Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1915 - 1924 Cas - David


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

CASEY WALTER JONES LENORA 07/15/1924
CASON J. B. HOUSTON DERON 04/12/1920
CASPERSON J. H. TRAVIS SAVANNAH 04/01/1923
CASTLE SAMIE S. BELL LOUISE 08/08/1924
CASTLEBERRY BLANT SADDLER FLORENCE 12/12/1921
CASTLEBERRY Jno. JORDAN ALPHA 05/20/1915
CATES ALBERT RODGERS CLOTA 02/01/1921
CATES W. F. McELVA PAULINE 03/23/1923
CAUTHORN Jas. E. SHUFORD AGNES M. 10/29/1921
CAWSON FRANK A. SMITH KATHRYN 11/02/1919
CHAMBERS JACK SIMS LETA MAE 01/13/1924
CHAMBLEE R. F. CAIN OMA 03/09/1919
CHAMBLEE W. G. JORDAN JESSIE 01/26/1916
CHAMNESS ALLEN TRAMMELL RUBY 07/30/1919
CHAMNESS M. F. MYRRIC KATE 06/23/1917
CHAMNESS W. T. CLOWERS KATIE 01/18/1919
CHAMPION TOMMIE ELLIS FIDA 12/25/1916
CHANDLER WILLIE DARNELL STELLA 04/03/1915
CHANEY ELMER BERRY CORINE 07/26/1922
CHANEY H. H. WADE HENRY 09/25/1918
CHANEY MONROE BAILEY DOVIE 10/06/1923
CHANNEY MACK BRIDGES MABLE 09/16/1923
CHAPPELL CARLTON REEVES IDA 11/27/1915
CHAPPELL DAVID NICHOLS VELMA 01/24/1918
CHASTAIN A. L. WILLIAMSON ANNIE MAE 10/17/1924
CHASTIAIN FRANK MORRIS ETHEL 07/04/1923
CHASTIN CECIL EASTMAN MAYMKE 12/22/1923
CHERRY C. H. GIPSON N. E. 05/26/1921
CHILDS A. B. APPERSON MAE 09/27/1917
CHILDS J. A. MORSE LIZZIE 06/20/1915
CHITTY JIM STANBERY IVER 04/17/1918
CHITTY RUFUS SMITH SENTHY 11/12/1921
CLACK ODELL OVERTURFF DESSIE MAE 10/10/1917
CLAIR G. W. CLAIR ESTELLE 10/26/1916
CLAPP WILLIAM DORWORTH HUGHES ADELAIDE 04/22/1919
CLARK A. D. BUTLER MYRTLE 08/20/1920
CLARK BERNA REID LUE 02/12/1920
CLARK BIRTES SPRADLIN CLAUD 08/27/1915
CLARK C. L. WELLMAKER ADA 04/23/1916
CLARK G. J. DAUGHERTY REBECCA 03/17/1916
CLARK GOFFERN CROCKER EFFIE 12/23/1922
CLARK J. J. STEWART DORA 04/07/1916
CLARK JOSEPH PARKER GRADY 12/30/1920
CLARK ROY E. McLEMEE LETAHA 07/27/1924
CLAUNCH W. L. CRAFT MYRTLE 07/23/1919
CLAY DOCK BARKEN MAMMIE M. 12/19/1917
CLAY WILLIAM T. BECK NELL 06/07/1920
CLEM JOHN REESE BULAH 06/23/1917
CLEMENTS DOUGLAS RHINES ARTIE 06/23/1921
CLEMENTS W. J. MOORE PEARL 01/03/1915
CLEMMENTS A. G. SWINNEA LIZZIE 06/10/1917
CLEVELAND B. C. DAVIS KERBY 07/18/1915
CLEVELAND FLOYD R. TUNNELL WINNIE 09/05/1920
CLEVELAND H. E. TENNISON MILLIE MAY 07/23/1924
CLIFFORD RANDOLPH BAILEY ADINE 11/27/1919
CLIFFORD ULY DAVIDSON LAUDIE 04/09/1916
CLOWER A. N. EVERITT ANNIE 10/13/1918
CLOWER CARL WHITT ODESA 11/25/1921
CLOWER E. C. WHITE CLOVIS 12/22/1918
CLOWER J. C. PRESSWOOD JOHNNIE 01/12/1924
CLOWER N. C. HALL MAE 07/06/1918
COATS N. L. LOVELL MARY FRANCES 10/27/1923
COBB VINSON TAYLOR VIOLA 03/15/1921
COCKERELL RANDOLPH WHITFIELD OTHA 05/05/1922
COCKERHAM H. B. COOPER ADA 09/13/1923
COFER Jas. ARMSTRONG MAMIE FAY 09/05/1920
COFFER FRED BURNES CAMMIE 06/03/1923
COKER AUTHER TEEL MAXIE 11/27/1920
COKER CLARENCE V. LODEN ALMA 12/12/1921
COLDER C. P. McPHAIL OLIVIA 12/25/1919
COLDWELL W. H HORRELL EMILY 01/27/1918
COLE ERNEST SLAUGHTER LETHA 06/23/1923
COLE J. L. ROAN BIRDIE 12/28/1924
COLE Jno. W. ROBERTS GOLDIE E. 08/12/1917
COLE MALLARD STEPHENS RACHEL 03/31/1918
COLE Robt. FINCHER GEORGIA 08/24/1923
COLE SYLVESTER SMITH ALLENE 08/16/1919
COLE W. E. CHAMBLEE MARGARET H. 09/15/1920
COLEMAN J. T. NEWMAN MATTIE 01/13/1915
COLEY ARCHIE CRIMM PEARL 09/15/1918
COLEY JESSIE PRESTRIDGE FLOSSIE 09/29/1918
COLEY JOHN RHODES JEWEL 12/20/1919
COLLENS E. S. RAMSEY ROSIE 09/05/1923
COLLINS A. O. JENKINS MINNIE 11/03/1918
COLLINS C. E. WILEMON VERGIE 05/31/1917
COLLINS EMMETT McKINNON ALICE 02/14/1918
COLLINS IVAN HIGH FLOY 10/16/1920
COMBS J. E. RASCO MONIZIA 05/18/1919
COMEGYS J. N. HIGGERSON MATTIE 04/29/1922
COMPTON JIM LEE NORA 06/04/1915
COMPTON W. H. CLARK LILLA 12/06/1922
COMPTON W. M. PARKER MYRTLE 12/16/1917
CONINE F. C. WALKER GLADYS 03/01/1919
CONINE VIRGIL JOHNSON SIBYL 05/09/1920
CONLEY KELLY HAYNES CLARA 04/10/1923
CONNER C. R. BARRIER NOVIA 04/06/1918
CONSTANT RAYMOND BRUCE DAPHENE 11/14/1916
COOK ANDREW SMITH EUNICE 03/27/1923
COOMER E. L. ANDERSON BIRDIE L. 02/04/1920
COOPER T. M. WATKINS DOLLIE 04/24/1923
COPELAND FRED BALDWIN KATE 12/23/1922
COPELAND HENRY McCULLOUGH EFFIE 10/18/1916
COREY CHESTER JACOBS VINNIE 01/04/1923
COREY E. D. REEVES LELA MAY 03/22/1918
COREY SHERMAN BURNES LUCY 02/23/1924
CORLEY ED REID HATTIE 10/09/1919
CORLEY MARTIN LUTHER AYERS EMMA 05/19/1925
CORLEY SAM FULGHAM RUTHIE 11/19/1916
CORNELIUS O. C. GREEN WILLIE MAY 03/21/1923
CORNELIUS OLLIE NOVIS ANN 03/27/1919
CORNELIUS T. M. PRESILEY ROXIE 07/06/1920
CORNELL EVERETT EASON VELMA 12/28/1924
COROTHERS ERNEST WILSON MALVINA 09/23/1917
CORRILLO MANUEL COBELLAS MARIA 10/18/1924
CORRY CLIFTON W. SWEPSTON THELMA LOMETA 07/02/1924
CORY J. M. WRIGHT FANNIE BELLE 11/23/1919
COTTON E. J. STRATTON BEULAH 08/28/1922
COTTON QUINTON GUTHRIE JEWELL 03/19/1921
COUNTS JESSIE HOLLAND MARGIE L. 10/13/1923
COURTNEY ALBERT MIRACLE LOTTIE 02/18/1923
COURTNEY RUBE STARNES NORA 07/05/1922
COVERT J. E. DOUTHITT JEWELL 04/17/1916
COVERT W. D. HUDDLESTON ELIZABETH 01/08/1924
COVINGTON BEN H. WHITEFORD LEONA 10/16/1921
COX C. L. KING LAURA B. 11/02/1924
COX DEE LEON WILLIAMS LOPEZ 09/08/1924
COX JARRELL CREWS MARY LEE 12/15/1917
COX JASON H. SIDES CLOTA 10/11/1919
COX OLLIE BURNS WILLIE MAY 08/07/1917
COX TILMAN J. FARMER APPIE 04/17/1919
COX W. E. BACHUS ODESSA 05/02/1920
COX WESLEY MIRACLE MARY 11/03/1917
COZBY ANDREW M. JACKSON ELLA 11/10/1918
CPRDER R. F. RICHARDSON ILA 03/11/1922
CRABB T. A. PHILLIPS MADGIE 11/24/1916
CRABTREE J. H. JORDAN VAIDA 02/17/1923
CRABTREE R. C. FOSTER KATE 08/17/1919
CRAFT J. H. JONES FAY 09/30/1922
CRANE ANGUS TALLEY PRIMER 01/05/1923
CRANE J. F. MILLER RUBY 06/18/1916
CRAWFORD JIM BUTLER LIZZIE 07/10/1916
CRAWLEY R. J. MARTIN JEWEL 07/22/1923
CREAGLE J. H. HATTON LAURA A. 12/18/1924
CREAGLE WILLIS G. LINSCOTT MILDRED F. 02/02/1920
CREED AMON COLE LILLIE MAY 08/15/1923
CREED LEE YOUNG DONNIE 11/09/1924
CRIM BONNIE E. CALDER MARY 08/08/1922
CRIM C. E. SUMMERS PET 03/13/1918
CRISP A. W. PASCHALL EVA MAYE 12/19/1915
CROCKER EARL McCAFFITY ROSIE 03/10/1918
CROCKER IRVIN PIERCE BIRDIE 08/24/1924
CROCKER W. J. FOWLER WINNIE 02/04/1916
CROOKS J. W. MARS AVA 01/05/1918
CROUGHEN MITCHELL RICHERSON LOUISA 09/03/1918
CROW J. N. MAJORS SMEDLIE 03/06/1922
CROW ROBERT M. BREWER MAUDE 11/29/1917
CROWELL E. W. INGRAM MAMIE FAY 03/12/1924
CRUM H. C. ADAMS ESTELLE 04/23/1916
CRUMPTON PALLIE McCHRISTY ERA ELLEN 05/05/1916
CULLIPHER J. J. TANKERSLEY ANABELL 05/21/1918
CULVER ARTHUE LAWE ZEALIA 08/13/1917
CUNNINGHAM DAVID M. LANGFORD THELMA LOMETA 10/05/1924
CUNNINGHAM F. C. SINCLAIR MYRTLE 02/02/1919
CUNNINGHAM IRA JONES FRANCIS 03/07/1915
CUNNINGHAM LONZZIE SPENCER ELMA 12/10/1922
CUPP BILL BAGGS BERTHA 01/14/1919
CURLIN THAD KELLY FLORENCE 03/23/1924
CURNUTT ELIAS ALLEN BONNIE LEE 06/14/1919
CURRY MARVIN SHIELDS EVA 10/29/1916
CURRY W. A. LEE RUTH 07/06/1923
CURRY WILEY MOREHEAD ROSA LEE 12/24/1924
CURTIS C. R. LINDENHURST HENRIETTA 04/14/1918
CURTIS EARL M. BOBBITT DENA 03/11/1922
CURTIS H. B. ABBOTT ZORA 05/27/1917
CURTIS JAMES D. LEONARD FEBBLE M. 11/25/1920
CURTIS OLIVER RUSHING JENNIE 03/20/1919
CURTIS WILLIAM C. BURNSON ALICE YETTA 08/06/1923
DANIEL A. A. SIDES DOVIE 03/20/1919
DANIEL G. V. PARIS BUNA 07/07/1918
DANIELS D. L. McCHRISTY GEORGIA 10/18/1919
DANIELS EALY HALLMAN LURA 10/22/1922
DANIELS ELMER ALLEN MINNIE L. 12/25/1923
DANIELS J. D. WARREN MAE 10/18/1915
DANIELS J. D. WATSON RUBY 10/26/1919
DANIELS JAMES D. LEE PARTHENA 02/18/1918
DANIELS JEFFEY BLACKMAN MINNIE 12/24/1920
DANIELS W. R. GRANT LILLIE O. 12/27/1919
DANIELS WALTER LONDON ARRIE 10/16/1917
DANIELS WHITT HOBBS OCIE 10/22/1916
DARBY CLYDE C. GALLAWAY RUTH 05/27/1917
DARBY GRADY PORTER JEWEL 09/22/1915
DARMAN W. C. GOSS M. L. 04/14/1917
DARNELL WALTER DARBY OLLIE 06/03/1917
DARNELL WILL FLETCHER ZELMA 08/02/1923
DAUGHERTY C. H. MARTIN LANIE 06/31/1917
DAVENPORT E. O. SMITH BESSIE 10/01/1916
DAVIDSON LONNIE NEWMAN EULA MAE 08/04/1918
DAVIDSON M. D. SIMPSON LOIS 05/09/1921
DAVIDSON SCURRY L. BEALL BERNICE 07/27/1923

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips