Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1915 - 1924, Min - Pea


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

MINAFEE FOSTER CANDYBERRY RUBY 09/28/1919
MINATREA FRED STEPHENS FANNIE MAY 01/18/1920
MINCE FLYNN CARTER PEARL 09/07/1924
MINER LUCIOUS CHANDLER HATTIE 09/24/1921
MINTON MARVIN STOVALL MYRTIE LEE 03/21/1915
MIRACLE GID LANEY GOLDIE 03/24/1918
MIRCK CLARENCE GATLIN VIOLA 11/27/1920
MITCHELL ARTHUR G. CORRY FRANCIS RUTH 09/30/1920
MITCHELL B. A. WILLIAMS KATHERINE 04/08/1920
MITCHELL JAMES WALKER ARTIE 05/05/1923
MITCHELL JOSEPH BEASLEY MATTIE 10/27/1923
MITCHELL T. J. SANDEL TULA 11/18/1922
MITCHELL W. M. FITZGERALD ESTER 10/30/1922
MIXON ELMER RAMSEY LOU EMMA 05/23/1915
MONK JESSE LISLE DAISY 05/08/1923
MONTAGUE GEORGE B. McKINNON DELLA M. 03/25/1923
MONTGOMERY CLARENCE WHITTON OLLIE 09/07/1919
MONTGOMERY W. G. WHITTON NORA 09/15/1918
MOODY H. L. HARRIS MAMIE 04/17/1919
MOODY J. P. SANDERS LETA 02/19/1918
MOON B. F. KEYES FRANCES 08/16/1924
MOORE ALONZA WILKERSON LULA 09/04/1919
MOORE CLARENCE SHIVERS DOLLIE 10/12/1917
MOORE DEMPSEY JOYNER LOIS 06/04/1923
MOORE HAZEL DICKSON LULA 08/30/1919
MOORE HENRY SMITH MAUD 08/25/1918
MOORE HORACE E. FORD ARLENE 03/06/1918
MOORE IRIE N. BERRY EULA V. 04/01/1919
MOORE L. C. WATTS HAZEL 06/22/1922
MOORE LESTER M. WILLIAMS HELEN 04/14/1923
MOORE NEAL MORRIS MABLE 12/12/1921
MOORE NEAL NOE BERTHA LEE 12/13/1915
MOREHEAD GULLINER COLLINS TOMMIE LEE 01/27/1924
MORGAN C. T. JAMIESON RUBYE 09/19/1920
MORPHIS BARNEY LONG MINNIE 09/11/1919
MORRIS ANDREW PILGRIM FRANKIE 12/19/1923
MORRIS AUBREY LEE NELSON MAYE 04/30/1921
MORRIS CLARENCE FOWLER EULA 06/02/1917
MORRIS E. HUDGINS GENORA 07/04/1915
MORRIS F. M. WOODS Mrs. 12/13/1921
MORRIS HERBERT PAGE NORA 06/15/1918
MORRIS HOLIN PATRICK JEFFIE L. 12/14/1921
MORRIS J. E. SPELLERS TENNIE 04/30/1921
MORRIS JORDAN BOYD ONA 04/28/1921
MORRIS LEE REYNOLDS LOTTIE 07/08/1923
MORRIS LEON LYNCH GERTRUDE 12/24/1917
MORRIS P. B. HICKS CLINTA 10/17/1923
MORRIS R. B. RIDDLE ORA 12/22/1921
MORRIS W. F. BRADBURN ANNIE MAE 01/24/1918
MORRISON J. S. PERKINS BEATRICE 02/06/1918
MORRISON ROY HATTON WILLIE 03/03/1921
MORROW E. E. COOKSEY LILLIAN 11/25/1923
MORSE LUTHER FURRH VERBA 06/04/1923
MOSLEY WILLIE LUCAS REMA 05/12/1918
MOTSENBOCKER MARSHALL LANTRIP FANNIE MAY 11/10/1923
MULLICAN CARL GARMELY FANNIE MAY 08/23/1919
MULLICAN E. N. GUINN DORA 01/18/1922
MULLICAN W. C. MELTON JESSIE 01/02/1920
MULLICAN W. W. HOWARD FLORENCE 12/17/1922
MULLIN BRUCE BRATTON KATE 04/28/1921
MULLIN C. R. GULLETT ETHEL 12/28/1916
MULLINS HARRY E. COLLINS NANCY LEE 05/06/1923
MULLINS M. G. NEILL FLOY 12/20/1924
MULLINS ROGER JONES CALLIE 12/09/1917
MUNROE W. L. WISDOM ELLIE 04/22/1920
MUNSTER LOVE HATTON FLORINE 12/13/1919
MURPHEY ALBERT L. SEALE RETTIE MAE 01/21/1923
MURPHREE ANDREW WELLS FLOY 11/04/1917
MURPHREE W. J. THOMPSON ZORA 01/17/1915
MURPHREY ALLEN FUGATE IBERIA 12/03/1919
MURPHREY G. L. GIBSON EDITH 05/05/1918
MURPHREY JACK PLEASANT ESTELLA 01/26/1919
MURPHY MEARDAY NEWTON UVA 05/04/1921
MURPHY SAMUEL W. DOVER ALLIE MAE 06/24/1921
MURREY HOMER FLETCHER LILLIAN 12/23/1917
MURREY URNES PHILLIPS BERTIE 04/17/1921
MURRY THOMAS E. WAGES GLADYS 08/21/1920
MURRY W. N. CALLAWAY CARRIE 06/17/1917
MYERS WILLIE GILBREATH BULA 11/17/1923
MYRON EARNEST JERNIGAN VINNEY 07/19/1919
NAGALA Geo. EPPLER ZORA JENETTE 06/18/1919
NAIL BONNIE H. EVERETT FRANCIS 02/20/1921
NAIL R. J. MORRIS AMANDA 09/06/1924
NATIONS MURRY HINDMAN MAMIE 05/08/1920
NATIONS OTHA RUCKER LUCILE 02/12/1922
NATIONS Z. L. MILES DESAMOND 05/08/1920
NEAL AMOS YARBROUGH NANNIE MAY 08/20/1916
NEAL J. N. YARBROUGH LILLIAN 07/25/1920
NEAL SID HUDGINS ZORA 06/22/1919
NEAL WILLIE WOODALL MAUDIE 10/08/1922
NEILL CHARLES MARTIN ELLA 08/11/1920
NEILL J. L. BERRY GRACE 09/23/1917
NEILL VIRGLE JONES JOHNNIE 01/06/1923
NELSON JOHNNIE VINES MITTIE 01/09/1916
NEWCOME EDDIE McELROY LOU ELLA 12/09/1917
NEWMAN HOLLIS BRYANT CORA 10/28/1915
NEWSOM HENRY L. PAULSON ALICE 09/08/1923
NEWSOM T. C. GRAHAM DOLLIE 09/27/1919
NEWSOM W. T. C. HENDERSON ANN ELIZABETH 06/27/1916
NICHOLS E. M. PILLAR CHRISTINE 09/14/1918
NICHOLS L. ORAN STEWARD DORIENE 06/21/1924
NICHOLSON MANN ATKINSON EVA 02/16/1919
NICHOLSON W. B. GRIFFITH MYRTIE LEE 11/09/1916
NIXON Wm. S. BASKIN RUBYE 05/07/1920
NOLEN C. A. WOOLVERTON IDA MAE 09/28/1918
NOLEN W. L. NOLEN MAYE 08/09/1917
NOLLEY W. J. HARRISON MARY L. 01/31/1918
NORMAN A. G. BICKENBACH KATE 02/21/1917
NORMAN ALBION A. TRAVIS LILLIAN 01/06/1918
NORMAN C. C. GRAY EFFIE 12/22/1917
NORMAN CARROLL METCALF RUBY 06/29/1924
NORMAN HOLT WESTMORELAND ALVIE 04/16/1916
NORMAN L. M. GOSSETT IDA MAE 10/14/1923
NORRELL J. L. HEAD ELLEN 08/18/1920
NORRELL JIM GILLIAM DOVIE 09/24/1916
NORRIS J. D. COX WINNIE 03/26/1917
NORRIS JOHN L. PARKISON BIRDIE MAY 11/15/1920
NORRIS Robt. LEE CLEMONS LUCY 10/18/1924
NORRIS WED HENRY BERTHA LEE 08/03/1918
NORTON KELSEY K. RUSSELL GRACE M. 11/15/1922
NORTON LENNOX C. BARNES BESSIE R. 05/26/1920
NULL J. E. GODWIN OBIE LEE 12/16/1923
NULL W. B. BURGESS BIRDIE MAY 09/26/1920
OAKLEY CLINT WEAVER NETTIE 08/06/1916
ODOM R. B. HEFFINGTON NORA 01/26/1919
ODOM WILLIAM H. BAKER JESSIE 08/22/1920
OGLE JOE LOVETT CARRIE 08/06/1915
OGLE JOE MOSLEY MARY L. 02/07/1919
OGLES M. S. COKER ZONA 10/28/1917
OGLETREE CURTIS STRIBLING VIOLA 12/23/1922
OLDFIELD B. O. GUNDERSON NETTIE 12/23/1915
OLDFIELD C. D. DAVIS RUBY 12/23/1917
OLDFIELD H. C. HEFFINGTON WELTON 03/26/1916
OLDFIELD WILLIE L. LONG BESSIE F. 07/30/1918
OLIVER J. R. STARR JESSAMINE 12/23/1920
OLIVER JAY M. WHITE SABRA 10/29/1916
OLIVER WENDELL H. SWINNEY NETTIE 07/05/1924
ORCHER L. F. SAPP EMMA 04/02/1921
ORSBORN H. N. FIELDS LOTTIE 01/02/1918
ORTIZ SALUD FLORES JULIA 08/27/1922
OSBORN JAKE C. RHODES LUCY 06/15/1919
OSBORN MELVIN JOHN GILCHRIST NANCY EDNA 01/13/1917
OSBORN OTIS LIVINGSTON CORA 12/25/1929
OSBORN W. H. GILCHRIST ENA 11/21/1921
OSBORN W. H. WATSON IDA MAE 04/28/1918
OTTABARRY C. R. FOWLER INA 02/01/1918
OWEN JASPER LANGLEY HELVA MAE 06/03/1923
OWEN L. D. EVERETT CARRIE 06/01/1924
OWENS BARNETT UPTON ELVA 09/18/1921
OWENS HENRY L. HORTON HAZEL 10/20/1915
PADGETT CHESLEY GODWIN LILLIE MAE 02/15/1920
PADGETT H. B. BROOKS OUIDA 04/03/1918
PADGETT S. P. HOLLAND ORA 12/09/1915
PAGE CHAMP W. ADKINS OMA 12/27/1915
PAGE W. L. COLLINS LOLA 08/08/1918
PAINTER OLAF GUINN GRACE 12/03/1922
PALMER E. M. HUDDLESTON MYRTLE 05/02/1917
PALMER IRL AKINSON OLA 06/26/1917
PALMER J. L. FARRAR ADDIE 06/02/1918
PALMER MARVIN W. BUNCH LOISE 06/25/1918
PALMER OMER FREEMAN SADIE 10/14/1922
PALMER Wm. H. SIMS VESTA 12/21/1920
PARIS EUGENE DANIELS LIZZIE 12/24/1919
PARISH W. J. FISHER DORA 04/23/1921
PARKER CLARENCE BURNS AUDIE 12/07/1920
PARKER Jno. W. SHINN FANNIE 08/07/1920
PARKER LONNIE JUNELLE CONNIE 04/16/1916
PARKER M. J. COX DEVERA 12/31/1916
PARKER R. A. LONG JEWEL 09/05/1915
PARKER ROBERT W. KING HATTIE MAE 04/01/1917
PARKER S. H. LONG LILLIE MAE 11/12/1916
PARKERSON J. E. WILLIFORD LENNIE 11/11/1915
PARKERSON JAMES LEGAL VELMA 11/16/1924
PARKERSON R. G. CORRY MATTIE 01/24/1924
PARKERSON WILLIAM C. LEGAL ALMA 06/08/1923
PARKS F. C. SPEARS ALICE 12/24/1923
PARKS F. M. JONES VAIDA 06/02/1923
PARKS T. H. STEWART LILLIE MAE 12/02/1918
PARSONS D. D. LASSETTER MAUDE 11/14/1915
PASCHALL L. G. RICHMAN ETHEL 10/27/1915
PASCHALL S. A. PRIEST LOISE 12/23/1915
PASCHALL SAM MULLIN MARY L. 08/21/1917
PASCHALL, JR. C. P. MORRIS VIOLA 06/03/1917
PASHAL NORMAN LODEN EULA MAE 09/30/1921
PATE C. A. WILLIFORD OTTIE MAE 03/20/1921
PATE J. A. LIMPKINS E. V. 02/10/1916
PATILLO M. T. BREWER EFFIE 06/11/1921
PATRICK H. C. CONE VERA 10/19/1923
PATRICK J. S. LOUGHMILLER BERTHA LEE 01/09/1915
PATRICK R. J. SMITH WILLIE (Mrs.) 06/11/1922
PATTERSON THOMAS L. HOPE EMA LEE 11/12/1921
PATTERSON W. F. LONG CORDIE 05/04/1918
PAYNE CHARLIE E. HENDERSON LULA MAE 11/03/1915
PAYNE GASTON SHIRLEY LARA 12/19/1915
PAYNE Wm. ROY GRISER RUTH 03/15/1919
PEACE H. M. McKINNEY MAY D. 03/24/1918
PEARCE ALTON KIRBY GLADSIE 06/29/1924
PEARCE J. O. HARRIS CARRIE 12/08/1923
PEARCE Thos. M. HARRIS ADELLE 05/20/1923
PEAVEY HUBERT AKINSON LILLIAN BEE 06/06/1923

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips