Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1848-1884, Fi - Go


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

SURNAME

FIRST/MIDDLE

SURNAME

FIRST/MIDDLE

DATE
FIKES  D. F. LOWERY S. A. 11/24/1879
FINCHER G. W. HUDDLESTON RUTHY 04/13/1884
FINLEY W. FETTERS NANCY 12/25/1867
FISHER G. W. ROBINETT M. A. 08/17/1865
FISHER GEORGE W. McENTURFF SARAH J. 11/09/1868
FISHER R. W. ROZELL MARY 01/28/1875
FITTS J. L. RHODES MARY A. 11/11/1881
FITZGERALD ED FOWLER FANNIE 08/16/1884
FITZGERALD JERRY WILLIAMS LEAH 09/01/1874
FITZGERALD JULIUS SINGLETON MARY 01/13/1872
FITZGERALD SMITH BRADLEY AMANDA 07/07/1868
FITZGERALD W. L. HARDY ELIZA E. 07/09/1873
FLATT ALBIN SULLER MARGARET A. E. 02/23/1866
FLATT AUTHER DONELSON MATTIE 12/10/1868
FLATT CECIL ROBERTS MARY 01/14/1874
FLATT G. W. BURNS E. J. 08/30/1866
FLATT J. I. LADD CINTHIA 10/27/1867
FLATT JOHN ELLIOTT L. 09/21/1865
FLATT JOHN LANLEY AMANDA 01/08/1874
FLATT W. M. COX SARAH 07/03/1879
FLOID HENRY HARRISON ELLA 01/04/1880
FLORA BIGE STEVENS LOUISA F. 10/01/1872
FLORENCE DAVID BEATY JULIA 12/08/186
FLORENCE E. E. DEWBERRY SARAH 03/16/1882
FLORENCE J. W. KNIGHT S. V. 11/30/1878
FLORENCE N. H. HAYNES MATTIE C. 10/04/1874
FLORENCE T. H. FOSTER V. A. 01/08/1876
FLOURA J. M. KINARD MARY E. 05/24/1869
FLOWERS BENNETT KUYKENDALL NANCY B. 04/14/1858
FLOWERS J. J. WILKINS ELIZABETH 09/11/1879
FLOWERS J. W. KNIGHT S. V. 11/30/1879
FLOWERS N. B. WILKINS LOUISA 08/28/1877
FLOWERS N. H. HAYNES MATTIE C. 10/04/1874
FLOWERS T. M. FOSTER V. A. 01/06/1876
FLOWERS W. B. JOHNSON JULIA E. 11/20/1866
FLOWERS WILLIAM H. KUYKENDALL HENRYETTA 09/04/1859
FLOYD ALLEN WALKER MATTIE 01/18/1883
FLOYD ALLEN WILSON JKULIA 02/07/1881
FLOYD GEORGE BRADLEY RICEY 11/07/1871
FLOYEA GEORGE DONELSON LUCINDA 08/07/1869
FORD J. W. ELLIS S. D. 01/27/1878
FORD JOHN H. POTTS MELIA 04/23/1876
FORD N. M. LAMBRIGHT ELLA 02/06/1881
FOREMAN J. W. DAVIS FRANCES C. 12/15/1881
FOREMAN JACOB K. RUSSELL MARTHA C. 10/12/1867
FORSHE W. N. MONK MARY C. 04/04/1871
FORSHEA CORNELIUS FORSHEA MARY C. 02/05/1873
FORTENBERRY J. W. TRIMBLE F. L. 11/18/1883
FOSTER BURLE RICHARDSON MARTHA 12/26/1867
FOSTER C. N. TEAL E. E. 12/05/1886
FOSTER H. W. FUGATE E. B. 03/13/1884
FOSTER JOHNSON WILLIS S. M. 09/19/1883
FOSTER T. A. EVANS JEMIMA 07/30/1880
FOSTER T. C. ALLEN M. E. 08/22/1880
FOSTER THOMAS J. TATE FRANCES A. 12/17/1860
FOSTER W. A. MAYFIELD M. A. 03/22/1877
FOSTER W. B. COLE E. J. 02/06/188?
FOSTER W. L. EASTMAN MATTIE R. 04/24/1872
FOSTER WILLIAM M. WAGES PAULINE 03/18/1861
FOWLER G. W. WHITE ANNIE F. 07/27/1885
FOWLER ORION O. KELLY MISSOURI 12/25/1878
FOWLER W. D. GROSS S. F. 01/20/1878
FOWLER WILLIAM CAMPBELL LANORA 09/11/1884
FRANK J. F. NUKE PERMELIA 07/05/1866
FRANK JESSEE WILLIAMS OCTAVIA 11/12/1875
FRANKLIN BENJAMIN TATE SALLIE 02/07/1874
FRANKLIN W. E. SHIRELY R. C. 08/04/1881
FRANKS NEWTON NORMAN HENRIETTA 01/29/1871
FREEMAN JAMES TERRELL ELIZABETH 03/13/1877
FREEMAN MARION HOWELL MAY P. 10/15/1874
FREESE THOMAS WILLIAMS E. 02/09/1887
FRENCH M. A. THOMASON V. F. 03/26/1878
FRENCH R. D. ENOS MELISA 09/04/1871
FRIDAY GEORGE T. DANIEL ERMAH 07/12/1883
FRIEND JOHN W. PIG MARY L. 11/29/1865
FRIZZELL J. F. BEAIRD M. S. 11/24/1880
FUGATE J. W. FOSTER S. C. 03/20/1884
FULGHAM JAMES H. SMITH LAVONIA 10/01/1884
FULGHAM W. E. HUDDLE LIZZIE 12/21/1882
FULKERSON ARCHIBALD WILLS W. F. 08/01/1878
FULLBRIGHT BENJAMIN LINDSEY JENNIE 09/30/1883
FULLER BENJAMIN McCAFFITY MARY E. 12/23/1880
FULLER H. J. ROBERTS ELIZA JANE 09/17/1869
FULLER JAMES A. McCLELLEN MARY M. 09/12/1883
FURR ALBERT WHETSTONE JUDITH A. 01/22/1880
FURR NATHANIEL LONG LAURA E. 01/22/1880
FURRH W. A. STIDMAN SARAH F. 09/29/1884
FYFFE WILLIAM WALKER ROSANA 03/15/1875
FYFFE WILLIAM MITCHELL E. S. 03/06/1884
GAMMON A. J. CLAY MARIAH 11/22/1871
GAMMON FRANK ANDERSON ELIZA 01/24/1873
GAMMON T. J. MEEKS C. E. 07/19/1877
GAMMON T. J. WALDON ELIZABETH 04/06/1884
GAMMON THOMAS J. PRICE UDORA 09/24/1871
GAMMONS C. L. JAMES ELIZABETH 04/06/1879
GAMMONS S. S. ELLIOTT S. A. 02/25/1880
GARDNER J. W. PERKINS SUSAN 11/15/1883
GARLOFF N. G. ALLEN A. 02/11/1878
GARRETT JOE WILLIAM DYE EMMA G. 02/02/1868
GARRETT MITCHELL ROBERTS FANNIE B. 02/21/1869
GARRISON WELLS WILLIFORD MARTHA 08/05/1883
GASTON R. B. CASTLEBERRY ?? 07/13/1878
GAVIN JOHN R. HASSELL ALMEDA 09/29/1874
GEDDIE A. T. ALLEN A. A. 11/27/1878
GEDDIE JAMES A. WHITE REBECCA I. 11/17/1857
GEDDIE JOHN J. WISDOM MARY JANE 09/01/1869
GEDDIE W. R. GRAHAM CHARLOTTE D. 12/26/1873
GEE JOHN HENSON MATTIE E. 10/08/1884
GEE JOSEPH HOUSE MARGARET J. 07/22/1879
GEIGER JON C. BOOR ADELINE 12/11/1857
GENTRY B. W. McPHAIL V. C. 12/23/1876
GERMANY BENJAMIN TUMLINSON ELENDER 06/02/1868
GIBBARD W. P. COLE E. T. 02/23/1881
GIBBARD W. P. COLE JENNIE 09/16/1883
GIBBS A. L SIDES W. C. 08/29/1872
GIBBS C. C. GRAY MARY J. 10/25/1881
GIBBS GEORGE W. FLANAGAN NANCY A. 08/02/1860
GIBBS R. E. NIXSON MARY 12/24/1868
GIBBS ROBERT K. PETTY LUCINDA 05/29/1859
GIBBS W. F. JOHNSON S. J. 07/11/1875
GIBSON G. F. EMERSON A. A. 08/24/1878
GIBSON W. F. COKER M. E. 01/13/1884
GIDDENS J. S. COCKERELL BETTY 01/06/1882
GILBERT W. G. McLEMORE NANCY J. 01/17/1884
GILBERT W. H. WILLIAMS E. C. 11/15/1871
GILBERT W. T. COKER M. E. 01/13/1874
GILCHRIST A. WYATT M. 03/03/1878
GILCHRIST J. M. HORSLEY SALLIE 04/29/1877
GILCREASE WILLIE MERRILL S. F. 10/19/1875
GILES D. F. HULSEY M. 03/10/1878
GILES J. A. DANIELS M. J. 01/09/1878
GILL JOHN T. BLACKWELL MISSOURI E. 11/30/1874
GILLAM ARTHUR R. TUNNELL MARTHA J. 11/29/1860
GILLAM H. P. BEAL SARAH E. 06/06/1879
GILLAM THOMAS F. FRANKS FRANCIS 03/05/1857
GILLESPIE C. S. PEYTON FANNIE B. 11/23/1882
GILLIAM A. R. WHITE C. T. 12/05/1883
GILLIAM W. J. PEARCE MARTHA C. 09/07/1874
GILLILAND J. C. CLARDY MAHALA 01/13/1853
GILLILAND R. W. FLOWERS LUCIA ANN 12/23/1866
GILLILAND W. R. THOMPSON JEFF 04/08/1880
GILLILAND WILLIAM B. TIGERT HANNAH 01/06/1861
GIPSON T. WRIGHT B. 01/27/1879
GLASS BILLIE GRAYSON MATTIE 12/30/1874
GLEN W. R. LOWERY MARTHA W. 03/08/1868
GLOVER M. CLARK ELLEN 11/25/1874
GODFREY SOLOMON NORMAN MARY 08/19/1858
GODWIN POKE WHITE M. C. 09/30/1883
GOLDSBY JOE GIBBS R. 12/13/1877
GOODE WILLIAM T. HADDLY ANNIE F. 07/02/1882
GOODSON W. B. FLATT ANNIE 10/29/1872
GOODWIN W. D. PARKER S. J. 12/22/1875
GOOLSBY W. L. EATON R. A. 12/21/18882
GORDON B. L. NICHOLS ELIZIER 06/18/1881
GORDON J. C. BOWEN ELIZABETH 10/30/1884
GOSS C. E. OXFORD MARTHA 08/31/1872
GOSS P. A. ALLEN MOLLY 05/26/1881
GOSS S. M. WEIR MARY 05/26/1881
GOWAN J. M. PATTERSON P. J. 09/30/1880
GOWIN WILLIAM H. H. McNITE DELIA 05/28/1872



Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by


Betty Teal MillerBetty Pickens Phillips