Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1915 - 1924, Je - Lol


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

JENKINS E. D. BLACKBURN ETTA 08/06/1919
JENKINS GILFORD C. GREEN KATE L. 01/17/1918
JENKINS TOM L. BURDEN VIOLA 12/28/1920
JENKINS W. H. BLACKBURN EFFIE 04/23/1922
JENKINS W. m. BELK FANNIE 12/17/1917
JENNINGS E. J. WHITE DAILEY 06/13/1915
JENNINGS R. G. TYLER DELMA 05/06/1923
JETER J. J. YANTIS MARY 09/21/1915
JOBE BERTTIE BARNHART LUCY 01/07/1918
JOBE W. L. WEAVER MARY NEAL 12/18/1917
JOHNSON ARCHIE ROYER WINNIE 06/19/1921
JOHNSON C. I. HOBBS P. L. 12/12/1920
JOHNSON C. W. DAVIS WILLIE (Mrs.) 04/03/1920
JOHNSON CHARLEY REED CARRIE 01/02/1921
JOHNSON EVERETT McKNIGHT PAULINE 12/15/1917
JOHNSON H. L. PEARSON JESSIE 06/01/1919
JOHNSON HORACE DOUGLASS GOLDEN 01/24/1915
JOHNSON I. L. SAMPLES ELLA MAE 03/14/1915
JOHNSON J. H. JOHNSON M. B. 02/29/1920
JOHNSON J. R. PERRY LACY 04/02/1921
JOHNSON J. T. SMITH ANNIE 09/13/1916
JOHNSON JASPER MITCHELL LILIAN 05/13/1916
JOHNSON L. C. CASON BELL 08/18/1915
JOHNSON R. B. JAMES ORA 10/31/1915
JOHNSON RAYMOND JOHNSON LENORA 11/10/1917
JOHNSON S. W. NORMAN PLUMA 12/27/1920
JOHNSON SAM R. HOBBS ARTIE 09/02/1917
JOHNSON WALTER GISBY EUNICE 10/29/1921
JOHNSON WILL READ CYNTHIA 11/12/1916
JOHNSON, JR. O. L. RUSSELL AVA JANE 06/27/1920
JONES ALEX DuBOSE LILLIE O. 04/19/1918
JONES D. B. SIDES AVIS 05/14/1923
JONES EARL PRATHER MINNIE 12/09/1923
JONES ENOCH McMILLON RUTH 09/10/1921
JONES F. J. LAM LELA CLAUDIE 07/31/1920
JONES I. L. NICHOLS MYRTLE 02/25/1919
JONES JASPER THOMPSON GRACIE 05/02/1919
JONES JIMMIE DYER FLORENCE 05/28/1920
JONES L. C. BOBBITT DOVIE 04/27/1919
JONES LESTER McDONALD MARY 10/24/1920
JONES O. J. MELTON THELMER 04/22/1917
JONES PERRY HUBER FERNIE 10/21/1916
JONES R. L. BURNES ADDIE 04/15/1921
JONES R. S. MORRIS LINNIE R. 01/08/1918
JONES ROBERT S. DICKERSON LULA I. 09/20/1924
JONES ROY LUCE EDITH 01/26/1918
JONES SAM MURPHY NINNA DEE 05/13/1923
JONES W. R. RAMSEY BIRDIE 01/01/1915
JONES WALTER H. HENEGAR BERTA 01/31/1923
JORDAN CLAYTON POLLARD LOUVIDA 10/12/1924
JORDAN D. A. PERSONS ETTA 07/18/1920
JORDAN ELMER HITT AGNES 06/26/1923
JORDAN FATE BRUNSON STELLA 08/10/1919
JORDAN FRANK CARPENTER SYBLE 04/20/1919
JORDAN R. E. STRICKLAND LENA 12/24/1915
JORDAN S. E. PLASTER WILLIE 01/24/1924
JORDAN W. W. STOVALL RESSIE LOU 11/10/1919
JORDAN, JR. M. A. ZELLNER VIVIAN 10/16/1921
JOYCE CLYDE RAGLAND ORA 09/30/1921
JOYNER A. C. CLAIR EVYLIN 10/19/1916
JOYNER JESSE McWILLIAMS DELIA 08/27/1916
JOYNER R. A. YARBROUGH LINNIE R. 01/09/1916
JUSTICE J. N. SPINKS MATTIE 05/04/1918
KANADY RALPH HATHCOCK GLADIS 07/15/1922
KEBADEAX CHARLES WILLIS MABLE 07/16/1922
KEBDNX Geo. WASHINGTON PRESTRIDGE VIOLET PEARL 01/20/1924
KEESE O. T. COOK DELIA 04/10/1921
KEITH ERVIN B. PEEL CLARA 04/19/1920
KELLAM A. L. DOVE OLIVE M. 12/16/1917
KELLAM JACK THREAT MATTIE 09/27/1915
KELLEY OTHO WALKER ALMA 10/04/1924
KELLY C. E. EARLES JESSIE 05/18/1919
KELTY WESLEY WILSON CLARA 10/04/1924
KENEMER JESSIE SHACKLEFORD MARIE 06/25/1922
KENNEDY A. G. PAYNE ELLEN 02/02/1919
KENNEDY Geo. WASHINGTON MITCHELL NINA CARMEN 06/13/1915
KENNEDY JIMMIE TERRY ANNIE MAY 10/27/1923
KENNEDY ODDIE REID BETTIE 05/09/1915
KENNEDY RONNIE BUCHANAN EDNA 09/21/1924
KENNEDY W. M. MONROE CLARKE 02/21/1915
KENNON HINES McKELLAR OTTIE 06/15/1919
KENT T. E. COX RENNIE IDA 10/02/1917
KILLINGSWORTH S. VAUGAN EMMA IRA 12/16/1917
KIMBREW E. V. CHAMNESS CECIL 04/21/1917
KIMBRIEL D. H. BATES CORDELIA 01/12/1919
KINARD Wm. DENHAM LOIS 09/02/1924
KINDLE L. W. FREEMAN RUBY 03/01/1916
KINERD DAN NIPP NANNIE 07/06/1923
KING CARL FREEMAN EULA MAE 04/22/1916
KING G. W. HOBBS C. A. (Mrs.) 06/15/1922
KING J. L. BELL LULA I. 09/19/1920
KING P. H. COX THELMA J. 10/19/1924
KING R. M. TIPPS F. L. 08/05/1918
KING WILL KNIGHT HANNAH 06/26/1915
KINNON O. W. ENGALIN HATTIE 10/26/1920
KIRBY FULTON WAITS JOSIE MAY 03/03/1919
KIRBY I. R. LAWLESS BELLE 04/17/1920
KIRBY R. L. CHAMPION MINNIE BELLE 01/20/1915
KIRKPATRICK J. M. RUSHING LOLA 12/20/1923
KIRKPATRICK OSCAR ROSEMAN WILLIE 08/29/1923
KIRKPATRICK VIRGLE HOWARD NANCY 07/18/1921
KIRKPATRICK W. A. ROSMOND WILLIE 04/05/1920
KIRKSEY A. J. PEAVY ZULA 07/23/1923
KITTS W. B. STRICKLAND ADA 08/26/1921
KLINGHOLZ, JR. RICHARD F. DARNELL GELLESA PEARL 02/09/1922
KLINKER LEWIS W. POE NELLIE 07/05/1920
KNIGHT CURTIS W. ROWAN MYRTLE 04/07/1918
KNIGHT HENRY BOLIN JEWEL 12/13/1924
KNIGHT JACK DILLARD MAY 04/28/1917
KNIGHT ROSENVELL WILSON LUCY 07/26/1924
KNOWLES O. P. DEARING CARRIE 08/02/1922
KNOWLES S. R. GUNTER ANNIE O. 08/10/1919
KNOX H. A. SMITH HATTIE 08/06/1917
KNOX H. W. THOMPSON WILLIE 10/13/1915
KOEN EMMETT K. GILLIAM ONIE MAE 07/10/1919
KOOKEN A. R. CHANEY MAUDE 11/06/1921
KUHN L. W. UPTON MARY 06/23/1923
KUHN LESLIE GOGANS BESSIE 08/13/1921
KUYKENDALL B. H. RIGGS IDA 01/24/1917
KWILLER A. C. PILGRIM VIRGIE 12/29/1918
LACKEY G. D. BECK PEARL 08/30/1919
LAHEW J. D. BROWN CORINE 01/23/1921
LAMB AUD LEONARD MYRTLE 12/14/1920
LAMB G. F. SHACKLEFORD ZORA 09/21/1924
LAMB S. I. DAMM NORA 12/29/1918
LAMBERT G. R. SHIELDS LENA 04/20/1919
LANCASTER HORACE BOYD ADDIE 07/20/1918
LAND FOSTER BRANSON IDA 11/02/1918
LAND FRANK TAYLOR LOLA 09/02/1917
LAND J. B. WOODS MYRTLE 09/06/1919
LANDERS ROBERT S. FAULK LUCILLE 08/15/1920
LANE SAM LYNCH LIZZIE 12/30/1917
LANEY HENRY RINKS CORA 04/01/1917
LANEY J. W. RINKS PEARL 12/28/1919
LANEY R. A. CATES EMMA 05/13/1917
LANGFORD ARTHOR WHITE DOLY 11/04/1922
LANGFORD JAKE ALLEN S. LEE 05/07/1922
LANGFORD TROY KINSEY RUTH 06/19/1920
LANGLEY J. W. HENRY RUTH 04/22/1922
LANKFORD ANDREW TUCKER EMMIE 09/29/1923
LANTRON E. L. MURPHY MINNIE 05/27/1922
LANZA NICK CARROLL IRENE 09/23/1916
LAPRADE G. R. BERRY ARNIE 08/08/1917
LAPRADE L. A. PIERCE MILDRED 12/24/1916
LARGE OSCAR NORRIS SUDIE 12/02/1923
LASATER C. S. CLAY BESSIE MAY 12/24/1916
LASATER J. W. CLAY MYRTLE 12/19/1915
LASSATER W. S. HILL TENNIE 05/22/1915
LATHAM E. P. NORMAN IDA 04/05/1924
LATHAM R. S. BOUNDS KATHRYN 11/13/1920
LATTA J. E. TAYLOR IZETTA 12/23/1917
LATTA JOE HILLIARD SALLIE 12/22/1915
LATTA MILTON KNIGHT VERBA 05/28/1924
LAWLER B. T. HAMILTON AGGIE LEE 02/04/1918
LAWLER DEFO BYRD CLOTA 02/09/1918
LAWLER RUFE CEARLEY ETHEL 06/07/1919
LAWLER WYNNE SMITH MYRTLE 02/18/1923
LAWLESS J. A. HILL M. G. (Mrs.) 09/27/1920
LAWLESS JOE ASHBROOK LILLIE 01/16/1922
LAY FRED LEE SALLIE 10/28/1921
LAY LEE MOORE LETHA 05/05/1918
LAY M. G. BURNS METTA 04/15/1917
LEACH J. C. GASKEY VELMA MAE 09/16/1922
LEE EDDIE FISHER OTTIE 08/08/1921
LEE HOMER MINYARD LEONA 11/15/1924
LEE JAMES APPLEWHITE CORA 05/30/1920
LEE L. E. McLEMORE IRENE 03/26/1921
LEE NATHAN RIGGS MABEL 05/06/1917
LEE NATHAN WELCH EDNA 07/07/1924
LEE R. C. HOBBS ESSIE 09/10/1916
LEE TOM CRAMER ROSA LEE 01/27/1923
LEE WILLIE GUNTER LAVADA 12/21/1919
LEE Y. R. DALLAHITE ISA BELL 06/24/1917
LEHECKA CHARLIE PHILLIPS ETTA 01/08/1918
LEMAY HERBERT GIBSON THELMA 11/04/1916
LEMMON Jno. M. HALEY NETTIE 01/14/1924
LENCH MARVIN GATLIN EDDIE 07/24/1919
LESSATER H. L. OMAN ROXIE 11/07/1915
LESTER SAM COLEMAN LIDA 10/10/1917
LESTER Thos. B. JORDAN CONNIE 06/08/1919
LESTER VERGE HYDE EVA LEE 08/05/1919
LEWIS D. B. ROBERTS MOLLIE 08/06/1919
LEWIS ERNEST CARPENTER ALMA 02/13/1915
LEWIS G. H. WILLIAMS FILLA 02/14/1920
LEWIS GEORGE WHITT CLEAO 12/23/1916
LEWIS HERBERT MILLS LILLA MAE 12/24/1924
LEWIS J. W. ANDERS O. V. (Mrs.) 03/30/1916
LINDSEY FARIS WESS OLLIE 03/08/1924
LINDSEY T. K. ADAMS PAULINE 12/30/1923
LINER H. S. LANCASTER IDA 11/11/1917
LINSEY THEODORE GOODWIN CORA 08/21/1915
LITTLE D. O. ALLEN F. A. 07/07/1918
LOCKEY E. F. CONLEY LOIS 12/08/1918
LOCKMILLER A. O. SANFORD JAMIE 01/14/1922
LOCUS JIMMIE DAVIS FANNIE MAY 10/20/1922
LODEN Geo. D. DESTERHOFT MARY J. 09/30/1921
LODEN HILL BROWN FLORENCE 01/17/1915
LODEN J. FRANK GEDDIE KATHERINE 09/30/1916
LOGAN TOM McVAY MYRTLE 07/07/1918
LOLLEY C. GREEN M. J. 11/21/1922
LOLLEY  C. JORDAN M. F. (Mrs.) 10/13/1921

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips