Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1915 - 1924 A - Bor


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

ABERNATHY Geo. E. FREEMAN JOHNNIE LOU 05/04/1919
ABNEY THOMAS WADE ODEAL 10/17/1920
ACKER WILLIE ROBINSON MARY 05/13/1917
ADAMS ALFRED T. HUGHES KARIN 02/02/1923
ADAMS CLARENCE BOSTON EARLINE 08/10/1921
ADAMS EWELL HERRIN RUBY 05/17/1919
ADAMS FRANK STEWART LEAVIE 07/25/1915
ADAMS H. C. REESE ELZORA 01/24/1915
ADAMS H. H. GATLIN MAUDIE 10/25/1919
ADAMS H. L. EASON PAULINE 03/16/1924
ADAMS HOMER REYNOLDS HATTIE 02/24/1918
ADAMS J. L. TAYLOR LEO 06/29/1919
ADAMS JACK MAYES ALICE 03/13/1917
ADAMS N. C. POWELL ARTIE 01/28/1921
ADAMS SAM McKINSEY GRACE 05/04/1918
ADKINS MARSHALL FRANKLIN COLLINS NEOMA FRANCIS 02/11/1917
ADKINS ROBERT GOODE VERGIE 08/10/1915
ADRIAN AMBROS McWILLIAMS NETTIE 01/11/1924
ADRIAN BUCK CROW PANSY MAY 04/28/1921
ADRIAN CLAUD C. IRVIN HASSIE 05/04/1919
ADRIAN W. B. COLE LOIS 11/18/1922
ALCALA ERNILIO SALTO SEPRINA 07/02/1921
ALEXANDER Edw. YOUNG COLONA 12/07/1924
ALEXANDER GUST FOSTER WILLIE 07/24/1920
ALEXANDER J. A. REYNOLDS SARAH 04/17/1919
ALEXANDER R. S. DEEN HETTIE A. 07/31/1919
ALEXANDER R. S. DEEN MARY EDNA 01/08/1921
ALEXANDER S. N. PATTON GLADYS 10/18/1924
ALFORD WILLIE WILLIAMS PERCY 10/24/1920
ALLEN AUTHER MONK DELLA 07/20/1918
ALLEN CHARLEY BULLARD MYRTIE 03/15/1915
ALLEN CHARLEY JACKSON RENA 10/14/1915
ALLEN CLARENCE B. ALLEN GLADYS V. 10/24/1920
ALLEN FRANK SHAW IRENE 07/23/1916
ALLEN J. W. WINN LOUISA 12/23/1917
ALLEN JACK HERSHER ANNA 09/07/1915
ALLEN JAMES I. GARRETT EFFIE 06/08/1919
ALLEN LOUIS POTTER PLUMER 09/17/1916
ALLEN M. A. SHOCKLEY J. A. 12/09/1919
ALLEN ONZIE LANKFORD LILLIE 06/14/1919
ALLEN R. L. COLE LESSIE 12/27/1918
ALLEN R. L. LANGFORD ALICE 06/03/1922
ALLEN S. T. HIGH VERDA 10/17/1920
ALLEN W. B. EDWARDS RUBY LEE 12/25/1917
ALLRED MELL BISHOP BEULAH 03/23/1919
ALMOND WILLIE LAMBRIGHT KATIE 08/01/1924
ANANT J. S. WATSON BULAH B. 05/21/1918
ANDERS E. L. GILMORE JULIA 10/11/1915
ANDERS L. D. PITTS ESTELL 11/02/1922
ANDERSON C. C. VALENTINE FLORENCE 10/29/1921
ANDREW JOE HARPER EDYTHE 01/27/1920
ANDREWS H. G. JONES JOSIE 09/15/1919
ANDREWS HOWARD ETHERIDGE MAMMIE 11/05/1921
ANDREWS J. H. MITCHELL PATTIE 09/28/1922
ANDREWS TULLIE DOUTHITT OSA 04/17/1920
ANDREWS W. J. STROUD GEORGIE L. 08/25/1922
ANGLIN D. A. CONNER MAGGIE 07/02/1924
ARCHER WILEY A. BARFIELD CASSIE 08/10/1919
ARMSTRONG J. H. BARKER ETHEL 01/07/1923
ARMSTRONG W. H. JENNINGS FANNIE 03/26/1918
ARMSTRONG W. H. THOMPSON WILLIE 09/05/1920
ARRINGTON C. A. DOWELL VERTIE 03/24/1918
ARRINGTON TOMIE ORGAN LORETA 08/29/1921
ARRINGTON TOMMIE SHOWERS GENEVA 01/06/1920
ASHLEY CLIFFORD LANEY LILLIAN 06/22/1921
ASHLEY F. P. RICHARDS MINNIE 12/28/1919
ASHWORTH GUY N. THOMAS BLANCHE B. 12/18/1924
ASPREON EARLE D. REEVES MARGARET 03/14/1922
ATTKISON ROY ADAMS MINNIE 10/19/1919
ATTKISSON W. J. RIGGINS GERTRUDE 05/04/1918
AUDAS I. L. WISENBAKER ESTELLE 08/28/1916
AUSTIN HENRY RYER EMMA 12/18/1922
AVERY HAYWOOD JONES MAGALINE 02/10/1915
AVERY T. FANCH DESSIE 11/26/1924
AYERS O. A. MARTIN EXER 05/26/1917
AYERS R. E. MILLER CLEMMIE 05/27/1917
AZBLOSKY ALBERT DORRILL MILLER 05/25/1917
BACKUS W. H. LAND GLADYS 12/31/1922
BAGWELL JAMES O. MONROE MARY LOU 12/16/1921
BAILEY A. F. STUART FANNIE 01/27/1915
BAILEY CAREY LOPER AMELIA 04/17/1914
BAILEY CARLE BUCHANAN LILLIAN 11/08/1921
BAILEY HARVEY FISHER TENNIE 09/22/1918
BAILEY O. E. BARKER CALLIE 11/04/1922
BAILEY R. V. GOBER ZONA 03/07/1915
BAILEY SHIRD COZBY LOIS 07/09/1922
BAILEY T. E. SMITH CORA 02/11/1923
BAKER BONNER MAUME DORIE 07/08/1920
BAKER J. J. SNEAD LAURA E. 06/06/1915
BALDWIN JACK C. RILEY ZELMA 09/27/1917
BALLARD J. H. RAMSEY HELLEN 03/25/1925
BALLARD MONROE PLUNK RONDA 01/27/1924
BALLARD PURVIE KENEDY DELLA 12/24/1922
BALLARD RASCO LAMBRIGHT RENNIE 09/03/1918
BARBEE AMOS NICHOLSON ANA 12/12/1915
BARBER C. R. THOMPSON MARY 07/25/1918
BARBER LONNIE THOMPSON ORA 12/31/1916
BARBER MERRELL PHILLIPS LOIS 06/12/1920
BARBER ROY REYNOLDS MARTHA 09/17/1916
BARBER W. F. HOLCOMB ELLA 11/15/1919
BARBR CURTIS PHILLEN MARGIE 07/13/1918
BARKER GARRY JACOBBS DAMIE 08/24/1919
BARLOW A. J. REID LOUELLA 05/20/1919
BARMORE CHARLEY COLE MATTIE 12/02/1916
BARNES B. F. BURK MAGGIE 09/10/1916
BARNES CLAUD DICKEY ALTHIE 07/16/1922
BARNES EDGAR JOHNSON JEWEL 03/27/1920
BARNES EMMET F. HYDE ABBIE 09/23/1915
BARNES J. T. WASHINGTON VICTORIA 02/08/1918
BARR WASH EWING BEULAH 07/15/1918
BARRIER LOY DEAN CLOTA 08/08/1915
BARRINGER L. R. RACKLEY EVA 05/12/1917
BARRON PAUL M. JANUARY BEULAH 04/13/1923
BARRON S. KERSH ETHEL E. 06/25/1923
BARTLETT J. P. FLOWERS EVA 06/15/1919
BARTLEY SHERMAN COPELAND TOMMIE 10/23/1916
BARTON ARTHUR LOVELADY ADA 09/19/1920
BARTON R. M. ALLEN JIMMIE 04/25/1920
BASHEARS DEWEY FEAZELL LOLA 08/19/1919
BASKIN C. D. DOUGLASS HASSIE 01/30/1916
BASS DEWEY BARBER VERA 10/31/1922
BASS FONZY H. McWILLIAMS GRACE 12/18/1920
BASS W. H. TUCKER GOLDA 11/17/1922
BATEMAN CLYDE CHANEY MARY 04/14/1921
BATEMAN DENTON LONG PEARL 08/28/1918
BATEMAN HAYDEN T. PEEL DOVIE L. 03/21/1918
BATEMAN J. D. TODD INEZ 12/23/1922
BATEMAN JOHN KEARBY RUSSELL NETTYE LEE 06/20/1916
BATEMAN LEON JONES PARLEE 07/28/1922
BATES A. L. LAND PEARL 07/04/1915
BATES JAMES LYNCH EDMONIA 04/24/1921
BATES L. A. LANKFORD ELLA 12/22/1917
BATTLE J. E. SHAW GEORGIA MAE 11/01/1917
BATTLE L. D. MITTON MINNIE 06/08/1918
BAUCOM A. N. McINTIRE PEARL 09/23/1916
BAUCOM W. O. TAYLOR MAUDE 07/10/1920
BEAIRD CHARLES HONEA BESSIE 06/30/1918
BEARD H. E. GROVES ELSIE 07/02/1916
BEARD HENRY B. LAWLER VIDA 09/15/1921
BEARD J. D. MORRIS EDNA 09/06/1919
BEAUCHAMP C. C. BIVENS RUTH 12/25/1917
BECK ABNER HUBBARD LEONA 07/27/1919
*BECK JOHN CHARLES TITTLE ALTA MAE 12/18/1927
BECK W. B. JONES WILLIE MAE 04/26/1922
BECK W. R. SLIDER HATTIE 09/09/1922
BEDDINGFIELD GOLDWIN WOODS ETHEL BELLE 12/11/1924
BEEZLEY J. C. CALORS ETHEL 11/17/1915
BELK ELGIN TUCKER MAGGIE 12/21/1921
BELL CHARLEY FULGHAM DOVIE 06/10/1917
BELL T. J. B. COOK OTTIE 03/22/1922
BELLAMY ANDY PRATHER EDITH 07/23/1919
BELLAMY J. D. CHANEY LULA MAE 04/11/1920
BELTON JOSEPH H. VASQUEZ CARLOTA 05/16/1917
BENNETT ALLEN JOHNSON DORSIE 08/13/1921
BENNETT ROY JONES ALTA 09/27/1924
BENTLEY ALFRED P. MANN BLANCHE B. 04/04/1920
BERRY EDWARD GRIFFIN DORA 12/25/1924
BERRY G. L. HENLEY KATY 07/31/1920
BERRY GALEY DARNELL DORTHA 08/03/1924
BERRY J. W. CHAMBERS C. A. 05/18/1919
BERRY JAMES W. CHANEY VELMA 07/14/1922
BERRY W. O. SHIRLEY REBA 12/25/1919
BERRY Wm. D. GILBERT EFFIE 07/17/1915
BIRDSONG C. M. DANIELS ANNER 11/24/1918
BIRDSONG IRA WILLIAM SKINNER LOURA MAE 12/12/1923
BIRDWELL F. M. PRUITT ALTHA 08/01/1920
BIVIN WILLIAM MORRIS LORENE 12/25/1917
BIVINS E. D. CHANDLER NANNIE 09/11/1919
BLACK M. A. MONTGOMERY EMOGENE 10/22/1920
BLACKEY C. R. COBB EVA 03/20/1916
BLACKMAN JAMES WATSON CORA 05/20/1916
BLACKMAN O. J. JONES M. E. 04/08/1917
BLACKSTOCK FRANK TAYLOR VELMA 07/08/1917
BLACKSTOCK J. B. WHATLEY MYRTLE 03/16/1916
BLACKWELL MOSE TAYLOR ANNIE 08/13/1917
BLACKWELL W. L. PENNINGTON G. A. 12/07/1922
BLACKWELL, JR. H. F. YOUNGBLOOD LILLIE 12/26/1915
BLAGBURN J. L. ROHUS MARGARET E. 10/04/1923
BLAGBURN T. J. WATSON LONIE 05/26/1919
BLAGG HENRY H. TUCKER EVLYN 04/30/1921
BLAIR G. G. IRWIN JESSIE 12/26/1915
BLAIR H. C. CAPERTON WINNIE 12/25/1917
BLAIR JAMES E. MILLER EDNA 12/31/1922
BLAKELEY J. B. WILLIAMS LEVY 10/08/1920
BLASINGAME, JR. F. A. WILSON EMMA T. 01/28/1920
BLASSINGAME GEORGE R. HALFORD MARTHA 01/09/1918
BLASSINGAME VERNON VANCE CLARA 04/28/1917
BLOODSWORTH J. L. McNUTT ALLIE 03/14/1915
BLUE ALVA DUNSON VIOLETA 09/13/1920
BLUE W. H. HUDGINS ZORA 12/23/1919
BOARD BEN H. NEILL ALICE 03/19/1920
BOARD J. S. BARNETT MAY 09/14/1924
BOAZ W. C. HENSLEY MAGGIE 11/27/1916
BOBBITT M. D. HOBBS ALMA 02/06/1916
BODINE C. C. PIPES PERMEALIE 12/23/1917
BOLIN J. D. DARNELL BEULAH 05/16/1915
BOLT J. M. JONES ZILLA 02/16/1916
BOLT TOM HERROD HENRIETTA 08/12/1916
BOLTON R. T. SOLOMON OLA V. 12/08/1923
BORKMAN CLIFFORD ROBERTSON LULA MAY 11/04/1917

*Note: Information concerning this marriage was furnished by Nell Beck-Truitt. She should be contacted directly if further information is needed.

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips