOHN B. ODOM SADIE 05/30/1909'
TAYLOR M. O. BEGGS ADDIE O. 09/23/1906'
TAYLOR R. E. CALHOUN EVA 09/05/1906'
TAYLOR RILEY JOHNSON ADA 11/26/1911'
TEAGUE DOUGAN THOMAS SALLIE 07/03/1908'
TEAL D. W. KENNEDY ROSE 09/19/1906'
TEAL JOSEPH PRESTON (Joe) LONG ETHEL 03/17/1912'
TEAL MANCE WHITE DORA 12/24/1911'
TEEL E. M. PRIEST CHLOE 09/29/1906'
TEEL EMMETT HARDY EULA 04/29/1912'
TEMPLE S. W. WEST DOLLIE 08/14/1910'
TENNISON IVORY WHITE RACHEL 01/23/1908'
TERRY E. M. COURSEY KITTIE 03/02/1910'
TERRY E. W. SMITH PEARL 08/03/1909'
TERRY OBE LANDRUM KITTIE 12/30/1905'
TERRY W. L. HILLIARD SUDIE 12/17/1911'
THAXTON ALVY LYNCH E. M. 06/29/1912'
THOMAS C. T. GREEN MARY 02/26/1912'
THOMAS L. R. TAYLOR ZORA 02/04/1906'
THOMAS O. W. DANIEL ALMA 05/27/1905'
THOMAS PETER HAYES MATTIE 01/11/1910'
THOMPSON A. C. ANDERSON BESSIE 05/30/1909'
THOMPSON A. F. BROWN LATOKA 08/01/1912'
THOMPSON B. W. WIMS VEEBE 04/16/1905'
THOMPSON DAVE HILLIARD AVA 06/23/1912'
THOMPSON E. G. TUCKER SUSIE 12/24/1911'
THOMPSON EARL SANSOM EFFIE 11/21/1909'
THOMPSON HENRY FAILS MATTIE 01/21/1912'
THOMPSON HORACE GREGORY MATTIE 04/06/1907'
THOMPSON J. D. McGEE GRACE 02/09/1910'
THOMPSON J. L. BOARD SLENA 12/25/1912'
THOMPSON J. T. TAYLOR MARTHA 05/16/1912'
THOMPSON P. M. DOUTHITT WINNIE 12/02/1907'
THOMPSON R. B. SHERBERT RHODA 10/08/1905'
THOMPSON  T. E. DOUGLASS MERTIE 11/06/1914
THOMPSON T. J. CURRY FLORENCE 10/29/1911
THOMPSON THURMON JAMES ANNA BELLE 04/15/1911
THOMPSON TULL CHAPMAN NELLIE 12/15/1912
THORN C. E. PILGRIM MARY JANE 04/26/1908
THORN W. S. JARMAN IDA 11/25/1906
THORN WILL McMILLAN ADA 10/04/1908
THORNTON D. L. BAILIFF LILLIE 07/23/1905
THORNTON G. W. HALE PHEABY 11/27/1910
THORNTON J. W. VAUGHAN CLARA 09/27/1914



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal MillerBetty Pickens Phillips