Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1915 - 1924, Fr - Hard


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

FRAIN J. L. SCHRIEBER R. M. 06/15/1922
FRANCIS JACK A. BRADLEY MARY 08/17/1919
FRANKS H. T. STOVALL EULA 01/18/1916
FRASIER FLOYD DAVIDSON EVALYN 09/22/1922
FREEMAN B. W. BRATTON OLLIE 07/28/1921
FREEMAN BOB P. SWAIN CLEORA 12/07/1921
FREEMAN C. H. BYRD NETTIE 04/16/1921
FREEMAN FRANK WALKER ADIE 02/13/1924
FREEMAN FRED BLACK LESSIE 02/22/1920
FREEMAN LUTHER WALKER FAY 10/31/1921
FREEMAN O. H. NICHOLS MANNIE 10/28/1922
FREEMAN ROY YARBROUGH LORINNE 07/22/1921
FRENCH J. F. GUNTER ALICE 01/21/1917
FRETWELL R. C. BALLOW MARY ELLA 12/21/1919
FRIDAY HORACE KLUTTS JESSIE 04/14/1918
FRIDAY W. F. REECE DORA 10/11/1915
FRIVELY FRANK H. FULLER ALLERITA 08/27/1923
FRY PEARCY McCLELAN IRENE 06/07/1918
FRYAR Jas. D. MILES DORA 03/08/1924
FRYER G. W. KING M. L. 06/11/1923
FUGATE CONNIE TAYLOR OLLIE 04/29/1917
FUGATE DEWEY HOLCOMB LOVONA 12/07/1919
FUGATE W. A. STEGALL COMA 12/12/1915
FULGHAM ALBERT CLANTON FLORENCE 09/13/1924
FULGHAM CLOMA SMITH MOLLIE 03/08/1918
FULLER I. D. AUSTIN GLADYS 01/22/1922
FULLER LEE JACKSON MINNIE 09/22/1917
FULLER STEVE FURRH EWING 02/22/1918
FULLER, JR. MARVIN THOMPSON MAMIE 10/14/1922
FULLINGIN J. R. DURNAL HELEN 08/01/1924
FULSOM M. F. DODSON PEARL 10/07/1919
FULTON JODIE CARROLL BLANCHE 09/25/1919
FUNDERBURK J. C. MITCHELL LOIS 06/29/1924
FUNDERBURK W. C. BROWN ALICE 08/05/1917
FURRH ARTHUR PARKER MAUDIE 10/21/1916
FURRH HERMAN McBRIDE EMMIE MAY 10/21/1917
FURRH LEE W. BASKIN NELLIE 07/02/1922
FURRH SAM PEARCE MINNIE 06/05/1920
FURRH W. F. BISHOP MABEL 08/14/1924
FURRH WILBURN WALKER OLLIE 08/05/1916
GAGE EARNEST HOLLIS MARIAN 05/26/1923
GAGE N. F. ASHBROOK FANNIE 12/24/1922
GALLOWAY JESSE JOHNSON MARGRETT 07/04/1920
GALLOWAY N. W. WHITTEN ARA 09/01/1920
GAMMON W. J. RITCHIE CARRIE B. 04/06/1916
GAMMONS CORBETT HITT EUNICE 09/30/1921
GAMMONS J. J. JENKINS LILA 09/17/1922
GAMMONS OZIA KELLEMS LENA 01/07/1921
GANDY FOREST HALL EVVA 12/07/1923
GANN C. L. SHIVERS BELL 07/27/1916
GANT BOB SMITH LUCILLE 03/03/1923
GARNER H. B. McPHEARSON LEENONA 03/02/1919
GARNER O. L. MARETT BERTHA 10/05/1919
GARNER TERRY CAMPBELL MARY 09/09/1922
GARRETT S. C. GIVENS MINNIE 09/12/1920
GARVIN HOMER WILLIAMS ALMA 03/05/1921
GASO FRANCISCO GUERRO DESLAMESDA 03/29/1919
GATES AUTHOR RANKIN ETTA 09/27/1921
GATLIN WALTR MORSE JESSIE 06/23/1918
GAY GARLAND CHITTY EVA 08/26/1923
GAY H. L. RAMSEY ROSEY 03/09/1920
GAY JOHN BALLOW EMMA 02/12/1916
GEDDIE B. D. STOUGH MARY 10/28/1917
GEDDIE DOUGLASS HENDLEY PEARL 09/26/1924
GEDDIE MILES OLIVER LIZZIE 01/07/1923
GEDDIE N. D. TROUBLEFIELD FANNIE 06/01/1919
GEORGE B. A. WHITE VESTINA 05/06/1916
GERMANY ALBERT SHUTTLES ALMA 02/22/1924
GERMANY E. B. WILSON MAGGIE 06/08/1915
GERNIGAN W. G. GRIGGERS FANNIE 01/20/1919
GIDDENS J. EVANS JONES ORA 09/25/1923
GILBERT JOHN F. FRANCIS FRANCES 12/30/1920
GILBERT M. W. COX RUTH 01/16/1916
GILCHRIST GORDEN CARROLL VENNIE 01/13/1921
GILCHRIST J. W. GILMORE LAURA 09/11/1915
GILLESPIE W. H. HAM LOLA 09/19/1915
GILLEY ALVIN CALL GERTRUDE 06/06/1916
GILLEY CHARLIE C. SMITH NONA 08/15/1917
GILLIAM ALBERT COX BERTHA 12/13/1923
GILLIAM ARTHUR C. STEED RETHA 05/04/1919
GILLIAM J. L. LANCASTER IMA LOVE 02/23/1924
GILMON C. N. SIKES SARAH 12/22/1918
GILMORE LEON M. HILL ROSALIE 01/21/1918
GIPSON JOE ALLEN NORA 08/26/1917
GIVENS LESTER STILL JESSIE 06/22/1919
GLASS O. A. PIERCE MINNIE 08/30/1917
GLENN J. C. C. HUBBARD DORA 04/03/1922
GLENN JAMES D. McCAULEY MYRTLE BELL 06/15/1919
GLENN JOHN DIXON ALETA 08/30/1923
GLIDDEN MELVIN FREEMAN SUSIE 09/24/1922
GOBER K. S. PIERCE CORDIA 02/14/1915
GODEON J. M. BOYLES DORA 10/01/1916
GODWIN A. D. LEE POLLIE 07/17/1921
GODWIN H. E. GOBER IONA 10/05/1919
GODWIN JESSE GOBER MINEOLA 11/18/1923
GOFF J. D. DANIELS ROSALIE 02/26/1919
GOFF J. W. WILSON LIZZIE 01/24/1919
GOFF LOUIS ALY FLORENCE 07/28/1918
GOGGANS B. B. HINDMAN TREBY 09/20/1919
GOGGINS P. G. NICHOLS GERTIE 07/22/1924
GOLDEN EARL KING VIOLA 11/30/1922
GOLDEN GRADY SMITH ESTELL 09/03/1916
GONZALES JOSEPH SALSEDA MARIA 04/16/1923
GOODE EARL BOYETT OYLINE 09/03/1922
GOODE R. R. SMITH CALLIE 12/23/1923
GOODMAN CLAUD VINES LEONA 10/27/1923
GOOLSBY J. M. BRITTON ARSIE 06/13/1915
GORE GIB STANBERRY URA 10/25/1915
GORE RABON DREW RICE EVA 03/30/1921
GOSS W. D. COLE ALMA 12/31/1922
GOSS WARREN W. PROCTOR JESSIE 06/17/1919
GOSSETT M. A. HAYNES DAISY 05/30/1922
GOTHARD L. T. BUFORD LILIAN 04/04/1915
GRAHAM JOHN R. BERRY MARY 06/11/1916
GRAHAM T. B. TRIPP LEXIE 01/03/1920
GRAMMAR Geo. C. ADAMS BEUNEA 12/02/1923
GRAMMER W. A. BAILIFF TRAVIS 10/01/1922
GRAY CHARLEY STEWART CONNIE 01/02/1921
GRAY G. B. OWENS ECTOR 03/21/1915
GRAY G. B. SAYLORS CALLA 04/30/1919
GRAY H. A. RIDDLE EUDORA 04/22/1917
GRAY LEE JOYNER OPAL 10/04/1924
GRAY P. R. MIXON GERTIE 03/28/1915
GREADY LAURENCE S. COSNAHAN LOUISE 06/20/1918
GREATHOUSE J. G. JACOBS LELA 02/19/1916
GREELY P. W. YATES MINNIE 10/16/1919
GREEN ARCHIE E. LOVELESS BLANCHE 05/12/1917
GREEN ARCHIE W. HAMBRICK GLADYS 12/09/1923
GREEN CARL GRANT PEARL 10/14/1917
GREEN CHARLES HARRIS RUTH 10/25/1915
GREEN D. NEAL EDNA 09/19/1920
GREEN D. L. BEGGS MILOMAY 05/11/1924
GREEN HOWARD MITCHAM LILLIE FAY 07/05/1922
GREEN LOUIS BELL PEARL 11/22/1924
GREEN OMILINE LYNCH WINONA 04/03/1921
GREEN THOMAS G. VAUGHN NELLIE 12/31/1921
GREEN W. S. BROWN ELMA 06/08/1918
GREENSLADE J. T. WEATHERALL GERTRUDE 11/12/1922
GREENWAY MITCHELL SALLINGS OLA MAY 08/08/1915
GREENWOOD S. J. WILSON NETTIE 10/21/1917
GREENWOOD Z. H. REED MARY 11/11/1917
GREGORY H. T. JOHNSON MAE 07/03/1920
GRISHAM FRANK WORTHY LIZZIE 07/14/1918
GRIER D. M. WAITES WILLIE 10/20/1923
GRIER Wm. T. McDONALD DOLLIE 05/25/1919
GRIFFIN ALEX FAULK MAMIE 01/26/1917
GRIFFIN H. C. TURNER EMMA 07/09/1919
GRIFFIN IVY NEELY ANNIE 10/20/1923
GRIFFIN L. L. ANDERS ESTERAY 08/20/1922
GRIGGERS J. H. LANG OLLA 09/22/1919
GRIGGS J. L. CLARK BESSIE 07/31/1917
GRISHAM EARNEST CHILDS MAGGIE 02/26/1919
GRISHAM FARMER SHRUM ANNIE 07/21/1919
GROOM JESSE A. SMITH OPAL 05/30/1920
GROVES KIRBY BURNES DELLA 09/05/1915
GRUBB STANLEY T. VINEYARD EUNICE 10/24/1920
GUINN ED SHIVERS BLANCH 12/30/1917
GUINN W. H. COOPER BIRDIE 08/02/1920
GUNN B. E. WALLACE CARRIE 07/19/1915
GUNTER E. A. BAILEY ZEFFIE 07/16/1918
GUNTER F. E. JONES AMY 05/15/1919
GUNTER S. R. ESKUE LOTTIE 05/17/1919
GUTHRIE J. L. ROBINETT OTHA 01/22/1918
GUTHRIE NOAH NORWOOD ANNIE 05/19/1920
GUY J. C. C. HUDSON LORA 12/17/1916
GUY M. B. KELLY MAE 12/17/1921
HADLEY H. H. GAHART JULIA 05/25/1918
HADLEY WILLIE G. BRATTON MARY 12/24/1916
HALE T. L. KEAHEY FLOY 04/28/1918
HALE VENNIE C. PALMER LIZZIE 12/05/1924
HALEY ACIE GILCHRIST FRANCIS 05/26/1915
HALFORD CLAUD PIERCE EMMA 05/21/1916
HALFORD J. B. WILLIAMS BEULAH 01/05/1919
HALL A. O. VALENTINE T. A. 02/19/1915
HALL BEN BENNINGTON NELLIE 12/29/1920
HALL H. W. LEWIS MAGGIE 08/04/1917
HALL J. E. DANIELS WILLIE 07/30/1916
HALL LEMUEL H. SANDERS DELMA 09/16/1917
HALL LOYD FULLER VIOLA 06/04/1917
HALL N. J. CANTRELL GOLDA LEE 05/29/1920
HALL R. B. JONES CLARA 11/19/1917
HALL ULIST RANDALL OCIE 10/13/1924
HAM GUY MARTIN TRUDIE 02/01/1917
HAMBRICK CARL TURNER JOHNNIE 01/20/1923
HAMBY O. L. HEARNE JENNIE LEE 03/29/1924
HAMIL HEBER H. MARSHALL LOUISE 09/17/1920
HAMILTON FRED DRUMRIGHT AGNES 01/02/1916
HAMILTON FRED REEVES LEHNING LOUISE 09/06/1921
HAMILTON JIM TAYLOR FLOSSIE 11/20/1918
HAMM A. B. HENEGAR DONA 08/19/1917
HAMMAN C. E. OLIVER JEWEL 11/30/1918
HAND R. R. McKENNY MARY J. 11/15/1924
HANEY JESSIE WRIGHT ANNIE BELL 12/23/1922
HANNA J. H. STEWART JEWEL 10/28/1917
HANSON E. T. BIRDSON MAY BELL 04/28/1918
HAPTONSTALL H. W. ROARK MARY 12/18/1923
HARDCASTLE E. W. HIGH AVA 08/05/1922
HARDIGREE DEAN BRANDON WINNIE 12/10/1916
HARDY C. A. NEILL ELIZABETH 12/27/1916
HARDY  C. H. BLOOMER ETTA MAY 11/03/1922
HARDY J. C. C. WILLIAMS FRANCIS E. 07/09/1919

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips