Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1915 - 1924, Pec - Rob


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

PECKHAM G. W. HINDMAN CORA 03/30/1918
PEEL LEONARD T. MORRIS RUBY 09/24/1919
PEEL LONIE PERRY ELLA 10/06/1924
PEEL ODELL STRINGER LOTTIE 08/07/1917
PEEL W. J. LUCAS GERTRUDE 01/17/1919
PENDERGRASS C. J. SMITH HATTIE 03/01/1924
PENDLETON BAILEY BASS CLEVIE 09/07/1919
PENDLETON FLOYD VINES PAULINE 01/01/1922
PENDLETON HOWARD JACKSON BASS IRENE ELIZABETH 01/16/1921
PENNINGTON JESSIE MATHIS OCIE 04/13/1917
PENNINGTON R. W. EVERETT HELLEN 05/20/1922
PENNINGTON T. O. WESTMORELAND LOTTIE 02/09/1922
PERK DURWOOD BOSHEARS WILLIE (Mrs.) 01/25/1923
PERKINS LINZY ALDERMAN ETHEL 01/06/1919
PERO Jno. G. GRISON ALBERTA 07/05/1921
PERSONS EARL RICHARDSON WILLIE 04/03/1917
PETHEL J. R. TITTLE PEARL 06/14/1924
PETTIGREW W. L. SMART ANNA LEE 04/28/1915
PETTY J. W. FULLER CORNELLA 01/21/1917
PETTY OCA MAXFIELD JEWELL 07/11/1920
PETTY R. L. RUSSELL JULIA 12/19/1922
PETTY W. M. WILLABY DOVIE 03/06/1919
PHILEN F. T. SHIPLEY SUE 03/25/1919
PHILEN OLIN PENNINGTON THELMA 06/27/1918
PHILEN SYLVAN B. McCAIN EMMA 04/04/1920
PHILLIPS ARTHUR McEACHERN MAUDE 10/19/1916
PHILLIPS BUCK THOMPSON JESSIE 08/08/1924
PHILLIPS G. E. WUERICH JULIA 06/19/1920
PHILLIPS G. W. PRIEST ERNES RUTH 04/17/1918
PHILLIPS HENRY L. GREGORY GERTRUDE 10/04/1915
PHILLIPS HUBBARD BLUE MINNIE 03/27/1920
PHILLIPS HULBERT B. CRAVER DIXIE 12/21/1924
PHILLIPS J. W. TREADWAY M. L. (Mrs.) 04/03/1923
PHILLIPS L. B. STEWART PRUTIE 03/27/1921
PHILLIPS L. D. ANDREWS BERTIE 09/28/1916
PHIPPS FRED HOLLISTER GERTIE 11/25/1922
PHIPPS Wm. H. WADE M. C. (Mrs.) 06/15/1919
PICKENS CECIL GAMMONS ALVIA 11/19/1920
PICKENS DENNIS FITZGERALD LIZZIE 12/17/1921
PICKENS DENNIS RIGGS MATTIE 12/24/1924
PICKENS GREEN CHANDLER ALMA 11/23/1918
PIERVE DEWEY GRIFFIN CLARA 08/06/1922
PIERVE J. M. BECKHAM ZONA 03/31/1917
PIGOTT E. W. FOWLER INA M. 07/29/1916
PILGRIM ALFRED SMITH VIRGIE 01/22/1921
PILGRIM J. R. RICHARDS LEOLA 09/03/1919
PILLEY HUBERT WAGGONER DELLA 01/06/1920
PILLEY LEONARD T. WILSON MYRTIS 03/07/1920
PINKERTON LLOYD GILBERT GIRTIE 01/01/1921
PINKERTON W. B. DARBY EFFIE 08/14/1918
PINSON H. O. BRACKEEN IRENE ELIZABETH 03/10/1921
PIPER CHARLIE E. McLEOD BUELAH 06/21/1917
PIPES CLARENCE P. CASEY MARY A. 01/02/1922
PIPES FRED HONES EFFIE 10/21/1917
PIPES W. P. CHAMBLEE MINNIE 06/06/1918
PIRTLE WALTER LAMBETH DORA 03/12/1916
PITTS C. M. THORN TILLEY 11/02/1919
PITTS DINK H. LYME GENEVA 03/18/1923
PITTS THURSTON BRACKEEN ETTA 07/08/1923
PLEASANT PORTER RODDY TENNIE 11/23/1919
PLYLER ROY BECK GRACE 11/10/1923
POLK C. O. MORRIS KATIE 10/22/1916
POLLARD S. A. LOVING JENNIE 12/10/1916
POOL DOCK BUIE ELLA 04/29/1917
POOL E. C. LIVELY ESTELLE 07/14/1915
PORTER R. C. BRISCOE OPAL 07/05/1924
PORTER VICTOR BOSHEARS BERCHELL 05/08/1921
POSEY B. M. WHEELER ROSA 09/21/1924
POST DANIEL H. GLADDEN PEARL 08/19/1920
POSTON TULLY POU WINNIE 12/27/1916
POSTON WALTER HALL ELLA 12/14/1919
POWELL C. C. WEATHERFORD MADIE 01/16/1921
POWELL GREGG WEST HILDA 08/27/1916
POWELL S. A. WHITTEN ROSA 02/24/1916
POWELL TROY NEAL EDNA 09/26/1915
POWERS FLOYD G. McDONALD EUNICE 09/20/1923
PRATER LEONARD T. TUNNELL GLADYS 04/21/1919
PRATER W. L. PARKS CLARA 09/08/1915
PRATHER ELLIS BARDBURN MADELINE 03/12/1924
PRATHER OSCAR HUDGENS LOIS 07/07/1923
PRATT CLAUDE McMELLON ETTA 12/25/1917
PRATT FARRIS PURDY ELLODA 05/26/1918
PRAYTHOR ODELO GRISSON LAURA 03/05/1921
PRESLEY DEWEY THREATT MYRTLE 10/12/1917
PRESLEY MANCHE BOWMAN CELESTE 09/05/1920
PRESLEY VIRGIE HALL LENA 02/07/1916
PRESTAGE J. B. BRANNAN JEWELL 03/04/1922
PRESTIDGE A. M. SMITH LUDIE 08/08/1916
PRESTIDGE S. N. WELCHEL LIZZIE BELL 10/25/1919
PRESTON J. W. ROBERTS MATTIE 08/25/1918
PRESTRIDGE J. W. WILLIAMS LINNIE 06/17/1923
PREWITT R. M. FLATT MARY E. 08/31/1922
PRICE W. M. LANE LILLIAN BEE 11/10/1917
PRINGLE A. D. LEE CORDELLA 12/24/1922
PRUIETT IRA HOLLMAN KATIE 12/23/1922
PRUITT ARCHIE MOORE YUBA 02/27/1922
PRUITT JOHN R. JOYNER ETTA 09/26/1920
PRUITT PERCY HALLMON JEANETTE 11/08/1924
PRUITT Thos. W. CHANCELLOR GAUDIA MAE 08/08/1915
PRUITT WALTER DRIVER MYRTLE 06/28/1924
PUENTE JESUS RAMIREZ LUISA 12/10/1920
PUGH J. R. WILLIAMS DAISY 11/19/1916
PULLEY W. G. GURECKY ELIZABETH MARY 10/20/1923
QUINDLIN W. C. ROBERSON LILLIAN 08/19/1915
RAGAN ODIS BURD IMA 05/12/1923
RAGAN ROY WELLS IRLINE 12/19/1922
RAGGINS CECIL J. CRIM LOLA 07/13/1918
RAINEY Jno. JONES HATTIE 04/20/1919
RAINEY R. A. STEVENS ROXIE 04/11/1915
RAINEY WILLIS SMITH FANNIE 05/24/1917
RAKESTRAW BUDDIE WHITE JOSIE 09/30/1922
RAMSEY A. P. MILLS NELLIE 01/01/1918
RAMSEY D. J. HARROD ALICE 09/02/1916
RAMSEY E. G. HALE THELMA 03/26/1920
RAMSEY J. E. HOBBS BOLIE 06/27/1915
RANDALL CLARENCE WRIGHT ESTER 01/25/1920
RANKIN A. A. MILES LYDIA 04/12/1919
RANKIN O. M. GUNTER MONA 08/28/1921
*RANKIN MELVIN G. TITTLE DELILA (Lila) MARY 10/17/1931
RASCOE WILLIE SIMMONS MARIE 10/27/1920
RASH J. W. TERRY ARGIN 12/14/1921
RATHER M. C. ADAMS JUANITA 05/08/1920
RAVEN CHARLEY SANDERS BESSIE BELLE 03/16/1924
RAY J. H. HIGGINBOTHAM MAE 12/08/1918
RAY LEE LEACH BEATRICE 10/11/1922
RAY LONNIE B. CLARK CLARA 08/10/1918
RAY O. L. PATTERSON MAMIE 11/04/1917
RAY W. M. TERRY CHLOE 12/19/1920
RAYMOND HAYWOOD PIERSON MAGGIE MAY 07/28/1919
RAZ EDWARD RAZ BARBARA 01/25/1919
RAZ JOE HARN LELA 10/17/1920
READ GORDEN McDANIELS EDNA 09/06/1924
READ HOMER WILSON YUBA 06/13/1915
READER HARVEY LATTA ANNIE 02/14/1915
REASONOVER J. M. JOHNSON LILLIE 09/30/1922
REASONOVER T. J. BARNES CLEO 05/03/1921
REAVES H. T. BAILEY ANNIE MAE 11/18/1917
RECTOR E. S. WRIGHT NORA 06/11/1920
REED A. C. PAGE FLORA 07/18/1918
REED CLAUDE LESTER CECIL 12/30/1917
REED JAMES M. SANSON MARY 01/18/1919
REED NORVAL HARDAWAY JAVA 04/07/1917
REED RAY SMITHART WINNIE VIRGINIA 06/13/1920
REED SAM WYCHE SUSIE 01/24/1915
REEVE ODELO ANDREWS ARVELINE 09/24/1919
REEVE R. L. ANDREWS MADGIE 09/30/1917
REEVES Jno. MONTGOMERY LOU 03/22/1915
REEVES NOAH M. GASKEY BESSIE 12/14/1924
REEVES W. M. NORTHERN PEARL 08/07/1920
REID CLE PEEL ESTHER 12/24/1921
REID R. A. BURNS EDITH 10/09/1920
REID R. H. EATON MYRTLE 09/09/1917
REID RANDOLPH WILLOUGHBY GRADY 09/06/1924
REYNOLDS BRYAN WHEELER RUBY 11/18/1923
REYNOLDS E. H. GILLIAN NETTIE 09/06/1918
REYNOLDS GEORGE W. BURKS MATTIE 12/29/1915
REYNOLDS HENRY GILLIAM RUTHIE 08/03/1922
REYNOLDS JOE RODGERS IDA 08/22/1922
REYNOLDS L. A. WELLS LYZIE MAY 09/01/1921
REYNOLDS LESLIE REYNOLDS MARTHA 06/10/1917
REYNOLDS M. F. LANKFORD LELA 01/27/1918
RHINES LEANDER WILEY MYRTLE 12/04/1922
RHODES ARMOND BELL DOOMER 02/02/1920
RHODES BIRT CATES LUCILE 11/09/1916
RHODES CLEVE VEST SIDES LELAND K. 06/21/1915
RHODES HOWARD McKENZIE RUTHEY 11/30/1922
RHODES J. R. SELLARS SALLIE 04/06/1917
RHODES OSCAR BOYLES ROSA 04/18/1915
RHODES WALTER CRAWFORD IVY 11/03/1916
RIBBLE B. H. HEARNE HAZEL 02/15/1920
RICHARDSON CLIFFORD REYNOLDS GENEVA 07/25/1920
RICHARDSON ERNEST FLANAGAN WILLIE MAY 02/24/1924
RICHARDSON MARVIN BASS LUCY 03/28/1922
RICHARDSON WILLIE LAWRENCE MINNIE 01/13/1917
RICHIE FORREST COBB JEWELL 09/22/1923
RICHIE GERLIE LEE FLOSSIE 11/29/1915
RICHIE WADE SIMPSON DEALVA 12/01/1923
RICKMAN N. F. WILLIAMS DELIE 02/17/1919
RICO HENRY SATO YAGNASIA 08/26/1921
RIDDLE B. F. NICHOLS FANNIE MAE 03/27/1921
RIDDLE J. D. CARLISLE DELIA 02/09/1916
RIGGS DURHAM BALLARD MYRTLE 03/02/1924
RILEY H. H. DOWNING INEZ 09/11/1921
RILEY H. S. MONTAGUE JEWELLE O. 02/25/1923
RINKS J. H. HAYS TEMPIE 06/02/1920
RISNER M. R. EMMERSON ANNIE 04/01/1918
ROBERSON ALBERT JONES MYRTLE 11/20/1919
ROBERSON B. M. THOMAS FERN 06/18/1922
ROBERSON C. C. BLACK SIDDIE 01/26/1919
ROBERSON ELMER HEITEN BERTHA 07/15/1917
ROBERTS AUBIE BEDDINGFIELD EULA MAE 10/02/1920
ROBERTS B. W. BOBO BERTHA E. 06/29/1919
ROBERTS C. A. MELTON DELLA 06/20/1919
ROBERTS HORACE McDOW EULA MAE 06/09/1916
ROBERTS IRVIN HENDERSON VERTIE 03/07/1917
ROBERTS J. M. TUCKER GLADYS 12/21/1924
ROBERTS WILLIAM DAVID TENISON SALLIE 08/27/1921
ROBERTSON ALMER COMBS EFFIE 01/11/1920
ROBERTSON BUFFORD MAYNE MARY 06/17/1923
ROBERTSON J. T. ZINK DENNETH 12/29/1921
ROBERTSON L. R. ROCKWELL LOLA 09/28/1918
ROBERTSON  PETE B. MONTGOMERY SAVANNAH 06/20/1924
ROBERTSON TOM H. SWINNEY MARY 06/03/1915
ROBINETT GRADY FLORISE TESSIE 01/29/1924
ROBINS ALEX MALOY ALMA 08/01/1919
ROBINSON JESSE P. AVENT THELMA 11/02/1924
ROBINSON RAY LESTER JONNIE 06/15/1918

*Note: Information concerning this marriage was furnished by Nell Beck-Truitt. She should be contacted directly if further information is needed.

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips