Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1915 - 1924 Bos - Car


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

BOSTIC ANDREW TAYLOR FLORENCE 09/08/1924
BOUNDS J. L. BROWN HELEN 06/24/1915
BOURLAND C. E. LEONARD MARY 04/07/1923
BOURLAND IRVIN LEONARD ADA 12/26/1920
BOWLES SOLON PUNCH THELMA 05/31/1924
BOWMAN CHARLEY BELL LAURA 08/20/1921
BOWMAN LEON KEAHEY RUTH 11/29/1924
BOWMAN, JR. J. R. GASKEY LOTTIE 08/04/1923
BOX C. E. GIPSON OLLIE 04/07/1918
BOX CLIFTON CALLENS RUBY 04/24/1920
BOX J. F. PAYNE BERTA 09/13/1915
BOX JOE CHRESTMAN RUBEY 11/22/1915
BOX VELMA DARNELL ELSIE 01/09/1924
BOYD ALBERT F. FAULK LILLIAN 10/13/1921
BOYD D. D. ANDERS MARTHA 07/11/1915
BOYDSTON G. E. TEEL NORA 05/16/1918
BOYDSTON I. D. TUCKER GLYNN 05/19/1918
BOYLS J. C. RAWLES TOMMIE 10/25/1922
BOYLS W. H. CROCKER PEARL 10/17/1920
BRACKEEN B. F. NORWOOD MARY 12/15/1918
BRACKEEN BUCK ALLEN VERA 06/01/1918
BRACKEEN FOREST MOON MAY 08/18/1920
BRACKEEN GORDON BLALOCK MATTIE 09/08/1920
BRACKEEN JOE BREWER EDDIE 09/30/1917
BRADBERRY L. D. SPILLERS CORDIE LEE 08/01/1915
BRALLEY M. W. HALLMAN LENNIE 10/03/1923
BRALY VERGIL VESTA OLLA 07/08/1917
BRANDON HIRAM MATTHEWS EULA 11/14/1920
BRANDON VERNON CLOWER CLAUDIE 12/21/1919
BRANHAM T. M. COVINGTON LELIA 07/04/1915
BRANNAN FRED HOBBS LEE 09/26/1915
BRANNAN J. C. HERRON ADA 05/05/1918
BRANNON T. M. COVINGTON LELIA 07/04/1915
BRANTLEY HARRIS FULGHAM OLLIE 07/23/1916
BRASHER HENRY WAGES AMIE 11/21/1920
BRASHER OSCAR CROCKER STELLA 02/12/1922
BRATCHER NAT DANIELS LEAH 09/07/1919
BRATTON LAWRENCE SANDERS FAY 12/25/1919
BREWER BARNIE B. PEAVY CLARA 03/11/1917
BREWER EARL MACK LELA 01/15/1918
BRIDGES R. E. REEVE LILLIAN 01/05/1924
BRITT C. P. STEPHENS LYDIE 07/01/1916
BROCK D. R. BRITTAIN VIOLA 03/23/1924
BROCKMAN C. C. ALMOND DOVIE 09/04/1921
BROCKMAN CLAUD McCLENDON LILIAN MAE 03/31/1918
BROCKMAN W. E. BOURLAND VELMA 03/10/1924
BRODGAN CARL BLACK VERGIE 12/21/1922
BROOKS BARLOW KINGSTON LILLIE 04/26/1916
BROOKS D. E. LAWLER PANSYE 08/02/1920
BROOKS L. A. SHIRLEY LAURA 11/22/1922
BROOKS WILLIAM H. DOMINGUEZ MARGARET 02/16/1923
BROWN A. A. NORMAN HAZEL 07/27/1919
BROWN A. C. MACHOTKA VURBIE 01/17/1923
BROWN AARON TEAL AUDIE 02/26/1921
BROWN B.C. SMITH HOPE 05/24/1918
BROWN CLYDE SPEER GLADYS 06/13/1920
BROWN FRED A. SHELTON IRENE 02/07/1919
BROWN GEROME THOMAS REBEL 09/02/1919
BROWN J. H. GILBERT RADO 03/09/1922
BROWN J. M. SHINN I. L 09/22/1918
BROWN JIM LOVELADY ESTER MAY 08/25/1919
BROWN JODIE JONES GLADYS ALICE 08/20/1922
BROWN LUTHER G. POOL ELLA 12/14/1921
BROWN TIM BOYD SUSIE 12/26/1916
BROWN TIM GREEN FLORENCE 08/02/1922
BROWN W. C. CHANEY DELLAR 07/16/1916
BROWN WESLEY WALKER JOCIE 04/16/1915
BROWN WILBURN BOLT LELA 02/08/1919
BROWNING H. J. ALLEN ETTER 09/08/1919
BROWNING JESS PARKS IRMA 01/07/1924
BRUCE E. A. WILSON LORENE 12/25/1924
BRUMMETT J. B. GIPSON LULA MAY 07/16/1916
BRUMMETT J. S. DICKERSON OPHA 06/22/1923
BRUNER DELTON DOWELL SALLIE 02/19/1916
BRUNER SWANSY DUCK IRA 07/15/1919
BRUNFIELD WALKER PERRY LUCILE 08/02/1918
BRUNSON B. L. HOMES LULA MAY 12/14/1916
BRUNSON E. C. BRANSON BERTHA 08/17/1920
BRUNSON ROBERT McCAFFITY VIRGIE 03/30/1918
BRUNSON WILLARD GAY ELLA 07/27/1924
BRYANRINKS R. D. WALLACE LILLIE MAE 03/31/1919
BRYANT CHESTER BOYETT EFFIE 09/03/1922
BRYANT CLARENCE M. ERWIN JESSIE 12/08/1918
BRYANT R. L. GUINN LAURA 10/12/1918
BRYANT RATHER J. WEAVER MYRTIE 09/26/1920
BRYANT W. J. TURNER BEULAH 10/21/1917
BUCHANAN BONNER MULLINS MARY 04/11/1919
BUCHANAN CURTIS WHEELER FANNIE 01/20/1923
BUCHANAN J. H. CHAMBERS IDA 12/26/1915
BUCK LEONARD GUILL VIVIAN 11/22/1920
BUCKLER E. L. EASLEY ANNIE M. 10/07/1924
BUDD DANCY BLASINGAME LEOTA 02/20/1921
BULGER A. L. TAYLOR CARRIE E. 05/28/1921
BULLARD A. C. PRAYTON ANNIE E. 06/16/1917
BULLOCK M. M. CALLAHAN TRUDIE 09/06/1924
BULLUM O. SPEARS VERNA 11/01/1915
BUNCH HOMER MARTIN JEWEL 08/15/1915
BUNCH J. C. HAY MILLIE DeLONA 01/13/1918
BUNCH M. D. L. SPEED WILLIE 09/03/1915
BUNDY V. B. VANCE CLEO ALMA 06/21/1924
BUNTON O. C. WILSON KATIE 04/16/1917
BUNTON WILLIE CRAIG FLORENCE 01/30/1922
BURCH PAUL MIRACLE SARAH BELL 12/20/1919
BURCH ROYCE HALBERT IDA 06/15/1918
BURDEN W. B. BELL MAE 04/23/1919
BURGES DONALD MARTIN OMEGA 08/14/1923
BURGES EARNEST CADE EUOLA 08/07/1921
BURGES J. KEARBY EASON ELIZABETH 07/04/1921
BURGESS J. M. MAXFIELD DOVIE 08/06/1919
BURKHALTER J. W. WAITS MARY 09/15/1924
BURKS ALLIE GUTHRIE IRENE 11/21/1920
BURKS W. C. WATERS VELMA 08/04/1920
BURNES C. L. ELLIS NOVIA 06/25/1921
BURNES DUNCAN WILBURN MAGGIE 06/19/1921
BURNETT FELIX W. REYNOLDS NORA 11/15/1921
BURNETT RASSIE M. BRITTON EVA 08/25/1917
BURNETT S. N. PAYNE L. F. 11/15/1915
BURNETT SAMIE S. SMITH EVILEN 07/14/1918
BURNETT W. O. CARNES HELLEN 01/26/1915
BURNS A. W. CORLEY EDNA LULA 08/26/1917
BURNS C. F. THORMAHLEN GORDIE 09/25/1922
BURNS CLYDE McCAIN LILLIE 10/08/1924
BURNS JEFF THORMAHLEN BERTHA 07/17/1920
BURNS JOE DAVIS MAGGIE 05/10/1919
BURNS LAMAR McLEMORE VERDA MAE 12/24/1921
BURNS M. S. SANDERS MAE CRAFT 07/27/1919
BURNS MARLIN SIDES LILLIE MAY 09/14/1919
BURR I. R. WILLIAMSON INEZ 10/20/1917
BURRESS JOE CHANEY BIRDIE 01/24/1920
BURROW J. W. ZETTY JESSIE 04/26/1924
BURROW R. S. ANDERS UEL 12/26/1915
BURTON J. M. DUCK ELSIE 07/13/1921
BUSBY E. B. AKINS EVELYN 10/21/1922
BUSH JASPER PATTERSON NONA 12/15/1921
BUSH ROYCE WHITAKER NOLA 03/21/1920
BUSSEY MOODY WICKS ARLIE 10/13/1918
BUTLER EDWARD ALEXANDER JEWELL 08/30/1924
BUTLER JESSIE STANGER EUFALA 03/16/1924
BUTLER WADE N. CLARK ANNIE 04/17/1922
BUYHER C. D. LOPER NEPP 04/05/1920
BUYHER EARNEST STOUGH DORA 12/22/1919
BUYHER ROYCE RHODES CORA 10/17/1915
BYERS JOSEPH H. JOHNSTON LUCY 06/26/1918
BYERS JOSEPH H. JOHNSTON LUCY 06/26/1918
BYFORD JESSIE BELL IVOR 06/10/1922
BYRD H. O. HIGH LOIS 12/07/1916
BYRD MARVIN L. MOORE HELEN G. 04/05/1920
BYRD W. E. SCROGGINS SUSIE 04/24/1922
BYTER E. J. KEAHEY MYRTICE 12/28/1920
CABANISS C. C. WILSON ALICE 03/16/1920
CABANISS DEWEY SWINDLE ADELL 12/18/1920
CABANISS R. G. JOHNSONN AGNES M. 12/31/1923
CADE A. L. FITE OLLIE LEE 12/23/1919
CADENHEAD A. C. HUCKABY NELLIE 04/18/1915
CAIN JOHN S. BYERS M. E. 06/03/1920
CALDWELL ARTHER HALL NANCY 04/21/1923
CALDWELL J. E. TUNNELL LILLIE 04/21/1918
CALDWELL J. H. PARKER GERTRUDE 01/18/1919
CALDWELL TOMMIE COLEMAN ADDIE 09/25/1920
CALLAHAN ARTHUR JETER RENA 10/26/1919
CALLAHAN S. R. LAWREY INA 08/25/1920
CALLICOTT R. E. CURTIS MAUDINE 09/21/1922
CALLOWAY W. A. STEAGER ADA 12/30/1922
CAMPBELL A. C. EMERSON GRACE 10/21/1922
CAMPBELL F. R. SCOTT M. F. 09/21/1924
CAMPBELL H. D. WICOXSON BEULAH 10/08/1922
CAMPBELL W. O. HAMPTON GERTIE 01/17/1915
CAMPER A. D. QUIETT NONA 05/04/1919
CAMPER R. N. PETERS VIRGIE 06/25/1921
CANTERGERY G. C. LEE LULA MAY 12/12/1920
CANTRELL CARL STRICKLAND MARRY 06/03/1917
CANTRELL T. J. SHOTTS FANNIE 12/21/1919
CANTRELL TOMMIE STRICKLAND MATTIE 01/20/1917
CAPERTON COMMIE DuBOSE LOTTIE 08/16/1921
CAPERTON R. A. ROWDEN CORDIE M. 12/25/1920
CARAWAY ARTHER HUE ANNIE 02/13/1921
CARK FRANK ROBERTS LELA 04/22/1920
CARLISLE HOWARD B. VANDAVER NAOMA 09/06/1923
CARLISLE JOHN HUBERT JOHNSONN ELNORA 04/14/1922
CARNES CORBET GOGGINS LOVIE 09/03/1921
CARNES W. M. FOREMAN HATTIE 06/16/1918
CARO R. H. COREY PAULINE 09/12/1921
CARPENTER DUDLEY R. MARETT RUBYE P. 06/25/1924
CARPENTER HUGO LANE ZORA 04/20/1924
CARPENTER Jno. STALLINGS BERTHA 05/21/1919
CARPENTER O. C. HANIE OLLIE LEE 02/02/1919
CARPENTER ROY L. CHANDLER KATIE 12/26/1924
CARPENTER WILLIE OLIVER BESSIE 11/29/1916
CARROLL COMMER GLASS MAMIE 08/02/1919
CARROLL F. M. McBRIDE BUENA 12/26/1916
CARROLL J. WILLIAMSON NESSIA 08/13/1918
CARROLL MACK KIRKPATRICK LELA 05/20/1916
CARROLL MARTIN GILCHRIST JULIA 01/12/1921
CARROLL O. L. WOODRUM MYRTLE 04/12/1917
CARROLL THOMAS WATSON McDONALD DORA 12/04/1920
CARTER ARCHIE HALE ANNIE 12/02/1923
CARTER ARLIE BRYANT BLANCHE 09/16/1923
CARTER BONNIE RHODES HETTIE 08/12/1923
CARTER D. L. FUGATE BEULAH 04/08/1917
CARTER EARNEST SMITH DORA 01/08/1922
CARTER  ELVIE SWAIN RETHA 11/04/1917
CARTER ERNEST SMITH DORA 01/08/1922
CARTER J. K. WATSON ALMA 02/15/1920
CARTER M. O. BLUE M. E. 12/18/1915
CARTER MANNIE POPE ETHLE 10/06/1918
CARTER P. G. LAWHORN LINNIE 04/29/1922
CARY LOYCE LAWLEY MATTIE 08/12/1922


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips